Q
What will be the Voter turnout for Phase 2 of Chhattisgarh Elections 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Polling Booth in Keonjhar Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Keonjhar

Keonjhar Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Keonjhar Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Keonjhar Assembly Constituency falls under the Keonjhar Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 KanakanaKanakana Primary School
2 BalabhadrapurBalabhadrapur U Girls Upper Primary School
3 JagannathpurJagannathpur Primary School
4 NaradpurNaradpur Primary School
5 AnguliaAngulia Primary School
6 Dwitiya DhanurjaypurDwitiya Dhanurjaypur Anganwai centre
7 AmalanigodaAmalanigoda U Girls Upper Primary School
8 JamudapalJamudapal Primary School
9 JamujodiJamujodi Primary School
10 GumuraGumura Upper Primary School
11 NischintapurNischintapur Upper Primary School
12 SanahundulaSanahundula Upper Primary School
13 TolakbahalTolakbahal U Girls Upper Primary School
14 MurusuanMurusuan Ashram School
15 KolhadihiKolhadihi Upper Primary School
16 KashipalKashipal Sevashram
17 BalarampurBalarampur Primary School
18 RamachandrapurRamachandrapur Anganwadi Centre
19 NahabedaNahabeda Primary School
20 NahabedaNahabeda Primary School
21 HatidariHatidari Primary School
22 ChipindaChipinda Primary School
23 KutugaonKutugaon Primary School
24 NayagarhNayagarh U Girls Upper Primary School
25 BrahminidihiBrahminidihi UP Scholl
26 SharadhapankaSharadhapanka Upper Primary School
27 NaibugaNaibuga Primary School
28 BasantpurBasantpur High School
29 BasantpurBasantpur High School
30 DhanurjaypurDhanurjaypur Upper Primary School
31 KasiaKasia Nodal Upper Primary School
32 BalabhadrapurBalabhadrapur Anganwadi Centre
33 KaliapalKaliapal Upper Primary School
34 GaduatopaGaduatopa Primary School
35 MaldaMalda Nodal Upper Primary School
36 BrahmanijhariBrahmanijhari Primary School
37 JansanpurJansanpur Primary School
38 FakirpurFakirpur Primary School
39 GhuntipasiGhuntipasi Primary School
40 PatabilaPatabila Upper Primary School
41 ChingudipasiChingudipasi Primary School
42 BalibandhBalibandh Nodal Upper Primary School (North side)
43 RajabasaRajabasa Primary School
44 DudhakundDudhakund Primary School
45 BalibandhBalibandh Nodal Upper Primary School (North side)
46 BalabhadrapurBalabhadrapur Upper Primary School
47 KhendraKhendra UP. School
48 KhendraKhendra UP. School
49 ArshalaArshala Nodal Upper Primary School
50 ArshalaArshala Nodal Upper Primary School
51 BishnupurBishnupuur Primary School
52 JhumpuraJhumpura Nodal Upper Primary School
53 JhumpuraJhumpura High School
54 JhumpuraJhumpura High School
55 JhumpuraJhumpura Nodal Upper Primary School
56 BhalukaBhaluka U Girls Upper Primary School
57 ShrirampurShrirampur Primary School
58 AndharikhamanAndharikhaman Primary School
59 BaneikalaBaneikala Primary School
60 KandarkalaKandarakala Primary School
61 RaikalaRaikala Upper Primary School
62 RaikalaRaikala Upper Primary School
63 SandiapasiSandiapasi Project Upper Primary School
64 TangaraniTangarani UGME School
65 SaraskolaSaraskola Project Upper Primary School
66 JhadapasiJhadapasi Primary School
67 SilisuanSilisuan UGME School
68 SilisuanSilisuan High School
69 KalisueiKalisuei Primary School
70 KunjarbahalKunjarbahal Primary School
71 RengalbedaRengalbeda Primary School
72 DhanurjaypurDhanurjaypur Primary School
73 KandarapasiKandarapasi Nodal Upper Primary School
74 SatikudarSatikudar Project Upper Primary School
75 ParjanpurParjanpur GP High School
76 PatungPatung Primary School
77 KalandaKalanda Primary School
78 JagannathpurJagannathpur Sevashram-B
79 PoipaniPoipani Primary School
80 KusumitaKusumita UGME School
81 TalakusumitaTalakusumita Primary School
82 MadarangajodiMadarangajodi Primary School
83 SalarapenthSalarapenth Primary School
84 MahadeijodaMahadeijoda ME School
85 MahadeijodaMahadeijoda ME School
86 DalimapurDalimapur Primary School
87 BaradapalBaradapal Project Upper Primary School
88 NarasinghpurNarasinghpur Primary School
89 HatikuchaHatikucha Nodal Upper Primary School
90 NuagaonNuagaon Primary School
91 BirakishorepureBirakishorepure ME School
92 DimiridihaDimiridiha Primary School
93 BistapalBistapal Primary School
94 MangalapasiMangalapasi Primary School
95 MurusuanMurusuan Primary School
96 PalaspangaPalaspanga Nodal Upper Primary School
97 JamudihaJamudiha Primary School
98 HundulaHundula Primary School
99 BanuaBanua Nodal Upper Primary School
100 KhuntapadaKhuntapada Primary School
101 KhaparakhaiKhaparakhai UGME School
102 TiadipasiTiadipasi Anganwadi Centre
103 BaulamalBaulamal Primary School
104 HandibhangaHandibhanga Primary School
105 BadaamuniAamuni Nodal Upper Primary School
106 SariapasiSariapasi Primary School
107 KanipasiKanipasi Primary School
108 KathabaunsuliKathabaunsuli UGME School
109 KathabaunsuliKathabaunsuli UGME School
110 SunaripasiSunaripasi Primary School
111 KainsiKainsi UGME School
112 KaunrikalaKaunrikala UGME School
113 KusumulaKusumula Primary School
114 JadichatarJadichatar Primary School
115 PutuliaPutulia Primary School
116 PadmapurPadmapur ME School
117 BhatuniaBhatunia UGME School
118 KadagarhKadagarh Primary School
119 TikarapadaTikarpada Project Upper Primary School
120 TikarapadaTikarpada Project Upper Primary School
121 JanardanpurJanardanpur Project Upper Primary School
122 RaisuanRaisuan MESchool
123 RaisuanRaisuan MESchool
124 RaisuanRaisuan MESchool
125 RajabandhRajabandh Primary School
126 GopinathpurGopinathpur Primary School
127 HarshapurHarshapur Primary School
128 SilisuanSilisuan Primary School
129 BanajodiBanajodi U Girls Upper Primary School
130 JogimathJogimath Primary School
131 MukunaMukuna High School
132 BauripadaBauripada ME School
133 SahadapurSahadapur Primary School
134 GobardhanGobardhan ME School
135 GobardhanGobardhan ME School
136 RukunapurRukunapur Primary School
137 SendkapSendkap Nodal Upper Primary School
138 SendkapSendkap Nodal Upper Primary School
139 KanapasiKanapasi Primary School
140 JadipadaJadipada UGMESchool
141 TerantiTeranti U Girls Upper Primary School
142 SankiriSankiri Primary School
143 PotalPotal Primary School
144 ManoharpurManoharpur Primary School
145 KathakaranjiaKathakaranjia Primary School
146 KempasadaKemPrimary Schoolada Nodal Upper Primary School
147 KempasadaKemPrimary Schoolada Nodal Upper Primary School
148 MahadeipurMahadeipur Primary School
149 KenduaKendua Primary School
150 MathuramandaliMathuramandali U Girls Upper Primary School
151 TangaraniTangarani Primary School
152 BelapasiBelapasi-Tangarani Primary School
153 JhadabeldaJhadbelda Primary School
154 BodapalasaBodapalasa High School
155 MahuladihaMahuladiha Primary School
156 SankarpurSankarpur Primary School
157 NelungNelung UGME School
158 NelungNelung UGME School
159 KeriKeri UGME School
160 MaidankelMaidankel Primary School
161 JagannathpurJagannathpur Primary School
162 PodadihaPodadiha Primary School
163 TalapadaTalapada Nodal Upper Primary School
164 BasudevpurBasudevpur Primary School
165 DimirimundaDimirimunda Primary School
166 GuhalachatuaGuhalachatua Primary School
167 TentulinandaTentulinanda Primary School
168 ChakaChaka Primary School
169 DimboDimbo Primary School
170 DimboDimbo Primary School
171 KholapaKholapa Primary School
172 HaladiatangiriHaladiatangiri Primary School
173 AlanapadaAlanapada Primary School
174 BadbilBadbil Anganwadi Centre
175 NaranpurNaranpur Upper Primary School (North side)
176 NaranpurNaranpur Upper Primary School (North side)
177 HaladharpurHaladharpur Nodal Upper Primary School (N S)
178 HaladharpurHaladharpur Nodal Upper Primary School (N S)
179 JagannathpurJagannathpur Sevashram
180 KhajuripaniKhajuripani Primary School
181 KathabariKathabari Primary School
182 BarigaonBarigaon Primary School
183 KhediadihaKhediadiha Primary School
184 ChakaK.B.Chaka Nodal UP Schoool
185 RaghunathpurRaghunathpur Nodal Upper Primary School
186 GopalpurGopalpur Project Upper Primary School
187 BadapasiBadapasi Primary School
188 RamachandrapurRamachandrapur Primary School
189 TulasichaunraTulasichaunra Primary School
190 HaridagothHaridagoth Primary School
191 JamunaliaJamunalia Primary School
192 SirishpalSirishpal U Girls Upper Primary School (South)
193 SirishpalSirishpal U Girls Upper Primary School (South)
194 SarasSaras Primary School
195 RankiRanki Sevashram
196 RankiRanki Sevashram
197 ThakurpatnaThakurpatna Primary School
198 BadaderaBadadera Primary School
199 BadaderaBadadera Primary School
200 BadaderaBadadera Primary School
201 GobindpurGobindpur UGMES
202 GobindpurGobindpur UGMES
203 GobindpurGobindpur High School
204 GhuturGhutur UGME School (North side)
205 GhuturGhutur UGME School (North side)
206 GumuraGumura Project Upper Primary School
207 GumuraGumura Project Upper Primary School
208 BadahalBadahal Primary School
209 BadahalBadahal Primary School
210 DhobadihaBapuji Adarsha MES(Dhobadiha)
211 HatiatangarPoliceline Boys Upper Primary School (North side)
212 HatiatangarPoliceline Boys Upper Primary School (North side)
213 HatiatangarPoliceline Boys Upper Primary School (North side)
214 HatiatangarPoliceline Girls Upper Primary School (North side)
215 HatiatangarPoliceline Girls Upper Primary School (North side)
216 PabitradihaN.S.Police High School (East side)
217 PabitradihaN.S.Police High School (East side)
218 PabitradihaN.S.Police High School (East side)
219 KamargodaBrahmanigaon Nodal Upper Primary School,Kamargoda
220 KamargodaBrahmanigaon Nodal Upper Primary School,Kamargoda
221 GambhariaGambharia Primary School
222 KabitraKabitra Upper Primary School
223 KabitraKabitra Upper Primary School
224 BaliagodaBaliagoda Primary School
225 DhrupadaDhrupada UGME School
226 GopinathpurGopinathpur Primary School
227 BrahmaniganBrahmanigan Primary School
228 BrahmaniganBrahmanigan Primary School
229 BaniapatBaniapat Primary School
230 BadasasanBadasasan Primary School
231 BadasasanBadasasan Primary School
232 BadasasanBadasasan Primary School
233 BhattasahiTown Girls High School (NortHigh Schoolide)
234 BhattasahiTown Girls High School (NortHigh Schoolide)
235 JanardanpurJanardanpur UGMES(North)
236 Janardanpur sasanJanardanpur UGMES(North)
237 AtopurAtopur Nodal Upper Primary School
238 AtopurAtopur Nodal Upper Primary School
239 MochibandhMochibandh UGMESchool
240 MochibandhMochibandh UGMESchool
241 MagurgadiaMagurgadia Primary School
242 MagurgadiaMagurgadia Primary School
243 BaidyarajsahiBaidyarajsahi UGMESchool
244 BaidyarajsahiBaidyarajsahi UGMESchool
245 BadadandaPracticin Girls Upper Primary School
246 SibanarayanpurMunicipality High School
247 SamantaraypurDhanurjay Narayan High School
248 SamantaraypurDhanurjay Narayan High School
249 KasipurKasipur Upper Primary School
250 KasipurKasipur Upper Primary School
251 KasipurKasipur Upper Primary School
252 KasipurKasipur Upper Primary School
253 AnjarAnjar Primary School
254 TalakainsariTalakainsari Upper Primary School
255 UrumundaUrumunda Primary School
256 Upar JagarUpar Jagar Primary School
257 Tala JagarTala Jagar Primary School
258 KumundiKumundi UGME School
259 Kumundi (Ka)Kumundi Anganwadi Centre
260 SuakatiSuakati Boys High School
261 SuakatiSuakati Boys High School
262 SuakatiSuakati Sevashram
263 TentuliTentuli Primary School
264 ChampeiChampei Sevashram
265 TangarapadaTangarapada Upper Primary School
266 RugudiRugudi Upper Primary School
267 DangapaniDangapani Primary School
268 KodipasaKodipasa Sevashram
269 KundheiKundhei Primary School
270 DuarsuniDuarsuni Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency