Track your constituency

List of Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Candidates


List of Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Candidates for Lok Sabha Elections 2019

StateLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Andaman & NicobarAndaman & NicobarVishal Jolly
Andhra PradeshAmalapuram-SCAyyajiVema Manepalli
Andhra PradeshAnakapalliDr. Gandi Venkata Satyanarayana
Andhra PradeshAnantapurHamsa Devineni
Andhra PradeshAraku-STK V V Satyanarayan Reddy
Andhra PradeshBapatla-SCDr. Challagali Kishore Kumar
Andhra PradeshChittoor-SCJayaram Duggani
Andhra PradeshEluruChinnam Ramkotaya
Andhra PradeshGunturValluru Jayaprakash Narayana
Andhra PradeshHindupurPogala Venkata Parthasarthi
Andhra PradeshKadapaSinga Reddy Ramchandra Reddy
Andhra PradeshKakinadaYalla Venkata Ramamohana Rao (Dorababu)
Andhra PradeshKurnoolDr. P V Parthasarthi
Andhra PradeshMachilipatnamGudivaka Ramanjaneyulu
Andhra PradeshNandyalDr. AdinarayanaInti
Andhra PradeshNarasaraopetShri Kanna Lakshminarayana
Andhra PradeshNarsapuramPaidikonda Manikyalarao
Andhra PradeshNelloreSuresh Reddy Sannapareddy
Andhra PradeshOngoleThogunta Srinivas
Andhra PradeshRajahmundrySatya Gopinath dasparavasthu
Andhra PradeshRajampetPappireddi Maheswara Reddy
Andhra PradeshSrikakulamPerla Sambamurti
Andhra PradeshTirupati-SCBommi Sri Hari Rao
Andhra PradeshVijayawadaDilip Kumar Kilaru
Andhra PradeshVisakhapatnamShri D Purandeshwari
Andhra PradeshVizianagaramP Sanyasi Raju
Arunachal PradeshArunachal EastShri Tapir Gao
Arunachal PradeshArunachal WestShri Kiren Rijiju
AssamDibrugarhShri Rameswar Teli
AssamJorhatShri Tapan Gogai
AssamLakhimpurShri Pradan Baruah
AssamTezpurSjt. Pallab Lochan Das
AssamAutonomous District (ST) Shri Horensingh Bey
AssamKarimganj (SC) Shri Kripanath Mallah
AssamMangaldoiShri Dilip Saikia
AssamNowgongShri Rupak Sharma
AssamSilcharDr Rajdeep Roy Bengali
BiharArariaPradeep Singh (BJP)
BiharArrahRajkumar Singh (BJP)
BiharBegusaraiGiriraj Singh (BJP)
BiharBuxarAshwini Kumar Choubey (BJP)
BiharDarbhangaGopal Ji Thakur (BJP)
BiharMadhubaniAshok Kumar Yadav (BJP)
BiharMaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal (BJP)
BiharMuzaffarpurAjay Nishad (BJP)
BiharPaschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jaiswal (BJP)
BiharPataliputraRam Krapal Yadav (BJP)
BiharPatna SahibRavi Shankar Prasad (BJP)
BiharPurvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh (BJP)
BiharSaranRajiv Pratap Rudy (BJP)
BiharSasaram (SC)Chedi Paswan (BJP)
BiharSheoharSmt. Rama Devi (BJP)
BiharUjiarpurNityanand Rai (BJP)
BiharAurangabadSusheel Kumar Singh (BJP)
ChattisgarhBastar (ST)Shri Baiduram Kashyap
ChattisgarhBilaspurShri Arun Saw
ChattisgarhDurgShri Vijay Baghel
ChattisgarhJanjgir-Champa (SC)Shri Guharam Ajgale
ChattisgarhKorbaShri Jyoti Nand Dubey
ChattisgarhRaigarh (ST)Smt. Gomtee Sai
ChattisgarhRaipurShri Sunil Soni
ChattisgarhSurguja (ST)Smt. Renuka Singh
ChattisgarhKanker (ST) Shri Mohan Mandav
ChattisgarhMahasamundShri Chunnilal Sahu
ChattisgarhRajnandgaonShri Santosh Pandey
Dadra & Nagar HaveliDadra and Nagar Haveli (ST)Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
Daman & DiuDaman & DiuShri Lalubhai Patel
Goa North GoaShri Shripad Yesso Naik
Goa South GoaAdv. Narendra Keshav Sawaikar
GujaratAhmedabad EastShri H.S. Patel
GujaratAhmedabad West (SC)Dr. Kirit Bhai Solanki
GujaratAmreliShri Naran Bhai Kchhadia
GujaratAnandShri Miteshbhai Patel (Bakabhai)
GujaratBanaskanthaShri Parbat Bhai Patel
GujaratBardoli (ST)Shri Parbhu Bhai Vasava
GujaratBharuchShri Mansukh Bhai Vasava
GujaratBhavnagarDr. Mrs. Bharati Ben Shiyal
GujaratChhota Udaipur (ST)Mrs. Geetaben Rathva
GujaratDahod (ST)Shri Jashvant Sinh Bhabhor
GujaratGandhinagarShri Amit Anit Chandra Shah
GujaratJamnagarMrs. Punamben Madam
GujaratJunagadhShri Rajeshbhai Chudasma
GujaratKachahh-SCShri Vinod Bhai Chavda
GujaratKhedaShri Devusinh Chauhan
GujaratMahesanaMrs. Sharda Ben Patel W/O Late Shri Anil Bhai Patel (Former Minister)
GujaratNavsariShri C.R. Patil
GujaratPanchmahalShri Ratan Singh
GujaratPatanShri Bharatsinh Dabhi Thakor
GujaratPorbandarShri Ramesh Dhaduk
GujaratRajkotShri Mohan Bhai Kundariya
GujaratSabarkanthaShri Dipsinh Radhod
GujaratSuratSmt. Darshana Jardosh
GujaratSurendranagarDr. Mahendra Bhai Munjpara
GujaratVadodaraMrs. Ranjan Ben Bhatt
GujaratValsad (ST)Dr. K.C. Patel
HaryanaAmbala (SC)Shri Ratan Lal Katariya
HaryanaBhiwani-MahendragarhShri Dharmvir Singh
HaryanaFaridabadShri Krisnpal Gurjar
HaryanaGurgaonShri Rao Indrajeet Singh
HaryanaHisarBrijendra Singh
HaryanaKarnalShri Sanjay Bhatiya
HaryanaKurukshetraShri Nayab Singh Saini
HaryanaRohtakArvind Sharma
HaryanaSirsa - SCSmt Suneeta Duggal
HaryanaSonipatShri Ramesh Chandra Kaushik
