Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Lok Sabha Seats in India

The Republic of India has a Bicameral Parliament where the upper house is represented by the Rajya Sabha, while Lok Sabha represents the lower house. Lok Sabha members are elected for a tenure of 5 years by universal adult suffrage, first past the post electoral system is used to elect the representatives from their respective constituencies. The tenure can be shortened or extended courtesy of the President who may opt to dissolve the house based on the advice from the council of ministers of which Prime Minister is the head.

According to the Constitution of India, the house can have a strength of 552 members at maximum. However, at present, the Lok Sabha comprises 545 seats, of which 543 members elected to the house, while the 2 members from the Anglo-Indian community are nominated by the President of India. Lok Sabha has 131 seats reserved for the representatives of Scheduled Castes (84) and Scheduled Tribes (47) community. The seats are reserved to provide equal opportunities to the backward communities of India and have a representative to voice opinion on the problems faced by the SC/ST communities. The Lok Sabha has a quorum of 10 per cent of the total membership of the house. The house operates for a period of five years from the day Lok Sabha holds its first meeting, however, the President can extend the tenure of the house during the proclamation of emergency. The period is extended to 6 months initially but the President has the provision of increasing the period by a further extension of 6 months, as is laid down in the Indian constitution.

The Lok Sabha constituencies' boundaries are demarcated and redrawn by the Boundary Delimitation Commission of India based on the decennial Census of India reports, the last one was conducted across the country in 2011. The last Delimitation Commission was formed in 2002 under Chairperson Justice Kuldeep Singh based on the Census 2001, as the Commission passed the new demarcation of the constituencies across the country. The next delimitation commission will be formed after the first census report post 2026. In May 2014, the 16th Lok Sabha was elected and currently National Democratic Alliance is the ruling alliance under Prime Minister Narendra Modi.

Party-wise Representation Of Members of Lok Sabha in India

Sl. No.Party NameNo. of MembersPercentage (%)
1Bharatiya Janata Party(BJP)27450.83
2Indian National Congress(INC)488.91
3All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam(AIADMK)376.86
4All India Trinamool Congress(AITC)346.31
5Biju Janata Dal(BJD)203.71
6Shiv Sena(SS)183.34
7Telugu Desam Party(TDP)162.97
8Telangana Rashtra Samithi(TRS)112.04
9Yuvajana Sramika Rythu Congress Party(YSR Congress Party)91.67
10Communist Party of India (Marxist)(CPI(M))91.67
11Samajwadi Party(SP)71.3
12Lok Jan Shakti Party(LJSP)61.11
13Nationalist Congress Party(NCP)61.11
14Rashtriya Janata Dal(RJD)40.74
15Shiromani Akali Dal(SAD)40.74
16Aam Aadmi Party(AAP)40.74
17All India United Democratic Front(AIUDF)30.56
18Independents(Ind.)30.56
19Rashtriya Lok Samta Party(RLSP )30.56
20Indian National Lok Dal(INLD)20.37
21Indian Union Muslim League (IUML)20.37
22Janata Dal (Secular)(JD(S))20.37
23Janata Dal (United) (JD(U))20.37
24Jharkhand Mukti Morcha(JMM)20.37
25Apna Dal(Apna Dal)20.37
26All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen(AIMIM)10.19
27All India N.R. Congress(AINRC)10.19
28Communist Party of India(CPI)10.19
29Kerala Congress (M) (KC(M))10.19
30Jammu and Kashmir National Conference(J&KNC)10.19
31Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party(J&KPDP)10.19
32Revolutionary Socialist Party(RSP)10.19
33Sikkim Democratic Front(SDF)10.19
34National Peoples Party(NPP)10.19
35Pattali Makkal Katchi(PMK)10.19
36Swabhimani Paksha(SWP)10.19


All Lok Sabha Members State-wise List

Sl. No.Name of StateNo. of ConstituenciesPercentage (%)
1Andhra Pradesh254.76
2Arunachal Pradesh20.38
3Assam142.67
4Bihar407.62
5Chhattisgarh112.1
6Goa20.38
7Gujarat264.95
8Haryana101.9
9Himachal Pradesh40.76
10Jammu and Kashmir50.95
11Jharkhand142.67
12Karnataka285.33
13Kerala203.81
14Madhya Pradesh295.52
15Maharashtra468.76
16Manipur20.38
17Meghalaya20.38
18Mizoram10.19
19Odisha214
20Punjab132.48
21Rajasthan254.76
22Sikkim10.19
23Tamil Nadu397.43
24Telangana173.24
25Tripura20.38
26Uttar Pradesh7915.05
27Uttarakhand50.95
28West Bengal428


Union Territory wise

Sl. No.Name of StateNo. of ConstituenciesPercentage (%)
1Andaman and Nicobar Islands17.69
2Chandigarh17.69
3Dadra and Nagar Haveli17.69
4Daman and Diu17.69
5Lakshadweep17.69
6NCT of Delhi753.85
7Puducherry17.69


All Lok Sabha Members Gender-wise List

Sl. No.GenderCountPercentage (%)
1female6411.92
2male47388.08


Lok Sabha Member's Profession-Wise Summary

Sl. No.Name of ProfessionNo. of MembersPercentage (%)
1Social Worker6827.64
2Agriculturist3915.85
3Businessperson2811.38
4Industrialist124.88
5Educationist104.07
6Advocate93.66
7Political and Social Worker93.66
8Writer83.25
9Trade Unionist72.85
10Engineer62.44
11Teacher52.03
12Farmer52.03
13Builder41.63
14Consultant31.22
15Trader31.22
16Professor31.22
17Poet31.22
18Artist20.81
19Diplomat20.81
20Journalist20.81
21Musician20.81
22Publisher20.81
23Civil Servant20.81
24Film Artist10.41
25Horticulturist10.41
26Medical Practitioner10.41
27Scientist10.41
28Sportsperson10.41
29Fim Producer10.41
30Philanthropist10.41
31Distributor10.41
32Producer and Distributer10.41
33Producer and Director10.41
34International Civil Servant10.41
35Lawyer10.41
36Invalid data0


List of Lok Sabha Members State-Wise

Andhra Pradesh

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1ArakuKothapalli GeethaYSR Congress Party
2SrikakulamRammohan Naidu KinjarapuTelugu Desam Party
3VizianagaramPusapati Ashok Gajapati RajuTelugu Desam Party
4VisakhapatnamKambhapati Hari BabuBharatiya Janata Party
5AnakapalliMuttamsetti Srinivasa RaoTelugu Desam Party
6KakinadaThota NarasimhamTelugu Desam Party
7AmalapuramPandula Ravindra BabuTelugu Desam Party
8RajahmundryMurali Mohan MagantiTelugu Desam Party
9NarasapuramGokaraju Ganga RajuBharatiya Janata Party
10EluruMaganti Venkateswara RaoTelugu Desam Party
11MachilipatnamKonakalla Narayana RaoTelugu Desam Party
12VijayawadaKesineni Srinivas (Nani)Telugu Desam Party
13GunturJayadev GallaTelugu Desam Party
14NarasaraopetRayapati Sambasiva RaoTelugu Desam Party
15BapatlaMalyadri SriramTelugu Desam Party
16OngoleY. V. Subba ReddyYSR Congress Party
17NandyalS. P. Y. ReddyYSR Congress Party
18KurnoolButta RenukaYSR Congress Party
19AnantapurJ. C. Diwakar ReddyTelugu Desam Party
20HindupurKristappa NimmalaTelugu Desam Party
21KadapaY. S. Avinash ReddyYSR Congress Party
22NelloreMekapati Rajamohan ReddyYSR Congress Party
23TirupatiVaraprasad Rao VelagapalliYSR Congress Party
24RajampetP. V. Midhun ReddyYSR Congress Party
25ChittoorNaramalli SivaprasadTelugu Desam Party


Arunachal Pradesh

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Arunachal EastNinong EringIndian National Congress
2Arunachal WestKiren RijijuBharatiya Janata Party


Assam

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1KarimganjRadheshyam BiswasAll India United Democratic Front
2SilcharSushmita DevIndian National Congress
3Autonomous DistrictBiren Sing EngtiIndian National Congress
4DhubriBadruddin AjmalAll India United Democratic Front
5KokrajharNaba Kumar SaranyiaIndependent
6BarpetaSirajuddin AjmalAll India United Democratic Front
7GauhatiBijoya ChakravartyBharatiya Janata Party
8MangaldoiRamen DekaBharatiya Janata Party
9TezpurRam Prasad SharmaBharatiya Janata Party
10NowgongRajen GohainBharatiya Janata Party
11KaliaborGaurav GogoiIndian National Congress
12JorhatKamakhya Prasad TasaBharatiya Janata Party
13DibrugarhRameswar TeliBharatiya Janata Party
14 Lakhimpur Sarbananda Sonowal (Resigned on 23 May 2016) Bharatiya Janata Party
Pradan Baruah (Elected on 22 Nov 2016) Bharatiya Janata Party


Bihar

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Valmiki NagarSatish Chandra DubeyBharatiya Janata Party
2Paschim ChamparanSanjay JaiswalBharatiya Janata Party
3Purvi ChamparanRadha Mohan SinghBharatiya Janata Party
4SheoharRama DeviBharatiya Janata Party
5SitamarhiRam Kumar SharmaRashtriya Lok Samta Party
6MadhubaniHukmadeo Narayan YadavBharatiya Janata Party
7JhanjharpurVirendra Kumar ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
8SupaulRanjeet RanjanIndian National Congress
9 Araria Mohammed Taslimuddin (Died on 17 September 2017) Rashtriya Janata Dal
Sarfaraz Alam (Elected on 14 March 2018) Rashtriya Janata Dal
10KishanganjMohammad Asrarul HaqueIndian National Congress
11KatiharTariq AnwarNationalist Congress Party
12PurniaSantosh KumarJanata Dal (United)
13MadhepuraRajesh Ranjan (Pappu Yadav)Jan Adhikar Party (Loktantrik)
14DarbhangaKirti AzadBharatiya Janata Party
15MuzaffarpurAjay NishadBharatiya Janata Party
16VaishaliRama Kishor SinghLok Janshakti Party
17GopalganjJanak RamBharatiya Janata Party
18SiwanOm Prakash YadavBharatiya Janata Party
19MaharajganjJanardan Singh SigriwalBharatiya Janata Party
20SaranRajiv Pratap RudyBharatiya Janata Party
21HajipurRam Vilas PaswanLok Janshakti Party
22UjiarpurNityanand RaiBharatiya Janata Party
23SamastipurRam Chandra PaswanLok Janshakti Party
24BegusaraiBhola SinghBharatiya Janata Party
25KhagariaMehboob Ali KaiserLok Janshakti Party
26BhagalpurBulo MandalRashtriya Janata Dal
27BankaJay Prakash Narayan YadavRashtriya Janata Dal
28MungerVeena DeviLok Janshakti Party
29NalandaKaushalendra KumarJanata Dal (United)
30Patna SahibShatrughan SinhaBharatiya Janata Party
31PataliputraRam Kripal YadavBharatiya Janata Party
32ArrahR. K. SinghBharatiya Janata Party
33BuxarAshwini Kumar ChoubeyBharatiya Janata Party
34SasaramChhedi PaswanBharatiya Janata Party
35KarakatUpendra KushwahaRashtriya Lok Samta Party
36JahanabadArun KumarRashtriya Lok Samta Party
37AurangabadSushil Kumar SinghBharatiya Janata Party
38GayaHari ManjhiBharatiya Janata Party
39NawadaGiriraj SinghBharatiya Janata Party
40JamuiChirag PaswanLok Janshakti Party


Chhattisgarh

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1SurgujaKamalbhan Singh MarabiBharatiya Janata Party
2RaigarhVishnu Deo SaiBharatiya Janata Party
3Janjgir-ChampaKamla Devi PatleBharatiya Janata Party
4KorbaBanshilal MahtoBharatiya Janata Party
5BilaspurLakhan Lal SahuBharatiya Janata Party
6RajnandgaonAbhishek SinghBharatiya Janata Party
7DurgTamradhwaj SahuIndian National Congress
8RaipurRamesh BaisBharatiya Janata Party
9MahasamundChandu Lal SahuBharatiya Janata Party
10BastarDinesh KashyapBharatiya Janata Party
11KankerVikram UsendiBharatiya Janata Party


Goa

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1North GoaShripad Yasso NaikBharatiya Janata Party
2South GoaNarendra Keshav SawaikarBharatiya Janata Party


Gujarat

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1KachchhVinod Lakhamashi ChavdaBharatiya Janata Party
2BanaskanthaHaribhai Parthibhai ChaudharyBharatiya Janata Party
3PatanLiladharbhai Khodaji VaghelaBharatiya Janata Party
4MahesanaJayshreeben Kanubhai PatelBharatiya Janata Party
5SabarkanthaDipsinh Shankarsinh RathodBharatiya Janata Party
6GandhinagarL. K. AdvaniBharatiya Janata Party
7Ahmedabad EastParesh RawalBharatiya Janata Party
8Ahmedabad WestKirit Premjibhai SolankiBharatiya Janata Party
9SurendranagarDevjibhai Govindbhai FateparaBharatiya Janata Party
10RajkotMohan KundariyaBharatiya Janata Party
11PorbandarVitthalbhai Hansrajbhai RadadiyaBharatiya Janata Party
12JamnagarPoonamben MadamBharatiya Janata Party
13JunagadhRajesh ChudasamaBharatiya Janata Party
14AmreliNaranbhai KachhadiaBharatiya Janata Party
15BhavnagarBhartiben ShiyalBharatiya Janata Party
16AnandDilip PatelBharatiya Janata Party
17KhedaDevusinh Jesingbhai ChauhanBharatiya Janata Party
18PanchmahalPrabhatsinh Pratapsinh ChauhanBharatiya Janata Party
19DahodJasvantsinh Sumanbhai BhabhorBharatiya Janata Party
20 Vadodara Narendra Modi (Resigned on 29 May 2014) Bharatiya Janata Party
Ranjanben Bhatt (Elected on 16 Sep 2014) Bharatiya Janata Party
21Chhota UdaipurRamsinh RathwaBharatiya Janata Party
22BharuchMansukhbhai VasavaBharatiya Janata Party
23BardoliVasava Parbhubhai NagarbhaiBharatiya Janata Party
24SuratDarshana Vikram JardoshBharatiya Janata Party
25NavsariChandrakant Raghunath PatilBharatiya Janata Party
26ValsadK. C. PatelBharatiya Janata Party


Haryana

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1AmbalaRattan Lal KatariaBharatiya Janata Party
2KurukshetraRaj Kumar SainiBharatiya Janata Party
3SirsaCharanjeet Singh RoriIndian National Lok Dal
4HisarDushyant ChautalaIndian National Lok Dal
5KarnalAshwini KumarBharatiya Janata Party
6SonipatRamesh ChanderBharatiya Janata Party
7RohtakDeepender Singh HoodaIndian National Congress
8Bhiwani-MahendragarhDharambir SinghBharatiya Janata Party
9GurgaonInderjit Singh RaoBharatiya Janata Party
10FaridabadKrishan PalBharatiya Janata Party


Himachal Pradesh

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1MandiRam Swaroop SharmaBharatiya Janata Party
2KangraShanta KumarBharatiya Janata Party
3HamirpurAnurag Singh ThakurBharatiya Janata Party
4ShimlaVirender KashyapBharatiya Janata Party


Jammu & Kashmir

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1BaramullaMuzaffar Hussain BaigJammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
2 Srinagar Tariq Hameed Karra (Resigned on 18 Oct 2016) Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
Farooq Abdullah (Elected on 15 April 2017) Jammu & Kashmir National Conference
3 Anantnag Mehbooba Mufti (Resigned on 4 April 2016) Jammu and Kashmir Peoples Democratic Party
Vacant
4LadakhThupstan ChhewangBharatiya Janata Party
5UdhampurJitendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party
6JammuJugal KishoreBharatiya Janata Party


Jharkhand

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1RajmahalVijay Kumar HansdakJharkhand Mukti Morcha
2DumkaShibu SorenJharkhand Mukti Morcha
3GoddaNishikant DubeyBharatiya Janata Party
4ChatraSunil Kumar SinghBharatiya Janata Party
5KodarmaRavindra Kumar RayBharatiya Janata Party
6GiridihRavindra Kumar PandeyBharatiya Janata Party
7DhanbadPashupati Nath SinghBharatiya Janata Party
8RanchiRam Tahal ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
9JamshedpurBidyut Baran MahatoBharatiya Janata Party
10SinghbhumLaxman GiluwaBharatiya Janata Party
11KhuntiKaria MundaBharatiya Janata Party
12LohardagaSudarshan BhagatBharatiya Janata Party
13PalamauVishnu Dayal RamBharatiya Janata Party
14HazaribaghJayant SinhaBharatiya Janata Party


Karnataka

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1ChikkodiPrakash Babanna HukkeriIndian National Congress
2BelgaumSuresh AngadiBharatiya Janata Party
3BagalkotGaddigoudar P. C.Bharatiya Janata Party
4BijapurRamesh JigajinagiBharatiya Janata Party
5GulbargaMallikarjun KhargeIndian National Congress
6RaichurB. V. NayakIndian National Congress
7BidarBhagwanth KhubaBharatiya Janata Party
8KoppalKaradi Sanganna AmarappaBharatiya Janata Party
9 Bellary B. Sriramulu (Resigned on 19 May 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
10HaveriShivkumar Chanabasappa UdasiBharatiya Janata Party
11DharwadPralhad JoshiBharatiya Janata Party
12Uttara KannadaAnanthkumar HegdeBharatiya Janata Party
13DavanagereG.M. SiddeswaraBharatiya Janata Party
14 Shimoga B. S. Yeddyurappa (Resigned on 19 May 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
15Udupi ChikmagalurShobha KarandlajeBharatiya Janata Party
16HassanH. D. Deve GowdaJanata Dal (Secular)
17Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar KateelBharatiya Janata Party
18ChitradurgaB. N. ChandrappaIndian National Congress
19TumkurMuddahanumegowdaIndian National Congress
20 Mandya C. S. Puttaraju (Resigned on 19 May 2018) Janata Dal (Secular)
Vacant
21MysorePratap SimhaBharatiya Janata Party
22ChamarajanagarR. DhruvanarayanaIndian National Congress
23Bangalore RuralD. K. SureshIndian National Congress
24Bangalore NorthD. V. Sadananda GowdaBharatiya Janata Party
25Bangalore CentralP. C. MohanBharatiya Janata Party
26Bangalore SouthAnanth KumarBharatiya Janata Party
27ChikballapurM. Veerappa MoilyIndian National Congress
28KolarK. H. MuniyappaIndian National Congress


Kerala

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1KasaragodP. KarunakaranCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
2KannurP. K. SreemathyCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
3VatakaraMullappally RamachandranIndian National Congress
4WayanadM. I. ShanavasIndian National Congress
5KozhikodeM. K. RaghavanIndian National Congress
6 Malappuram E. Ahamed (Died on 1 February 2017) Indian Union Muslim League
PK Kunhalikutty (Elected on 17 April 2017) Indian Union Muslim League
7PonnaniE. T. Muhammed BasheerIndian Union Muslim League
8PalakkadM. B. RajeshCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
9AlathurP. K. BijuCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
10ThrissurC. N. JayadevanCommunist Party of India
11ChalakudyInnocent Vareed ThekkethalaIndependent
12ErnakulamK. V. ThomasIndian National Congress
13IdukkiJoice GeorgeIndependent
14KottayamJose K. ManiKerala Congress (M)
15AlappuzhaK. C VenugopalIndian National Congress
16MavelikkaraKodikkunnil SureshIndian National Congress
17PathanamthittaAnto AntonyIndian National Congress
18KollamN. K. PremachandranRevolutionary Socialist Party
19AttingalA SampathCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
20ThiruvananthapuramShashi TharoorIndian National Congress


Madhya Pradesh

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1MorenaAnoop MishraBharatiya Janata Party
2BhindBhagirath PrasadBharatiya Janata Party
3GwaliorNarendra Singh TomarBharatiya Janata Party
4GunaJyotiraditya Madhavrao ScindiaIndian National Congress
5SagarLaxmi Narayan YadavBharatiya Janata Party
6TikamgarhVirendra KumarBharatiya Janata Party
7DamohPrahlad Singh PatelBharatiya Janata Party
8KhajurahoNagendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party
9SatnaGanesh SinghBharatiya Janata Party
10RewaJanardan MishraBharatiya Janata Party
11SidhiRiti PathakBharatiya Janata Party
12 Shahdol Dalpat Singh Paraste (Died on 1 June 2016) Bharatiya Janata Party
Gyan Singh (Elected on 22 Nov 2016) Bharatiya Janata Party
13JabalpurRakesh SinghBharatiya Janata Party
14MandlaFaggan Singh KulasteBharatiya Janata Party
15BalaghatBodh Singh BhagatBharatiya Janata Party
16ChhindwaraKamal NathIndian National Congress
17HoshangabadUday Pratap SinghBharatiya Janata Party
18VidishaSushma SwarajBharatiya Janata Party
19BhopalAlok SanjarBharatiya Janata Party
20RajgarhRodmal NagarBharatiya Janata Party
21DewasManohar UntwalBharatiya Janata Party
22UjjainChintamani MalviyaBharatiya Janata Party
23MandsourSudhir GuptaBharatiya Janata Party
24 Ratlam Dileep Singh Bhuria (Died on 24 June 2015) Bharatiya Janata Party
Kantilal Bhuria (Elected on 24 Nov 2015) Indian National Congress
25DharSavitri ThakurBharatiya Janata Party
26IndoreSumitra MahajanBharatiya Janata Party
27KhargoneSubhash PatelBharatiya Janata Party
28KhandwaNandkumar Singh ChauhanBharatiya Janata Party
29BetulJyoti DhurveBharatiya Janata Party


Maharashtra

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1NandurbarHeena Vijaykumar GavitBharatiya Janata Party
2DhuleSubhash Ramrao BhamreBharatiya Janata Party
3JalgaonA T Nana PatilBharatiya Janata Party
4RaverRaksha Nikhil KhadaseBharatiya Janata Party
5BuldhanaPrataprao Ganpatrao JadhavShiv Sena
6AkolaSanjay Shamrao DhotreBharatiya Janata Party
7AmravatiAnandrao Vithoba AdsulShiv Sena
8WardhaRamdas TadasBharatiya Janata Party
9RamtekKrupal Balaji TumaneShiv Sena
10NagpurNitin GadkariBharatiya Janata Party
11 Bhandara-Gondiya Nanabhau Patole (Resigned on 8 December 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
12Gadchiroli-ChimurAshok NeteBharatiya Janata Party
13ChandrapurHansraj Gangaram AhirBharatiya Janata Party
14Yavatmal-WashimBhavana Pundlikrao GawaliShiv Sena
15HingoliRajeev Shankarrao SatavIndian National Congress
16NandedAshok ChavanIndian National Congress
17ParbhaniSanjay Haribhau JadhavShiv Sena
18JalnaRaosaheb Dadarao DanveBharatiya Janata Party
19AurangabadChandrakant KhaireShiv Sena
20DindoriHarishchandra ChavanBharatiya Janata Party
21NashikHemant Tukaram GodseShiv Sena
22 Palghar Chintaman Vanaga (Died on 30 January 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
23BhiwandiKapil Moreshwar PatilBharatiya Janata Party
24KalyanShrikant Eknath ShindeShiv Sena
25ThaneRajan VichareShiv Sena
26Mumbai NorthGopal Chinayya ShettyBharatiya Janata Party
27Mumbai North WestGajanan KirtikarShiv Sena
28Mumbai North EastKirit SomaiyaBharatiya Janata Party
29Mumbai North CentralPoonam MahajanBharatiya Janata Party
30Mumbai South CentralRahul ShewaleShiv Sena
31Mumbai SouthArvind SawantShiv Sena
32RaigadAnant GeeteShiv Sena
33MavalShrirang Chandu BarneShiv Sena
34PuneAnil ShiroleBharatiya Janata Party
35BaramatiSupriya SuleNationalist Congress Party
36ShirurAdhalrao Shivaji DattatrayShiv Sena
37AhmednagarDilipkumar Mansukhlal GandhiBharatiya Janata Party
38ShirdiLokhande Sadashiv KisanShiv Sena
39 Beed Gopinathrao Pandurang Munde (Died on 3 June 2014) Bharatiya Janata Party
Pritam Munde (Elected on 19 Oct 2014) Bharatiya Janata Party
40OsmanabadRavindra GaikwadShiv Sena
41LaturSunil Baliram GaikwadBharatiya Janata Party
42SolapurSharad BansodeBharatiya Janata Party
43MadhaVijaysinh Shankarrao Mohite-PatilNationalist Congress Party
44SangliSanjaykaka PatilBharatiya Janata Party
45SataraUdayanraje BhonsleNationalist Congress Party
46Ratnagiri-SindhudurgVinayak RautShiv Sena
47KolhapurDhananjay Bhimrao MahadikNationalist Congress Party
48HatkanangleRaju ShettySwabhimani Paksha


Manipur

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Inner ManipurThokchom MeinyaIndian National Congress
2Outer ManipurThangso BaiteIndian National Congress


Meghalaya

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1ShillongVincent H PalaIndian National Congress
2 Tura P. A. Sangma (Died on 4 March 2016) National People's Party
Conrad Sangma (Elected on 19 May 2016) National People's Party


Mizoram

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1MizoramC. L. RualaIndian National Congress


Nagaland

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Nagaland Neiphiu Rio (Resigned on 22 February 2018) Naga People's Front
Vacant


Odisha

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1BargarhPrabhas Kumar SinghBiju Janata Dal
2SundargarhJual OramBharatiya Janata Party
3SambalpurNagendra Kumar PradhanBiju Janata Dal
4KeonjharSakuntala LaguriBiju Janata Dal
5MayurbhanjRama Chandra HansdahBiju Janata Dal
6BalasoreRabindra Kumar JenaBiju Janata Dal
7BhadrakArjun Charan SethiBiju Janata Dal
8JajpurRita TaraiBiju Janata Dal
9DhenkanalTathagata SatpathyBiju Janata Dal
10BolangirKalikesh Narayan Singh DeoBiju Janata Dal
11KalahandiArka Keshari DeoBiju Janata Dal
12NabarangpurBalabhadra MajhiBiju Janata Dal
13 Kandhamal Hemendra Chandra Singh (Died on 5 Sept 2014)) Biju Janata Dal
Pratyusha Rajeshwari Singh (Elected on 19 Oct 2015) Biju Janata Dal
14CuttackBhartruhari MahtabBiju Janata Dal
15KendraparaBaijayant PandaBiju Janata Dal
16JagatsinghpurKulamani SamalBiju Janata Dal
17PuriPinaki MisraBiju Janata Dal
18BhubaneswarPrasanna Kumar PatasaniBiju Janata Dal
19AskaLadu Kishore SwainBiju Janata Dal
20BerhampurSidhant MohapatraBiju Janata Dal
21KoraputJhina HikakaBiju Janata Dal


Punjab

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Gurdaspur Vinod Khanna (Died on 27 April 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party
Sunil Jakhar (Elected on 15 October 2017) Indian National Congress
2 Amritsar Amarinder Singh (Resigned on 23 Nov 2016) Indian National Congress
Gurjeet Singh Aujla (Elected on 11 March 2017) Indian National Congress
3Khadoor SahibRanjit Singh BrahmpuraShiromani Akali Dal
4JalandharSantokh Singh ChaudharyIndian National Congress
5HoshiarpurVijay SamplaBharatiya Janata Party
6Anandpur SahibPrem Singh ChandumajraShiromani Akali Dal
7LudhianaRavneet Singh BittuIndian National Congress
8Fatehgarh SahibHarinder Singh KhalsaAam Aadmi Party
9FaridkotSadhu SinghAam Aadmi Party
10FerozpurSher Singh GhubayaShiromani Akali Dal
11BathindaHarsimrat Kaur BadalShiromani Akali Dal
12SangrurBhagwant MannAam Aadmi Party
13PatialaDharam Vira GandhiAam Aadmi Party


Rajasthan

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1GanganagarNihalchandBharatiya Janata Party
2BikanerArjun Ram MeghwalBharatiya Janata Party
3ChuruRahul KaswanBharatiya Janata Party
4JhunjhunuSantosh AhlawatBharatiya Janata Party
5SikarSumedhanand SaraswatiBharatiya Janata Party
6Tonk-Sawai MadhopurSukhbir Singh JaunapuriaBharatiya Janata Party
7JaipurRamcharan BoharaBharatiya Janata Party
8 Alwar Chand Nath (Died on 17 September 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party
Karan Singh Yadav (Elected on 1 February 2018) Indian National Congress
9BharatpurBahadur Singh KoliBharatiya Janata Party
10Karauli-DholpurManoj RajoriaBharatiya Janata Party
11DausaHarish Chandra MeenaBharatiya Janata Party
12Jaipur RuralRajyavardhan Singh RathoreBharatiya Janata Party
13 Ajmer Sanwar Lal Jat (Died on 9 August 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party
Raghu Sharma (Elected on 1 February 2018) Indian National Congress
14NagaurC R ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
15PaliP P ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
16JodhpurGajendrasingh ShekhawatBharatiya Janata Party
17BarmerSonaram ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
18JaloreDevji PatelBharatiya Janata Party
19UdaipurArjunlal MeenaBharatiya Janata Party
20BanswaraManshankar NinamaBharatiya Janata Party
21ChittorgarhChandraprakash JoshiBharatiya Janata Party
22RajsamandHariom Singh RathoreBharatiya Janata Party
23BhilwaraSubhash BaheriaBharatiya Janata Party
24KotaOm BirlaBharatiya Janata Party
25JhalawarDushyant SinghBharatiya Janata Party


Sikkim

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1SikkimPrem Das RaiSikkim Democratic Front


Tamil Nadu

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1ThiruvallurP. VenugopalAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
2Chennai NorthT. G. Venkatesh BabuAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
3Chennai SouthJ. JayavardhanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
4Chennai CentralS. R. VijayakumarAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
5SriperumbudurK. N. Thiru RamachandranAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
6KancheepuramMaragatham KAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
7ArakkonamG. HariAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
8VelloreB. SenguttuvanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
9KrishnagiriK. Ashok KumarAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
10DharmapuriAnbumani RamadossPattali Makkal Katchi
11TiruvannamalaiR. VanarojaAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
12AraniV. ElumalaiAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
13ViluppuramS. RajendranAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
14KallakurichiK. KamarajAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
15SalemV. PannerselvamAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
16NamakkalP. R. SundaramAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
17ErodeS. Selvakumara ChinnayanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
18TiruppurV. SathyabamaAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
19NilgirisC. GopalakrishnanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
20CoimbatoreP. NagarajanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
21PollachiC. MahendranAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
22DindigulM. UdhayakumarAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
23KarurM. ThambiduraiAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
24TiruchirappalliP. KumarAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
25PerambalurR. P. MarutharajaaAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
26CuddaloreA. ArunmozhithevanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
27ChidambaramM. ChandrakasiAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
28MayiladuthuraiR. K. Bharathi MohanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
29NagapattinamK. GopalAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
30ThanjavurK. ParasuramanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
31SivagangaP. R. SenthilnathanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
32MaduraiR. GopalakrishnanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
33TheniR. ParthipanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
34VirudhunagarT. RadhakrishnanAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
35RamanathapuramA. Anwhar RaajhaaAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
36ThoothukkudiJ. Jeyasingh Thiyagaraj NatterjeeAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
37TenkasiM. VasanthiAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
38TirunelveliK. R. P. PrabakaranAll India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam
39KanyakumariPon RadhakrishnanBharatiya Janata Party


Telangana

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1AdilabadG. NageshTelangana Rashtra Samithi
2PeddapalleBalka SumanTelangana Rashtra Samithi
3KarimnagarVinod Kumar BoianapalliTelangana Rashtra Samithi
4NizamabadKalvakuntla KavithaTelangana Rashtra Samithi
5ZahirabadB. B. PatilTelangana Rashtra Samithi
6 Medak K. Chandrashekhar Rao (Resigned on 27 May 2014) Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Kotha Prabhakar Reddy (Elected on 16 Sep 2014) Telangana Rashtra Samithi
7MalkajgiriMalla ReddyTelugu Desam Party
8SecunderabadBandaru DattatreyaBharatiya Janata Party
9HyderabadAsaduddin OwaisiAll India Majlis-e-Ittehadul Muslimeen
10ChevellaKonda Vishweshwar ReddyTelangana Rashtra Samithi
11MahbubnagarA. P. Jithender ReddyTelangana Rashtra Samithi
12NagarkurnoolNandi YellaiahIndian National Congress
13NalgondaGutha Sukender ReddyIndian National Congress
14BhongirBoora Narsaiah GoudTelangana Rashtra Samithi
15 Warangal Kadiyam Srihari (Resigned on 11 June 2015) Telangana Rashtra Samithi
Pasunuri Dayakar (Elected on 24 Nov 2015) Telangana Rashtra Samithi
16MahabubabadA. Sitaram NaikTelangana Rashtra Samithi
17KhammamPonguleti Srinivas ReddyYSR Congress Party


Tripura

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Tripura WestSankar Prasad DattaCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
2Tripura EastJitendra ChoudhuryCommunist Party of India (Marxist)


Uttar Pradesh

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1SaharanpurRaghav LakhanpalBharatiya Janata Party
2 Kairana Hukum Singh (Died on 3 February 2018) Bharatiya Janata Party
Vacant
3MuzaffarnagarDr. Sanjeev Kumar BalyanBharatiya Janata Party
4BijnorKunwar Bhartendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party
5NaginaYashwant SinghBharatiya Janata Party
6MoradabadKunwar Sarvesh Kumar SinghBharatiya Janata Party
7RampurNepal SinghBharatiya Janata Party
8SambhalSatyapal Singh SainiBharatiya Janata Party
9AmrohaKanwar Singh TanwarBharatiya Janata Party
10MeerutRajendra AgrawalBharatiya Janata Party
11BaghpatSatyapal SinghBharatiya Janata Party
12GhaziabadVijay Kumar SinghBharatiya Janata Party
13Gautam Buddh NagarDr. Mahesh SharmaBharatiya Janata Party
14BulandshahrBhola SinghBharatiya Janata Party
15AligarhSatish Kumar GautamBharatiya Janata Party
16HathrasRajesh Kumar DiwakerBharatiya Janata Party
17MathuraHema MaliniBharatiya Janata Party
18AgraDr. Ram Shankar KatheriaBharatiya Janata Party
19Fatehpur SikriChoudhary BabulalBharatiya Janata Party
20FirozabadAkshay YadavSamajwadi Party
21 Mainpuri Mulayam Singh Yadav (Resigned on 29 May 2014 Samajwadi Party
Tej Pratap Singh Yadav (Elected on 16 Sept 2014) Samajwadi Party
22EtahRajveer SinghBharatiya Janata Party
23BadaunDharmendra YadavSamajwadi Party
24AonlaDharmendra KashyapBharatiya Janata Party
25BareillySantosh Kumar GangwarBharatiya Janata Party
26PilibhitManeka GandhiBharatiya Janata Party
27ShahjahanpurKrishna RajBharatiya Janata Party
28KheriAjay Kumar MishraBharatiya Janata Party
29DhaurahraRekha VermaBharatiya Janata Party
30SitapurRajesh VermaBharatiya Janata Party
31HardoiAnshul VermaBharatiya Janata Party
32MisrikhAnju BalaBharatiya Janata Party
33UnnaoDr. Sachidanand Hari SakshiBharatiya Janata Party
34MohanlalganjKaushal KishoreBharatiya Janata Party
35LucknowRaj Nath SinghBharatiya Janata Party
36Rae BareliSonia GandhiIndian National Congress
37AmethiRahul GandhiIndian National Congress
38SultanpurVarun GandhiBharatiya Janata Party
39PratapgarhKumar Harivansh SinghApna Dal
40FarrukhabadMukesh RajputBharatiya Janata Party
41EtawahAshok Kumar DohreBharatiya Janata Party
42KannaujDimple YadavSamajwadi Party
43KanpurDr. Murli Manohar JoshiBharatiya Janata Party
44AkbarpurDevendra Singh (Bhole Singh)Bharatiya Janata Party
45JalaunBhanu Pratap Singh VermaBharatiya Janata Party
46JhansiUma BhartiBharatiya Janata Party
47HamirpurKunwar Pushpendra Singh ChandelBharatiya Janata Party
48BandaBhairon Prasad MishraBharatiya Janata Party
49FatehpurNiranjan JyotiBharatiya Janata Party
50KaushambiVinod Kumar SonkarBharatiya Janata Party
51 Phulpur Keshav Prasad Maurya (Resigned on 21 September 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party
Nagendra Pratap Singh Patel (Elected on 14 March 2018) Samajwadi Party
52AllahabadShyama Charan GuptaBharatiya Janata Party
53BarabankiPriyanka Singh RawatBharatiya Janata Party
54FaizabadLallu SinghBharatiya Janata Party
55Ambedkar NagarHari Om PandeyBharatiya Janata Party
56BahraichSavitri Bai PhuleBharatiya Janata Party
57KaiserganjBrij Bhushan Sharan SinghBharatiya Janata Party
58ShrawastiDaddan MishraBharatiya Janata Party
59GondaKirti Vardhan SinghBharatiya Janata Party
60DomariyaganjJagdambika PalBharatiya Janata Party
61BastiHarish DwivediBharatiya Janata Party
62Sant Kabir NagarSharad TripathiBharatiya Janata Party
63MaharajganjPankaj ChoudharyBharatiya Janata Party
64 Gorakhpur Yogi Adityanath (Resigned on 21 September 2017) Bharatiya Janata Party
Praveen Kumar Nishad (Elected on 14 March 2018) Samajwadi Party
65Kushi NagarRajesh PandeyBharatiya Janata Party
66DeoriaKalraj MishraBharatiya Janata Party
67BansgaonKamlesh PaswanBharatiya Janata Party
68LalganjNeelam SonkarBharatiya Janata Party
69AzamgarhMulayam Singh YadavSamajwadi Party
70GhosiHarinarayan RajbharBharatiya Janata Party
71SalempurRavindra KushawahaBharatiya Janata Party
72BalliaBharat SinghBharatiya Janata Party
73JaunpurKrishna PratapBharatiya Janata Party
74MachhlishahrRam Charitra NishadBharatiya Janata Party
75GhazipurManoj SinhaBharatiya Janata Party
76ChandauliMahendra Nath PandeyBharatiya Janata Party
77VaranasiNarendra ModiBharatiya Janata Party
78BhadohiVirendra SinghBharatiya Janata Party
79MirzapurAnupriya Singh PatelApna Dal
80RobertsganjChhotelalBharatiya Janata Party


Uttarakhand

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Tehri GarhwalMala Rajya Laxmi ShahBharatiya Janata Party
2GarhwalBhuwan Chandra KhanduriBharatiya Janata Party
3AlmoraAjay TamtaBharatiya Janata Party
4Nainital-Udhamsingh NagarBhagat Singh KoshyariBharatiya Janata Party
5HaridwarRamesh PokhriyalBharatiya Janata Party


West Bengal

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1 Cooch Behar Renuka Sinha (Died on 17 Aug 2016) All India Trinamool Congress
Parthapratim Roy (Elected on 22 Nov 2016) All India Trinamool Congress
2AlipurduarsDasrath TirkeyAll India Trinamool Congress
3JalpaiguriBijoy Chandra BarmanAll India Trinamool Congress
4DarjeelingS S AhluwaliaBharatiya Janata Party
5RaiganjMohammed SalimCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
6BalurghatArpita GhoshAll India Trinamool Congress
7Maldaha UttarMausam NoorIndian National Congress
8Maldaha DakshinAbu Hasem Khan ChoudhuryIndian National Congress
9JangipurAbhijit MukherjeeIndian National Congress
10BaharampurAdhir Ranjan ChowdhuryIndian National Congress
11MurshidabadBadaruddoza KhanCommunist Party of India (Marxist)
12KrishnanagarTapas PaulAll India Trinamool Congress
13RanaghatTapas MandalAll India Trinamool Congress
14 Bangaon Kapil Krishna Thakur (Died on 13 Oct 2014 All India Trinamool Congress
Mamata Thakur (Elected on 16 Feb 2015) All India Trinamool Congress
15BarrackporeDinesh TrivediAll India Trinamool Congress
16Dum DumSaugata RoyAll India Trinamool Congress
17BarasatKakali GhoshdostidarAll India Trinamool Congress
18BasirhatIdris AliAll India Trinamool Congress
19JoynagarPratima MondalAll India Trinamool Congress
20MathurapurChoudhury Mohan JatuaAll India Trinamool Congress
21Diamond HarbourAbhishek BanerjeeAll India Trinamool Congress
22JadavpurSugata BoseAll India Trinamool Congress
23Kolkata DakshinSubrata BakshiAll India Trinamool Congress
24Kolkata UttarSudip BandyopadhyayAll India Trinamool Congress
25HowrahPrasun BanerjeeAll India Trinamool Congress
26 Uluberia Sultan Ahmed (Died on 4 September 2017) All India Trinamool Congress
Sajda Ahmed (Elected on 1 February 2018) All India Trinamool Congress
27SrerampurKalyan BanerjeeAll India Trinamool Congress
28HooghlyRatna De (Nag)All India Trinamool Congress
29ArambaghAparupa Poddar (Afrin Ali)All India Trinamool Congress
30 Tamluk Suvendu Adhikari (Resigned on 19 May 2016) All India Trinamool Congress
Dibyendu Adhikari (Elected on 22 Nov 2016) All India Trinamool Congress
31KanthiSisir AdhikariAll India Trinamool Congress
32GhatalDeepak Adhikari (Dev)All India Trinamool Congress
33JhargramUma SarenAll India Trinamool Congress
34MedinipurSandhya RoyAll India Trinamool Congress
35PuruliaMriganka MahatoAll India Trinamool Congress
36BankuraMoon Moon SenAll India Trinamool Congress
37BishnupurSaumitra KhanAll India Trinamool Congress
38Bardhaman PurbaSunil Kumar MandalAll India Trinamool Congress
39Burdwan-DurgapurMamtaz SanghamitaAll India Trinamool Congress
40AsansolBabul SupriyoBharatiya Janata Party
41BolpurAnupam HazraAll India Trinamool Congress
42BirbhumSatabdi RoyAll India Trinamool Congress


Andaman and Nicobar Islands

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Andaman and Nicobar IslandsBishnu Pada RayBharatiya Janata Party


Chandigarh

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1ChandigarhKirron KherBharatiya Janata Party


Dadra and Nagar Haveli

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Dadra and Nagar HaveliNatubhai Gomanbhai PatelBharatiya Janata Party


Daman and Diu

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Daman and DiuLalubhai PatelBharatiya Janata Party


NCT of Delhi

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1Chandni ChowkHarsh VardhanBharatiya Janata Party
2North East DelhiManoj TiwariBharatiya Janata Party
3East DelhiMaheish GirriBharatiya Janata Party
4New DelhiMeenakshi LekhiBharatiya Janata Party
5North West DelhiUdit RajBharatiya Janata Party
6West DelhiParvesh VermaBharatiya Janata Party
7South DelhiRamesh BidhuriBharatiya Janata Party


Lakshadweep

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1LakshadweepMohammed Faizal P. P.Nationalist Congress Party


Pondicherry

No.ConstituencyName of elected M.P.Party affiliation
1PuducherryR. RadhakrishnanAll India N.R. Congress


Nominated

No.ConstituencyName of Nominated M.P.Party affiliation
1Anglo-Indian CommunityGeorge BakerBharatiya Janata Party
2Anglo-Indian CommunityRichard HayBharatiya Janata Party


Last Updated on 30 May, 2018


Track your constituency