Q
After the 2016 Assembly elections, do you think Congress should be worried over losing the national party status?

List of Bahujan Samaj Party (BSP) Candidates


Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsGour Chandra Majumder    


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
AdilabadRathod Sadashiv    
PeddapalliTagaram Shankar Lal    
KarimnagarByagari Laxman    
NizamabadTalari Ramulu    
ZahirabadSayyad Ferojoddin    
MedakY. Shankar Goud    
MalkajgiriKarunakar R    
SecunderabadKhaja Khalid Anwar    
HyderabadVenu Gopal.P    
ChelvellaSamala Ravindar    
MahabubnagarKadire Krishna    
NagarkurnoolBahadhur Srinivas    
NalgondaKundarapu Ramesh    
BhongirArvapally Ambati    
WarangalGannarapu Surender    
MahabubabadBoda Raasi    
KhammamDodda Ram Babu    


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
Valmiki NagarKrishna Kumar Bind    
Paschim ChamparanShamim Akhtar    
Purvi ChamparanNagendra Sahni    
SheoharSudhir Kumar Singh    
SitamarhiMahesh Kumar    
MadhubaniHari Narayan Yadav    
JhanjharpurManilal Sahu    
SupaulAman Kumar Samajsevi    
ArariaAbdul Rahman    
KishanganjMd.Naushad    
KatiharShivendra Kumar    
PurniaRaj Kumar Oraon    
MadhepuraGuljar Kumar    
DarbhangaDurga Nand Mahavir Nayak    
VaishaliShankar Mahto    
GopalganjChandradeep Ram    
SiwanGanesh Ram    
SaranBalmukund Chauhan    
HajipurDhaneshwar Ram    
UjiarpurDharmendra Sahni    
SamastipurRam Chandar Ram    
BegusaraiRam Padarath Yadav    
KhagariaRajesh Kumar    
BhagalpurNaushaba Khanam    
BankaSanjay Kumar-Ii    
MungerKamleshwari Mandal    
NalandaSanjay Kumar    
Patna SahibGanesh Saw    
PataliputraRaj Kumar Ram    
ArrahRamesh Chandra Badal    
BuxarDadan Yadav    
SasaramBaleshwar Bharti    
KarakatSanjay Kevat    
JahanabadRavindra Singh    
AurangabadSantosh Kumar    
GayaShiv Kumar Kant    
NawadaSuhail Anwar Ansari    
JamuiBrahmadev Anand Paswan    


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
ChandigarhJannat Jahan-Ul-Haq (Naina)    


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
SurgujaDharmjeet Singh Markam    
RaigarhKripa Shankar Bhagat    
Janjgir-ChampaDuj Ram Bouddh    
KorbaDhansingh Dhurve    
BilaspurDharam Bhargav    
RajnandgaonAnand Sahu    
DurgMunna Chandrakar    
RaipurGuruji Virendra Kumar Dahariya    
MahasamundKanhaiya Lal Sahu    
BastarAd. Manbodh Baghel    
KankerRamsay Korram    


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliPatel Hemantbhai Keshavbhai    


Candidate List of Daman And Diu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
Daman And DiuBhavesh Patel    


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
Chandni ChowkNarendra Kr Pandey    
North East DelhiAbdul Sami Salmani    
East DelhiMohammad Shakeel Saifi    
New DelhiSolomon George    
North West DelhiBasant Panwar    
West DelhiRaj Pal Singh    
South DelhiSanjay Kumar Rai    


