Jan 20, 2020


Live News

Maharashtra Election Exit Poll 2019


Maharashtra Assembly Exit Poll 2019 by Various Pollsters

PollstersBJPShiv SenaCongressNCPOthers
Chintamani5Dots2224917
Axis My India exit polls109-12457-7032-4040-5020-34
First Post14110217226
Times Now2304810
Jan Ki Baat2235411
CNN News18-IPSOS243414
ABP-Cvoter2046915
TV9 Marathi1977516
Poll of Polls2136114



Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2019 - #Chintamani5Dots

Region/PartySeatsBJP SSCongressNCPAIMIMOthers
Vidarbha6030205302
Khandesh362085201
Greater Mumabi6030251103
Konkan12551100
W Maharashtra60301231005
Marathwada6030712506
Total288145772524017
*Margin +/-7

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Exit Poll 2019


StatePollstersBJP+Shiv SenaINC+NCP+Swabhimani Paksha+BVA+YSPOthers
MaharashtraTIMES NOW - VMR38100
MaharashtraABP-Cvoter0016 - NDA 28 - UPA 4 - others
MaharashtraIndia TV-CNX34140
MaharashtraToday's Chanakya(38 +/- 5)(10 +/- 5)0
MaharashtraRepublicTV - C Voter34140
MaharashtraRepublic Bharat - Jan Ki Baat34-398-121
MaharashtraNews Nation33-3513-150
MaharashtraIndia Today-Axis38-426-100
MaharashtraChintamani - 5 Dots22521

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

StateLS ConstituencyParty
MaharashtraAhmednagarBJP
MaharashtraAkolaBJP
MaharashtraAurangabadINC
MaharashtraAmrawati SS
MaharashtraBaramatiNCP
MaharashtraBeedBJP
MaharashtraBhandara- GondiyaBJP
MaharashtraBhiwandiBJP
MaharashtraBuldhanaSS
MaharashtraChandrapurBJP
MaharashtraDhuleBJP
MaharashtraDindori (ST)BJP
MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur (ST)BJP
MaharashtraHatkanangleSS
MaharashtraHingoli INC
MaharashtraJalgaonBJP
MaharashtraJalnaBJP
MaharashtraKalyanSS
MaharashtraKolhapurSS
MaharashtraLatur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraMadhaNCP
MaharashtraMavalSS Toss-up
MaharashtraMumbai North BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North Central BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North EastBJP
MaharashtraMumbai North WestSS
MaharashtraMumbai SouthSS
MaharashtraMumbai South CentralSS
MaharashtraNagpurBJP
MaharashtraNandedINC
MaharashtraNandurbar (ST) BJP
MaharashtraNashikSS
MaharashtraOsmanabadSS
MaharashtraPalgharSS
MaharashtraParbhaniNCP
MaharashtraPuneBJP
MaharashtraRaigadINC Toss-up
MaharashtraRamtek SS
MaharashtraRatnagiri-SindhudurgSS
MaharashtraRaverBJP
MaharashtraSangliBJP
MaharashtraSataraNCP
MaharashtraShirdi - SCSS
MaharashtraShirurSS
MaharashtraSolapur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraThaneSS
MaharashtraWardhaBJP
MaharashtraYavatmal-WashimINC Toss-up





Latest Election News and Update

INC Candidate List Delhi Elections 2020 Congress List of Candidates Delhi Election 2020

The Indian National Congress (INC) has released its first list of candidates on the 70 seats for Delhi Assembly Elections. The National Capital Territory of Delhi (NCT-Delhi) will be going Read More…

BJP CM for Delhi Elections 2020 Having No CM Face, Is It Possible for BJP to Take on Kejriwal?

The Aam Aadmi Party is outstanding amongst the other for Delhi Assembly Election 2020, for having a strong CM candidate – Arvind Kejriwal. Congress and BJP are campaigning without any Read More…

BJP - Delhi Elections 2020 BJP Announces Candidates for 57 Constituencies of Delhi

After long contemplation, Bharatiya Janata Party has declared its Delhi List of Candidates. This list contains the candidates for 57 seats of the Delhi Assembly Election 2020. There are 11 Read More…