Track your constituency

Track your constituency

Jammu & Kashmir Assembly Election Results in 2014




Jammu and Kashmir Election Results 2014 Constituency wise

Table showing names of the winners/runner-ups for all the assembly constituencies of  Jammu and Kashmir.

Contituency NameLeading/WinnerTrailing/Runnerup
Karnah Raja Manzoor Ahmad (PDP )WinnerKifil Ur Rehman Khan (JKNC )Runner-up
Kupwara Adv. Bashir Ahmad Dar (JPC )WinnerMir Mohd Fayaz (PDP )Runner-up
Lolab Abdul Haq Khan (PDP )WinnerQaiser Jamsheed Lone (JKNC )Runner-up
HandwaraSajad Gani Lone (JPC)WinnerN.A
LangateAbdul Rashid Sheikh (IND)WinnerN.A
Uri Mohammad Shafi (JKNC )WinnerAijaz Ali Khan (PDP )Runner-up
Rafiabad Yawar Ahmad Mir (PDP )WinnerAbdul Gani Vakil (INC )Runner-up
Sopore Abdul Rashid Dar (INC )WinnerNazir Ahmad Naikoo (PDP )Runner-up
Gurez Nazir Ahmad Khan (JKNC )WinnerFaqir Mohammad Khan (INC )Runner-up
Bandipora Usman Abdul Majid (INC )WinnerNizamuddin Bhat (PDP )Runner-up
Sonawari Mohammad Akbar Lone (JKNC )WinnerYasir Reshi (PDP )Runner-up
Sangrama Syed Basharat Ahmed Bukhari (PDP )WinnerShuib Nabi Lone (INC )Runner-up
BaramullaJavid Hassan Baig (PDP)WinnerN.A
Gulmarg Mohd. Abass Wani (PDP )WinnerGhulam Hassan Mir (JKDPN )Runner-up
Pattan Imran Raza Ansari (PDP )WinnerAga Syed Mehmood Al Mosavi (JKNC )Runner-up
Kangan Altaf Ahmad (JKNC )WinnerBashir Ahmad Mir (PDP )Runner-up
Ganderbal Ishfaq Ahmad Sheikh (JKNC )WinnerQazi Mohammad Afzal (PDP )Runner-up
Hazratbal Asiea (PDP )WinnerMohammad Syed Akhoon (JKNC )Runner-up
Zadibal Abid Hussain Ansari (PDP )WinnerPeer Afaq Ahmad (JKNC )Runner-up
Idgah Mubarik Ahmad Gul (JKNC )WinnerAli Mohammad Wani (PDP )Runner-up
Khanyar Ali Mohd Sagar (JKNC )WinnerMuhammad Khurshid Alam (PDP )Runner-up
Habbakadal Shamim Firdous (JKNC )WinnerMoti Koul (BJP )Runner-up
AmirakadalSyed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari (PDP)WinnerN.A
Sonawar Mohammad Ashraf Mir (PDP )WinnerOmar Abdullah (JKNC )Runner-up
Batamaloo Noor Mohd Sheikh (PDP )WinnerMohd Irfan Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Chadoora Javaid Mustafa Mir (PDP )WinnerAli Mohammad Dar (JKNC )Runner-up
Badgam Aga Syed Ruhullah Mehdi (JKNC )WinnerGh Mohi-Ud-Din Bhat (Muntazir) (PDP )Runner-up
BeerwahOmar Abdullah (JKNC)WinnerN.A
Khansahib Hakeem Mohammad Yaseen Shah (JKPDF (S) )WinnerSaif-U-Din Bhat (PDP )Runner-up
Charari Sharief Ghulam Nabi Lone (PDP )WinnerAbdul Rahim Rather (JKNC )Runner-up
Tral Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah (PDP )WinnerMr. Mohd Ashraf Bhat (JKNC )Runner-up
Pampore Zahoor Ahmad Mir (PDP )WinnerYawar Ali Abass Masoodi (JKNC )Runner-up
Pulwama Mohd. Khalil Band (PDP )WinnerGhulam Nabi Wani (JKNC )Runner-up
Rajpora Haseeb A Drabu (PDP )WinnerGhulam Mohi-Ud-Din Mir (JKNC )Runner-up
Wachi Aijaz Ahmad Mir (PDP )WinnerShowkat Hussain Ganie (JKNC )Runner-up
Shopian Mohd Yousuf Bhat (PDP )WinnerShabir Ahmad Kullay (IND )Runner-up
Noorabad Abdul Majid Padder (PDP )WinnerSakina Itoo (JKNC )Runner-up
Kulgam Mohamad Yousuf Tarigami (CPM )WinnerNazir Ahmad Laway (PDP )Runner-up
Homeshalibugh Ab. Majeed (JKNC )WinnerAbdul Gaffar Sofi (PDP )Runner-up
AnantnagMufti Mohd Sayeed (PDP)WinnerN.A
Devsar Mohammad Amin Bhat (INC )WinnerMohammad Sartaj Madni (PDP )Runner-up
Dooru Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi (PDP )WinnerGhulam Ahmad Mir (INC )Runner-up
Kokernag Abdul Rahim Rather (PDP )WinnerPeerzada Mohammad Syed (INC )Runner-up
ShangusGulzar Ahmad Wani (INC)WinnerN.A
Bijbehara Abdul Rehman Bhat (PDP )WinnerBashir Ahmad Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Pahalgam Altaf Ahmad Wani (JKNC )WinnerRafi Ahmad Mir (PDP )Runner-up
Nobra Deldan Namgail (INC )WinnerTsetan Namgyal (JKNC )Runner-up
Leh Nawang Rigzin (INC )WinnerChering Dorjay (BJP )Runner-up
Kargil Asgar Ali Karbalaie (INC )WinnerAnayat Ali (PDP )Runner-up
Zanskar Syed Mohammad Baqir Rizvi (IND )WinnerGhulam Raza (INC )Runner-up
Kishtwar Sunil Kumar Sharma S/O Lt Bansi Lal Sharma (BJP )WinnerSajjad Ahmed Kitchloo S/O Bashir Ahmed Kichloo (JKNC )Runner-up
Inderwal Ghulam Mohd Saroori S/O Late Saidullah Saroori (INC )WinnerTariq Hussain Keen S/O Ghulam Hussain Keen (BJP )Runner-up
Doda Shakti Raj (BJP )WinnerAbdul Majid Wani (INC )Runner-up
Bhaderwah Daleep Singh (BJP )WinnerMohd Sharief Niaz (INC )Runner-up
Ramban Neelam Kumar Langeh (BJP )WinnerDr. Chaman Lal (JKNC )Runner-up
Banihal Vikar Rasool Wani (INC )WinnerBashir Ahmed Runyal (PDP )Runner-up
Gulabgarh Mumtaz Ahmed (INC )WinnerAbdul Gani Malik (JKNC )Runner-up
Reasi Ajay Nanda (BJP )WinnerSaraf Singh (IND )Runner-up
Gool Arnas Ajaz Ahmed Khan (INC )WinnerKuldeep Raj Dubey (BJP )Runner-up
Udhampur Pawan Kumar Gupta (IND )WinnerBalwant Singh Mankotia (JKNPP )Runner-up
Chanani Dina Nath (BJP )WinnerKrishan Chander (INC )Runner-up
Ramnagar Ranbir Singh Pathania (BJP )WinnerHarsh Dev Singh (JKNPP )Runner-up
Bani Jewan Lal (BJP )WinnerGhulam Hyder Malik (JKNC )Runner-up
Basohli Lal Singh (BJP )WinnerDavinder Singh (JKNC )Runner-up
Kathua Rajiv Jasrotia (BJP )WinnerSom Raj Majotra (BSP )Runner-up
Billawar Dr. Nirmal Kumar Singh (BJP )WinnerDr. Manohar Lal Sharma (INC )Runner-up
Hiranagar Kuldeep Raj (BJP )WinnerGirdhari Lal Chalotra (INC )Runner-up
Samba Devinder Kumar Manyal (BJP )WinnerYash Paul Kundal (JKNPP )Runner-up
Vijaypur Chander Parkash (BJP )WinnerSurjit Singh Slathia (JKNC )Runner-up
Nagrota Devender Singh Rana (JKNC )WinnerNand Kishore (BJP )Runner-up
Gandhinagar Kavinder Gupta (BJP )WinnerRaman Bhalla (INC )Runner-up
Jammu East Rajesh Gupta (BJP )WinnerVikram Malhotra (INC )Runner-up
Jammu West Sat Paul Sharma (BJP )WinnerSurinder Singh Shingari (INC )Runner-up
Bishnah Kamal Verma (JKNC )WinnerAshwani Kumar Sharma (BJP )Runner-up
R.S. Pura Dr. Gagan Bhagat (BJP )WinnerBushan Lal (PDP )Runner-up
Suchetgarh Sham Lal Choudhary (BJP )WinnerTaranjit Singh Tony (JKNC )Runner-up
Marh Sukhnandan Kumar (BJP )WinnerAjay Kumar Sadhotra (JKNC )Runner-up
Raipur Domana Bali Bhagat (BJP )WinnerMula Ram (INC )Runner-up
Akhnoor Rajeev Sharma (BJP )WinnerSham Lal Sharma (INC )Runner-up
Chhamb Dr. Kirshan Lal (BJP )WinnerTara Chand (INC )Runner-up
Nowshera Ravinder Kumar (BJP )WinnerSurinder Choudhary (PDP )Runner-up
Darhal Choudhary Zulfkar Ali (PDP )WinnerChoudhary Liaqat Ali (JKNC )Runner-up
Rajouri Qamar Hussain (PDP )WinnerChowdhary Talib Husain (BJP )Runner-up
Kalakote Abdul Ghani Kohli (BJP )WinnerRachhpal Singh (JKNC )Runner-up
Surankote Ch Mohd Akram (INC )WinnerMushtaq Ahmed Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Mendhar Javed Ahmed Rana (JKNC )WinnerMohd Mahroof Khan (PDP )Runner-up
Poonch Haveli Shah Mohd Tantray (PDP )WinnerAjaz Ahmed Jan (JKNC )Runner-up




Below shown is the result for all important candidates for Jammuandkashmir Vidhan Sabha Elections 2014.
Abdul Rahim Rather
PDP constituency:Kokernag
Votes so far: 24284
Aijaz Ali Khan
PDP constituency:Uri
Votes so far: 18567
Ali Mohd Sagar
JKNC constituency:Khanyar
Votes so far: 6505
Ghulam Ahmad Mir
INC constituency:Dooru
Votes so far: 17989
Ghulam Hassan Mir
JKDPN constituency:Gulmarg
Votes so far: 20146
Ghulam Nabi Lone
PDP constituency:Charari Sharief
Votes so far: 32849
Haseeb A Drabu
PDP constituency:Rajpora
Votes so far: 18103
Mohammad Ashraf Mir
PDP constituency:Sonawar
Votes so far: 14283
Mohammad Shafi
JKNC constituency:Uri
Votes so far: 24359
Mohd. Abass Wani
PDP constituency:Gulmarg
Votes so far: 22957
Mufti Mohd Sayeed
PDP constituency:Anantnag
Votes so far: Not Available
Muhammad Khurshid Alam
PDP constituency:Khanyar
Votes so far: 5338
Omar Abdullah
JKNC constituency:Sonawar
Votes so far: 9500
Omar Abdullah
JKNC constituency:Beerwah
Votes so far: Not Available
Peerzada Mohammad Syed
INC constituency:Kokernag
Votes so far: 19713
Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi
PDP constituency:Dooru
Votes so far: 18150
Syed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari
PDP constituency:Amirakadal
Votes so far: Not Available

Last Updated on Aug 15, 2021
Live at 6 PM | Bihar Exit Poll | Chinatamani-Elections.in Exit Poll

Live at 5PM | Bihar Elections - ओवैसी का बुख़ार महागठबंधन को | Sanjay Dixit