• Haryana90
    BJP47
    INC15
    HJCBL2
    INLD19
  • Maharashtra288
    BJP122
    INC42
    NCP41
    SHS63
Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

Secunderabad (Telangana) Assembly Constituency Elections



Leading/Winning Candidate in Secunderabad assembly constituency


The table below shows the leading/winner candidate form the Secunderabad Assembly Constituency. The party symbol is also shown along.

Winner Candidate -
Padma Rao.T (won by: 25979 )
Political Party -
TRS

Secunderabad Election Results 2014


Table showing the winning and the runner-up Candidate of the 2014 Vidhan Sabha Election in Secunderabad Assembly

YearPartySymbolstatusCandidate Namevotes
2014 TDP RunnerUpK Venkatesh 31941
2014 TRS WinnerPadma Rao.T 57920

List of candidates for Secunderabad Constituency 2014


The table below shows who are the contesting BJP, Congress, independent etc. candidates from the secunderabad Assembly Constituency in the Telangana Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Elections 2014.

Secunderabad , Constituency No -(70)
Election Date30/04/2014 
Result Date16/05/2014 
Election Symbol Political PartyCandidate Name
AIFBP. Saroja
AAPAnitha Rao K
INCJayasudha Kapoor
INDK Anji Babu
INDV Anji Reddy
INDAjay Kamlekar
INDArla Sathi Reddy
INDKondoju Mohan
INDChundi Shobhan Babu
INDJiguru Poorna Kala Lalitha
INDNeelam Srinivas Mudiraj
INDBoddu Sadanand
INDMohammed Ibrahim Ahmed
INDSrinivas Rao Choudary
JD(U)Shaker Hussain
RLDPaladugu Gouramma Alias Marymadiga
SPA G Venkat Rao
TDP K Venkatesh
TRS Padma Rao.T
BSP(AP)Gasiganti Anil Kumar
Jantantra PartyAnuradha Madishetty
YSRCPAdam Vijay Kumar
Nava Bharat National PartyM Anand Kumar
Mahabharat Mahajan SabhaM A Ashraf
AIMIMJames Sylvester
BMPPanduranga Rao.Gala
LSPPulla Sunitha Rani
PPOIBommakanti Padma
MCPI(U)P Yadagiri
GAPShaik Abdul Sayeed
Prem Janata DalN U Sarala Devi

Sitting and previous MLAs from Secunderabad Assembly Constituency


Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Secunderabad Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

YearA. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameSexPartyVotesRunner UPSexPartyVotes
201470SecunderabadGENT. Padma RaoMaleTRS57920Kuna Venkatesh GoudMaleTDP31941
200970SecunderabadGENJayasudha KapoorFINC45063Talasani Srinivas YadavMTDP40668
2008By PollsSecunderabadGENTalasani Srinivas Yadav MTD 50031Pitla Krishna MINC 31964
2004209SecunderabadGENT.Padma Rao MTRS56997Talasani Srinivas YadavMTDP53930
1999209SecunderabadGENTalasani Srinivas YadavMTDP79130Smt.Mary RavindranathFINC41607
1994209SecunderabadGENTalasani Srinivas Yadav MTDP45358Mary RavindranathFINC24897
1989209SecunderabadGENMary Ravindra Nath FINC45700Alladi Raj KumarMTDP34139
1985209SecunderabadGENAlladi P. Raj Kumar MTDP41241Gouri ShankerMINC21444
1983209SecunderabadGENM. Krishna Rao MIND33069K. Keshava RaoMINC15128
1978209SecunderabadGENL. NarayanaMJNP21946T. D. Gowri ShankerMINC(I)13794
1972214SecunderabadGENL. NarayanaMINC17856G. M. Anjiah MSTS8885
1967214SecunderabadGENK. S. NarayanaMINC14871B. S. M. SinghMIND8658
1962217SecunderabadGENK. S. NarayanaMINC20596G. M. AnjiahMSOC 4951
195720SecunderabadGENK. Satya NarayanaMINC14765J. Venkatesham MPSP4026

Last Updated on December 17, 2013



Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in