Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance
Shivamoga - After 4th round of counting, BJP leads over JD(S) by 9,665 votes in Shimoga | Bellary - After Round 8, Congress leads over BJP by 12,88,15 votes in Ballari | Mandya - JD(S) leading by 1,09,066 votes over BJP in Mandya | JD(S) candidate Anita Kumarswamy is leading with 27,998 votes in Ramanagara | Congress candidate is lea

Karnataka Assembly Election Results in 1989


Party Wise Summary Karnataka Assembly Election Results in 1989

Party NameSeats
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)4
Indian National Congress (INC)178
Janata Dal (JD)24
Janata Party (JP) JNP(JP)2
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam (ADK)1
Karnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha (KRS)2
Muslim Leuge (MUL)1
Independent (IND)12
Total224

List of Successful Candidates in Karnataka Assembly Election in 1989

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1AuradGENGurupadappa Nagmarpally MJD35508Bapurao PatilMIND20994
2BhalkiGENVijay Kumar Bhimanna Khandre MIND32445Vijay Kumar Keshavrao KanjiMJD20438
3Hulsoor(SC)Mahendra Kumar Kallappa MINC16709Manik Rao Sambhaji PranjapeMJD15842
4BidarGENNarayan Rao MBJP24922Mohammed LaiquddinMINC23330
5HumnabadGENBasawraj Hawgeppa Patil MINC29610Basheeruddin YousufoddinMJD20801
6BasavakalyanGENBaswaraj Patil Attur MJD32404Marutirao MuleyMINC29705
7ChincholiGENVeerendra Patil MINC29762Vaijanath PatilMJNP(JP)27717
8Kamalapur(SC)G. Rama Krishna MINC19496Vithal DoddamaniMIND14159
9AlandGENSharnabassappa Mali Patil MINC28375Basawaraj MalkajappaMJD18596
10GulbargaGENQamurul Islam MMUL55801S. K. KantaMJD51204
11Shahabad(SC)Baburao Chawan MINC26189Gurunath ChandramMJNP(JP)19104
12AfzalpurGENMalikayya Venkayya Guttedar MINC38810Goudappa Sangram RaoMJNP(JP)25964
13ChittapurGENBabu Rao Chinchansur MINC30786Vishwanath Patil HebbalMJNP(JP)19717
14SedamGENBasavanathareddy Motakpalli MINC39641Chandrashekhar Reddy DeshmukhMJD20925
15JewargiGENDharmasingh Narayan Singh MINC30751Appasaheb Baswantrao PatilMJNP(JP)19087
16Gurmitkal(SC)Mallikarjun Kharge MINC39608Arvind GurujiMJD19639
17YadgirGENMalakreddy Laxmanreddy MINC36053SadsivreddyMJNP(JP)16238
18ShahapurGENShivashe Kharappagouda Sirwal MINC35067Ningangouda Desai HadnoorMJNP(JP)15982
19ShorapurGENRaja Madan Gopal Nayak MINC30545Shivanna MangyalMJNP(JP)18156
20Devadurga(SC)B. Syivanna MINC21705ChandrakanthMJNP(JP)9644
21RaichurGENM. S. Patil MJD22818Mohammed OmerMINC19692
22KalmalaGENK. Bheemanna MIND20094MuniyappaMJD19909
23ManviGENBasangouda Amaregouda MIND23500S. B. AmarkhedMINC17998
24LingsugurGENRaja Amareshwar Naik MINC28450M. A. PatilMJD25051
25SindhanurGENBadarli Hampanagouda MJD59285R. NarayanappaMINC30940
26KushtagiGENHanamagouda Sekhkargouda MINC36246K. SharanappaMJD33847
27YelburgaGENBasavaraj Rayreddy MJD37692Shivasharanappa Gouda Adiveppa Gouda PatilMINC35271
28KanakagiriGENM. Mallikarjuna MINC39812NagappaMJD30279
29GangawatiGENSrirangadevarayalu MINC50174Gouli MahadevappaMJD22125
30KoppalGENDiwatar Mallikarajun Basappa MIND32163Shantanna Pampanna MudagalMINC24334
31SiruguppaGENM. Shankar Reddy MINC53324T. M. ChandrasekharayyaMJD38967
32KurugoduGENAllum Veerabhadrappa MINC43189B. Shivaramma ReddyMJD28640
33BellaryGENM. Ramappa MINC26802PannarajMIND21869
34HospetGENGujjala Hanumanthappa MJD63805H. Abdul WahabMINC31603
By PollsHospetGENR.SinghMINC27021S.GoudaMIND26588
35SandurGENM. Y. Ghropade MINC42475Ayyalu ThimmappaMJD27605
36KudligiGENN. T. Bommanna MINC36728N. M. NabiMJD28561
37KotturGENK. V. Ravindranath Babu MINC34161H. ChidanandappaMJD27145
38HadagalliGENE. T. Shambunatha MINC42518M. P. PrakashMJD39989
39Harapanahalli(SC)B. H. Yanka Naik MINC36818Chandra NaikMJD32492
40HariharGENY. Nagappa MINC41513Harish P. BasavanagowdaMJD24439
41DavangereGENY. M. Veeranna MINC44167PampapathiMCPI21408
42MayakondaGENNagamma Keshavamurthy FINC31869K. Mallappa Bin MallappaMJD21141
43Bharamasagara(SC)K. Shiva Murthy MINC36103M. ChandrappaMJD27330
44ChitradurgaGENH. Ekanthaiah MJD31923C. Md. Noorulla ShariffMINC31313
45JagalurGENG. H. Ashwath Reddy MINC45085M. BasappaMJD37068
46MolakalmuruGENN. G. Naik MINC40802Purna MuthappaMJD23188
47ChallakereGENN. Jayanna MINC32274ThippeswamyMJNP(JP)19426
48Hiriyur(SC)K. H. Ranganath MINC33717B. BasappaMJD21479
49HolalkereGENA. V. Umapathy MINC45978G. ShivalingappaMJD33056
50HosadurgaGENE. Vijayakumar MIND41703B. S. DyamappaMIND18615
51Pavagada(SC)Venkataravanappa MINC45626ThippeswamyMJNP(JP)20863
52SiraGENS. K. Dasappa MINC29699B. Satya NarayanaMJD22146
53KallambellaGENT. B. Jayachandra MIND37844B. GangannaMJD14089
54BellaviGENR. Narayana MINC32846C. N. BhaskarappaMJD14560
55Madhugiri(SC)G. Parameswara MINC47477RajavardhanMJD29670
56KoratagereGENC. Veerabhadraiah MINC35684VeerannaMJD32044
57TumkurGENS. Shafi Ahmed MINC44786Lakshmi NarasimhaiahMJD39646
58KunigalGENK. Lakkappa MINC34942Y. K. RamaiahMJNP(JP)33796
59HuliyurdurgaGENN. Huchamasti Gowda MINC32272D. NagarajaiahMJNP(JP)31553
60GubbiGENG. S. Shivananjappa MINC33524K. R. ThathaiahMJD17339
61TuruvekereGENS. Rudrappa MINC43803H. B. NanjegowdaMJNP(JP)15586
62TipturGENT. M. Manjunath MINC61052B. S. ChandrashekaraiahMJD12783
63ChikkanayakanahalliGENJ. C. Madhuswamy MJD26291B. LakkappaMINC25663
64GowribidanurGENAswathanarayana Reddy S. V. MINC40911Jyothi Reddy N.FJD30020
65Chikkaballapur(SC)Renuka Rajendran FINC39958K. M. MuniyappaMJNP(JP)25646
66SidlaghattaGENV. Muniyappa MINC52870S. MunishamappaMJD27798
67BagepalliGENC. V. Venkatarayappa MINC37265G. V. SreeramareddyMCPM35639
68ChintamaniGENGhowda Reddy MINC57139Krishna Reddy K. M.MJD37206
69SrinivaspurGENG. K. Venkatasivareddy MINC48231Ramesh KumarMJD38938
70MulbagalGENM. V. Venkatappa MINC33285K. V. ShankarappaMJNP(JP)20787
71Kolar Gold Field(SC)M. Bhakthavachalam MADK32928T. S. ManiMCPM12192
72Bethamangala(SC)M. Narayana Swamy MJD28162C. VenkateshappaMIND23281
73KolarGENK. A. Nisar Ahmed MINC39860K. R. ShrinivasaiahMJD33796
74VemgalGENC. Byregowda MJNP(JP)42687K. R. ErappaMIND23347
75MalurGENA. Nagaraju MINC42788B. M. KrishnappaMJD17680
76MalleshwaramGENJeevaraj Alva MJD34955P. RamdevMIND31285
77Rajaji NagarGENK. Lakkanna MINC50707R. V. HareeshMJD32196
78Gandhi NagarGENR. Dayananda Rao MINC32767Leeladevi R. PrasadFJD12617
79ChickpetGENPerikal M. Mallappa MINC28167Prof. A. LakshmisagarMJD10237
80BinnypetGENNaseer Ahmed MINC61285V. SomannaMJNP(JP)46322
81ChamrajpetGENR. V. Devaraju MINC27526Mohammad MoienuddinMJD15482
82BasavanagudiGENRamakrishna Hegde MJD35342Haranahalli RamaswamyMINC26924
83JayanagarGENRamalinga Reddy MINC37836M. ChandrasekharMJD20655
84Shanti Nagar(SC)M. Muniswamy MINC42828D. G. HemavathyFJD17788
85ShivajinagarGENA. K. Anatha Krishna MINC21857R. Roshan BaigMJD21766
86BharathinagarGENK. J. George MINC36198S. Suryanarayana RaoMCPM12387
87JayamahalGENS. M. Yahya MINC41884T. PrabhakarMJD26159
88Yelahanka(SC)B. Basavalingappa MINC70882V. ShivarajMJD47520
89UttarahalliGENS. Ramesh MINC125065M. SrinivasMJD71523
90VarthurGENA. Krishnappa MINC69586Ashwathnarayana ReddyMJD62375
91KanakapuraGENP.G.R. Sindhia MJD36614Marilinge GowdaMINC32245
92SathanurGENShivakumar D. K. MINC44595U. K. SwamyMJNP(JP)30945
93ChannapatnaGENSadat Ali Khan MINC51010M. Varada Gowda (Raju)MJNP(JP)42912
94RamanagaramGENC. M. Lingappa MINC60275C. BoraiahMJNP(JP)22022
95MagadiGENH. M. Revanna MINC46697Berraswamy GowdaMJNP(JP)24001
96Nelamangala(SC)Anjana Murthy MINC40675M. Shankar NaikMJD21491
97DoddaballapurGENR. L. Jalappa MJD48096V. KrishnappaMINC44577
98Devanahalli(SC)Muninarasimhaiah MINC58569M. MuniyappaMJD34333
99HosakoteGENChikke Gowda MINC57007B. N. Bache GowdaMJD44352
100Anekal(SC)M. P. Keshavamurthy MINC39462M. R. VenugopalMJD24331
101NagamangalaGENL. R. Shivarame Gowda MIND48654T. M. Chandra ShekarMINC17185
102MaddurGENS. M. Krishna MINC37935H. SrinivasuMKRS24784
103KiragavalGENK. M. Puttu MINC42391Rame GowdaMJNP(JP)35102
104Malavalli(SC)Mallajamma FINC35723M. L. LingarajamurthyMJNP(JP)17936
105MandyaGENAthamananda M. S. FINC50332Jayaram. S. D.MJNP(JP)22503
106KeragoduGENN. Thammanna MINC30575G. B. ShivakumarMJNP(JP)22634
107SrirangapatnaGENDamayanti Boregowda FINC29159VijayalakshmanmmaMJNP(JP)25876
108PandavapuraGEND. Halage Gowda MINC30520K. S. PuttannaiahMKRS27121
109KrishnarajpetGENM. Putteswamy Gowda MINC35963K. N. Kenge GowdaMJNP(JP)30791
110HanurGENG. Raju Gowda MINC50008H. NagappaMJD44510
111Kollegal(SC)M. Siddamadaiah MINC46998B. BasavaiahMJD22810
112BannurGENK. M. Chikkamadanaika MINC34204S. KrishnappaMJNP(JP)19137
113T Narasipur(SC)M. Sreenivasaiah MINC38915H. C. MahadevappaMJD28491
114KrishnarajaGENK. N. Somasundaram MINC28722Vedantha HemmigeMJD18990
115ChamarajaGENK. Harsha Kumar Gowda MINC31514C. Basave GowdaMJD20408
116NarasimharajaGENAzeez Sait MINC39858Haruthi Rao PawarMBJP24698
117ChamundeshwariGENRajashekhara Murthy M. MINC42892SiddaramaiahMJD36483
118NanjangudGENM. Mahadevu MINC36176D. T. JayakumarMJD23525
119Santhemarahalli(SC)K. Siddaiah MINC40066A. R. KrishnamurthyMJD22310
120ChamarajanagarGENVatal Nagaraj MIND35642S. PuttaswamyMINC29749
121GundlupetGENK. S. Nagarathanamma FINC50643H. S. MahadevaprasadMJD32587
122Heggadadevankote(SC)M. P. Venkatesh MJNP(JP)29676M. ShivannaMINC27507
123HunsurGENChandraprabha Urs FINC51086Kariyappa Gowda D.MJD18349
By PollsHunsurGENS,ChikkamaduMINC33467VijayashankarMBJP29536
124KrishnarajanagaraGENViswanath H. MINC61509S. NanjappaMJNP(JP)26467
125PiriyapatnaGENK. S. Kalamari Gowda MINC46460S. M. AnantharamuMJNP(JP)28121
126Virajpet(ST)Suma Vasantha FINC32124G. S. PushkaraMJD16872
127MadikeriGEND. A. Chinnappa MINC30804Dambekodi Subraya MadappaMBJP23538
128SomwarpetGENA. M. Belyappa MINC38250B. B. ShivappaMBJP19104
129Belur(SC)B. H. Lakshmanaiah MINC34220N. Srinivasa MurthyMIND20764
130ArsikereGENK. P. Prabhukumar MINC30533G. S. ParameswarappaMJD19591
131GandsiGENB. Shivaramu MINC47281E. Nanje GowdaMJD21654
132SravanabelagolaGENN. B. Nanjappa MINC62350C. S. Putte GowdaMJNP(JP)41711
133HolenarasipurGENG. Puttaswamy Gowda MINC53297H. D. DevegowdaMJNP(JP)45461
134ArkalgudGENA. T. Ramaswamy MINC30507K. B. MaliappaMJD20889
135HassanGENK. H. Hanumegowda MINC68210Karigowda B. V.MJNP(JP)25209
136SakleshpurGENGurudev MINC40039Yajaman H. B.MJNP(JP)34025
137Sullia(SC)K. Kushala MINC33560AngaraMBJP27720
138PutturGENVinay Kumar Sorake MINC43695D. V. Sadananda GowdaMBJP42134
139VittalGENA. Rukmayya Poojary MBJP27846K. P. AbdullaMINC21164
140BelthangadyGENK. Gangadhara Gowda MINC40964K. Vasantha BangeraMIND39754
141BantvalGENRamanatha Rai MINC32939H. Narayana RaiMBJP16995
142MangaloreGENBlasius M. D. Souza MINC23739N. Yogesh BhatMBJP21869
143UllalGENB. M. Idinabba MINC25785K. R. SriyanMCPM20371
144SurathkalGENVijaya Kumar Shetty MINC35230B. Subbayya ShettyMJD20000
145KaupGENVasantha V. Salian MINC29823B. Bhaskar ShettyMJD21593
146UdupiGENM. Manorama Madwaraj FINC29490U. R. SabhapathiMIND28705
147BrahmavarGENP. Basavaraj MINC41709Jayaprakash HegdeMJD36902
148CoondapurGENK. Pratap Chandra Shetty MINC46641K. N. GoverdhanaMJD27540
149BaindurGENG. S. Achar MINC35892Mani GopalMJD35373
150KarkalGENM. Veerappa Moily MINC41171M. K. Vijaya KumarMJD22391
151MoodabidriGENK. Somappa Suvarna MINC34667K. Amarnath ShettyMJD29219
152SringeriGENU. K. Shamanna MINC36912H. G. Govinda GowdaMJD23122
153Mudigere(SC)Motamma FINC40540B. B. NingaiahMJD14749
154ChikmagalurGENC. R. Sageer Ahamed MINC31411S. V. ManjunathMJNP(JP)20209
155BirurGENK. S. Mallikarjunaprsanna MINC33954S. R. LaxmaiahMJNP(JP)17400
156KadurGENM. Veerabhadrappa MINC38494K.M. Krishna Murthy MJD28729
157TarikereGENH. R. Raju MINC36919B. R. NeelakantappaMJD18496
158ChannagiriGENN. G. Halappa MINC47179J. H. PatelMJD31553
159Holehonnur(SC)Kariyanna MINC38674H. ChoodanaikMKRS22940
160BhadravatiGENIsamia S. MINC36487M. J. AppajiMJNP(JP)25819
161HonnaliGEND. B. Gangappa MINC49177D. G. BasavanagoudaMJD38105
162ShimogaGENEswarappa, K. S. MBJP32289Srinivasa K. H.MINC30987
163TirthahalliGEND. B. Chandregowda MJD31671Kadidal DiwakaraMINC28526
164HosanagarGENB. Swami Rao MINC39668G. NanjundappaMJD26316
165SagarGENKagodu Thimmappa MINC46234B. R. JayanthMJD24876
166SorabGENS. Bangarappa MINC41648Edooru ParashuramappaMJD27107
167ShikaripuraGENB. S. Yediyurappa MBJP36589Nagarada MahadevappaMIND34315
168Sirsi(SC)Kanade Gopala Mukunda MINC40319Sirasikara Mahabaleswara VenkappaMJD30801
169BhatkalGENR. N. Naik MINC29513Gardikar Damodar NarayanMJD27421
170KumtaGENGouda Krishna Hanuma MINC34556Kamalakar GokaranMJD24182
171AnkolaGENUmesh Bhat MINC25122Bhat Ramchandra GopalMJD21287
172KarwarGENRane Prabhakar Sadashiv MINC33741Arvind Vithoba TendulkarMJD17893
173HaliyalGENDeshpande Raghunath Vishvanath Rao MJD37274Gouda Sahadev KurjalMINC36984
174Dharwad RuralGENPatil Babagouda Rudragouda MKRS35497Ambadagatti Shreekant RudrappaMINC21688
175DharwadGENS. R. Morey MINC36627Gangadhar PadakiMJD14736
176HubliGENA. M. Hindasageri MINC37832Ashok KatweMBJP19844
177Hubli RuralGENG. R. Sandra MINC45718Bommai S. R.MJD42548
178KalghatgiGENShiddanagoudar Parwat Agouda ChanaveeragoudaMJD19417Kelageri Mahadevappa SangappaMKRS18700
179KundgolGENGovindappa Hanumantappa Juttal MINC36925Ravasaheb Veerabasavantrao DesaiMJD31404
180ShiggaonGENKunur Manjunath Chennappa MINC40549Khadri Sayyadnooruddin SayyadabdulrazakMJD36035
181HangalGENManohar Hanamantappa Tahsildar MINC54760Udashi Chanabasappa MahalingappaMJD39023
182HirekerurGENB. H. Bannikod MJD34093G. B. Shankar RaoMINC30955
183RanibennurGENKoliwad Krishnappa Bhimappa MINC43228Karjigi Veerappa SannatammappaMJD40350
184Byadgi(SC)Heggappa Deshappa Lamani MINC34405Bilagi Kallolappa SabannaMJD31565
185HaveriGENShivapur M. D. MINC45331Shivannanavar B. N.MJD39488
186ShirahattiGENPatil Shankaragouda Ninganagouda MINC24882Ganganna Malleshappa MahantashettarMJD23715
187MundargiGENKurudagi Kuberappa Hanumantappa MINC24914Ullagaddi Chandrahas BharamappaMKRS23203
188GadagGENPatil Krishnagouda Hanumantagouda MINC44155Muttinapendimath Channaverayya ShantayyaMJD28463
189RonGENGurupadagouda Sanganagouda Patil MINC32610Ddoddameti Jnanadev ShivanagappaMJD21203
190NargundGENPatil Siddanagouda Fakiragouda MINC30284B. R. YavagalMJD29595
191NavalgundGENKulkarni Mallappa Karaveerappa MINC27222Mankani Vijay LingaraddiMKRS16729
192RamdurgGENPatil Rudragouda Tikanagouda MINC32662Hireraddi Basawantappa BasappaMJD25453
193ParasgadGENKoujalagi Subhas Shiddaramappa MINC44777Chandra Sekhar Mallikarjun MamaniMJD36627
194BailhongalGENKoujalagi Shivanand Hemappa MJD28223Patil P. B.MINC26464
195KitturGENPatil Babagouda Rudragouda MKRS40071Inamadar Danappagouda BasanagoudaMJD25058
196KhanapurGENChavan Bithalrao Vithalrao MIND33662Appaji Gopal PatilMKRS18571
197BelgaumGENBapusaheb Raosaheb Mahagaonkar MIND35196Potdar Anil MohanMJNP(JP)29809
198UchagaonGENPatil Basawant Iroji MIND46625Baburao Jotiga PisaleMINC14518
199BagewadiGENModagekar Desai Krishnarao ChudamaniMIND22212Yallurkar Kisan SindarayMIND22049
200Gokak(ST)Shankar Hanmant Karning MINC37781Muttennavar Mallappa LaxmanMJD22723
201ArabhaviGENKoujalgi Veeranna Shivalingappa MINC31009Parsi Tammanna SiddappaMKRS24389
202HukkeriGENKatti Umesh Vishwanath MJD27056Murugesh Rudrappa Dhapalapur (Tarali)MINC19685
203SankeshwarGENPatil Malhargouda Shankargouda MINC33088Appayyagouda Basagouda PatilMJD28960
204NippaniGENJoshi Subhash Shridhar MJD26009Amble Channarao VishnupanthMINC25655
205SadalgaGENPatil Veerkumar Appasaheb MINC35358Mangennavar Kallappa ParisaMJD33185
206Chikkodi-Sadalga(SC)Shrikant Shetteppa Bhimannavar MINC21670Shrikant Laxman KattiMJD18902
207Raibag(SC)Ghatage Shama Bhima MINC37948Ghewari Maruti GangappaMJD30300
208KagwadGENAnnarao B. Jakanur MINC30658Kiran T. PatilMJD19689
209AthaniGENI. M. Shedshyal MINC31144V. L. PatilMJD24130
210JamkhandiGENKaluti Ramappa Meleppa MINC55927Bagalkot Gurupadappa ShivappaMJD40662
211BilgiGENYalligutti Gangadharappa GurusiddappaMJD37677Desai Vasappa AdrushappaMINC33279
212Mudhol(SC)Timmapur Ramappa Balappa MINC42073Jamakhandi Bhimappa GangappaMJD24834
213BagalkotGENSarnaik Ajayakumar Sambasadashiva MJD22551Kanthi Rajasekhar KidiyappaMIND17088
214BadamiGENPattanashetti Mahagindap Pa. KallappaMJD36596Shiddayya Shivayya KadayyanavarMINC25405
215GuledgudGENHullappa Yamanappa Meti MJD32411Shankrayya Gadigayya NanjayynmathMINC30479
216HungundGENKashappanavar Shivashankarappa RachappaMINC44065Kadapatti Shivasangappa ShiddappaMJD24129
217MuddebihalGENAppaji (Channabasavaraj) Shankara Rao NadagoudMINC31933Deshamukh Jagadevrao Sangana BasappaMJD29840
218Huvin-HippargiGENPatil Basanagoud Somanagoud MINC36588Desai Shivaputrappa MadiwalappaMJD21193
219Basavana BagevadiGENPatil Basanagoud Somanagoud MINC37868Patil Kumargoud AdiveppagoudMJD25235
220TikotaGENPatil Basangouda Mallangouda MINC37832Patil Basanagouda RudragoudaMJD33228
221BijapurGENUstad Mahiboobpatel Ladlepatal MINC45623Avarangbad Rachappa ShivappaMJD34355
222Ballolli(SC)Ainapur Manohar Umakant MINC27782Jigajinnagi Ramesh ChandrappaMJD23357
223IndiGENKallur Revanasiddappa RamegondappaMINC27154Patil Basagondappa GurusiddappaMJD18438
224SindgiGENChoudhari Rayagondappa Bheemanna MINC29798Managuli Mallappa ChanaveerappaMJNP(JP)21169

List of Participating Political Parties in Karnataka Assembly Election in 1989

Sr.No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJPBharatiya Janata Party
2CPI Communist Party of India
3CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4INC Indian National Congress
5JDJanata Dal
6JNP(JP)Janta Party (JP)
7LKD(B)Lok Dal(JP)
Registered(Unrecognised ) Parties
8ADMKAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9BRPBharatiya Republican Paksha
10BSPBAHUJAN SAMAJ PARTY
11DMMAll India Dalit Muslim Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
12KNPKannada Paksha
13KRSKARNATAKA RAJYA RYOTA SANGHA
14MULMUSLIM LEAGUE
15RPIRepublican Party of India
16RPKRepublican Party of India (Khobragade)
17SHSShivsena
18SRPSocial Revolutionary Party
19SSDShoshit Samaj Dal
20SUCISocialist Unity Centre of India
Independents
21INDIndependent

Last Updated on 09/11/1989



Track your constituency