Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance
Shivamoga - After 4th round of counting, BJP leads over JD(S) by 9,665 votes in Shimoga | Bellary - After Round 8, Congress leads over BJP by 12,88,15 votes in Ballari | Mandya - JD(S) leading by 1,09,066 votes over BJP in Mandya | JD(S) candidate Anita Kumarswamy is leading with 27,998 votes in Ramanagara | Congress candidate is lea

Karnataka Assembly Election Results in 2004


Party Wise Summary Karnataka Assembly Election Results in 2004

Party NameSeats
Indian National Congress (INC)65
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)79
Kannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha (KCVP)1
Kannada Nadu Party (KNDP)1
Republican Party of India (RPI)1
Janata Dal (Secular) (JD(S))58
Janata Dal (United) (JD(U))5
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)1
Independent (IND)13
Total224

List of Successful Candidates in Karnataka Assembly Election in 2004

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1AuradGENGurupadappa Nagamarapalli MINC45621Gundappa VakilMJD(S)34300
2BhalkiGENPrakash Khandre MBJP52652Ishwar KhandreMINC42711
3Hulsoor(SC)Rajendra Varma MBJP29285Babu HonnanaikMIND27850
4BidarGENBandeppa Khasempur MIND67019Syed Zulfekar HashmiMIND39784
5HumnabadGENMirajoddin Patel MJD(S)35755Rajshekahar Basawaraj PatilMINC33586
6BasavakalyanGENMallikarjun Siddaramappa Khuba MJD(S)29557Basavaraj Patil AtturMIND22132
7ChincholiGENVijanath Patil MJD(S)36184Kailasnath PatilMINC31067
8Kamalapur(SC)Revunayak Belmagi MBJP28607Ramakrishna GMINC23740
9AlandGENPatil B R MJD(S)50818Guttedar Subhash RukmayyaMINC35989
10GulbargaGENChandrashekar D Patil Revoor MBJP78845Qamarul IslamMINC74645
11Shahabad(SC)Sunil Vallapure MBJP32625Chavan R BMINC31607
12AfzalpurGENPatil M Y MJD(S)53122Malikayya Venkayya GuttedarMINC34654
13ChittapurGENVishwanath Patil Hebbal MJD(S)40871Baburao Basavannappa ChinchansurMINC23921
14SedamGENDr Sharanaprakash Rudrappa Patil MINC26424Rajkumar Patil (Telkur)MBJP21892
15JewargiGENDharamsingh MINC45235Shivalingappa Patil NaribolMBJP42504
16Gurmitkal(SC)Mallikarjun Kharge MINC37006Akaashi BasavarajMJD(S)18459
17YadgirGENVeer Basawanthreddy Mudnal MIND37222Dr A B MalakraddyMINC25788
18ShahapurGENSharanabasappa Darshanapur MJD(S)59310Shivashekarappagouda SirwalMINC38080
19ShorapurGENNarashima Nayak (Raja Gouda) MKNDP43608Raja Venkatappa NaikMINC40733
20Devadurga(SC)Alkod Hanumanthappa MJD(S)33460ManappaMIND20125
21RaichurGENAhuja Papareddy MBJP38784Syed YasinMINC29188
22KalmalaGENMuniyappa Muddappa B MJD(S)30915Shankaragouda HarviMBJP27444
23ManviGENBosuraju Ns MINC38620Basavanagouda ByagawatMIND28513
24LingsugurGENAmaregowda Patil Bayyapur MJD(S)49211Anwari Basavaraj PatilMINC45692
25SindhanurGENBadarli Hampanagouda MINC79001Hanumanagouda AmareshappagoudaMJD(S)30277
26KushtagiGENDoddanagoud Hanuamagouda Patil MBJP44492Sharanappa Vakeelaru KMJD(S)34526
27YelburgaGENBasavaraj Rayareddy MINC49401Eshanna GulagannavarMBJP43729
28KanakagiriGENVeerappa Devappa Kesarahatti G MBJP46712Mallikarjuna Nagappa MMINC41136
29GangawatiGENIkbal Ansari MJD(S)39486Giregouda Advocate HMBJP36044
30KoppalGENBasavaraj Bhimappa Hitnal K MINC47228Karadi Sanganna AmarappaMBJP41880
31SiruguppaGENSomalingappa M S MBJP49160Chedrashekaraiah TmMJD(S)42844
32KurugoduGENSuryanarayana Reddy N MJD(S)56517Ramalingappa KaMBJP37246
33BellaryGENSreeramula B MBJP53354Diwakara Babu MMINC46643
34HospetGENGaviappa H R MIND31440Shankara Goud GMBJP23737
35SandurGENSanthosh S Lad MJD(S)65600Venkatarao GhorpadeMINC30022
36KudligiGENAnil Lad H MBJP58977Siraj SheikhMINC41796
37KotturGENBhagirathi T FINC29593Bommanna N TMJD(S)26781
38HadagalliGENPrakash M P MJD(S)61863Halappa V BMINC28077
39Harapanahalli(SC)Parameshwara Naik P T MINC38158Narayana Das DMIND30164
40HariharGENDr Nagappa Y MINC40366Shivappa HMJD(S)39797
41DavangereGENShamanur Shivashankarappa MINC63499Yashawantha RaoMBJP41366
42MayakondaGENRavindranath S A MBJP62290Shekharappa R SMINC53193
43Bharamasagara(SC)Anjaneya H MJD(U)47673Chandrappa MMINC31104
44ChitradurgaGENThippa Reddy Gh MINC53386Basavarajan SkMJD(S)51420
45JagalurGENGurusiddanagowda T MBJP38530Ashwatha Reddy GhMINC31767
46MolakalmuruGENN.Y.Gopala KrishnaMINC33592Patel G M ThippeswamyMJD(U)27155
47ChallakereGENSudhakar D MINC47550Basavaraj Mandi MuttMBJP20199
48Hiriyur(SC)Manjunath D MJD(S)43749Manjunath GsMINC31310
49HolalkereGENUmapathi A V MINC48179Manjunath G SMIND33836
50HosadurgaGENB.G. GovindappaMINC49780Elkal Vijaya KumarMJD(S)29052
51Pavagada(SC)Thimmarayappa K M MJD(S)53136VenkataramanappaMINC45058
52SiraGENSathyanarayana B MJD(S)33166Sreenivasaiah (Bhoonahally Seenappa)MINC25073
53KallambellaGENKiran Kumar K S MBJP50108Jayachandra T BMINC32873
54BellaviGENKyatsandra N Rajanna MJD(S)35099Mahadevaiah C VMBJP33595
55Madhugiri(SC)Dr.Parameshwara G MINC47039Kenchamaraiah HMJD(S)29826
56KoratagereGENC. Channigappa MJD(S)41826VeerannaMJD(U)38832
57TumkurGENShivanna S MBJP59977Shafi Ahmed SMINC51332
58KunigalGENNingappa H MJD(S)52370Muddahanumegowda S PMINC33280
59HuliyurdurgaGENNagarajaya D MJD(S)27848AnusuyammaFBJP23106
60GubbiGENSreenivasa S R MIND40431Shivananjappa G SMJD(S)28854
61TuruvekereGENKrishnappa M T MJD(S)39934Lakshmi Narayana M D(Annaiah)MBJP30776
62TipturGENNanjamari B MJD(S)46996Shadakshari KMINC30173
63ChikkanayakanahalliGENMadhuswamy J C MJD(U)43040Suresh Babu C BMJD(S)41412
64GowribidanurGENShivashankara Reddy Nh MINC49636Jyothireddy NMJD(S)41611
65Chikkaballapur(SC)Muniyappa Sm MINC45993Shivananda MMJD(S)35613
66SidlaghattaGENMunishamappa S MJD(S)60322Muniyappa VMINC52875
67BagepalliGENSreeramareddy G V MCPM57132Sampangi NMINC45997
68ChintamaniGENDr Sudhakar Mc MINC65256Krishna Reddy K MMBJP57156
69SrinivaspurGENRamesh Kumar K R MINC65041Venkatashiva Reddy G KMBJP56431
70MulbagalGENSrinivas R MJD(S)48250Surandra YMBJP32772
71Kolar Gold Field(SC)Rajendran S MRPI23098BhakthavathsalamMADMK13991
72Bethamangala(SC)Venkatamuniyappa Bp MBJP41117Narayana Swamy MMIND40570
73KolarGENSrinivasa Gowda K MINC54755Anand M SMBJP31004
74VemgalGENKrishnabyregowda C B MINC95563Srirama S NMBJP20204
75MalurGENKrishnaiah Setty S N MBJP69120Nagaraju AMINC42264
76MalleshwaramGENSeetharam M R MINC47029Dr. Aswath Narayan C.N.MBJP37252
77Rajaji NagarGENNarendra Babu N L MINC67899Suresh Kumar SMBJP63777
78Gandhi NagarGENDinesh Gundurao MINC40797Nagaraj VMJD(S)12529
79ChickpetGENMohan P C MBJP21404Sathya Narayana Swamy MMINC19167
80BinnypetGENSomanna V MINC77657AswathnarayanaMBJP50737
81ChamrajpetGENKrishna S M MINC27695Mukhya Mantri ChandruMBJP14010
By PollsChamrajpetGENZameer Ahmed Khan MJD(S)19943R.V.Devaraj MINC16265
82BasavanagudiGENChandrashekhar K MINC44600Subbareddy KnMBJP36280
83JayanagarGENRamalinga Reddy MINC54078Vijayakumar VnMBJP51428
84Shanti Nagar(SC)Raghu S MBJP33483Muniswami MMINC30005
85ShivajinagarGENKattasubramanya Naidu MBJP22001Harrys NaMINC17628
86BharathinagarGENNirmal Surana MBJP27867Alexander JMINC22986
87JayamahalGENRoshan Baig MINC41757Prof Dr Mumtaz Ali KhanMBJP21877
88Yelahanka(SC)Prasanna Kumar B MINC144806Munikrishna CMBJP130494
89UttarahalliGENAshok R MBJP313309Somashekar S TMINC229308
90VarthurGENKrishnappa A MINC127490Ashwatha Narayana ReddyMBJP114352
91KanakapuraGENP.G.R. Sindhia MJD(S)52740Narayana GowdaMINC43791
92SathanurGENShivakumar Dk MINC51603Vishwanath DmMJD(S)37675
93ChannapatnaGENYogeswara C P MINC64162Aswath M CMJD(S)47993
94RamanagaramGENKumaraswamy H D MJD(S)69554Lingappa C MMINC44638
95MagadiGENBalakrishna H C MJD(S)49197Revanna H MMINC37921
96Nelamangala(SC)Anjanamurthy MINC37578Guruprasad BMBJP32992
97DoddaballapurGENNarashimha Swamy J. MINC59954Krishnappa VMJD(S)46898
98Devanahalli(SC)Chandranna G MJD(S)61344MuninarasimhaiahMINC34000
99HosakoteGENNagaraju M T B MINC75808Bachegowda B NMJD(S)74935
100Anekal(SC)Narayana Swamy A MBJP63023Shivanna BMINC60847
101NagamangalaGENChaluvaraya Swamy N (Swamy Gouda) MJD(S)54847Shivarame Gouda LrMINC48760
102MaddurGEND.C.ThammannaMINC38991Siddaraju MsMIND28256
103KiragavalGENNagamani M K FJD(U)53590Madhu G MadegowdaMINC38029
104Malavalli(SC)Annadani K MJD(S)38860Narendraswamy P MMINC27630
105MandyaGENSrinivas M MJD(S)46985Atmananda MsMINC32105
106KeragoduGENRamu Hb MINC39842Shiva Kumar G BMJD(S)27366
107SrirangapatnaGENVijayalakshmamma Bandisiddegowda FJD(S)27371Nanjundegowda KsMKRRS26113
108PandavapuraGENPuttaraju C S MJD(S)44165Puttannaiah K SMIND42649
109KrishnarajpetGENKrishna MJD(S)34738Chandrashekar KbMINC29234
110HanurGENParimala Nagappa FJD(S)61626Narendra RMINC48613
111Kollegal(SC)Balraj S MIND27736Jayanna SMJD(S)24408
112BannurGENSunitha Veerappa Gowda FBJP33522Chikkamada NayakaMINC27859
113T Narasipur(SC)Dr. H.C. MahadevappaMJD(S)37956Srinivasaiah MMINC23699
114KrishnarajaGENSomashekar Mk MJD(S)25439Ramdas AMBJP22045
115ChamarajaGENShankarlingegowda Hs MBJP38193Nagaraju S (Sandesh Nagaraju)MINC23416
116NarasimharajaGENTanveer Sait MINC54462Maruthi Rao Pawar EMGEN29853
117ChamundeshwariGENSiddaramaiah MJD(S)90727Revanna Siddaiah LMINC58382
By PollsChamundeshwariGENSiddaramaiah E. MINC115512Shivabasappa MJD(S)115255
118NanjangudGENAyakumar D T MJD(S)46068Mahadev MMINC26483
119Santhemarahalli(SC)Dhruvanarayana R MINC40752Krishna Murthy ArMJD(S)40751
120ChamarajanagarGENVatal Nagaraj MKCVP37072Dr Manjula BpMINC26589
121GundlupetGENH.S. Mahadeva PrasadMJD(S)55076Nanjappa HsMINC44057
122Heggadadevankote(SC)Venkatesh Mp MJD(S)50729Nagaraju NMBJP38412
123HunsurGENDeve Gowda Gt MJD(S)60258Chikkamadu SMINC46126
124KrishnarajanagaraGENMahadeva MJD(S)40341Vishvanath HMINC40018
125PiriyapatnaGENVenkatesh K MJD(S)39357Chandre Gowda KsMINC30372
126Virajpet(ST)Basavaraju Hd MBJP35550Suma VasanthMINC27484
127MadikeriGENBopaiah K G MBJP31610Dambekodi S MadappaMJD(S)23446
128SomwarpetGENJivijaya Ba MINC46560AppachuranjanMBJP43763
129Belur(SC)Kumar Swamy Hk MJD(S)31438Mallesh DMINC26489
130ArsikereGENBasavaraju As MBJP36867Siddappa GvMINC30418
131GandsiGENShivaramu B MINC52781Shivalingegowda KmMJD(S)52763
132SravanabelagolaGENG S Putte Gowda MJD(S)70461Vijay Kumar H SMINC35585
133HolenarasipurGENRevanna Hd MJD(S)64664Puttaswamy Gowda GMINC32070
134ArkalgudGENRamaswamy AtMJD(S)47131Manju AMINC44192
135HassanGENPrakash Hs MJD(S)63527Rajegowda KmMINC35804
136SakleshpurGENVishwanatha Hm MJD(S)41704Shivappa BbMINC19911
137Sullia(SC)Angara. SMBJP61480Dr Raghu BMINC44395
138PutturGENShakunthala T Shetty FBJP65119Sudhakar Shetty NMINC54007
139VittalGENPadmanabha Kottari MBJP60250Ibrahim KmMINC59859
140BelthangadyGENPrabhakara Bangera K MBJP48102Harish Kumar KMINC35281
141BantvalGENNagaraja Shetty B MBJP54860Ramanatha Rai BMINC48934
142MangaloreGENYogish Bhat N MBJP29928Lancelot PintoMINC24827
143UllalGENFareed Ut MINC47839Chandrashekar UchilMBJP40491
By PollsUllalGENAbdul Kadar U.T. MINC46271Chandra Shekar Uchchil MBJP38239
144SurathkalGENKrishna Palemar J MBJP57808Vijaya Kumar Shetty KMINC54496
145KaupGENLalaji R Menoon MBJP33611Vasanta V SalianMINC32221
146UdupiGENRaghupati Bhat K MBJP36341Sabhapati UrMINC34808
147BrahmavarGENJayaprakash Hegde K MIND39521Pramod MadawarajMINC27348
148CoondapurGENHaladi Srinivasa Shetty MBJP58923Asok Kumar Hegde GMINC39258
149BaindurGENGopala Poojary K MINC47627Lakshminarayana KMBJP44375
150KarkalGENSunil Kumar MBJP52061Gopala Bhandari HMINC42149
151MoodabidriGENAbhayachandra K MINC29926Amaranatha Shetty KMJD(S)26977
152SringeriGENJeevaraj Dl MBJP47263Chandre Gowda DbMINC29042
153Mudigere(SC)M.P.Kumara SwamyMBJP27148MotammaMINC25810
154ChikmagalurGENRavi Ct MBJP57165Sageer Ahmed CrMINC32292
155BirurGENDharme Gowda S L MJD(S)33164Mallikarjuna K BMINC32031
156KadurGENK.M. Krishna Murthy MJD(S)43433Marulasiddappa MMINC36144
157TarikereGENShivashankarappa T H MINC47593Omkarappa HMBJP27919
158ChannagiriGENMahima J Patel MJD(S)42837Vadnal RajannaMINC32154
159Holehonnur(SC)Basavanneppa G MBJP50071KariyannaMINC43769
160BhadravatiGENB K Sangameshwara MIND52572M J AppajiMINC35141
161HonnaliGENRenukacharya Mp MBJP46593Shanthanagowda DgqMINC39119
162ShimogaGENEshwarappa Ks MBJP69015Chandrashekarappa HnMINC49766
163TirthahalliGENAraga Jnanendra MBJP47843Kimmane RathnakaraMINC46468
164HosanagarGENHalappa H MBJP49086Dr Narayanappa GdMINC32235
165SagarGENGopalakrishna Belur Bk MBJP57455Kagodu ThimmappaMINC42282
166SorabGENKumar Bangarappa S MINC44677Madhu Bangarappa SMBJP32748
167ShikaripuraGENYediyurappa Bs MBJP64972Shekarappa KMINC45019
168Sirsi(SC)Viveknand Vaidya MBJP47811Jaiwant PremanandMINC33652
169BhatkalGENShivananda Naik MBJP46471Naik JdMINC42301
170KumtaGENMohan Krishna Shetty MINC34738Shashibhushan E HegdeMBJP31273
171AnkolaGENVishveshwar Hegde Kageri MBJP46787Shantaram Hegde ShigehalliMINC30709
172KarwarGENGangadhar Nagesh Bhat MBJP36397Rane Prabhakar SMJD(S)20165
173HaliyalGENDeshpande Rv MINC55974Patil Veerabhadragouda ShivanagowdaMBJP41765
174Dharwad RuralGENVinay Kulkarni MIND33744Desai AbMJD(U)30514
175DharwadGENMorey S R MINC43334Bellad Chandrakant GurappaMBJP37584
176HubliGENHonnalli Jabbarkhan Hayatkhan MINC41971Ashok KatweMBJP40155
177Hubli RuralGENJagadish Shettar MBJP58501Anil Kumar PatilMINC31965
178KalghatgiGENChikkanagoudra Siddanagouda IshwaragoudaMBJP28065Babusab K KashimanavarMJP26107
179KundgolGENAkki Mallikarjunappa Shahadevappa MJD(U)28184Channabasappa Satyappa ShivalliMIND23942
180ShiggaonGENSindhura Rajashekar MIND41811Khadri Syed Ajimpeer Khadar BashaMINC40971
181HangalGENUdasi C M MBJP61167Manohar TahasildarMINC43080
182HirekerurGENPatil B C MJD(S)39237Banakar Ujaneshwar BasavanappaMBJP34247
183RanibennurGENShivanna G MBJP57123Koliwad Krishnappa BhimappaMINC41037
184Byadgi(SC)Olekar Nehru Chanabasappa MBJP52686Lamani Rudrappa ManappaMINC41408
185HaveriGENShivaraj Sajjanar MBJP53482Shivannanavar Basavaraj NeelappaMINC51286
186ShirahattiGENGaddadevaramath Gaddayya ShivamurthyyaMINC34151Ganganna Malleshappa MahantashettarMJD(U)31205
187MundargiGENPatil Shidlinganagouda ShiddanagoudaMINC40287Dandin B FMJD(S)21071
188GadagGEND.R. Patil MINC50580Sankannavar S BMBJP35376
189RonGENKalakappa Gurushantappa Bandi MBJP46733Gurupadagouda Sangagangouda PatilMINC38668
190NargundGENC C PatilMBJP43382Yavagal B RMINC31260
191NavalgundGENDr. Shiriyannavar Rb MBJP30195Gaddi Kallappa NagappaMINC26356
192RamdurgGENYadawad Mahadevappa Shivalingappa MBJP56585Ashok Mahadevappa PattanMINC31044
193ParasgadGENMamani Vishwanath Karabasappa MIND38451Koujalgi Subhash SiddramappaMINC37006
194BailhongalGENJagadish Virupakshi C Matgud MBJP48208Koujatagi Mahantesh ShivanandMINC36633
195KitturGENMarihal Suresh Shivarudrappa MBJP49970Inamdar Danappagouda BasangoudaMINC35265
196KhanapurGENDigambar Yashwantrao Patil MIND19115Patil Vaishali AshokFIND18747
197BelgaumGENKudachi Ramesh Laxman MINC32198Vilas Ramachandra PawarMBJP31181
198UchagaonGENManohar Kallappa Kinekar MIND42483Sambhaji Laxman PatilMINC31277
199BagewadiGENAbhay Patil MBJP32854Shivaputrappa Channabasappa MalagiMINC29156
200Gokak(ST)Jaraki Holi Ramesh Laxmanrao MINC56768Muttennavar Mallappa LaxmanMBJP40593
201ArabhaviGENBalachandra Laxman Rao Jarkihali MJD(S)62054Koujalagi VeerannaMINC42604
202HukkeriGENShashikant Akkappi Naik MBJP46969Umesh Vishwanath HattiMINC46148
203SankeshwarGENAppayagouda Basagouda Patil MINC52036Rajendra Malagouda PatilMBJP35828
204NippaniGENKakasaheb Panduranga Patil MINC40222Joshi Subhashe ShridharMBJP39793
205SadalgaGENPrakash Babanna Hukkeri MINC58039Annasaheb Shankar JolleMBJP38737
206Chikkodi-Sadalga(SC)Hakkyagol Dattu Yellappa MBJP32663Bhimannavar SsMINC30121
207Raibag(SC)Sarikar Bheemappa Channappa MJD(U)54049Laxman Yamanappa KambleMINC43855
208KagwadGENBharamagouda (Raju) Alagouda Kage MBJP44529Kiran Kumar Tatyagouda PatilMINC41077
209AthaniGENLaxman Sangappa Savadi MBJP59578Dongaragaon Shahajan IsmailMINC28325
210JamkhandiGENSiddu Savadi MBJP73223Kaluti Ramappa MaleppaMINC39902
211BilgiGENNirani Murugesh Rudrappa MBJP68136Patil J TMINC50811
212Mudhol(SC)Karjol Govind Maktappa MBJP71814Timmapur Ramappa BalappaMINC38872
213BagalkotGENCharantimat Veeranna ChandrashekarayaMBJP34597Poojar Pralhad HanumantappaMIND29075
214BadamiGENMahagundappa Kallappa Pattanshetti MBJP52678Chimmanakatti Balappa BhimappaMINC33677
215GuledgudGENMoti Hullappa Yamanappa MJD(S)30832Rajashekhar Veeranna SheelavantMBJP29426
216HungundGENDoddanagouda Gundana Gowda Patil MBJP50617Kashappanavar Gouramma ShivashankarappaFINC32193
217MuddebihalGENShankara Rao Nadagoudar A C MINC30203Deshmukh Vimalabai JagadevaraoMJD(S)27776
218Huvin-HippargiGENDesai Shivputrappa Madiwalappa MBJP39224Patil B SMINC32927
219Basavana BagevadiGENShivanand Patil MINC50238Bellubbi Sangappa KallappaMBJP46933
220TikotaGENPatil M B MINC48274Rudragoudar Mallangouda SahebagoudaMJD(U)19040
221BijapurGENAppasaheb Mallappa Pattanashetty MBJP70001Ustad Maheboob Patel LadlepatelMINC45968
222Ballolli(SC)Rathod Rk MJD(S)39915Alugur Hr (Raju)MINC28873
223IndiGENPatil Ravikant Shankareppa MIND42984Patil Bg(Halasangi)MINC33652
224SindgiGENAshok Gurappa Shabadi MBJP38853Manguli Halappa ChanaveerappaMJD(S)29803

List of Participating Political Parties in Karnataka Assembly Election in 2004

Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJPBhartiya Janta Party
2BSPBahujan Samaj Party
3CPI Communist Party of India
4CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
5INC Indian National Congress
State Parties
6JD(S)Janata Dal (Secular)
7JD(U)Janata Dal (United)
State Parties - Other States
8ADMK All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9AIFB All India Forward Bloc
10AITC ALL INDIA TRINAMOOL CONGRESS
11CPI(ML)(L) Communist Party of India (Marxist-Leninist) (Liberation)
12MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee
13SHS Shivsena
14SP Samajwadi Party
Registered(Unrecognised ) Parties
15AIFB(S) All India Forward Bloc (Subhasist)
16ANC Ambedkar National Congress
17BPJP Bharatiya Praja Paksha
18BPNSNP Bharatiya Peoples and National Security National Party
19ICSP Indian Christian Secular Party
20JP Janata Party
21KCVP Kannada Chalavali Vatal Paksha
22KNDP Kannada Nadu Party
23KRRS Karnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha
24LJNSP Lok Jan Shakti Party
25MP Manava Party
26PPI Parcham Party of India
27PPOI Pyramid Party of India
28RPI REPUBLICAN PARTY OF INDIA
29RPI(A) Republican Party of India(A)
30SPSP Sirpanch Samaj Party
31USP Uttarakhand Sanskriti Parishad
32USYP URS Samyuktha Paksha
Independents
33IND Independent

Last Updated on : 03/09/2013



Track your constituency