Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

List of Aam Ulaga Makkal Nala Mahizi Sinthannyalar Kazhagami Party (AAP) Candidates




Aam Aadmi Party (AAP) Manifesto


The Aam Aadmi Party's manifesto lays its foundation on "Swaraj". A strong Jan Lokpal Bill and an end to corruption are the top priorities of its manifesto. Lowering the age to contest elections to 21 from 25 is another interesting promise in the manifesto. Decentralization of power, providing an accessible governance and legislation, citizen's charter to ensure time-bound delivery of services are some of the top preferences of the party. Supporting the 2009 decision of High Court, the party favours the decriminalisation of homosexuality and consensual gay sex. Apart from focusing on security and non-discrimination of Muslims, the party also promises to improve the quality of education in the community and to decide the cases against them withih six months. The manifesto does not support the Foreign Direct Investment (FDI) in retail, and promises the abolition of contractual labour that violates the human rights. The party's detailed manifesto largely focuses on issues related to education and health, social justice, national security, economy and ecology, sport, culture and media.
Reference : http://www.aamaadmiparty.org/aap-manifesto-2014

Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsSanjay Meshack    


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
NizamabadRapelle Srinivas    
NizamabadRapelly Srinivas    
ZahirabadDr. Suneel Kumar Venigalla    
MalkajgiriDr.N.V.Sudha Kiran    
SecunderabadChaya Ratan Musinipally    
HyderabadLubna Sarwath    
ChelvellaRegatte Venkat Reddy    
NalgondaTejavath Bellaiah Naik    
WarangalChintha Swamy    
SrikakulamJaidev?Injarapu    
VijayawadaHarmohinder Singh Sahani    
GunturK.V.B. Veera Vara Prasad    
BapatlaEda Chennaiah    
OngoleCsn Raja Yadav    
KurnoolKiran Kumar Vissa    
NelloreSajid Hussain    


Candidate List of Arunachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Arunachal WestHabung Payeng    


Candidate List of Assam for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
KarimganjTarun Kumar Das    
SilcharAbdul Mannan Barbhuiya    
DhubriAzmal Hussain    
GauhatiPranjal Bordoloy    
MangaldoiNamrata Sharma    
KaliaborJinti Gogoi    
JorhatManorom Gogoi    
LakhimpurHiramoni Deka Sonowal    


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Valmiki NagarDarmesh Verma    
Paschim ChamparanAnand Kaushal    
Purvi ChamparanAmit Kumar Choubey    
SheoharShatrugan Sahu    
SitamarhiKishori Das    
MadhubaniNeeraj Pathak    
JhanjharpurTiliya Devi    
SupaulParmeshwar Jha    
ArariaChandra Bhushan    
KishanganjAlimuddin Ansari    
KatiharBibhaker Jha Alias Victor Jha    
PurniaSudeep Roy    
MadhepuraAnwar Alam    
DarbhangaDr. Prabhat Ranjan Das    
MuzaffarpurDr.Prabhat Suman    
VaishaliRajmangal Prasad    
GopalganjDr. Banwari Lal    
SiwanRahul Kriti Singh    
MaharajganjReena Rani    
SaranParmatma Singh    
HajipurSudhir Paswan    
UjiarpurSuresh Choudhary    
SamastipurGanesh Kumar    
BegusaraiSunil Kumar    
KhagariaDr. Swami Vivekanand    
BhagalpurProf. Yogendra Mahto    
BankaNiraj Kumar    
MungerSandeep    
NalandaPranav Prakash    
Patna SahibParveen Amanullah    
PataliputraKundan Prasad Singh    
ArrahDr. Surendra Kumar Prasad    
BuxarSweta Pathak    
SasaramGeeta Arya    
KarakatGhulam Kundanam    
JahanabadDr.Chandra Bhushan Sharma    
AurangabadRagini Lata Singh    
GayaDhananjay Kishore    
NawadaRajendra Singh    
JamuiVinod Kumar Das    


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
ChandigarhGulkirat Kaur Panag    


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
RaigarhTara Singh Rathiya    
Janjgir-ChampaDadoo Ram Manhar    
KorbaAmar Nath Pandey    
BilaspurAnand Mishra    
RajnandgaonBhaskar Dwivedi    
DurgVishwa Ratan Sinha    
RaipurSandeep Tiwari    
MahasamundLakshman Masuriya    
BastarSoni Sori    
KankerSantosh Kumar Dhruw    


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliPatel Chhotubhai Babubhai    


Candidate List of Daman And Diu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Daman And DiuKessur Goan    


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Chandni ChowkAshutosh    
North East DelhiAnand Kumar    
East DelhiRaj Mohan Gandhi    
New DelhiAshish Khetan    
North West DelhiRakhi Birla    
West DelhiJarnail Singh    
South DelhiCol Devender Sehrawat    


Candidate List of Goa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
North GoaDr.Dattaram Desai    
South GoaSwati Shridhar Kerkar    


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
KutchDanicha Govindbhai Punamchand    
BanaskanthaSanjaykumar Somnathbhai Raval    
MehsanaSmt Vandanaben Dineshkumar Patel    
GandhinagarRituraj Mehta    
Ahmedabad EastDinesh Vaghela    
Ahmedabad WestJ J Mevada    
SurendranagarJethabhai Manjibhai Patel    
RajkotAnkur Amrutkumar Dhameliya(Patel)    
PorbandarMansukh Sundaraji Dhokai    
JamnagarJhala Rajendrasinh    
JunagadhAtul Govindbhai Shekhada    
AmreliSukhadiya Nathalal Vallabhbhai    
BhavnagarDr. Kanubhai V. Kalsaria    
AnandRavjibhai S Parmar    
KhedaBadhiwala Labhubhai Jivrajbhai    
PanchmahalPiyushkumar Dilipbhai Parmar    
DahodK.C.Munia Advocate    
VadodaraSunil Digambar Kulkarni    
Chhota UdaipurProf. Arjunbhai Versingbhai Rathva    
BharuchJayendrasinh Rana    
BardoliChaudhari Chandubhai Machalabhai    
SuratMohanbhai B. Patel    
NavsariMehul Patel    
ValsadPatel Govindbhai Ranchhodbhai    


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
AmbalaSurinder Pal Singh    
KurukshetraBalwinder Kaur    
SirsaPoonam Chand Ratti    
HisarYudhbir Singh Khyalia    
KarnalParamjeet Singh    
SonipatJaisingh Thekedar    
RohtakNaveen Jaihind    
Bhiwani-MahendragarhLalit Agarwal    
GurgaonYogendra Yadav    
FaridabadPurshottam Dagar    


Candidate List of Himachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
KangraDr. Rajan Sushant    
MandiJai Chand Thakur    
HamirpurKamal Kant Batra    


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
SrinagarDr Raja Muzaffar Bhat    
AnantnagDr. Tanvir Maqbool Dar    
JammuHarbans Lal Bhagat    


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
DumkaSahdeo Soren    
GoddaJai Shankar Jha    
ChatraKumari Seema Chandravashi    
KodarmaVijay Chaursia    
GiridihGurjeet Singh    
DhanbadRama Kant Verma    
RanchiAmanullah    
JamshedpurChandra Kumar Mardi    
KhuntiDayamani Barla    
HazaribaghMithalesh Kumar Mahto    


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
ChikkodiAshfaq Ahmed Madaki    
BelgaumAngadi Muttappa Channasangappa    
BagalkotKazi Kutubuddin    
BijapurSridhar Narayankar    
GulbargaB.T.Lalitha Naik    
RaichurBhimaraya Jaradabandi    
BidarChandrakant    
KoppalShivakumar Navalisiddappa Tontapur    
BellaryMalagi Shivakumar Giriyappa    
Haveri H M Sirquazi    
DharwadHemant Kumar    
Uttara KannadaRaghavendra K. Thane    
DavanagereK.J. Basavaraj    
ShimogaK.G. Sreedhar    
Udupi ChikmagalurGurudev S H    
HassanSanthosh Mohan Gowda    
Dakshina KannadaM. R. Vasudeva    
ChitradurgaMohana Dasari    
TumkurA.S.D Silva    
MandyaDr. C.S.Hanumanthappa    
MysorePadmamma M.V.    
ChamarajanagarSampath Kumar    
Bangalore RuralRavi Krishna Reddy    
Bangalore NorthBabu Mathew    
Bangalore CentralV. Balakrishnan    
Bangalore SouthNina P Nayak    
ChikkaballapurK Arkesh    
KolarKotiganahalli Ramaiah    


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
KasaragodAmbalathara Kunhikrishnan    
KannurSasidharan K V    
VatakaraAli Akbar    
WayanadP P A Sageer    
KozhikodeK P Ratheesh    
PonnaniShylock P.V.    
PalakkadB Padmanabhan    
ThrissurSarah Joseph    
ChalakudyK M Noordeen    
ErnakulamSmt. Anita Pratap    
IdukkiSilvi Sunil    
KottayamAdv Anil Aickara    
AlappuzhaD Mohanan    
MavelikkaraN Sadanandan    
ThiruvananthapuramAjit Joy    


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
MorenaDevendra Kumar Agrawal    
BhindKrishna Devi    
GwaliorNeelam Agrawal    
GunaShailendra Singh Kushwaha    
SagarAtul Mishra    
TikamgarhRamesh Chand Verma    
DamohSantosh Bharti    
KhajurahoAmit Bhatnagar    
SatnaJagdish Singh    
RewaPoornanand Tiwari    
SidhiPankaj Singh Patel    
ShahdolVijay Kumar Kol    
JabalpurCapt. Abdul Nasir Hanfee    
MandlaKhuman Singh Armo    
BalaghatU K Chaudhary    
ChhindwaraMahesh Madhavlal Dubey    
HoshangabadMaya Vishwakarma    
VidishaBhagawat Singh Rajput    
BhopalRachna Dhingra    
RajgarhDr.Prashant Tripathi    
DewasSujeet Sangte    
UjjainAneeta Hindoliya    
MandsaurParas Saklecha Dada    
RatlamEnari Machar    
DharDr. Hemlata Jamuna Devi    
IndoreAnil Trivedi    
KhargoneKailash Awasya    
KhandwaAlok Aggarwal    
BetulRajesh Sariyam    


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
NandurbarVirendra Ravaji Valvi    
DhuleAnsari Nihal Ah. Mohd. Haroon    
JalgaonDr. Sangram Gokulsingh Patil    
RaverRajeev Satyendra Sharma    
BuldhanaSudhir Baban Surve    
AkolaAjay Panjabrao Hinglekar    
AmravatiBhawna Bhavesh Vasnik    
WardhaMohd. Alim Patel Mohd. Wahid    
RamtekPratap Goswami    
NagpurAnjali Anish Damania    
Bhandara-GondiyaPrashant Shyamsundar Mishra    
Gadchiroli-ChimurDr. Gajbe Rameshkumar Baburaoji    
ChandrapurChatap Wamanrao Sadashiv    
Yavatmal-WashimNaresh P Rathod    
HingoliDr.Vithal Namdeorao Kadam    
NandedGranthi Narendrasingh Anmol Singh    
ParbhaniSalma Shriniwas Kulkarni    
JalnaDilip Datta Mhaske    
AurangabadSubhash Kalyanrao Lomte    
DindoriProf. Dnyaneshwar Damu Mali    
NashikVijay Baliram Pandhare    
PalgharPandurang Jethya Pardhi    
BhiwandiAnsari Jalal Engineer    
KalyanNaresh Arvind Thakur    
ThaneSanjeev Vishnu Sane    
Mumbai-NorthSatish Parasmal Jain    
Mumbai-North-WestMayank Ramesh Gandhi    
Mumbai-North-EastMedha Patkar    
Mumbai-North-CentralPhiroze Palkhivala    
Mumbai-South-CentralSundar Balakrishnan    
Mumbai-SouthMeera Sanyal    
RaigadDr. Aparanti Sanjay Yashwant    
MavalBhapkar Maruti Sahebrao    
PuneWare Subhash Shankarrao    
BaramatiSuresh Khopade    
ShirurNikam Sopanrao Pandharinath    
Ahmednagar Deepali Sayyed    
ShirdiNitin Navnath Udmale    
BeedNandu Madhav    
OsmanabadVikram Ashok Sawale    
LaturDipratna Prabhakarrao Nilangekar    
SolapurLalit Babar    
MadhaAdv. Savita Balkrishna Shinde    
SangliSamina Abdulmajid Khan    
SataraRajendra Madhukar Chorage    
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgAbhijit Shriram Hegshetye    
KolhapurNarain Gundu Powar    
HatkanangleRaghunath Dada Patil    


Candidate List of Manipur for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Inner ManipurDr. Ibomcha Singh    
Outer ManipurM. Khamchinpau    


Candidate List of Meghalaya for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
ShillongArmerington Kharshiing    


Candidate List of Mizoram for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
MizoramLal Manzuala    


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
BargarhLingaraj Pradhan    
SundargarhBasil Ekka    
SambalpurAnanda Kumar Samal    
MayurbhanjChhabi Mahali    
BalasoreMamata Kundu    
BhadrakNarayan Chandra Jena    
JajpurKalandi Malik    
DhenkanalJimuta Prasad Mishra    
BolangirSaraswati Nanda    
KalahandiSatya Narayan Mahar    
KandhamalNarendra Mohanty    
CuttackDr.Bikash Das    
KendraparaMd. Samim Akhtar    
JagatsinghpurAnupama Sethy    
PuriNirad Baran Khuntia    
BhubaneswarBismaya Mahapatra    
AskaPrabhat Kumar Mohanty    
BerhampurDr. Dhanada Kanta Mishra    


Candidate List of Puducherry for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
PuducherryDr. V. Rangarajan    


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
GurdaspurSucha Singh Chhotepur    
AmritsarDr. Daljit Singh    
Khadoor SahibBaldeep Singh    
JalandharJyoti Mann    
HoshiarpurYamini Gomar    
Anandpur SahibHimmat Singh Shergill    
LudhianaHarvinder Singh Phoolka    
Fatehgarh SahibHarinder Singh Khalsa    
FaridkotProf. Sadhu Singh    
FerozpurSatnam Paul Kamboj    
BathindaJasraj Singh Longia    
SangrurBhagwant Mann    
PatialaDr. Dharam Vira Gandhi    


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
GanganagarDr. Balkrishan Bawari    
BikanerDr. Gauri Shanker Daabi    
ChuruKrishan Kumar Saran    
JhunjhunuGeneral R S Kadyan    
SikarMajor Surendra Kumar Punia    
Jaipur RuralAnil Kumar    
JaipurDr. Virendra Singh    
AlwarDr Virendra Vidrohi    
BharatpurGopal Paharia    
Karauli-DholpurGhanshyam Bairwa    
DausaDr. Sanjeet Kumar Dhanka    
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurMukesh Tahria    
NagaurHanuman Ram Choudhary    
PaliMahesh Bhandari    
JodhpurVigyan Modi    
BarmerMangilal Gaur    
UdaipurDr. Velaram Meena    
BanswaraHarish Rawat    
ChittorgarhDr. Narendra Kumar Gupta    
RajsamandPradeep Singh Bhatnagar    
BhilwaraSunil Agiwal    
KotaAshok Kumar Jain    


Candidate List of Sikkim for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
SikkimKaushal Rai    


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
TiruvallurBalamurugan B    
Chennai NorthSrinivason .S    
Chennai SouthJahir Hussain. M    
Chennai CentralJ. Prabhakar    
SriperumbudurVasigaran, S.A.N. Thiru    
ArakkonamRajesh, S.    
VelloreImdad Shariff, A.    
KallakurichiMohammed Yasin. K    
SalemSatheesh Kumar E    
NamakkalDr. T S Chellakumarsamy    
ErodeKumarasamy K.K    
TiruppurR.Chakravarthi Raja Gopala Krishnan    
NilgirisRani, M.T.    
CoimbatorePon Chandran    
DindigulElanchezhian.S    
KarurValaiyapathi, R.    
TiruchirappalliRavi.P    
CuddaloreSyed Mohideen.A.G.    
SivagangaThamilarima S    
MaduraiM.Kamacis    
TheniRamprakash, J.    
ThoothukkudiPushparayan.M.    
TirunelveliSesuraj.M.P    
KanniyakumariUdayakumar S.P.    


Candidate List of Tripura for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Tripura WestDr. Salil Saha    
Tripura EastKarna Bijoy Jamatia    


Candidate List of Uttarakhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
Tehri GarhwalAnoop Nautiyal    
GarhwalDr. Rakesh Singh    
AlmoraHarish Chandra    
AlmoraHarish Chandra    
Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarBalli Singh Cheema    
HardwarKanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya    


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
SaharanpurYogesh Dahiya    
KairanaSunil Kumar Kasana    
MuzaffarnagarMohammed Yamin    
BijnorDr.Gaurav Chauhan    
NaginaSarika Choudhary    
MoradabadVimal Kumar    
RampurSyed Salman Ali    
AmrohaSyed Kalbe Rushaid Rizvi    
MeerutDr. Himanshu Singh    
BaghpatSoumendra Dhaka    
GhaziabadShazia Ilmi    
Gautam Buddha NagarKishan Pal Singh    
BulandshahrDr. Rahul Deepanker    
AligarhMohd. Sabir Rahi    
HathrasSunahari Lal Taank    
MathuraAnuj Kumar Garg    
AgraRavindra Singh    
Fatehpur SikriLaxmi    
FirozabadRakesh Yadav    
MainpuriBaba Hardev Singh    
EtahHans Raj Singh    
BadaunHema Mehra    
AonlaNaresh Singh Solanki    
BareillySunil Kumar    
PilibhitRajiv Agrawal    
ShahjahanpurReeta Singh Alias Reeta Bharti    
KheriAshok    
SitapurShefali Misra    
HardoiHira Lal Verma    
UnnaoArvind Kumar    
MohanlalganjSunil Gautam    
LucknowSyed Javed Ahmed Jafri    
Rae BareliArchana Srivastava    
AmethiKumar Vishwas    
SultanpurShailendra Pratap Singh    
PratapgarhAshok Kumar Shukla    
FarrukhabadTarik Parvez    
EtawahUjiyare Lal Dohare    
KannaujImran Bin Zafar    
KanpurMahmood Husain Rahmani    
AkbarpurArvind Kumar    
JalaunDalchandra Anuragi    
JhansiArchana    
HamirpurAtul Kumar Prajapati    
BandaAmar Singh Rathaur    
FatehpurZainul Abdin    
KaushambiDr. Shitla Prasad    
PhulpurShimla Sree    
AllahabadAdarsh Shastri    
BarabankiDinesh Chandra Gautam    
FaizabadIqbal Mustafa    
Ambedkar NagarBrijesh Yadav    
BahraichMd. Rizwaan    
ShravastiRatnesh Kumar Pandey    
GondaMashooq Usmani    
DomariyaganjBadre Alam    
BastiAnand Rajpal    
Sant Kabir NagarAftab Alam Khan    
MaharajganjPasupati Nath Gupt    
GorakhpurProf. Radhey Mohan Mishra    
Kushi NagarAkhnd Prtap Singh    
DeoriaArun Kumar Tripathi    
BansgaonRam Nivas Paswan    
LalganjDr. Jiyalal Ra    
AzamgarhRajesh Yadav    
GhosiManish Kumar Rai    
SalempurChandra Pratap Singh    
BalliaBharat Singh    
JaunpurDr. Kailash Prakash Yadav    
MachhlishahrVirendra Kumar Sonker    
GhazipurBrajbhushan Dubey    
ChandauliDr Irshad Uddin Ahmed    
VaranasiArvind Kejriwal    
BhadohiVaris Aqbal Khan    
MirzapurSushil Singh Ratnakar    
RobertsganjRavi Shankar Kanaujia    


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyAAP Candidate
RaiganjPasharul Alam    
BarrackporeMihir Biswas    
Kolkata DakshinMudar Pathreya    
Kolkata UttarAlok Chaturvedi    
HowrahSuraj Narayan Singh    
Lok Sabha Candidate List 2014
Aam Aadmi Party Candidate ListBharatiya Janata Party Candidate List Indian National Congress Party Candidate List
Third Front Parties Candidate List Bahujan Samaj Party Candidate List Biju Janata Dal Candidate List
AIADMK Candidate List Samajwadi Party Candidate List All India Trinamool Congress Candidate List


Last Updated on April 8, 2014 (WBST)



Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in
Scroll