Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Soro Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Soro

Soro Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Soro Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Soro Assembly Constituency falls under the Soro Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 Singakhunta-1Sindhua Sevashram
2 Singakhunta-2Singakhunta Primary School.,Singakhunta
3 Singakhunta-3Mahendranath UP
4 Singakhunta-4Gujadiha Primary School
5 Singakhunta-5Kumbhi Nodal UP
6 DigibhaanraDebagiri Nodal School
7 GopinathapurGopinathpur Sevashram
8 JokaJoka Primary School
9 RaipitambarBholeswar UP,Mangalpur
10 KumudiniKumudini Nodal UP
11 GopalpurGopalapur U Girls Upper Primary School
12 Bagudi-1Bhagirathi Nodal Upper Primary School
13 Bagudi-2Bhagirathi Nodal Upper Primary School
14 GobindpurGobindpur Primary School
15 Kesharipur-1B.N Nodal Upper Primary School
16 Kesharipur-2B.N Nodal Upper Primary School
17 Manatri-1Mantri Primary School
18 Manatri-2Mantri Primary School
19 GohirapadaD.K Nodal Upper Primary School
20 AngulaAngula Primary School
21 RaghunathapurR.K.Nodal Upper Primary School
22 RusoRuso Primary School
23 Madhubana-1Madhuban NodalUP
24 Madhubana-2Madhuban NodalUP
25 Khunta-1Kuhunta U Girls Upper Primary School
26 Khunta-2Kuhunta U Girls Upper Primary School
27 RanpurRanpur Primary School
28 ChhataraChhatra Nodal UP
29 AtapurAtapur JBS
30 JadidaJadida UGUP
31 SarupadaMallidebi Nodal Upper Primary School
32 Kudei-1Kudei Primary School
33 Kudei-2Kudei Primary School
34 AdiaAdia Primary School
35 WadaWada UGUP
36 ChampuChampu Nodal Up
37 BalipurBalipur Primary School
38 ChahalimaChahalima UGUP
39 RangapatiRangapati UGUP
40 NuapurPurusttampur Nodal UP,N.Pur
41 JagannathapurJaganathpur Nodal Upper Primary School
42 DahisadaDahisada Nodal UP
43 MugunipurMugunipur Primary School
44 IchhapurIchhapur U Girls Upper Primary School
45 BahanagaBahanaga High School
46 SathiSathi Primary School
47 SathiSathi Primary School
48 PandasuniPandasuni UGME
49 BaringiaBaringia U Girls Upper Primary School
50 BajipurBajipur UP
51 MalangaMalanga Primary School
52 OdasalOdasala Primary School
53 SalaganSalagan Primary School
54 NuapurNuapaur UGUP
55 Nuapur (Part)Nuapur UGUP
56 Kalyani-1Kalyani Primary School
57 Kalyani-2Kalyani Primary School
58 AralaArala UP
59 JhalajhaliaJhaljhalia Primary School
60 GopalpurGopalapur Primary School
61 PaikastaPaikasta UP
62 PandaharipurPandaharipur Nodal Upper Primary School
63 PandaharipurPandaharipur Nodal Upper Primary School
64 NilakanthapurNilakanthapur Primary School
65 PuranPurana Primary School
66 AsimilaAsimial Primary School
67 KeshapurKeshpur Primary School
68 AruhaArhua UGUP
69 GandasthapurGandasthapur Primary School
70 DandaharipurDandaharipur Nodal Primary School
71 MulisingMulising Primary School
72 MulisingMulising Primary School
73 NuaganNuagan Primary School
74 SadhuapadaSadhupada Primary School.GP-Dahisada
75 RaipurachakGandhi SevaSangha Girl High School
76 KamarapurKamarapur UGUP
77 RaipurachakGandhi SevaSangha Girl High School
78 AdangaSoro Feeder Primary School
79 AdangaSoro Feeder Primary School
80 LingapadaLingapada Primary School
81 BadakhuriBadakhuri UGUP
82 NatapadaPurusottam Upper Primary School
83 SharashankhaSarasankha UGUP
84 SharashankhaSarasankha UGUP
85 NadiganNadigan Primary School
86 NishchintapurNischintapur UGME
87 KrushnadaspurKrushnadaspur Primary School
88 BeladaBelda Jr.Basic School
89 KuruniaKurunia Primary School,Kurunia
90 BanabishnupurBanabishnupur UP
91 NaharapadaNaharapada Primary School
92 GuhaladihiGuhaladiha Primary School
93 GanjaBiharipurganj UGUP
94 BainandaB.M UGUP
95 ItuaChakradhara Nodal UP
96 MobarakapurS.N.High School
97 MobarakapurS.N.High School
98 MobarakapurS.N.High School
99 AdangaR.N.Bidyapitha
100 GhodasahiNAC Bapu Nodal UP
101 AdangaR.N.Upper Primary School
102 UllasakhadapurUllaskhadagpur Primary School
103 BarttanaBartana UGUP
104 ThalaThala UGUP
105 TalapadhiTalpadhi Primary School
106 SaudJ.T Nodal Upper Primary School
107 ThalsadaThalsada Primary School
108 BajanaBajna Primary School
109 Talakurunia-1Talakurunia Primary School
110 Talakurunia-2Talakurunia Primary School
111 ApitiraApitira UP
112 JageswarapadaJageswarpada Nodal Upper Primary School
113 PhatepurPhatepur UP
114 KaranjabindhaKanranjabindha Sebashram
115 AtasapurAttasapur UP
116 BhillaBhilla UG
117 JagannathapurJaganathpur Primary School
118 BalaramapurBalarampur UP
119 MaharudrapurMaharudrapur Primary School
120 KherangaKheranga Primary School
121 BaripadaBaripada Primary School
122 BaripadaBaripada Primary School
123 AruhabadArhuabad Upper Primary School
124 AruhabadArhuabad Upper Primary School
125 DolapurDolpur Primary School
126 JhadataJhadta UGUP
127 RahaniaganjaRahaniaganja UGUP
128 SahasapuraSahasapur UGUP
129 BagadaBagada Primary School
130 KharidaKharida Primary School
131 SaudJ.T Nodal Upper Primary School
132 NadialiNadiali CRC Building
133 Karanjei-1Karanjei U Girls Upper Primary School
134 Karanjei-2Karanjei U Girls Upper Primary School
135 SimuliaSimulia Primary School
136 KhandasahiKhandasahi U Girls Upper Primary School
137 MeghamadhabMeghamadhab Primary School
138 BarahapurBankabihari Nodal UP
139 KshirakoniKhirkono Nodal Upper Primary School
140 MadhusudanapurMadhusudanapur Primary School
141 TundapadaNandikisore Upper Primary School
142 SirapurSira[pur Primary School
143 Keshapur-1Keshpur UGUP
144 Keshapur-2Keshpur UGUP
145 TalanagarBiswambarnath High School
146 TalanagarBiswambarnath High School
147 Sabira-1Sabira Nodal Upper Primary School
148 Dandapalasa-1Dandapalasa Primary School
149 Dandapalasa-2Dandapalasa Primary School
150 Sabira-2Sabira Nodal Upper Primary School
151 Brahman SabiraBrahmanasabira U Girls Upper Primary School
152 SunariSunaroi Nodal UP
153 SalamapurSalamapur Primary School
154 SajanapurSujanpur U. Girls Upper Primary School
155 SirapurSira[pur Primary School
156 SujanpurMadhusudanpur Upper Primary School
157 KedarapurKedarpur Girls Primary School
158 KedarapurKedarpur Girls Primary School
159 KiarapurKiarpur Primary School
160 BalangaBalanga UGUP
161 BalangaBalanga UGUP
162 PannadaPananda UGUP
163 MallipurMallipur Primary School
164 ReodaReoda High School
165 BelapurK.C.Pur Primary School.GP-Anantapur
166 AinriAiniri UGUP
167 AinriAiniri UGUP
168 ChittolChittol Primary School
169 Kuruda-1Kuruda Primary School (E)
170 Kuruda-2Kuruda Primary School (E)
171 Anji-1Anji Primary School
172 Anji-2Anji Primary School
173 AladaAlda UGUP
174 DebendrapurDebendrapur Primary School
175 Bishnupur-1Bishnupur Primary School
176 BIshnupur-2BIshnupur D.N.M.E School
177 Bishnupur-2Bishnupur Primary School
178 RupakhandaRupakhanda Upper Primary School
179 BarajadeuliBarajadeuli U Girls Upper Primary School
180 Abhana-1Abhana Primary School
181 Abhana-2Abhana Primary School
182 Kharasahapur-1Kharasahapur High School
183 Kharasahapur-2Kharasahapur High School
184 Kharasahapur-3K.Sahapur Majhisahi School
185 RamataliRamtali U. Girls Upper Primary School
186 AthilabajAthilabaz U Girls Upper Primary School
187 RamadhaRamdha , Brahmapur Primary School
188 PodadihaPodadiha Primary School
189 BalikatiranBaliktiran UP
190 PatimundaPatimunda Primary School
191 KuapadaKuapada UP
192 Anantapur-1Anantapur Nodal UP
193 Anantapur-2Anantapur Nodal UP
194 Anantapur-3Anantapur Nodal UP
195 MulakaidaMulakida Nodal
196 DurgapurDurgapur Primary School
197 PakharPakhara Nodal UP
198 PakharPakhara Nodal UP
199 SantapadaSantapada Noda UP
200 BanasihaBanasia Primary School
201 GhasuaGhasua R.K.Nodal
202 MarkandchandraM.C.Nodal Kantabanki
203 MarkandchandraUmakanta .Nodal Upper Primary School,Tentulia,Balarampur
204 Tentei-1Tentei Primary School
205 Tentei-2Tentei Primary School
206 Solagan-1Solagan Primary School
207 Solagan-2Solagan Primary School
208 GudBalabhadra Primary School
209 GudBalabhadra Primary School
210 GudBalabhadra UP

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency