Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

Sikkim Assembly Election Results 2014


Party Wise Summary Sikkim Assembly Election Results in 2014

Party NameSeats
Sikkim Democratic Front (SDF)22
Sikkim Krantikari Morcha (SKM)10
Total32

List of Winner and Runner-up Candidates in Sikkim Assembly Election 2014

Table showing the list of winner and runner up candidates for all the assemblies of Sikkim along with their party name, votes secured and gender.

A.C. No.A.C. NameType of A.C.Winner Candidates NameGenderPartyVotesRunner-UPGenderPartyVotes
1Yoksam-Tashiding(BL)Sonam Dadul BhutiaMSDF6777Thutop BhutiaMSKM2559
2YangthangGENChandra Maya Limboo (Subba)MSDF5211Kharka Bdr. SubbaMSKM3572
3Maneybung-DentamGENNarendra Kumar SubbaMSDF7737Birbal TamlingMSKM2519
4Gyalshing-BarnyakGENSher Bahadur SubediMSDF4529Lok Nath SharmaMSKM3890
5Rinchenpong(BL)Karma Sonam LepchaMSDF7347Pema Kinzang BhutiaFSKM2891
6Daramdin(BL)Danorbu SherpaMSDF6250Mingma Norbu SherpaMSKM4646
7Soreong-ChakungGENRam Bahadur Limboo (Subba)MSDF6596Bharati SharmaFSKM4667
8Salghari-Zoom(SC)Arjun Kumar GhataniMSDF4250Bhanu Pratap RasailyMSKM3471
9Barfung(BL)Dorjee Dazom BhutiaMSDF6639Pema Wangyal BhutiaMSKM3460
10Poklok-KamrangGENKedar Nath RaiMSDF7996Bhoj Raj RaiMSKM3325
11Namchi-SinghithangGENPawan ChamlingMSDF4774Milan RaiMSKM3690
12MelliGENTulshi Devi RaiFSDF7655Prem Bahadur KarkiMSKM3406
13Namthang-RateypaniGENTilu GurungFSDF5947Prem Singh TamangMSKM4792
14Temi-NamphingGENGarjaman GurungMSDF5657Lalit SharmaMSKM4268
15Rangang-YangangGENPawan ChamlingMSDF6343Bikash BasnetMSKM3201
By PollRangang-YangangGENRup Narayan ChamlingMIND4788Kumari MangerFSDF4080
16Tumen-Lingi(BL)Ugen T. Gyatso BhutiaMSDF7191Nidup Tshering LepchaMSKM3999
17Khamdong-SingtamGENSom Nath PoudyalMSDF4718Mani Kumar SharmaMSKM4448
18West Pendam(SC)Gopal BarailyMSKM5382K. K. ThatalMSDF4462
19RhenockGENHemendra AdhikariMSKM6415Bhim Prasad DhungelMSDF5461
20ChujachenGENBikram PradhanMSDF7836Kharga Bahadur GurungMSKM4425
21Gnathang-Machong(BL)Dorjee Tsh. LepchaMSDF5017Sonam DorjeeMSKM3101
22NamcheybungGENBek Bahadur RaiMSDF5577Dilip RaiMSKM4955
23Shyari(BL)Kunga Nima LepchaMSKM5324Karma Tempo Namgyal GyaltsenMSDF4588
24Martam-Rumtek(BL)Mechung BhutiaMSKM6055Menlom LepchaMSDF5576
25UppertadongGENTimothy William BasnettMSKM3333Bhasker BasnettMSDF3211
26ArithangGENShyam PradhanMSKM4026Udai LamaMSDF2420
27Gangtok(BL)Pintso ChopelMSKM4208Hishey LachungpaMSDF2317
28Upper BurtukGENPrem Singh TamangMSKM5272D. R. ThapaMSDF4699
29Kabi Lungchuk(BL)Ugen Nedup BhutiaMSKM4615Thenlay Tshering BhutiaMSDF4489
30Djongu(BL)Sonam Gyatso LepchaMSDF4618Dawa Tshering LepchaMSKM2443
31Lachen Mangan(BL)Tshering Wangdi LepchaMSDF3127Samdup LepchaMSKM2570
32SanghaGENSonam LamaFSKM1096Palden LachungpaMSDF971


Last Updated on : August 11, 2014


Track your constituency