West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 2001


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 2001 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 143
Indian National Congress (INC) 26
Communist Party of India (CPI) 7
All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 60
All India Forward Bloc (FBL) 25
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 17
Gorakha National Liberation Front (GNLF) 3
West Bengal Socialist Party (WBSP) 4
Independent (IND) 9
Total 294

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 2001

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO. Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Gender Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Party vote
1 Mekliganj (SC) Paresh Chandra Adhikary M FBL 65351 Ramesh Roy M AITC 48318
2 Sitalkuchi (SC) Sudhir Pramanik M CPM 74907 Birendra Narayan Barma M INC 29345
3 Mathabhanga (SC) Dinesh Chandra Dakua M CPM 68340 Binoy Krishna Barman M AITC 41375
4 Cooch Behar North GEN Dipak Chandra Sarker M FBL 57170 Mihir Goswami M AITC 57170
5 Cooch Behar West GEN Akshoy Thakur M FBL 74713 Soumendra Chandra Das M AITC 43834
6 Sitai GEN Nripendra Nath Roy M FBL 66717 Dr. Md Fazle Haque M INC 60437
7 Dinhata GEN Kamal Guha M FBL 72887 Dipak Sengupta M AITC 53167
8 Natabari GEN Tamser Ali M CPM 59779 Rabindranath Ghosh M AITC 51525
9 Tufanganj (SC) Pushpa Chandra Das M CPM 70909 Sachindra Chandra Das M AITC 35224
10 Kumargram (ST) Dasrath Tirkey M RSP 60966 Paresh Chandra Das M AITC 27782
11 Kalchini (ST) Paban Kumar Lakra M INC 43749 Mahonar Tirkey M RSP 38815
12 Alipurduars GEN Nirmal Das M RSP 66200 Prasanta Narayan Majumder M AITC 41772
13 Falakata (SC) Jogesh Chandra Barman M CPM 61000 Anil Adhikary M AITC 43977
14 Madarihat (ST) Kumari Kujur F RSP 60412 Narendra Nath Karjee M AITC 18905
15 Dhupguri (SC) Lakshmi Kanta Roy M CPM 53537 Ashoke Kumar Barman M AITC 30691
16 Nagrakata (ST) Chaitan Munda M CPM 60287 Ganesh Oraon M AITC 33180
17 Mainaguri (SC) Bachchamohan Roy M RSP 55238 Purnaprabha Barman M AITC 37699
18 Mal (ST) Somra Lakra M CPM 53683 Shyam Bhagat M INC 40811
19 Kranti GEN Sudhan Raha M CPM 51475 Aburabbani Ahmed (Badsha) M AITC 31204
20 Jalpaiguri GEN Gobinda Roy M FBL 50659 Anupam Sen M AITC 48077
21 Rajganj (SC) Jotindra Nath Roy M CPM 85519 Khageswar Roy M AITC 61591
22 Kalimpong GEN Goulan Lepcha M GNLF 51983 Norden Lama M IND 26979
23 Darjeeling GEN D.K. Pradhan M GNLF 66839 Sawan Rai M IND 21576
24 Kurseong GEN Shanta Chettri F GNLF 55630 Tulsi Bhattrai M CPM 24729
25 Siliguri GEN Asok Bhattacharya M CPM 88110 Prasanta Nandy M AITC 65229
26 Phansidewa (ST) Prakash Minj M CPM 77507 Mamla Kujur M INC 48870
27 Chopra GEN Hamidul Rahaman M IND 54954 Akbar Ali M CPM 53843
28 Islampur GEN Abdul Karim Chowdhary M AITC 50785 Md. Faruque Azam M CPM 48727
29 Goalpokhar GEN Hafiz Alam Sairani M FBL 47999 Deepa Dasmunshi F INC 46295
30 Karandighi GEN Gokul Roy M FBL 61543 Haji Sajjad Hussain M INC 50704
31 Raiganj (SC) Chittaranjan Roy M INC 66555 Harinarayan Roy M CPM 56870
32 Kaliaganj (SC) Pramathanath Roy M INC 57697 Ramani Kanta Deb Sarma M CPM 54572
33 Kushmandi (SC) Narmada Chandra Roy M RSP 61600 Jitendra Nath Sarkar M AITC 52705
34 Itahar GEN Srikumar Mukherjee M CPI 54605 Abedin Dr. Zainal M NCP 34839
35 Gangarampur GEN Narayan Biswas M CPM 76883 Biplab Mitra M AITC 70767
36 Tapan (ST) Khara Soren M RSP 58892 Antony Uraw M AITC 49993
37 Kumarganj GEN Khatun Mafuja F CPM 69669 Nani Gopal Roy M AITC 56379
38 Balurghat GEN Choudhury Biswanath M RSP 53945 Shankar Chakravorti M AITC 51222
39 Habibpur (ST) Jadu Hemrom M CPM 43992 Ramlal Hansda M BJP 25798
40 Gajol (ST) Sadhu Tudu M CPM 56214 Nabakumar Hembrom M AITC 36506
41 Kharba GEN Mahabubul Haque (Badal) M INC 56819 Nazmul Hoque M CPM 48395
42 Harishchandrapur GEN Alam Mostaque M INC 60545 Birendra Kumar Maitra (Bishubabu) M FBL 58243
43 Ratua GEN Sailen Sarkar M CPM 55125 Samar Mukherjee M INC 46740
44 Araidanga GEN Sabitri Mitra F INC 53124 Setara Begum F CPM 48800
45 Malda (SC) Subhendu Chowdhury M CPM 59910 Phanibhusan Roy M AITC 49442
46 English Bazar GEN Samar Roy M CPM 50507 Goutam Chakraborty M INC 38557
47 Manikchak GEN Asima Chowdhuri F CPM 48239 Ram Probesh Mandal M INC 39855
48 Suzapur GEN Rubi Noor F INC 54836 Abdur Rauf M CPM 43256
49 Kaliachak GEN Abu Hasem Khan Chowdhury M INC 65540 Biswanath Ghosh M CPM 58176
50 Farakka GEN Mainul Haque M INC 57193 Mir Tarekul Islam M CPM 46006
51 Aurangabad GEN Humayun Reza M INC 55362 Nur Mohammad M CPM 49131
52 Suti GEN Jane Alam Mian M RSP 45368 Md. Sahrab M IND 40748
53 Sagardighi (SC) Das Paresh Nath M CPM 53883 Rajesh Kumar Bhakat M AITC 51253
54 Jangipur GEN Abul Hasnat M RSP 49132 Habibur Rahaman M IND 30068
55 Lalgola GEN Abu Hena M INC 62034 Md. Johaque Ali M CPM 52900
56 Bhagabangola GEN Mojibor Rahaman M WBSP 52900 Abu Sufian Sarkar M INC 49569
57 Nabagram GEN Nripen Chaudhuri M CPM 65609 Arit Majumder M INC 57957
58 Murshidabad GEN Chhaya Ghosh F FBL 69572 Mannan Hossain M IND 46578
59 Jalangi GEN Unus Ali Sarkar M CPM 69288 Subrata Saha M INC 62463
60 Domkal GEN Anisur Rahaman Sarkar M CPM 78151 Rejaul Karim (Manik) M INC 65042
61 Naoda GEN Abu Taher Khan M IND 57613 Jayanta Kumar Biswas M RSP 54243
62 Hariharpara GEN Niamot Sk. M IND 62959 Nizamuddin M CPM 50479
63 Berhampore GEN Maya Rani Paul F INC 80162 Kartick Sahana M RSP 50251
64 Beldanga GEN Golam Kibria Mia M INC 64597 Timir Baran Bhaduri M RSP 39727
65 Kandi GEN Atish Chandra Sinha M INC 64060 Chandan Sen M CPI 37100
66 Khargram (SC) Biswanath Mondal M CPM 58770 Madhab Chandra Marjit M INC 53099
67 Barwan GEN Amalendralal Roy M RSP 54314 Tapas Dasgupta M INC 45645
68 Bharatpur GEN Id. Mohammad M RSP 55667 Debasish Chatterjee M IND 49955
69 Karimpur GEN Prafulla Kumar Bhowmick M CPM 62398 Chira Ranjan Mondal M AITC 55580
70 Palashipara GEN Kamalendu Sanyal M CPM 57176 Tapas Kumar Saha M AITC 55595
