Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
MP Election Result

Telangana Election Results 2018 - Check Winner & Runner-up Candidate Updates


Telangana Assembly Election Results (Total Seats- 119)


Telangana Result 2018


Telangana Result 2013


List of Winning Candidates in Telangana 2018 Elections

A.C. No.ConstituencyWinnerPartyVotesRunner-UpPartyVotes
1SirpurKONERU KONAPPATelangana Rashtra Samithi83088DR. PALVAI HARISH BABUIndian National Congress59052
2ChennurBALKA SUMANTelangana Rashtra Samithi71980VENKATESH NETHA BORLAKUNTAIndian National Congress43848
3BellampalliDURGAM CHINNAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi55026GADDAM VINODBahujan Samaj Party43750
4MancherialNADIPELLI DIWAKAR RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi75360KOKKIRALA PREMSAGAR RAOIndian National Congress70512
5AsifabadATHRAM SAKKUIndian National Congress65788KOVA LAXMITelangana Rashtra Samithi65617
6KhanapurAJMERA REKHATelangana Rashtra Samithi67138RAMESH RATHODIndian National Congress46428
7AdilabadJOGU RAMANNATelangana Rashtra Samithi74050PAYAL SHANKERBharatiya Janata Party47444
8BoathBAPU RAO RATHODTelangana Rashtra Samithi61125BAPU RAO SOYAMIndian National Congress54639
9NirmalALLOLA INDRAKARAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi79985ALLETI MAHESHWAR REDDYIndian National Congress70714
10MudholeGADDIGARI VITTAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi83933PADAKANTI RAMADEVIBharatiya Janata Party40602
11ArmurASHANNAGARI JEEVAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi72125AKULA LALITHAIndian National Congress43330
12BodhanSHAKIL AAMIR MOHAMMEDTelangana Rashtra Samithi74895SUDARSHAN REDDY PODDUTURIIndian National Congress66794
13JukkalHANMANTH SHINDETelangana Rashtra Samithi77584GANGARAM SOUDAGARIndian National Congress41959
14BanswadaPOCHARAM SRINIVAS REDDY (PARIGE)Telangana Rashtra Samithi77943KASULA BALARAJUIndian National Congress59458
15YellareddyJAJALA SURENDERIndian National Congress91510EANUGU RAVINDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi56362
16KamareddyGAMPA GOVARDHANTelangana Rashtra Samithi68167MOHD. ALI SHABBIRIndian National Congress63610
17Nizamabad (Urban)BIGALA GANESHTelangana Rashtra Samithi71896TAHER BIN HAMDANIndian National Congress46055
18Nizamabad (Rural)BAJI REDDY GOVERDHANTelangana Rashtra Samithi87976REKULAPALLY BHOOPATHI REDDYIndian National Congress58330
19BalkondaVEMULA PRASHANTH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi73662SUNIL KUMAR MUTHYALABahujan Samaj Party41254
20KoratlaKALVAKUNTLA VIDYASAGAR RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi84605JUVVADI NARSINGA RAOIndian National Congress53385
21JagtialM.SANJAY KUMARTelangana Rashtra Samithi104247THATIPARTHI JEEVAN REDDYIndian National Congress43062
22DharmapuriESHWAR KOPPULATelangana Rashtra Samithi70579ADLURI LAXMAN KUMARIndian National Congress70138
23RamagundamKORUKANTI CHANDAR PATELAll India Forward Bloc61400SOMARAPU SATYANARAYANATelangana Rashtra Samithi34981
24ManthaniDUDDILLA SRIDHAR BABUIndian National Congress89045PUTTA MADHUKARTelangana Rashtra Samithi72815
25PeddapalleMANOHAR REDDY DASARITelangana Rashtra Samithi82765CHINTHAKUNTA VIJAYA RAMANA RAOIndian National Congress74299
26KarimnagarGANGULA KAMALAKARTelangana Rashtra Samithi80983BANDI SANJAY KUMARBharatiya Janata Party66009
27ChoppadandiRAVI SHANKAR SUNKETelangana Rashtra Samithi91090MEDIPALLY SATHYAMIndian National Congress48963
28VemulawadaRAMESH CHENNAMANENITelangana Rashtra Samithi84050SRINIVAS AADIIndian National Congress55864
29SircillaKALVAKUNTLA TARAKA RAMA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi125213KONDAM KARUNA MAHENDER REDDYIndian National Congress36204
30ManakondurBALAKISHAN RASAMAYITelangana Rashtra Samithi88997AREPALLY MOHANIndian National Congress57488
31HuzurabadEATALA RAJENDARTelangana Rashtra Samithi104840KAUSHIK REDDY PADIIndian National Congress61121
32HusnabadSATISH KUMAR VODITELATelangana Rashtra Samithi117083CHADHA VENKAT REDDYCommunist Party of India46553
33SiddipetTHANNEERU HARISH RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi131295BHAVANI MARIKANTITelangana Jana Samithi12596
34MedakPADMA DEVENDER REDDY. MTelangana Rashtra Samithi97670AMMAREDDY GARI UPENDER REDDYIndian National Congress49687
35NarayankhedMAHA REDDY BHUPAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi95550SURESH KUMAR SHETKARIndian National Congress37042
36AndoleKRANTHI KIRAN CHANTITelangana Rashtra Samithi104229C.DAMODAR RAJANARSIMHAIndian National Congress87764
37NarsapurCHILUMULA MADAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi105665VAKITI SUNITHAIndian National Congress67345
38ZahirabadKONINTY MANIK RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi96598DR. JETTY GEETAIndian National Congress62125
39SangareddyTURUPU JAYAPRAKASH REDDYIndian National Congress76572CHINTA PRABHAKARTelangana Rashtra Samithi73983
40PatancheruGUDEM MAHIPAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi116474KATA SRINIVAS GOUDIndian National Congress78775
41DubbakSOLIPETA RAMALINGA REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi89299MADDULA NAGESHWAR REDDYIndian National Congress26799
42GajwelKALVAKUNTLA CHANDRASHEKAR RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi125444VANTERU PRATAP REDDYIndian National Congress67154
43MedchalCH. MALLA REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi167324KICCHANNAGARI LAXMA REDDYIndian National Congress79334
44MalkajgiriHANUMANTH RAO MYNAMPALLYTelangana Rashtra Samithi114149RAMCHANDER RAO NARAPARAJUBharatiya Janata Party40451
45QuthbullapurK.P VIVEKANANDTelangana Rashtra Samithi154500KUNA SRISAILAM GOUDIndian National Congress113000
46KukatpallyMADHAVARAM KRISHNA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi111612NANDAMURI VENKATA SUHASINITelugu Desam70563
47UppalBETHI SUBHAS REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi117442TULLA VEERENDER GOUDTelugu Desam69274
48IbrahimpatnamMANCHIREDDY KISHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi72581MALREDDY RANGA REDDYBahujan Samaj Party72205
49Lal Bahadur NagarDEVI REDDY SUDHEER REDDYIndian National Congress113980MUDDA GOWNI RAM MOHAN GOUDTelangana Rashtra Samithi96132
50MaheshwaramPATLOLLA SABITHA INDRA REDDYIndian National Congress95481TEEGALA KRISHNA REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi86254
51RajendranagarTOLKANTI PRAKASH GOUDTelangana Rashtra Samithi108964GANESH RENUKUNTLATelugu Desam50591
52SerilingampallyAREKAPUDI GANDHITelangana Rashtra Samithi143307V.ANANDA PRASADTelugu Desam99012
53ChevellaKALE YADAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi99168K.S RATNAMIndian National Congress65616
54PARGIK.MAHESH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi83467T. RAM MOHAN REDDYIndian National Congress67626
55VikarabadDR. ANAND METHUKUTelangana Rashtra Samithi59971GADDAM PRASAD KUMARIndian National Congress56879
56TandurROHITH REDDYIndian National Congress70428PATNAM MAHENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi67553
57MusheerabadMUTA GOPALTelangana Rashtra Samithi72997ANIL KUMAR YADAV MIndian National Congress36087
58Malakpet AHMED BIN ABDULLAH BALALAAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen53281MOHAMMED MUZAFFAR ALI KHANTelugu Desam29769
59AmberpetKALERU VENKATESHAMTelangana Rashtra Samithi61558G.KISHAN REDDYBharatiya Janata Party60542
60KhairatabadDANAM NAGENDERTelangana Rashtra Samithi63068CHINTALA RAMA CHANDRA REDDYBharatiya Janata Party34666
61Jubilee HillsMAGANTI GOPINATHTelangana Rashtra Samithi68979P.VISHNUVARDHAN REDDYIndian National Congress52975
62Sanath NagarTALASANI SRINIVAS YADAVTelangana Rashtra Samithi66464KUNA VENKATESH GOUDTelugu Desam35813
63NampalliJAFFAR HUSSAINAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen57940MOHAMMED FEROZ KHANIndian National Congress48265
64KarwanKAUSAR MOHIUDDINAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen87586AMAR SINGHBharatiya Janata Party37417
65GoshamahalT. RAJA SINGHBharatiya Janata Party61854PREM SINGH RATHORETelangana Rashtra Samithi44120
66CharminarMUMTAZ AHMED KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen53808T UMA MAHENDRABharatiya Janata Party21222
67ChandrayanguttaAKBARUDDIN OWAISIAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen95339SHAHEJADI SAYYADBharatiya Janata Party15075
68YakutpuraSYED AHMED PASHA QUADRIAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen69595SAMA SUNDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi22617
69BahadurpuraMOHD. MOAZAM KHANAll India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen96993MIR INAYATH ALI BAQRITelangana Rashtra Samithi14475
70secunderabadT.PADMA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi79309KASANI GNANESHWAR MUDHIRAJIndian National Congress33839
71Secunderabad Cantt.G. SAYANNATelangana Rashtra Samithi65797SATYANARAYANA SARVEYIndian National Congress28234
72KodangalPATNAM NARENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi80754ANUMULA REVANTH REDDYIndian National Congress71435
73NarayanpetS.RAJENDER REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi68767K.SHIVAKUMAR REDDYBahujana Left Party53580
74MahabubnagarV. SRINIVAS GOUDTelangana Rashtra Samithi86474M. CHANDRA SHEKARTelugu Desam28699
75JadcherlaCHARLAKOLA LAXMA REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi94598DR. MALLU RAVIIndian National Congress49516
76DevarkadraALLA VENKATESWAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi96130PAVAN KUMARIndian National Congress60882
77MakthalCHITTEM RAMMOHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi78686JALANDER REDDYIndependent30371
78WanaparthySINGIREDDY NIRANJAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi111956CHINNA REDDY GILLELAIndian National Congress60271
79GadwalBANDLA KRISHNA MOHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi100415ARUNA D.KIndian National Congress72155
80AlampurABRAHAM V.M.Telangana Rashtra Samithi102105S.A.SAMPATH KUMARIndian National Congress57426
81NagarkurnoolMARRI JANARDHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi102493DR. JANARDHAN REDDY NAGAMIndian National Congress48139
82AchampetGUVVALA BALARAJUTelangana Rashtra Samithi88073CHIKKUDU VAMSHIKRISHNAIndian National Congress78959
83KalwakurthyGURKA JAIPAL YADAVTelangana Rashtra Samithi62892ACHARY TALLOJUBharatiya Janata Party59445
84ShadnagarANJAIAH YELGANAMONITelangana Rashtra Samithi72315CHOWLAPALLY PRATAP REDDYIndian National Congress51890
85KollapurBEERAM HARSHAVARDHAN REDDYIndian National Congress80611JUPALLY KRISHNA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi68068
86DevarakondaRAMAVATH RAVINDRA KUMARTelangana Rashtra Samithi96454BALU NAIK NENAVATHIndian National Congress57606
87Nagarjuna SagarNOMULA NARSIMHAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi83655JANA REDDY KUNDURUIndian National Congress75884
88MiryalgudaNALLAMOTHU BHASKAR RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi83931R. KRISHNAIAHIndian National Congress53279
89HuzurnagarUTTAM KUMAR REDDY NALAMADAIndian National Congress92996SANAMPUDI SAIDIREDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi85530
90KodadBOLLAM MALLAIAH YADAVTelangana Rashtra Samithi89115PADMAVATHI REDDY NALAMADAIndian National Congress88359
91SuryapetGUNTAKANDLA JAGADISH REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi68650DAMODAR REDDY RAM REDDYIndian National Congress62683
92NalgondaKANCHARLA BHUPAL REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi98792KOMATI REDDY VENKAT REDDYIndian National Congress75094
93MunugodeKOMATIREDDY RAJGOPAL REDDYIndian National Congress97239KOOSUKUNTLA PRABHAKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi74687
94BhongirPAILLA SHEKAR REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi85476ANIL KUMAR REDDY KUMBAMIndian National Congress61413
95NakrekalCHIRUMARTHI LINGAIAHIndian National Congress93699VEMULA VEERESHAMTelangana Rashtra Samithi85440
96ThungathurthyGADARI KISHORE KUMARTelangana Rashtra Samithi90857ADDANKI DAYAKARIndian National Congress89010
97AlairGONGIDI SUNEETHATelangana Rashtra Samithi94870BUDIDA BIKSHAMAIAHIndian National Congress61784
98JangaonMUTHIREDDY YADAGIRI REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi91592LAKSHMAIAH PONNALAIndian National Congress62024
99Ghanpur (Station)DR. THATIKONDA RAJAIAHTelangana Rashtra Samithi98612INDIRA SINGAPURAMIndian National Congress62822
100PalakurthiERRABELLI DAYAKAR RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi117504JANGA RAGAVA REDDYIndian National Congress64451
101DornakalDHARAM SOTH REDYA NAIKTelangana Rashtra Samithi88307JATOTH RAM CHANDRU NAIKIndian National Congress70926
102MahabubabadBANOTH SHANKAR NAIKTelangana Rashtra Samithi85397BALARAM NAIK PORIKAIndian National Congress71863
103NarsampetPEDDI SUDARSHAN REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi94135DONTHI MADHAVA REDDYIndian National Congress77186
104ParkalCHALLA. DHARMA REDDYTelangana Rashtra Samithi105903KONDA SURAKHAIndian National Congress59384
105Warangal WestDASYAM VINAY BHASKERTelangana Rashtra Samithi81006REVURI PRAKASH REDDYTelugu Desam44555
106Warangal EastNARENDAR NANNAPUNENITelangana Rashtra Samithi83922RAVI CHANDRA VADDIRAJUIndian National Congress55140
107WardhanapetAROORI RAMESHTelangana Rashtra Samithi131252DEVAIAH PAGIDIPATITelangana Jana Samithi32012
108BhupaipalleGANDRA VENKATA RAMANA REDDYIndian National Congress69918GANDRA SATHYANARAYANA RAO(SATHANNA)All India Forward Bloc54283
109MulugANASUYA DANSARIIndian National Congress88971AZMEERA CHANDULALTelangana Rashtra Samithi66300
110PinapakaKANTHA RAO REGAIndian National Congress72283PAYAM VENKATESWARLUTelangana Rashtra Samithi52718
111Yellandu HARIPRIYA BANOTHIndian National Congress70644KANAKAIAH KORAMTelangana Rashtra Samithi67757
112KhammamAJAY KUMAR PUVVADATelangana Rashtra Samithi102760NAMA NAGESWARA RAOTelugu Desam91769
113PalairKANDALA UPENDER REDDYIndian National Congress89407TUMMALA NAGESWAR RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi81738
114MadhiraBHATTI VIKRAMARKA MALLUIndian National Congress80598KAMAL RAJU LINGALATelangana Rashtra Samithi77031
115WyraLAVUDYA RAMULUIndependent52650BANOTH MADAN LALTelangana Rashtra Samithi50637
116SathupalliSANDRA VENKATA VEERAIAHTelugu Desam100044PIDAMARTHI RAVITelangana Rashtra Samithi81042
117KothagudemVANAMA VENKATESWARA RAOIndian National Congress81118JALAGAM VENKAT RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi76979
118AswaraopetaMECHA NAGESWARA RAOTelugu Desam61124THATI VENKATESWARLU S/O KATTAPPA THATITelangana Rashtra Samithi48007
119BahdrachalamPODEM VEERAIAHIndian National Congress47746TELLAM VENKATA RAOTelangana Rashtra Samithi35961

Telangana Assembly Election Result 2018 - Party Wise Details


PartyNo of Votes SecuredPercentage of Votes SecuredNo of Seats Secured
Telangana Rashtra Samithi969777246.87%88
Indian National Congress588090928.43%19
Bharatiya Janata Party14476047.01%1
Telugu Desam7258453.51%2
Independent6735193.26%1
All India Majlis-E-Ittehadul Muslimeen5589042.71%7
Bahujan Samaj Party4284122.07%0
Others12719436.15%1


Telangana Assembly Election - Result VS Exit Polls 2018


PartyAssembly Seats 2018Opinion Poll 2018 (Elections.in)
TRS8887
Bharatiya Janata Party (BJP)13
Congress1922
Others117
Total119119

Last Updated on Dec 12, 2018


Track your constituency