Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Remuna Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Remuna

Remuna Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Remuna Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Remuna Assembly Constituency falls under the Remuna Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 RautarapurRautarapur Primary School
2 PurukhiParikhi Primary School
3 Tikirapal)Tikirapal Primary School
4 DurgadeVIDurgadevi High School
5 SamanatahatiSamanatahati Primary School
6 DurgadeVIDurgadevi Primary School
7 DeokhandaDeokhand Primary School
8 DharaganjaDaharaganj Primary School
9 GhungiNagpal Primary School
10 NaigopalapurBhimeswar High School
11 BahardaBaharda Nodal Upper Primary School
12 BahardaBaharda Nodal Upper Primary School
13 BalipalBalipal Primary School
14 NachhipurNachhipur Primary School
15 NachhipurNachhipur Primary School
16 GududaGududa UGME School
17 BhadrasiaBhadrasia Primary School
18 GaudaganGaudagan Primary School
19 BadapalBadapal Primary School
20 BadapalBadapal Primary School
21 MareiganSanskrit School Nodal Upper Primary School, Mayourgram
22 PalasiaPalasia U Girls Upper Primary School
23 TalamedhiTalamedhi Primary School
24 ShankarapurSankarpur Primary School
25 GandardaGandarda Primary School
26 KalyanapurKalayanpur Primary School
27 AladaAlda Primary School
28 AmbulakudaAmbulakuda Primary School
29 MakandaMakanda U Girls Upper Primary School
30 HaladiaHaladia Primary School
31 BankatiraBankitira Primary School
32 SahupadaRamniketan Upper Primary School ,Sahupada(E)
33 JankhareiJankharai Nodal Upper Primary School
34 JankhareiJankharai Nodal Upper Primary School
35 MadhupuraMadhupura Primary School
36 MedinipurMedinipur Primary School
37 PadabadaganRamchandra Upper Primary School . Padagaon
38 PadabadaganPadabadagan Primary School
39 MadhupuraMadhupura Upper Primary School (West)
40 DharamapurDharampur Primary School
41 Khamtana (Dumuda)Khamtana U Girls Upper Primary School,Khamtana(Dumuda)
42 KhamatanaKhamtana U Girls Upper Primary School,Khamtana(Dumuda)
43 GobindapurGobindapur U Girls Upper Primary School (West)
44 KasimpurKasimpur Primary School
45 GobindapurGobindapur U Girls Upper Primary School (West)
46 KathasangadaKathasangada Primary School
47 DolagohiraDolgohira Primary School
48 OdambarRaghunath Jew High School,Odambar
49 MandarapurMandarpur Sevashram
50 KaanraliKanarali Primary School
51 KakabaraiKakabarai Upper Primary School
52 KakabaraiKakabarai Upper Primary School
53 KantabaniaKantabania Primary School
54 HatiagandaH.S. Nodal Upper Primary School (West) Haitiagand
55 HatiagandaH.S. Nodal Upper Primary School (West) Haitiagand
56 KuruniaP.C.Nodal Upper Primary School (West) Kurunia
57 NuapadhiNuapadhi Primary School
58 RasalapurRasalpur Primary School
59 RasalapurRasalpur Primary School
60 BalagopalapurRemuna Refuji Colony Nodal Upper Primary School
61 BalagopalapurRemuna Refuji Colony Nodal Upper Primary School
62 BidyadharapurBidyadharapur Primary School
63 KhusaliganjaKhusaliganj Primary School
64 KhusaliganjaKhusaliganj Primary School
65 HaripurHaripur C.C
66 MendheraKhirochara Primary School
67 Patana RaipurPatnaraipur Primary School
68 SinglaSingla Primary School
69 SasanabadSasanbad U Girls Upper Primary School
70 DahapadaBidyadhar Nodal Upper Primary School,Dahapada
71 KantabaniaKantabania Primary School
72 KasimilaKasimila Primary School
73 HaripurHaripur U Girls Upper Primary School
74 BeguniaHaripur UGME School
75 BadanuapurBadanuapur Primary School
76 BhimpuraBhimpura U Girls Upper Primary School
77 BhimpuraBhimpura U Girls Upper Primary School
78 BhimpuraBhimpura U Girls Upper Primary School
79 GaneswarapurJanuganj Nodal Upper Primary School
80 Sasanbada (Salabani)Sasanbada U Girls Upper Primary School,Sasanbada(Salabani)
81 AthantarRamanchandra Nodal Upper Primary School,Athantar(E)
82 GaudadandaRamanchandra Nodal Upper Primary School,Athantar(E)
83 RemunaRemuna Feeder U Girls Upper Primary School
84 RemunaRemuna Feeder U Girls Upper Primary School
85 RemunaRemuna High School (E)
86 RemunaRemuna High School (E)
87 BegamapurBegampur Primary School
88 GaurapurGaurapur Primary School
89 GobindpurGobindapur Primary School
90 KharidamukhuraKharidamukhura U Girls Upper Primary School
91 TadapTadap Primary School
92 BimburiaBimburia Primary School
93 BaduaBadua U Girls Upper Primary School
94 BasukhuntaBasukhunta Primary School
95 ArmalaArmala Primary School
96 ArmalaArmala Primary School
97 SomanathapurSomanathpur Nodal Upper Primary School
98 SuteiSutei Badagan U Girls Upper Primary School
99 SuteiSutei Badagan U Girls Upper Primary School
100 NaraharipurNaraharipur Nodal Upper Primary School
101 AchyutapurAchyutapur Primary School
102 Januganjjanuganj Nodal Upper Primary School
103 Januganjjanuganj Nodal Upper Primary School
104 Gabindapurjanuganj Nodal Upper Primary School
105 GaneswarapurGaneswarapur Primary School
106 BaliaBalia GSTK
107 BaliaBalia GSTK
108 BaliaBalia GSTK
109 BaliaBalia Primary School
110 BaliaBalia Primary School
111 SamalpurSamalpur Primary School
112 SaraswatipurSaraswatipur U Girls Upper Primary School (West)
113 SaraswatipurSaraswatipur U Girls Upper Primary School
114 SaraswatipurSaraswatipur U Girls Upper Primary School (West)
115 ChhanapurChanpur Upper Primary School
116 ChhanapurChanpur Upper Primary School
117 ChhanapurChanpur Upper Primary School
118 SomanathapurSomanathpur Nodal Upper Primary School
119 BeleriBeleri Primary School
120 BarttanaBartana Primary School
121 NaraharipurNaraharipur Primary School
122 DikhapadaDikhapada Primary School
123 HentasuraBahala Primary School
124 SasanapadaSasanapada U Girls Upper Primary School
125 BahalBahala Primary School
126 AjodhyanagarapatanaHiramani Nodal Upper Primary School, A.N.Patana
127 BiruanBiruan U Girls Upper Primary School
128 BanapariaBanaparia Primary School
129 KurudaKuruda Primary School
130 MeghadambaruMaghadamburu Primary School
131 Karanjiakaranjia Primary School, karanjia
132 KaranjiaNayanakumari High School, Tulanka
133 KaranjiaNayanakumari High School, Tulanka
134 Karanjiakaranjia Primary School, karanjia
135 Karanjiakaranjia Primary School, karanjia
136 SundariSundari U Girls Upper Primary School,Sundari
137 BaringiaBaringia Nodal UP. School,Baringia
138 BangaraBangra Nodal UP. School,Bangara
139 BangaraBangra Nodal UP. School,Bangara
140 KhananagarKhannagar M.E School (West)
141 KhananagarKhannagar M.E School (West)
142 BasantapurBasantapur Nodal Upper Primary School
143 MalaMala Primary School
144 BarunasingDasarath Upper Primary School , Barunasingh
145 BiruanBiruan U Girls Upper Primary School
146 SeragarhG.P.High School Sergarh
147 BhuinpadaBhuinpada Primary School
148 SeragarhSergarh Upper Primary School
149 SeragarhSergarh Upper Primary School
150 PanchagarhPanchagarh Primary School
151 BarapadaBarapada Primary School , Barapada
152 TahaliaTahalia Primary School
153 SahadaSahada Primary School
154 PataraPatra Primary School
155 BarunasingDasarath Upper Primary School , Barunasingh
156 MandaganG.C. Nodaj Upper Primary School ,Mandagan
157 SasangaSasanga Primary School
158 SasangaSasanga Primary School
159 NuapurNuapur Primary School
160 SaunAnchalika High School,Saun
161 SaraganSaragan Primary School (West)
162 IsaniIsani Primary School
163 JhagadapadhiJhagadapadhi Primary School
164 MulananagarMulananagar Primary School
165 AladiaAldia Primary School
166 RanasahiRansahi (Boys) Primary School,Sukulepada
167 SahadaSahada Upper Primary School
168 SaraganSaragan Primary School (West)
169 SekhpatanaSekhpatna Primary School
170 GudupahiGudupahi Primary School
171 PadmapurPadampur Nodal Upper Primary School
172 PadmapurPadampur Nodal Upper Primary School
173 JayadevkasabaJaydevkasba Nodal Upper Primary School (West)
174 RasalpurRasalpur Nodal Upper Primary School
175 RasalpurRasalpur Nodal Upper Primary School
176 ChaulachhadaChaulachhada U Girls Upper Primary School
177 RehengaRehenga Primary School
178 GambhariaNabakumar Upper Primary School, Gambharia
179 KuliganAnnapurna Upper Primary School , Kuligaon
180 KuliganKuligan Primary School
181 BedipurBedipur U Girls Upper Primary School
182 GanjiaSiramani Nodal Upper Primary School , Ganjia
183 DahigadiaDahigadia Primary School
184 MaharajapurMaharajpur High School
185 BoitaBoita U Girls Upper Primary School
186 KuanrpurKunrapur Primary School
187 BhimpurBhimpur Upper Primary School
188 BardhanpurBardhanpur Primary School
189 BardhanpurBardhanpur Primary School
190 BardhanpurBardhanpur Primary School
191 BadakiaBadakia U Girls Upper Primary School
192 BankeswarBankeswar Primary School
193 SaipurSaipur Primary School,Saipur
194 RanasahiRansahi Primary School
195 RansahiRansahi Primary School
196 HidiganHidigan U Girls Upper Primary School
197 HidiganHidigan U Girls Upper Primary School
198 GudupahiGudupahi Primary School
199 GudupahiGudupahi Primary School
200 Jayadevkasaba PahiJaydevkasba Nodal Upper Primary School (West)
201 Jayadev Kasaba PahiJaydevkasba U Girls Upper Primary School
202 BhimpurBhimpur High School
203 BhimpurBhimpur High School
204 KhadupahiKhadupahi Nodal Upper Primary School
205 TundaraTundara U. Girls Upper Primary School
206 TundaraTundura U Girls Upper Primary School (West)
207 Chak ShriramapurChaksrirampur Primary School
208 SrijangBanchanidhi ME School
209 ShriramapurShriampur Primary School
210 MahammadabadMahammadabad Primary School
211 SrijangBanchanidhi ME School
212 InchudiInchudi Upper Primary School
213 InchudiTrilochan ME School , Inchudi
214 TalapadaTilottama ME School (West)
215 TalapadaTilottama ME School (West)

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency