Live News


Maharashtra Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Election Results 2019



Devendra Fadnavis, who is looking for his second term in the state is the first chief minister in the state to have completed the full five-year tenure in 50 years

Star candidates include Chief Minister Devendra Fadnavis from Nagpur South-West, Ashok Chavan from Congress, who is contesting from Bhokar in Nanded district, and Prithviraj Chavan, from Karad South in Satara district. Aaditya Thackeray, the son of Shiv Sena president Uddhav Thackeray, is also in the top list of candidates from Worli constituency in Mumbai

In 2014, the Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) won 122 seats, and its partner Shiv Sena won 63

BJP is fighting on 164 Assembly seats, while the Sena is contesting 124 seats. On the other hand, the Opposition Congress and NCP are fighting on 147 and 121 seats respectively


The 288-member strong Maharashtra Assembly will go on single phase polling on October 21, 2019. While 29 seats are reserved for SCs, 25 seats are reserved for STs. Model Code of Conduct for all political parties in the state came into force on September 21, 2019

 



List of INC+NCP and BJP Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2019

AC. No.Assembly ConstituencyCurrent MLAINC + NCPBJP + Shiv Sena
1AkkalkuwaPadavi Adv. K.C. (INC)Adv. K. C. Padavi (INC)Amasha Padvi
2ShahadaPadvi Udesing Kocharu (BJP)Padmakar Vijay Singh Valvi (INC)Rajesh Udesingh Padvi
3NandurbarGavit Vijaykumar Krushnarao (BJP)Udaisingh K. Padvi (INC) (In place of Mohan Pawan Singh) Vijaykumar Gavit
4NavapurNaik Surupsing Hirya (INC)Shirish Surupsingh H. Naik (INC)Bharat Manikrao Gavit
5SakriAhire Dhanaji Sitaram Or D.S.Ahire (INC)D. S. Ahire (INC)Mohan Gokul Suryawanshi
6Dhule RuralKunal (Baba) Rohidas Patil (INC)Kunal Patil (INC)Dnyanjyoti Manohar Badane Patil
7Dhule CityAnil Anna Gote (BJP)--
8SindkhedaJaykumar Jitendrasinh Rawal (BJP)Shri Sandeep Bedse (NCP)Jaykumar Rawal
9ShirpurKashiram Vechan Pawara (INC)-Kashiram Pawara
10ChopdaSonawane Chandrakant Baliram (Shiv Sena)Shri Jagdeesh Valvi (NCP)-
11RaverHaribhau Madhav Jawale (BJP)Shirish Madhukarrao Chaudhari (INC)Haribhau Jawale
12BhusawalSawakare Sanjay Waman (BJP)-Sanjay Sawkare
13Jalgaon CitySuresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama) (BJP)Sh. Abhishek Patil (NCP)Suresh (Rajumama) Bhole
14Jalgaon RuralPatil Gulab Raghunath (Shiv Sena)Smt. Pushpa Gyaneshwar (NCP)Gulabrao Patil
15AmalnerShirishdada Hiralal Chaudhari (IND)Shri Anil Bhaidas Patil (NCP)Shirish Chaudhari
16ErandolAnnasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao Patil (NCP)Shri Satish Patil (NCP)-
17ChalisgaonUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb Patil (BJP)Shri Rajeev Deshmukh (NCP)Mangesh Ramesh Chavhan
18PachoraKishor Appa Patil (Shiv Sena)Shri Silip Vagh (NCP)Kishore Patil
19JamnerGirish Dattatray Mahajan (BJP)Shri Sanjay Garur (NCP)Girish Mahajan
20MuktainagarKhadse Eknathrao Ganpatrao (BJP)-Rohini Kadse
21MalkapurChainsukh Madanlal Sancheti (BJP)Rajesh Ekade (INC)Chainsukh Sancheti
22BuldhanaHarshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal (INC)Harshwardhan Vasantrao Sapkal (INC)-
23ChikhaliRahul Siddhavinayak Bondre (INC)Rahul Siddhivinayak Bondre (INC)Shweta Mahale
24Sindkhed RajaDr. Khedekar Shashikant Narsingrao (Shiv Sena)Dr. Rajendra Shingare (NCP)-
25MehkarSanjay Bhashkar Raimulkar (Shiv Sena)Anant Sakharam Wankhede (INC)Dr. Sanjay Raimulkar
26KhamgaonAkash Pandurang Fundkar (BJP)-Aakash Phundkar
27Jalgaon (Jamod)Kute Dr. Sanjay Shriram (BJP)Smt. Swati Sandeep Wakekar (INC)Sanjay Kute
28AkotBharsakle Prakash Gunvantrao (BJP)Sanjay Ramdasji Bodke (INC)Prakash Bharsakale
29BalapurBaliram Bhagwan Sirskar (BBM)Sh. Sangram Gulabrao Ganvde (NCP)Nitin Deshmukh
30Akola WestGovardhan Mangilal Sharma (BJP)Sajid Khan Mannan Khan (Pathan) (INC)Govershan Sharma
31Akola EastSavarkar Randhir Pralhadrao (BJP)Vivek Ramrao Paraskar (INC)Randhir Sawarkar
32MurtizapurHarish Marotiappa Pimple (BJP)Shri Ravi Kumar Rathi (NCP)Harish Pimple
33RisodAmeet Subhashrao Zanak (INC)Amit Subhashrao Zanak (INC)-
34WashimMalik Lakhan Sahadev (BJP)Smt. Rajani Mahadev Rathod (INC)Lakhan Malik
35KaranjaPatni Rajendra Sukhanand (BJP)Sh. Prakash Dahake (NCP)Rajendra Patni
36Dhamangaon RailwayJagtap Virendra Walmik (INC)Virendra Walmikrao Jagtap (INC)Pratapdada Arunbhau Adsad
37Bandra Ravi Rana (IND)--
38AmravatiDr. Deshmukh Sunil Panjabrao (BJP)Smt. Sulbha Kodke (INC)Sunil Deshmukh
39TeosaAdv. Yashomati Thakur (Sonawane) (INC)Adv. Yasomati Chandrakant Thakur (INC)-
40DaryapurRamesh Ganpatrao Bundile (BJP)Balwant Wankhede (INC)Ramesh Bundile
41MelghatBhilawekar Prabhdas Babulal (BJP)Sh. Kewalrsm Kale (NCP)Ramesh Mawaskar
42AchalpurBacchu Alias Omprakash Babarao Kadu (IND)Anirudha Subhanrao Deshmukh (INC)-
43MorshiDr. Anil Sukhdevrao Bonde (BJP)-Anil Bonde
44ArviAmar Sharadrao Kale (INC)Amar Sharad Kale (INC)Dadarao Keche
45DeoliKamble Ranjit Prataprao (INC)Ranjit Pratap Kamble (INC)-
46HinganghatKunawar Samir Trambakrao (BJP)Shri Raju Timande (NCP)Samir Kunawar
47WardhaDr.Pankaj Rajesh Bhoyar (BJP)Shekhar Pramod Shende (INC)Pankaj Bhoyar
48KatolDr Ashish Deshmukh (BJP)Shri Anil Deshmukh (NCP)Charan Singh Thakur
49SavnerKedar Sunil Chhatrapal (INC)Sunil Chhatrapal Kedar (INC)Rajiv Potdar
50HingnaMeghe Sameer Dattatraya (BJP)Shri Vijay Ghormare (NCP)Samir Meghe
51UmredParwe Sudhir Laxman (BJP)Raju Devnath Parwe (INC)Sudhir Parwe
52Nagpur South WestDevendra Gangadhar Fadnavis (BJP)Ashish Deshmukh (INC)Devendra Fadnavis
53Nagpur SouthKohale Sudhakar Vitthalrao (BJP)Girish Krushnarao Pandav (INC)Mohan Mate
54Nagpur EastKhopde Krishna Pancham (BJP)-Krushna Khopde
55Nagpur CentralKumbhare Vikas Shankarrao (BJP)-Vikas Shankarrao Kumbhare
56Nagpur WestDeshmukh Sudhakar Shamrao (BJP)Vikas Thakre (INC)Sudhakar Deshmukh
57Nagpur NorthDr. Milind Mane (BJP)Dr. Nitin Raut (INC)Milind Mane
58KamthiChandrashekhar Krushnrao Bawankule (BJP)Suresh Bhoyar (INC)-
59RamtekReddy Dwaram Mallikarjun Ramreddy (BJP)Udaysingh Sohanlal Yadav (INC)Mallikarjun Reddy
60TumsarWaghamare Charan Sovinda (BJP)-Pradeep Padole
61BhandaraAvsare Ramchandra Punaji (BJP)-Yamini Jadhav
62SakoliKashiwar Rajesh Lahanu (BJP)-Parinay Phuke
63Arjuni MorgaonBadole Rajkumar Sudamji (BJP)-Rajkumar Badole
64TiroraRahangdale Vijay Bharatlal (BJP)-Vijay Rahangadale
65GondiyaAgrawal Gopaldas Shankarlal (INC)Amar Varade (INC)Gopaldas Agrawal
66AmgaonPuram Sanjay Hanwantrao (BJP)Sahasram M Karote (INC)Sanjay Puram
67ArmoriKrushna Damaji Gajbe (BJP)Anandrao Gedam (INC)Krushna D Gajbhe
68GadchiroliDr. Deorao Madguji Holi (BJP)Dr. Chanda Nitin Kodawate (INC)Devrao Holi
69AheriAmbrishrao Raje Satyavanrao Atram (BJP)Sh. Dhramraobaba Atram (NCP)Sri Amrish Raje Atram
70RajuraSanjay Yadaorao Dhote (BJP)Subhash R. Dhote (INC)Sanjay Dhote
71ChandrapurShamkule Nanaji Sitaram (BJP)Mahesh Mendhe (INC)Nana Shyamkule
72BallarpurMungantiwar Sudhir Sachhidanand (BJP)Dr. Vishwas Anandrao Zade (INC)Sudhir Mungantiwar
73BrahmapuriWadettiwar Vijay Namdevrao (INC)Vijay Namdevrao Wadettiwar (INC)-
74ChimurBanti Bhangdiya (BJP)Satish Manohar Varjurakar (INC)Kirtikumar (Bunty) Bhangdiya
75WaroraSuresh Alias Balubhau Narayan Dhanorkar (Shiv Sena)Smt. Pratibha Suresh Dhanorkar (INC)-
76WaniBodkurwar Sanjivreddi Bapurao (BJP)Vamanrao B. Kasawar (INC)Sanjiv Reddy Bhodkurwar
77RalegaonPro. Dr. Ashok Ramaji Wooike (BJP)Vasant Chinduji Purke (INC)Ashok Ramji Uikey
78YavatmalMadan Madhukarrao Yerawar (BJP)Anil @ Balasaheb Mangrulkar (INC)Madan Madhukar Yerawar
79DigrasRathod Sanjay Dulichand (Shiv Sena)Sh. Mo. Tarik Mo. Shami (NCP)Sanjay Rathore
80ArniRaju Narayan Todsam (BJP)Adv. Shivajirao S. Moghe (INC)Sandip Prabhakar Dhurve
81PusadNaik Manohar Rajusing (NCP)Shri Indranil Manohar Naik (NCP)Nilay Naik
82UmarkhedRajendra Waman Najardhane (BJP)Vijay Y. Khadase (INC)Namdev Sasane
83KinwatJadhav Pradeep Naik (NCP)Shri Pradeep Naik (NCP)-
84HadgaonAshtikar Patil Nagesh Bapurao (Shiv Sena)Madhavrao Pawar (INC)Nagesh Patil Ashtikar
85BhokarAmeeta Ashokrao Chavan (INC)Ashok rao Shankarraao Chavan (INC)Bapusaheb Gorthekar
86Nanded NorthD.P.Sawant (INC)D. P. Savant (INC)-
87Nanded SouthHemant Sriram Patil (Shiv Sena)-Rajashree Patil
88LohaChikhalikar Prataprao Govindrao (Shiv Sena)Shri Dilip Shankar Anna Dhondge (NCP)-
89NaigaonChavan Vasantrao Balwantrao (INC)Vasantrao Balwantrao Chavan (INC)-
90DeglurSabne Subhash Piraji (Shiv Sena)Raosaheb Jaywant anatapurkar (INC)Subhash Sabane
91MukhedTushar Govindrao Rathod (BJP)-Tushar Rathod
92BasmathMundada Jaiprakash Shankarlal (Shiv Sena)Shri Chandrkant Navghre (NCP)-
93KalamnuriTarfe Santosh Kautika (INC)Santosh Kautika Tarfe (INC)Santosh Bangar
94HingoliMutkule Tanhaji Sakharamji (BJP)Bhaurao Baburao Patil (INC)Tanaji Mutkule
95JinturBhamale Vijay Manikrao (NCP)Shri Vijay Bhavnle (NCP)-
96ParbhaniDr.Rahul Vedprakash Patil (Shiv Sena)-Dr. Rahul Patil
97GangakhedMadhusudan Manikrao Kendre (NCP)Dr. Madhusudan Kendre (NCP)-
98PathriFad Mohan Madhavrao (IND)Suresh Ambadas Warpudkar (INC)-
99ParturBabanrao Dattatray Yadav Lonikar (BJP)Sureshkumar K. Jethaliya (INC)Babanrao Dattatray Lonikar
100GhansawangiRajeshbhaiyya Tope (NCP)Shri Rajesh Tope (NCP)-
101JalnaArjun Panditrao Khotkar (Shiv Sena)Gorantyal Kailas Kishanrao (INC)Arjun Khotkar
102BadnapurKuche Narayan Tilakchand (BJP)Shri Bablu Chaudhary (NCP)Narayan Kuche
103BhokardanDanave Santosh Raosaheb(BJP)Shri chandrkant Danve (NCP)Santosh Raosaheb Patil Danve
104SillodAbdul Sattar Abdul Nabi (INC)Khaisar Azad (INC) (In place of Prabhakar Manikrao Palodkar) Abdul Sattar
105KannadJadhav Harshvardhan Raibhan (Shiv Sena)Sh. Santosh Kolhe (NCP)-
106PhulambriBagde Haribhau Kisanrao (BJP)Dr. Kalyan Vaijnarhrao Kale (INC)Haribhau Badge
107Aurangabad CentralSayed Imtiaz Jalil (AIMIM)--
108Aurangabad WestSanjay Shirsat (Shiv Sena)-Sanjay Shirsat
109Aurangabad EastAtul Moreshwar Save (BJP)-Atul Sawe
110PaithanBhumre Sandipanrao Aasaram (Shiv Sena)--
111GangapurBamb Prashant Bansilal (BJP)-Prashant Bam
112VaijapurBhausaheb Patil Chikatgaonkar (NCP)-Ramesh Bornavay
113NandgaonPankaj Chhagan Bhujbal (NCP)Sh. Pankaj Bhjbal (NCP)Suhas Khande
114Malegaon CentralShaikh Aasif Shaikh Rashid (INC)Shaikh Asif Shaikh Rashid (INC)-
115Malegaon OuterBhuse Dadaji Dagdu (Shiv Sena)Dr. Tushar Shewale (INC)-
116BaglanChavan Dipika Sanjay (NCP)Shau Deepika Chauhan (NCP)Dilip Borase
117KalvanGavit Jiva Pandu (CPM)Shri Nitin Panwar (NCP)-
118ChandvadDr. Aher Rahul Daultrao (BJP)Shirishkumar Vasantrao Kotwal (INC)Rahul Aher / Sangram Kupekar
119YewlaChhagan Bhujbal (NCP)Shri Chagan Bhujbal (NCP)Sambhaji Pawar
120SinnarRajabhau (Parag) Prakash Waje (Shiv Sena)Shri Manikrao Kokate (NCP)Rajabhau Vazhe
121NiphadAnil Sahebrao Kadam (Shiv Sena)Shri Dilip Bankar (NCP)Anil Kadam
122DindoriZirwal Narhari Sitaram (NCP)Shri Narhari Jhirwal (NCP)-
123Nashik EastBalasaheb Mahadu Sanap (BJP)-Rahul Dhikale
124Nashik CentralFarande Devayani Suhas (BJP)-Devyani Farande
125Nashik WestHiray Seema Mahesh (Seematai) (BJP)-Seema Hire
126DeolaliGholap Yogesh(Bapu) Babanrao (Shiv Sena)Smt. Saroj Ahiree (NCP)Yogesh Gholap
127IgatpuriGaveet Nirmala Ramesh (INC)Hiraman Khoskar (INC)Nirmala Gavit
128DahanuDhanare Paskal Janya (BJP)-Paskal Dhanare
129VikramgadSavara Vishnu Rama (BJP)Shri Suneel Bhusara (NCP)Hemant Sawara
130PalgharGhoda Krushna Arjun (Shiv Sena)--
131BoisarTare Vilas Sukur (BVA)--
132NalasoparaKshitij Hitendra Thakur (BVA)-Pradeep Sharma
133VasaiHitendra Vishnu Thakur (BVA)-Vijay Patil
134Bhiwandi RuralShantaram Tukaram More (Shiv Sena)--
135ShahapurBarora Pandurang Mahadu (NCP)Shri Daulat Daroda (NCP)Pandurang Barola
136Bhiwandi WestChoughule Mahesh Prabhakar (BJP)Shoeb Ashfaque (Guddu) (INC)-
137Bhiwandi EastRupesh Laxman Mhatre (Shiv Sena)--
138Kalyan WestNarendra Baburao Pawar (BJP)Smt. Kanchan Yogesh Kulkarni (INC)-
139MurbadKisan Shankar Kathore (BJP)Shri Pramod Hindurao (NCP)Kisan Kathore
140AmbernathDr. Balaji Kinikar (Shiv Sena)Rohit Chandrakant Salve (INC)-
141UlhasnagarJyoti Pappu Kalani (NCP)Shri Bharat Gangotri (NCP)Kumar Uttamchand Ailani
142Kalyan EastGanpat Kalu Gaikwad (IND)Shri Prakash Tare (NCP)Ganpat Kalu Gayakwad
143DombivaliChavhan Ravindra Dattatray (BJP)Smt. Radhika Wind Gupte (INC)-
144Kalyan RuralBhoir Subhash Ganu (Shiv Sena)--
145Mira BhayandarNarendra Mehta (BJP)Sayyad Muzaffar Hussain (INC)Narendra Mehta
146Ovala-MajiwadaPratap Baburao Sarnaik (Shiv Sena)Vikrant Chavan (INC)Pratap Sarnaik
147Kopri-PachpakhadiEknath Sambhaji Shinde (Shiv Sena)Hiralal Bhoir (INC)-
148ThaneKelkar Sanjay Mukund (BJP)-Sanjay Kelkar
149Mumbra-KalwaAwhad Jitendra Satish (NCP)Shri Jitendra Awhad (NCP)-
150AiroliSandeep Ganesh Naik (NCP)-Sandip Naik
151BelapurManda Vijay Mhatre (BJP)-Manda Mhatre
152BorivaliVinod Tawde (BJP)Kumar Shankarrao Khilare (INC)Sunil Rane
153DahisarChaudhary Manisha Ashok (BJP)Arun Vasant Sawant (INC)Manisha Chaudhari
154MagathanePrakash Surve (Shiv Sena)--
155MulundSardar Tara Singh (BJP)Govind Basantram Singh (INC)Mihir Kotecha
156VikhroliSunil Rajaram Raut (Shiv Sena)Shri Dhananjay Pisal (NCP)Sunil Raut
157Bhandup WestAshok Patil (Shiv Sena)Suresh Harishchandra Koparkar (INC)Mahesh Chaugule
158Jogeshwari EastRavindra Dattaram Waikar (Shiv Sena)Sunil Bisan Kumre (INC)Ravi Wykar
159DindoshiSunil Prabhu (Shiv Sena)Smt. Vidya Chauhan (NCP)Sunil Prabhu
160Kandivali EastAtul Bhatkhalkar (BJP)Smt. Ajanta Rajpati Yadav (INC)Atul Bhatkhalkar
161CharkopYogesh Sagar (BJP)Kalu Karmanbhai Budheliya (INC)Yogesh Sagar
162Malad WestAslam Shaikh (INC)-Ramesh Singh Thakur
163GoregaonVidya Thakur (BJP)Yuvraj Mohite (INC)Vidya Thakur
164VersovaDr. Bharati Hemant Lavekar (BJP)Baldev Basant singh Khosa (INC)-
165Andheri WestAmeet Bhaskar Satam (BJP)Ashok Bhau Jadhav (INC)Amit Satam
166Andheri EastRamesh Latke (Shiv Sena)Jagdish Amin (INC)Ramesh hangs
167Vile ParleParag Alavani (BJP)Jayanti Jivabhai Siroya (INC)Parag Alavani
168ChandivaliKhan Mohd. Arif (Naseem) (INC)Mohd Aarif Naseem Khan (INC)-
169Ghatkopar WestRam Kadam (BJP)Anand Shukla (INC)Ram Kadam
170Ghatkopar EastMehta Prakash Manchhubhai (BJP)-Parag Shah
171Mankhurd Shivaji NagarAbu Asim Azmi (SP)--
172Anushakti NagarTukaram Ramkrishna Kate (Shiv Sena)Shri Nawab Malik (NCP)-
173ChemburPrakash Vaikunth Phaterpekar (Shiv Sena)Chandrakaant Damodar Haandore (INC)Prakash Fatarpekar
174KurlaMangesh Kudalkar (Shiv Sena)-Mangesh Kudalkar
175KalinaSanjay Govind Potnis (Shiv Sena)-Sanjay Putnis
176Vandre EastPrakash (Bala) Sawant (Shiv Sena)Zishan Ziyauddin Siddiqui (INC)-
177Vandre WestAv. Ashish Shelar (BJP)-Ashish Shelar
178DharaviGaikwad Varsha Eknath (INC)Ms. Varsha Eknath Gaikwad (INC)-
179Sion KoliwadaCaptain R. Tamil Selvan (BJP)Ganesh Kumar Yadav (INC)Captain Tamil Selwan
180WadalaKalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar (INC)-Kalidas Kolambkar
181MahimSada Sarvankar (Shiv Sena)Pravin Naik (INC)Sada Sarvankar
182WorliSunil Govind Shinde (Shiv Sena)-Aditya Thackeray
183ShivadiAjay Choudhari (Shiv Sena)Uday Vitthal Phanasekar (INC)Ajay Chaudhary
184BycullaAdvocate Waris Yusuf Pathan (AIMIM)--
185Malabar HillMangal Prabhat Lodha (BJP)Hira Navaji Devasi (INC)Mangalprabhat Lodha
186MumbadeviAmin Patel (INC)Amin Amirali Patel (INC)Pandurang Sakpal
187ColabaRaj K.Purohit (BJP)Ashok Arjunrao Jagtap (INC)Rahul Narvekar
188PanvelPrashant Ramsheth Thakur (BJP)-Prashant Thakur
189KarjatSureshbhau Narayan Lad (NCP)Sh. Suresh Lad (NCP)Mahendra Thorway
190UranManohar Gajanan Bhoir (Shiv Sena)Dr. Manish Anant Patil (INC)-
191PenDhairyasheel Mohan Patil (PWPI)Smt. Nanda Rajendra Mhatre (INC)Prashant Thakur
192AlibagSubhash Alias Panditshet Patil (PWPI)--
193ShrivardhanAvdhoot Anil Tatkare (NCP)Km. Aditi Tatkare (NCP)Vinod Ghosalkar
194MahadGogawale Bharat Maruti (Shiv Sena)Manik Motiram Jagtap (INC)-
195JunnarSharaddada Bhimaji Sonavane (MNS)Shri Atul Benke (NCP)-
196AmbegaonDilip Dattatray Walse Patil (NCP)Shri Dilip Walse Patil (NCP)-
197Khed AlandiGore Suresh Namdeo (Shiv Sena)Sh. Dilip Mohite (NCP)Suresh Gore
198ShirurPacharne Baburao Kashinath (BJP)Shri Ashok Pawar (NCP)Baburao Kashinath Pacharne
199DaundKul Rahul Subhashrao (RSP)Shri Ramesh Dhorat (NCP)-
200IndapurDattatray Vithoba Bharne (NCP)Shri Dattatrya Bharne (NCP)Harshwardhan Patil
201BaramatiAjit Anantrao Pawar (NCP)Shri Ajit Pawar (NCP)Gopichand Padalkar
202PurandarVijaybapu Shivtare (Shiv Sena)Sanjay Chandrakant Jagtap (INC)Vijay Shivtare
203BhorSangram Anantrao Thopate (INC)Sangram Anantrao Thopte (INC)-
204MavalBhegade Sanjay (Bala) Vishwanath (BJP)Sh. Sunil Shelke (NCP)Sanjay (Bala) Bhegade
205ChinchwadJagtap Laxman Pandurang (BJP)-Laxman Jagtap
206PimpriAdv. Chabukswar Gautam Sukhdeo (Shiv Sena)Smt. Sulakshna Shilavant (NCP)Gautam whip-rider
207BhosariMahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge (IND)-Mahesh (Dada) Kisan Landge
208Vadgaon SheriJagdish Tukaram Muluk (BJP)Shri Suneel Tangre (NCP)Jagdish Mulik
209ShivajinagarVijay Kale (BJP)Dattatrey Ranganath Bahirat (INC)Sidharth Padmakar Shirole
210KothrudKulkarni Medha Vishram (BJP)-Chandrakant Dada Patil
211KhadakwasalaTapkir Bhimrao Dhondiba (BJP)Shri Sachin Dodke (NCP)Bhimarao Tapkir
212ParvatiMisal Madhuri Satish (BJP)Smt. Ashwini Kadam (NCP)Madhuri Misal
213HadapsarTilekar Yogesh Kundalik (BJP)Shri Chetan Toope (NCP)Yogesh Tilekar
214Pune CantonmentDilip Kamble (BJP)Ramesh Anandrao Bagawe (INC)Sunil Kamble
215Kasba PethBapat Girish Bhalchandra (BJP)Arvind Tukaram Shinde (INC)Mukta Tilak
216AkolePichad Vaibhav Madhukar (NCP)Dr. Kiran Lahamte (NCP)Vaibhav Pichad
217SangamnerVijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb Thorat (INC)Vijay @ Balaasaheb Thorat (INC)-
218ShirdiRadhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe Patil (INC)-Radhakrishna Vikhe Patil
219KopargaonKolhe Snehalata Bipindada (BJP)Shri Ashutosh Kale (NCP)Snehalata Kolhe
220ShrirampurBhausaheb Malhari Kamble (INC)Lahu Kanade (INC)-
221NevasaBalasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar Murkute (BJP)-Balasaheb Murkute
222ShevgaonMonika Rajiv Rajale (BJP)Shri Pratap Dhakde (NCP)Moika Rajale
223RahuriKardile Shivaji Bhanudas (BJP)-Shivajirao Kardile
224ParnerAuti Vijayrao Bhaskarrao (Shiv Sena)Shri Nilesh Lanke (NCP)-
225Ahmednagar CitySangram Arunkaka Jagtap (NCP)Shri Sangram Jagpat (NCP)-
226ShrigondaJagtap Rahul Kundlikrao (NCP)-Babanrao Pachpute
227Karjat JamkhedPro. Ram Shankar Shinde (BJP)Shri Rohit Pawar (NCP)Ram Shinde
228GeoraiPawar Laxman Madhavro (BJP)Shri Vijay Singh Pandit (NCP)Laxman Pawar
229MajalgaonR.T.Deshmukh (Jija) (BJP)Shri Prakash Solankhe (NCP)Ramesh Adaskar
230BeedKshirsager Jaydattji Sonajirao (NCP)Shri Sandeep Cheersagar (NCP)Zaydatta Kshirsagar
231AshtiDhonde Bhimrao Anandrao (BJP)Sh. Balasaheb Ajbe (NCP)Bhimrao Dhonde
232KaijThombre Sangeeta Vijayprakash (BJP)Shri Prithviraj Sathe (NCP)Namita Mundada
233ParliMunde Pankaja Gopinathrao (BJP)Shri Dhananjay Mundw (NCP)Pankaja Gopinathrao Munde - Palwe
234Latur RuralBhise Trimbakrao Shrirangrao (INC)Dhiraj Vilasrao Deshmukh (INC)-
235Latur CityAmit Vilasrao Deshmukh (INC)Amit Vilasrao Deshmukh (INC)Shailesh Lahoti
236AhmadpurJadhav Patil Vinayakrao Kishanrao (IND)Shri Babasaheb Patil (NCP)Vinayak Kisan Jadhav Patil
237UdgirSudhakar Sangram Bhalerao (BJP)Shri Sanjay Bansode (NCP)Anil Kamble
238NilangaNilangekar Sambhaji Deeliprao Patil (BJP)Ashok Shivajirao Patil Nilangekar (INC)Sambhaji Patil Nilangekar
239AusaBasavraj Madhavrao Patil (INC)Basavrajraj Madhavrao Patil (INC)Abhimanyu Pawar
240UmargaChougule Dnyanraj Dhondiram (Shiv Sena)Dilip Rohidas Bhalerao (INC)Gyanraj Chaugule
241TuljapurChavan Madhukarrao Deorao (INC)Maadhukarrao Devram Chavan (INC)Rana Jagjitsingh Patil
242OsmanabadRana Jagjit Sinha Padma Sinha Patil (NCP)--
243ParandaMote Rahul Maharudra (NCP)Shri Rahul Mote (NCP)-
244KarmalaPatil Narayan Govindrao (Shiv Sena)--
245MadhaShinde Babanrao Vitthalrao (NCP)Sh. Babandada Shinde (NCP)-
246BarshiDilip Gangadhar Sopal (NCP)--
247MoholRamesh Nagnath Kadam (NCP)Sh. Yashwant Mane (NCP)-
248Solapur City NorthVijay Sidramappa Deshmukh (BJP)-Vijayrao Deskhmukh
249Solapur City CentralShinde Praniti Sushilkumar (INC)Ku. Praniti Shushil Kumar Shinde (INC)-
250AkkalkotSiddharam Satlingappa Mhetre (INC)--
251Solapur SouthDeshmukh Subhash Sureshchandra (BJP)Moulabi Bashumiya Sayeed (INC)Subhash Deshmukh
252PandharpurBhalake Bharat Tukaram (INC)Kalunge Shivajirao Bajirao (Shri Bharat Bhalke) (NCP)-
253SangoleDeshmukh Ganpatrao Annasaheb (PWPI)-Shabji Bapu Patil
254MalshirasDolas Hanumant Jagannath (NCP)Sh. Uttamrao Jankar (NCP)-
255PhaltanChavan Dipak Pralhad (NCP)Shri Dipak Chauhan (NCP)-
256WaiJadhav (Patil) Makrand Laxmanrao (NCP)Shri Makrand Jadhav Patil (NCP)Madan Prataprao Bhosale
257KoregaonShinde Shashikant Jaywantrao (NCP)Shri Shashikant Shinde (NCP)-
258ManJaykumar Bhagwanrao Gore (INC)-Jaykumar Gore
259Karad NorthPatil Shamrao Alias Balaso Pandurang (NCP)Shri Balasaheb Patil (NCP)-
260Karad SouthChavan Prithviraj Dajisaheb (INC)Prithviraj Chavan (INC)Atul Suresh Bhosale
261PatanDesai Shambhuraj Shivajirao (Shiv Sena)Shri Satyajeet Patankar (NCP)-
262SataraBhonsle Shivendrasinh Abhaysinh (NCP)Shri Deepal Pawar (NCP)Udayanaraje Bhosale
263DapoliKadam Sanjay Vasant (NCP)Shri Sanjay Kadam (NCP)Yogesh Kadam
264GuhagarJadhav Bhaskar Bhaurao (NCP)Shri Sahdev Betkar (NCP)Bhaskar Jadhav
265ChiplunChavan Sadanand Narayan (Shiv Sena)Shri Shekhar Nikam (NCP)-
266RatnagiriUday Ravindra Samant (Shiv Sena)Shri Sudesh Mayekar (NCP)-
267RajapurSalvi Rajan Prabhakar (Shiv Sena)Avinash Shantaram Lad (INC)Rajan Salvi
268KankavliNitesh Narayan Rane (INC)Sushil Amrutrao Rane (INC)-
269KudalNaik Vaibhav Vijay (Shiv Sena)--
270SawantwadiDeepak Vasant Kesarkar (Shiv Sena)Shri Baban Salgavkar (NCP)-
271ChandgadDesai-Kupakar Sandhyadevi Krushnarao (NCP)Sh. Rajesh Narsingh Patil (NCP)-
272RadhanagariAabitakar Prakash Anandarao (Shiv Sena)Shri K. P. Patil (NCP)Prakash Abitkar
273KagalMushrif Hasan Miyalal (NCP)Shri Hasan Munshif (NCP)-
274Kolhapur SouthAmal Mahadik (BJP)Ruturaj Sanjay Patil (INC) Amal Mahadeek
275KarvirNarke Chandradip Shashikant (Shiv Sena)P.N. Patil Sadolikar (INC)Chandradeep Hell
276Kolhapur NorthRajesh Vinayakrao Kshirsagar (Shiv Sena)-Rajesh Kshirsaga
277ShahuwadiSatyajeet Babasaheb Patil (Aba) Sarudkar (Shiv Sena)--
278HatkanangleDr. Minchekar Sujit Vasantrao (Shiv Sena)Raju Jayantrao Aeale (INC)-
279IchalkaranjiSuresh Ganpati Halvankar (BJP)Rahul P. Khanjire (INC)Suresh Halwankar / Sujit Minchekar
280ShirolPatil Ulhas Sambhaji (Shiv Sena)-Ulhas Patil
281MirajKhade Suresh(Bhau) Dagadu (BJP)-Suresh Khade
282SangliDhananjay Alias Sudhir Dada Hari Gadgil (BJP)Prithviraj Gulabrao Patil (INC)Sudhir Gadgil
283IslampurJayant Rajaram Patil (NCP)Shri Jayant Patil (NCP)-
284ShiralaNaik Shivajirao Yashwantrao (BJP)Shri Mansingh Naik (NCP)Shivajirao Naik
285Palus-KadegaonDr. Kadam Patangrao Shripatrao (INC)Dr. Vishwajeet Patangrao Kadam (INC)-
286KhanapurAnilbhau Babar (Shiv Sena)-Anil Babar
287Tasgaon-Kavathe MahankalAdv.R.R. (Aaba) Alias Ravsaheb Ramrao Patil (NCP)Smt. Suman R. Patil (NCP)-
288JatJagtap Vilasrav Narayan (BJP)Vikram Balasaheb Sawant (INC)Vilasrao Jagtap




List of MNS Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2019



AC. No.Assembly ConstituencyMaharashtra Navnirman Sena (MNS)
7Dhule CityPrachi Kulkarni
13Jalgaon CityJameel Deshraj panday
14Jalgaon RuralMukund Rote
15AmalnerAnklesh Patil
19JamnerVijyanand kulkarni
28AkotRavindra Fate
33RisodVijay kumar
35KaranjaSubhash Rathore
37Bandra Akhil Chitre
51UmredManoj Babbangade
70RajuraMahaling Kanthade
81PusadAbhay Gedam
82UmarkhedRamrav Baankhede
83KinwatVinod Rathore
86Nanded NorthGanagadhar Fhugare
96ParbhaniSachin Patil
97GangakhedBithal Jawade
99ParturPrakash Solanki
106PhulambriAmar Deshmukh
112VaijapurSantosh Jadhav
128DahanuSuneel Nibhad
131BoisarDinkar Badan
136Bhiwandi WestNagesh Mukadam
137Bhiwandi EastManoj Gudwi
140AmbernathSumet Bhabar
143DombivaliShri Mandar halwe
147Kopri-PachpakhadiMahesh Kadam
150AiroliNelesh Bankhele
153DahisarRajesh Yerunkar
159DindoshiArun Surve
163GoregaonVirendra Jadhav
164VersovaSandeep Desai
165Andheri WestKishor Rane
167Vile ParleJuilee Shende
168ChandivaliSumit Bhaskar
169Ghatkopar WestGanesh Chukkal
170Ghatkopar EastSatish Pawar
172Anushakti NagarVijay Ravrane
173ChemburKarna Bala Dunbale
175KalinaSanjay Turde
181MahimSandeep Deshpande
183ShivadiSantosh nalabade
186MumbadeviKeshav Mule
193ShrivardhanSanjay Gayakbad
194MahadDevendra Gayakbad
210KothrudKishor Shinde
220ShrirampurBhausahab pagare
230BeedBebhav Kaakde
239AusaShiv kumar nagrale
247MoholHanumant Bhosle
250AkkalkotMadhukar Jadhav
254MalshirasManisha Appasaheb karche
264GuhagarGanesh Kadam
270SawantwadiPrakash Redkar
272RadhanagariYuvraaj Yedure


List of AIMIM Candidates for Maharashtra Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2019



AC. No.Assembly ConstituencyAIMIM
7Dhule CityAnwar Farooq Shah
96ParbhaniAli Khan, Moin Khan
110PaithanPralhad Dhondiram Rathod
225Ahmednagar CitySuresh Eknath Jagdhane
230BeedShaikh Shafiq Mohammed
278HatkanangleSagar Namdeo Shinde





Latest Election News and Update

Haryana Assembly Election Result Haryana Assembly Election Results Live Updates 2019

Haryana and Maharashtra were conducted on October 21 2019 and the result will be out tomorrow, October 24 2019. The voter turnout demonstrated a droop this time. While Maharashtra enlisted Read More…

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results Maharashtra Assembly Election Results 2019 Live Updates

3,237 candidates – 288 seats – the results for Maharashtra Assembly elections to be announced on 24th October 2019. Out of 3237 candidates, 235 are women candidates BJP-Shiv Sena collation Read More…