Track your constituency


List of Indian National Congress (INC) Candidates


List of Indian National Congress (INC) Candidates for Lok Sabha Elections 2019

StateConstituencyName of Candidate
Andaman & NicobarAndaman & NicobarKuldeep Rai Sharma
Andhra PradeshAmalapuram-SCJanga Gowtham
Andhra PradeshAnakapalliSreeram Murthy
Andhra PradeshAnantapurKuncham Rajeev Reddy
Andhra PradeshAraku-STMs Sruth V. Devi
Andhra PradeshBapatla-SCJesudasu Seelam
Andhra PradeshChittoor-SCDr. Cheemala Rangappa
Andhra PradeshEluruJettl Gurunadha Rao
Andhra PradeshGunturShaik Mastan Vali
Andhra PradeshHindupurKT Sreedhar
Andhra PradeshKadapaGundlakunta Sreeramulu
Andhra PradeshKakinadaMM Pallam Raju
Andhra PradeshKurnoolAhmed Ali Khan
Andhra PradeshMachilipatnamGollu Krishna
Andhra PradeshNandyalJ. Lakshmi Narasimha Yadav
Andhra PradeshNarasaraopetPakkala Suribabu
Andhra PradeshNarsapuramKanumuri Bapiraju
Andhra PradeshNelloreChevuru Devakumar Reddy
Andhra PradeshOngoleDr. Sdjm Prasad
Andhra PradeshRajahmundryNalluri Vijaya Srinivasa Rao
Andhra PradeshRajampetMohd Shahjahan Basha
Andhra PradeshSrikakulamDola Jaganmohan Rao
Andhra PradeshTirupati-SCChinta Mohan
Andhra PradeshVijayawadaNaraharasetti Narsimha Rao
Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnamRamana Kumari Pedada
Andhra PradeshVizianagaramYedla AdlRaju
Arunachal PradeshArunachal EastJames Lowangcha Wanglet
Arunachal PradeshArunachal WestNabam Tuki
AssamAutonomous District (ST) Biren Singh Engti
AssamBarpetaAbdul Khaleque
AssamDhubriAbu Taher Bepari
AssamDibrugarhPaban Singh Ghatowar
AssamGauhatiSmt. Bobbeeta Sharma
AssamJorhatSushanta Borgohain
AssamKaliaborGaurav Gogoi
AssamKarimganj (SC)Swarup Das
AssamKokrajhar(St)Sabda Ram Rabha
AssamLakhimpurAnil Borgohain
AssamMangaldoiBhubaneswar Kalita
AssamNowgongPradyut Bordoloi
AssamSilcharSushmita Dev
AssamTezpurM.G.V.K. Bhanu
BiharKatiharTariq Anwar
BiharKishanganjMohammad Javed
BiharMungerSmt. Neelam Devi
BiharPatna SahibShatrughan Sinha
BiharPurniaUday Singh
BiharSamastipur (SC)Dr. Ashok Kumar
BiharSasaram (SC)Smt. Meira Kumar
BiharSupaulSmt Ranjeet Ranjan
BiharValmiki NagarShashwat Kedar
ChandigarhChandigarhPawan Kumar Bansal
ChattisgarhBastar (ST)Deepak Baij
ChattisgarhBilaspurAtal Shrivastav
ChattisgarhDurgSmt. Pratima Chandrakar
ChattisgarhJanjgir - Champa-SCRavi Bhardwaj
ChattisgarhKanker (ST)Biresh Thakur
ChattisgarhKorbaSmt. Jyotsna Mahant
ChattisgarhMahasamundDhanendra Sahu
ChattisgarhRaigarh (ST)Laljeet Singh Rathia
ChattisgarhRaipurPramod Dubey
ChattisgarhRajnandgaonBholaram Saiiu
ChattisgarhSurguja-STKhel Sai Singh
Dadra & Nagar HaveliDadar and Nagar Haveli (ST)Prabhu Ratnabhai Tokiya
Daman & DiuDaman & DiuKetan Patel
Goa North GoaGirish Chodankar
Goa South GoaFrancisco Sardinha
GujaratAhmedabad EastGeetaben Patel
GujaratAhmedabad West (SC)Raju Paramar
GujaratAmreliParesh Dhanani
GujaratAnandBharatsinh M. Solanki
GujaratBanaskanthaParthibhai Bhatol
GujaratBardoli (ST)Tushar Chaudhary
GujaratBharuchSherkhan Abdul Shakur Pathan
GujaratBhavnagarManhar Patel
GujaratChhota Udaipur (ST)Ranjit Mohansinh Rathwa
GujaratDahod (ST)Babubhai Kataria
GujaratGandhinagarDr C.J. Chavda
GujaratJamnagarMurubhai Kandoriya
GujaratJunagadhPunjabhai Vansh
GujaratKachahh-SCNaresh N. Maheshwari
GujaratKhedaBimal Shah
GujaratMahesanaA J Patel
GujaratNavsariDharmesh Bhimbhai Patel
GujaratPanchmahalV K Khant
GujaratPatanJagdish Thakor
GujaratPorbandarLalit Vasoya
GujaratRajkotLalit Kagathapa
GujaratSabarkanthaRajendra Thakor
GujaratSuratAshok Adhevada
GujaratSurendranagarSomabhai Patel
GujaratVadodaraPrashant Patel
GujaratValsad (ST)Jitu Chaudhary
HaryanaAmbala - ScKum. Selja
HaryanaBhiwani-MahendragarhMs. Shruti Chaudhary
HaryanaFaridabadLalit Nagar
HaryanaGurgaonCapt. Ajay Singh Yadav
HaryanaRohtakDeepender Singh Hooda
HaryanaSirsa - SCAshok Tanwar
Himachal PradeshHamirpurRam Lal Thakur
Himachal PradeshKangraPawan Kajal
Himachal PradeshMandiAshrey Sharma
Himachal PradeshShimla-ScDr. Col. Dhani Ram Shandil
Jammu & KashmirAnantnagGhulam Ahmad Mir
Jammu & KashmirBaramullaHaji Farooq Ahmad Mir
Jammu & KashmirJammuRaman Bhalla
Jammu & KashmirLadakhRigzin Spalbar
Jammu & KashmirUdhampurVikramaditya Singh
JharkhandChatraManoj Kumar Yadav
JharkhandDhanbadKirti Azad
JharkhandHazaribaghShri Gopal Sahu
JharkhandKhunti-StKalicharan Munda
JharkhandLohardaga-STSukhdeo Bhagat
JharkhandRanchiSubodh Kant Sahay
JharkhandSinghbhum-STSmt. Geeta Kora
KarnatakaBagalkot Veena Kashappanavar
KarnatakaBangalore CentralRizwan Arshad
KarnatakaBangalore NorthKrishna Byregowda
KarnatakaBangalore RuralD.K Suresh
KarnatakaBangalore SouthB.K. Hariprasad
KarnatakaBelgaumVirupakshi S. Sadhunnavar
KarnatakaBellaryU.S. Ugrappa
KarnatakaBidarEshwar Khandre B.
KarnatakaChamrajanagarR.Dhruva Narayana
KarnatakaChikkballapurDr. M. Veerappa Moily
KarnatakaChikkodiPrakash Hukkeri
KarnatakaChitradurga (SC)B.N. Chandrappa
KarnatakaDakshina KannadaMithun M Rai
KarnatakaDavanagereShamanur Shivashankarappa
KarnatakaDharwadVinay Kulkarni
KarnatakaGulbarga (SC)Malliakarjun Kharge
KarnatakaHaveriD.R. Patil
KarnatakaKolarK.H. Muniyappa
KarnatakaKoppalRajashekhar Hitnal
KarnatakaMysoreC. H. Vijayshankar
KarnatakaRaichurB.V. Nayak
KeralaAlappuzhaShanimol Usman (INC)
KeralaAlathur Ramya Haridas (INC)
KeralaAttingal Adoor Prakash (INC)
KeralaChalakudy Benny Behanan (INC)
KeralaErnakulam Hibi Eden (INC)
KeralaIdukki Dean Kuriakose (INC)
KeralaKannur K Sudhakaran (INC)
KeralaKasargod Rajmohan Unnithan (INC)
KeralaKozhikode MK Raghavan (INC)
KeralaMavelikara Kodikunnil Suresh (INC)
KeralaPalakkad VK Sreekandan (INC)
KeralaPathanamthitta Anto Antony (INC)
KeralaThiruvananthapuramShashi Tharoor (INC)
KeralaThrissur TN Prathapan (INC)
KeralaVadakara K Muraleedharan (INC)
KeralaWayanad Rahul Gandhi (INC)
LakshadweepLakshadweep (ST)M. Handullah Sayeed
Madhya PradeshBalaghatMadhu Bhagat
Madhya PradeshBetul -STRamu Tekam
Madhya PradeshBhind - SCDewasish Jararia
Madhya PradeshBhopal Digvijaya Singh
Madhya PradeshChhindwaraNakul Nath
Madhya PradeshDamohPratap Singh Lodhi
Madhya PradeshDewas - SCPrahlad Tipaniya
Madhya PradeshDhar - STDinesh Girwal
Madhya PradeshGunaJyotiraditya Scindia
Madhya PradeshGwaliorAshok Singh
Madhya PradeshHoshanghabadShailendra Diwan 
Madhya PradeshIndorePankaj Sanghvi
Madhya PradeshJabalpurVivek Tankha
Madhya PradeshKhajurahoSmt Kavita Singh W/O Natiraja
Madhya PradeshKhandwaArun Yadav
Madhya PradeshKhargone - STDr. Govind Muzaalda
Madhya PradeshMandla - STKamal Maravi
Madhya PradeshMandsourM.S Meenakshi Natarajan
Madhya PradeshMorenaShri Ram Niwas Rawat
Madhya PradeshRajgarhSmt. Mona Sustani
Madhya PradeshRatlam -STKanti Lal Bhuria
Madhya PradeshRewaSiddharth Tiwari
Madhya PradeshSagarPrabhusingh Thakur
Madhya PradeshSatnaRaja Ram Tripathi
Madhya PradeshShahdol -STSmt Pramila Singh
Madhya PradeshSidhiAjay Singh Rahul
Madhya PradeshTikamgarh -SCSmt Kiran Ahirwar
Madhya PradeshUjjain - SCBabulal Malviya
Madhya PradeshVidishaShailendra Patel
MaharashtraAkolaHidayatullah Barakatullah Patel
MaharashtraAurangabadSubhash Zambad
MaharashtraBhiwandiSuresh Kashinath Taware
MaharashtraChandrapurBalubhau alias Suresh Narayan Dhanorkar
MaharashtraDhuleKunal Rohidas Patil
MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur (ST)Dr. Namdev Dalluji Usendi
MaharashtraHingoli Wankhede Subhashrao Bapurao
MaharashtraJalnaVilas Keshavrao Autade
MaharashtraLatur (SC)Machhlindra Kamant
MaharashtraMumbai NorthSmt. Urmila Matondkar
MaharashtraMumbai North WestSanjay Nirupam
MaharashtraMumbai South-CentralEknath Gaikwad
MaharashtraMumbai-North-Central Smt. Priya Dutt
MaharashtraMumbai-SouthMilind Murli Deora
MaharashtraNagpurNana Patole
MaharashtraNandedAshok Shankarrao Chavan
MaharashtraNandurbar (ST) K.C. Padavi
MaharashtraPuneMohan Joshi
MaharashtraRamtek Kishore Uttamrao Gajbhiye
MaharashtraRatnagiri-SindhudurgNavinchandra Bandivadekar
MaharashtraRaverDr Ulhas Patil
MaharashtraShirdi - SCBhausaheb Kamble
MaharashtraSolapur (SC)Sushil Kumar S. Sinde
MaharashtraWardhaAdv. Charulata Khajashigh Tokas
MaharashtraYavatmal-WashimManikrao G. Thakare
ManipurInner ManipurOinam Nabakishore Singh
ManipurOuter ManipurK. James
MeghalayaShillong (ST)Vincent H Pala
MeghalayaTura (ST)Dr Mukul M Sangma
NagalandNagalandK.L.Chishi
OdishaAskaNot Declared
OdishaBalasoreNavajyoti Patnaik
OdishaBalasoreNavajyoti Patnaik
OdishaBargarh - STPradeep Kumar Devta
OdishaBerhampurV.Chandrasekhar Naidu
OdishaBhadrak - SCMs. Madhumita Sethi
OdishaBhubaneswarNot Declared
OdishaBolangirSamarendra Mishta
OdishaCuttackPanchanan Kanungo
OdishaDhenkanalBrig K. P. Singhoeo
OdishaJagatsinghpur - SCMs. Pratima Mallick
OdishaJajpur (SC)Manas Jena
OdishaKalahandiBhakta Charan Das
OdishaKandhamalManoj Kumar Acharya
OdishaKendraparaDharanidhar Nayak
OdishaKeonjhar-STFakir Mohan Naik
OdishaKoraput (ST)Saptagiri Sankar Ulaka
OdishaMayurbhanjNot Declared
OdishaNabarangpurPradeep Kumar Majhi
OdishaPuriSatya Prakash Nayak
OdishaSundargarh -STGeore Tirkey
PudecheryPuducherryV. Vaithilingam
PunjabAmritsarGurjit Singh Aujla
PunjabAnandpur SahibManish Tewari
PunjabFaridkot - SCMohd. Sadique
PunjabFatehgarh Sahib - SCDr. Amar Singh
PunjabGurdaspurSunil Jakhar
PunjabHoshiarpur (SC)Rajkumar Chabbewal
PunjabJalandhar (SC)Santokh Singh Shaudhary
PunjabKhadoor SahibJasbir Singh Gill (Dimpa)
PunjabLudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu
PunjabPatialaPreneet Kaur
PunjabSangrurKewal Singh Dhillon
RajasthanAjmerRijju Jhunjhunuwala
RajasthanAlwarJitendra Singh
RajasthanBanswara - STTarachand Bhagora
RajasthanBarmerManvendra Singh
RajasthanBharatpur - SCAbhijit Kumar Jatav
RajasthanBhilwaraRampal Sharma
RajasthanChittorgarhGopal Singh Idwa
RajasthanChuruRafioue Mandelia
RajasthanDausa - STSmt. Savita Meena
RajasthanGanganagar (SC)Bharatram Meghwal
RajasthanJaipurSmt. Jyoti Khandelwal
RajasthanJaipur RuralKrishna Punia
RajasthanJaloreRatan Dewasi
RajasthanJhalawar-BaranPramod Sharma
RajasthanJhunjhunuShrawan Kumar
RajasthanJodhpurVaibhav Gehlot
RajasthanKarauli - Dholpur - SCSanjay Kumar Jatav
RajasthanKotaRamnarayan Meena
RajasthanNagaurDr Jyoti Mirdha
RajasthanPaliBadri Ram Jakhar
RajasthanRajsamandDevkinandan Gurjar
RajasthanRikanfr - SCMadangopal Meghwal
RajasthanSikarSubhash Maharia
RajasthanTonk-Sawai MadhopurNamo Narain Meena
RajasthanUdaipur-STRaghuveer Singh Meena
SikkimSikkimBharat Basnett
TamilnaduAraniDr. M K. Vishnu Prasad
TamilnaduKanniyakumariH. Vasanthakumar
TamilnaduKarurSelvi Jothimani
TamilnaduKrishnagiriDr. A Chellakumar
TamilnaduTheniEvks Elangovan
TamilnaduTiruchirappalliSu. Thirunnavukkarasar
TamilnaduTiruvallur-SCDr. K Jayakumar
TamilnaduVirudhunagarManickam Tagore
TamilnaduSivagangaKarti P Chidambaram
TelanganaAdilabad (ST)Ramesh Rathod
TelanganaBhongirKomatireddy Venkat Reddy
TelanganaChelvellaKonda Vishweshwar Reddy
TelanganaHyderabadFiroz Khan
TelanganaKarimnagarPonnam Prabhakar
TelanganaKhammamSmt. Renuka Choudhary
TelanganaMahabubabad (ST)Porika Balram Naik
TelanganaMahabubnagarDr. Ch. Vamshichand Reddy
TelanganaMalkajgiriA Revanth Reddy
TelanganaMedakGali Anil Kumar
TelanganaNagarkurnool - SCDr. Mallu Ravi
TelanganaNalgondaN. Uttam Kumar Reddy
TelanganaNizamabadMadhu Yashki Guud
TelanganaPeddapalli - SCA Chandra Sekhar
TelanganaSecunderabadM. Anjan Kumar Yadav
TelanganaWarangal - SCDommati Sambaiah
TelanganaZahirabadK Madan Mohan Rao
TripuraTripura East-STMaharaj Kumari Pragya Debburman
TripuraTripura WestSubal Bhowmick
Uttar PradeshAgra-SCMrs Preeta Harit
Uttar PradeshAkbarpurRajaram Pal
Uttar PradeshAligarhCh. Brijender Singh
Uttar PradeshAmbedkar NagarUmmed Singh Nishad
Uttar PradeshAmethiRahul Gandhi
Uttar PradeshAmrohaSachin Choudhary
Uttar PradeshAonlaKumar Sarvaraj Singha
Uttar PradeshBadaunSaleem Iqbal Shervani
Uttar PradeshBahraich-SCSmt. Savitri Phule
Uttar PradeshBandaBal Kunwar Patel
Uttar PradeshBansgaon-SCKush Saurabh
Uttar PradeshBarabanki-SCTanuj Punia
Uttar PradeshBareillyPraveen Aron
Uttar PradeshBastiRaj Kishore Singh
Uttar PradeshBhadohiRama Kant Yadav
Uttar PradeshBijnorNaseemuddin Siddioui (In place of Indira Bhatti)
Uttar PradeshBulandshahr-SCBanshi Singh
Uttar PradeshChandauliSmt. Shiv Kanya Kushwah
Uttar PradeshDeoriaNiaz Ahmed
Uttar PradeshDhaurahraJitin Prasad
Uttar PradeshEtawah-SCAshok Dohare
Uttar PradeshFaizabadNirmal Khatri
Uttar PradeshFarrukhabadSalman Khursheed
Uttar PradeshFatehpurRakesh Sachan
Uttar PradeshFatehpur SikriRaj Babbar
Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha NagarDr. Arvind Kumar Singh
Uttar PradeshGhaziabadSmt. Dolly Sharma
Uttar PradeshGhazipurAjit Pratap Kushwah
Uttar PradeshGhosi Bal Krishna Chauhan
Uttar PradeshGondaSmt. Krishna Patel
Uttar PradeshHamirpurPritam Lodhi
Uttar PradeshHardoi-SCVirendra Kumar Verma
Uttar PradeshHathras-SCTrilokiram Diwakar
Uttar PradeshJalaun-SCBrij Lal Khabri
Uttar PradeshJaunpurDewrata Mishra
Uttar PradeshJhansiAov. Shiv Saran Kushwah
Uttar PradeshKairanaHarendra Singh Malik
Uttar PradeshKaiserganjVinay Kumar Pandey
Uttar PradeshKanpurSri Prakash Jaiswal
Uttar PradeshKaushambi-SCGirish Chand Pasi
Uttar PradeshKheriZafar Ali Naqvi
Uttar PradeshKushi NagarR.P.N. Singh
Uttar PradeshLalganj-SCPankaj Mohan Sonkar
Uttar PradeshLucknowAcharya Pramod Krishnam
Uttar PradeshMaharajganjSupriya Shrinate (In place of Tanushree Tripathi)
Uttar PradeshMathuraMahesh Pathak
Uttar PradeshMeerutHarendra Agarwal (In place of Dr. O.P. Sharma)
Uttar PradeshMirzapurLalitesh Pati Tripathi
Uttar PradeshMisrikh-SCMs. Manjari Rahi
Uttar PradeshMohanlalganj-SCR K Chaudhary (In place of Ramasharkar Bhargava)
Uttar PradeshMoradabadImran Pratapgarhiya (In place of Raj Babbar)
Uttar PradeshNagina-SCSmt. Omwati Devi Jatav
Uttar PradeshPhulpurPankaj Niranjan
Uttar PradeshPratapgarhSmt. Ratna Singh
Uttar PradeshRae BareliSmt. Sonia Gandhi
Uttar PradeshRampurSanjay Kapoor
Uttar PradeshRobertsganj-SCBhagwati Prasad Choudhary
Uttar PradeshSaharanpurImran Masood
Uttar PradeshSalempurRajesh Mishra
UttrakhandAlmora (SC)Pradeep Tamta
UttrakhandGarhwalManish Khanduri
UttrakhandHardwarAmbrish Kumar
UttrakhandNainital-Udhamsingh NagarHarish Rawat
UttrakhandTehri GarhwalPritam Singh
West BengalAlipurduars -STMohan Lal Basumata
West BengalArambagh-SCSmt Jyoti Das
West BengalAsansolBiswarup Mondal
West BengalBaharampurAdhir Ranjan Chowdhury
West BengalBalurghatSadik Sarkar
West BengalBangaon -SCSourav Prasad
West BengalBarasatSmt Subrota (Rashu) Dutta
West BengalBardhaman DurgapurRanjit Mukherjee
West BengalBardhaman Purba-SCSiddharth Majumder
West BengalBarrackporeMd. Alam
West BengalBasirhatQuazi Abdur Rahim
West BengalBirbhumImam Hossain
West BengalBishnupur-SCNarayan Chandra Khan
West BengalBolpur-SCAbhjit Saha
West BengalCooch Behar -SCMS. Priya Roy Chowdhury
West BengalDarjeelingShankar Malakar
West BengalDiamond HarbourSoumya Aich Roy
West BengalDum DumSaurav Baha
West BengalHooghlyPratul Saha
West BengalHowrahSmt. Suvra Ghosh
West BengalJalpaiguri-SCMani Kumar Darnal
West BengalJangipurAbhijit Mukherjee
West BengalJhargram-STJagyeswar Hemb Ram
West BengalJoynagar-SCTapan Mondal
West BengalKanthiDipak Kumar Das
West BengalKolkata DakshinSmt Mita Chakraborty
West BengalKrishnanagarIntaj Ali Shah
West BengalMaldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan Chowdhury
West BengalMaldaha UttarIsha Khan Chowdhury
West BengalMathurapur-SCKrittibas Sardar
West BengalMedinipurSambhunath Chatterjee
West BengalMurshidabadAbu Hema
West BengalPuruliaNepal Mahato
West BengalRaiganjSmt. Deepa Dasmunshi
West BengalRanaghat -SCSmt Minati Biswas
West BengalSeramporeDebabrata Biswas
West BengalTamlukDr Lakshman Chandra Seth
West BengalUluberiaSmt Shoma Ranisree Roy
Uttar PradeshSambhalMaj J P Singh
Uttar PradeshSant Kabir NagarParvez Khan
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur-SCBrahm Swaroop Sagar
Uttar PradeshShrawastiShri Dhirender Pratap Singh
Uttar PradeshSitapurSmt. Kaisar Jahan
Uttar PradeshSultanpurDr. Sanjay Singh
Uttar PradeshUnnaoSmt. Annu Tandon
West BengalGhatalaKhandakar Mohammad Saifullah
West BengalJhargram-StJagyeswar Hembram


Haryana Congress Assembly Candidate List
Maharashtra Congress Assembly Candidate List

Indian National Congress Party (INC) Manifesto

INC approached the general public, asking for their suggestions, to decide the finer prints of their manifesto, and subsequently released its final version on March 26, 2014. The party's manifesto covers several important concerns prevailing in
the country. The major focus is on the economic development of the country, with an aim to raise the GDP to 8% in next three years and to create 10 crore new jobs. To bring an improvement to the life of the labours , the party offers a health and pension cover for the labour class in India, along with the aadhar scheme for them. Expanding their concern for the poor, the party also offers to venture into Rajiv Awas Yojana and Indira Awas yojana that will provide quality and affordable housing to all the urban and rural poor people. The party has tried to attract the women population by offering the "Women Reservation Bill", which will secure 33% reserved seats for women in the Parliament. The party has also focused on the youth and plans to implement the "Sarva Shikhsha Abhiyan" to improve the education system in India, and establish the National Sports Education University to nurture talents in the country. The manifesto also features certain points related to agriculture and farmer welfare, industrial and manufacturing growth, infrastructure, and the fight against corruption.
Reference : http://inc.in/manifesto/

Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsKuldeep Rai Sharma    


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
AdilabadNaresh    
PeddapalliG. Vivekanand    
KarimnagarPonnam Prabhakar    
NizamabadMadhu Yaskhi Goud    
ZahirabadSuresh Kumar Shetkar    
MedakDr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy    
MalkajgiriSarvey Sathyanarayana    
SecunderabadM.Anjan Kumar Yadav    
HyderabadS Krishna Reddy    
ChelvellaPatlolla Kartik Reddy    
MahabubnagarJaipal Reddy Sudini    
NagarkurnoolYellaiah Nandi    
NalgondaGutha Sukhender Reddy    
BhongirKomatireddy Rajgopal Reddy    
WarangalRajaiah Siricilla    
MahabubabadP. Balram    


Candidate List of Arunachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Arunachal WestTakam Sanjoy    
Arunachal EastNinong Ering    


Candidate List of Assam for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KarimganjLalit Mohan Suklabaidya    
SilcharSushmita Dev    
Autonomous DistrictBiren Singh Engti    
DhubriWajid Ali Choudhary    
BarpetaIsmail Hussain    
GauhatiManash Borah    
MangaldoiKirip Chaliha    
TezpurBhupen Kumar Bora    
NawgongSmt. Jon Jonali Baruah    
KaliaborGaurav Gogoi    
JorhatB.K . Handique    
DibrugarhPaban Singh Ghatowar    
LakhimpurRanee Narah    


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Valmiki NagarPuranmasi Ram    
SupaulRanjeet Ranjan    
KishanganjMohmd Asrarul Haque    
PurniaAmarnath Tiwari    
MuzaffarpurAkhilesh Pratap Singh    
GopalganjDr. Smt. Jyoti    
HajipurSanjeev Prasad Tony    
SamastipurAshok Kumar    
NalandaAshish Ranjan Sinha    
Patna SahibKunal Singh    
SasaramSmt. Meira Kumar    
AurangabadNikhil Kumar    


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
ChandigarhPawan Kumar Bansal    


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
SurgujaRam Dev Ram    
RaigarhMs. Aarti Singh    
Janjgir-ChampaPrem Chand Jaisi    
KorbaCharan Das Mahant    
BilaspurSmt. Karuna Shukla    
RajnandgaonKamleshwar Verma    
DurgTamradhwaj Sahu    
RaipurSatya Narayan Sharma (Sattu Bhaiya)    
MahasamundAjit Jogi    
BastarDeepak Karma    
KankerFoolodevi Netam    


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliDelkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai    


Candidate List of Daman And Diu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Daman And DiuKetan Dahyabhai Patel    


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Chandni ChowkKapil Sibal    
North East DelhiJai Prakash Agarwal    
East DelhiSandeep Dixit    
New DelhiAjay Maken    
North West DelhiSmt. Krishna Tirath    
West DelhiMahabal Mishra    
South DelhiRamesh Kumar    


Candidate List of Goa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
North GoaRavi Naik    
South GoaAleixo Reginaldo Lourenco    


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KutchDr.Dinesh Parmar    
BanaskanthaPatel Joitabhai Kasnabhai    
PatanRathod Bhavsinhbhai Dahyabhai    
MehsanaPatel Jivabhai Ambalal    
SabarkanthaShankersinh Vaghela Bapu    
GandhinagarKiritbhai Ishvarbhai Patel    
Ahmedabad EastPatel Himmat Singh Prahlad Singh    
Ahmedabad WestIshwarbahi Dhanabhai Makwana    
SurendranagarKoli Patel Somabhai Gandalal    
RajkotKunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya    
JamnagarAhir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam    
JunagadhPunjabhai Bhimabhai Vansh    
AmreliThummar Virjibhai Keshavbhai (Virjibhai Thummar)    
BhavnagarRathod Pravinbhai Jinabhai    
AnandSolanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh    
KhedaDinsha Patel    
PanchmahalRamsinh Parmar    
DahodTaviyad Dr. Prabhaben Kishorsinh    
VadodaraMistri Madhusudan Devram    
Chhota UdaipurNaranbhai Jemalabhai Rathva    
BharuchPatel Jayeshbhai Ambalalbhai (Jayesh Kaka)    
BardoliChaudhari Tusharbhai Amarsinhbhai    
SuratDesai Naishadhbhai Bhupatbhai    
NavsariMaksud Mirza    
ValsadKishanbhai Vestabhai Patel    


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
AmbalaRaj Kumar Valmiki    
KurukshetraNaveen Jindal    
SirsaAshok Tanwar    
HisarCh. Sampat Singh    
KarnalArvind Sharma    
SonipatJagbir Malik    
RohtakDeepender Singh Hooda    
Bhiwani-MahendragarhMs Shruti Choudhary    
GurgaonDharam Pal Rao    
FaridabadAvtar Singh Bhadana    


Candidate List of Himachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KangraChander Kumar    
MandiSmt. Pratibha Singh    
HamirpurRajender Singh    
ShimlaMohan Lal Bragta    


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
LadakhTsering Samphel    
UdhampurGhulam Nabi Azad    
JammuMadan Lal Sharma    


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
GoddaFurkan Ansari    
ChatraDhiraj Prasad Sahu    
KodarmaTilakdhari Prasad Singh    
DhanbadAjay Kumar Dubey    
RanchiSubodh Kant Sahay    
SinghbhumChitrasen Sinku    
KhuntiKalicharan Munda    
LohardagaRameshwar Oraon    
HazaribaghSaurabh Narayan Singh    


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
ChikkodiPrakash Hukkeri    
BelgaumLakshmi R. Hebbalkar    
BagalkotAjay Kumar Sarnaik    
BijapurPrakash Rathod    
GulbargaMallikarjun Kharge    
RaichurB. V. Nayak    
BidarN. Dharam Singh    
KoppalBasavaraj Hitnal    
BellaryN.Y. Hanumantappa    
Haveri Saleem Ahmed    
DharwadVinay Kulkarni    
Uttara KannadaPrashant R Deshpande    
DavanagereS.S. Mallikarjun    
ShimogaManjunatha Bhandary    
Udupi ChikmagalurK Jayaprakash Hegde    
HassanManju. A.    
Dakshina KannadaJanardana Poojary    
ChitradurgaB.N.Chandrappa    
TumkurS P Muddahanumegowda    
MandyaRamya    
MysoreAdagooru H Vishwanath    
ChamarajanagarR. Dhruvanarayana    
Bangalore RuralD K Suresh    
Bangalore NorthC. Narayana Swamy    
Bangalore CentralRizwan Arshad    
Bangalore SouthNandan Nilekani    
ChikkaballapurDr. M Veerappa Molly    
KolarK H Muniyappa    


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KasaragodT. Siddique    
KannurK. Sudhakaran    
VatakaraMullappally Ramachandran    
WayanadM.I. Shanavas    
KozhikodeMk Raghavan    
AlathurSmt. Sheeba K. A.    
ThrissurK.P. Dhanapalan    
ChalakudyP.C Chacko    
ErnakulamProf. K.V.Thomas    
IdukkiDean Kuriakose    
AlappuzhaK.C. Venugopal    
MavelikkaraKodikunnil Suresh    
PathanamthittaAnto Antony    
AttingalAdv Smt. Bindu Krishna    
ThiruvananthapuramDr Shashi Tharoor    


Candidate List of Lakshadweep for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
LakshadweepHamdullah Sayeed    


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
MorenaDr Govind Singh    
BhindSmt. Imarti Devi    
GwaliorAshok Singh    
GunaJyotiraditya M. Scindia    
SagarGovind Singh Rajput    
TikamgarhAhirwar Dr Kamlesh Verma    
DamohChoudhary Mahendra Pratap Singh    
KhajurahoRaja Pateria    
SatnaAjay Singh    
RewaSunderlal Tiwari    
SidhiIndrajeet Kumar    
ShahdolSmt. Rajesh Nandini Singh    
JabalpurVivek Tankha    
MandlaOmkar Markam    
BalaghatMs Heena Kaware    
ChhindwaraKamal Nath    
HoshangabadDevendra Patel    
VidishaLakshman Singh    
BhopalP C Sharma    
RajgarhNarayan Singh Amlabe    
DewasSajjan Kumar Verma    
UjjainPremchand Guddu    
MandsaurMeenakshi Natarajan    
RatlamKantilal Bhuriya    
DharUmang Singhar    
IndoreSatyanarayan Patel    
KhargoneRamesh Chensingh    
KhandwaArun Subhash Chandra Yadav    
BetulAjay Shah Makrai    


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
NandurbarGavit Manikrao Hodlya    
DhuleAmrishbhai Rasiklal Patel    
AkolaPatel Hidayat Ulla Barkat Ulla    
WardhaMeghe Sagar Dattatraya    
RamtekMukul Wasnik    
NagpurVilas Muttemwar    
Gadchiroli-ChimurDr Namdeo Usendi    
ChandrapurDeotale Sanjay Wamanrao    
Yavatmal-WashimShivajirao Moghe    
HingoliRajeev Shankarrao Satav    
NandedAshok Shankarrao Chavan    
JalnaAutade Vilas Keshavrao    
AurangabadPatil Nitin Suresh    
BhiwandiVishwanath Ramchandra Patil    
Mumbai-NorthSanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam    
Mumbai-North-WestKamat Gurudas Vasant    
Mumbai-North-CentralSmt. Priya Sunil Dutt    
Mumbai-South-CentralEknath M. Gaikwad    
Mumbai-SouthMllind Murli Deora    
PuneDr.Vishwajeet Patangrao Kadam    
ShirdiBhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure    
LaturBansode Dattatray Gunderao    
SolapurSushil Kumar Shinde    
SangliPratik Prakashbapu Patil    
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgDr Nilesh Narayan Rane    
HatkanangleAwade Kallappa Baburao    


Candidate List of Manipur for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Inner ManipurDr. Thokchom Meinya    
Outer ManipurThangso Baite    


Candidate List of Meghalaya for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
ShillongVincent H Pala    
TuraDaryl William Cheran Momin    


Candidate List of Mizoram for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
MizoramC L Ruala    


Candidate List of Nagaland for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
NagalandK.V. Pusa    


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
BargarhSanjay Bhoi    
SundargarhHemanand Biswal    
SambalpurAmarnath Pradhan    
KeonjharMadhaba Sardar    
MayurbhanjShyam Sundar Hansdah    
BalasoreShrikanta Kumar Jena    
BhadrakSangram Keshari Jena    
JajpurAshok Das    
DhenkanalSudhir Kumar Samal    
BolangirSarat Patnaik    
KalahandiRhakta Charan Das    
NabarangpurPradeep Kumar Majhi    
KandhamalHarihar Karan    
CuttackSmt. Aparajita Mohanty    
KendraparaDharanidhar Nayak    
JagatsinghpurBibhu Prasad Tarai    
PuriSmt. Sucharita Mohanty    
BhubaneswarBijay Mohanty    
AskaLoknath Rath    
BerhampurChandra Sekhar Sahu    
KoraputDr. Giridhar Gamang    


Candidate List of Puducherry for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
PuducherryV. Narayanasamy    


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
GurdaspurPartap Singh Bajwa    
AmritsarCaptain Amarinder Singh    
Khadoor SahibHarminder Singh Gill    
JalandharSantokh Singh Chaudhary    
HoshiarpurMohinder Singh Kaypee    
Anandpur SahibAmbika Soni    
LudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu    
Fatehgarh SahibSadhu Singh    
FaridkotJoginder Singh    
FerozpurSunil Jakhar    
BathindaManpreet Singh Badal S/O Gurdas Singh    
SangrurVijay Inder Singla    
PatialaPreneet Kaur    


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
GanganagarMaster Bhanwarlal Meghwal    
BikanerEr. Shankar Pannu    
ChuruPratap Singh    
JhunjhunuSmt. Rajbala Ola    
SikarPratap Singh Jat    
Jaipur RuralDr. C.P Joshi    
JaipurDr. Mahesh Joshi    
AlwarBhanwar Jitendra Singh    
BharatpurDr.Suresh Jatav    
Karauli-DholpurLakhiram Bairwa    
DausaNamo Narain Meena    
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurMohammed Azharuddin    
AjmerSachin Pilot    
NagaurSmt. Jyoti Mirdha    
PaliMunni    
JodhpurSmt. Chandresh Kumari    
BarmerHarish Choudhary    
JaloreAnjana Udai Lal    
UdaipurRaghuvir Singh    
BanswaraSmt. Resham Malviya    
ChittorgarhDr. Girija Vyas    
RajsamandGopal Singh Shekhawat    
BhilwaraAshok Chandna    
KotaIjyaraj Singh    
Jhalawar-BaranPramod Bhaya    


Candidate List of Sikkim for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
SikkimAkar Dhoj Limbu    


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
TiruvallurVictory M. Jayakumar    
Chennai NorthBiju Chacko    
Chennai SouthS.V. Ramani    
Chennai CentralC.D. Meyyappan    
SriperumbudurArul Ambarasu    
KancheepuramViswanathan P    
ArakkonamRajesh, R    
VelloreVijay Elanchezian, J.    
KrishnagiriChellakumar. Dr. A    
DharmapuriRama Suganthan    
TiruvannamalaiSubramaniyan A    
AraniM.K.Vishnu Prasad    
ViluppuramSmt. K. Rani    
KallakurichiDevadass. R    
SalemRangarajan Mohan Kumaramangalam    
NamakkalSubramaniyan G.R    
ErodeGopi P    
TiruppurE.V.K.S. Elangovan    
NilgirisGandhi, P.    
CoimbatorePrabhu, R.    
PollachiSelvaraj    
DindigulChitthan N.S.V    
KarurJothimani, S.    
TiruchirappalliSarubala R Thondaiman    
PerambalurRajasekaran, M.,    
CuddaloreAlagiri.S    
ChidambaramVallal Peruman, P    
MayiladuthuraiMani Shankar Aiyar    
NagapattinamSenthilpandian. Thalai. T.A.P    
ThanjavurKrishnasamy Vandayar.T    
SivagangaKarti P Chidambaram    
MaduraiT.N.Bharath Nachiappan    
TheniAaron Rashid, J.M.    
VirudhunagarManickam Tagore, B.    
RamanathapuramThirunnavukkarasar .Su    
ThoothukkudiShanmugam, A.P.C.V.    
TenkasiDr.Jayakumar.K.    
TirunelveliRamasubbu.S.S    
KanniyakumariVasantha Kumar H.    


Candidate List of Tripura for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Tripura WestProf Arunoday Saha    
Tripura EastSachitra Deb Barma    


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
SaharanpurImran Masood    
MuzaffarnagarPankaj Aggarwal    
MoradabadBegum Noor Bano    
RampurNawab Kazim Ali Khan    
SambhalAcharya Pramod Krishnam    
MeerutMs. Nagma    
GhaziabadRaj Babbar    
AligarhCh. Bijendra Singh    
AgraUpendrasingh Jatav    
FirozabadAtul Chaturvedi    
AonlaSaleem Iqbal Sherwani    
BareillyPraveen Singh Aron    
PilibhitSanjay Kapoor    
ShahjahanpurChetram    
KheriZafarali Naqvi    
DhaurahraKuwar Jitin Prasad    
SitapurVaishali Ali    
HardoiSarvesh Kumar    
MisrikhOm Prakash    
UnnaoAnnu Tandon    
MohanlalganjNarendra Gautam    
LucknowProf. Rita Bahuguna Joshi    
Rae BareliSonia Gandhi    
AmethiRahul Gandhi    
SultanpurSmt. Amita Singh    
PratapgarhSmt. Ratna Singh    
FarrukhabadSalman Khurshid    
EtawahSmt Hansmukhi Sankhawar    
KanpurSriprakash Jaiswal    
AkbarpurRajaram Pal    
JalaunVijay Chaudhari    
JhansiPradeep Jain 'Aditya'    
HamirpurPritam Singh Lodhi (Kisaan)    
BandaVivek Kumar Singh    
FatehpurUsha Maurya    
KaushambiMahendra Gautam    
PhulpurMohammad Kaif    
AllahabadNand Copal Gupta    
BarabankiP. L. Punia    
FaizabadDr. Nirmal Khatri    
Ambedkar NagarAshok Singh    
BahraichKamal Kishore    
BahraichMukesh Srivastava    
ShravastiVinay Kumar Pandey    
GondaBeni Prasad Verma    
DomariyaganjSmt. Vasundhra Kumari    
BastiSanjay Jaiswal    
Sant Kabir NagarRohit Pandey    
MaharajganjHarsh Wardhan Singh    
GorakhpurAshtabhuja Tiwari    
Kushi NagarR.P.N Singh    
DeoriaSabha Kunwar Kushwaha    
BansgaonDr. Sanjay Kumar    
LalganjBalibihari Babu    
AzamgarhArvind Jaiswal    
GhosiRashtra Kunwar Singh    
SalempurBhola Pandey    
BalliaSmt. Sudha Rai    
JaunpurRavi Kishan    
MachhlishahrTufani Nishad    
GhazipurMohd Maqsood Khan    
ChandauliTarun Patel    
BhadohiSartaj Imam    
MirzapurLalitesh Pati Tripathi    
RobertsganjBhagwati Prasad Chaudhary    


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Cooch BeharKeshab Chandra Ray    
AlipurduarsJoseph Munda    
JalpaiguriSukhbilas Barma    
DarjeelingSujay Ghatak    
RaiganjSmt. Deepa Dasmunshi    
BalurghatOm Prakash Mishra    
Maldaha UttarSmt. Mausam Noor    
Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan Chowdhury    
JangipurAbhijeet Mukherjee    
BaharampurAdhir Ranjan Choudhary    
MurshidabadAbdul Mannan Hossain    
KrishnanagarMs. Razia Ahmed    
RanaghatPratap Roy    
BangaonSmt. Ila Mandal    
BarrackporeSamrat Topedar    
Dum DumDhananjay Moitra    
BarasatRizul Ghoshal    
BasirhatQuazi Abdul Rahim    
JoynagarArnab Roy    
MathurapurManoranjan Haldar    
Diamond HarbourMohmd Qumarhuzzan Qumar    
JadavpurSamir Aich    
Kolkata DakshinSmt. Mala Roy    
Kolkata UttarSoumendra Nath Mitra    
HowrahManoj Kumar Pandey    
UluberiaAsit Mitra    
SeramporeAbdul Mannan    
HooghlyPritam Ghosh    
ArambaghSambhunath Malik    
TamlukAnwar Ali    
KanthiKunal Banerjee    
GhatalDr. Manas Bhunia    
JhargramAnita Hansdar    
MedinipurDr Bimal Raj    
PuruliaNepal Mahto    
BankuraNil Madhav Gupta    
BishnupurNarayan Chander Khan    
Bardhaman PurbaChandana Majhi    
Bardhaman-DurgapurAgasty Pradip    
AsansolMs. Indrani Mishra    
BolpurTapan Kumar Saha    
BirbhumSyed Siraj Jimmi    
Last Updated on April 18, 2019