West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 2016


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 2016 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Communist Party of India (CPI) 2
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 40
Indian National Congress (INC) 42
All India Forward Bloc (AIFB) 11
All India Trinamool Congress (AITC) 184
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 7
Samajwadi Party (SP) 1
Democratic Socialist Party (Prabodh Chandra) (DSP)(P) 1
Gorkha Janmukti Morcha (GOJAM) 3
Socialist Unity Centre of India (Communist) (SUCI) 1
Independent (IND) 2
Total 294

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 2016

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

AC No. Constituency Name Winner Candidates Name Gender Leading Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Trailing Party Vote Margin
1 Mekliganj Arghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu) M AITC 74823 Paresh Chandra Adhikary M AIFB 68186 6637
2 Mathabhanga Binay Krishna Barman M AITC 96383 Khagen Chandra Barman M CPM 64465 31918
3 Cooch Behar Uttar Nagendra Nath Roy M AIFB 97629 Parimal Barman M AITC 85336 12293
4 Cooch Behar Dakshin Mihir Goswami M AITC 82849 Debasis Banik M AIFB 64654 18195
5 Sitalkuchi Hiten Barman M AITC 101647 Namadipti Adhikary F CPM 86164 15483
6 Sitai Jagadish Chandra Barma Basunia M AITC 103410 Keshab Chandra Ray M INC 78159 25251
7 Dinhata Udayan Guha M AITC 100732 Akshay Thakur M AIFB 78939 21793
8 Natabari Rabindra Nath Ghosh M AITC 93257 Tamser Ali M CPM 77100 16157
9 Tufanganj Fazal Karim Miah M AITC 85052 Shyamal Choudhury M INC 69782 15270
10 Kumargram James Kujur M AITC 77668 Manoj Kumar Oraon M RSP 71515 6153
11 Kalchini Wilson Champramary M AITC 62061 Bishal Lama M BJP 60550 1511
12 Alipurduars Sourav Chakraborty(Ghutish) M AITC 89695 Biswa Ranjan Sarkar M INC 77737 11958
13 Falakata Anil Adhikari M AITC 86647 Kshitish Chandra Ray M CPM 69808 16839
14 Madarihat Manoj Tigga M BJP 66989 Padam Lama M AITC 44951 22038
15 Dhupguri Mitali Roy F AITC 90781 Mamata Roy F CPM 71517 19264
16 Maynaguri Ananta Deb Adhikari M AITC 100837 Chhaya Dey (Roy) M RSP 65930 34907
17 Jalpaiguri Sukhbilas Barma M INC 94553 Dharttimohan Roy M AITC 89396 5157
18 Rajganj Khageswar Roy M AITC 89785 Satyendra Nath Mondal M CPM 75108 14677
19 Dabgram-Fulbari Goutam Deb M AITC 105769 Dilip Singh M CPM 81958 23811
20 Mal Bulu Chik Baraik M AITC 84877 Augustus Kerketta M CPM 66415 18462
21 Nagrakata Sukra Munda M AITC 57306 Joseph Munda M INC 54078 3228
22 Kalimpong Sarita Rai F GJM 67693 Harka Bahadur Chettri M IND 56262 11431
23 Darjeeling Amar Singh Rai M GJM 95386 Sarda Rai Subba F AITC 45473 49913
24 Kurseong Rohit Sharma M GJM 86947 Shanta Chhetri M AITC 53221 33726
25 Matigara-Naxalbari Sankar Malakar M INC 86441 Amar Sinha M AITC 67814 18627
26 Siliguri Asok Bhattacharya M CPM 78054 Bhaichung Bhutia M AITC 63982 14072
27 Phansidewa Sunil Chandra Tirkey M INC 73158 Carolus Lakra M AITC 66084 7074
28 Chopra Hamidul Rahaman M AITC 74390 Akramul Hoque M CPM 57530 16860
29 Islampur Kanaia Lal Agarwal M INC 65559 Abdul Karim Chowdhary M AITC 57841 7718
30 Goalpokhar Md Gulam Rabbani M AITC 64869 Afjal Hosen M INC 57121 7748
31 Chakulia Ali Imran Ramz M AIFB 64185 Ashim Kumar Mridha M BJP 36656 27529
32 Karandighi Manodeb Sinha M AITC 54599 Gokul Roy M AIFB 51367 3232
33 Hemtabad Debendra Nath Roy M CPM 80419 Sabita Kshetry F AITC 67283 13136
34 Kaliaganj Pramatha Nath Ray M INC 112868 Basanta Roy M AITC 66266 46602
35 Raiganj Mohit Sengupta M INC 87983 Purnendu Dey (Bablu) M AITC 36736 51247
36 Itahar Amal Acharjee M AITC 88507 Srikumar Mukherjee M CPI 69387 19120
37 Kushmandi Narmada Chandra Roy M RSP 68965 Rekha Roy F AITC 65436 3529
38 Kumarganj Toraf Hossain Mandal M AITC 64501 Mafuja Khatun M CPM 61005 3496
39 Balurghat Biswanath Choudhury M RSP 60590 Chakravorti Shankar M AITC 59140 1450
40 Tapan Bachchu Hansda M AITC 72511 Urow Raghu M RSP 68110 4401
41 Gangarampur Goutam Das M INC 80401 Satyendra Nath Roy M AITC 69668 10733
42 Harirampur Rafikul Islam M CPM 71447 Biplab Mitra M AITC 66943 4504
43 Habibpur Khagen Murmu M CPM 64095 Amal Kisku M AITC 61583 2512
44 Gazole Dipali Biswas F CPM 85949 Sushil Chandra Roy M AITC 65347 20602
45 Chanchal Asif Mehbub M INC 92590 Soumitra Ray F AITC 40222 52368
46 Harischandrapur Alam Mostaque M INC 60047 Tajmul Hossain M AITC 42190 17857
47 Malatipur Alberuni Zulkarnain M INC 50643 Abdur Rahim Boxi M RSP 48043 2600
48 Ratua Samar Mukherjee M INC 96587 Shehnaz Quadery F AITC 53312 43275
49 Manickchak Md. Mottakin Alam M INC 78472 Sabitri Mitra F AITC 65869 12603
50 Maldaha Bhupendra Nath Halder M INC 88243 Dulal Sarkar (Babla) M AITC 54934 33309
51 Englishbazar Nihar Ranjan Ghosh M IND 107183 Krishnendu Narayan Choudhury M AITC 67456 39727
52 Mothabari Yeasmin Sabina F INC 69089 Md. Najrul Islam M AITC 30915 38174
53 Sujapur Isha Khan Choudhury M INC 97332 Abu Nasar Khan Choudhury M AITC 50252 47080
54 Baishnabnagar Swadhin Kumar Sarkar M BJP 70185 Azizul Haque M INC 65688 4497
55 Farakka Mainul Haque M INC 83314 Md. Mustafa M AITC 55147 28167
56 Samserganj Amirul Islam M AITC 48381 Touab Ali M CPM 46601 1780
57 Suti Humayun Reza M INC 84017 Emani Biswas M AITC 80067 3950
58 Jangipur Jakir Hossain M AITC 66869 Somnath Singha Ray M CPM 46236 20633
59 Raghunathganj Akhruzzaman M INC 78497 Abul Kasem Molla M AITC 54711 23786
60 Sagardighi Subrata Saha M AITC 44817 Aminul Islam M INC 39603 5214
61 Lalgola Abu Hena M INC 100110 Chand Mohammad M AITC 46635 53475
62 Bhagawangola Mahasin Ali M CPM 105037 Abu Sufian Sarkar M AITC 68732 36305
63 Raninagar Firoza Begam F INC 111132 Dr. Humayun Kabir M AITC 62750 48382
64 Murshidabad Shaoni Singha Roy F INC 94579 Ashim Krishna Bhatta M AITC 69440 25139
65 Nabagram Kanai Chandra Mondal M CPM 99545 Dilip Saha M AITC 61102 38443
66 Khargram Ashis Marjit M INC 88913 Madhab Chandra Marjit M AITC 55740 33173
67 Burwan Protima Rajak F INC 55906 Shasthi Charan Mal M AITC 40904 15002
68 Kandi Apurba Sarkar (David) M INC 81723 Dr. Santanu Sen M AITC 60943 20780
69 Bharatpur Kamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal) M INC 59789 Khadem A Dastegir (Khadu) M AITC 48772 11017
70 Rejinagar Rabiul Alam Chowdhury M INC 79770 Humayun Kabir M IND 74210 5560
71 Beldanga Seikh Safiujjaman M INC 87017 Golam Kibria Mia M AITC 56736 30281
72 Baharampur Manoj Chakraborty M INC 127762 Dr. Sujata Banerjee F AITC 35489 92273
73 Hariharpara Niamot Sheikh M AITC 71502 Alamgir Mir (Palash) M INC 66499 5003
74 Nowda Abu Taher Khan M INC 62639 Masud Karim M AITC 43377 19262
75 Domkal Anisur Rahaman Sarkar M CPM 71703 Soumik Hossain M AITC 64813 6890
76 Jalangi Abdur Razzak Mandal M CPM 96250 Alok Das M AITC 70983 25267
77 Karimpur Mahua Moitra F AITC 90989 Samarendranath Ghosh M CPM 75000 15989
78 Tehatta Gouri Sankar Dutta M AITC 97611 Ranjit Kumar Mandal M CPM 80215 17396
79 Palashipara Tapas Kumar Saha M AITC 82127 S.M.Sadi M CPM 76568 5559
80 Kaliganj Hasanuzzaman Sk M INC 85125 Ahamed Nasiruddin (Lal) M AITC 83898 1227
81 Nakashipara Kallol Khan M AITC 88032 Tanmay Ganguli M CPM 81782 6250
82 Chapra Rukbanur Rahman F AITC 89556 Shamsul Islam Mollah M CPM 76093 13463
83 Krishnanagar Uttar Abani Mohan Joardar M AITC 82864 Asim Kumar Saha M INC 69949 12915
84 Nabadwip Pundarikakshya Saha M AITC 102228 Sumit Biswas M CPM 66432 35796
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Ujjal Biswas M AITC 80711 Meghlal Sheikh M CPM 67897 12814
86 Santipur Arindam Bhattacharya M INC 103566 Ajoy Dey M AITC 84078 19488
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Sankar Singha M INC 109607 Parthasarathi Chatterjee (Babu) M AITC 86187 23420
88 Krishnaganj Satyajit Biswas M AITC 114626 Mrinal Biswas(Mini) M CPM 70698 43928
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Samir Kumar Poddar M AITC 93215 Babusona Sarkar M CPM 78243 14972
90 Ranaghat Dakshin Rama Biswas F CPM 104159 Abir Ranjan Biswas M AITC 86906 17253
91 Chakdaha Kar Ratna Ghosh F AITC 94241 Biswanath Gupta M CPM 70588 23653
92 Kalyani Dr. Ramendra Nath Biswas M AITC 95795 Alakesh Das M CPM 69700 26095
93 Haringhata Nilima Nag (Mallick) F AITC 94530 Ajoy Das M CPM 73181 21349
94 Bagdah Dulal Chandra Bar M INC 102026 Upendra Nath Biswas M AITC 89790 12236
95 Bongaon Uttar Biswajit Das M AITC 95822 Sushanta Bowali F AIFB 62630 33192
96 Bongaon Dakshin Surajit Kumar Biswas M AITC 92379 Ramendranath Audhya M CPM 65475 26904
97 Gaighata Pulin Bihari Ray M AITC 93812 Kapil Krishna Thakur M CPI 64240 29572
98 Swarupnagar Bina Mandal F AITC 93807 Dhiman Sarkar M CPM 81866 11941
99 Baduria Abdur Rahim Quazi M INC 98408 Amir Ali M AITC 76163 22245
100 Habra Jyoti Priya Mallick M AITC 101590 Ashis Kantha Mukherjee M CPM 55643 45947
101 Ashoknagar Dhiman Roy M AITC 98042 Satyasebi Kar M CPM 75143 22899
102 Amdanga Rafiqur Rahaman M AITC 96193 Abdus Sattar M CPM 73228 22965
103 Bijpur Subhranshu Roy M AITC 76842 Dr. Rabindra Nath Mukherjee M CPM 28888 47954
104 Naihati Partha Bhowmick M AITC 74057 Gargi Chatterjee F CPM 45429 28628
