TMC Candidate List 2021


West Bengal Chief Minister Mamata Banerjee announced her party's candidate list for the 2016. Confirming that TMC will contest alone in all the 294 seats, she highlighted that number of women candidates has gone up from 31 to 45 and the number of minority candidates has also gone up from 37 to 57.

Trinamool Congress Candidate List 2021 for WB Assembly Election

Sr.No AC No AC Name Name of Candidate Phase
1 212 Patashpur Uttam Barrick Phase-1
2 213 Kanthi Uttar Tarun Kumar Jana Phase-1
3 214 Bhagabanpur Ardhenu Maity Phase-1
4 215 Khejuri (SC) Partha Pratim Das Phase-1
5 216 Kanthi Dakshin Jyotirmoy Kar Phase-1
6 217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri Phase-1
7 218 Egra Tarun Maity Phase-1
8 219 Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan Phase-1
9 220 Nayagram (ST) Dulal Murmu Phase-1
10 221 Gopiballavpur Dr. Khagendranath Mahato Phase-1
11 222 Jhargram Birbaha Hansda Phase-1
12 223 Keshiary (ST) Paresh Murmu Phase-1
13 228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy Phase-1
14 233 Garbeta Uttara Singha (Hazra) Phase-1
15 234 Salboni Srikanto Mahato Phase-1
16 236 Medinipur June Maliah Phase-1
17 237 Binpur (ST) Debnath Hansda Phase-1
18 238 Bandwan (ST) Rajib Lochan Saren Phase-1
19 239 Balarampur Shantiram Mahato Phase-1
20 240 Baghmundi Sushanta Mahato Phase-1
21 241 Joypur Ujjal Kumar Phase-1
22 242 Purulia Sujoy Banerjee Phase-1
23 243 Manbazar (ST) Sandhya Rani Tudu Phase-1
24 244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia Phase-1
25 245 Para (SC) Umapada Bauri Phase-1
26 246 Raghunathpur (SC) Hazari Bauri Phase-1
27 247 Saltora (SC) Santosh Mondal Phase-1
28 248 Chhatna Subhasis Batabyal Phase-1
29 249 Ranibandh (ST) Jyotsna Mandi Phase-1
30 250 Raipur (ST) Mrittunjay Murmu Phase-1
31 127 Gosaba (SC) Jayanta Naskar Phase-2
32 130 Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana Phase-2
33 131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira Phase-2
34 132 Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra Phase-2
35 203 Tamluk Dr. Saumen Kumar Mahapatra Phase-2
36 204 Panskura Purab Biplab Roy Chowdhury Phase-2
37 205 Panskura Paschim Phiroja Bibi Phase-2
38 206 Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolui Phase-2
39 207 Nandakumar Sukumar De Phase-2
40 208 Mahishadal Tilak Chakraborty Phase-2
41 209 Haldia (SC) Swapan Naskar Phase-2
42 210 Nandigram Mamata Banerjee Phase-2
43 211 Chandipur Soham Chakraborty Phase-2
44 225 Narayangarh Surya Kanta Atta Phase-2
45 226 Sabang Manas Ranjan Bhunia Phase-2
46 227 Pingla Ajit Maity Phase-2
47 229 Debra Humayun Kabir (Ex IPS) Phase-2
48 230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia Phase-2
49 231 Ghatal (SC) Shankar Dolai Phase-2
50 232 Chandrakona (SC) Arup Dhara Phase-2
51 235 Keshpur (SC) Seuli Saha Phase-2
52 251 Taldangra Arup Chakraborty Phase-2
53 252 Bankura Sayantika Banerjee Phase-2
54 254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan Phase-2
55 255 Bishnupur Archita Bid Phase-2
56 256 Katulpur (SC) Sangeeta Malik Phase-2
57 257 Indus (SC) Runu Mete Phase-2
58 258 Sonamukhi (SC) Shyamal Santra Phase-2
59 224 Kharagpur Sadar Pradip Sarkar Phase-2
60 253 Barjora Alok Mukherjee Phase-2
61 128 Basanti (SC) Shyamal Mondal Phase-3
62 129 Kultali (SC) Ganesh Chandra Mondal Phase-3
63 133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder Phase-3
64 134 Raidighi Alok Jaldata Phase-3
65 135 Mandirbazar Jaydeb Halder Phase-3
66 136 Joynagar Paschim (SC) Biswanath Das Phase-3
67 139 Canning Purab Saokat Molla Phase-3
68 140 Baraipur Paschim Biman Banerjee Phase-3
69 141 Magrahat Purab (SC) Namita Saha Phase-3
70 142 Magrahat Paschim Giasuddin Molla Phase-3
71 143 Diamond Harbour Pannalal Halder Phase-3
72 145 Satgachhia Chandra Naskar Phase-3
73 146 BIshnupur (SC) Archita Bid Phase-3
74 177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Dr. Nirmal Maji Phase-3
75 179 Shyampur Kalipada Mandal Phase-3
76 180 Bagnan Arunava Sen (Raja) Phase-3
77 181 Amta Sukanto Paul Phase-3
78 182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja Phase-3
79 195 Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty Phase-3
80 196 Haripal Karabi Manna Phase-3
81 197 Dhanekhali (SC) Asima Patra Phase-3
82 198 Tarakeswar Ramendu Singha Roy Phase-3
83 199 Pursurah Dilip Yadav Phase-3
84 200 Arambagh (SC) Sujata Mondal Khan Phase-3
85 201 Goghat (SC) Manas Majumdar Phase-3
86 202 Khanakul Munsi Nazbul Karim Phase-3
87 137 Baruipur Purba Bibhas Sardar Phase-3
88 138 Canning paschim Paresh Ram Das Phase-3
89 144 Falta Kumar Naskar Phase-3
90 178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy Phase-3
91 183 Jagatballavpur Sitanath Ghosh Phase-3
92 1 Mekliganj (SC) Paresh Chandra Adhikary Phase-4
93 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Girindra Nath Barman Phase-4
94 3 Coochbehar Uttar (SC) Binay Krishna Barman Phase-4
95 5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Partha Pratim Ray Phase-4
96 6 Sitai (SC) Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia Phase-4
97 7 Dinhata Udayan Guha Phase-4
98 9 Tufanganj Pranab Kumar Dey (Manik) Phase-4
99 10 Kumargram (ST) Leos Kujur Phase-4
100 11 Kalchini Pasang Lama Phase-4
101 12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty Phase-4
102 14 Madarihat (ST) Rajesh Lakra (Tiger) Phase-4
103 147 Sonarpur Dakshin Lovely Moitra (Actress) Phase-4
104 148 Bhangar Md. Rezaul Karim Phase-4
105 149 Kasba Javed Ahmed Khan Phase-4
106 150 Jadavpur Moloy Majumder Phase-4
107 152 Tollyganj Aroop Biswas Phase-4
108 153 Behala Purba Ratna Chatterjee Phase-4
109 155 Maheshtala Dulal Chandra Das Phase-4
110 156 Budge Budge Ashok Deb Phase-4
111 157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla Phase-4
112 170 Howrah Uttar Goutam Chowdhury Phase-4
113 171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy Phase-4
114 173 Howrah Dakshin Nandita Chowdhury Phase-4
115 174 Sankrail (SC) Priya Paul Phase-4
116 175 Panchla Gulsan Mullick Phase-4
117 176 Uluberia Purba Bidesh Bose (Footballer) Phase-4
118 184 Domjur Kalyanendu Ghosh Phase-4
119 185 Uttarpara Kanchak Mallick (Actor) Phase-4
120 186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta Roy Phase-4
121 187 Champdani Arindam Guin Phase-4
122 188 Singur Becharam Manna Phase-4
123 189 Chandannagar Indranil Sen Phase-4
124 190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder (Tapan) Phase-4
125 191 Balaghat (SC) Monoranjan Byapari Phase-4
126 192 Pandua Dr. Ratna De (Nag) Phase-4
127 194 Chanditala Swati Khandoker Phase-4
128 13 Falakata Subhash Ray Phase-4
129 151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum Phase-4
130 154 Behala paschim Dr. Partha Chatterjee Phase-4
131 169 Bally Dr. Rana Chatterjee Phase-4
132 172 Shibpur Manoj Tiwary Phase-4
133 191 Balagarh Monoranjan Byapari Phase-4
134 193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta Phase-4
135 15 Dhupguri (SC) Mitali Roy Phase-5
136 16 Maynaguri (SC) Manoj Roy Phase-5
137 17 Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr. Pradip Kumar Barma Phase-5
138 18 Rajganj (SC) Khageswar Roy Phase-5
139 19 Dabgram-Phulbari Goutam Deb Phase-5
140 20 Mal (SC) Bulu Chik Baraik Phase-5
141 21 Nagarkata (ST)   Phase-5
142 25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) Captain Nalini Ranjan Ray Phase-5
143 26 Siliguri Prof. Omprakash Mishra Phase-5
144 27 Phansidewa (ST) Choton Kisku Phase-5
145 86 Santipur Ajoy Dey Phase-5
146 87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Sankar Singha Phase-5
147 88 Krishnaganj (SC) Dr. Tapas Mandal Phase-5
148 89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC) Samir Kumar Poddar Phase-5
149 90 Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Barnali Dey Phase-5
150 91 Chakdaha Subhankar Singha (Jishu) Phase-5
151 92 Kalyani (SC) Aniruddha Biswas Phase-5
152 93 Haringhata (SC) Nilima Nag (Mallick) Phase-5
153 111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh Phase-5
154 112 Kamarhati Madan Mitra Phase-5
155 113 Baranagar Tapas Roy Phase-5
156 114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu Phase-5
157 115 Rajarhat New Town Tapas Chatterjee Phase-5
158 116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose Phase-5
159 117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Aditi Munshi Phase-5
160 118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh Phase-5
161 119 Barasat Chiranjeet Chakrabarti Phase-5
162 120 Deganga Rahima Mondal Phase-5
163 121 Haroa Nurul Islam (Haji) Phase-5
164 122 Minakhan (SC) Usha Rani Mondal Phase-5
165 123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Sukumar Mahata Phase-5
166 124 Basirhat Dakshin Dr. Saptarshi Banerjee Phase-5
167 125 Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal Phase-5
168 126 Hingalganj (SC) Debes Mondal Phase-5
169 259 Khandaghosh (SC) Nabin Chandra Bag Phase-5
170 260 Burdwan Dakshin Khokon Das Phase-5
171 261 Raina (SC) Shampa Dhara Phase-5
172 262 Jamalpur (SC) Alok Kumar Majhi Phase-5
173 263 Monteswar Siddiqullah Chowdhury Phase-5
174 264 Kalna (SC) Deboprasad Bag Phase-5
175 265 Memari Madhusudan Bhattacharya Phase-5
176 266 Burdwan Uttar (SC) Nishith Kumar Malik Phase-5
177 21 Nagrakata joseph munda Phase-5
178 28 Chopra Hamidul Rahaman Phase-6
179 29 Islampur Abdul Karim Chowdhury Phase-6
180 30 Goalpokhar Md. Ghulam Rabbani Phase-6
181 31 Chakulia Minhajul Arfin Azad Phase-6
182 33 Hemtabad (SC) Satyajit Barman Phase-6
183 34 Kaliaganj (SC) Tapan Deb Singha Phase-6
184 35 Raiganj Kanaia Lal Agarwal Phase-6
185 77 Karimpur Bimalendu Sinha Roy Phase-6
186 78 Tehatta Tapas Kumar Saha Phase-6
187 79 Palashipara Manik Bhattacharya Phase-6
188 80 Kaliganj Naseeruddin Ahamed (Lal) Phase-6
189 81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan Phase-6
190 82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahman Phase-6
191 83 Krishnanagar Uttar Koushani Mukherjee Phase-6
192 84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha (Nanda) Phase-6
193 85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas Phase-6
194 96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Alo Rani Sarkar Phase-6
195 98 Swarupnagar (SC) Bina Mandal Phase-6
196 99 Baduria Quazi Abdur Rahim Phase-6
197 100 Habra Jyoti Priya Mallick Phase-6
198 101 Ashoknagar Narayan Goswami Phase-6
199 103 Bijpur Subodh Adhikary Phase-6
200 104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick Phase-6
201 105 Bhatpara Jitendra Shaw Phase-6
202 106 Jagatdal Somnath Shyam Phase-6
203 107 Noapara Manju Basu Phase-6
204 108 Barrackpur Raj Chakraborty Phase-6
205 109 Khardaha Kajal Sinha Phase-6
206 110 Dum Dum Uttar Chandrima Bhattacharya Phase-6
207 267 Bhatar Mangobindo Adhikary Phase-6
208 268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath Phase-6
209   Purbasthali Uttar Tapan Chatterjee Phase-6
210 269 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee Phase-6
211 271 Ketulgram Sekh Sahonawez Phase-6
212 272 Mangalkot Apurba Chowdhury (Achal) Phase-6
213 273 Ausgram (SC) Abhedananda Thander Phase-6
214 274 Galsi (SC) Nepal Ghorui Phase-6
215 102 Amdanga Rafiqur Rehman Phase-6
216 94 Bagdah Paritosh Kumar Saha Phase-6
217 95 Bangaon Uttar Shyamal Roy Phase-6
218 97 Gaighata Narottam Biswas Phase-6
219 37 Kushmandi (SC) Dinajpur Rekha Roy Phase-7
220 38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal Phase-7
221 40 Tapan (ST) Kalpana Kisku Phase-7
222 41 Gangarampur (SC) Goutam Das Phase-7
223 42 Harirampur (SC) Biplab Mitra Phase-7
224 43 Habibpur (ST) Sarala Murmu Phase-7
225 44 Gazole (SC) Basanti Barman Phase-7
226 45 Chanchal Nihar Ranjan Ghosh Phase-7
227 46 Harishchnadrapur Tajmul Hossain Phase-7
228 47 Malatipur Rahim Boxi Phase-7
229 48 Ratua Samar Mukherjee Phase-7
230 55 Farakka Monirul Islam Phase-7
231 56 Samserganj Amirul Islam Phase-7
232 57 Suti Emani Biswas Phase-7
233 58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain Phase-7
234 59 Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman Phase-7
235 60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha Phase-7
236 61 Lalgola Mohammad Ali Phase-7
237 62 Bhagabangola Idris Ali Phase-7
238 63 Raninagar Soumik Hossain Phase-7
239 64 Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy Phase-7
240 65 Nabagram (SC) Kanai Chandra Mondal Phase-7
241 158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim Phase-7
242 159 Bhabanipur Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay Phase-7
243 161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee Phase-7
244 275 Pandabeswar Narendranath Chakraborty Phase-7
245 276 Durgapur Purba Pradip Majumdar Phase-7
246 277 Durgapur Paschim Biswanath Pariala Phase-7
247 278 Raniganj Tapas Banerjee Phase-7
248 279 Jamuria Bardhaman Hareram Singh Phase-7
249 280 Asansol Dakshin Sayani Ghosh Phase-7
250 281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak Phase-7
251 282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee Phase-7
252 283 Barabani Bidhan Upadhyaya Phase-7
253 160 Rashbehari Debasish Kumar Phase-7
254 49 Manikchak Sabitri Mitra Phase-8
255 50 Maldaha (SC) Ujjal Chowdhury Phase-8
256 51 Englishbazar Krishnendu Narayan Chowdhury Phase-8
257 52 Mothabari Sabina Yeasmin Phase-8
258 53 Sujapur Md Abdul Ghani Phase-8
259 54 Baisnabnagar Chandana Sarkar Phase-8
260 66 Khargram (SC) Ashis Marjit Phase-8
261 67 Burwan (SC) Jiban Krishna Saha Phase-8
262 68 Kandi Apurba Sarkar (David) Phase-8
263 69 Bharatpur Humayun Kabir Phase-8
264 70 Rejinagar Alam Chowdhury Phase-8
265 71 Beldanga Hasanuzzaman Sk. Phase-8
266 73 Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh Phase-8
267 74 Naoda Sahina Mamtaz Begum (Khan) Phase-8
268 75 Domkal Jafikul Islam Phase-8
269 76 Jalangi Abdur Razzak Phase-8
270 162 Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay Phase-8
271 163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha Phase-8
272 164 Beleghata Paresh Paul Phase-8
273 165 Jorasanko Vivek Gupta Phase-8
274 166 Shyampukur Shashi Panja Phase-8
275 167 Maniktola Sadhan Pande Phase-8
276 168 Kashipur-Belgachhia Atin Ghosh Phase-8
277 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Debarata Saha Phase-8
278 285 Suri Bikash Roy Chowdhury Phase-8
279 286 Bolpur Chandra Nath Sinha Phase-8
280 287 Nanoor (SC) Bidhan Chandra Majhi Phase-8
281 288 Labhpur Abhijit Singha (Rana) Phase-8
282 289 Sainthia (SC) Nilabati Saha Phase-8
283 290 Mayureswar Abhijit Ray Phase-8
284 291 Rampurhat Dr. Asish Banerjee Phase-8
285 292 Hansan Ashok Kumar Chattopadhyay Phase-8
286 293 Nalhati Rajendra Prasad Singh Phase-8
287 294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman Phase-8

Trinamool Congress Candidate List 2016 for WB Assembly Election

District AC No. AC Name Candidates Name
Coochbehar 1 Mekliganj (SC) Arghya Ray Pradhan
Coochbehar 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Binay Barman
Coochbehar 3 Coochbehar Uttar (SC) Parimal Barman
Coochbehar 4 Coochbehar Dakshin Mihir Goswami
Coochbehar 5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Hiten Barman
Coochbehar 6 Sitai (SC) Jagodish Roy
Coochbehar 7 Dinhata Udayan Guha
Coochbehar 8 Natabari Rabindranath Ghosh
Coochbehar 9 Tufanganj Fazley Karim Miah
Alipurduar 10 Kumargram (ST) James Kujur
Alipurduar 11 Kalchini (ST) Wilson Champramary
Alipurduar 12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty
Alipurduar 13 Falakata (SC) Anil Adhikari
Alipurduar 14 Madarihat (ST) Padam Lama
Jalpaiguri 15 Dhupguri (SC) Mitali Roy
Jalpaiguri 16 Maynaguri (SC) Ananta Deb Adhikary
Jalpaiguri 17 Jalpaiguri (SC) Dharitri Mohan Roy
Jalpaiguri 18 Rajganj (SC) Khageshwar Roy
Jalpaiguri 19 Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb
Jalpaiguri 20 Mal (ST) Bulu Chik Baraik
Jalpaiguri 21 Nagrakata (ST) Sukra Munda
Darjeeling 22 Kalimpong Harka Bahadur Chettri
Darjeeling 23 Darjeeling Sarda Rai Subba
Darjeeling 24 Kurseong Shanta Chettri
Darjeeling 25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) Amar Sinha
Darjeeling 26 Siliguri Bhaichung Bhutia
Darjeeling 27 Phansidewa (ST) Carolus Lakra
Uttar Dinajpur 28 Chopra Hamidul Rahman
Uttar Dinajpur 29 Islampur Abdul Karim Chowdhury
Uttar Dinajpur 30 Goalpokhar Md Ghulam Rabbani
Uttar Dinajpur 31 Chakulia Alema Nooria
Uttar Dinajpur 32 Karandighi Monodev Singh
Uttar Dinajpur 33 Hemtabad (SC) Sabita Khettry
Uttar Dinajpur 34 Kaliaganj (SC) Basanta Roy
Uttar Dinajpur 35 Raiganj Purnendu Dey
Uttar Dinajpur 36 Itahar Amal Acharjee
Dakshin Dinajpur 37 Kushmandi (SC) Rekha Roy
Dakshin Dinajpur 38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mondal
Dakshin Dinajpur 39 Balurghat Sankar Chakraborty
Dakshin Dinajpur 40 Tapan (ST) Bachchu Hansda
Dakshin Dinajpur 41 Gangarampur (SC) Satyendra Nath Roy
Dakshin Dinajpur 42 Harirampur Biplab Mitra
Malda 43 Habibpur (ST) Amal Kishku
Malda 44 Gazole (SC) Sushil Chandra Roy
Malda 45 Chanchal Soumitra Roy
Malda 46 Harishchandrapur Tajmul Hossain
Malda 47 Malatipur Dr. Moazzem Hossain
Malda 48 Ratua Shehnaz Quaderi
Malda 49 Manikchak Sabitri Mitra
Malda 50 Maldaha (SC) Dulal Chandra Sarkar
Malda 51 English Bazar Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury
Malda 52 Mothabari M.D. Nazrul Islam
Malda 53 Sujapur Abu Naser Khan Choudhury
Malda 54 Baisnabnagar Asit Baran Basu (BACHCHU Da)
Murshidabad 55 Farakka Md. Mustafa
Murshidabad 56 Samserganj Amirul Islam
Murshidabad 57 Suti Emani Biswas
Murshidabad 58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain
Murshidabad 59 Raghunathganj Dr. Abul Kasem Molla
Murshidabad 60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha
Murshidabad 61 Lalgola Chand Mohammad
Murshidabad 62 Bhagabangola Abu Supian
Murshidabad 63 Raninagar Dr. Humayun Kabir
Murshidabad 64 Murshidabad Ashim Bhatta
Murshidabad 65 Nabagram (SC) Dilip Kumar Saha
Murshidabad 66 Khargram (SC) Madhab Chandra Marjit
Murshidabad 67 Burwan (SC) Shasti Mal
Murshidabad 68 Kandi Dr. Shantanu Sen
Murshidabad 69 Bharatpur Khadem K Dastoki
Murshidabad 70 Rejinagar Siddika Begum
Murshidabad 71 Beldanga Golam Kibria Mia
Murshidabad 72 Baharampur Dr. Sujata Banerjee
Murshidabad 73 Hariharpara Niyamat Sk.
Murshidabad 74 Naoda Masud Karim
Murshidabad 75 Domkal Soumik Hossain
Murshidabad 76 Jalangi Alok Das
Nadia 77 Karimpur Mahua Moitra
Nadia 78 Tehatta Gouri Shankar Dutta
Nadia 79 Palashipara Tapas Saha
Nadia 80 Kaliganj Naseeruddin Ahamed
Nadia 81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan
Nadia 82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahaman
Nadia 83 Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar
Nadia 84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha
Nadia 85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas
Nadia 86 Santipur Ajoy Dey
Nadia 87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Partha Sarathi Chatterjee
Nadia 88 Krishnaganj (SC) Satyajit Biswas
Nadia 89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC) Samir Poddar
Nadia 90 Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Abir Ranjan Biswas
Nadia 91 Chakdaha Ratna Ghosh
Nadia 92 Kalyani (SC) Dr Ramendra Nath Biswas
Nadia 93 Haringhata (SC) Nilima Nag
North 24 Parganas 94 Bagdah (SC) Upendranath Biswas
North 24 Parganas 95 Bangaon Uttar (SC) Biswajit Das
North 24 Parganas 96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Surajit Kumar Biswas
North 24 Parganas 97 Gaighata (SC) Pulin Behari Roy
North 24 Parganas 98 Swarupnagar (SC) Bina Mondal
North 24 Parganas 99 Baduria Amir Ali
North 24 Parganas 100 Habra Jyotipriyo Mallick
North 24 Parganas 101 Ashoknagar Dhiman Roy
North 24 Parganas 102 Amdanga Rafiquer Rahaman
North 24 Parganas 103 Bijpur Subhrangshu Roy
North 24 Parganas 104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick
North 24 Parganas 105 Bhatpara Arjun Singh
North 24 Parganas 106 Jagatdal Parash Dutta
North 24 Parganas 107 Noapara Manju Bose
North 24 Parganas 108 Barrackpore Silbhadra Dutta
North 24 Parganas 109 Khardaha Amit Mitra
North 24 Parganas 110 Dum Dum Uttar Chandrima Bhattacharya
North 24 Parganas 111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh
North 24 Parganas 112 Kamarhati Madan Mitra
North 24 Parganas 113 Baranagar Tapas Roy
North 24 Parganas 114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu
North 24 Parganas 115 Rajarhat Newtown Sabyasachi Dutta
North 24 Parganas 116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose
North 24 Parganas 117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Bose
North 24 Parganas 118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh
North 24 Parganas 119 Barasat Chiranjit Chakraborty
North 24 Parganas 120 Deganga Rahima Mondal
North 24 Parganas 121 Haroa Haji Sk. Nurul Islam
North 24 Parganas 122 Minakhan (SC) Usha Rani Mondal
North 24 Parganas 123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Sukumar Mahato
North 24 Parganas 124 Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas
North 24 Parganas 125 Basirhat Uttar Atm Abdullah
North 24 Parganas 126 Hingalganj (SC) Debesh Mondal
South 24 Parganas 127 Gosaba (SC) Jayanta Naskar
South 24 Parganas 128 Basanti (SC) Gobindo Chandra Naskar
South 24 Parganas 129 Kultali (SC) Gopal Majhi
South 24 Parganas 130 Patharpratima Samir Jana
South 24 Parganas 131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira
South 24 Parganas 132 Sagar Bankim Hazra
South 24 Parganas 133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder
South 24 Parganas 134 Raidighi Debasree Roy
South 24 Parganas 135 Mandirbazar (SC) Joydeb Halder
South 24 Parganas 136 Jaynagar (SC) Biswanath Halder
South 24 Parganas 137 Baruipur Purba (SC) Nirmal Mandal
South 24 Parganas 138 Canning Paschim (SC) Shyamal Mondal
South 24 Parganas 139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla
South 24 Parganas 140 Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee
South 24 Parganas 141 Magrahat Purba (SC) Namita Saha
South 24 Parganas 142 Magrahat Paschim Md Giyas Uddin Molla
South 24 Parganas 143 Diamond Harbour Dipak Halder
South 24 Parganas 144 Falta Tomonash Ghosh
South 24 Parganas 145 Satgachia Sonali Guha (BOSE)
South 24 Parganas 146 Bishnupur (SC) Dilip Mondal
South 24 Parganas 147 Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukherjee
South 24 Parganas 148 Bhangar Abdur Razzak Mollah
South 24 Parganas 149 Kasba Javed Khan
South 24 Parganas 150 Jadavpur Manish Gupta
South 24 Parganas 151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begam
South 24 Parganas 152 Tollyganj Aroop Biswas
South 24 Parganas 153 Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee
South 24 Parganas 154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee
South 24 Parganas 155 Maheshtala Kasturi Das
South 24 Parganas 156 Budge Budge Ashok Deb
Kolkata 157 Metiabruz Abdul Khaleque Mollah
Kolkata 158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim
Kolkata 159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee
Kolkata 160 Rashbehari Sovandeb Chattopadhyay
Kolkata 161 Ballyganj Subrata Mukherjee
Kolkata 162 Chowringhee Nayana Bandopadhyay
Kolkata 163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha
Kolkata 164 Beleghata Paresh Paul
Kolkata 165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi
Kolkata 166 Shyampukur Dr. Shashi Panja
Kolkata 167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande
Kolkata 168 Kashipur Belgachia Mala Saha
Howrah 169 Bally Vaishali Dalmiya
Howrah 170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla
Howrah 171 Howrah Madhya Aroop Roy
Howrah 172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri
Howrah 173 Howrah Dakshin Broja Mohan Majumdar
Howrah 174 Sakrail (SC) Sital Sardar
Howrah 175 Panchla Gulshan Mallick
Howrah 176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi
Howrah 177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Dr. Nirmal Maji
Howrah 178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy
Howrah 179 Shyampur Kalipada Mondal
Howrah 180 Bagnan Arunava Sen (RAJA)
Howrah 181 Amta Tushar Kanti Sil
Howrah 182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Panja
Howrah 183 Jagatballavpur Janab Abdul Ghani
Howrah 184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee
Hooghly 185 Uttarpara Prabir Ghoshal
Hooghly 186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipto Roy
Hooghly 187 Champdani Muzzafar Khan
Hooghly 188 Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharjee
Hooghly 189 Chandannagar Indranil Sen
Hooghly 190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder
Hooghly 191 Balagarh (SC) Ashim Maji
Hooghly 192 Pandua Syed Rahim Nabi
Hooghly 193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta
Hooghly 194 Chanditala Swati Khandekar
Hooghly 195 Jangipara Snehasish Chakraborty
Hooghly 196 Haripal Becharam Manna
Hooghly 197 Dhanekhali (SC) Ashima Patra
Hooghly 198 Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh
Hooghly 199 Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman
Hooghly 200 Arambag (SC) Krishna Chandra Santra
Hooghly 201 Goghat (SC) Manas Majumdar
Hooghly 202 Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed
Purba Medinipur 203 Tamluk Nirbed Roy
Purba Medinipur 204 Panskura Purba Biplab Roy Chowdhury
Purba Medinipur 205 Panskura Paschim Firoja Bibi
Purba Medinipur 206 Moyna Dr. Sangram Dolai
Purba Medinipur 207 Nandakumar Sukumar Dey
Purba Medinipur 208 Mahisadal Dr. Sudarshan Ghosh Dastidar
Purba Medinipur 209 Haldia (SC) Madhurima Mondal
Purba Medinipur 210 Nandigram Suvendu Adhikari
Purba Medinipur 211 Chandipur Amiya Kanti Bhattacharjee
Purba Medinipur 212 Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar
Purba Medinipur 213 Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity
Purba Medinipur 214 Bhagabanpur Ardhendhu Maity
Purba Medinipur 215 Khejuri (SC) Ranajit Mondal
Purba Medinipur 216 Kanthi Dakshin Dibyendu Adhikari
Purba Medinipur 217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri
Purba Medinipur 218 Egra Samares Das
Paschim Medinipur 219 Dantan Bankim Pradhan
Paschim Medinipur 220 Nayagram (ST) Dulal Murmu
Paschim Medinipur 221 Gopiballavpur Chudamani Mahato
Paschim Medinipur 222 Jhargram Dr. Sukumar Hansda
Paschim Medinipur 223 Keshiary (ST) Paresh Murmu
Paschim Medinipur 224 Kharagpur Sadar Ramaprasad Tewari
Paschim Medinipur 225 Narayangarh Pradyut Ghosh
Paschim Medinipur 226 Sabang Nirmal Ghosh
Paschim Medinipur 227 Pingla Dr Somen Mahapatra
Paschim Medinipur 228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy
Paschim Medinipur 229 Debra Selima Khatun (BIBI)
Paschim Medinipur 230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia
Paschim Medinipur 231 Ghatal Shankar Dolai
Paschim Medinipur 232 Chandrakona (SC) Chhaya Dolai
Paschim Medinipur 233 Garbeta Ashish Chakraborty
Paschim Medinipur 234 Salboni Srikanta Mahato
Paschim Medinipur 235 Keshpur (SC) Seuli Saha
Paschim Medinipur 236 Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti
Paschim Medinipur 237 Binpur (ST) Khagendranath Hembram
Purulia 238 Bandwan (ST) Rajeev Soren
Purulia 239 Balarampur Santiram Mahato
Purulia 240 Baghmundi Samir Mahato
Purulia 241 Joypur Shaktipada Mahato
Purulia 242 Purulia Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo
Purulia 243 Manbazar (ST) Sandhyarani Tudu
Purulia 244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Belthariya
Purulia 245 Para (SC) Umapada Bauri
Purulia 246 Raghunathpur (SC) Purna Chandra Bauri
Bankura 247 Saltora (SC) Swapan Bauri
Bankura 248 Chhatna Subhasis Batabyal
Bankura 249 Ranibandh (ST) Jyotsna Mandi
Bankura 250 Raipur (ST) Birendranath Tudu
Bankura 251 Taldangra Samir Chakraborty
Bankura 252 Bankura Minati Misra
Bankura 253 Barjora Soham Chakraborty
Bankura 254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan
Bankura 255 Bishnupur Shyama Prasad Mukherjee
Bankura 256 Katulpur (SC) Shyamal Santra
Bankura 257 Indas (SC) Gurupada Mete
Bankura 258 Sonamukhi (SC) Dipali Saha
Bardhaman 259 Khandaghosh (SC) Nabin Chandra Bag
Bardhaman 260 Bardhaman Dakshin Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay
Bardhaman 261 Raina (SC) Nepal Ghorui
Bardhaman 262 Jamalpur (SC) Ujjal Pramanik
Bardhaman 263 Manteswar Sajal Panja
Bardhaman 264 Kalna (SC) Biswajit Kundu
Bardhaman 265 Memari Nargis Begum
Bardhaman 266 Bardhaman Uttar (SC) Nisith Malik
Bardhaman 267 Bhatar Subhash Mondal
Bardhaman 268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath
Bardhaman 269 Purbasthali Uttar Tapan Chatterjee
Bardhaman 270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee
Bardhaman 271 Ketugram Sk. Sahanawez
Bardhaman 272 Mangalkot Siddiqullah Chowdhury
Bardhaman 273 Ausgram (SC) Abhayanand Thandar
Bardhaman 274 Galsi (SC) Alok Kumar Majhi
Bardhaman 275 Pandaveswar Jiten Tiwari
Bardhaman 276 Durgapur Purba Pradip Kumar Mazumdar
Bardhaman 277 Durgapur Paschim Apurba Mukherjee
Bardhaman 278 Raniganj Nargis Bano
Bardhaman 279 Jamuria V. Shivdasan
Bardhaman 280 Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee
Bardhaman 281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak
Bardhaman 282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee
Bardhaman 283 Barabani Bidhan Upadhyay
Birbhum 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Naresh Chandra Bauri
Birbhum 285 Suri Dr. Ashok Chatterjee
Birbhum 286 Bolpur Chandranath Singha
Birbhum 287 Nanoor (SC) Gadadhar Hazra
Birbhum 288 Labpur Manirul Islam
Birbhum 289 Sainthia (SC) Nilabati Saha
Birbhum 290 Mayureswar Avijit Roy
Birbhum 291 Rampurhat Dr. Asish Banerjee
Birbhum 292 Hansan Asit Kumar Mal
Birbhum 293 Nalhati Moinuddin Shams
Birbhum 294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman

Trinamool Congress (TMC) Manifesto 2016 for West Bengal Assembly Polls

West Bengal chief minister and head of ruling party Trinamool Congress Mamata Banerjee has released the party's manifesto for the upcoming assembly elections in the state. The manifesto has been released in English, Bengali, Hindi as well as the tribal Alchiki languages. While releasing the manifesto, Banerjee stressed on her agenda of development for ushering a 'new Bengal'. She said that the 2016 assembly poll will be fight between the grand coalition of people and the 'unprincipled and unethical coalition of the Left and Congress.

Manifesto highlights:

    • TMC government to follow a “zero tolerance” policy towards crime, especially women. At least 65 all women police stations are coming up of which 30 are already functional.
    • The government will pay special attention to the prevention of cyber crime in the coming days.
    • Health for all: The government will create a new wave of health care systems. Fair price medicine shops and free medical treatment in government hospitals will be improved and expanded.
    • Bring transparency in panchayats and zila parishads.

  • Housing for all and 100 days work will be extended.
  • Water supply to be extended.
  • Agriculture is the pride of Bengal. The government will take care of farmers and their lands and ensure Bengal remains green in future.
  • Bengal will be marketed globally as a hot tourist destination.
  • To take inspiration from the great scholars, philosophers and thinkers of Bengal, plan to integrate their writings within the syllabi.
  • The number of schools, colleges and educational institutions will be increased substantially.
  • A new indoor stadium is being built near the heliport.
  • International, inter-state and inter-city bus terminals are in the pipeline.
  • Wi-Fi connectivity is going to be extended to the districts of Asansol, Burdwan, Durgapur, Malda, Siliguri, Dum Dum, Barrackpore, North 24 Parganas, Bolpur, Krishnanagar and others.
  • A 2nd Indo-Bhutan gate is going to be erected near Jaigoan.
  • Rapid Transport System to be started for bus services from Garia-Ultadanga.
Last Updated on April 29, 2016
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates