Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Polling Booth in Bhawanipatna Assembly Constituency


List of Polling Booth in Bhawanipatna

Bhawanipatna Constituency & Candidate List


Below is a list of all the Polling booths falling under the Bhawanipatna Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Constituency. Given along is the detailed address for each polling booth. Bhawanipatna Assembly Constituency falls under the Bhawanipatna Parliamentary (Lok Sabha) Constituency of the state of Orissa.

Polling Booth NoPolling Booth AreaAddress
1 DangapakhanBhejipadar Primary School
2 KholpalaKholpala Primary School
3 GurjungGurjng Project Upper Primary School
4 KarlapitaKarlapita Primary School
5 Borda-1Borda-1 CPrimary School
6 Borda-2Borda-1 CPrimary School
7 FapsiFaPrimary Schooli Primary School
8 GoikelaPrimary School Goikela
9 NuapadaNuapada Upper Primary School
10 BargaonBargaon Primary School
11 KendupatiKendupati Project Upper Primary School
12 Borbhata-1Borbhata-1 NUpper Primary School
13 Borbhata-2Borbhata-1 NUpper Primary School
14 KarlasodaKarlasoda Primary School
15 LohradabriLohradabri Project Upper Primary School
16 MatiaMatia NUpper Primary School
17 RohimaraRohimara Primary School
18 MadigudaMadiguda Project Upper Primary School
19 ChikliChikli Primary School
20 KhairmalKhairmal Primary School
21 SalebhataSalebhata Upper Primary School
22 SeinpurSeinpur Upper Primary School
23 KachharapadarPrimary School Kachharapadar
24 KukutiKukuti Primary School
25 SapsiletSaPrimary Schoolilet Primary School
26 ChapatkhandaChapatkhanda Primary School
27 AjraiAjrai Primary School
28 ArtalArtal Upper Primary School
29 BarfaBarfa Upper Primary School
30 DumriaDumria NUpper Primary School
31 SalegaonSalegaon Primary School
32 SikuanSikuan Primary School
33 MasigaonMasigaon Project Upper Primary School
34 BalipatiBalipati Project Upper Primary School
35 KulergudaKulerguda Primary School
36 Kanduljar-IKanduljar Upper Primary School
37 Kanduljar-IIKanduljar Upper Primary School
38 KandakhalKandakhal Project Upper Primary School
39 KharselKharsel Primary School
40 Chulsarpalna-IIChulsarpalna Upper Primary School
41 Chulsarpalna-IIChulsarpalna Upper Primary School
42 DudhelDudhel Project Upper Primary School
43 PaikpadaPaikpada Primary School
44 TepsaTePrimary Schoola Primary School
45 TurkelTurkel Project Upper Primary School
46 BudhipadarBudhipadar Primary School
47 MakripadaMakripada Primary School
48 GhantbahaliGhantbahali Primary School
49 ChahagonChahagon NUpper Primary School
50 PandigaonPandigaon Primary School
51 KarlapadaKarlapada CPrimary School
52 KendugupkaKendugupka Primary School
53 HaldigarhHaldigarh Upper Primary School
54 MadingpadarMadingpadar Sanskrit School
55 ChheliamalChheliamal Upper Primary School
56 PodhmundiPrimary School Podhmund
57 Paria-IParia Upper Primary School
58 Paria-IIParia Upper Primary School
59 TurpiTurpi Primary School
60 TentulipadaTentulipada Primary School
61 ThemraThemra Upper Primary School
62 BileikuniBileilkuni Primary School
63 KalamKalam CPrimary School
64 ChandopalaChandopala Primary School
65 BargaonBargaon Project Upper Primary School
66 KaratikliKaratikli Primary School
67 TiljodiTiljodi Project Upper Primary School
68 FukjodiFukjodi Primary School
69 RajnagudaRajnaguda Primary School
70 KuliamalKuliamal Project Upper Primary School
71 LohrakuniLohrakuni Primary School
72 KholandiKholandi Primary School
73 BhikajharanBhikajharan Project Upper Primary School
74 DungipangaDungipanga Primary School
75 PalsijharanPalsijharan Primary School
76 GhusrigudiGhusrigudi Project Upper Primary School
77 KarlagudaKarlaguda Upper Primary School
78 BorgudaBorguda Primary School
79 ThuapadarThuapadar Upper Primary School
80 KusumkhuntiKusumkhunti Primary School
81 GoipitaGoipita Primary School
82 BhimdangaBhimdanga Primary School
83 SankhairmalSankhairmal CPrimary School
84 BadkhairmalBadkhairmal Primary School
85 BorbhataBorbhata Primary School
86 KamthanaKamthana CPrimary School
87 DumalDumal Project Upper Primary School
88 TetelkhuntiTetelkhunti Project Upper Primary School
89 DungripadarDungripadar Primary School
90 DakabahaliDakabahali Primary School
91 UNPurUditnarayanpur Primary School
92 BhangabariBhangabari Upper Primary School
93 Sitabordi-IJaleswar Primary School
94 Sitabordi-IIJaleswar Primary School
95 KandhpadaKandhapada Upper Primary School (W)
96 Sitabordi-2Kandhapada Upper Primary School (W)
97 NuapadaGolapmanjari Primary School
98 Irrigation Colony-1Irrigation Colony Primary School
99 Irrigation Colony-2Irrigation Colony Primary School
100 Irrigation Colony-3Irrigation Colony Primary School
101 SantinagarPracticing Primary School
102 RamsagarpadaPracticing Primary School
103 Jorepada-IJorepadaU Primary School
104 Jorepada-IIJorepadaU Primary School
105 Bahadurbagichapara-1Bahadurbagichapara Middle English School
106 Bahadurbagichapara-2Bahadurbagichapara Middle English School
107 Arkabahalipada-1Arkabahalipada UGMES
108 Arkabahalipada-2Arkabahalipada UGMES
109 Arkabahalipada-3Arkabahalipada UGMES
110 Jaganathmandirpara-1Govt. Girls Upper Primary School
111 Jaganathmandirpara-2Govt. Girls Upper Primary School
112 MohabirpadaMohabirpada Primary School
113 Sareigharpada-1Sareigharpada Primary School
114 Sareigharpada-2Sareigharpada Primary School
115 Pardesipada-1REO Colony MES
116 Pardesipada-2REO Colony MES
117 Police ColonyPolice Primary School
118 Pardesipada-3Pardesipada Upper Primary School
119 Prdesipada-4Pardesipada Upper Primary School
120 NaktigudaNakatiguda Upper Primary School
121 NaktigudaD.I.E.T., Kalahandi
122 Purnapada-1Tarini MES
123 Purnapada-2Tarini MES
124 Purnapada-3Purnapada Upper Primary School
125 Purnapada-4Purnapada Upper Primary School
126 Purnapada-5Purnapada Upper Primary School
127 Purnapada-6Aurobinda Purnanga Sikshya Kendra
128 Purnapada-7Purnapada Upper Primary School
129 Malipada-1Bapuji UGMES
130 Malipada-2Bapuji UGMES
131 BadpadaBadpada MES
132 Karanpita-1Karanpita Primary School
133 Karanpita-2Karanpita Primary School
134 Karanpita-3Primary School, Majhipada
135 Mandarabagichapara-1Majhipada MES
136 Mandarabagichapara-2Majhipada MES
137 Mandarabagichapara-3Majhipada MES
138 LaxmipurLaxmipur Upper Primary School
139 GotvataGotvata Sanskrit School
140 ManoharpurManoharpur Project Upper Primary School
141 SujanpurSujanpur Primary School
142 KusuksilaKusuksila Primary School
143 Medinipur-1Medinipur CPrimary School
144 Medinipur-2Medinipur CPrimary School
145 Paramanandpur-IParamanandpur Primary School
146 Paramanandpur-IIParamanandpur Primary School
147 KantabanjiKantabanji Project Upper Primary School
148 BhejipadarBhejipadar Primary School
149 SardhapurSardhapur Primary School
150 KurlubhataKurlubhata Primary School
151 BalrampurBalrampur Primary School
152 JaganathpurJaganathpur Primary School
153 SarlanjiSarlanji Primary School
154 IchapurIchapur Upper Primary School
155 DangargarhDangargarh Primary School
156 SalebhataSalebhata Primary School
157 UdepurUdepur Project Upper Primary School
158 GopinathpurGopinathpur Primary School
159 DeypurDeypur CPrimary School
160 KhairmalKhairmal Project Upper Primary School
161 SuagpurSuagpur Sanskrit School
162 Dadpur-1Dadpur-1 CPrimary School
163 Dadpur-2Dadpur-1 CPrimary School
164 JajalyadeipurJajalyadeipur Primary School
165 JamunabahalJamunabahal Project Upper Primary School
166 DumerbahalDumerbahal Project Upper Primary School
167 JhikimikiJhikimiki Primary School
168 KanabiraKanabira Primary School
169 KhamariKhamari Primary School
170 KerokudaKerokuda AS
171 GaigaonGaigaon Upper Primary School
172 PipalbhadiPipalbhadi Primary School
173 Nasigaon-INasigaon Upper Primary School
174 Nasigaon-IINasigaon Upper Primary School
175 BelamalBelamal Primary School
176 Pastikudi-IPastikudi CPrimary School
177 Pastikudi-IIPastikudi CPrimary School
178 ThemraThemra Project Upper Primary School
179 FatakamalFatakamal NUpper Primary School
180 LatakabahaliLatakabahali Primary School
181 BoringpadarBoringpadar Primary School
182 AdhmundaAdhmunda AS
183 JharkusumkhuntiJharkusumkhunti Primary School
184 SoringpadarSoringpadar Project Upper Primary School
185 ChancherChancher Upper Primary School
186 MakhapalaMakhapala Primary School
187 KokomundaKokomunda Primary School
188 AmathAmath Project Upper Primary School
189 KokodmalKokodmal Primary School
190 Utkela-IUtkela CPrimary School
191 Utkela-IIIPrimary School Beherapada
192 Utkela-2Utkela CPrimary School
193 ThemraThemra Primary School
194 Kikia-1Kikia CPrimary School
195 Kikia-2Kikia CPrimary School
196 DangarmurliDangarmurli Primary School
197 DumermundaDumermunda Primary School
198 PurunapadaKundabandh Upper Primary School
199 KundabandhKundabandh Upper Primary School
200 GurjimundaGurjimunda Project Upper Primary School
201 GoudtolaGoudtola Primary School
202 PatharlaPatharla Primary School
203 BahadurpadarBahadurpadar Primary School
204 MalpadaMalpada Primary School
205 ChicharlaChicharla Project Upper Primary School
206 GaidaraGaidara Primary School
207 BoriaBoria Upper Primary School
208 DendogudaDendoguda Primary School
209 Laitara-1Laitara Upper Primary School
210 Laitara-2Laitara Upper Primary School
211 JolkoJolko Primary School
212 MasanimundaMasanimunda Primary School
213 Kesinga NAC W-1Bagad Upper Primary School
214 Bagad Ward-2Bagad Upper Primary School
215 Kesinga NAC W-3Kesinga CPrimary School
216 Kesinga NAC W-4Kesinga Ward No.12 Primary School
217 Kesinga NAC W-12Kesinga Ward No.12 Primary School
218 Kesinga NAC W-9Kesinga Govt. MES
219 Kesinga NAC W-10Kesinga Govt. MES
220 Kesinga NAC W-11-PKesinga Ward-11 CPrimary School
221 Kesinga NAC W-11Kesinga Ward-11 CPrimary School
222 Kesinga NAC W-5Sanpada Primary School
223 Kesinga NAC W-6Gountiapada Primary School
224 Kesinga NAC W-7Boringpadar Upper Primary School
225 Kesinga NAC W-8Boringpadar Upper Primary School
226 PodkhamPodkham Primary School
227 DumermundaDumermunda Primary School
228 Sirol-1Sirol Upper Primary School-1
229 Sirol-2Sirol Upper Primary School-1
230 MasanibandhMasanibandh Primary School
231 RengaliRengali Primary School
232 BalsiBalsi Upper Primary School
233 TurlaTurla Primary School
234 KarlakunthaKarlakhunta Primary School
235 Kandel-IKandel CPrimary School
236 Kandel-IIKandel CPrimary School
237 SindhibahaliSindhibahali Primary School
238 BramhaniBramhani Project Upper Primary School
239 JujrangJujrang Project Upper Primary School
240 GokuleswarGokuleswar Upper Primary School
241 KadopadaKadopada Primary School
242 MatiaMatia Primary School
243 JamjoreJamjore Primary School
244 DegaonDegaon Upper Primary School
245 MahagaonMahagaon Upper Primary School

Last Updated on August 11, 2014


Track your constituency