105 Bhatpara Arjun Singh M AITC 59253 Jitendra Shaw (Jitu) M IND 30318 28935
106 Jagatdal Parash Dutta M AITC 76712 Haripada Biswas M AIFB 49667 27045
107 Noapara Madhusudan Ghose M INC 79548 Manju Basu M AITC 78453 1095
108 Barrackpur Silbhadra Datta M AITC 58109 Debasish Bhowmick M CPM 50790 7319
109 Khardaha Amit Mitra M AITC 83688 Asim Kumar Dasgupta M CPM 62488 21200
110 Dum Dum Uttar Tanmoy Bhattacharya M CPM 91959 Chandrima Bhattacharya M AITC 85410 6549
111 Panihati Nirmal Ghosh M AITC 73545 Sanmoy Bandyopadhyay M INC 70515 3030
112 Kamarhati Manash Mukherjee M CPM 62194 Madan Mitra M AITC 57996 4198
113 Baranagar Tapas Roy M AITC 76531 Sukumar Ghosh M RSP 60431 16100
114 Dum Dum Bratya Basu M AITC 81579 Palash Das M CPM 72263 9316
115 Rajarhat New Town Sabya Sachi Dutta M AITC 90671 Narendra Nath Chatterjee (Balai) M CPM 81478 9193
116 Bidhannagar Sujit Bose M AITC 66130 Arunava Ghosh M INC 59142 6988
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Purnendu Basu M AITC 72793 Nepaldeb Bhattacharjee M CPM 65919 6874
118 Madhyamgram Rathin Ghosh M AITC 110271 Tapas Majumder M INC 74467 35804
119 Barasat Chiranjeet Chakrabarti M AITC 99667 Chattopadhyay Sanjib M AIFB 74668 24999
120 Deganga Rahima Mondal F AITC 97412 Md. Hasanoor Jaman Chowdhury M AIFB 71422 25990
121 Haroa Islam Sk.Nurul (Haji) M AITC 113001 Imtiaz Hossain M CPM 70594 42407
122 Minakhan Usha Rani Mondal F AITC 103210 Dinabandhu Mondal M CPM 60612 42598
123 Sandeshkhali Sukumar Mahata M AITC 96556 Nirapada Sardar M CPM 58366 38190
124 Basirhat Dakshin Dipendu Biswas (Mithu) M AITC 88085 Samik Bhattacharya M BJP 64027 24058
125 Basirhat Uttar Rafikul Islam Mondal M CPM 97828 A.T.M. Abdullah (Rony) M AITC 97336 492
126 Hingalganj Debes Mandal M AITC 94753 Anandamay Mandal M CPI 64449 30304
127 Gosaba Jayanta Naskar M AITC 90716 Uttam Kumar Saha M RSP 71045 19671
128 Basanti Gobinda Chandra Naskar M AITC 90522 Subhas Naskar M RSP 73915 16607
129 Kultali Ram Sankar Halder M CPM 73932 Gopal Majhi M AITC 62212 11720
130 Patharpratima Samir Kumar Jana M AITC 107595 Phanibhushan Giri M INC 93802 13793
131 Kakdwip Manturam Pakhira M AITC 104750 Rafik Uddin Molla M INC 79831 24919
132 Sagar Bankim Chandra Hazra M AITC 112812 Asim Kumar Mandal M CPM 94741 18071
133 Kulpi Jogaranjan Halder M AITC 84036 Rejaul Haque Khan M CPM 72581 11455
134 Raidighi Debasree Roy F AITC 101161 Kanti Ganguly M CPM 99932 1229
135 Mandirbazar Halder Joydeb M AITC 94339 Dr. Sarat Chandra Haldar M CPM 69400 24939
136 Jaynagar Biswanath Das M AITC 64582 Sujit Patwari M INC 49531 15051
137 Baruipur Purba Nirmal Chandra Mondal M AITC 92313 Sujoy Mistry M CPM 71951 20362
138 Canning Paschim Shyamal Mondal M AITC 93498 Arnab Roy M INC 74772 18726
139 Canning Purba Saokat Molla M AITC 115264 Ajijer Rahaman Molla M CPM 60230 55034
140 Baruipur Paschim Biman Banerjee M AITC 99945 Safiuddin Khan M CPM 63413 36532
141 Magrahat Purba Namita Saha F AITC 89486 Chandan Saha M CPM 79926 9560
142 Magrahat Paschim Gias Uddin Molla M AITC 87482 Khalid Ebadullah M INC 71593 15889
143 Diamond Harbour Dipak Kumar Halder M AITC 96833 Dr. Abul Hasnat M CPM 81796 15037
144 Falta Tamonash Ghosh M AITC 94381 Bidhan Parui M CPM 70801 23580
145 Satgachia Sonali Guha (Bose) M AITC 100171 Paramita Ghosh M CPM 82899 17272
146 Bishnupur Dilip Mondal M AITC 107129 Aloke Sardar M CPM 76499 30630
147 Sonarpur Dakshin Jiban Mukhopadhyay M AITC 97455 Tarit Chakraborty M CPI 82426 15029
148 Bhangore Abdur Razzak Molla M AITC 102087 Abdur Rasid Gazi M CPM 83963 18124
149 Kasba Ahmed Javed Khan M AITC 91679 Shatarup Ghosh M CPM 79795 11884
150 Jadavpur Sujan Chakraborty M CPM 98977 Manish Gupta M AITC 84035 14942
151 Sonarpur Uttar Firdousi Begum M AITC 101939 Jyotirmoyee Sikdar F CPM 77059 24880
152 Tollygunge Aroop Biswas M AITC 90603 Madhuja Sen Roy F CPM 80707 9896
153 Behala Purba Sovan Chatterjee M AITC 96621 Professor Ambikesh Mahapatra M IND 72327 24294
154 Behala Paschim Partha Chatterjee M AITC 102114 Kaustav Chatterjee M CPM 93218 8896
155 Maheshtala Kasturi Das F AITC 93675 Samik Lahiri M CPM 81223 12452
156 Budge Budge Ashok Kumar Deb M AITC 84058 Sk. Mujibar Rahaman M INC 76899 7159
157 Metiaburuz Abdul Khaleque Molla M AITC 79749 Monirul Islam M CPM 61773 17976
158 Kolkata Port Firhad Hakim M AITC 73459 Rakesh Singh M INC 46911 26548
159 Bhabanipur Mamata Banerjee F AITC 65520 Deepa Dasmunshi F INC 40219 25301
160 Rashbehari Sobhandeb Chattopadhyay M AITC 60857 Ashutosh Chatterjee M INC 46304 14553
161 Ballygunge Subrata Mukherjee M AITC 70083 Krishna Debnath M INC 54858 15225
162 Chowrangee Nayna Bandyopadhyay F AITC 55119 Somendranath Mitra F INC 41903 13216
163 Entally Swarna Kamal Saha M AITC 75841 Debesh Das M CPM 47853 27988
164 Beleghata Paresh Paul M AITC 84843 Rajib Biswas M CPM 58664 26179
165 Jorasanko Smita Bakshi F AITC 44766 Rahul(Biswajit)Sinha M BJP 38476 6290
166 Shyampukur Shashi Panja M AITC 53507 Piyali Pal F AIFB 40352 13155
167 Maniktala Sadhan Pande M AITC 73157 Rajib Majumder M CPM 47846 25311
168 Kashipur-Belgachia Mala Saha F AITC 72264 Kaninika Bose (Ghosh) F CPM 46454 25810
169 Bally Baishali Dalmiya F AITC 52702 Saumendranath Bera M CPM 37299 15403
170 Howrah Uttar Laxmi Ratan Shukla M AITC 61917 Santosh Kumar Pathak M INC 34958 26959
171 Howrah Madhya Arup Roy (Apu) M AITC 91800 Amitabha Dutta M JD(U) 38806 52994
172 Shibpur Jatu Lahiri M AITC 88076 Jagannath Bhattacharyya M AIFB 61062 27014
173 Howrah Dakshin Brajamohan Majumder M AITC 93689 Arindam Basu (Babu) M CPM 77495 16194
174 Sankrail Sital Kumar Sardar M AITC 86212 Samir Malick M CPM 71455 14757
175 Panchla Gulsan Mullick M AITC 101126 Doli Roy F AIFB 69199 31927
176 Uluberia Purba Haider Aziz Safwi M AITC 72192 Sabiruddin Molla M CPM 55923 16269
177 Uluberia Uttar Dr. Nirmal Maji M AITC 79390 Amiya Kumar Mondal M INC 65208 14182
178 Uluberia Dakshin Pulak Roy M AITC 95902 Md.Nasiruddin M AIFB 60558 35344
179 Shyampur Kalipada Mandal M AITC 108619 Amitabha Chakraborty M INC 82033 26586
180 Bagnan Arunava Sen(Raja) M AITC 97834 Mina Mukherjee Ghosh F CPM 67637 30197
181 Amta Asit Mitra M INC 89149 Tushar Kanti Sil M AITC 84645 4504
182 Udaynarayanpur Samir Kumar Panja M AITC 94828 Karar Saroj Ranjan M INC 71070 23758
183 Jagatballavpur Md. Abdul Ghani M AITC 103348 Baidyanath Basu M CPM 78667 24681
184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee M AITC 148768 Protima Dutta W/O - Late Tapan Kumar Dutta F IND 41067 107701
185 Uttarpara Prabir Kumar Ghosal M AITC 84918 Prof. Dr.Srutinath Praharaj F CPM 72918 12000
186 Sreerampur Dr. Sudipta Roy M AITC 74995 Subhankar Sarkar M INC 65088 9907
187 Champdani Abdul Mannan M INC 81330 Muzaffar Khan M AITC 74048 7282
188 Singur Rabindranath Bhattacharya M AITC 96212 Rabin Deb M CPM 75885 20327
189 Chandannagore Indranil Sen M AITC 75727 Goutam Sarkar M CPM 73613 2114
190 Chunchura Asit Mazumder (Tapan) M AITC 118501 Dr. Pranab Kumar Ghosh M AIFB 88817 29684
191 Balagarh Ashim Kumar Majhi M AITC 96472 Panchu Gopal Mondal M CPM 78635 17837
192 Pandua Sk. Amjad Hossain M CPM 91489 Saiyad Rahim Nabi M AITC 90097 1392
193 Saptagram Tapan Dasgupta M AITC 88208 Dilip Nath M INC 69641 18567
194 Chanditala Swati Khandoker F AITC 91874 Azim Ali Md. Sk. M CPM 77698 14176
195 Jangipara Snehasis Chakraborty M AITC 99324 Pobitra Singha Roy F CPM 75719 23605
196 Haripal Becharam Manna M AITC 110899 Jogiyananda Mishra M CPM 79424 31475
197 Dhanekhali Asima Patra F AITC 125298 Pradip Majumdar M AIFB 66654 58644
198 Tarakeswar Rachhpal Singh M AITC 97588 Surajit Ghosh M NCP 69898 27690
199 Pursurah Dr. M. Nuruzzaman M AITC 105275 Pratim Singha Roy M INC 76148 29127
200 Arambagh Krishna Chandra Santra M AITC 107579 Asit Malik M CPM 71122 36457
201 Goghat Manas Majumdar M AITC 102958 Biswanath Karak M AIFB 72072 30886
202 Khanakul Iqbal Ahmed M AITC 106878 Islam Ali Khan M CPM 63391 43487
203 Tamluk Ashok Kumar Dinda M CPI 95432 Nirbed Ray M AITC 94912 520
204 Panskura Purba Sk Ibrahim Ali M CPM 85334 Biplab Roy Chowdhury M AITC 80567 4767
205 Panskura Paschim Phiroja Bibi F AITC 92427 Chittaranjan Dasthakur M CPI 89282 3145
206 Moyna Sangram Kumar Dolai M AITC 100980 Manik Bhowmik M INC 88856 12124
207 Nandakumar Sukumar De M AITC 98549 Siraj Khan M IND 87683 10866
208 Mahisadal Dr.Sudarsan Ghosh Dastidar M AITC 94827 Dr. Subrata Maiti F IND 78118 16709
209 Haldia Tapasi Mondal F CPM 101330 Madhurima Mandal F AITC 79837 21493
210 Nandigram Adhikari Suvendu M AITC 134623 Abdul Kabir Sekh M CPI 53393 81230
211 Chandipur Amiyakanti Bhattacharjee M AITC 95982 Mangal Chand Pradhan M CPM 86328 9654
212 Patashpur Jyotirmoy Kar M AITC 103567 Makhanlal Nayak M CPI 73679 29888
213 Kanthi Uttar Banasri Maity F AITC 103783 Chakradhar Maikap M CPM 85207 18576
214 Bhagabanpur Ardhendu Maity M AITC 111201 Hemangshu Shekhar Mahapatra M INC 79258 31943
215 Khejuri Ranajit Mondal M AITC 103699 Asim Kumar Mandal M IND 61214 42485
216 Kanthi Dakshin Adhikari Dibyendu M AITC 93359 Uttam Pradhan M CPI 59469 33890
217 Ramnagar Akhil Giri M AITC 107081 Tapas Sinha M CPM 78828 28253
218 Egra Das Samares M AITC 113334 Shaikh Mahmud Hossain M DCP(PC) 87378 25956
219 Dantan Bikram Chandra Pradhan M AITC 95641 Sisir Kumar Patra M CPI 66381 29260
220 Nayagram Dulal Murmu M AITC 98395 Bakul Murmu M BJP 55140 43255
221 Gopiballavpur Churamani Mahata M AITC 100323 Pulin Bihari Baske M CPM 50765 49558
222 Jhargram Sukumar Hansda M AITC 99233 Chunibala Hansda F Jharkhand Party (Naren) 44005 55228
223 Keshiary Paresh Murmu M AITC 104890 Biram Mandi M CPM 64141 40749
224 Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Kumar Ghosh M BJP 61446 Gyan Singh Sohanpal M INC 55137 6309
225 Narayangarh Prodyut Kumar Ghosh M AITC 99311 Surjyakanta Mishra M CPM 85722 13589
226 Sabang Manas Ranjan Bhunia M INC 126987 Nirmal Ghosh M AITC 77820 49167
227 Pingla Saumen Kumar Mahapatra M AITC 104416 Prabodh Chandra Sinha M DCP(PC) 80198 24218
228 Kharagpur Dinen Roy M AITC 85630 Sk Sajahan Ali M CPM 66531 19099
229 Debra Selima Khatun (Bibi) F AITC 90773 Jahangir Karim Sk M CPM 78865 11908
230 Daspur Mamata Bhunia F AITC 113603 Swapan Santra M CPM 84864 28739
231 Ghatal Shankar Dolai M AITC 107682 Kamal Chandra Dolui M CPM 88203 19479
232 Chandrakona Chhaya Dolai F AITC 117172 Santinath Bodhuk M CPM 78791 38381
233 Garbeta Ashis Chakraborty (Nanti) M AITC 110501 Sorforaj Khan M CPM 49344 61157
234 Salboni Srikanta Mahata M AITC 120485 Shyam Sundar Pandey M CPM 67583 52902
235 Keshpur Seuli Saha F AITC 146579 Rameswar Doloi M CPM 45428 101151
236 Medinipur Mrigendra Nath Maiti M AITC 106774 Santosh Rana M CPI 73787 32987
237 Binpur Khagendranath Hembram M AITC 95804 Dibakar Hansda M CPM 46481 49323
238 Bandwan Rajib Lochan Saren M AITC 104323 Besra Susanta M CPM 84016 20307
239 Balarampur Shantiram Mahato M AITC 82086 Jagadish Mahato M INC 71882 10204
240 Baghmundi Nepal Mahata M INC 88707 Samir Mahato M AITC 80120 8587
241 Joypur Shaktipada Mahato M AITC 85026 Dhirendra Nath Mahato M AIFB 76263 8763
242 Purulia Sudip Kumar Mukherjee M INC 81365 Dibyajyoti Prasad Singh Deo M AITC 76454 4911
243 Manbazar Sandhya Rani Tudu F AITC 93642 Ipil Murmu M CPM 83967 9675
244 Kashipur Swapan Kumar Beltharia M AITC 87483 Sudin Kisku M CPM 67905 19578
245 Para Umapada Bauri M AITC 84337 Dinanath Bauri M CPM 70459 13878
246 Raghunathpur Purna Chandra Bauri M AITC 83688 Satyanarayan Bauri M CPM 67546 16142
247 Saltora Swapan Bouri M AITC 84979 Sasthi Charan Bouri M CPM 72456 12523
248 Chhatna Dhirendra Nath Layek M RSP 73648 Subhasis Batabyal M AITC 71231 2417
249 Ranibandh Jyotsna Mandi F AITC 92181 Deblina Hembram F CPM 68868 23313
250 Raipur Birendra Nath Tudu M AITC 89841 Dilip Kumar Hansda M CPM 63119 26722
251 Taldangra Samir Chakraborty M AITC 87236 Amiya Patra M CPM 73567 13669
252 Bankura Daripa Shampa F INC 83486 Minati Misra F AITC 82457 1029
253 Barjora Sujit Chakraborty M CPM 86873 Soham Chakraborty M AITC 86257 616
254 Onda Arup Kumar Khan M AITC 80603 Manik Mukherjee M AIFB 69755 10848
255 Bishnupur Tushar Kanti Bhattacharya M INC 76641 Shyamaprasad Mukherjee M AITC 75750 891
256 Kotulpur Shyamal Santra M AITC 98901 Akshay Santra M INC 77653 21248
257 Indas Gurupada Mete M AITC 94940 Dilip Kumar Malik M CPM 76103 18837
258 Sonamukhi Ajit Ray M CPM 86125 Dipali Saha F AITC 77406 8719
259 Khandaghosh Nabin Chandra Bag M AITC 90151 Asima Roy F CPM 86949 3202
260 Bardhaman Dakshin Rabiranjan Chattopadhyay M AITC 91882 Ainul Haque M CPM 62444 29438
261 Raina Nepal Ghorui M AITC 94323 Khan Basudeb M CPM 93875 448
262 Jamalpur Samar Hazra M CPM 85491 Ujjal Pramanick M AITC 84068 1423
263 Monteswar Sajal Panja M AITC 84134 Chaudhuri Md. Hedayatullah M CPM 83428 706
264 Kalna Kundu Biswajit M AITC 97430 Sukul Chandra Sikdar M CPM 72169 25261
265 Memari Begum Nargis F AITC 94406 Debashis Ghosh M CPM 85523 8883
266 Bardhaman Uttar Nisith Kumar Malik M AITC 102886 Aparna Saha F CPM 91381 11505
267 Bhatar Subhash Mondal M AITC 92544 Bamacharan Banerjee M CPM 86264 6280
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Swapan Debnath M AITC 104398 Abhijit Bhattacharyya M INC 66732 37666
269 Purbasthali Uttar Pradip Kumar Saha M CPM 84549 Tapan Chatterjee M AITC 81721 2828
270 Katwa Rabindranath Chatterjee M AITC 91489 Shyama Majumdar M INC 90578 911
271 Ketugram Sekh Sahonawez M AITC 89441 Abul Kadar Syed M CPM 80712 8729
272 Mangalkot Chowdhury Siddiqullah M AITC 89812 Choudhury Sahajahan M CPM 77938 11874
273 Ausgram Abhedananda Thander M AITC 90450 Basudev Mete M CPM 84198 6252
274 Galsi Alok Kumar Majhi M AITC 95203 Nandalal Pondit M AIFB 84432 10771
275 Pandabeswar Kumar Jitendra Tewari M AITC 68600 Gouranga Chatterjee M CPM 63130 5470
276 Durgapur Purba Santosh Debray M CPM 84200 Pradip Mazumdar M AITC 75069 9131
277 Durgapur Paschim Bishwanath Parial M INC 108533 Apurba Mukherjee F AITC 63709 44824
278 Raniganj Runu Dutta M CPM 74995 Bano Nargis F AITC 62610 12385
279 Jamuria Jahanara Khan F CPM 67214 V. Sivadasan (Dasu) M AITC 59457 7757
280 Asansol Dakshin Tapas Banerjee M AITC 71515 Hemant Prabhakar M CPM 57232 14283
281 Asansol Uttar Moloy Ghatak M AITC 84715 Nirmal Karmakar M BJP 60818 23897
282 Kulti Ujjal Chatterjee M AITC 68952 Ajay Kumar Poddar M BJP 49464 19488
283 Barbani Bidhan Upadhyay M AITC 77464 Shipra Mukherjee F CPM 53415 24049
284 Dubrajpur Chandra Naresh Bauri M AITC 94309 Bijoy Bagdi M AIFB 54415 39894
285 Suri Asok Kumar Chattopadhyay M AITC 94036 Dr. Ram Chandra Dome M CPM 62228 31808
286 Bolpur Chandranath Sinha M AITC 113258 Tapan Hore M RSP 63231 50027
287 Nanoor Shyamali Pradhan F CPM 104374 Gadadhar Hazra M AITC 78644 25730
288 Labpur Islam Monirul M AITC 101138 Syed Mahfuzul Karim (Mahfuz) M CPM 70825 30313
289 Sainthia Nilabati Saha F AITC 103376 Dhiren Bagdi M CPM 64765 38611
290 Mayureswar Abhijit Roy M AITC 89210 Arup Bag M CPM 50440 38770
291 Rampurhat Asish Banerjee M AITC 85435 Syed Siraj Jimmi M INC 64236 21199
292 Hansan Miltan Rasid M INC 92619 Asit Kumar Mal M AITC 76465 16154
293 Nalhati Moinuddin Shams M AITC 83412 Dipak Chatterjee M AIFB 73084 10328
294 Murarai Abdur Rahaman (Liton) M AITC 94661 Ali Mortuza Khan M INC 94381 280

Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates