Q
Who will Win Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections 2017?
News at a Glance
Anantnag By Polls : Chief Minister Mehbooba Mufti won the Anantnag Assembly seat by 12,085 votes

2014 Jammu & Kashmir Assembly Election Results


Jammu and Kashmir Assembly (Vidhan Sabha) Election Results 2014

Jammu and Kashmir Assembly 2014 Party Wise Results
Jammu and KashmirAssembly 2008 Party Wise Results

List of Successful Candidates

Jammu and Kashmir Election Results 2014 Constituency wise

Table showing names of the winners/runner-ups for all the assembly constituencies of  Jammu and Kashmir.

Contituency NameLeading/WinnerTrailing/Runnerup
Karnah Raja Manzoor Ahmad (PDP )WinnerKifil Ur Rehman Khan (JKNC )Runner-up
Kupwara Adv. Bashir Ahmad Dar (JPC )WinnerMir Mohd Fayaz (PDP )Runner-up
Lolab Abdul Haq Khan (PDP )WinnerQaiser Jamsheed Lone (JKNC )Runner-up
HandwaraSajad Gani Lone (JPC)WinnerN.A
LangateAbdul Rashid Sheikh (IND)WinnerN.A
Uri Mohammad Shafi (JKNC )WinnerAijaz Ali Khan (PDP )Runner-up
Rafiabad Yawar Ahmad Mir (PDP )WinnerAbdul Gani Vakil (INC )Runner-up
Sopore Abdul Rashid Dar (INC )WinnerNazir Ahmad Naikoo (PDP )Runner-up
Gurez Nazir Ahmad Khan (JKNC )WinnerFaqir Mohammad Khan (INC )Runner-up
Bandipora Usman Abdul Majid (INC )WinnerNizamuddin Bhat (PDP )Runner-up
Sonawari Mohammad Akbar Lone (JKNC )WinnerYasir Reshi (PDP )Runner-up
Sangrama Syed Basharat Ahmed Bukhari (PDP )WinnerShuib Nabi Lone (INC )Runner-up
BaramullaJavid Hassan Baig (PDP)WinnerN.A
Gulmarg Mohd. Abass Wani (PDP )WinnerGhulam Hassan Mir (JKDPN )Runner-up
Pattan Imran Raza Ansari (PDP )WinnerAga Syed Mehmood Al Mosavi (JKNC )Runner-up
Kangan Altaf Ahmad (JKNC )WinnerBashir Ahmad Mir (PDP )Runner-up
Ganderbal Ishfaq Ahmad Sheikh (JKNC )WinnerQazi Mohammad Afzal (PDP )Runner-up
Hazratbal Asiea (PDP )WinnerMohammad Syed Akhoon (JKNC )Runner-up
Zadibal Abid Hussain Ansari (PDP )WinnerPeer Afaq Ahmad (JKNC )Runner-up
Idgah Mubarik Ahmad Gul (JKNC )WinnerAli Mohammad Wani (PDP )Runner-up
Khanyar Ali Mohd Sagar (JKNC )WinnerMuhammad Khurshid Alam (PDP )Runner-up
Habbakadal Shamim Firdous (JKNC )WinnerMoti Koul (BJP )Runner-up
AmirakadalSyed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari (PDP)WinnerN.A
Sonawar Mohammad Ashraf Mir (PDP )WinnerOmar Abdullah (JKNC )Runner-up
Batamaloo Noor Mohd Sheikh (PDP )WinnerMohd Irfan Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Chadoora Javaid Mustafa Mir (PDP )WinnerAli Mohammad Dar (JKNC )Runner-up
Badgam Aga Syed Ruhullah Mehdi (JKNC )WinnerGh Mohi-Ud-Din Bhat (Muntazir) (PDP )Runner-up
BeerwahOmar Abdullah (JKNC)WinnerN.A
Khansahib Hakeem Mohammad Yaseen Shah (JKPDF (S) )WinnerSaif-U-Din Bhat (PDP )Runner-up
Charari Sharief Ghulam Nabi Lone (PDP )WinnerAbdul Rahim Rather (JKNC )Runner-up
Tral Mr. Mushtaq Ahmad Shah (PDP )WinnerMr. Mohd Ashraf Bhat (JKNC )Runner-up
Pampore Zahoor Ahmad Mir (PDP )WinnerYawar Ali Abass Masoodi (JKNC )Runner-up
Pulwama Mohd. Khalil Band (PDP )WinnerGhulam Nabi Wani (JKNC )Runner-up
Rajpora Haseeb A Drabu (PDP )WinnerGhulam Mohi-Ud-Din Mir (JKNC )Runner-up
Wachi Aijaz Ahmad Mir (PDP )WinnerShowkat Hussain Ganie (JKNC )Runner-up
Shopian Mohd Yousuf Bhat (PDP )WinnerShabir Ahmad Kullay (IND )Runner-up
Noorabad Abdul Majid Padder (PDP )WinnerSakina Itoo (JKNC )Runner-up
Kulgam Mohamad Yousuf Tarigami (CPM )WinnerNazir Ahmad Laway (PDP )Runner-up
Homeshalibugh Ab. Majeed (JKNC )WinnerAbdul Gaffar Sofi (PDP )Runner-up
AnantnagMufti Mohd Sayeed (PDP)WinnerN.A
Devsar Mohammad Amin Bhat (INC )WinnerMohammad Sartaj Madni (PDP )Runner-up
Dooru Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi (PDP )WinnerGhulam Ahmad Mir (INC )Runner-up
Kokernag Abdul Rahim Rather (PDP )WinnerPeerzada Mohammad Syed (INC )Runner-up
ShangusGulzar Ahmad Wani (INC)WinnerN.A
Bijbehara Abdul Rehman Bhat (PDP )WinnerBashir Ahmad Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Pahalgam Altaf Ahmad Wani (JKNC )WinnerRafi Ahmad Mir (PDP )Runner-up
Nobra Deldan Namgail (INC )WinnerTsetan Namgyal (JKNC )Runner-up
Leh Nawang Rigzin (INC )WinnerChering Dorjay (BJP )Runner-up
Kargil Asgar Ali Karbalaie (INC )WinnerAnayat Ali (PDP )Runner-up
Zanskar Syed Mohammad Baqir Rizvi (IND )WinnerGhulam Raza (INC )Runner-up
Kishtwar Sunil Kumar Sharma S/O Lt Bansi Lal Sharma (BJP )WinnerSajjad Ahmed Kitchloo S/O Bashir Ahmed Kichloo (JKNC )Runner-up
Inderwal Ghulam Mohd Saroori S/O Late Saidullah Saroori (INC )WinnerTariq Hussain Keen S/O Ghulam Hussain Keen (BJP )Runner-up
Doda Shakti Raj (BJP )WinnerAbdul Majid Wani (INC )Runner-up
Bhaderwah Daleep Singh (BJP )WinnerMohd Sharief Niaz (INC )Runner-up
Ramban Neelam Kumar Langeh (BJP )WinnerDr. Chaman Lal (JKNC )Runner-up
Banihal Vikar Rasool Wani (INC )WinnerBashir Ahmed Runyal (PDP )Runner-up
Gulabgarh Mumtaz Ahmed (INC )WinnerAbdul Gani Malik (JKNC )Runner-up
Reasi Ajay Nanda (BJP )WinnerSaraf Singh (IND )Runner-up
Gool Arnas Ajaz Ahmed Khan (INC )WinnerKuldeep Raj Dubey (BJP )Runner-up
Udhampur Pawan Kumar Gupta (IND )WinnerBalwant Singh Mankotia (JKNPP )Runner-up
Chanani Dina Nath (BJP )WinnerKrishan Chander (INC )Runner-up
Ramnagar Ranbir Singh Pathania (BJP )WinnerHarsh Dev Singh (JKNPP )Runner-up
Bani Jewan Lal (BJP )WinnerGhulam Hyder Malik (JKNC )Runner-up
Basohli Lal Singh (BJP )WinnerDavinder Singh (JKNC )Runner-up
Kathua Rajiv Jasrotia (BJP )WinnerSom Raj Majotra (BSP )Runner-up
Billawar Dr. Nirmal Kumar Singh (BJP )WinnerDr. Manohar Lal Sharma (INC )Runner-up
Hiranagar Kuldeep Raj (BJP )WinnerGirdhari Lal Chalotra (INC )Runner-up
Samba Devinder Kumar Manyal (BJP )WinnerYash Paul Kundal (JKNPP )Runner-up
Vijaypur Chander Parkash (BJP )WinnerSurjit Singh Slathia (JKNC )Runner-up
Nagrota Devender Singh Rana (JKNC )WinnerNand Kishore (BJP )Runner-up
Gandhinagar Kavinder Gupta (BJP )WinnerRaman Bhalla (INC )Runner-up
Jammu East Rajesh Gupta (BJP )WinnerVikram Malhotra (INC )Runner-up
Jammu West Sat Paul Sharma (BJP )WinnerSurinder Singh Shingari (INC )Runner-up
Bishnah Kamal Verma (JKNC )WinnerAshwani Kumar Sharma (BJP )Runner-up
R.S. Pura Dr. Gagan Bhagat (BJP )WinnerBushan Lal (PDP )Runner-up
Suchetgarh Sham Lal Choudhary (BJP )WinnerTaranjit Singh Tony (JKNC )Runner-up
Marh Sukhnandan Kumar (BJP )WinnerAjay Kumar Sadhotra (JKNC )Runner-up
Raipur Domana Bali Bhagat (BJP )WinnerMula Ram (INC )Runner-up
Akhnoor Rajeev Sharma (BJP )WinnerSham Lal Sharma (INC )Runner-up
Chhamb Dr. Kirshan Lal (BJP )WinnerTara Chand (INC )Runner-up
Nowshera Ravinder Kumar (BJP )WinnerSurinder Choudhary (PDP )Runner-up
Darhal Choudhary Zulfkar Ali (PDP )WinnerChoudhary Liaqat Ali (JKNC )Runner-up
Rajouri Qamar Hussain (PDP )WinnerChowdhary Talib Husain (BJP )Runner-up
Kalakote Abdul Ghani Kohli (BJP )WinnerRachhpal Singh (JKNC )Runner-up
Surankote Ch Mohd Akram (INC )WinnerMushtaq Ahmed Shah (JKNC )Runner-up
Mendhar Javed Ahmed Rana (JKNC )WinnerMohd Mahroof Khan (PDP )Runner-up
Poonch Haveli Shah Mohd Tantray (PDP )WinnerAjaz Ahmed Jan (JKNC )Runner-up

Below shown is the result for all important candidates for Jammuandkashmir Vidhan Sabha Elections 2014.
Abdul Rahim Rather
PDP constituency:Kokernag
Votes so far: 24284
Aijaz Ali Khan
PDP constituency:Uri
Votes so far: 18567
Ali Mohd Sagar
JKNC constituency:Khanyar
Votes so far: 6505
Ghulam Ahmad Mir
INC constituency:Dooru
Votes so far: 17989
Ghulam Hassan Mir
JKDPN constituency:Gulmarg
Votes so far: 20146
Ghulam Nabi Lone
PDP constituency:Charari Sharief
Votes so far: 32849
Haseeb A Drabu
PDP constituency:Rajpora
Votes so far: 18103
Mohammad Ashraf Mir
PDP constituency:Sonawar
Votes so far: 14283
Mohammad Shafi
JKNC constituency:Uri
Votes so far: 24359
Mohd. Abass Wani
PDP constituency:Gulmarg
Votes so far: 22957
Mufti Mohd Sayeed
PDP constituency:Anantnag
Votes so far: Not Available
Muhammad Khurshid Alam
PDP constituency:Khanyar
Votes so far: 5338
Omar Abdullah
JKNC constituency:Sonawar
Votes so far: 9500
Omar Abdullah
JKNC constituency:Beerwah
Votes so far: Not Available
Peerzada Mohammad Syed
INC constituency:Kokernag
Votes so far: 19713
Syed Farooq Ahmad Andrabi
PDP constituency:Dooru
Votes so far: 18150
Syed Mohammad Altaf Bukhari
PDP constituency:Amirakadal
Votes so far: Not Available
Last Updated on November 5, 2014


Track your constituency