71 Nakashipara GEN Kallol Khan M AITC 51301 Sekh Khabir Uddin Ahamed M CPM 47948
72 Kaliganj GEN Dhananjoy Modak M RSP 44328 Abdus Salam Munshi M AITC 31806
73 Chapra GEN Shamsul Islam Mollah M CPM 57941 Julfikar Khan M AITC 53913
74 Krishnaganj (SC) Sushil Biswas M CPM 53395 Bidhan Chandra Poddar M AITC 52854
75 Krishnagar East GEN Mukherjee Shibdas M AITC 71489 Radhanath Biswas M CPM 55148
76 Krishnagar West GEN Sunil Kumar Ghosh M CPM 51909 Ujjal Biswas M AITC 44661
77 Nabadwip GEN Pundarikakshya Saha M AITC 59466 Jamuna Brahmachari F CPM 51519
78 Santipur GEN Ajoy Dey M INC 69117 Badal Basak M IND 47541
79 Hanskhali (SC) Nayan Sarkar M CPM 72334 Abir Ranjan Biswas M AITC 69813
80 Ranaghat East (SC) Asim Bala M CPM 75973 Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas M AITC 71630
81 Ranaghat West GEN Sankar Singha M INC 81058 Jyotirmoyee Sikdar F CPM 65347
82 Chakdaha GEN Satyasadhan Chakraborty M CPM 95980 Gouri Sankar Dutta M AITC 79480
83 Haringhata GEN Bankim Ghosh M CPM 72000 Saradindu Biswas M AITC 65628
84 Bagdaha (SC) Kamalakshmi Biswas (S/O Kutiswar) M FBL 61936 Dulal Ch. Bar M AITC 61699
85 Bongaon GEN Pankaj Ghosh M CPM 66561 Bhupendra Nath Seth M IND 44595
86 Gaighata GEN Jyotipriya Mallick M AITC 85652 Manmatha Roy M CPM 73962
87 Habra GEN Tapati Dutta F AITC 69229 Amitava Nandi M CPM 65494
88 Ashokenagar GEN Sarmista Dutta F CPM 64288 Ashoke Krishna Dutt M AITC 62579
89 Amdanga GEN Hashim Abdul Halim M CPM 65534 Dr. M. Nuruzzaman M AITC 65470
90 Barasat GEN Ashoke (Gopal) Mukherjee M AITC 107948 Saral Deb M FBL 101201
91 Rajarhat (SC) Tanmoy Mondal M AITC 96394 Rabindra Nath Mandal M CPM 95246
92 Deganga GEN Md. Yakub M FBL 53993 Abdur Rouf M AITC 28115
93 Swarupnagar GEN Mustafa Bin Quasem M CPM 58046 Swaraj Misra M AITC 51463
94 Baduria GEN Qazi Abdul Gaffar M INC 63277 Sambhu Biswas M CPM 52521
95 Basirhat GEN Narayan Mukherjee M CPM 62696 Souren Sen M AITC 34976
96 Hasnabad GEN Gautam Deb M CPM 56573 Rafiqul Islam Mondal M AITC 52592
97 Haroa (SC) Kshiti Ranjan Mondal M CPM 78749 Lakshmikanta Mandal M INC 43489
98 Sandeshkhali (SC) Kanti Biswas M CPM 65214 Ranjit Kumar Das M AITC 38110
99 Hingalganj (SC) Gayen Nripen M CPM 62441 Sourendra Mondal M AITC 44186
100 Gosaba (SC) Ganesh Mondal M RSP 55333 Sujit Pramanik M AITC 40161
101 Basanti (SC) Subhas Naskar M RSP 81177 Jayanta Naskar M AITC 50829
102 Kultali (SC) Prabodh Purkait M IND 60029 Ram Sankar Halder M CPM 55761
103 Joynagar GEN Debaprasad Sarkar M IND 49534 Abul Hossain Laskar M CPM 33853
104 Baruipur GEN Arup Bhadra M AITC 71340 Dr. Sujan Chakraborty M CPM 71335
105 Canning West (SC) Gobinda Chandra Naskar M AITC 60581 Bimal Mistry M CPM 55623
106 Canning East GEN Abdur Razzak Molla M CPM 82062 Mujibar Rahaman Kayal M INC 26303
107 Bhangar GEN Badal Zamadar M CPM 71578 Abdus Sattar Mollah M AITC 53298
108 Jadavpur GEN Buddhadev Bhattacharjee M CPM 110011 Madhabi Mukherjee F AITC 80730
109 Sonarpur (SC) Nirmal Chandra Mandal M AITC 99893 Abha Mandal F CPM 91829
110 Bishnupur East (SC) Dilip Mondal M AITC 54167 Ananda Biswas M CPM 47586
111 Bishnupur West GEN Subrata Bakshi M AITC 61303 Rathin Sarkar M CPM 54576
112 Behala East GEN Parash Dutta M AITC 90190 Kumkum Chakraborti F CPM 86727
113 Behala West GEN Partha Chatterjee M AITC 90409 Nirmal Mukherjee M CPM 70932
114 Garden Reach GEN Amin Mohammed M CPM 77681 Fazle Azim Molla M AITC 45757
115 Maheshtala GEN Mursalin Molla M CPM 72425 Biman Banerjee M AITC 60209
116 Budge Budge GEN Ashok Kumar Deb M AITC 70467 Kali Bhandari M CPM 47694
117 Satgachhia GEN Sonali Guha F AITC 56325 Gokul Bairagi M CPM 50314
118 Falta GEN Tamonash Ghosh M AITC 43697 Malina Mistry F CPM 41559
119 Diamond Harbour GEN Rishi Haldar M CPM 50648 Amjad Ali Sardar M AITC 47906
120 Magrahat West GEN Noorar Rahaman M CPM 49745 Giasuddin Molla M AITC 38167
121 Magrahat East (SC) Bansari Mohan Kanji M CPM 57680 Namita Saha F AITC 56400
122 Mandirbazar (SC) Choudhury Mohan Jatua M AITC 59492 Nikunja Paik M CPM 52618
123 Mathurapur GEN Kanti Ganguly M CPM 64609 Satya Ranjan Bapuli M AITC 62228
124 Kulpi (SC) Jagaranjan Haldar M AITC 51045 Sakuntala Paik F CPM 46966
125 Patharpratima GEN Jajneswar Das M CPM 56475 Samir Jana M AITC 55620
126 Kakdwip GEN Manturam Pakhira M AITC 58872 Ashok Giri M CPM 58367
127 Sagar GEN Bankim Chandra Hazra M AITC 70086 Pravanjan Mondal M CPM 69512
128 Bijpur GEN Jagadish Chandra Das M CPM 102249 Jagadish Das M AITC 26229
129 Naihati GEN Ranjit Kundu M CPM 77593 Adhikari Tarun M AITC 48937
130 Bhatpara GEN Arjun Singh M AITC 53467 Ramprasad Kundu M CPM 36669
131 Jagatdal GEN Haripada Biswas M FBL 70143 Mukul Roy M AITC 56741
132 Noapara GEN Manju Basu F AITC 50318 Madan Mohan Nath M CPM 45872
133 Titagarh GEN Pravin Kr. Shaw M CPM 53500 Ashok Shukla M AITC 37254
134 Khardah GEN Asim Kumar Dasgupta M CPM 91104 Ranjit Kumar Mukherjee M AITC 67360
135 Panihati GEN Nirmal Ghosh M AITC 77726 Kamal Sengupta Basu F CPM 63838
136 Kamarhati GEN Manas Mukherjee M CPM 70802 Chitta Ranjan Bag M AITC 55290
137 Baranagar GEN Amar Chaudhuri M RSP 85647 Atin Ghosh M AITC 83106
138 Dum Dum GEN Arunava Ghosh M AITC 81228 Ajit Chowdhury M CPM 81004
139 Belgachia East GEN Chakraborti Subhas M CPM 106753 Sujit Bose M AITC 102309
140 Cossipur GEN Bandyopadhyay Tarak M AITC 33837 Bijoy Bhattacharjee M CPM 28061
141 Shyampukur GEN Subrata Bose M FBL 30602 Pulak Chandra Das M AITC 27277
By Polls Shyampukur GEN Jiban Prakash Saha M AIFB 38694 Madan Mitra M AITC 9000
142 Jorabagan GEN Sudhangshu Seal M CPM 18738 Sanjoy Bakshi M AITC 16336
By Polls Jorabagan GEN Parimal Biswas M CPM 23418 Rajesh Kumar Sinha M INC 9179
143 Jorasanko GEN Satya Narayan Bajaj M AITC 14847 Shyam Sundar Gupta M FBL 14069
144 Bara Bazar GEN Tapas Roy M AITC 10592 Md. Asiruddin M RJD 8293
145 Bow Bazar GEN Nayna Bandyopadhyay F AITC 27840 Ajit Pandey M CPM 15891
146 Chowringhee GEN Subrata Mukherjee M AITC 39728 Zahid Hossain M JD(S) 14367
147 Kabitirtha GEN Ram Pyare Ram M INC 45997 Moinuddin Shams M FBL 33167
148 Alipore GEN Tapas Paul M AITC 41719 Mira Bhowmick F CPM 23201
149 Rashbehari Avenue GEN Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay M AITC 41562 Sitaram Behani M JD(S) 14174
150 Tollygunge GEN Pankaj Banerjee M AITC 50124 Goutam Banerjee M CPM 44593
151 Dhakuria GEN Sougata Ray M AITC 62059 Kshiti Goswami M RSP 57427
152 Ballygunge GEN Rabin Deb M CPM 59931 Kakoli Ghosh Dastidar F AITC 56582
153 Entally GEN Md. Salim M CPM 44720 Sultan Ahmed M AITC 38490
By Polls Entally GEN Md. Abu Sufyan M CPM 60736 Khalid Ebadullah M INC 9635
154 Taltola (SC) Debesh Das M CPM 37023 Dilip Kumar Das M AITC 36189
155 Beliaghata GEN Manabendra Mukherjee M CPM 48600 Ajoy Sanyal M AITC 47103
156 Sealdah GEN Somendra Nath Mitra M INC 27877 Chanchal Ghosh M CPI 12186
157 Vidyasagar GEN Lakshmi Kanta Dey M CPM 33994 Mahua Mondal F AITC 30103
By Polls Vidyasagar GEN Anadi Kumar Sahu M CPM 42321 Mahua Mondal F INC 19492
158 Burtola GEN Sadhan Pande M AITC 43942 Kalyan Mukherjee M RSP 18682
159 Manicktola GEN Paresh Paul M AITC 59626 Shyamal Chakraborty M CPM 54117
160 Belgachia West GEN Rajdeo Goala M CPM 62016 Dr. Sudipta Roy M AITC 40414
161 Bally GEN Kanika Ganguly F CPM 92876 Supriyo Basu M INC 32423
162 Howrah North GEN Lagan Deo Singh M CPM 103410 Asok Ghosh M INC 31795
163 Howrah Central GEN Ambica Banerjee M AITC 47222 Subir Ranjan Das M CPM 27834
164 Howrah South GEN Badal Basu M CPM 55159 Arup Roy M AITC 46708
By Polls Howrah South GEN Krishna Kisor Ray (K. K. Ray) M CPM 78977 Srikanta Ghosh M INC 12963
165 Shibpur GEN Jatu Lahiri M AITC 105921 Nepal Kanti Bhattacharjee M FBL 92703
166 Domjur GEN Padma Nidhi Dhar M CPM 94502 Brajamohan Majumder M AITC 78258
167 Jagatballavpur GEN Biman Chakrabarty M AITC 64095 M. Ansaruddin M CPM 63488
168 Panchla GEN Sri Sailen Mondal M FBL 59986 Sk. Nazrul Islam M AITC 32170
169 Sankrail (SC) Sital Kumar Sardar M AITC 67304 Bikash Mondal (Vill Raghudevbati) M CPM 59622
170 Uluberia North (SC) Mohon Mondal M CPM 55931 Ram Janam Manjhi M AITC 48710
171 Uluberia South GEN Rabindra Ghosh M FBL 60878 Bani Kumar Singha M AITC 48356
172 Shyampur GEN Kalipada Mandal M AITC 63471 Jaladhar Samanta M FBL 56104
173 Bagnan GEN Nirupama Chatterjee F CPM 61857 Sabuj Dutta M AITC 58920
174 Kalyanpur GEN Asit Mitra M INC 53785 Rabindranath Mitra M CPM 53012
175 Amta GEN Pratyush Mukherjee M CPM 60363 Asok Maji M AITC 56929
176 Udaynarayanpur GEN Chowdhury Nonigopal M CPM 66269 Sukhendu Sekhar Roy M AITC 48372
177 Jangipara GEN Ibha Dey F CPM 65575 Shahzabin Khan Munshi F AITC 59278
178 Chanditala GEN Bhaktaram Pan M CPM 70499 Amit Mitra M AITC 69663
179 Uttarpara GEN Prof. Swaraj Mukherjee M AITC 71699 Jyoti Krishna Chattopadhyay M CPM 69931
By Polls Uttarpara GEN J.Krishna Chattopadhyay M CPM 66826 Indrajit Ghosh (Paba) M AITC 50648
180 Serampore GEN Ratna De (Nag) F AITC 35905 Kesto Mukherjee M IND 30547
181 Champdani GEN Abdul Mannan M INC 72433 Kaji Abdul Hai M CPM 57288
182 Chandernagore GEN Kamal Mukherjee M INC 65590 Ratan Lal Dasgupta M CPM 62504
183 Singur GEN Rabindranath Bhattacharya M AITC 69047 Bidyut Kumar Das M CPM 64277
184 Haripal GEN Kaliprasad Biswas M CPM 71724 Samiran Mitra M AITC 50708
185 Tarakeswar GEN Pratim Chatterjee M IND 69186 Mohan Ghosh M INC 40274
186 Chinsurah GEN Naren Dey M FBL 70104 Robin Mukherjee M AITC 68259
187 Bansberia GEN Ashutosh Mukhopadhyay M CPM 60818 Tapan Dasgupta M AITC 60342
188 Balagarh (SC) Dibakanta Routh M CPM 59376 Lakshmi Parui F AITC 53654
189 Pandua GEN Ali Sk. Majed M CPM 76613 Sailen Chattopadhyay M AITC 59466
190 Polba GEN Sakti Pada Khanra M CPM 66234 Azizur Rahman M AITC 58470
191 Dhaniakhali (SC) Kripa Sindhu Saha M FBL 76506 Asima Patra F AITC 49982
192 Pursurah GEN Nimai Mal M CPM 89211 Sk. Parvez Rahman M AITC 37994
193 Khanakul (SC) Banshi Badan Maitra M CPM 97307 Tarapada Dolui M AITC 34933
194 Arambagh GEN Binoy Datta M CPM 127429 Sk. Hasan Imam M AITC 26963
195 Goghat (SC) Shiba Prasad Malick M FBL 119236 Haradhan Santra M INC 22427
196 Chandrakona GEN Gurupada Dutta M CPM 88230 Kushari Prabir M AITC 46689
197 Ghatal (SC) Ratan Pakhira M CPM 68464 Gopal Karak M AITC 49129
198 Daspur GEN Ajit Bhunia M AITC 49129 Chittaranjan Mukhopadhyay M CPM 53883
199 Nandanpur GEN Saumen Mahapatra M AITC 56561 Omar Ali M CPM 55276
200 Panskura West GEN Chittaranjan Dasthakur M CPI 64940 Jakiur Rahaman Khan M AITC 58590
201 Panskura East GEN Biplab Ray Chowdhury M AITC 64805 Sisir Sarkar M CPM 62499
202 Tamluk GEN Nirbed Roy M AITC 69630 Santosh Rana M CPI 62184
203 Moyna GEN Dipak Bera M CPM 66292 Bhusan Chandra Dolai M AITC 60840
204 Mahishadal GEN Dipak Kumar Ghosh M AITC 60118 Dr. Subrata Maiti M CPM 52220
205 Sutahata (SC) Nityanand Bera M CPM 84845 Tushar Kanti Mondal M AITC 81709
206 Nandigram GEN Illiyas Mahammad Sk. M CPI 67544 Sunil Baran Maiti M AITC 59540
207 Narghat GEN Brahmamoy Nanda M WBSP 67396 Amiya Kanti Bhattacharjee M AITC 64769
208 Bhagabanpur GEN Ardhendu Maity M AITC 57233 Prasanta Pradhan M CPM 55563
209 Khajuri (SC) Sunirmal Paik M WBSP 63311 Ramchandra Mandal M AITC 46497
210 Contai North GEN Jyotirmoy Kar M AITC 62769 Chakradhar Maikap M CPM 62288
211 Contai South GEN Adhikary Sisir M AITC 62786 Sukhendu Maiti M CPI 49231
212 Ramnagar GEN Akhil Giri M AITC 71079 Samares Das M CPM 64528
213 Egra GEN Sinha Prabodh Chandra M IND 63032 Tapan Kanti Kar M AITC 59515
214 Mugberia GEN Kiranmay Nanda M WBSP 64415 Adhikari Suvendu M AITC 59724
215 Pataspur GEN Kamakhyanandan Dasmahapatra M CPI 69069 Mrinal Kanti Das M AITC 60011
216 Sabang GEN Tushar Kanti Laya M CPM 62611 Manas Ranjan Bhunia M INC 56354
217 Pingla GEN Ramapada Samanta M IND 77342 Raj Kumar Das M AITC 29772
218 Debra GEN Sk. Jahangir Karim M CPM 66489 Radha Kanta Maiti M AITC 57969
219 Keshpur (SC) Nanda Rani Dal F CPM 120566 Rajani Kanta Doloi M AITC 12454
220 Garhbeta East GEN Susanta Ghosh M CPM 96740 Md. Rafique M AITC 21329
221 Garhbeta West (SC) Krishna Prasad Duley M CPM 92856 Kalipada Duley M BJP 17717
222 Salbani GEN Khagendra Nath Mahata M CPM 62601 Dinen Roy M AITC 39146
223 Midnapore GEN Purnendu Sengupta M CPI 71188 Gouri Ghosh F AITC 63233
224 Kharagpur Town GEN Gyan Singh Sohanpal M INC 36987 Lalji Pandey M CPM 24923
225 Kharagpur Rural GEN Nazmul Haque M CPM 66874 Ajit Kr. Maity (S/O Purna Chandra) M AITC 44850
226 Keshiari (ST) Maheswar Murmu M CPM 76278 Shyam Mandi M AITC 35231
227 Narayangarh GEN Surjya Kanta Mishra M CPM 75612 Salil Kr. Das Pattanayak M AITC 48699
228 Dantan GEN Nandagopal Bhattacharya M CPI 71472 Bikram Chandra Pradhan M AITC 39690
229 Nayagram (ST) Bhutnath Saren M CPM 56753 Mangal Hansda M JMM 43587
230 Gopiballavpur GEN Bhabani Sankar Hatial M CPM 67738 Samay Mandi M AITC 28618
231 Jhargram GEN Mina Sanatani F CPM 57537 Bangal Makhan Lal M AITC 29819
232 Binpur (ST) Sambhu Nath Mandi M CPM 47132 Chunibala Hansda F INC 37680
233 Banduan (ST) Upendranath Hansda M CPM 48299 Birsing Murmu M JMM 32403
234 Manbazar GEN Mahata Shamyapyari F CPM 54162 Sitaram Mahato M AITC 47678
235 Balarampur (ST) Bhandu Majhi M CPM 51968 Lambodar Mandi M AITC 24963
236 Arsa GEN Nishikanta Mehta M FBL 45985 Ajit Prasad Mahata M JMM 31544
237 Jhalda GEN Nepal Mahato M IND 48568 Satya Ranjan Mahato M FBL 35091
238 Jaipur GEN Shanti Ram Mahato M INC 48210 Bindeswar Mahato M AITC 47353
239 Purulia GEN Nikhil Mukherjee M CPM 57124 Kamakshya Prasad Singh Deo M AITC 51615
240 Para (SC) Bilasibala Sahis F CPM 61077 Mira Bauri F AITC 35085
241 Raghunathpur (SC) Uma Rani Bouri F CPM 45912 Magaram Bouri M AITC 32684
242 Kashipur (ST) Rabindranath Hembram M CPM 48632 Buddheswar Saren M AITC 32160
243 Hura GEN Abinas Mahata M CPM 50734 Bikash Chandra Mahato M AITC 34345
244 Taldangra GEN Monoranjan Patra M CPM 78703 Dilip Panda M AITC 38964
245 Raipur (ST) Upen Kisku M CPM 66973 Kshetra Mohan Hansda M IND 30217
246 Ranibandh (ST) Makar Tudu M CPM 54186 Gopinath Saren M JMM 19445
247 Indpur (SC) Kiriti Bagdi M CPI 60265 Madan Bouri M AITC 26963
248 Chhatna GEN Subhas Goswami M RSP 44952 Swapan Mondal M AITC 29467
249 Gangajalghati (SC) Bauri Ramcharan M CPM 58864 Swapan Bouri M AITC 36754
250 Barjora GEN Susmita Biswas F CPM 64647 Sudhanghshu Sekhar Tewari M AITC 54826
251 Bankura GEN Kashinath Misra M AITC 58809 Partha De M CPM 56496
252 Onda GEN Anil Mukherjee M FBL 74256 Sk. Sajahan M INC 42850
By Polls Onda GEN Tarapada Chajrabarti M FBL 79228 Sabyasachi Bandyopadhyay M AITC 15961
253 Vishnupur GEN Jayanta Chowdhury M CPM 65198 Subhasish Batabyal M AITC 38604
254 Kotulpur GEN Ghose Manasi F CPM 94207 Das Sunil M AITC 34377
255 Indas (SC) Nanda Dulal Majhi M CPM 78213 Purnima Lohar F AITC 37226
256 Sonamukhi (SC) Khan Sukhendu M CPM 63702 Dipali Saha F AITC 44751
257 Kulti GEN Acharya Maniklal M FBL 44296 Suhrid Basumallick M AITC 41826
258 Barabani GEN Manik Upadhyay M AITC 51986 Rudranath Mukherjee M CPM 47252
259 Hirapur GEN Malay Ghatak M AITC 43226 Dilip Ghosh (Khayruddin Block) M IND 20692
260 Asansol GEN Kalyan Banerjee M AITC 51420 Goutam Roychoudhury M CPM 49207
261 Raniganj GEN Bansa Gopal Chowdhury M CPM 84264 Sampa Sarkar F INC 21688
262 Jamuria GEN Pelab Kabi M CPM 79581 Shiudashan Nayar M AITC 24209
263 Ukhra (SC) Madan Bauri M CPM 73186 Nirmal Maji M AITC 57553
264 Durgapur-I GEN Mrinal Banerjee M CPM 53220 Chandra Sekhar Banerjee M INC 43294
265 Durgapur-II GEN Apurba Mukherjee M AITC 93840 Debabrata Banerjee M CPM 84361
266 Kanksa (SC) Ankure Saresh M CPM 74880 Himangshu Kumar Mondal M INC 36478
267 Ausgram (SC) Kartick Chandra Bag M CPM 81640 Sukumar Mondal M AITC 35988
268 Bhatar GEN Subhas Mandal M CPM 66902 Hazra Banamali M AITC 49823
269 Galsi GEN Mehbub Mondal M FBL 73484 Ajijul Haque Mondal M INC 41491
270 Burdwan North GEN Adhikary Nisith M CPM 95862 Lakshmi Narayan Nayek M INC 45059
271 Burdwan South GEN Nirupam Sen M CPM 92358 Paresh Chandra Sarkar M AITC 68031
272 Khandaghosh (SC) Jyotsna Singh F CPM 81195 Banshi Badan Roy M AITC 35542
By Polls Khandaghosh (SC) Prosanta Majhi M CPI(M) 90166 Biswanath Roy M AITC 21908
273 Raina GEN Shyama Prosad Pal M CPM 78297 Arup Kumar Das M AITC 38753
274 Jamalpur (SC) Samar Hazra M CPM 84408 Ajay Pramanick M AITC 56032
275 Memari GEN Chattopadhdyay Tapas M CPM 89769 Syed Mustaque Murshed M AITC 57332
276 Kalna GEN Anju Kar F CPM 79401 Banerjee Sridhar M AITC 54448
277 Nadanghat GEN Ratan Das M CPM 69817 Swapan Debnath M AITC 67619
278 Manteswar GEN Abu Ayes Mondal M CPM 64896 Narayan Hazra Choudhury M AITC 47998
279 Purbasthali GEN Subrata Bhowal M CPM 63026 Ansar Mondal M AITC 48281
280 Katwa GEN Rabindranath Chatterjee M INC 77952 Kanak Kanti Goswami M CPM 61133
281 Mangalkot GEN Sadhana Mallik F CPM 62235 Chandranath Mukherjee M AITC 48022
282 Ketugram (SC) Tamal Chandra Majhi M CPM 63710 Amar Ram M INC 50061
283 Nanur (SC) Anand Gopal Das M CPM 65520 Krishnagopal Majhi M AITC 52073
284 Bolpur GEN Tapan Hore M RSP 64635 Dr. Sushovan Banerjee M AITC 49202
285 Labhpur GEN Nabanita Mukherjee F CPM 59011 Arup Kumar Misra M AITC 40306
286 Dubrajpur GEN Bhakti Pada Ghosh M FBL 71306 Sattick Roy M AITC 38361
287 Rajnagar (SC) Bijoy Bagdi M FBL 53898 Ashima Dhibar F AITC 32299
288 Suri GEN Braja Mukherjee M CPM 60860 Suniti Chattaraj M AITC 59408
289 Mahammad Bazar GEN Dhiren Sen M CPM 57607 Sailen Mahata M AITC 40794
290 Mayureswar (SC) Bishnu Let M CPM 54116 Kestopada Bagdi M AITC 26630
291 Rampurhat GEN Asish Banerjee M AITC 58674 Md. Hannan M FBL 47717
292 Hansan (SC) Asit Kumar Mal M INC 55621 Mihir Bain M RCPI(R) 41858
293 Nalhati GEN Kalimuddin Shams M FBL 49076 Sarif Hossain (Dalim Master) M INC 45942
294 Murarai GEN Dr. Qamre Elahi M CPM 52186 Dr. Motahar Hossain M AITC 50205
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates