Q
Who will Win Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections 2017?

List of Third Front Alliance (3rd_party) Candidates


Candidate List of Andaman & Nicobar Islands for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsK.G.Das     (CPM)
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsA Pandian     (AIFB)
Andaman & Nicobar IslandsRaghubir Singh     (SP)


Candidate List of Andhra Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
SecunderabadKarankote Narender    
NalgondaNandyala Narsimha Reddy     (CPM)
BhongirCherupally Seetharamulu     (CPM)
WarangalVenu Esampelly     (AIFB)
KhammamKankanala Narayana     (CPI)


Candidate List of Assam for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
KarimganjRabindra Nath Choudhury     (AGP)
KarimganjRinku Malakar     (SP)
SilcharRejamond Ali Barbhuiya     (CPM)
SilcharBijoy Krishna Nath     (AGP)
SilcharRashid Ahmed Laskar     (SP)
DhubriAnowar Hussain     (AGP)
DhubriYousub Ali Ahmed     (SP)
BarpetaUddhab Barman     (CPM)
BarpetaPhani Bhusan Choudhury     (AGP)
BarpetaAbul Awal     (SP)
GauhatiBirendra Prasad Baishya     (AGP)
GauhatiBandana Barman Baruah     (SP)
MangaldoiMadhab Rajbangshi     (AGP)
MangaldoiRatul Kumar Choudhury     (SP)
TezpurKhemraj Chetri     (CPM)
TezpurJoseph Toppo     (AGP)
TezpurRajen Saikia     (AIFB)
NawgongMridula Barkakoty     (AGP)
NawgongRafiqul Islam     (AIFB)
KaliaborDr. Arun Kumar Sarma     (AGP)
KaliaborMithual Kumar     (AIFB)
JorhatDrupad Bargohain     (CPM)
JorhatDrupad Borgohain     (CPI)
JorhatProdip Hazarika     (AGP)
JorhatGunin Basumatari     (SP)
JorhatHoren Borgohain     (AIFB)
DibrugarhAnup Phukon     (AGP)
DibrugarhCheni Ram Moran     (AIFB)


Candidate List of Bihar for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
Valmiki NagarBaidyanath Mahto     (JD(U))
Paschim ChamparanPrakash Jha     (JD(U))
Purvi ChamparanAwanish Kumar Singh     (JD(U))
SheoharShabir Ali     (JD(U))
SitamarhiArjun Rai     (JD(U))
MadhubaniProf. Ghulam Ghous     (JD(U))
JhanjharpurDevendra Prasad Yadav     (JD(U))
SupaulDileshwar Kamait     (JD(U))
ArariaVijay Kumar Mandal     (JD(U))
KishanganjAkhtarul Imam     (JD(U))
KatiharDr. Ram Prakash Mahto     (JD(U))
PurniaSantosh Kumar Kushwaha     (JD(U))
PurniaMansur Alam     (SP)
MadhepuraSharad Yadav     (JD(U))
DarbhangaSanjay Kumar Jha     (JD(U))
DarbhangaHaday Na. Yadav     (CPM)
MuzaffarpurBijendra Chaudhary     (JD(U))
VaishaliVijay Sahani     (JD(U))
SiwanManoj Singh     (JD(U))
MaharajganjDhumal Singh     (JD(U))
SaranSaleem Parvez     (JD(U))
HajipurRam Sunder Das     (JD(U))
UjiarpurAshwamedha Devi     (JD(U))
SamastipurMaheshwar Hazari     (JD(U))
BegusaraiRajendra Prasad Singh     (CPI)
KhagariaJagdish Chandra Vasu     (CPM)
KhagariaDinesh Chandra Yadav     (JD(U))
BhagalpurAbu Qaiser     (JD(U))
BhagalpurPurosottam Choubey     (SP)
BankaSanjay Kumar -I     (CPI)
MungerRajiv Ranjan Singh Alias Lalan Singh     (JD(U))
MungerRam Badan Rai     (SP)
NalandaKaushlendra Kumar     (JD(U))
Patna SahibDr. Gopal Prasad Sinha     (JD(U))
Patna SahibUmesh Kumar     (SP)
PataliputraRanjan Prasad Yadav     (JD(U))
ArrahMeena Singh     (JD(U))
BuxarShyam Lal Singh Kushwaha     (JD(U))
SasaramKarra Parasu Ramaiah     (JD(U))
KarakatMahabali Singh     (JD(U))
JahanabadAnil Kumar Sharma     (JD(U))
AurangabadBagi Kumar Verma     (JD(U))
AurangabadRita Devi     (SP)
GayaJitan Ram Manjhi     (JD(U))
GayaMamta Kumari     (SP)
NawadaKaushal Yadav     (JD(U))
NawadaSurendra Rajbanshi     (SP)
JamuiUday Narain Choudhary     (JD(U))


Candidate List of Chandigarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
ChandigarhSurinder Bhardwaj     (JD(U))


Candidate List of Chhattisgarh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
SurgujaComrade Surendra Lal Singh    
Janjgir-ChampaNohar Singh Sonwani     (SP)
KorbaKewal Goswami     (SP)
KorbaRajesh Kumar Mahant     (JD(U))
BilaspurDhaniram Yadav     (SP)
RajnandgaonLodhi Seema Kaushik     (SP)
DurgShrikant Shah     (JD(U))
RaipurNaveen Gupta     (SP)
BastarBimala Sori     (CPI)
BastarShankar Thakur     (SP)
KankerRamesh Kumar Gawde     (CPI)


Candidate List of Dadra And Nagar Haveli for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
Dadra And Nagar HaveliVijaybhai Nathubhai Bhoya     (JD(U))


Candidate List of Delhi for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
West DelhiCharan Jeet Singh Khalsa    
South DelhiShrichand Tanwar     (CPI)


Candidate List of Goa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
North GoaAdv. Suhas Naik    
South GoaAdv. Raju Mangeshkar     (CPI)


Candidate List of Gujarat for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
BanaskanthaChoudhary Adambhai Nasirbhai     (SP)
PatanGovindji Okhaji Thakor     (JD(U))
PatanBabubhai Karshanbhai Rabari     (SP)
MehsanaZala Indrajitsinh Mahendrasinh     (SP)
SabarkanthaShekh Arif Khan     (SP)
Ahmedabad EastDutt Aakash - Advocate     (JD(U))
PorbandarIrfanshah Habibshah Suharavardi     (SP)
JamnagarSaiyad Abubakar Ibrahim     (SP)
JunagadhKadri Ibrahim Saiyed Husen     (SP)
AmreliChavada Manubhai Parshottmbhai     (JD(U))
AnandMahida Mahendrasinh Sahebsinh     (SP)
PanchmahalShaikh Kalim Abdullatif     (SP)
PanchmahalShaikh Majitmiya Jivamiya     (JD(U))
DahodKatara Singajibhai Jaljibhai     (CPM)
DahodBhabhor Mavjibhai Titubhai     (SP)
DahodRamsingbhai Nanjibhai Kalara     (JD(U))
VadodaraJadav Ambalal Kanabhai     (JD(U))
VadodaraPathan Sahebkhan Asifkhan     (SP)
Chhota UdaipurVasava Prafulbhai Devjibhai     (JD(U))
BharuchAnilkumar Chhitubhai Bhagat     (JD(U))
BardoliChaudhari Revaben Shankarbhai     (CPI)
BardoliJagatsinh Laljibhai Vasava     (JD(U))
SuratVasava Kishorbhai Chhotubhai     (JD(U))
NavsariPatel Bhupendrakumar Dhirubhai     (JD(U))
ValsadPatel Shaileshbhai Gandabhai     (JD(U))


Candidate List of Haryana for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
AmbalaArun Kumar    
SirsaRam Kumar Bahbalpuria     (CPM)
SirsaRaj Kumar Nagar     (SP)
HisarPhool Singh Sheokand     (CPM)
KarnalMamchand Saini     (CPI)
KarnalAshish     (AIFB)
Bhiwani-MahendragarhMaster Sher Singh     (CPM)
Bhiwani-MahendragarhNaresh Kumar     (SP)
FaridabadKheme Thakur     (SP)
FaridabadNirmala     (JD(U))


Candidate List of Himachal Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
MandiKushal Bhardwaj    
ShimlaJagat Ram     (CPM)


Candidate List of Jammu And Kashmir for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
AnantnagAsif Jeelani    
AnantnagGh. Nabi Shah     (SP)
UdhampurSmt. Amrit Barsha     (SP)


Candidate List of Jharkhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
RajmahalJyotin Soren    
DumkaChhaya Kole     (CPI)
GoddaRajvardhan Azad     (JD(U))
ChatraBanwari Sao     (CPM)
GiridihJaleshwar Mahato     (JD(U))
GiridihJeetendra Kumar     (SP)
GiridihSanjeev Kumar Sinha     (AIFB)
DhanbadAklu Ram Mahto     (SP)
DhanbadJayant Pandey     (AIFB)
RanchiRajendra Singh Munda     (CPM)
JamshedpurD.G.Raja     (SP)
SinghbhumJohn Miran Munda     (AIFB)
KhuntiNitima Bodra Bari     (SP)
PalamuJorawar Ram     (JD(U))
PalamuRambadan Ram     (SP)
HazaribaghBhuneshwar Prasad Mehta     (CPI)
HazaribaghRameshwar Ram Kushwaha     (AIFB)


Candidate List of Karnataka for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
ChikkodiShrimant Balasaheb Patil     (JD(S))
BelgaumBagwan Nasir Papulsab     (JD(S))
BelgaumDayanand Guruputrayya Chikkamath     (SP)
BagalkotHunashyal Ravi     (JD(S))
BagalkotKanabur Sadashiv Sidamallappa     (JD(U))
BijapurK Shivram     (JD(S))
GulbargaDhulappa Gundappa     (JD(S))
RaichurD.B.Nayak     (JD(S))
BidarGovind     (SP)
BidarBandeppa Khashempur     (JD(S))
KoppalK. M. Ranganathreddy     (SP)
BellaryR. Ravinayaka     (JD(S))
Haveri Ravi Menasinakai     (JD(S))
DharwadBankapur. Hanumanthappa Mallappa     (JD(S))
DavanagereCom. H.K. Ramachandrappa     (CPI)
DavanagereMahima J Patel     (JD(S))
ShimogaGeetha Shivarajkumar     (JD(S))
ShimogaB. Dharmappa     (JD(U))
Udupi ChikmagalurS. Vijaya Kumar     (CPI)
Udupi ChikmagalurV. Dhananjaya Kumar     (JD(S))
HassanH.D. Devegowda     (JD(S))
Dakshina KannadaK. Yadav Shetty     (CPM)
ChitradurgaGullihatty.D.Shekhar     (JD(S))
ChitradurgaM.Kumbaiah     (JD(U))
ChitradurgaS. Meetya Naik     (SP)
TumkurA.Krishnappa     (JD(S))
TumkurChinnappa.V     (CPI)
MandyaC.S.Puttaraju     (JD(S))
MysoreChandrashekaraiah     (JD(S))
MysoreS P Mahadevappa     (JD(U))
ChamarajanagarM Shivanna (Kote)     (JD(S))
ChamarajanagarB Guruswamy     (SP)
Bangalore RuralR. Prabhakara Reddy     (JD(S))
Bangalore NorthAbdul Azeem     (JD(S))
Bangalore CentralNandini Alva     (JD(S))
Bangalore SouthRuth Manorama     (JD(S))
Bangalore SouthRavikumara T     (SP)
Bangalore SouthShivashankar. G. R.     (AIFB)
Bangalore SouthSyed Mehaboob     (JD(U))
ChikkaballapurG.V. Sreerama Reddy     (CPM)
ChikkaballapurH D Kumara Swamy     (JD(S))
ChikkaballapurRobin Mathews Narekattu     (SP)
ChikkaballapurReddy G K C     (JD(U))
KolarKolar Kesava     (JD(S))
KolarV.Muniswamy     (SP)


Candidate List of Kerala for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
KasaragodP. Karunakaran    
KannurP.K. Sreemathy     (CPM)
VatakaraA.N. Shamseer     (CPM)
WayanadSathyan Mokeri     (CPI)
KozhikodeA. Vijayaraghavan     (CPM)
MalappuramP.K. Saniaba     (CPM)
PalakkadM.B. Rajesh     (CPM)
AlathurP.K. Biju     (CPM)
ThrissurC. N. Jayadevan     (CPI)
ThrissurHaji Moideen Shah     (JD(U))
ErnakulamDensil Mendez     (JD(U))
KottayamAdv.Mathew T. Thomas     (JD(S))
AlappuzhaC.B. Chandrababu     (CPM)
MavelikkaraChengara Surendran     (CPI)
KollamM.A. Baby     (CPM)
AttingalA. Sampath     (CPM)
AttingalA. Sampath     (CPM)
AttingalSri .Adv.M. R.Sarin     (JD(U))
ThiruvananthapuramSri. Doctor Bennet Abraham     (CPI)


Candidate List of Lakshadweep for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
LakshadweepDr.Abdul Muneer    
LakshadweepKomalam Koya     (SP)


Candidate List of Madhya Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
MorenaRajesh Kushwah     (SP)
BhindAnita Hitendra Chaudhary     (SP)
BhindVijaysingh Kori     (AIFB)
GwaliorAkhilesh Yadav     (CPM)
GwaliorBalwant Singh Kushwah Advocate     (SP)
TikamgarhKhangar Neeraj     (CPI)
TikamgarhDr. Ambesh Kumari Ahirwar     (SP)
KhajurahoSiddharth Sukhlal Kushwaha     (SP)
KhajurahoSanjeev Kumar Mishra     (AIFB)
RewaRajmani Patel     (SP)
ShahdolYogesh Kumar Singh     (SP)
ShahdolParmeshwar Singh     (CPI)
BalaghatAshok Kumar Masih     (CPI)
BalaghatAnubha Munjare     (SP)
ChhindwaraSubhash Shukla     (SP)
VidishaManoj Kumar Yadav     (SP)
BhopalShailendra Kumar Shaili     (CPI)
BhopalSheeba Malik     (SP)
UjjainRadheshayam Panavar     (AIFB)
MandsaurShaikh Azizuddin Quraishi     (AIFB)
RatlamComrade Lata Bhabor     (CPM)
RatlamBherusingh Damor     (JD(U))
IndoreDr. Neha Sharma     (SP)
KhargoneJyoti Sukhlal Gore     (CPI)


Candidate List of Maharashtra for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
DhuleNihal Ah.Ab.Raheman Danewala     (SP)
JalgaonRagib Ahmed Abdul Nabi Bahadur     (SP)
RaverKhatik Mohammad Haroon     (SP)
RaverDnyaneshwar Amale-Patil     (AIFB)
BuldhanaVasantrao Sukhdev Dandage     (SP)
WardhaDr. Ankush Vijayrao Nawale     (SP)
RamtekChaware Maya Namdeo     (SP)
RamtekSandesh Bhivram Bhalekar     (AIFB)
NagpurShahid Sharif     (JD(U))
Bhandara-GondiyaThakare Rameshwar (Rameshwar) Sundarlal     (SP)
Gadchiroli-ChimurNamdeo Anandrao Kannake     (CPI)
Gadchiroli-ChimurVinod Ankush Nannaware     (SP)
Yavatmal-WashimAhmad Parvez Iqbal Ahmad Nur Mohammad     (SP)
Yavatmal-WashimDhote Jambuwantrao Bapurao     (AIFB)
HingoliD. B. Naik     (CPM)
HingoliDesai Pandurang Devrao     (JD(S))
HingoliWankhede Subhash Nagorao     (JD(U))
HingoliShaikh Nayeem Shaikh Lal     (SP)
NandedShinde Balaji Vishwanathrao     (SP)
ParbhaniComrade Rajan Kshirsagar     (CPI)
ParbhaniAdv. Ajay Sitaram Karande Patil     (SP)
JalnaAgrawal Kunjbihari Jugalkishor     (SP)
AurangabadGayake Sadashiv Ambadas     (SP)
DindoriCom. Hemant Motiram Waghere     (CPM)
NashikAdv. Tanaji Sukdeo Jaibhave     (CPM)
NashikAvhad Mahesh Zunjar     (AIFB)
PalgharKharapade Ladakya Rupa     (CPM)
BhiwandiMadhukar Vitthal Patil     (CPI)
KalyanMohammad Hameed Sayyed     (SP)
Mumbai-NorthThorat Sunil Uttamrao     (AIFB)
Mumbai-NorthYadav Kamlesh Shobhnath     (SP)
Mumbai-North-WestMohammad Rashid Kamal Khan     (SP)
Mumbai-North-CentralAbu Farhan Azmi     (SP)
Mumbai-North-CentralBirje Hemant Anant     (AIFB)
Mumbai-South-CentralAbbas Hussain Shaikh     (SP)
Mumbai-SouthPrakash Reddy     (CPM)
RaigadAziz Abdul Kadir Mukadam     (SP)
MavalBarne Shrirang Chimaji     (JD(U))
PuneSaiyyad Afser Ibrahim     (SP)
BaramatiTatyasaheb Sitaram Tele     (JD(S))
ShirurVikas Sudam Kusekar     (AIFB)
BeedManikrao Madhavrao Bavne     (SP)
OsmanabadBhosale Revan Vishwanath     (JD(S))
OsmanabadAdv. Shailendra Rameshwar Yavalkar     (SP)
LaturBalaji Dnyanoba Kamble     (SP)
SangliAdv. K. D. Shinde     (JD(S))

Election Results: Exit Poll Survey about the Left

Poll Survey byNumber of seats
News24-Chanakya12 seats
ABP News-Nielsen24 seats
Times Now-ORG17 seats
Map of India17 seats
Cvoter-India TV20 seats
CNN_IBN-Live14-20 seats
Headlines Today-Cicero19 seats


Candidate List of Manipur for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
Inner ManipurMoirangthem Nara    
Outer ManipurLamminlien     (JD(U))


Candidate List of Meghalaya for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
ShillongRichard D. Shabong    


Candidate List of Orissa for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
BargarhAshok Bisi    
BargarhPrabhas Kumar Singh     (BJD)
SundargarhDr. Dillip Kumar Tirky     (BJD)
KeonjharSakuntala Laguri     (BJD)
MayurbhanjRama Chandra Hansdah     (BJD)
BalasorePrasanta Kumar Mishra     (CPI)
BalasoreRabindra Kumar Jena     (BJD)
BhadrakArjun Charan Sethi     (BJD)
BhadrakRamesh Jena     (CPI)
JajpurRita Tarai     (BJD)
DhenkanalTathagata Satpathy     (BJD)
BolangirKalikesh Narayan Singh Deo     (BJD)
KalahandiArka Keshari Deo     (BJD)
KalahandiSiba Hati     (SP)
NabarangpurSri Balabhadra Majhi     (BJD)
KandhamalHemendra Chandra Singh     (BJD)
CuttackBhartruhari Mahatab     (BJD)
KendraparaBaijayant Panda     (BJD)
JagatsinghpurAjay Kumar Behera     (CPI)
JagatsinghpurKulamani Samal     (BJD)
PuriPinaki Misra     (BJD)
BhubaneswarPrasanna Kumar Patasani     (BJD)
BhubaneswarRabindra Nath Behera     (SP)
AskaLadu Kishor Swain     (BJD)
BerhampurSidhanta Mohapatra     (BJD)
BerhampurAli Kishor Patnaik     (CPM)
KoraputJhina Hikaka     (BJD)


Candidate List of Puducherry for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
PuducherryR. Viswanathan    
PuducherryS. Chitrakala     (JD(U))


Candidate List of Punjab for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
GurdaspurVarinder Singh    
AmritsarAmarjit Singh Asal     (CPI)
AmritsarYusaf Mohammad     (SP)
Anandpur SahibBalbir Singh Jadla     (CPM)
LudhianaSukhwinder Singh Sekhon     (CPM)
LudhianaAkshaybar Nath Mishra     (JD(U))
LudhianaHari Ram Sahni     (AIFB)
FaridkotKashmir Singh     (CPI)
SangrurSukhdev Ram Sharma     (CPI)
SangrurJoginder Singh Aulakh     (CPM)
PatialaNirmal Singh Dhaliwal     (CPI)


Candidate List of Rajasthan for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
GanganagarPalaram    
ChuruIndrasingh Jat     (CPM)
SikarAmara Ram     (CPM)
Jaipur RuralDhiraj Gurjar     (SP)
JaipurD.K.Chhangani     (CPI)
JaipurIftekar Qurishi     (AIFB)
AlwarVirjanand     (SP)
DausaSuraj Bhan Dhanka     (SP)
NagaurAyub Khan     (SP)
UdaipurMeghraj Tawar     (CPI)
BanswaraBhanji Bhai     (JD(U))
ChittorgarhSmt. Radha Devi     (CPI)
RajsamandGulam Farid     (SP)


Candidate List of Tamil Nadu for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
TiruvallurKannan A.S    
TiruvallurSrinivasan.D     (SP)
Chennai NorthVasuki .U     (CPM)
Chennai SouthK. Mani     (JD(U))
VelloreNandha Kumar, V.     (SP)
KrishnagiriGowda.Nsm     (JD(S))
TiruvannamalaiArumugam C     (SP)
TiruvannamalaiManikkavel M R     (JD(S))
ViluppuramAnandan G     (CPM)
NamakkalKalaivanan.M     (JD(S))
TiruppurK.Subbarayan     (CPI)
CoimbatoreNatarajan, P.R.     (CPM)
PollachiSathish Kumar .L     (SP)
DindigulPandi.N     (CPM)
KarurMurugesan, M.     (SP)
TiruchirappalliSridhar.S     (CPM)
TiruchirappalliJothi.P     (SP)
CuddaloreBalasubramanian.K     (CPI)
MayiladuthuraiIrulappan.V     (SP)
NagapattinamPalanisamy. G     (CPI)
ThanjavurTamilselvi.S     (CPM)
SivagangaKrishnan S     (CPI)
MaduraiB.Vikraman     (CPM)
TheniMeenakshi Sundaram, G.K.     (SP)
VirudhunagarSamuel Raj K.     (CPM)
RamanathapuramUma Mageswari R.T.     (CPI)
ThoothukkudiMohanraj. A     (CPI)
TenkasiLingam.P     (CPI)
KanniyakumariBellarmin A.V.     (CPM)


Candidate List of Tripura for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
Tripura WestSankar Prasad Dutta    
Tripura EastJitendra Choudhury     (CPM)


Candidate List of Uttarakhand for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
Tehri GarhwalShiv Prasad Deoli    


Candidate List of Uttar Pradesh for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
SaharanpurShazan Masood Urf Shadan Masood     (SP)
KairanaNahid Hasan     (SP)
KairanaSunita     (JD(U))
MuzaffarnagarVirender Singh     (SP)
MuzaffarnagarLalit Chauhan     (JD(U))
BijnorShahnawaz Rana     (SP)
NaginaYashvir Singh     (SP)
MoradabadDr. S T Hasan     (SP)
MoradabadNafisuddin     (CPM)
RampurNaseer Ahmad Khan     (SP)
SambhalDr Shafiq Ur Rahman Barq     (SP)
AmrohaHumera Akhtar     (SP)
MeerutShahid Manzoor     (SP)
BaghpatGhulam Mohammed     (SP)
GhaziabadSudhan Kumar     (SP)
Gautam Buddha NagarNarendra Bhati     (SP)
BulandshahrKamlesh     (SP)
AligarhZafar Alam     (SP)
HathrasRamji Lal Suman     (SP)
MathuraChandan Singh     (SP)
AgraMaharaj Singh Dhangar     (SP)
AgraRamesh     (JD(U))
Fatehpur SikriRani Pakshalika Singh     (SP)
Fatehpur SikriPitam Singh     (JD(U))
FirozabadAkshay Yadav     (SP)
MainpuriMulayam Singh Yadav     (SP)
MainpuriSatendra Veer Singh Chauhan     (AIFB)
EtahKu. Devendra Singh Yadav     (SP)
BadaunDharmandra Yadav     (SP)
AonlaKunwar Sarvraj Singh     (SP)
AonlaCaptain P.C. Sharma     (JKM)
BareillyMasarrat Warsi     (CPI)
BareillyAyesha Islam     (SP)
PilibhitBudhsen Verma     (SP)
ShahjahanpurMithilesh Kumar     (SP)
KheriRavi Prakash Verma     (SP)
KheriVipnesh     (CPI)
DhaurahraAnand Bhadauriya     (SP)
SitapurBharat Tripathi     (SP)
SitapurJagmohan Singh Verma     (AIFB)
HardoiUsha Verma     (SP)
MisrikhJai Prakash     (SP)
UnnaoArun Shankar Shukla     (SP)
MohanlalganjSushila Saroj     (SP)
LucknowAbhishek Misra     (SP)
SultanpurShakil Ahmed     (SP)
PratapgarhC N Singh     (SP)
FarrukhabadRameshwar Singh Yadav     (SP)
EtawahPremdas Kateriya     (SP)
KannaujDimple Yadav     (SP)
KanpurSurendra Mohan Agarwal     (SP)
AkbarpurLal Singh Tomar     (SP)
AkbarpurGopi Raman     (JD(U))
JalaunGhanshayam Anuragi     (SP)
JhansiDr. Chandrapal Singh Yadav     (SP)
HamirpurBishambhar Prasad Nishad     (SP)
BandaBal Kumar Patel Alias Rajkumar     (SP)
BandaRamchandra Saras     (CPI)
BandaPappu Yadav     (JD(U))
FatehpurRakesh Sachan     (SP)
KaushambiShailendra Kumar     (SP)
AllahabadReoti Raman Singh     (SP)
BarabankiRajrani Rawat     (SP)
FaizabadTilakram Verma     (SP)
BahraichShabbir Ahmed Balmiki     (SP)
BahraichBrij Bhushan Saran Singh     (SP)
GondaKirti Vardhan Singh     (SP)
GondaOm Prakash     (CPM)
DomariyaganjMata Prasad Pandey     (SP)
BastiBrij Kishore Singh     (SP)
GorakhpurRajmati Nishad     (SP)
LalganjDoodhnath Saroj     (SP)
AzamgarhMulayam Singh Yadav     (SP)
GhosiBalkishan Chauhan     (SP)
GhosiAtul Kumar Anjaan     (CPM)
BalliaNeeraj Shekhar     (SP)
JaunpurK P Yadav     (SP)
MachhlishahrSubhash Chandra Gautam     (CPM)
MachhlishahrToofani Saroj     (SP)
ChandauliRam Kishun     (SP)
VaranasiSurendra Singh Patel     (SP)
BhadohiSeema Misra     (SP)
RobertsganjPakauri Lal Kol     (SP)
RobertsganjAshok Kumar Kanojia     (CPM)


Candidate List of West Bengal for General (Lok Sabha) Elections 2014

LS Constituency3rd_party Candidate
Cooch BeharDipak Kumar Roy    
JalpaiguriMahendra Kumar Roy     (CPM)
DarjeelingSaman Pathak (Suraj)     (CPM)
RaiganjMohammed Salim     (CPM)
RaiganjSudiip Ranjan Sen     (SP)
Maldaha UttarKhagen Murmu     (CPM)
Maldaha UttarMilan Das     (SP)
Maldaha DakshinAbul Hasnat Khan     (CPM)
JangipurMuzzafar Hossain     (CPM)
MurshidabadBadarudzza Khan     (CPM)
KrishnanagarSantanu Jha     (CPM)
RanaghatArchana Biswas     (CPM)
BangaonDebesh Das     (CPM)
BarrackporeSubhasini Ali     (CPM)
Dum DumAsim Dasgupta     (CPM)
BarasatMurtazza Hossen     (AIFB)
BasirhatNurul Huda     (CPM)
MathurapurRnku Naskar     (CPM)
Diamond HarbourAbdul Hasnat     (CPM)
JadavpurSujan Chakraborty     (CPM)
Kolkata DakshinNandini Mukherjee     (CPM)
Kolkata UttarRupa Bagchi     (CPM)
HowrahSridip Bhattacharya     (CPM)
UluberiaSabir Uddin Molla     (CPM)
SeramporeTirthankar Ray     (CPM)
HooghlyPradip Saha     (CPM)
ArambaghSaktimohan Malik     (CPM)
TamlukSheikh Ibrahim Ali     (CPM)
KanthiTapas Sinha     (CPM)
GhatalSantosh Rana     (CPI)
GhatalSantosh Rana     (CPM)
JhargramPulin Behari Baskey     (CPM)
MedinipurProbodh Panda     (CPI)
MedinipurProbodh Panda     (CPM)
PuruliaNarahari Mahato     (AIFB)
BankuraBasudeb Acharya     (CPM)
BishnupurSusmita Bauri     (CPM)
Bardhaman PurbaIswar Chandra Das     (CPM)
Bardhaman-DurgapurSk. Saidul Haque     (CPM)
AsansolBangsha Gopal Choudhury     (CPM)
BolpurDome Ramchandra     (CPM)
BirbhumDr. Elahi Kamre Mahammad     (CPM)
BirbhumNurul Islam     (JD(U))
BirbhumPrasanta Roy     (SP)


Total Political Parties in Third Front

*ECI Status = Election Commission of India Status for the party
Party Name ECI Status Seats in Lok Sabha
Communist Party of India (Marxist) CPI(M) National Party 16
Communist Party of India National Party 4
Revolutionary Socialist Party (India) West Bengal0
All India Forward Bloc West Bengal0
Samajwadi Party Uttar Pradesh 22
Janata Dal (United) Bihar 20
Janata Dal (Secular) Karnatak 1
Jharkhand Vikas Morcha Jharkhand 2
Biju Janata Dal Odisha 14
Asom Gana Parishad Assam 1
Telangana Rashtra Samithi Telangana 2
Indian National Lok Dal Haryana0
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam Tamilnadu 9

Last Updated on March 21, 2014



Track your constituency