Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Result of Phase VIII General (Lok Sabha)/ Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014


Poll Date:    07 May 2014
Days To Go:
  • Days

  • Hr

  • Min

  • Sec

Other Phases
Select Phases
Click state to see Lok Sabha and Assembly Election Results 2014

Quick facts about Phase VIII

General Election 2014
No. of states:7
No. of Constituencies:64
STATESNO. OF CONSTITUENCIES
ANDHRA PRADESH25
BIHAR7
HIMACHAL PRADESH4
JAMMU AND KASHMIR2
UTTAR PRADESH15
UTTARAKHAND (UTTARANCHAL)5
WEST BENGAL6
TOTAL: 7 64
Assembly Election 2014
No. of states:5
No. of Constituencies:181
STATESNO. OF CONSTITUENCIES
ANDHRA PRADESH175
BIHAR2
Himanchal Pradesh1
UTTAR PRADESH2
WEST BENGAL1
TOTAL: 5 181

Key Fights of Phase - 8 Lok Sabha Elections

Allahabad (Uttar Pradesh)
Aadarsh Shastri (AAP)
Vs.
Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh (SP)
Vs.
Shyama Charan Gupta (BJP)
Vs.
Nand Gopal Gupta Nandi (INC)
Vs.
Keshri Devi (BSP)
Garhwal (Uttarakhand)
Maj Gen (Retd) Bhuvan Chand Khanduri (BJP)
Vs.
Dr. Rakesh Singh (AAP)
Vs.
Dr. Harak Singh Rawat (INC)
Asansol (West Bengal)
Babul Supriyo (BJP)
Vs.
Indrani Mishra (Congress)
Vs.
Bansa Gopal Choudhury (CPM)
Gonda (Uttar Pradesh)
Beni Prasad Verma (INC)
Vs.
Kirti Vardhan Singh (BJP)
Rajampet (Andhra Pradesh)
A Sai Prathap (INC)
Vs.
D Purandeshwari (BJP)
Vs.
Venkata Subbaiah Nallugari(BSP)
Phulpur (Uttar Pradesh)
Kapilmuni Karwariya (BSP)
Vs.
Mohd Kaif (INC)
Vs.
Keshav Prasad Maurya (BJP)
Vs.
Dharam Raj Singh Patel (SP)
Vs.
Shimala Shri (AAP)
Sultanpur (Bihar)
Varun Gandhi (BJP)
Vs.
Amita Singh (INC)
Hajipur (Bihar)
Ram Vilas Paswan (LJP)
Vs.
Dhaneshwar Ram (BSP)
Vs.
Ram Sunder Das (JD(U))
Saran (Bihar)
Rajiv Pratap Rudy (BJP)
Vs.
Rabri Devi (RJD)
Hardwar (Uttarakhand)
Ramesh Pokhriyal Nishank (BJP)
Vs.
Renuka Rawat (INC)
Vs.
Kanchan Choudhary Bhattacharya (AAP)
Bankura (West Bengal)
Moon Moon Sen (AITC)
Vs.
Basudeb Acharia (CPI (M))
Tehri Garhwal (Uttarakhand)
Mala Rajya Laxmi Shah (BJP)
Vs.
Saket Bahuguna (INC)
Kakinada (Andhra Pradesh)
Mallipudi Mangapati Pallam Raju (INC)
Vs.
Muthabathula Ratna Kumar (BSP)
Vs.
Thota Narasimhan (TDP)
Amethi (Uttar Pradesh)
Rahul Gandhi (INC)
Vs.
Smriti Irani (BJP)
Vs.
Kumar Vishwas (AAP)
Hamirpur (Himachal Pradesh)
Anurag Singh Thakur (BJP)
Vs.
Mrajinder Singh Rana (Congress)
Vs.
Kamal Kant Batra (AAP)

Statewise Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituencies elections Result for Phase VIII

States/ UTsClick the parliamentary constituency to see the 2014 elections result
Andhra Pradesh
AmalapuramAnakapalliAnantapur
ArakuBapatlaChittoor
EluruGunturHindupur
KadapaKakinadaKurnool
MachilipatnamNandyalNarasaraopet
NarsapuramNelloreOngole
RajahmundryRajampetSrikakulam
TirupatiVijayawadaVisakhapatnam
Vizianagaram
Bihar
HajipurMaharajganjMuzaffarpur
SaranSheoharSitamarhi
Ujiarpur
Himachal Pradesh
HamirpurKangraMandi
Shimla
Jammu And Kashmir
BaramullaLadakh
Uttar Pradesh
AllahabadAmbedkar NagarAmethi
BahraichBastiBhadohi
FaizabadGondaKaiserganj
KaushambiPhulpurPratapgarh
Sant Kabir NagarShravastiSultanpur
Uttarakhand
AlmoraGarhwalHardwar
Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarTehri Garhwal
West Bengal
AsansolBankuraBishnupur
JhargramMedinipurPurulia


Statewise Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituencies elections Result for Phase VIII

States/ UTsAssembly Constituency
Andhra Pradesh
AchantaAddankiAdoni
AllagaddaAlurAmadalavalasa
AmalapuramAnakapalliAnantapur Urban
AnaparthyAraku ValleyAtmakur
AvanigaddaBadvelBanaganapalle
BapatlaBhimavaramBhimli
BobbiliChandragiriCheepurupalli
ChilakaluripetChintalapudiChirala
ChittoorChodavaramDarsi
DenduluruDharmavaramDhone
ElamanchiliEluruEtcherla
GajapathinagaramGajuwakaGangadhara Nellore
GannavaramGannavaramGiddalur
GopalapuramGudivadaGudur
GuntakalGuntur EastGuntur West
GurazalaHindupurIchchapuram
JaggampetaJaggayyapetaJammalamadugu
KadapaKadiriKaikalur
Kakinada CityKakinada RuralKalyandurg
KamalapuramKandukurKanigiri
KavaliKodumurKodur
KondapiKothapetaKovur
KovvurKuppamKurnool
KurupamMacherlaMachilipatnam
MadakasiraMadanapalleMadugula
MandapetaMangalagiriMantralayam
MarkapuramMummidivaramMydukur
MylavaramNagariNandigama
NandikotkurNandyalNarasannapeta
NarasapuramNarasaraopetNarsipatnam
NellimarlaNellore CityNellore Rural
NidadavoleNuzvidOngole
PaderuPalacolePalakonda
PalamanerPalasaPamarru
PanyamParchurParvathipuram
PathapatnamPattikondaPayakaraopeta
PedakurapaduPedanaPeddapuram
PenamaluruPendurthiPenukonda
PileruPithapuramPolavaram
PonnurPrathipaduPrathipadu
ProddaturPulivendlaPunganur
PuthalapattuPuttaparthiRajahmundry City
RajamRajampetRajamundry Rural
RajanagaramRamachandrapuramRampachodavaram
RaptaduRayachotiRayadurg
RazoleRepalleSalur
SanthanuthalapaduSarvepalliSattenapalli
SatyaveduSinganamalaSrikakulam
SrikalahastiSrisailamSrungavarapukota
SullurpetaTadepalligudemTadikonda
TadpatriTanukuTekkali
TenaliThamballapalleTirupati
TiruvuruTuniUdayagiri
UndiUnguturuUravakonda
VemuruVenkatagiriVijayawada Central
Vijayawada EastVijayawada WestVinukonda
Visakhapatnam EastVisakhapatnam NorthVisakhapatnam South
Visakhapatnam WestVizianagaramYemmiganur
Yerragondapalem
Bihar
Maharajganj
Uttar Pradesh
Rampur KhasVishwanath Ganj
West Bengal
Katulpur




Last Updated on April 04, 2014



Track your constituency