Jan 26, 2020


Live News

Maharashtra Election Exit Poll 2019


Maharashtra Assembly Exit Poll 2019 by Various Pollsters

PollstersBJPShiv SenaCongressNCPOthers
Chintamani5Dots2224917
Axis My India exit polls109-12457-7032-4040-5020-34
First Post14110217226
Times Now2304810
Jan Ki Baat2235411
CNN News18-IPSOS243414
ABP-Cvoter2046915
TV9 Marathi1977516
Poll of Polls2136114



Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2019 - #Chintamani5Dots

Region/PartySeatsBJP SSCongressNCPAIMIMOthers
Vidarbha6030205302
Khandesh362085201
Greater Mumabi6030251103
Konkan12551100
W Maharashtra60301231005
Marathwada6030712506
Total288145772524017
*Margin +/-7

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Exit Poll 2019


StatePollstersBJP+Shiv SenaINC+NCP+Swabhimani Paksha+BVA+YSPOthers
MaharashtraTIMES NOW - VMR38100
MaharashtraABP-Cvoter0016 - NDA 28 - UPA 4 - others
MaharashtraIndia TV-CNX34140
MaharashtraToday's Chanakya(38 +/- 5)(10 +/- 5)0
MaharashtraRepublicTV - C Voter34140
MaharashtraRepublic Bharat - Jan Ki Baat34-398-121
MaharashtraNews Nation33-3513-150
MaharashtraIndia Today-Axis38-426-100
MaharashtraChintamani - 5 Dots22521

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

StateLS ConstituencyParty
MaharashtraAhmednagarBJP
MaharashtraAkolaBJP
MaharashtraAurangabadINC
MaharashtraAmrawati SS
MaharashtraBaramatiNCP
MaharashtraBeedBJP
MaharashtraBhandara- GondiyaBJP
MaharashtraBhiwandiBJP
MaharashtraBuldhanaSS
MaharashtraChandrapurBJP
MaharashtraDhuleBJP
MaharashtraDindori (ST)BJP
MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur (ST)BJP
MaharashtraHatkanangleSS
MaharashtraHingoli INC
MaharashtraJalgaonBJP
MaharashtraJalnaBJP
MaharashtraKalyanSS
MaharashtraKolhapurSS
MaharashtraLatur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraMadhaNCP
MaharashtraMavalSS Toss-up
MaharashtraMumbai North BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North Central BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North EastBJP
MaharashtraMumbai North WestSS
MaharashtraMumbai SouthSS
MaharashtraMumbai South CentralSS
MaharashtraNagpurBJP
MaharashtraNandedINC
MaharashtraNandurbar (ST) BJP
MaharashtraNashikSS
MaharashtraOsmanabadSS
MaharashtraPalgharSS
MaharashtraParbhaniNCP
MaharashtraPuneBJP
MaharashtraRaigadINC Toss-up
MaharashtraRamtek SS
MaharashtraRatnagiri-SindhudurgSS
MaharashtraRaverBJP
MaharashtraSangliBJP
MaharashtraSataraNCP
MaharashtraShirdi - SCSS
MaharashtraShirurSS
MaharashtraSolapur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraThaneSS
MaharashtraWardhaBJP
MaharashtraYavatmal-WashimINC Toss-up





Latest Election News and Update

Delhi Election 2020 - Sadar Bazar Assembly Constituency Delhi Election 2020: Sadar Bazar Constituency

Sadar Bazar is a Vidhan Sabha Constituency in Delhi. There are 70 Assembly Constituencies in the state of Delhi. Sadar Bazar is a part of Chandni Chowk Lok Sabha constituency. Read More…

Delhi Election 2020 Narela Assembly Constituency Delhi Elections 2020: All About Narela Constituency

Narela is one of the 70 Vidhan Sabha constituencies in the National Captial Territory of Delhi (NCT-Delhi) and is located in the North Delhi district. It is amongst the 10 Read More…

Delhi Election 2020: Badarpur Assembly Constituency Delhi Election 2020: All You Need to Know About Badarpur Assembly Constituency

Badarpur is one of the 70 Assembly Constituencies of Delhi. It is located in the North East Delhi district and is also a part of South Delhi Lok Sabha constituency. Read More…