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
KutchKamalbhai Matang    
BanaskanthaMahant Parsotamgiri Turantgiri    
PatanParmar Maganbhai Amarabhai    
MehsanaThakor Kevalji Nathaji    
SabarkanthaBhambhi Chandubhai Mulchandbhai    
GandhinagarNiranjan Ghosh    
Ahmedabad EastRohit Rajubhai Virjibhai Alias Manojbhai Sontariya    
Ahmedabad WestChavda Mansukhbhai Nagarbhai    
SurendranagarParmar Minaxiben Vijaybhai    
RajkotJivanbhai Devajibhai Parmar    
PorbandarSadiya Vrajalal Pababhai    
JamnagarSama Yusuf    
AmreliDafada Ramjibhai Nanjibhai    
BhavnagarGita Chetan Paunda (Advocate Gitaba Jadeja)    
AnandPursottambhai Alias Kanubhai Mathurbhai Chauhan    
KhedaPandav Bhailalbhai Kalubhai    
PanchmahalGiri Ramchandra Vaijnath    
DahodBamaniya Jyotishkumar Bapubhai    
VadodaraRohit Madhusudan Mohanbhai    
BharuchSukhramsingh    
BardoliGamit Movaliyabhai Nopariyabhai    
SuratOmprakash Shrivastav    
NavsariChauhan Kesavbhai Malabhai (Master)    
ValsadThakriya Ratilal Vajirbhai    


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
AmbalaDr. Kapoor Singh    
KurukshetraChattar Singh    
SirsaMangeram    
KarnalMaratha Virender Verma    
SonipatSuman Singh    
RohtakManoj Kumar    
Bhiwani-MahendragarhVed Pal Tanwar    
GurgaonDharampal    
FaridabadPt. Rajender Sharma    


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
AnantnagMohammad Sharif    
UdhampurDharam Pal Balgotra    


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
RajmahalArun Marandi    
DumkaSokol Hansda    
GoddaManraj    
GiridihKartik Mahto    
DhanbadMadan Mohan Ram    
RanchiDurga Munda    
JamshedpurDaman Chandra Bhakat    
SinghbhumManohar Sinku    
KhuntiSubodh Purty    
LohardagaJayram Indwar    
PalamuRampati Ranjan    
HazaribaghTetri Urf Sheela Devi    


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
ChikkodiMachindra Kadapure    
BelgaumRamesh G Kadalaskar    
BagalkotY.C Kamble    
BijapurSudhakar Kanamadi    
GulbargaMahadev Bhimsha    
RaichurRaja Thimappa Nayak    
BidarShankar Bhayya    
KoppalSyed Arif    
BellaryB. Ramudu (Addigeri Ramanna)    
Haveri Halappa Timmenahalli    
DharwadIrappa Bharamappa Madar    
Uttara KannadaNaik Santhosh    
DavanagereA.K.Parashurama Kotemallur    
ShimogaKunaje Manjunatha Gowda    
Udupi ChikmagalurZakir Hussain    
HassanA.P. Ahamad    
Dakshina KannadaMoose Kunhi Alias Abdul Kareem    
ChitradurgaT.D.Rajagiri    
TumkurNilufar Jamani Ahmed    
MandyaM.Krishnamurthy    
MysoreC Mohan Kumar    
ChamarajanagarShivamallu    
Bangalore RuralThopaiah C    
Bangalore NorthVelu V    
Bangalore CentralR. Mohan Raju    
Bangalore SouthKhan Abdul Razack    
ChikkaballapurChitra Prasad    
KolarD.M.Ambareesha    


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
KasaragodBasheer Alady    
KannurN Abdulla Davud    
VatakaraSaseendran    
WayanadVappan    
KozhikodeVelayudhan K.P.    
MalappuramIlyas    
PonnaniT.Ayyappan    
PalakkadHari Arumbil    
AlathurPremakumari    
ThrissurAdv. A. Jayaram    
ChalakudyM G Purushothaman    
ErnakulamK C Karthikeyan    
IdukkiAppanchira Ponnappan    
KottayamSreeni K. Jacob    
AlappuzhaP V Natesan    
MavelikkaraAdv.P.K.Jayakrishnan    
PathanamthittaSeleena Prakkanam    
KollamAdv.S.Prahladan    
AttingalAnil Kumar N S    
ThiruvananthapuramSri. J Sudhakaran    


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
MorenaBrindawan Singh Sikarwar    
BhindManish Katroliya    
GwaliorAlok Sharma    
GunaLakhan Singh Baghel    
SagarSaroj Katiyar Kurmi    
TikamgarhAhirwar Sewak Ram    
DamohDevendra Chaourasia    
KhajurahoRam Lakhan Singh    
SatnaDharmendra Singh    
RewaDeoraj Singh Patel    
SidhiRama Shankar Shahwal    
ShahdolManohar Singh Marawi    
JabalpurAftab Alam    
MandlaShambhu Singh Maravi    
BalaghatYogesh Nanaji Samrite    
ChhindwaraNitin Kumar Sahu    
HoshangabadPradeep Ahirwar    
VidishaAmar Singh Patel    
BhopalSunil Borse    
RajgarhDr.Shivnarayan Verma    
DewasGokul Prasad Donagre    
UjjainRamprasad Jatwa    
MandsaurKrantiparivartan    
RatlamBabusingh    
DharAjay Rawat    
IndoreDharamdas Ahirwar    
KhargoneNaharsingh Richhuji Barde    
KhandwaSanjay S/O Laxman Solanki    
BetulSohan Lal Uikey    


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
NandurbarVasave Amit Sheklal    
DhuleIshi Yogesh Yashwant    
JalgaonBagul V. T.(Jibhau)    
RaverBhande Dashrath Motiram    
BuldhanaAbdul Hafeez Abdul Aziz    
AkolaBhai B.C. Kamble    
AmravatiGunwant Sudamrao Devpare    
WardhaChetan Bhimraj Pendam    
RamtekKiran Prem Kumar Rodge (Patankar)    
NagpurDr. Mohan Ramrao Gaikwad    
Bhandara-GondiyaEng. Sanjay Raghunath Nasare    
Gadchiroli-ChimurRamrao Govinda Nannaware    
ChandrapurKumbhare Hansraj Gulab    
Yavatmal-WashimRathod Baliram Parashram    
HingoliJadhav Chunnilal Mohan    
NandedDr. Hansraj Dadaraoji Vaidya    
ParbhaniGulmir Khan    
JalnaDr. Wankhede Sharadchandra Ganapatrao    
AurangabadJevrikar Indrakumar Dnyanoba    
DindoriMali Sharad Sahebrao    
NashikDinkar Dharma Patil    
PalgharGavari Shyam Anant    
BhiwandiAnsari Mumtaz Abdul Satar    
KalyanKiratkar Dayanand Tulshiram    
ThaneKirtawade Vidhyadhar Bhimrao    
Mumbai-NorthSingh Ashok Chandrapal    
Mumbai-North-WestBhole Pushpa Milind    
Mumbai-North-EastMatchindra Hanumantrao Chate    
Mumbai-North-CentralShinde Anand Vyankatrao    
Mumbai-South-CentralAdv.Aiyyar Ganesh    
Mumbai-SouthAbdus Salam Khan Qasmi    
RaigadYashwant Jayram Gaikwad    
MavalBhimaputra Texas Gaikwad    
PuneImtiyaz Peerzade    
BaramatiChaudhari Kaluram Vinayak    
ShirurWaghmare Sarjerao Bhika    
Ahmednagar Kakade Kisan Yashwant    
ShirdiAdv. Mahendra Dadasaheb Shinde    
BeedRothod Digambar Ramrao    
OsmanabadDhale Padmasheel Ramchandra    
LaturKamble Deepak Arvind    
SolapurAdv. Sanjeev Sidram Sadafule    
MadhaBansode Kundan Fulchand    
SangliBandgar Nanaso Balaso    
SataraPrashant Vasant Chavan    
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgAyare Rajendra Lahu    
KolhapurKurane Ajay Prakash    
HatkanangleKamble Chandrakant Tukaram    


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
BargarhGayan Chand    
SundargarhBagi Lakra    
SambalpurNathu Ram    
KeonjharJagat Mohan Naik    
MayurbhanjDashmat Soren    
BalasoreBichitra Nanda Das    
BhadrakArjun Charan Mallik    
JajpurDebendra Kumar Mallik    
DhenkanalPremananda Sahoo    
KalahandiSaroj Kumar Naik    
NabarangpurGopinath Jani    
CuttackPramod Kumar Mallick    
KendraparaSk. Faruk    
JagatsinghpurPradip Kumar Mallick    
PuriBhaskar Chandra Mohanty    
BhubaneswarMadhu Sudan Yadav    
AskaBijaya Kumar Mahapatro    
BerhampurAswini Kumar Padhy    
KoraputPraska Renga    


Candidate List of Puducherry for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
PuducherryS. Krishnamoorthy    


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
GurdaspurSukhwinder Singh    
AmritsarPardeep Singh Walia    
Khadoor SahibSucha Singh Mann    
JalandharSukhwinder Singh Kotli    
HoshiarpurBhagwan Singh Chauhan    
Anandpur SahibK.S.Makhan    
LudhianaNavjot Singh Mandair    
Fatehgarh SahibSarabjeet Singh    
FaridkotSant Ram    
FerozpurRam Kumar Parjapat    
BathindaKuldeep Singh    
SangrurMadan Bhatti    
PatialaRam Singh Dhiman    


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
BikanerBhanwar Lal    
ChuruAbhinesh Maharshi    
JhunjhunuRahisa Bano    
SikarGulam Nabi Azad    
JaipurFarooq Shah    
AlwarAzad Husain    
BharatpurMahendar Kumar Jatav    
Karauli-DholpurG.R.Barua    
DausaChandu Lal Meena (Gerota)    
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurSuresh    
AjmerJagdish    
NagaurAbdul Aziz    
PaliBhojraj    
JodhpurGoparam Meghwal    
BarmerMalam Singh    
JaloreOtaram    
UdaipurLaxman Bhil    
BanswaraVijaypal    
ChittorgarhSanjay Kumar    
RajsamandNeeru Ram Jat    
BhilwaraGovind Kumar Bairwa    
KotaAshok Kumar    
Jhalawar-BaranChandra Singh    


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
TiruvallurSathyamurthy.C    
Chennai NorthJanarthanan .J    
Chennai SouthV. Balaji    
Chennai CentralMuralikrishnan (A) Samaran    
SriperumbudurMohamed Abbas, S. Thiru    
KancheepuramSathiyaraj J.S    
ArakkonamDass, D.    
VelloreJayaprakash    
KrishnagiriChanbasha.M    
DharmapuriRajinikanth.S    
TiruvannamalaiBaskaran M R    
AraniA.Ganesan    
ViluppuramKarunsiruthai Kaliyamurthi G    
KallakurichiSakthivel.S    
SalemVinayagamoorthi T    
NamakkalSelvaraj.R    
ErodeSethupathy    
TiruppurN.Gurusamy    
NilgirisKala, M.    
CoimbatoreTamilnadu Selvam, Era.    
PollachiManoharan.M    
DindigulBagatsingh Palanichamy M    
KarurMaruthaiveeran, V.    
TiruchirappalliNatarajan.S    
PerambalurSelvaraj, V.M.    
CuddaloreSenthilmurugan.S    
ChidambaramRajendran, K    
MayiladuthuraiRasavelu.K    
NagapattinamThangasamy. V    
ThanjavurArangarajan.M    
SivagangaRakkamuthu V    
MaduraiA Thavamani    
TheniThangadurai, V.    
VirudhunagarKamalavelsevan, P.    
RamanathapuramSivagurunathan .K    
ThoothukkudiAyyadurai. S    
TenkasiKannan    
TirunelveliThevendran.T.    
KanniyakumariJawahar J.    


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
SaharanpurJagdish Singh Rana    
KairanaKanwar Hassan    
MuzaffarnagarQadir Rana    
BijnorMaluk Nagar    
NaginaGirish Chandra Jatav    
MoradabadHaji Mohd Yaqoob    
RampurHaji Akbar Hussain    
SambhalAqeel-Ur-Rehman Khan    
AmrohaFarhat Hasan    
MeerutHaji Shahid Ikhlaq    
BaghpatPrashant Chaudhary    
GhaziabadMukul Upadhyay    
Gautam Buddha NagarSatish Kumar    
BulandshahrPradeep Kumar Jatav    
AligarhDr. Arvind Kumar Singh    
HathrasManoj Kumar Soni    
MathuraPandit Yogesh Kumar Dwivedi    
AgraNarayan Singh Suman    
Fatehpur SikriMs Seema Upadhyay    
FirozabadThakur Vishwadeep Singh    
MainpuriDr Sanghamitra Maurya    
EtahNoor Mohammad Khan    
BadaunAkmal Khan Alias Chaman    
AonlaSunita Shakya    
BareillyUmesh Gautam    
PilibhitAnis Ahmed Khan Alias Phool Babu    
ShahjahanpurUmed Singh Kashyap    
KheriArvind Giri    
DhaurahraDaud Ahmad    
SitapurKaiser Jahan    
HardoiShive Prasad Verma    
MisrikhAshok Kumar Rawat    
UnnaoBrajesh Pathak    
MohanlalganjR.K Chaudhary    
LucknowNakul Dubey    
Rae BareliPravesh Singh    
SultanpurPawan Pandey    
PratapgarhR. K. Varma    
PratapgarhAsif Nizamuddin Siddiqui    
FarrukhabadJaiveer Singh    
EtawahAjay Pal Singh Jatav    
KannaujNirmal Tiwari    
KanpurSaleem Ahmad    
AkbarpurAnil Shukla Warsi    
JalaunBrijlal Khabri    
JhansiAnuradha Sharma    
HamirpurRakesh Kumar Goswami    
BandaR. K. Singh Patel    
FatehpurAfzal Siddiqui    
KaushambiSuresh Passi    
KaushambiSuresh Passi    
PhulpurKapil Muni Karwariya    
AllahabadSmt. Kesari Devi    
BarabankiKamla Prasad Rawat    
FaizabadJitendra Singh Alias Bablu    
BahraichDr Vijay Kumar    
BahraichKrishna Kumar Ojha    
ShravastiLalji Verma    
GondaAkbar Ahmed Dumpy    
DomariyaganjMohammed Muqeem    
BastiRam Prasad Chaudhary    
Sant Kabir NagarBhishma Shankar Tiwari    
MaharajganjKashinath Shukla    
GorakhpurRambhual Nishad    
Kushi NagarSangam Mishra    
BansgaonSadal Prasad    
LalganjDr Baliram    
AzamgarhShah Alam Alias Guddu Jamali    
GhosiDara Singh Chauhan    
SalempurRavi Shankar?Singh Alias Pappu    
BalliaVirendra Kumar Pathak    
JaunpurSubhash Pandey    
MachhlishahrV P Saroj    
GhazipurKailashnath Singh Yadav    
ChandauliAnil Kumar Maurya    
VaranasiVijay Prakash Jaiswal    
BhadohiRakeshdhar Tripathi    
MirzapurSmt Samudra Bind    
RobertsganjSharda Prasad    


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBSP Candidate
Cooch BeharGirindra Nath Barman    
AlipurduarsEliash Narjinary    
JalpaiguriKshitish Chandra Mandal    
DarjeelingKakali Majumdar (Roy)    
RaiganjSwapan Kumar Das    
BalurghatRajen Hansda    
Maldaha UttarChitta Ranjan Kirttania    
Maldaha DakshinNikhil Chandra Mandal    
JangipurSanjit Singh    
MurshidabadJitendra Nath Halder    
HowrahShib Chandra Ram    
UluberiaRekha Das    
HooghlyVijay Kumar Mahato    
Bardhaman PurbaMukul Biswas    
Bardhaman-DurgapurMd. Harun    
BolpurSamiran Das    
BirbhumPrabir Mukhopadhyay    
Last Updated on March 21, 2014



Track your constituency