Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Polling Booth in Laxmipur Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Laxmipur

Laxmipur Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Laxmipur Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Laxmipur Assembly Constituency falls under the Laxmipur Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 PindapadarPrimary School, Pindapadar
2 ChitikasilChetana Gruha Chitikasil
3 GodriPrimary School,Godri
4 Chtamba Tempery Structure, Chatamba
5 RohiamboPrimary School, Rahiambo
6 DokribedaUpper Primary School, Dokribeda
7 DumbagudaPrimary School,Dumbaguda
8 BadabagriPrimary School Hostel,Badabagri
9 PhatakijamPrimary School,Phatakijam
10 UppergadalaPrimary School,Uppergadala
11 GirliPrimary School,Girli
12 GirligummaPrimary School,Girligumma
13 DuarsuniPrimary School, Duarsuni
14 BirighatPrimary School, Birighat
15 SisukudiChetana Gruha Sisukudi
16 MarichagudaPrimary School,Marichaguda
17 ChikambaUpper Primary School, Chikambo
18 Bhitarabagari M.E. School,Bhitarabagari
19 MurkarUpper Primary School, Murkar
20 DharamgudaPrimary School,Dharamguda
21 BanuagudaPrimary School,Banuaguda
22 ChaulakantiPrimary School,Chaulakanti
23 PindapadarG.P.Office, Pindapadar
24 DasamantpurPrimary School ,Anagaranuasahi Dasamantpur
25 Dasamantpur Ex. Board School, Dasamantpur
26 BirigudaSevashram, Biriguda
27 KunteshPrimary School,Kuntesh
28 BhalujodiM.E. School,Bhalujodi
29 BariganPrimary School, Barigan
30 KebidiKebidi Primary School
31 PiskadangaPisakadanga Primary School
32 RamijholaPrimary School, Ramijhola
33 LulupadarU.G.M.E.School, Lulupadar
34 KeskapadiPrimary School, Keskapadi
35 PipalpadarPrimary School Pipalpadar
36 BirigudaPrimary Schoolmay School, Biriguda
37 KenduwadaKenduwada Upper Primary School
38 ParidigudaParidiguda Primary School
39 Rajan PanasgudaM.E. School,Dharada
40 TalakuttingaPrimary School, Talakuttinga
41 KuttingaM.E. School, Kuttinga
42 BalingiPrimary School, Balingi
43 PandakapadarPandakapadar Nupper Primary School
44 MinapaiPrimary School, Minapai
45 KhalkonaPrimary School, Khalkona
46 TalakaipadarPrimary School, Talakaipadar
47 BandikarPrimary School,Bandikar
48 BurjaBurja Ashram High School
49 BadasankhaPrimary School, Badashankha
50 ChilishankhaChilishankha Primary School
51 JholagudaPrimary School,Jholaguda
52 ChampiPrimary School, Champi
53 TalachampiPrimary School,Talachampi
54 KellarSevashram, Kellar
55 TunparM.E.School, Tunpar
56 ChanabadaPrimary School,Chanabada
57 MachputHigh School, Machput
58 JhirjhiraPrimary School, Jhirjhira
59 KanjharigudaPrimary School,Kanjariguda
60 MangaragudaPrimary School,Mangaraguda
61 Lulla-1Revenue Rest Shed, Lulla
62 Lulla-2Primary School,Lulla
63 GhantaragudaPrimary School,Ghantaraguda
64 BisaliPrimary School,Bisali
65 PaikaphulbedaJ.E.L.C. Primary School,Paikphulbeda
66 OdapurPrimary School,Odapur
67 Mainamala M.E. School,Mainamal
68 MalkangiriPrimary School,Malkangiri
69 NandigaonPrimary School,Nandigaon
70 AdamundaPrimary School,Adamunda
71 DhepagudaPrimary School,Dhepaguda
72 GadiagudaPrimary School,Gadiaguda
73 PaikpukiPrimary School, Paikpuki
74 SembiPrimary School,Sembi
75 PodeiputPrimary School, Podeiput
76 TamiliTamili Primary School
77 BalighatHigh School, Balighat
78 BilangsilPrimary School,Bilangsil
79 ParjasukuJelc Primary School, Parjasuku
80 ChotagudaPrimary School,Chotaguda
81 PodagadaSevashram,Podagada
82 MalitolaUpper Primary School,Malitola
83 MalingjodiUpper Primary School,Malingjodi
84 DengajanigudaUpper Primary School,Dengajaniguda
85 MujangoG.P.Ghar,Mujango
86 KillarJelc Primary School, Killar
87 KankadaputUpper Primary School,Kankadaput
88 Mundar M.E. School,Mundar
89 KundarShevashram, Kundar
90 PanchadaSanskrit Schoolhigh School, Panchada
91 NiranigudaM.E.School,Niraniguda
92 JodipaiSevashram, Jodipai
93 Upper PodapadarM.E.School, Kakirigumma
94 PodapadarPodapadar Sevashram
95 Kakirigumma-2Primary School,Kakirigumma R.No.1
96 Kakirigumma-2Primary School,Kakirigumma R.No.1
97 KonapadiPrimary School, Kanapadi
98 LachamaniPrimary School, Lachamani
99 GoudagudaU.G.M.E.School, Goudaguda
100 BadanerkaPrimary School, Badanerka
101 SananerkaSananerka Primary School
102 GaudaalachiPrimary Schoolgoudaalachi
103 KhajuriputPrimary School, Khajuriput
104 KapsiputPrimary Schoolkapasiput
105 GirliputGirliput Primary School
106 CharadaShevashram, Charada
107 GaneipadarGaneipadar Primary School
108 BaragudaBaraguda Primary School
109 BarigaonM.E.School, Barigaon
110 BhitorgadaShevashram, Bhitargad
111 SorishapadarPrimary School,Sorisapadar
112 KusumgudaPrimary School, Kusumguda
113 ToyaputPrimary School, Toyaput
114 DumuripadarU.G.M.E.School, Dumuripadar
115 MarbaigudaPrimary School,Marbaiguda
116 DoliambhaPrimary School, Doliambha
117 Laxmipur-1Ex Board Primary School,Laxmipur
118 Laxmipur-2Ex Board Primary School,Laxmipur
119 Laxmipur-3M.E.Schoool, Laxmipur
120 RanajitagudaRanajitaguda Sevasram
121 NarasikaipadarPrimary School Narsikaipadar
122 PanabadiPrimary School,Panabadi
123 JogipaluruPrimary Schooljogipaluru
124 PangapaleruPangapaleru Upper Primary School
125 PipalpadarPrimary School, Pipalpadar
126 DhamangondaM.E.School, Dhamanganda
127 Kumbhariput Kumbhariput Sevashram
128 GulmigudaPrimary School, Gulmiguda
129 GaridiUpper Primary School, Garidi
130 DumadangarUpper Primary School, Dumadangar
131 K.GhurusiPrimary School, K.Ghurusi
132 SodabadiPrimary School, Sadabadi
133 NakitiAnganwadi Centre, Nakiti
134 GalipendiliPrimary School,Galipendili
135 DeodoalPrimary School, Deodola
136 MohagudaUpper Primary School, Mohaguda
137 GirinjikhalUpper Primary School, Girinjikhal
138 TikarpadaPrimary School, Tikarpada
139 PalaputSabasarm Palaput
140 Narayanpatna-1Primary School (A)Narayanpatna R.N-1
141 Narayanpatna-2Primary School (A)Narayanpatna R.N-1
142 Narayanpatna-3Primary School (A)Narayanpatna R.N-1
143 GadabagudaGadabaguda Nupper Primary School
144 Dumsil New Primary.School,Dumsil
145 GotigudaJ.E.L.C., School,Gotiguda
146 MundigudaMundiguda Upper Primary School
147 BalipetaSevashram,Balipeta Room No-1
148 PilikurPilikur Upper Primary School
149 Bikrampur Upper Primary School,Bikrampur
150 Tentulipodar-2U.G.M.E. School,Tentulipodar-2,Room No-2
151 KanakaKanaka Upper Primary School
152 PipalapadarPipalapadar Upper Primary School
153 Tentulipodar-1U.G.M.E. School,Tentulipodar-2,Room No-2
154 KumudasilN.U.Primary Schoolkumudasil
155 Talagumandi-1 Upper Primary School, Talagumandi
156 UparagumandiUparagumandi Primary School
157 Talagumandi-2 Primary School,Badasil
158 IchhapurIchhapur ,Primary School
159 KutudiKutudi Primary School
160 BudhapanasaBudhapanasa Primary School
161 DumuripodarDumuripodar Primary School
162 BijaghatiBijaghati, Primary School
163 KirajholaKirajhola Primary School
164 BalaBala ,Anganwadi Centre
165 ChabukamariChabukamari Primary School
166 MankidiMankidi Primary School
167 NakitipadarNakitipadar Primary School
168 Podapadar-1Sevashram,Podapadar R.No.1
169 Podapadar-2Sevashram,Podapadar R.No.1
170 BasanaputN.U.Primary Schoolbasanaput
171 KumbhariKumbhari Gp Bnrgsk
172 BagamBagam Upper Primary School
173 SirigudaU.Primary Schoolsiriguda
174 DandabadiSevashram.,Dandabadi
175 NarikhuluaNarikhulua Upper Primary School
176 KatragudaPrimary School,Katraguda
177 DasiniPrimary School,Dasini
178 TurukupetaPrimary Schoolturukupeta
179 BandhugaonEx Board Upper Primary School,Bondhugam
180 Nilabadi-IM.E.School,Nilabadi
181 Nilabadi-IIUpper Primary School-Nilabadii
182 KanagamUpper Primary School, Kangam
183 BhatatamudiUpper Primary School, Bhatatamudi
184 K.JagugudaUpper Primary School, K.Jaguguda
185 LedingPrimary School, Leding
186 KambesuPrimary School,Kambesu
187 PartingPrimary School, Parting
188 RamjiputUpper Primary School,Ramjiput
189 BadamathurUpper Primary School, Badamathur
190 KumbhagandaUpper Primary School, Kumbhaganda
191 HatasarapalliPrimary School, Hatasarapalli
192 SanasarapaliPrimary School,Sanasarapali
193 MekadaPrimary Schoolmekada
194 LopetaU.Primary Schoollopeta
195 KaberibadiPrimary School,Kaberibadi
196 BorigiSevashram,Borigi
197 PedaitikiPedaitiki Nprimary School
198 KilimisiUpper Primary School,Kilimisi
199 TalalochaTalalocha Primary School
200 LangalbedaLangalbeda N.U.P..School
201 TalakesalaTalakesala Primary School
202 KaspawalasaKaspawalasa U.G.M.E. School
203 SekharamSekharam Primary School
204 Pedawalada Pedawalada, Primary Shevashram School.
205 KatulpetaUpper Primary School,Katulpeta
206 EdugumwalasaPrimary School Edugumwalasa
207 YesdaPrimary School, Yesda
208 JagagudaUpper Primary School Jagaguda
209 AlamandaUpper Primary School,Alamanda
210 KapaldaPrimary Schoolkapalada
211 HatigudaPrimary Schoolhatiguda
212 BikrampurBikrampur Primary School
213 BadabanikidiBadabanikidi Primary School
214 D. BhadrapalliPrimary School, D. B.Palli
215 PalupusilabadiPalupusilabadi Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency