Live News

Maharashtra Election Exit Poll 2019


Maharashtra Assembly Exit Poll 2019 by Various Pollsters

PollstersBJPShiv SenaCongressNCPOthers
Chintamani5Dots2224917
Axis My India exit polls109-12457-7032-4040-5020-34
First Post14110217226
Times Now2304810
Jan Ki Baat2235411
CNN News18-IPSOS243414
ABP-Cvoter2046915
TV9 Marathi1977516
Poll of Polls2136114



Maharashtra Assembly Elections 2019 - #Chintamani5Dots

Region/PartySeatsBJP SSCongressNCPAIMIMOthers
Vidarbha6030205302
Khandesh362085201
Greater Mumabi6030251103
Konkan12551100
W Maharashtra60301231005
Marathwada6030712506
Total288145772524017
*Margin +/-7

Maharashtra Lok Sabha Exit Poll 2019


StatePollstersBJP+Shiv SenaINC+NCP+Swabhimani Paksha+BVA+YSPOthers
MaharashtraTIMES NOW - VMR38100
MaharashtraABP-Cvoter0016 - NDA 28 - UPA 4 - others
MaharashtraIndia TV-CNX34140
MaharashtraToday's Chanakya(38 +/- 5)(10 +/- 5)0
MaharashtraRepublicTV - C Voter34140
MaharashtraRepublic Bharat - Jan Ki Baat34-398-121
MaharashtraNews Nation33-3513-150
MaharashtraIndia Today-Axis38-426-100
MaharashtraChintamani - 5 Dots22521

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

Maharashtra Exit Poll 2019 - Constituency Wise

StateLS ConstituencyParty
MaharashtraAhmednagarBJP
MaharashtraAkolaBJP
MaharashtraAurangabadINC
MaharashtraAmrawati SS
MaharashtraBaramatiNCP
MaharashtraBeedBJP
MaharashtraBhandara- GondiyaBJP
MaharashtraBhiwandiBJP
MaharashtraBuldhanaSS
MaharashtraChandrapurBJP
MaharashtraDhuleBJP
MaharashtraDindori (ST)BJP
MaharashtraGadchiroli-Chimur (ST)BJP
MaharashtraHatkanangleSS
MaharashtraHingoli INC
MaharashtraJalgaonBJP
MaharashtraJalnaBJP
MaharashtraKalyanSS
MaharashtraKolhapurSS
MaharashtraLatur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraMadhaNCP
MaharashtraMavalSS Toss-up
MaharashtraMumbai North BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North Central BJP
MaharashtraMumbai North EastBJP
MaharashtraMumbai North WestSS
MaharashtraMumbai SouthSS
MaharashtraMumbai South CentralSS
MaharashtraNagpurBJP
MaharashtraNandedINC
MaharashtraNandurbar (ST) BJP
MaharashtraNashikSS
MaharashtraOsmanabadSS
MaharashtraPalgharSS
MaharashtraParbhaniNCP
MaharashtraPuneBJP
MaharashtraRaigadINC Toss-up
MaharashtraRamtek SS
MaharashtraRatnagiri-SindhudurgSS
MaharashtraRaverBJP
MaharashtraSangliBJP
MaharashtraSataraNCP
MaharashtraShirdi - SCSS
MaharashtraShirurSS
MaharashtraSolapur (SC)BJP
MaharashtraThaneSS
MaharashtraWardhaBJP
MaharashtraYavatmal-WashimINC Toss-up





Latest Election News and Update

Jyotiraditya Scindia BJP Destruction From Within: Jyotiraditya Scindia Joins BJP

A long time Congress loyalist and Rahul Gandhi’s young Congress group member, Jyotiraditya has left the party. As of 11th March, Scindia has joined Bharatiya Janata Party in the presence Read More…

AAP Delhi Election Results AAP Maintains Lead in Delhi Assembly Elections Results 2020

Vote counting is underway for Delhi Election Result 2020. The tension is heightened up for the real outcome of the election. As per the latest updates, Aam Aadmi Party is Read More…

Delhi Election Results 2020 - Live News Updates Delhi Election Results 2020: Live News Updates

  DELHI ELECTION RESULTS 2020 LIVE 7:21:21 PM Result Declared Chhatarpur: Kartar Singh Tanwar of AAP won by 3720 votes. Karol Bagh: Vishesh Ravi of AAP won by 31760 votes. Read More…