Himachal PradeshHamirpurShri Anurag Thakur
Himachal PradeshKangraShri Kishan Kapoor
Himachal PradeshMandiShri Ramswroop Sharma
Himachal PradeshShimla (SC)Shri Suresh Kashyap
Jammu & KashmirBaramullaShri M M War
Jammu & KashmirAnantnagShri Sofi Youssaf
Jammu & KashmirJammuShri Jugal Kishore Sharma
Jammu & KashmirLadakhShri Jamyang Tsering Namgyal
Jammu & KashmirSrinagarShri Khalid Jahangir
Jammu & KashmirUdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh
JharkhandChatraShri Sunil Singh
JharkhandDhanbadShri Pashupati Nath Singh
JharkhandDumka (ST)Shri Sunil Soren
JharkhandGoddaShri Nishikant Dubey
JharkhandHazaribaghShri Jayant Sinha
JharkhandJamshedpurShri Vidhyut Varan Mahato
JharkhandKhunti Shri Arjun Munda
JharkhandKodarmaSmt Annapurna Devi Yadav
JharkhandLohardaga (ST)Shri Sudarshan Bhagat
JharkhandPalamau (SC)Shri Vishnu Dayal Ram
JharkhandRajmahal (ST)Shri Hemlal Murmu
JharkhandRanchiShri Sanjay Seth
JharkhandSinghbhum (ST )Shri Laxman Giluva
KarnatakaBagalkotShri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar
KarnatakaBelgaumShri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi
KarnatakaBellaryShri Devendrappa
KarnatakaBidarShri Bhagwanth Khuba
KarnatakaBijapur (SC)Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
KarnatakaChikkodiShri Anna Saheb Jolle
KarnatakaDavanagereShri Gowdar M Siddeshwara
KarnatakaDharwadShri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi
KarnatakaGulbarga (SC)Dr Umesh Jadhav
KarnatakaHaveriShri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi
KarnatakaKoppalShri Sanganna Karadi
KarnatakaRaichur (ST)Shri Raja Amresh Nayak
KarnatakaShimogaShri B Y Raghavendra
KarnatakaUttara KannadaShri Anantkumar Hegde
KarnatakaBangalore Central Shri P. C. Mohan
KarnatakaBangalore NorthShri D.V. Sadananda Gowda
KarnatakaBangalore RuralShri Ashwat Narain
KarnatakaBangalore SouthShri Tejaswi Surya L.S.
KarnatakaChamrajanagarShri Srinivasa Prasad
KarnatakaChikkballapurShri B N Bache Gowda
KarnatakaChitradurga (SC)Shri A Narayana Swamy
KarnatakaDakshina KannadaShri Nalin Kumar Kateel
KarnatakaHassanShri A Manju
KarnatakaKolarS. Muniswamy
KarnatakaMandyaSmt Sumalatha (IND Support)
KarnatakaMysoreShri Prathap Simha
KarnatakaTumkurShri G S Basavaraju
KarnatakaUdupi ChikmagalurKum. Shobha Karandlaje
KeralaAlappuzhaDr K S Radhakrishnan
KeralaAttingalSmt. Sobha Surendran
KeralaChalakudyShri A N Radhakrishnan
KeralaErnakulamShri Alphonese Kannanthana
KeralaKannurShri C K Padmanabhan
KeralaKasaragodShri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar
KeralaKollamShri K V Sabu
KeralaKozhikodeAdv K P Prakash Babu
KeralaMalappuramShri Unnikrishnan Master
KeralaPalakkadShri C Krishnakumar
KeralaPathanamthittaShri K. Surendran
KeralaPonnaniProf. V T Rema
KeralaThiruvananthapuramShri Kummanam Rajasekharan
KeralaThrissurShri Suresh Gopi
KeralaVadakaraShri V K Sajeevan
LakshadweepLakshadweep(ST)Shri Abdul Khader
Madhya PradeshBalaghatShri Dhal Singh Bisen
Madhya PradeshBetul (ST)Shri Durgadas Uike
Madhya PradeshBhind (SC)Smt. Sandhya Rai
Madhya PradeshChhindwaraShri Natthan Shah
Madhya PradeshDamohShri Prahlad Patel
Madhya PradeshDewas (SC)Shri Mahendra Solanki
Madhya PradeshDhar - STChattar Singh Darbar
Madhya PradeshGwaliorShri Vivek Sejwalkar
Madhya PradeshHoshangabadShri Rao Udai Pratap Singh
Madhya PradeshJabalpurShri Rakesh Singh
Madhya PradeshKhajurahoBishnu Datt Sharma
Madhya PradeshKhandwaShri Nand Kumar Singh Chouhan
Madhya PradeshKhargone (ST)Shri Gajendra Patel
Madhya PradeshMandla (ST)Shri Faggan Singh Kulaste
Madhya PradeshMandsourShri Sudhir Gupta
Madhya PradeshMorenaShri Narendra Singh Tomar
Madhya PradeshRajgarhShri Roadmal Nagar
Madhya PradeshRatlamGS Damor
Madhya PradeshRewaShri Janardan Mishra
Madhya PradeshSatnaShri Ganesh Singh
Madhya PradeshShahdol (ST)Smt. Himadri Singh
Madhya PradeshSidhiSmt. Riti Pathak
Madhya PradeshTikamgarh (SC)Shri Virendra Kumar Khateek
Madhya PradeshUjjain (SC)Shri Anil Firojiya
MaharashtraAhmednagarShri Sujay Vikhe
MaharashtraBaramatiMrs. Kanchan Rahul Kul
MaharashtraBhandara- GondiyaShri Sunil Baburao Mendhe
MaharashtraBhiwandiShri Kapil Moreshwar Patil
MaharashtraChandrapurShri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
MaharashtraDhuleDr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
MaharashtraDindori (ST)Dr. Bharati Pawar
MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur (ST)Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete
MaharashtraJalgaonMrs. Smita Uday Wagh
MaharashtraJalnaShri Raosaheb Patil Danve
MaharashtraMadhaShri Ranjeet Singh Hindurao Naik Nimbalkar
MaharashtraMumbai North EastShri Manoj Kotak
MaharashtraMumbai-North Shri Gopal Chinayya Shetty
MaharashtraMumbai-North-Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
MaharashtraNagpurShri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
MaharashtraNandurbar (ST) Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
MaharashtraPuneShri Girish Bapat
MaharashtraRaverSmt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse
MaharashtraSangliShri Sanjay(Kaka) Ramchandra Patil
MaharashtraWardhaShri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
MaharashtraAkolaShri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre
MaharashtraBeedDr. Pritam Gopinath Munde
MaharashtraLatur (SC)Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare
MaharashtraNandedShri Pratap Patil Chikkalikar
MaharashtraSolapur (SC)Dr. Jaysidhesvar Swami
ManipurInner ManipurDr Rajkumar Ranjan Singh
ManipurOuter ManipurHoulim Shokhopao Mate
MeghalayaShillong (ST)Shri Sanbor Shullai, MLA
MeghalayaTura (ST)Shri Rikman G Momim
MizoramMizoram (ST) Shri Nirupam Chakma
OdishaAskaAnita Subhadarshini
OdishaBalasoreShri Pratap Sarangi
OdishaBargarh - STShri Suresh Pujari
OdishaBerhampurBhrugu Baxipatra
OdishaBhadrak (SC)Shri Abhimanyu Sethi
OdishaBhubaneswarSmt. Aparajita Sarangi
OdishaBolangirShri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
OdishaCuttackShri Prakash Mishra
OdishaDhenkanalShri Rudra Narayan Pani
OdishaJagatsinghpur (SC)Shri Bibhuprasad Tarai
OdishaJajpur (SC)Shri Amiya Mallick
OdishaKalahandiBasanta Kumar Panda
OdishaKandhamalShri Mahameghabaham Aira Kharbela Swain
OdishaKendraparaShri Baijayant Panda
OdishaKeonjhar-STShri Ananta Naik
OdishaKoraputJayaram Pangi
OdishaMayurbhanj (ST)Er Biswesar Tudu
OdishaNabarangpurBalabhadra Majhi
OdishaPuriDr. Sambit Patra
OdishaSambalpurShri Nitesh Ganga Deb
OdishaSundargarh -STShri Jual Oram
RajasthanAjmerShri Bhagirath Chaudhary
RajasthanAlwarShri Balak Nath
RajasthanBanswara (ST)Shri Kanakmal Katara
RajasthanBarmerShri Kailash Chaudhry
RajasthanBharatpur (SC)Smt Ranjeeta Kohli
RajasthanBhilwaraShri Subhash Chandra Baheria
RajasthanBikaner (SC)Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
RajasthanChittorgarhShri C. P. Joshi
RajasthanChuruShri Rahul Kaswan, MP
RajasthanDausaJas Kaur Meena
RajasthanGanganagar (SC)Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan
RajasthanJaipurShri Ramcharan Bohra
RajasthanJaipur RuralCol. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
RajasthanJaloreShri Devji Mansingram Patel
RajasthanJhalawar-BaranShri Dushyant Singh
RajasthanJhunjhunuShri Narendra Khinchal
RajasthanJodhpurShri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
RajasthanKarauli-Dholpur (SC)Shri Manoj Rajuriya
RajasthanKotaShri Om Birla
RajasthanPaliShri P P Chaudhary
RajasthanRajsamandSmt Diya Kumari
RajasthanSikarShri Sumedhanand Saraswati
RajasthanTonk-Sawai MadhopurShri Sukhbir Singh Jaunapuria
RajasthanUdaipur-STShri Arjunlal Meena
SikkimSikkimShri LatenTshering Sherpa
TamilnaduCoimbatoreShri C P Radhakrishnan
TamilnaduKanniyakumariShri Pon. Radhakrishnan
TamilnaduRamanathapuramShri Nainar Nagendran
TamilnaduSivagangaShri H Raja
TamilnaduThoothukkudiDr Tamilisai Soundarrajan
TelanganaAdilabad (ST)Shri Soyam Babu Rao
TelanganaBhongirShri P V Shamsunder Rao
TelanganaChelvellaShri B. Janardhan Reddy
TelanganaHyderabadDr. Bhagwanth Rao
TelanganaKarimnagarShri Bandi Sanjay
TelanganaKhammamShri Vasudev Rao
TelanganaMahabubabad (ST)Shri Jatothu Hussain Naik
TelanganaMahabubnagarSmt. D K Aruna
TelanganaMalkajgiriShri N Ramchandra Rao
TelanganaMedakShri Raghunanadan Rao
TelanganaNagarkurnool - SCKum. Bangaru Shruthi
TelanganaNalgondaShri Garlapati Jithender Kumar
TelanganaNizamabadShri D. Aravind
TelanganaPeddapalli - SCShri S. Kumar
TelanganaSecunderabadShri G Kishan Reddy
TelanganaWarangal - SCShri Chinta Sambamurthy
TelanganaZahirabadShri Banala Laxma Reddy
TripuraTripura East-STRebati Tripura
TripuraTripura WestShri Rebati Tripura
Uttar PradeshAgra-SCShri S P Singh Baghel
Uttar PradeshAkbarpurShri Davendra Singh Bhole, MP
Uttar PradeshAligarhShri Satish Kumar Gautam
Uttar PradeshAllahabadSmt Rita Bahuguna Joshi
Uttar PradeshAmbedkar NagarShri. Mukut Bihari
Uttar PradeshAmethiSmt. Smriti Irani (Parsi)
Uttar PradeshAmrohaShri Kanwar Singh Tanwar
Uttar PradeshAonlaShri Dharmendra Kumar
Uttar PradeshAzamgarhShri Dinesh Lal Yadav
Uttar PradeshBadaunSmt. Sangh Mitra Maurya
Uttar PradeshBaghpatDr. Satya Pal Singh
Uttar PradeshBahraich-SCShri Akshaywar lal Gaud
Uttar PradeshBalliaShri Virendra Singh Mast
Uttar PradeshBandaShri R K Patel
Uttar PradeshBansgaon-SCShri Kamlesh Paswan, MP
Uttar PradeshBarabanki-SCShri Upednra Rawat
Uttar PradeshBareillyShri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
Uttar PradeshBastiShri Harish Dwivedi, MP
Uttar PradeshBhadohiShri. Ramesh Bind
Uttar PradeshBijnorKunwar Bharatendra Singh
Uttar PradeshBulandshahr-SCShri Bhola Singh
Uttar PradeshChandauliShri Mahendra Nath Pandey
Uttar PradeshDeoriaShri. Ramapati Ram Tripathi
Uttar PradeshDhaurahraSmt Rekha Verma
Uttar PradeshDomariyaganjShri Jagdambika Pal, MP
Uttar PradeshEtahShri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya)
Uttar PradeshEtawah-SCShri Ramashankar Katheriya, MP
Uttar PradeshFaizabadShri Lallu Singh, MP
Uttar PradeshFarrukhabadShri Mukesh Rajpoot
Uttar PradeshFatehpurSadhvi Niranjan Jyoti,MP
Uttar PradeshFatehpur SikriShri Raj Kumar Chaher
Uttar PradeshFirozabadDr. Chandra Sen Jadun
Uttar PradeshGautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma
Uttar PradeshGhaziabadDr. Vijay Kumar Singh
Uttar PradeshGhazipurShri Manoj Sinha
Uttar PradeshGondaShri Kirtiwardhan Singh, MP
Uttar PradeshGorakhpurShri. Ravi Kishan
Uttar PradeshHamirpurShri Pushpendra Singh Chandel, MP
Uttar PradeshHardoi-SCShri Jai Prakash Rawat
Uttar PradeshHathras-SCShri Rajveer Singh Balmiki (Diler)
Uttar PradeshJalaun-SCShri Bhanu Pratap Verma, MP
Uttar PradeshJaunpurShri. K P Singh
Uttar PradeshJhansiShri Anurag Sharma
Uttar PradeshKairanaShri Pradeep Choudhary
Uttar PradeshKaiserganjShri Brijbhushan Sharan Singh, MP
Uttar PradeshKannaujShri Subrat Pathak
Uttar PradeshKanpurShri Satyadev Pachuri
Uttar PradeshKaushambi-SCShri Vinod Sonkar, MP
Uttar PradeshKheriShri Ajay Kumar Mishra
Uttar PradeshKushi NagarShri Vijay Dubey, MP
Uttar PradeshLalganj (SC)Smt Nilam Sonkar
Uttar PradeshLucknowShri Rajnath Singh
Uttar PradeshMachhlishahr (SC)Shri V P Saroj
Uttar PradeshMaharajganjShri Pankaj Chaudhary, MP
Uttar PradeshMainpuriShri Prem Singh Shakya
Uttar PradeshMathuraSmt. Hema Malini
Uttar PradeshMeerutShri Rajendra Agarwal
Uttar PradeshMisrikh-SCShri Ashok Rawat, Ex MP
Uttar PradeshMohanlalganj-SCShri Kaushal Kishore
Uttar PradeshMoradabadShri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar
Uttar PradeshMuzaffarnagarDr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
Uttar PradeshNagina-SCDr. Yeshwant
Uttar PradeshPhulpurSmt Keshri Patel
Uttar PradeshPilibhitShri Varun Gandhi, MP
Uttar PradeshPratapgarhShri. Sangam Lal Gupta
Uttar PradeshRae BareliShri Dinesh Pratap Singh
Uttar PradeshRampurSmt Jaya Prada
Uttar PradeshSaharanpurShri Raghav Lakhanpal
Uttar PradeshSalempurShri Ravindra Kushwaha, MP
Uttar PradeshSambhalShri Parmeshwar Lal Saini
Uttar PradeshSant Kabir NagarShri. Praveen Nishad
Uttar PradeshShahjahanpur-SCShri Arun Sagar
Uttar PradeshShrawastiShri Daddan Mishra, MP
Uttar PradeshSitapurShri Rajesh Verma
Uttar PradeshSultanpurSmt Maneka Gandhi, MP
Uttar PradeshUnnaoSwami Sakshi Ji Maharaj
Uttar PradeshVaranasiNarendra Damodardas Modi
UttrakhandAlmora (SC)Shri Ajay Tamta
UttrakhandGarhwalShri Tirath Singh Rawat
UttrakhandHardwarDr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)
UttrakhandNainital-Udhamsingh NagarShri Ajay Bhatt
UttrakhandTehri GarhwalSmt. Mala Rajya Laxmi
West BengalAlipurduars -STShri John Barla
West BengalArambagh-SCShri Tapan Roy
West BengalAsansolShri Babul Supriyo
West BengalBaharampurShri Krishna Juardar Arya
West BengalBalurghatDr Sukanta Majumdar
West BengalBangaon -SCShri Shantanu Thakur
West BengalBankuraDr Subhash Sarkar
West BengalBarasatDr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath
West BengalBardhaman Purba-SCShri Paresh Chandra Das
West BengalBarrackporeShri Arjun Singh
West BengalBasirhatShri Sayantan Basu
West BengalBirbhumShri Dudh Kumar Mondal
West BengalBishnupur-SCShri Soumitra Kha
West BengalBolpur-SCShri Ram Prashad Das
West BengalBurdwan - DurgapurShri S. S. Ahluwaliya
West BengalCooch Behar -SCShri Nisith Pramanik
West BengalDarjeelingShri Raju Singh Bisht
West BengalDiamond HarbourShri Nilanjan Roy
West BengalDum DumShri Samik Bhattacharya
West BengalGhatalSmt. Bharati Ghosh
West BengalHooghlySmt. Locket chaterjee
West BengalHowrahShri Rantidev Sen Gupta
West BengalJadavpurProf. Anupam Hazra
West BengalJalpaiguri-SCDr Jayanta Ray
West BengalJangipurSmt. Mafuja Khatun
West BengalJhargram-STDr Kunar Hembram
West BengalJoynagar-SCDr Ashok Kandari
West BengalKanthiDr Debashish Samant
West BengalKolkata DakshinShri Chandra Kumar Bose
West BengalKolkata UttarShri Rahul Sinha
West BengalKrishnanagarShri Kalyan Chowbey
West BengalMaldaha DakshinSmt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury
West BengalMaldaha UttarShri Khagen Murmu
West BengalMathurapur-SCShri Shyamaprasad Halder
West BengalMedinipurShri Dilip Ghosh
West BengalMurshidabadShri Humayun Kabir
West BengalPuruliaShri Jyotirmoy Mahto
West BengalRaiganjSmt. Deboshree Chaudhary
West BengalRanaghat -SCDr Mukut Mani Adhikari
West BengalSeramporeShri Debajit Sarkar
West BengalTamlukShri Siddharth Naskar
West BengalUluberiaShri Joy Banerjee


Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP) Manifesto

The Bharatiya Janta Party (BJP) has released its manifesto for 2014 general elections. The manifesto focuses on issues related to growth in economic and social sector. Shedding a light on inflation, the party has proposed to lower it by taking strict
measures like setting up of special courts to try cases against hoarding and black marketing, etc. Like other political parties, BJP's manifesto also put emphasis on curbing corruption from the country. The party is also determined to bring a smoother relationship between the center and the state governments. It also mentions that the party will work towards bringing an improvement in the education system: school, higher and professional education. Showing a concern for natural and national resources, the party states that the resources should be used only when required and should also be protected wherever it becomes necessary. Other highlighted features of the manifesto are improved and economical health services, infrastructural development and better connectivity in northeast regions, rationalising and simplifying the tax regime, improved transportation and railway systems, universal brotherhood and friendly foreign relations.
Reference: BJP Election Manifesto 2014

Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsVishnupad Rai    


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
KarimnagarChennamaneni Vidya Sagar Rao    
NizamabadEndala Lakshminarayana    
MedakChaganla Narendra Nath    
SecunderabadBandaru Dattatreya    
HyderabadDr.Bhagavanth Rao    
MahabubnagarDr. Janardhan Reddy Nagam    
BhongirN. Indrasena Reddy    
WarangalParameshwar Ramagalla    


Candidate List of Arunachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Arunachal WestKiren Rijijuji    
Arunachal EastTapir Gao    


Candidate List of Assam for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
KarimganjKrishna Das    
SilcharKabindra Purkayastha    
Autonomous DistrictJoyram?Engleng    
DhubriDr. Debomoy Sanyal    
BarpetaChandra Mohan Patowary    
GauhatiBijoya Chakravarty    
MangaldoiRamen Deka    
TezpurRam Prasad Sharma    
NawgongRajen Gohain    
KaliaborMrinal Kumar Saikia    
JorhatKamakhya Prasad Tasa    
DibrugarhRameshwar Teli    
LakhimpurSarbananda Sonowal    


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Valmiki NagarSatish Dubey    
Paschim ChamparanDr. Sanjay Jayaswal    
Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan Singh    
SheoharSmt. Rama Devi    
MadhubaniHukm Deo Narayan Yadav    
JhanjharpurBirendra Kumar Chaudhary    
SupaulKameshwar Chaupal    
ArariaPradeep Kumar Singh    
KishanganjDr Dilip Kumar Jaiswal    
KatiharNikhil Kumar Chaudhary    
PurniaUday Singh Alias Pappu Singh    
MadhepuraVijay Kumar Singh    
DarbhangaKirti Azad    
MuzaffarpurAjay Nishad    
GopalganjJanak Chamar    
SiwanOm Prakash Yadav    
MaharajganjJanardan Singh Sigriwal    
SaranRajiv Pratap Rudy    
UjiarpurNityanand Rai    
BegusaraiBhola Singh    
BhagalpurSyed Shahnawaz Hussain    
BankaPutul Kumari    
Patna SahibShatrughan Sinha    
PataliputraRam Kripal Yadav    
ArrahRaj Kumar Singh    
BuxarAshwani Kumar Choubey    
SasaramChhedi Paswan    
AurangabadSushil Singh    
GayaHari Majhi    
NawadaGiriraj Singh    


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
ChandigarhSmt. Kirron Kher    


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
SurgujaKamalbhan Singh Marabi    
RaigarhVishnu De0 Sai    
Janjgir-ChampaSmt. Kamla Patle    
KorbaDr. Banshilal Mahato    
BilaspurLakhan Lal Sahu    
RajnandgaonAbhishek Singh    
DurgSaroj Pandey    
RaipurRamesh Bais    
MahasamundChandu Lal Sahu (Chandu Bhaiya)    
BastarDinesh Kashyap    
KankerVikram Dev Usendi    


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliPatel Natubhai Gomanbhai    


Candidate List of Daman And Diu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Daman And DiuPatel Lalubhai Babubhai    


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Chandni ChowkDr. Harsh Vardhan    
North East DelhiManoj Tiwari    
East DelhiMahesh Giri    
New DelhiSmt. Meenakshi Lekhi    
North West DelhiUdit Raj    
West DelhiParvesh Verma    
South DelhiRamesh Bidhuri    


Candidate List of Goa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
North GoaShripad Yesso Naik    
South GoaNarendra Keshav Sawaikar    


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
KutchChavda Vinod Lakhamashi    
BanaskanthaChaudhary Haribhai Parthibhai    
PatanLiladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela    
MehsanaPatel Jayshreeben Kanubhai    
SabarkanthaRathod Dipsinh Shankarsinh    
GandhinagarL.K. Advani    
Ahmedabad EastParesh Rawal    
Ahmedabad WestDr. Kiritbhai Solanki    
Ahmedabad WestDr. Kirit P Solanki    
SurendranagarFatepara Devajibhai Govindbhai    
RajkotKundariya Mohanbhai Kalyanjibhai    
PorbandarRadadiya Vithalbhai Hansrajbhai    
JamnagarPoonamben Hematbhai Maadam    
JunagadhChudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai    
AmreliKachhadiya Naranbhai Bhikhabhai    
BhavnagarDr. Bharatiben Dhirubhai Shiyal    
AnandDilip Patel    
KhedaChauhan Devusinh Jesingbhai (Chauhan Devusinh)    
PanchmahalChauhan Prabhatsinh Pratapsinh    
DahodJasvantsinh Sumanbhai Bhabhor    
VadodaraNarendra Modi    
Chhota UdaipurRamsinh Rathwa    
BharuchVasava Mansukhbhai Dhanjibhai    
BardoliVasava Parbhubhai Nagarbhai    
SuratDarshana Vikram Jardosh    
NavsariC. R. Patil    
ValsadDr. K.C.Patel    


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
AmbalaRatan Lal Kahariya    
KurukshetraRajkumar Saini    
KarnalAshwini Kumar Chopra    
SonipatShri Ramesh Kaushik    
RohtakOm Prakash Dhankar    
Bhiwani-MahendragarhDharamveer    
GurgaonIndrajeet Singh Rao    
FaridabadKrishnapal Gurjar    


Candidate List of Himachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
KangraShanta Kumar    
MandiRam Swaroop?Sharma    
HamirpurAnurag Thakur    
ShimlaVirendra Kashyap    


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
BaramullaGulam Mohammad Meer    
SrinagarFayaz Ahmad Bhat    
AnantnagMushtaq Ahmad Malik    
LadakhThunpsthan Chhewang    
UdhampurDr. Jitendra Singh    
JammuJugal Kishore Sharma    


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
RajmahalHemlal Murmu    
DumkaSunil Soren    
GoddaNishikant Dubey    
ChatraSunil Singh    
KodarmaDr. Ravindra Kumar Rai    
GiridihRavindra Pandey    
DhanbadPashupati Nath Singh    
RanchiRam Tahal Choudhary    
JamshedpurBidyut Baran Mahato    
SinghbhumLaxman Giluwa    
KhuntiKaria Munda    
LohardagaSudarshan Bhagat    
PalamuVishnu Dayal Ram    
HazaribaghJayant Sinha    


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
ChikkodiRamesh Vishwanath Katti    
BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channabasappa    
BagalkotGaddigoudar Parvtagouda Chandanagouda    
BijapurRamesh Chandappa Jigajinagi    
GulbargaRevasing Loku    
RaichurArakera Shivanagouda Nayak    
BidarBhagwant Khuba    
KoppalKaradi Sanganna Amarappa    
BellaryB. Sreeramulu    
Haveri Udasi Shivakumar Channabasappa    
DharwadPralhad Joshi    
Uttara KannadaAnantkumar Hegde    
DavanagereG M Siddeshwara    
ShimogaB. S. Yeddyurappa    
Udupi ChikmagalurShobha Karandlaje    
HassanC.H. Vijayashankar    
Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel    
ChitradurgaJanardhana Swamy    
TumkurG.S. Basavaraj    
MandyaProf. B.Shivalingaiah    
MysorePrathap Simha    
ChamarajanagarA. R. Krishna Murthy    
Bangalore RuralP Muniraju    
Bangalore NorthD.V Sadananda Gowda    
Bangalore CentralP.C. Mohan    
Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar    
ChikkaballapurB N Bache Gowda    
KolarEm.Narayanaswamy    


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
KasaragodK Surendran    
KannurP.C. Mohanan Master    
VatakaraV.K.Sajeevan    
WayanadP.R. Rasmilnath    
KozhikodeC.K. Padmanabhan    
MalappuramAdv. Sreeprakash    
PonnaniK. Narayanan Master    
PalakkadSmt. Shobha Surendran    
AlathurShajumon Vattekad    
ThrissurK.P. Sreesan    
ChalakudyAdv. B. Gopalakrishnan    
ErnakulamA.N. Radhakrishnan    
IdukkiAdv. Sabu Varghese    
MavelikkaraAdv. P. Sudheer    
PathanamthittaM.T. Ramesh    
KollamP.M. Velayudhan    
AttingalSmt. Girijakumari    
ThiruvananthapuramSri. O Rajagopal    


Candidate List of Lakshadweep for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
LakshadweepSayed Mohammaed Koya    


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
MorenaAnoop Mishra    
BhindDr. Bhagirath Prasad    
GwaliorNarendra Singh Tomar    
GunaJaibhan Singh Pawaiya    
SagarLaxmi Narayan Yadav    
TikamgarhDr. Virendra Kumar    
DamohPrahalad Singh Patel    
KhajurahoNagendra Singh    
SatnaGanesh Singh    
RewaJanardan Mishra    
SidhiSmt. Riti Pathak    
ShahdolDalpat Singh Paraste    
JabalpurRakesh Singh    
MandlaFaggan Singh Kulaste    
BalaghatBodh Singh Bhagat    
ChhindwaraChoudhary Chandrabhan Kuber Singh    
HoshangabadRao Uday Pratap Singh    
VidishaSmt. Sushma Swaraj    
BhopalAlok Sanjar    
RajgarhRodmal Nagar    
DewasManohar Untwal    
UjjainProf. Chintamani Malviya    
MandsaurSudhir Gupta    
RatlamDileepsingh Bhuriya    
DharSmt. Savitri Thakur    
IndoreSmt. Sumitra Mahajan    
KhargoneSubhash Patel    
KhandwaNandkumar Singh Chouhan (Nandu Bhaiya)    
BetulSmt. Jyoti Dhurve    


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
NandurbarDr. Heena Vijay Kumar Gavit    
DhuleDr. Bhamre Subhash Ramrao    
JalgaonA.T. Nana Patil    
RaverKhadase Raksha Nikhil    
AkolaDhotre Sanjay Shamrao    
WardhaRamdas Chandrabhanji Tadas    
NagpurNitin Gadkari    
Bhandara-GondiyaNanabhau Falgunrao Patole    
Gadchiroli-ChimurAshok Mahadeorao Nete    
ChandrapurAhir Hansraj Gangaram    
NandedD.B. Patil    
JalnaDanve Raosaheb Dadarao    
DindoriHarishchandra Deoram Chowhan    
PalgharAdv. Chintaman Navasha Wanga    
BhiwandiKapil Moreshwar Patil    
Mumbai-NorthGopal Chinayya Shetty    
Mumbai-North-EastDr. Kirit Somaiya    
Mumbai-North-CentralSmt. Poonam Mahajan    
PuneAnil Shirole    
Ahmednagar Gandhi Dilipkumar Mansukhlal    
BeedGopinath Munde    
LaturDr. Sunil Baliram Gayakwad    
SolapurSharad Bansode    
SangliSanjaykaka Patil    


Candidate List of Manipur for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Inner ManipurRajkumar Ranjan Singh    
Outer ManipurProf. Gangmumei Kamei    


Candidate List of Meghalaya for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
ShillongShibun Lyngdoh    


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
BargarhSubash Chouhan    
SundargarhJual Oram    
SambalpurSuresh Pujari    
KeonjharAnanta Nayak    
MayurbhanjDr. Nepole Raghu Murmu    
BalasorePratap Chandra Sarangi    
BhadrakSarat Das    
JajpurAmiya Kanta Mallick    
DhenkanalRudra Narayan Pany    
BolangirSmt. Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo    
KalahandiPradipta Kumar Naik    
NabarangpurParsuram Majhi    
KandhamalSukanta Kumar Panigrahi    
CuttackSamir Dey    
KendraparaBishnu Prasad Das    
JagatsinghpurBaidhar Mallick    
PuriAshok Sahu    
BhubaneswarPrithiviraj Harichandan    
AskaMahesh Chandra Mohanty    
BerhampurRam Chandra Panda    
KoraputSibasankar Ulaka    


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
GurdaspurVinod Khanna    
AmritsarArun Jaitley    
HoshiarpurVijay Sampla    


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
GanganagarNihalchand Meghwal    
BikanerArjun Ram Meghwal    
ChuruRahul Kaswan    
JhunjhunuSmt. Santosh Ahlawat    
SikarSumedha Nand Saraswati    
Jaipur RuralRajyavardhan Singh Rathore    
JaipurRamcharan Bohara    
AlwarMahent Chandnath    
BharatpurBahadur Singh Koli    
Karauli-DholpurManoj Rajoria    
DausaHarish Chandra Meena    
Tonk-Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh Jaunapuria    
AjmerSanwar Lal Jat    
NagaurChhotu Ram Chaudhary    
PaliP P Choudhary    
JodhpurGajendrasingh Shekhawat    
BarmerCol. Sona Ram    
JaloreDevji Patel    
UdaipurArjunlal Meena    
BanswaraManshankar Ninama    
ChittorgarhChandra Prakash Joshi    
RajsamandHari Om Singh Rathore    
BhilwaraSubhash Baheria    
KotaOm Birla    
Jhalawar-BaranDushyant Singh    


Candidate List of Sikkim for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
SikkimNar Bahadur Khatiwara    


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Chennai SouthLa.Ganesan    
VelloreShanmugam, A.C.    
CoimbatoreRadhakrishnan, C.P.    
PollachiEswaran.E.R.    
PerambalurParivendar Pachamuthu, T.R.    
ThanjavurMuruganantham.M    
SivagangaRaja H    
RamanathapuramKuppuramu .D    
KanniyakumariRadhakrishnan P.    


Candidate List of Tripura for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Tripura WestSudhindra Chandra Dasgupta    
Tripura EastParikshit Deb Barma    


Candidate List of Uttarakhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Tehri GarhwalMaharani Smt. Raj Laxmi    
GarhwalMaj. Gen. B.C. Khandudi    
AlmoraAjay Tamta    
Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarBhagat Singh Koshyari    
HardwarDr. Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank    


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
SaharanpurRaghav Lakhanpal    
KairanaHukum Singh    
MuzaffarnagarDr. Sanjeev Balyan    
BijnorKunwar Bhartendra    
NaginaYashwant Singh    
MoradabadKunwar Sarvesh Singh    
RampurDr. Nepal Singh    
SambhalSatyapal Singh    
AmrohaKanwar Singh Tanwar    
MeerutRajendra Aggarwal    
BaghpatDr. Satpal Singh    
GhaziabadGeneral V.K. Singh    
Gautam Buddha NagarDr. Mahesh Sharma    
BulandshahrDr. Bhola Singh    
AligarhSatish Kumar Goutam    
HathrasRajesh Kumar Diwaker    
MathuraSmt. Hema Malini    
AgraDr. Ram Shankar Katheria    
Fatehpur SikriChoudhary Babulal    
FirozabadProf. S.P. Singh Baghel    
MainpuriShatrughan Singh Chauhan    
EtahRajveer Singh    
BadaunVagish Pathak    
AonlaDharmendra Kumar    
BareillySantosh Gangwar    
PilibhitSmt. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi    
ShahjahanpurSmt. Krishna Raj    
KheriAjay Kumar    
DhaurahraRekha    
SitapurRajesh Verma    
HardoiAnshul Verma    
MisrikhAnju Bala    
UnnaoSwami Sachchidanand Hari Sakshi    
MohanlalganjKaushal Kishore    
LucknowRaj Nath Singh    
Rae BareliAjay Agrawal    
AmethiSmt. Smriti Irani    
SultanpurVarun Gandhi    
FarrukhabadMukesh Rajput    
EtawahAshok Kumar Doharey    
KannaujSubrat Pathak    
KanpurDr. Murali Manohar Joshi    
AkbarpurDevendra Bhole    
JalaunBhanu Pratap Singh Verma    
JhansiUma Bharati    
HamirpurKunwar Pushpendra Singh Chandel    
BandaBhairon Prasad Mishra    
FatehpurNiranjan Jyoti    
KaushambiVinok Sonkar    
PhulpurKeshav Mourya    
AllahabadShyama Charan Gupta    
BarabankiPriyanka Singh Rawat    
FaizabadLallu Singh    
Ambedkar NagarHariom Pandey    
BahraichSavitri Bai Phule    
BahraichBrijbhushan Sharan Singh    
ShravastiDaddan Mishra    
GondaKirti Vardhan Singh    
DomariyaganjJagdambika Pal    
BastiHarish Dwivedi    
Sant Kabir NagarSharad Tripathi    
MaharajganjPankaj Choudhary    
GorakhpurYogi Aditya Nath    
Kushi NagarRajesh Pandey    
DeoriaKalraj Mishra    
BansgaonKamlesh Paswan    
LalganjSmt. Leelam Sonkar    
AzamgarhRamakant Yadav    
GhosiHarinarayan Rajbhar    
SalempurRavindra Kushwaha    
BalliaBharat Singh    
MachhlishahrRamcharitra Nishad    
GhazipurManoj Sinha    
ChandauliMahendra Nath Pandey    
VaranasiNarendra Bhai Modi    
BhadohiVirendra Singh Mast    
RobertsganjChhote Lal Kharwar    


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS ConstituencyBJP Candidate
Cooch BeharHem Chandra Barman    
AlipurduarsBirendra Bara Oraon    
JalpaiguriSatyalal Sarkar    
DarjeelingS.S. Ahluwalia    
RaiganjNimu Bhowmick    
BalurghatBiswapriya Roy Choudhury    
Maldaha UttarSubhash Krishna Goswami    
Maldaha DakshinBisnu Pada Roy    
JangipurSamrat Ghosh    
BaharampurDebesh Kumar Adhikari    
MurshidabadSujit Kumar Ghosh    
KrishnanagarSatyabrata Mukherjee    
RanaghatDr. Supravat Biswas    
Dum DumTapan Sikdar    
BarasatP.C. Sarkar    
JoynagarBiplab Mondal    
MathurapurTapan Naskar    
Diamond HarbourAvijit Das    
JadavpurDr. Swarup Prashad Ghosh    
Kolkata DakshinTathagata Roy    
Kolkata UttarRahul Sinha    
HowrahGeorge Baker    
UluberiaRanjit Kishore Mohanty    
SeramporeBappi Lahiri    
HooghlyDr. Chandan Mitra    
ArambaghMadhusudan Bag    
KanthiKamalendu Pahari    
PuruliaBikash Banerjee    
BankuraDr. Subash Sarkar    
Bardhaman PurbaSantosh Roy    
Bardhaman-DurgapurDebasree Chaudhuri    
BolpurKamini Mohan Sarkar    
BirbhumJoy Banerjee    
Last Updated on April 18, 2019