Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

List of Indian National Congress (INC) Candidates


Haryana Congress Assembly Candidate List
Maharashtra Congress Assembly Candidate List

Indian National Congress Party (INC) Manifesto


INC approached the general public, asking for their suggestions, to decide the finer prints of their manifesto, and subsequently released its final version on March 26, 2014. The party's manifesto covers several important concerns prevailing in
the country. The major focus is on the economic development of the country, with an aim to raise the GDP to 8% in next three years and to create 10 crore new jobs. To bring an improvement to the life of the labours , the party offers a health and pension cover for the labour class in India, along with the aadhar scheme for them. Expanding their concern for the poor, the party also offers to venture into Rajiv Awas Yojana and Indira Awas yojana that will provide quality and affordable housing to all the urban and rural poor people. The party has tried to attract the women population by offering the "Women Reservation Bill", which will secure 33% reserved seats for women in the Parliament. The party has also focused on the youth and plans to implement the "Sarva Shikhsha Abhiyan" to improve the education system in India, and establish the National Sports Education University to nurture talents in the country. The manifesto also features certain points related to agriculture and farmer welfare, industrial and manufacturing growth, infrastructure, and the fight against corruption.
Reference : http://inc.in/manifesto/

Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsKuldeep Rai Sharma    


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
AdilabadNaresh    
PeddapalliG. Vivekanand    
KarimnagarPonnam Prabhakar    
NizamabadMadhu Yaskhi Goud    
ZahirabadSuresh Kumar Shetkar    
MedakDr.P. Shravan Kumar Reddy    
MalkajgiriSarvey Sathyanarayana    
SecunderabadM.Anjan Kumar Yadav    
HyderabadS Krishna Reddy    
ChelvellaPatlolla Kartik Reddy    
MahabubnagarJaipal Reddy Sudini    
NagarkurnoolYellaiah Nandi    
NalgondaGutha Sukhender Reddy    
BhongirKomatireddy Rajgopal Reddy    
WarangalRajaiah Siricilla    
MahabubabadP. Balram    


Candidate List of Arunachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Arunachal WestTakam Sanjoy    
Arunachal EastNinong Ering    


Candidate List of Assam for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KarimganjLalit Mohan Suklabaidya    
SilcharSushmita Dev    
Autonomous DistrictBiren Singh Engti    
DhubriWajid Ali Choudhary    
BarpetaIsmail Hussain    
GauhatiManash Borah    
MangaldoiKirip Chaliha    
TezpurBhupen Kumar Bora    
NawgongSmt. Jon Jonali Baruah    
KaliaborGaurav Gogoi    
JorhatB.K . Handique    
DibrugarhPaban Singh Ghatowar    
LakhimpurRanee Narah    


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Valmiki NagarPuranmasi Ram    
SupaulRanjeet Ranjan    
KishanganjMohmd Asrarul Haque    
PurniaAmarnath Tiwari    
MuzaffarpurAkhilesh Pratap Singh    
GopalganjDr. Smt. Jyoti    
HajipurSanjeev Prasad Tony    
SamastipurAshok Kumar    
NalandaAshish Ranjan Sinha    
Patna SahibKunal Singh    
SasaramSmt. Meira Kumar    
AurangabadNikhil Kumar    


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
ChandigarhPawan Kumar Bansal    


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
SurgujaRam Dev Ram    
RaigarhMs. Aarti Singh    
Janjgir-ChampaPrem Chand Jaisi    
KorbaCharan Das Mahant    
BilaspurSmt. Karuna Shukla    
RajnandgaonKamleshwar Verma    
DurgTamradhwaj Sahu    
RaipurSatya Narayan Sharma (Sattu Bhaiya)    
MahasamundAjit Jogi    
BastarDeepak Karma    
KankerFoolodevi Netam    


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliDelkar Mohanbhai Sanjibhai    


Candidate List of Daman And Diu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Daman And DiuKetan Dahyabhai Patel    


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Chandni ChowkKapil Sibal    
North East DelhiJai Prakash Agarwal    
East DelhiSandeep Dixit    
New DelhiAjay Maken    
North West DelhiSmt. Krishna Tirath    
West DelhiMahabal Mishra    
South DelhiRamesh Kumar    


Candidate List of Goa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
North GoaRavi Naik    
South GoaAleixo Reginaldo Lourenco    


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KutchDr.Dinesh Parmar    
BanaskanthaPatel Joitabhai Kasnabhai    
PatanRathod Bhavsinhbhai Dahyabhai    
MehsanaPatel Jivabhai Ambalal    
SabarkanthaShankersinh Vaghela Bapu    
GandhinagarKiritbhai Ishvarbhai Patel    
Ahmedabad EastPatel Himmat Singh Prahlad Singh    
Ahmedabad WestIshwarbahi Dhanabhai Makwana    
SurendranagarKoli Patel Somabhai Gandalal    
RajkotKunvarjibhai Mohanbhai Bavaliya    
JamnagarAhir Vikrambhai Arjanbhai Madam    
JunagadhPunjabhai Bhimabhai Vansh    
AmreliThummar Virjibhai Keshavbhai (Virjibhai Thummar)    
BhavnagarRathod Pravinbhai Jinabhai    
AnandSolanki Bharatbhai Madhavsinh    
KhedaDinsha Patel    
PanchmahalRamsinh Parmar    
DahodTaviyad Dr. Prabhaben Kishorsinh    
VadodaraMistri Madhusudan Devram    
Chhota UdaipurNaranbhai Jemalabhai Rathva    
BharuchPatel Jayeshbhai Ambalalbhai (Jayesh Kaka)    
BardoliChaudhari Tusharbhai Amarsinhbhai    
SuratDesai Naishadhbhai Bhupatbhai    
NavsariMaksud Mirza    
ValsadKishanbhai Vestabhai Patel    


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
AmbalaRaj Kumar Valmiki    
KurukshetraNaveen Jindal    
SirsaAshok Tanwar    
HisarCh. Sampat Singh    
KarnalArvind Sharma    
SonipatJagbir Malik    
RohtakDeepender Singh Hooda    
Bhiwani-MahendragarhMs Shruti Choudhary    
GurgaonDharam Pal Rao    
FaridabadAvtar Singh Bhadana    


Candidate List of Himachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KangraChander Kumar    
MandiSmt. Pratibha Singh    
HamirpurRajender Singh    
ShimlaMohan Lal Bragta    


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
LadakhTsering Samphel    
UdhampurGhulam Nabi Azad    
JammuMadan Lal Sharma    


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
GoddaFurkan Ansari    
ChatraDhiraj Prasad Sahu    
KodarmaTilakdhari Prasad Singh    
DhanbadAjay Kumar Dubey    
RanchiSubodh Kant Sahay    
SinghbhumChitrasen Sinku    
KhuntiKalicharan Munda    
LohardagaRameshwar Oraon    
HazaribaghSaurabh Narayan Singh    


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
ChikkodiPrakash Hukkeri    
BelgaumLakshmi R. Hebbalkar    
BagalkotAjay Kumar Sarnaik    
BijapurPrakash Rathod    
GulbargaMallikarjun Kharge    
RaichurB. V. Nayak    
BidarN. Dharam Singh    
KoppalBasavaraj Hitnal    
BellaryN.Y. Hanumantappa    
Haveri Saleem Ahmed    
DharwadVinay Kulkarni    
Uttara KannadaPrashant R Deshpande    
DavanagereS.S. Mallikarjun    
ShimogaManjunatha Bhandary    
Udupi ChikmagalurK Jayaprakash Hegde    
HassanManju. A.    
Dakshina KannadaJanardana Poojary    
ChitradurgaB.N.Chandrappa    
TumkurS P Muddahanumegowda    
MandyaRamya    
MysoreAdagooru H Vishwanath    
ChamarajanagarR. Dhruvanarayana    
Bangalore RuralD K Suresh    
Bangalore NorthC. Narayana Swamy    
Bangalore CentralRizwan Arshad    
Bangalore SouthNandan Nilekani    
ChikkaballapurDr. M Veerappa Molly    
KolarK H Muniyappa    


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
KasaragodT. Siddique    
KannurK. Sudhakaran    
VatakaraMullappally Ramachandran    
WayanadM.I. Shanavas    
KozhikodeMk Raghavan    
AlathurSmt. Sheeba K. A.    
ThrissurK.P. Dhanapalan    
ChalakudyP.C Chacko    
ErnakulamProf. K.V.Thomas    
IdukkiDean Kuriakose    
AlappuzhaK.C. Venugopal    
MavelikkaraKodikunnil Suresh    
PathanamthittaAnto Antony    
AttingalAdv Smt. Bindu Krishna    
ThiruvananthapuramDr Shashi Tharoor    


Candidate List of Lakshadweep for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
LakshadweepHamdullah Sayeed    


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
MorenaDr Govind Singh    
BhindSmt. Imarti Devi    
GwaliorAshok Singh    
GunaJyotiraditya M. Scindia    
SagarGovind Singh Rajput    
TikamgarhAhirwar Dr Kamlesh Verma    
DamohChoudhary Mahendra Pratap Singh    
KhajurahoRaja Pateria    
SatnaAjay Singh    
RewaSunderlal Tiwari    
SidhiIndrajeet Kumar    
ShahdolSmt. Rajesh Nandini Singh    
JabalpurVivek Tankha    
MandlaOmkar Markam    
BalaghatMs Heena Kaware    
ChhindwaraKamal Nath    
HoshangabadDevendra Patel    
VidishaLakshman Singh    
BhopalP C Sharma    
RajgarhNarayan Singh Amlabe    
DewasSajjan Kumar Verma    
UjjainPremchand Guddu    
MandsaurMeenakshi Natarajan    
RatlamKantilal Bhuriya    
DharUmang Singhar    
IndoreSatyanarayan Patel    
KhargoneRamesh Chensingh    
KhandwaArun Subhash Chandra Yadav    
BetulAjay Shah Makrai    


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
NandurbarGavit Manikrao Hodlya    
DhuleAmrishbhai Rasiklal Patel    
AkolaPatel Hidayat Ulla Barkat Ulla    
WardhaMeghe Sagar Dattatraya    
RamtekMukul Wasnik    
NagpurVilas Muttemwar    
Gadchiroli-ChimurDr Namdeo Usendi    
ChandrapurDeotale Sanjay Wamanrao    
Yavatmal-WashimShivajirao Moghe    
HingoliRajeev Shankarrao Satav    
NandedAshok Shankarrao Chavan    
JalnaAutade Vilas Keshavrao    
AurangabadPatil Nitin Suresh    
BhiwandiVishwanath Ramchandra Patil    
Mumbai-NorthSanjay Brijkishorlal Nirupam    
Mumbai-North-WestKamat Gurudas Vasant    
Mumbai-North-CentralSmt. Priya Sunil Dutt    
Mumbai-South-CentralEknath M. Gaikwad    
Mumbai-SouthMllind Murli Deora    
PuneDr.Vishwajeet Patangrao Kadam    
ShirdiBhausaheb Rajaram Wakchaure    
LaturBansode Dattatray Gunderao    
SolapurSushil Kumar Shinde    
SangliPratik Prakashbapu Patil    
Ratnagiri-SindhudurgDr Nilesh Narayan Rane    
HatkanangleAwade Kallappa Baburao    


Candidate List of Manipur for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Inner ManipurDr. Thokchom Meinya    
Outer ManipurThangso Baite    


Candidate List of Meghalaya for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
ShillongVincent H Pala    
TuraDaryl William Cheran Momin    


Candidate List of Mizoram for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
MizoramC L Ruala    


Candidate List of Nagaland for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
NagalandK.V. Pusa    


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
BargarhSanjay Bhoi    
SundargarhHemanand Biswal    
SambalpurAmarnath Pradhan    
KeonjharMadhaba Sardar    
MayurbhanjShyam Sundar Hansdah    
BalasoreShrikanta Kumar Jena    
BhadrakSangram Keshari Jena    
JajpurAshok Das    
DhenkanalSudhir Kumar Samal    
BolangirSarat Patnaik    
KalahandiRhakta Charan Das    
NabarangpurPradeep Kumar Majhi    
KandhamalHarihar Karan    
CuttackSmt. Aparajita Mohanty    
KendraparaDharanidhar Nayak    
JagatsinghpurBibhu Prasad Tarai    
PuriSmt. Sucharita Mohanty    
BhubaneswarBijay Mohanty    
AskaLoknath Rath    
BerhampurChandra Sekhar Sahu    
KoraputDr. Giridhar Gamang    


Candidate List of Puducherry for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
PuducherryV. Narayanasamy    


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
GurdaspurPartap Singh Bajwa    
AmritsarCaptain Amarinder Singh    
Khadoor SahibHarminder Singh Gill    
JalandharSantokh Singh Chaudhary    
HoshiarpurMohinder Singh Kaypee    
Anandpur SahibAmbika Soni    
LudhianaRavneet Singh Bittu    
Fatehgarh SahibSadhu Singh    
FaridkotJoginder Singh    
FerozpurSunil Jakhar    
BathindaManpreet Singh Badal S/O Gurdas Singh    
SangrurVijay Inder Singla    
PatialaPreneet Kaur    


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
GanganagarMaster Bhanwarlal Meghwal    
BikanerEr. Shankar Pannu    
ChuruPratap Singh    
JhunjhunuSmt. Rajbala Ola    
SikarPratap Singh Jat    
Jaipur RuralDr. C.P Joshi    
JaipurDr. Mahesh Joshi    
AlwarBhanwar Jitendra Singh    
BharatpurDr.Suresh Jatav    
Karauli-DholpurLakhiram Bairwa    
DausaNamo Narain Meena    
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurMohammed Azharuddin    
AjmerSachin Pilot    
NagaurSmt. Jyoti Mirdha    
PaliMunni    
JodhpurSmt. Chandresh Kumari    
BarmerHarish Choudhary    
JaloreAnjana Udai Lal    
UdaipurRaghuvir Singh    
BanswaraSmt. Resham Malviya    
ChittorgarhDr. Girija Vyas    
RajsamandGopal Singh Shekhawat    
BhilwaraAshok Chandna    
KotaIjyaraj Singh    
Jhalawar-BaranPramod Bhaya    


Candidate List of Sikkim for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
SikkimAkar Dhoj Limbu    


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
TiruvallurVictory M. Jayakumar    
Chennai NorthBiju Chacko    
Chennai SouthS.V. Ramani    
Chennai CentralC.D. Meyyappan    
SriperumbudurArul Ambarasu    
KancheepuramViswanathan P    
ArakkonamRajesh, R    
VelloreVijay Elanchezian, J.    
KrishnagiriChellakumar. Dr. A    
DharmapuriRama Suganthan    
TiruvannamalaiSubramaniyan A    
AraniM.K.Vishnu Prasad    
ViluppuramSmt. K. Rani    
KallakurichiDevadass. R    
SalemRangarajan Mohan Kumaramangalam    
NamakkalSubramaniyan G.R    
ErodeGopi P    
TiruppurE.V.K.S. Elangovan    
NilgirisGandhi, P.    
CoimbatorePrabhu, R.    
PollachiSelvaraj    
DindigulChitthan N.S.V    
KarurJothimani, S.    
TiruchirappalliSarubala R Thondaiman    
PerambalurRajasekaran, M.,    
CuddaloreAlagiri.S    
ChidambaramVallal Peruman, P    
MayiladuthuraiMani Shankar Aiyar    
NagapattinamSenthilpandian. Thalai. T.A.P    
ThanjavurKrishnasamy Vandayar.T    
SivagangaKarti P Chidambaram    
MaduraiT.N.Bharath Nachiappan    
TheniAaron Rashid, J.M.    
VirudhunagarManickam Tagore, B.    
RamanathapuramThirunnavukkarasar .Su    
ThoothukkudiShanmugam, A.P.C.V.    
TenkasiDr.Jayakumar.K.    
TirunelveliRamasubbu.S.S    
KanniyakumariVasantha Kumar H.    


Candidate List of Tripura for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Tripura WestProf Arunoday Saha    
Tripura EastSachitra Deb Barma    


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
SaharanpurImran Masood    
MuzaffarnagarPankaj Aggarwal    
MoradabadBegum Noor Bano    
RampurNawab Kazim Ali Khan    
SambhalAcharya Pramod Krishnam    
MeerutMs. Nagma    
GhaziabadRaj Babbar    
AligarhCh. Bijendra Singh    
AgraUpendrasingh Jatav    
FirozabadAtul Chaturvedi    
AonlaSaleem Iqbal Sherwani    
BareillyPraveen Singh Aron    
PilibhitSanjay Kapoor    
ShahjahanpurChetram    
KheriZafarali Naqvi    
DhaurahraKuwar Jitin Prasad    
SitapurVaishali Ali    
HardoiSarvesh Kumar    
MisrikhOm Prakash    
UnnaoAnnu Tandon    
MohanlalganjNarendra Gautam    
LucknowProf. Rita Bahuguna Joshi    
Rae BareliSonia Gandhi    
AmethiRahul Gandhi    
SultanpurSmt. Amita Singh    
PratapgarhSmt. Ratna Singh    
FarrukhabadSalman Khurshid    
EtawahSmt Hansmukhi Sankhawar    
KanpurSriprakash Jaiswal    
AkbarpurRajaram Pal    
JalaunVijay Chaudhari    
JhansiPradeep Jain 'Aditya'    
HamirpurPritam Singh Lodhi (Kisaan)    
BandaVivek Kumar Singh    
FatehpurUsha Maurya    
KaushambiMahendra Gautam    
PhulpurMohammad Kaif    
AllahabadNand Copal Gupta    
BarabankiP. L. Punia    
FaizabadDr. Nirmal Khatri    
Ambedkar NagarAshok Singh    
BahraichKamal Kishore    
BahraichMukesh Srivastava    
ShravastiVinay Kumar Pandey    
GondaBeni Prasad Verma    
DomariyaganjSmt. Vasundhra Kumari    
BastiSanjay Jaiswal    
Sant Kabir NagarRohit Pandey    
MaharajganjHarsh Wardhan Singh    
GorakhpurAshtabhuja Tiwari    
Kushi NagarR.P.N Singh    
DeoriaSabha Kunwar Kushwaha    
BansgaonDr. Sanjay Kumar    
LalganjBalibihari Babu    
AzamgarhArvind Jaiswal    
GhosiRashtra Kunwar Singh    
SalempurBhola Pandey    
BalliaSmt. Sudha Rai    
JaunpurRavi Kishan    
MachhlishahrTufani Nishad    
GhazipurMohd Maqsood Khan    
ChandauliTarun Patel    
BhadohiSartaj Imam    
MirzapurLalitesh Pati Tripathi    
RobertsganjBhagwati Prasad Chaudhary    


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyINC Candidate
Cooch BeharKeshab Chandra Ray    
AlipurduarsJoseph Munda    
JalpaiguriSukhbilas Barma    
DarjeelingSujay Ghatak    
RaiganjSmt. Deepa Dasmunshi    
BalurghatOm Prakash Mishra    
Maldaha UttarSmt. Mausam Noor    
Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan Chowdhury    
JangipurAbhijeet Mukherjee    
BaharampurAdhir Ranjan Choudhary    
MurshidabadAbdul Mannan Hossain    
KrishnanagarMs. Razia Ahmed    
RanaghatPratap Roy    
BangaonSmt. Ila Mandal    
BarrackporeSamrat Topedar    
Dum DumDhananjay Moitra    
BarasatRizul Ghoshal    
BasirhatQuazi Abdul Rahim    
JoynagarArnab Roy    
MathurapurManoranjan Haldar    
Diamond HarbourMohmd Qumarhuzzan Qumar    
JadavpurSamir Aich    
Kolkata DakshinSmt. Mala Roy    
Kolkata UttarSoumendra Nath Mitra    
HowrahManoj Kumar Pandey    
UluberiaAsit Mitra    
SeramporeAbdul Mannan    
HooghlyPritam Ghosh    
ArambaghSambhunath Malik    
TamlukAnwar Ali    
KanthiKunal Banerjee    
GhatalDr. Manas Bhunia    
JhargramAnita Hansdar    
MedinipurDr Bimal Raj    
PuruliaNepal Mahto    
BankuraNil Madhav Gupta    
BishnupurNarayan Chander Khan    
Bardhaman PurbaChandana Majhi    
Bardhaman-DurgapurAgasty Pradip    
AsansolMs. Indrani Mishra    
BolpurTapan Kumar Saha    
BirbhumSyed Siraj Jimmi    
Lok Sabha Candidate List 2014
Aam Aadmi Party Candidate ListBharatiya Janata Party Candidate List Indian National Congress Party Candidate List
Third Front Parties Candidate List Bahujan Samaj Party Candidate List Biju Janata Dal Candidate List
AIADMK Candidate List Samajwadi Party Candidate List All India Trinamool Congress Candidate List


Last Updated on September 26, 2014 (WBST)



Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in
Scroll