Q
Which state goes to assembly elections next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1969


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1969 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)30
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM)80
Indian National Congress (INC)55
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)5
Samyukta Socialist Party (SSP)9
Bangal Congress (BAC)33
All India Forward Bloc (All India Forward Bloc (FBL))21
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP)12
All India Gorkha League (IGL)4
Lok Sevak Sangha (LSS)4
Marxist Forward Block (MFB)1
Indian National Democratic Front (NDF)1
Progressive Muslim League (PML)3
Revolutionary Communist Party of India (RCI)2
Socialist Unity Centre of India (SUC)7
Workers Party of India (WPI)2
Independent (IND)11
Total280



List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1969

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1MekliganjGENAmarendra Nath Roy ProuhanMFBL25678Madhusudan RoyMINC22823
2Mathabhanga(SC)Birendra Nath RoyMINC23845Dinesh Chandra DakuaMCPM22478
3Cooch Behar West(SC)Prasenjit BarmanMINC24915Jitendra Nath RoyMFBL20415
4SitaiGENMd. Fazle HaqueMINC26982Bejoy Kumar RoyMFBL17862
5DinhataGENAnimesh MukharjeeMINC29764Kamal Kanti GuhaMFBL24516
6Cooch Behar NorthGENBimal Kanti BasuMFBL23810Mati Ranjan TarMINC21514
7Cooch Behar SouthGENSantosh Kumar RoyMINC26029Dipak Kumar Sen GuptaMFBL21723
8Tufanganj(SC)Akshay Kumar BarmaMINC30808Manindra Nath BarmaMCPM20341
9KumargramGENPijish Kanti MukherjeeMINC19197Ranjit Das GuptaMCPM13760
10Kalchini(ST)Denis LakraMINC17148John Arthur Bukhla UraoMRSP9671
11AlipurduarsGENNani BhattacharyaMRSP24784Dhirendra Kumar BhowmikMINC22883
12Falakata(SC)Jagadananda RoyMINC21792Nripendra Narayan RoyMSSP9704
13Madarihat(ST)A . H . BesterwitcohMRSP16021Dhirendra NarjinaraiMINC15365
14DhupguriGENAnildhar Guma NeogiMSSP18686Kamini Mohan RoyMINC17292
15Nagrakata(ST)Budhu BhagatMINC15001Punai UraonMCPM12439
16Mainaguri(SC)Jajneswar RayMINC16816Panchanan MallickMPSP12173
17Mal(ST)Antoni TopnoMINC22706Arjun OraonMCPI12105
18JalpaiguriGENNares Chandra ChakravortyMCPI27896Khagendra Nath Das GuptaMINC25020
19Rajganj(SC)Kiran Chandra RoyMINC22365Bhabendra Nath Roy HakimMSSP14685
20KalimpongGENP . L . SubbaMIGL15418K . B . GurungMINC11120
21DarjeelingGENDeo Prakash RaiMIGL15698Madan Kumar ThapaMINC11519
22Jore BungalowGENNandalal GurungMIGL15693Padam Bahadur GurungMINC11085
23SiliguriGENPrem ThapaMIGL24856Arun Kumar MoitraMINC16858
24Phansidewa(ST)Iswar Chandra TirkeyMINC20974Patras MinzMCPM11228
25ChopraGENChoudhury Abdul KarimMNDF14208Alim Ahasan HabibMCPM9013
26GoalpokharGENMohamad SalimuddinMPSP11308Samsuddin AhmedMINC5638
27KarandighiGENSuresh Chandra SinhaMFBL14974Haji Sujjad HussainMNDF14105
28RaiganjGENManash RoyMCPM19118Mohit Ranjan SikdarMINC19074
29Kaliaganj(SC)Barman Syama PrasadMINC19674Nani Gopal RoyMCPM15891
30ItaharGENAbedin ZainalMINC26461Chattapadhyav BasantlalMCPI24447
31Kushmandi(SC)Jatindra Mohan RoyMINC17590Bhupal Chandra SarkarMCPI17256
32GangarampurGENAhindra SarkarMCPM19852Sayed KhalillMINC17750
33KumarganjGENAbinash BasuMBAC18817Maharaja BoseMINC15846
34BalurghatGENMukal BasuMRSP27389Ranajit BasuMINC17478
35Tapan(ST)Nathaniel MurmuMRSP22502Kerkata HindiramMINC20795
36Habibpur(ST)Nimai Chand MurmuMCPI21938Boila MurmuMINC21904
37Gajol(ST)Lakshan SarenMINC18859Dasu HemramMCPM14677
38KharbaGENGolam YazdaniMIND28025Mahabubul HaqueMINC21232
39HarishchandrapurGENMd. Elias RaziMWPI24450Birendra Kumar MaitraMINC24255
40RatuaGENMohammad AliMIND19979Sowrindra Mohan MisraMINC17801
41MaldaGENMd. Gafurur RahamanMINC23565Ranojit Kumar AgrawalaMBAC16506
42English BazarGENBimal Kanti DasMCPI24306Santi Gopal SenMINC14184
43ManikchakGENArun Chandra JhaMINC17207Durgaprasad SenMCPI17019
44SuzapurGENA . B . A . G . Khan ChoudhryMINC34910Hazi Taleb Ali MandalMBAC10840
45KaliachakGENShamsuddin AhmadMINC17457Promode Ranjan BoseMIND12696
46FarakkaGENSk. Sahadat HossainMBAC12951Zohad AhmedMPML12272
47SutiGENMd. SohorabMINC28252Shish MohammadMRSP27962
48JangipurGENAbdul HaqueMRSP22368Muktipada ChattapadhayaMINC20015
49Sagardighi(SC)Kuber Chand HaldarMBAC16962Ambika Charan DasMINC11326
50LalgolaGENAbdus SattarMINC25442Syed Kazim Ali MeerzaMIND13327
51BhagabangolaGENSailendra Nath AdhicaryMSSP15387Satyabrata BhattacharyyaMINC14861
52NabagramGENBirendra Narayan RoyMIND26518Amalendu Kumar BagchiMINC17522
53MurshidabadGENMohammad Idris AliMINC16970Syed Kazim Ali MeerzaMIND14754
54JalangiGENAzizur RahmanMINC17373Abdul KadirMIND11552
55DomkalGENBiswas Ekram-Ul - HaqueMINC21223Mahammad Abdul BariMCPM20988
56NaodaGENKhan NasiruddinMPML22534Jayantakumar BiswasMRSP20772
57HariharparaGENAhammad AktabuddinMPML27265Abdur Rashid MandalMBAC12445
58BerhamporeGENSanat Kumar RahaMCPI23014Sreepada BhattacharyyaMINC10831
59BeldangaGENMuhammed Khuda BukhshMIND25858Timir Baran BhaduriMRSP24830
60KandiGENKumar J . C . SinhaMIND19615Goal Badan TrivediMINC15319
61Khargram(SC)Kumarish Chandra MoulickMRSP21622Sudhir Kumar MondalMINC12320
62BarwanGENAmalendra Lal RayMRSP20171Ghosh Moulik Sunil MohanMINC15786
63BharatpurGENSatyapada BhattacharyyaMRSP18730Bimalendu Narayan RoyMINC13871
64KarimpurGENNalinaksha SanyalMINC16248Samarendra Nath SanyalMCPM16198
65TehattaGENSurat Ali KhanMINC26014Madhabendu MohantaMCPM22402
66KaliganjGENS . M . Fazlur RahmanMINC26536Rafiuddin MondalMBAC24685
67Nakashipara(SC)Nil Kamal SarkarMINC23482Amrita Lal SarkarMBAC19356
68ChapraGENSalil Behari HundleMBAC18194Sib Sankar BandopadhayayMINC17881
69NabadwipGENSachnidra Mohan NandyMINC25374Debi Prasad BasuMCPM22523
70Krishnagar WestGENAmritendu MukherjeeMCPM20117Chandi Prasad MukherjeeMINC15887
71Krishnagar EastGENKashi Kanta MaitraMSSP27172Banerjee SmarajitMINC17545
72Hanskhali(SC)Charuminir SarkarMBAC25957Ananda Mohan BiswasMINC22917
73SantipurGENM. Makshed AliMRCI21848Haridas DayMINC19400
74Ranaghat WestGENKundu GourchandraMCPM31708Benoy Kumar ChattopadhyayMINC23660
75Ranaghat East(SC)Nitaipada SarkarMCPI26157Biswas Susanta KumarMINC20463
76ChakdahaGENSubal Chandra MandalMBAC29738Ashim Kumar MajumderMINC15236
77HaringhataGENBaksh Mohammad KarinMIND29397Sarkar Narendra NathMINC24453
78Bagdaha(SC)Apurba Lal MajumdarMFBL23885Chitta Ranjan RoyMINC17746
79BongaonGENAjit Kumar GangulyMCPI27931Kalipada BhowmickMINC20812
80GaighataGENParul SahaFBAC21888Chandipada MitraMINC18957
81AshokenagarGENSadhan Kumar SenMCPI30739K.R. ChattopadhayaMINC17075
82BarasatGENSaral DebMFBL27626Ashoke Krishna DuttMINC20216
83Rajarhat(SC)Rabindra Nath MondalMCPM23841Khagendra Nath MondalMINC19163
84DegangaGENHarun - Or - RashidMPML20561Santi Moy MukhopadhayaMBAC14148
85HabraGENTarun Kanti GhoshMINC27588D.C. ChatterjeeMBAC22753
86SwarupnagarGENJaminiranjan SenMCPI26307Chandra Nath MisraMINC21526
87BaduriaGENMir Abdus SayeedMCPM29718Quazi Abdul GaffarMINC22103
88BasirhatGENA.B. BandyopadhyayaMCPI27668Radhakishore GhoshMINC24013
89HasnabadGENAbdur Razzaque KhanMCPI17256Harendra Nath MazumdarMINC14647
90Hingalganj(SC)Hazari Lal MondalMCPI26485Tarapada MondalMINC18824
91Gosaba(SC)Ganesh Chandra MondalMRSP29528Hazari MondalMINC18941
92Sandeshkhali(ST)Sarat SardarMCPM28431Debendra Nath SinhaMINC16851
93Haroa(SC)Brajendra Nath SarkarMBAC17477Amalendu Sekhar NaskarMINC14533
94BasantiGENAshoke ChaudhuriMRSP21675Jasimuddin AhmedMINC19790
95Canning(SC)Naryan NaskarMINC25783Sinha Lalit KumarMBAC13742
96Kultali(SC)Prabodh PurkaitMSUC30196Anandi Mohan TantiMINC26505
97JoynagarGENSubodh BanerjeeMSUC31873Rabindra Nath BhoseMINC25546
98Baruipur(SC)Kumud Ranjan MondalMSSP27616Sushil Kumar LaskarMINC23439
99Sonarpur(SC)Gangadhar NaskarMCPM31179Gourhari SardarMINC23248
100BhangarGENA.K.M. IshaqueMINC16583Amir Ali MollaMLKD13610
101JadavpurGENBikesh Chandra GuhaMCPM43793Aurobindo BoseMINC24003
102Behala EastGENNiranjan MukherjeeMCPM29600Bholanath MukherjeeMINC16349
103Behala WestGENRabin MukherjeeMCPM38223Ramen RoyMINC22170
104Garden ReachGENArun SenMCPI29871S.M. AbdullahMLKD9954
105MaheshtalaGENSudhir Chandra BhandariMCPM28367Bhupendra Nath BijaliMINC18214
106Budge BudgeGENKhiti Bhusan Roy BarmanMCPM37137Prankrishna MukherjeeMINC23643
107Bishnupur WestGENProvash Chandra RoyMCPM30730Jugal Charan SantraMINC23937
108Bishnupur EastGENSundar Kumar HaskarMCPM22984Satish Chandra GayanMINC20948
109FaltaGENJyotish RoyMCPM31348Sudhanshu Bhusan DasMINC23130
110Diamond HarbourGENAbdul Quiyom MollaMCPM32094Sankari Prasad MondalMINC21654
111Magrahat EastGENRadhika Rajan PramanikMCPM30523Ardhendu Sekhar NaskarMINC28549
112Magrahat WestGENSachindranath MondalMBAC20126Sudhendu MundleMLKD15520
113Kulpi(SC)Murari Mohan HalderMBAC25207N.K. Halder S/O G. HalderMINC22742
114Mathurapur(SC)Renupada HalderMSUC31283Brindaban GayenMINC29770
115PatharpratimaGENRabin MondalMSUC33981Hari Sadhan MondalMINC23237
116KakdwipGENHansadhwaj DharaMINC30114Harishikesh MaityMCPM26848
117SagarGENGobardhan DingalMBAC36310Trilokes MisraMINC23787
118BijpurGENJagadish Chandra DasMCPM27956Bijesh Chandra SenMINC26120
119NaihatiGENGopal BasuMCPM37481Golokesh BhattacharjeeMINC29073
120BhatparaGENSitaram GuptaMCPM33554Dayaram BeriMINC31318
121NoaparaGENJamini Bhuson SahaMCPM32718Suvendu RoyMINC25385
122TitagarhGENMohammed AminMCPM30723Krishna Kumar ShuklaMINC22700
123KhardahGENSadhan Kumar ChakrabortyMCPM35325Baidyanath GhoseMINC25718
124PanihatiGENG.K. BhattacharyyaMCPM53346Syam Sundar BanerjeeMINC22029
125KamarhatiGENRadhika Ranjan BanerjeeMCPM43111Ajoy GhosalMINC22607
126BaranagarGENJyoti BasuMCPM45261A.N. BhattacharjeeMINC27669
127Dum DumGENTarun Kumar Sen GuptaMCPM45159Birendra Prasad GuhaMINC30867
128CossipurGENBasu VishnugopalMCPM25304Sushil Kumar PaulMINC25109
129ShyampukurGENBasu Hemanta KumarMFBL27604Gobinda Chandra DevMINC22806
130JorabaganGENRoy Nepal ChandraMINC29381Chatterjee Hara PrasadMCPM28315
131JorasankoGENDeokinandan PoddarMINC21092Gupta ShyamsunderMFBL16595
132Bara BazarGENSaraogi Ram KrishnaMINC26018Lakhotia RamniwasMBJS11786
133Bow BazarGENBijoy Singh NaharMINC21389D.C. BhowmickMFBL13460
134ChowringheeGENRay Siddhartha ShankarMINC20937Akantalal SinghMIND15268
135KabitirthaGENKalimuddin ShamsMFBL31819Satya Narayan GhosalMINC21029
136AliporeGENMani SanyalMCPI25484Narendar Nath SenMINC24786
137KalighatGENSadhan GuptaMCPM28133Biva MitraFINC22854
138Rashbehari AvenueGENBejoy Kumar BanerjeeMIND22057Harendra Nath GhoshMINC17337
139TollygungeGENNiranjan Sen GuptaMCPM36202Das Gupta Arabinda PrasadMINC20319
140DhakuriaGENSomnath LahiriMCPI31344Debaprosad ChatterjeeMINC19371
141BallygungeGENJyotibhusan BhattacharyaMWPI22941Ranadeb ChoudhuriMINC17858
142Beliaghata SouthGENManranjan BaralMCPM21511Ganesh Prosad RoyMINC19999
143EntallyGENA.M.O. GhaniMCPI22399Md. ZahidMINC12521
144TaltolaGENAbul HassanMCPM22506Karam HossainMINC14476
145SealdahGENJatin ChakravortyMRSP27797Pratap Chandra ChunderMINC22450
146VidyasagarGENSamar Kumar PudraMCPM26152Mrinal Chandra SarbadhikarMINC17017
147Beliaghata NorthGENKrishnapada GhoshMCPM31294Biswas SankulalMINC15579
148ManicktolaGENIla MitraFCPI31841Pradip Kumar SarkarMINC21646
149BurtolaGENNikhil DasMRSP26520Ajit Kumar PanjaMINC21471
150BelgachiaGENLakshmicharan SenMCPM34504Suchit Kumar SurMINC21486
151BallyGENPatit Paban PathakMCPM33912Sailendra Nath MukherjeeMINC28633
152Howrah NorthGENNirmal Kumar MukherjeeMINC26262Chitabrata MajundarMINC26023
153Howrah CentralGENAnadi DasMRCI28522Dwijendra Nath MitraMINC19419
154Howrah SouthGENPralay TalukdarMCPM30307B.K. BhattacharyaMINC23270
155PanchlaGENKanai Lal BhattacharyyaMFBL39810Mritunjoy BanerjeeMINC19601
156DomjurGENJoykesh MukherjeeMCPM35946Ahmed Hossain MondalMINC24966
157JagatballavpurGENTarapada DeyMCPM31572Amrita Lal HazraMINC20627
158PanchlaGENBibhuti Bhushin GhoshMFBL32408Pasupati MukhopadhyaMINC18233
159Sankrail(SC)Haran Chandra HazraMCPM30997Nityananda BhuniyaMINC18933
160Uluberia North(SC)Kalipada MondalMFBL33944Gobinda SinghMINC18242
161Uluberia SouthGENBiswanath Das GhoseMFBL33208Abani Kumar BasuMINC22354
162ShyampurGENSasabindu BoraMFBL31009Murari Mohan MannaMINC29681
163BangnanGENNirupama ChatterjeeFCPM32316Ranjit Ghosh ChowdhuryMINC20213
164KalyanpurGENSunil Kumar MitraMBAC30140Arabinda RoyMINC21949
165AmtaGENNitai BhandariMCPM29454Haranath ChakrabartyMINC21027
166UdaynarayanpurGENPanna Lal MajiMCPM29867Satish Chandra SamantaMINC22199
167JangiparaGENManinda Nath JanaMCPM27841Kanai Lall DevMINC19586
168ChanditalaGENMohamed Abdul LatifMIND30500Ahibhusan ChattopadhyayMINC14206
169UttarparaGENMonoranjan HazraMCPM33070N.N. MukhopadhyaMINC19974
170SeramporeGENPanchugopal BhaduriMCPI32590Gopal Das NagMINC26224
171ChampdaniGENHaripada MukherjeeMCPM31599Byomakes MajumdarMINC22252
172ChandernagoreGENBhabani MukehjeeMCPM32572Brahma Baran GhoseMINC22381
173SingurGENGopal BandopadhayaMCPM32593Prabhakar PalMINC23576
174HaripalGENAmales Chadra HazumdarMSSP21594Netai Chadra BandopadhyaMINC17449
175ChinsurahGENSambhu Charan BhoseMFBL35961Tara Sankar ChattopadhyayMINC18717
176PolbaGENBrajo Gopal NeogyMCPM26592S.P. MukhopadhyayMINC22241
177Balagarh(SC)Hbinash PramanikMCPM29264Harekrishna DasMINC19174
178PanduaGENDeb Narayan ChakrabartyMCPM27590Kundu Raj NarayanMINC19756
179Dhaniakhali(SC)Kripa Sindhu SahaMFBL27271Baidya Nath SamaMINC21247
180TarakeswarGENRam ChatterjeeMMFB27143Kanailal TahMINC25007
181PursurahGENSanti Mohun RoyMINC29650Gour Mohan GanguliMCPI26358
182Khanakul(SC)Madan SahaMCPM25669Basudev HajraMINC20811
183ArambaghGENPrafulla Chandra SenMINC37495Ajoy Kumar MukhopadhyayMBAC22231
184Goghat(SC)Ajit Kumar BiswasMFBL23775Madan MeddyaMINC20176
185ChandrakonaGENSaroshi ChoudhuryMCPM27313Haridas MandalMINC20683
186Ghatal(SC)Nanda Rani DalFCPM28885Nirmalendu DoloiMINC16528
187DaspurGENMrigendra BhattacharjyaMCPM29426Bankim Chandra SasmalMINC26200
188Panskura WestGENAhindra MishraMBAC32070Harekrishna PattanayekMINC25029
189Panskura EastGENGeeta MukhopadhyayFCPI35978Syamadas BhattacherjeeMINC20428
190MoynaGENKanai BhowmickMCPI35749Pranab BahubalindraMINC24768
191TamlukGENAjoy Kumar MikhopadhyayMBAC41094Kumar Chadra JanaMINC12905
192MahishadalGENSushil Kumar DharaMBAC37515Saradindu SamantaMINC20404
193Sutahata(SC)Harahari DebMINC27921Baneswar PatraMBAC27479
194NandigramGENBhupal Chandra PandaMCPI34546Prabir Chandra JanaMINC26627
195NarghatGENSubodh Chandra MaityMINC30482Satish SahooMBAC27332
196BhagabanpurGENMaity AbhaFINC27843Maity BanabehariMBAC25535
197Khajuri(SC)Das PareshMBAC21601Bimal PaikMINC21201
198Contai NorthGENSubodh Gopal GuchhaitMPSP29797Makhan Lal DasMINC21361
199Contai SouthGENDas SudhirMPSP29776Satyabrata MaityMINC22398
200RamnagarGENBalailal Das MahapatraMPSP28513Trailokya Nath PradhanMINC23102
201EgraGENPahati BibhutiMPSP34666Hrishikesh ChakrabartyMINC20515
202MugberiaGENRoy Chaudhury BiswabrataMBAC26994Khatua Pankaj BehariMINC21955
203PataspurGENK.D. MahapatraMCPI29109Janardan SahuMINC27700
204PinglaGENGouranga SamantaMCPI30270Bijoy DasMINC25225
205DebraGENBijoy Krishna SamantaMINC22139Kshudiram ChakravarttyMBAC21941
206Keshpur(SC)Gangapada KuarMBAC27326Ranaji Kanta DoloiMINC24449
207Garhbeta East(SC)Krishna Prasad DuleyMCPI30259Kali Kinkar ChalakMINC19829
208Garhbeta WestGENRoy SorojMCPI30521Sinha Roy PanchananMINC17609
209SalbaniGENAmulya Ratan MahataMBAC25112Sudhir Kumar GhosalMINC13721
210MidnaporeGENKamakhya Charan GhoshMCPI26557Pri BholanathMINC21391
211KharagpurGENGan Singh SohanpalMINC23300Choubery NarayanMCPI18703
212Kharagpur LocalGENDeben DasMCPI22852Bijoy Krishna PatraMINC21453
213NarayangarhGENLaha MihirkumarMBAC26336Krishna Das RoyMINC25379
214DantanGENDebendra Nath DasMBAC27848Prodyot Kumar MahantiMINC25874
215Keshiari(ST)Budhan Chandra TuduMINC20636Iswar Chandra ManshaMBAC16524
216Nayagram(ST)Hansda JagatratiMBAC22407Hansda Subodh ChandraMINC13449
217GopiballavpurGENKar DhananjoyMSSP26031Surendra Nath MahataMINC19860
218JhargramGENDe PanchkariMBAC23596Ghosh Prafula ChandraMINC20620
219Binpur(ST)Saren JoyramMCPI17838Saren Mangal ChandraMINC14373
220Banduan(ST)Budheswar MajhiMINC17511Kandru MajhiMLSS16078
221ManbazarGENGirish MahatoMLSS20529Sitaram MahatoMINC16051
222Balarampur(ST)Gobardhan MajhiMLSS15486Krista MajhiMINC9378
223ArsaGENDahan Chandra KuiriMFBL17682Sanat Kumar MokharjeeMINC12785
224JhaldaGENDebendra Nath MahataMINC23958Chittarnajan MahatoMFBL22525
225JaipurGENRam Krishna MahatoMINC11323Ashoke ChoudhuryMLSS11212
226PuruliaGENBibhuti Bhusan Das GuptaMLSS23240Sudarsan MahataMINC10026
227Para(SC)Tinkori BouriMBAC11551Bisweshwar BouriMINC8830
228Raghunathpur(SC)Hari Pado BouriMSUC25105Tilak BouriMINC6381
229KashipurGENPrabir Kumar MallickMCPI19611Samaresh Kishore Lal SinghMINC9638
230HuraGENSaharendra OjhaMLSS13299Satadal MahatoMINC12955
231TaldangraGENMohini Mohan PandaMCPM23414Purabi MukhopadhayayaMINC20651
232Raipur(ST)Bhabatosh SorenMBAC23680Jabunath MurmuMINC22547
233Ranibandh(ST)Suchand SarenMCPM22347Rash Behari SardarMINC19362
234Indpur(SC)Gour LoharMBAC27244Benode Behari MajiMINC16480
235ChhatnaGENSingh SudarsonMSSP17791Anath Bandhu RoyMINC16485
236Gangajalghati(SC)Mandal NabadurgaMBAC21721Guru Pada KhanMINC16456
237BarjoraGENAswini Kumar RajMCPM32978A.P. ChattopadhyayMINC17429
238BankuraGENBireswar GhoshMCPI29711Satyanarayan MitraMINC14102
239OndaGENAnil Kumar MukherjeeMFBL16607Dutta SudharaniFINC15717
240VishnupurGENSasthidas SarkarMBAC22758Tilak Chand ChakrabartiMINC14321
241KotulpurGENNiranjan BhadraMBAC24788Akshay Kumar KolayMINC22999
242Indas(SC)Abani Kumar SahaMBAC22161Sanatan SantraMINC14764
243Sonamukhi(SC)Sukhendu KhanMCPM25422Kanai Lal SahaMINC16773
244HirapurGENBamapada MukherjeeMCPM25356Sibdas GhatakMINC18516
245KultiGENTarak Nath ChakrabortyMSSP20770Jaynarayan SharmaMINC12475
246BarabaniGENSunil Basu RoyMCPM22556Mihir UpadhyayMINC14268
247AsansolGENLokes GhoshMCPM24638Gopika Ranjan MitraMINC18100
248RaniganjGENHaradhan RoyMCPM23547Samaresh Chandra GhoshMINC18083
249Jamuria(SC)Amarendra MondalMINC13773Durgadas ModalMSSP12880
250Ukhra(SC)Lakhan BagdiMCPM18244Haradhan MondalMINC15849
251DurgapurGENDilip Kumar MazumdarMCPM40268Ananda Gopal MukehrjeeMINC37803
252FaridpurGENManoranjan BaksiMBAC19767Labanya Gopal GhatakMINC17915
253Ausgram(SC)Krishna Chandra HalderMCPM24736Sankar DasMINC14654
254BhatarGENAswini RoyMCPI26357Santimoy HezramMINC10808
255GalsiGENPhakir Chandra RoyMIND27800Sudhir Kumar ChatterjeeMINC14256
256Burdwan NorthGENDebarata DattaMCPM28292Jiben Krishna BiswasMINC15646
257Burdwan SouthGENBenoy Krishna ChoudhuriMCPM28922Sashi Bhusan ChoudhuriMINC23225
258Khandaghosh(SC)Gobardhan PakrayMSSP24156Pramathanath DhibarMINC11108
259RainaGENGuha Panchu GopalMCPM24803Dasharathi TahMINC17766
260Jamalpur(SC)Basudeb MalikMBAC24951Puranjoy PramanikMINC16355
261MemariGENKonar Benoy KrishnaMCPM31337Paramananda BishayeeMINC21785
262KalnaGENHare Krishna KonarMCPM29384Debendra Bejoy GhoshMINC22188
263NadanghatGENS. Abdul Mansur HabibullahMCPM28304Paresh Chandra GoswamiMINC24328
264ManteswarGENK.N. Hazra ChoudhuryMCPM28560Narayan Chandra ChoudhuryMINC17643
265PurbasthaliGENMollah Humayun KabirMCPM25693Ram DebiFINC22221
266KatwaGENThakur NityanandaMINC26182Hara Mohan SinhaMCPM24080
267MangalkotGENNikhilananda SarMCPM25897Nurunnesa SattarFINC15139
268Ketugram(SC)Ramgati MondalMCPM23820Pramhakar MandalMINC18165
269Nanur(SC)Banamali DasMCPM22048Sristidhar JoshMINC14252
270BolpurGENPannalal Das GuptaMIND25340Radha Krishna SinghaMINC15468
271LabhpurGENRadhanath ChttorajMCPM16953Kali Kinkar MukhopadhyayMINC13352
272DubrajpurGENBhakti Bhusan MondalMFBL17362Ranjit Kumar GhoshMINC12997
273Rajnagar(SC)Siddheswar MandalMFBL15677Saha NiharFINC13709
274SuriGENProtiva MukherjeeFSUC27517Badya Nath BandopadhyayaMINC19783
275Mahammad BazarGENDwarika PrasonnaMBAC16174Nitai Pada GhoshMINC14260
276Mayureswar(SC)Panchanan LetMCPM18658Kanai ShahMINC10186
277RampurhatGENSasanka Sekhar MongalMFBL20874Debabrata BandyopadhyayMINC13869
278Hansan(SC)Mondal MrityunjoyMFBL13584Shiromani ProsadMINC7366
279NalhatiGENGolam MamiuddinMIND16180Syed Shah Maijnul HuqueMINC9898
280MuraraiGENBazle AhmadMSUC22766Motahat HossainMINC18316

Last Updated on March 12, 2014


Track your constituency