Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1957


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1957 Party Wise

Party NameSeats
Communist Party of India (CPI)46
Indian National Congress (INC)152
Praja Socialist Party (PSP)21
Forward Bloc (Marxist) FBM8
Independent (IND)25
Total252



List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1957

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Karimpur Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO.Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name GenderPartyVoteRunner-up Candidates NameGenderPartyvote
1KalimpongGENNarbahadur GurungMIND6137M. K. PradhanMIND4196
2DarjeelingGENDeo Prakash RaiMIND4400Ananda PrasadMCPI4256
3Jore BungalowGENBhadra Bahadur HamalMCPI4924Pema Tshering LamaMIND4013
4Siliguri(ST)Satyendra Narayan MazumdarMCPI14557T. Wangdi (St)MINC13077
4Siliguri(ST)Jagadish Chandra BhattacharjeeMINC13336Jangal Santal (St)MCPI11930
5Jalpaiguri(SC)Sarojendra Deb Raikut (Sc)MINC26057Naresh Ch. ChakrabortyMCPI22613
5Jalpaiguri(SC)Khagendra Nath Das GuptaMINC25577Heremba Deb (Sc)MPSP16214
6Mal(ST)Budhu Bhagat (St)MINC23424Ghanashyam MisraMPSP21728
6Mal(ST)Mangru Bhagat (St)MCPI22177Sasadhar KarMINC20215
7MainaguriGENJaineswar Roy (Sc)MINC12117Nagendra Nath Malick (Sc)MPSP7787
8FalakataGENJagadananda RoyMPSP14720Rabindra Nath SikdarMINC14427
By Polls in 1958FalakataGENJ. RoyMPSP16702R.N. SikdarMINC11462
9Kalchini(ST)Debendra Nath Brahma Mandal (St)MINC29625Anima HoareFINC24664
10AlipurduarsGENPijush Kanti MukherjeeMINC16207Nani BhattacharjaMIND11243
11TufanganjGENJatindra Nath Sinha SarkerMINC21915Jiban Krishna DeMCPI9953
12Cooch Behar(SC)Maziruddin AhmedMINC23187Dinesh Chandra Karjee (Sc)MCPI18783
12Cooch Behar(SC)Satish Chandra Roy Singha (Sc)MINC21914Naresh Chandra BoseMFBM17233
13Dinhata(SC)Umesh Chandra Mandal (Sc)MINC41495Kamal Kanti GuhaMFBM24226
13Dinhata(SC)Bhawani Prasanna TalukdarMINC32707Bejoy Kumar Roy (Sc)MFBM21624
14MathabhangaGENSarada Prasad PramanikMINC14668Mahendra Nath DakuaMIND12196
15MekliganjGENSatyendra Prasanna ChatterjeeMINC9493Amarendra Nath Roy ProdhanMFBM7003
16Balurghat(ST)Dhirendra Nath BanerjeeMIND24387Saroj Ranjan ChatterjeeMINC21314
16Balurghat(ST)Mardi Hakai (St)MINC22296Nathaniel Murmu (St)MIND20434
17Gangarampur(ST)Lakshan Chandra Hasda (St)MINC19687Majedar RahamanMIND13299
17Gangarampur(ST)Satindra Nath BasuMINC16849Soren Debi (St)MIND12173
18Raiganj(SC)Syama Prasad Barman (Sc)MINC20966Nishitha Nath Kundu (Sc)MPSP19263
18Raiganj(SC)Hazi Badiruddin AhmmadMINC19890Pijush Kanti DasMCPI12830
19ItaharGENBasanta Lal ChatterjeeMCPI8887Banamali DasMINC8443
20ChopraGENMahammad Affaque ChoudhuryMINC Unconsanted   
21GoalpokharGENMuzzafar HussainMINC7808Hayat AliMPSP5804
22KarandighiGENPhanis Chandra SinhaMINC8947Sahabuddin AhmadMPSP5016
23KharbaGENGolam YazdaniMIND16382Tafazzal HossainMINC12152
24HarishchandrapurGENElias RaziMIND17326Subodh Kumar MisraMPSP8644
25Ratua(SC)Sourindra Mohan MisraMINC22701Atul Chandra KumarMIND14319
25Ratua(SC)Dhaneswar Saha (Sc)MINC19518Mahafuzar Rahaman KhanMIND9759
26Malda(ST)Matla Murmu (ScMINC23451Nimai Chand Murmu (Sc)MCPI18233
26Malda(ST)Nikunja Behari GuptaMINC20924Dharaidhar SarkarMCPI15092
27English BazarGENSanti Gopal SenMINC13545Narendra Nath ChakrabortyMCPI9628
28SujapurGENMonoranjan MisraMIND11677Abu Barkat Ataul Gani Khan ChoudhuryMIND10523
29KaliachakGENMahibur Rahman ChoudhuryMINC14707Promode Ranjan BasuMIND10912
30FarakkaGENMahammad GiasuddinMINC10835Sabiruddin BiswasMIND7962
31SutiGENLutfal HoqueMINC27063Dukhu Lal DasMIND23889
32Jangipur(SC)Kuber Chand Haldar (Sc)MINC16973Mukti Pa. ChatterjiMIND11730
32Jangipur(SC)Shyamapada BhattacharjeeMINC13811Alimuzzaman ShaikhMPSP7797
33MurshidabadGENDurgapada SinhaMINC17034Birendra Narayan RoyMIND15998
34LalgolaGENSyed Kazem Ali MeerzaMINC15339Abdus SattarMIND14158
35BhagabangolaGENHafizur Rehman KaziMINC12932Sailendra Nath AdhicaryMPSP10452
36RaninagarGENBadrudduja SyedMIND21659Syed Abdul HossainMINC6317
37JalangiGENGolam SolemanMINC11533Syed Abdul HossainMIND9774
38HariharparaGENHazi A. HameedMINC24560Ram Ranjan ChoudhuryMIND13575
39BerhamporeGENBejoy Kumar GhoshMINC14294Sanat Kumar RahaMCPI13351
40NaodaGENMohammed IsrailMINC23696Biswanath BajpayeeMIND11440
41BeldangaGENParimal GhoshMINC17506Abdul LatifMIND14047
42BharatpurGENGoalbadan TrivediMINC22425Badrudduja SyeedMIND17111
43Kandi(SC)Bimal Chandra SinhaMINC42840Amarendralal RoyMIND27853
43Kandi(SC)Sudhir Mondal (Sc)MINC40077Auhoypada Saha (Sc)MIND22757
44Nalhati(SC)Mohammad Yeakub HossainMINC18071Bishnupada GhoseMIND10355
44Nalhati(SC)Sisir Kumar Saha (Sc)MINC14183Shamsuddin AhammadMIND7500
45Rampurhat(SC)Durgapada DasMIND28735Panchanan LetMINC14086
45Rampurhat(SC)Gobardhan Das (Sc)MCPI17221Srikumar Banerjee (Sc)MINC12635
46Suri(ST)Mihirlal ChatterjiMPSP28583Gopikabilas SenguptaMINC12803
46Suri(ST)Turku Hansda (St)MCPI24227Abdul MotalebMIND10179
47Rajnagar(SC)Khagendranath BandopadhyayMINC23704Bhakti Bhhusan MondalMFBM20457
47Rajnagar(SC)Nishapati Majhi (Sc)MINC22312Budhar Chandra Sau (Sc)MPSP20116
48BolpurGENAmarendra Nath SarkarMINC15882Santikumar SirkarMIND6783
49LabhpurGENRadhanath ChattorajMCPI15919Baidyanath BandopadhyayaMINC15327
50Ketugram(SC)Sankar Dass (Sc)MINC35699Radha Shyam Saha (Sc)MCPI15456
50Ketugram(SC)Abdus SattarMINC31845Jyotish Chandra SinhaMCPI13350
51KatwaGENTarapada ChaudhuriMINC20102Subodh ChaudhuriMCPI15799
52PurbasthaliGENBimalananda TaratirthaMINC18704Subodh Chandra BhowalMCPI14490
53MonteswarGENBhakta Chandra RoyMIND12900Annada Prasad MandalMINC12562
54Kalna(ST)Hare Krishna KonarMCPI32996Baidyanath Majhi (St)MINC26900
54Kalna(ST)Jamadar Majhi (St)MCPI32043Rashbehari SenMINC22084
55Raina(SC)Dasorathi TahMPSP31245Kishonlal TahMINC26050
55Raina(SC)Gobardhan Pakray (Sc)MPSP29740Mrityunjoy Pramanik (Sc)MINC25381
56BurdwanGENBenoy Krishna ChowdhuryMCPI15529Narayan ChaudhuryMINC15136
57Galsi(SC)Fakir Chandra RoyMIND28380Pramatha Nath Dhibar (Sc) FBM20445
57Galsi(SC)Mohitosh Saha (Sc)MINC20444Mohammad HossainMINC19770
58AusgramGENKanailal DasMINC10403Anuja Kumar ChattapashyaMIND6435
59BhatarGENAbhalata KunduFINC14922Sundar Gopal MitraMPSP10274
60Ondal(SC)Ananda Gopal MukhopadhyaMINC22129Rabin SenMCPI15265
60Ondal(SC)Dhawajadhari Mondal (Sc)MINC21470Bhagwan Pirit Surath (Sc)MCPI12127
61Jamuria(SC)Baidya Nath Mondal (Sc)MINC12701Biman Behari Lal SinghaMINC10157
61Jamuria(SC)Amarendra Mondal (Sc)MPSP12681Umapada ChattopadhyaMPSP9849
62KultiGENBenarashi Prosad JhaMPSP8754Joynarayan SharmaMINC5083
63HirapurGENTaher HossainMIND13221Amulya Ratan AcharyaMINC8482
64AsansolGENShib Das GhatakMINC10570Bijy PalMCPI9191
65Raghunathpur(SC)Nepal Bouri (Sc)MINC13897Sahadeb ChakravartyMIND9236
65Raghunathpur(SC)Shankar Narayan Singha DeoMINC11184Bharat Bouri (Sc)MIND8139
66JhaldaGENDebendra Nath MahatoMINC11394Samarendra Nath OjhaMIND8326
67ArsaGENSagar Chandra MahatoMIND4012Motilal MajhiMINC2983
68Purulia(SC)Labanya Prava GhoshMIND19280Sarat Das (Sc)MINC11019
68Purulia(SC)Nakul Chandra Sahis (Sc)MIND15780Tara Pada RoyMINC10901
69BalarampurGENBhim Chandra MahatoMIND8035Ishan MahantyMINC5033
70Manbazar(ST)Satya Kinkar MahatoMIND21095Atul Chanda MahatoMINC13084
70Manbazar(ST)Chaitan Majhi (St)MIND20995Nadia Chand Majhi (St)MINC13052
71Kashipur(ST)Budhan Majhi (St)MINC14009Ajit Prasad Singh DeoMINC13293
71Kashipur(ST)Ledu Majhi (St)MIND13394Krishna Prasad ChoudhuryMIND12708
72Bankura(SC)Sihsuram Mandal (Sc)MINC26344Rakhahari ChattopadhyayMHMS17280
72Bankura(SC)Anath Bandhu RoyMINC21778Bijoy Kumar Mandal (Sc)MHMS16846
73Chhatna(ST)Dhirendra Nath ChattopadhyayMINC18986Biswanath KunduMHMS9902
By Polls in 1958Chhatna(ST)R.L. MukherjeeMINC12685B.N. KunduMIND5219
73Chhatna(ST)Kamala Kanta Hembram (St)MINC16049Uday Bhanu GhoshMIND8584
74Onda(SC)Ashutosh Mallick (Sc)MINC21084Nagendra Mondal (Sc)MHMS11816
74Onda(SC)Gokul Behari DasMINC17627Nabin Chandra MahapatraMHMS11556
75Raipur(ST)Sudha Rani DuttaFINC15830Bibhuti Bhusan MondalMPSP6486
75Raipur(ST)Jadu Nath Murmu (St)MINC12658Promod Ranjan MahataMIND6483
76Vishnupur(SC)Kiran Chandra Digar (Sc)MINC34059Gouri Shankar DasMHMS15544
76Vishnupur(SC)Purabi MukhopadyayFINC33810Bhaba Laru (Sc)MCPI15076
77Patrasayer(SC)Bhabataran ChakravartyMINC26475Pramatha GhoshMCPI23951
77Patrasayer(SC)Guru Pada Khan (Sc)MINC25329Ashutosh Roy (Sc)MCPI16918
78KotulpurGENJagannath KolayMINC21749Mathuranath SenMHMS4016
79ArambaghGENRadha Krishna PalMINC22484Monoranjan RoyMFBM5648
80Khanakul(SC)Panchanan Digpati (Sc)MINC54741Madan Mohan Saha (Sc)MCPI27254
80Khanakul(SC)Prafulla Chandra SenMINC51911Narendra Nath GhoseMFBM19053
81TarakeswarGENParbati HazraMINC22160Shyama Sankar ChakrabortyMPSP8608
82Dhaniakhali(SC)Radha Nath Das (Sc)MINC29548Kartich Chandra Ray (Keora) (Sc)MIND17633
82Dhaniakhali(SC)D. N. MukherjeeMINC27714Ajit Kumar GangulyMIND17220
83BalagarhGENBejoy Krishna ModakMCPI17257Brindabon ChattopadhyayMINC16298
84ChinsurahGENBhupati MajumderMINC23174Sambhu Charan GhoseMFBM16582
85ChandernagoreGENHirendrra Kumar ChattopadhyayMIND18588Prabhat Kumar PalitMINC16052
86BhadreswarGENBomkesh MazumderMINC20563Saroj GhosalMIND16507
87SeramporeGENPanchugopal BhaduriMCPI21242Sankari Prosad MukherjeeMINC17958
88UttarparaGENMonoranjan HazraMCPI20745Bishnu Charan BanerjeeMINC14371
89SingurGENProvakar PalMINC22889Ajit Kumar BasuMCPI20024
90Jangipara(SC)Biswanath Saha (Sc)MINC28044Sourendra Nath Saha (Sc)MCPI24020
90Jangipara(SC)Kanai DeyMINC25982Sailendra Prasad GhoseMPSP14129
91JagatballavpurGENBrindaban Behari BasuMFBM21265Pashupati MukhopadhyayMINC15187
92DomjurGENTarapada DeMCPI25236Biswaratan GangulyMINC15904
93BallyGENMonilal BasuMINC16600Biren BanerjeeMCPI16048
94Howrah NorthGENSamar MukhopadhyayMCPI9370Saila Kumar MukhopadhyayMINC9230
95Howrah WestGENBankim Chandra KarMINC10524Shivnath BandyopadhyayMPSP9971
96Howrah EastGENBeni Chandra DuttaMINC16106Naresh Das GuptaMCPI15168
97Howrah SouthGENKanailal BhattacharjeeMFBM18126Bejoy Krishna BhattacharjeeMINC11952
98Sankrail(SC)Shyama Prosanna BhattacharjeeMCPI35850Anil Kumar BasuMINC17874
98Sankrail(SC)Apurbalal Majumdar (Sc)MFBM33498Kripa Sindhu Shaw (Sc)MINC15696
99Uluberia(SC)Bijoy Bhusan Mondal (Sc)MFBM31594Bibhuti Bhusan GhoseMFBM29227
99Uluberia(SC)Abani Kumar BasuMINC30480Jatindra Nath Haldar (Sc)MINC27741
100ShyampurGENSasabindu BeraMFBM22633Murari Mohan MannaMINC17864
101BagnanGENAmal Kumar GanguliMCPI22921Sambhu Charan MukherjeeMINC14177
By Polls in 1959BagnanGENR.G. ChowdhuryMINC19877B. GhoshMCOM12942
102Amta EastGENGobinda Charan MajiMPSP17972Tara Pada PramanikMINC16469
103Amta WestGENArabinda RoyMINC15780Bhudev MullickMIND10363
104DaspurGENBhabani Ranjan PanjaMINC25917Mrigendra BhattacharjyaMCPI16959
105Ghatal(SC)Harendra Nath Dolui (Sc)MINC39624Nagendra Doloi (Sc)MCPI29370
105Ghatal(SC)Lakshman Chandra SarkarMINC32834Satya GhosalMCPI23184
106Garbeta(ST)Saroj RoyMCPI23572Bijoy Gopal GoswamiMINC19934
106Garbeta(ST)Tusar Tudu (St)MINC21157Kali Charan Saren (St)MCPI18470
107MidnaporeGENAnjali KhanFINC10086Anil Kumar BhanjaMCPI6837
108Binpur(ST)Sudhir Kumar PandeyMCPI14743Jamadar Hasda (St)MCPI11214
108Binpur(ST)Nripendra Gopal MitraMINC12756Mangal Chandra Saren (St)MINC10967
109JhargramGENMahendra MahataMINC12777Bishnu Pada HazraMPSP11475
110Gopiballavpur(ST)Surendra Nath MahataMINC25528Dhananjoy KarMPSP14702
110Gopiballavpur(ST)Jagatpati Hansda (St)MINC20007Ratan Saren (St)MPSP12391
111KharagpurGENNarayan ChobeyMCPI11481Mohammad MomtazMINC7054
112Kharagpur Local(SC)Mrityunjoy JanaMINC29460Deben DasMCPI16815
112Kharagpur Local(SC)Krishna Prasad Mandal (Sc)MINC27963Surendra Nath Pramanik (Sc)MPSP14136
113DebraGENMohini Mohan PatMINC19343Ganga Pada Kuar (Sc)MPSP14113
114SabangGENGopal Chandra Das AdhikariMINC18882Gauranga Chandra SamantaMBJS13401
115DantanGENCharu Chandra MahantyMINC18310Jnanendra Kumar ChaudhuryMIND10352
116PataspurGENSisir Kumar DasMPSP17643Giridhari MaityMINC13116
117EgraGENBhuban Chandra Kar MahapatraMPSP16323Hrishikesh ChakravartyMINC15339
118RamnagarGENTrailokya Nath PradhanMINC20934Balailal Das MahapatraMPSP16147
119Contai SouthGENRashbehari PalMINC19236Sudhir Chandra DasMPSP18145
120Contai NorthGENNatenda Nath DasMPSP20586Sudhanshu Sekhar PandaMINC20523
121Bhagabanpur(SC)Bhikari Mandal (Sc)MINC42770Abha MaityMINC37812
121Bhagabanpur(SC)Basanta Kumar PandaMPSP40393Lalbehari Das (Sc)MPSP35972
122Panskura WestGENShyamadas BhattacharyyaMINC26303Geeta MukherjiFCPI19134
123Panskura EastGENRajani Kanta PramanikMINC22500Subal BeraMCPI18066
124TamlukGENAjoy Kumar MukherjiMINC26522Biswanath MukherjiMCPI19553
125Nandigram NorthGENSubodh Chandra MaityMINC27445Benoy Krishna HazraMFBM19223
126Nandigram SouthGENBhupal Chandra PandaMCPI25346Prabir Chandra JanaMINC23189
127Mahishadal(SC)Prafulla Chandra GhoshMPSP36854Debaprasad GargaMINC35735
127Mahishadal(SC)Mahatab Chand Das (Sc)MINC36848Hriday Nath Das (Sc)MPSP33886
128MaynaGENAnanga Mohan DasMINC22315Kinailal BhowmickMCPI17252
129CossipurGENDaben SenMPSP14614Biswanath RoyMINC13610
130BelgachiaGENGanesh GhoshMCPI17501Nandalal BanerjeeMINC10575
131ShyampukurGENHemanata Kumar BoseMFBM22551Reba SenFINC8296
132Burtola NorthGENSudhir Chandra Ray ChaudhuriMPSP21084Appersh BhattacharjeeMINC11743
133Burtola SouthGENAmarendra Nath BasuMIND14022Sushrid RudhraMINC11245
134ManicktolaGENRanendra Nath SenMCPI22444Bankim BanerjeeMINC10243
135JorabaganGENNepal RayMINC15979Ajit Kumar BiswasMFBM13797
136JorasankoGENAnandilall PoddarMINC16090Nalini Kanta GuhaMFBM10152
137Bara BazarGENIshwar Das JalanMINC20076Sitaram SethMIND4135
138Sukeas StreetGENSihrid Malik ChowdhuryMIND13217Shiv Kumar KhannaMINC10663
139VidyasagarGENNarayan Chandra RoyMCPI17718Sankar Prasad MitraMINC14297
140Beliaghata(SC)Jagat BoseMCPI33054Pulin Behari Khatick (Sc)MINC20560
140Beliaghata(SC)Rama Shanker Prasad (Sc)MCPI30052Budhubhusan SarkarMINC17234
141Bow BazarGENBidhan Chandra RoyMINC15550Md. IsmailMCPI15010
142MuchiparaGENJatindra Chandra ChakravortyMIND15251Pratap Ch. ChandraMINC14740
143TaltolaGENDhirendra Nath DharMCPI14093Naresh Nath MukherjeeMINC12586
144EntallyGENAbu Asad Md. Obaidul GhaniMCPI16618Jogesh Chandra GuptaMINC10529
145ChowringheeGENBijoy Singh NaharMINC15019Hazi Md. AriffMPSP5869
146BhowanipurGENSiddhartha Snenkar RoyMINC13699Saila SenFPSP6928
By Polls in 1958BhowanipurGENS.S. RoyMIND23222B.K. BanerjeeMINC12684
147BallygungeGENJnendra MazumderMCPI14654Mira Dutta GuptaFINC12830
148Rashbehari AvenueGENSunil DasMPSP11968Priya Ranjan SenMINC11877
149AliporeGENSomnath LahiriMCPI16535Hemnath SanyalMINC10030
150KalighatGENManikuntala SenFCPI17135Bivabati MitraFINC16271
151EkbalporeGENNarenda Nath SenMINC11251Sitaram SinghMCPI6424
152FortGENMaitreyee BoseFINC9877Narayan Das GuptaMPSP4199
153TollygungeGENHaridas MitraMPSP30412Bidhu Bhushan GhoshMINC16091
154Garden ReachGENShaikh Abduallah FarooquieMCPI16619S.M. AbdullahMINC12685
155BehalaGENRabindra Nath MukhopadhyayMCPI20683Sailendra Nath RoyMINC10646
156MaheshtalaGENSudhir Chandra BhandariMCPI14091Narul Haque MaliMINC11896
157Budge BudgeGENBankim MukherjiMCPI18443Abu Mohammed AkhtaruzamanMINC12708
158Bishnupur(SC)Provash Chandra RoyMCPI28585Santilata Mondal (Sc)MINC26525
158Bishnupur(SC)Rabindra Nath Roy (Sc)MCPI28476Jugal Charan SantraMINC24872
159Baruipur(SC)Gangadhar Naskar (Sc)MCPI35628Bankim Chandra Roy (Sc)MINC21360
159Baruipur(SC)Khagendra Kumar Roy ChowdhuryMCPI34294Manindra Nath BoseMINC20918
160Magrahat(SC)Ardhendu Sekhar Naskar (Sc)MINC35242Maijueein MollaMCPI19311
160Magrahat(SC)Abul HashemMINC33004Sakti Kumar Satkar (Sc)MPSP17634
161FaltaGENKhagendra Nath DasMINC18745Jyotish Chandra RoyMCPI17457
162Diamond HarbourGENRamanuj HaiderMPSP15171Jagadish Chandra HaiderMINC11175
163KulpiGENHansadhwaj DharaMINC22948Hrishikesh HaiderMPSP18403
164KakdwipGENMaya BanerjiFINC28764Haripada BaguliMPSP16043
165Mathurapur(SC)Bhusan Chandra DasMINC32273Sudhangshu Bhusan DasMPSP18840
165Mathurapur(SC)Brindaban Gayen (Sc)MINC29873Bishnupada Pramanik (Sc)MPSP15426
166Joynagar(SC)Subodh BanerjeeMIND22933Suhrit Gopal DattaMINC15669
166Joynagar(SC)Renupada Halder (Sc)MIND16668Sailendra Nath Haider (Sc)MIND14819
167BhangarGENHem Chandra NaskarMINC16302Mazammel HussainMIND10576
By Polls in 1961BhangarGENA.K.M.IshaqueMINC37045Samir Kumar SarkarMIND14758
168Canning(SC)Abdus ShokurMINC31756Manik Lal DuttaMCPI21192
168Canning(SC)Khagenda Nath Naskar (Sc)MINC29779Lalit Kumar Sinha (Sc)MCPI15491
By Polls in 1960Canning(SC)S. KhatunMINC45042M.L. DuttaMCOM10736
169SandeshkhaliGENHaran Chandra Mondal (Sc)MIND11154Jyotish Chandra Roy (Sc)MINC7864
170Hasnabad(SC)Rajkrishna Mondal (Sc)MINC29812Bijesh SenMINC24061
170Hasnabad(SC)Hemanta Kumar GhosalMCPI29085Sachindra Nath Mondal (Sc)MPSP16375
171BasirhatGENProfulla Nath BanerjeeMINC13330Samar GuhaMPSP12630
172BaduriaGENMd. Zia Ul HaqueMINC24088Gopen GaineMCPI12601
173SwarupnagarGENMohammad IshaqueMINC14992Jamini Ranjan SenMCPI14721
174HaroaGENZahangir KabirMINC14052Syed Monsur HabibullahMCPI9073
175HabraGENTarun Kanti GhoshMINC29825Ambika ChakrabattyMCPI17259
176Deganga(SC)Rafiuddin AhmedMINC25627Abu TaherMCPI20616
176Deganga(SC)Atul Krishna Roy (Sc)MINC21432Kunja Bihari Roy (Sc)MIND10702
177BarasatGENChitto BasuMFBM13455Amulyadhan MuhkhopadhyayMINC9422
178Dum DumGENPabitra Mohan RoyMPSP26990Kanai Lal DasMINC15200
179BaranagarGENJyoti BoseMCPI28269Kanailall DholeMINC18852
180KhardahGENSatkari MitraMPSP21412Phanindra Nath MukherjeeMINC11089
181TitagarhGENKrishna Kumar SuklaMINC12768Amal BagchiMFBM10258
182NoaparaGENPanchanan BhattacharjeeMPSP17765Kali MookherjeeMINC12111
183BhatparaGENSitaram GuptaMCPI9417Dayaram BeriMINC9231
184NaihatiGENGopal BasuMCPI17128Nirmal Kumar SenMINC13218
185BijpurGENNiranjan Sen GuptaMCPI15456Renu MajumderFINC12834
186BongaonGENAjit Kumar GanguliMCPI42349Manindra Bhusan Biswas (Sc)MINC30633
186BongaonGENJiban Ratan DharMINC35809Charu Mihir Sarkar (Sc)MPSP20959
187ChakdahaGENSuresh Chandra BanerjeeMPSP18189Santi DasFINC14967
188RanaghatGENBenoy Kumar ChatterjeeMINC12309Ashim Kumar MazumderMPSP9558
189Haringhata(SC)Promatha Ranjan Thakur (Sc)MINC40797Pravash Chandra Biswas (Sc)MCPI34677
189Haringhata(SC)Smarajit Bandyopadhyay (Sc)MINC39881Sushil ChatterjeeMCPI34387
190SantipurGENHaridas DeyMINC17180Kanai PalMIND13470
191NabadwipGENNiranjan ModakMINC18050Amiya Kumar RoyMCPI17166
192KrishnagarGENJagannath MajumderMINC16541Shibaram GuptaMIND10257
193Nakashipara(SC)S. M. Fazlur RahmanMINC43926Nihar Ranjan RoyMIND14533
193Nakashipara(SC)Mahananda Haldar (Sc)MINC42585Bijoy Krishna Sarkar (Sc)MIND9167
194TehattaGENSankardas BandyopadhyayMINC22940Ramesh Chandra GoswamiMPSP9514
195KarimpurGENBijoy Lal ChattopadhyayMINC17035Satyendra Nath ChoudhuryMIND5714

Last Updated on March 12, 2014


Track your constituency