Q
Will the BJP beat the Congress in Karnataka?
News at a Glance
Karnataka MLC, Vimala Gowda passes away. By-Elecetion to be held on 31st of this month. | Bye Election Result 2017 : INC Candidate M.C.MOHAN KUMARI wins by 10877 votes from Gundlupet Constituency
Meghalaya, Nagaland & Tripura Election Dates

List of sitting members of Karnataka Legislative Assembly (MLAs)


Karnataka MLAs (Present)

AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1NippaniJolle Shashikala AnnasahebBJP113ShimogaKb. Prasanna KumarINC
2Chikkodi-SadalgaGANESH PRAKASH HUKKERIINC114TirthahalliKimmane RatnakarINC
3AthaniLaxman Sangappa SavadiBJP115ShikaripuraB Y RAGHAVENDRABJP
4KagwadBharamgoud Alagoud KageBJP116SorabS.Madhu BangarappaJD(S)
5KudachiP.RajeevBSRCP117SagarKagodu ThimmappaINC
6RaibagAihole Duryodhan MahalingappaBJP118ByndoorKgopala PoojaryINC
7HukkeriUmesh Vishwanath KaltiBJP119KundapuraHalady Sriniv Asa ShetiyIND
8ArabhaviBalachandra Laxmanrao JarkiholiBJP120UdupiPramod MadhwarajINC
9GokakJarkiholi Ramesh LaxmanraoINC121KapuVinay Kumar SorakeINC
10YemkanmardiSatish'Laxmanarao JarakiholiINC122KarkalV.Sunill KumarBJP
11Belgaum UttarFairoz Nuruddin SaithINC123SringeriD.N. JeevarajBJP
12Belgaum DakshinSambhaji Lakshman PatilIND124MudigereB.B. NingaiahJD(S)
13Belgaum RuralSanjay B PatilBJP125ChikmagalurC T RaviBJP
14KhanapurArvind Chandrakant PatilIND126TarikereG.H SrinivasaINC
15KitturInamadar Danappagouda BasanagoudaINC127KadurY.S.V.DatiaJD(S)
16BailhongalDr.Vishwanathairanagouda PatilKJP128ChikkanayakanahalliC.B.SureshbabuJD(S)
17Saundatti YellammaAnand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar MamaniBJP129TipturKshadakshariINC
18RamdurgAsh Ok Mahadevappa PatianINC130TuruvekereM.T.KrishnappaJD(S)
19MudholGovind.M.KarjolBJP131KunigalD.NagarajaiahJD(S)
20TerdalUmashreeINC132Tumkur CityDr Rafeeq Ahmed S.INC
21JamkhandiSiddu B. NyamagoudaINC133Tumkur RuralB.Suresh GowdaBJP
22BilgiJ . T. PatilINC134KoratagereSudhakara Lal .P.RJD(S)
23BadamiChimmanakalti Baiappa BhimappaINC135GubbiS R Shrinivas (Vasu)JD(S)
24BagalkotMeti Hullappa YamanappaINC136SiraT B JayachandraINC
25HungundKashappanavar Vijayanand ShivashankrappaINC137PavagadaK.M. ThimmarayappaJD(S)
26MuddebihalAppall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao NadagoudINC138MadhugiriKyatasandra N .Ra.JannaINC
27Devar HippargiAminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)INC139GauribidanurN H Shnashankara ReddyINC
28Basavana BagevadiShivanand S PatilINC140BagepalliS.N Subbareddy (Chlnnakayalapalli)IND
29BabaleshwarM.B.PatilINC141ChikkaballapurDr K SudhakarINC
30Bijapur CityMakbul S BagawanINC142SidlaghattaM. RajannaJD(S)
31NagthanRaju AlagurINC143ChintamaniJ .KkrishnareddyJD(S)
32IndiYashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda PatilINC144SrinivaspurKrrameshkumarINC
33SindgiBhusanur Ramesh BaiappaBJP145MulbagalG.ManjunathaIND
34AfzalpurMalii Ayya Venkayya GuttedarINC146Kolar Gold FieldRamakka.YBJP
35JewargiAjay Dharam SinghINC147BangarapetS.N.Narayanaswamy.KmINC
36ShorapurRaja Venkatappa NaikINC148KolarR Varfhur PrakashIND
37ShahapurGuru PatilshiravalKJP149MalurKs. ManjunathgowdaJD(S)
38YadgirDr. MmlakareddyINC150YelahankaS.R ViswanathBJP
39GurmitkalBaburao ChinchanasoorINC151K.R. PuraB.A.BasavarajaINC
40ChittapurPriyank M. KhargeINC152ByatarayanapuraKrishna Byre GowdaINC
41SedamDr Sharanprakash Rudrappa PatilINC153YeshvanthapuraS.T.SomashekarINC
42ChincholiDr Umesh G JadavINC154RajarajeshwarinagarMr. MunirathnaINC
43Gulbarga RuralG.RamkrishnaINC155DasarahalliS MunirajuBJP
44Gulbarga DakshinDatiatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda)BJP156Mahalakshmi LayoutGopalaiah .KJD(S)
45Gulbarga UttarQamar Ul IslamINC157MalleshwaramDr. Aswath Narayan C.N.BJP
46AlandB.R. PatilKJP158HebbalY A NARAYANA SWAMYBJP
47BasavakalyanMallikarjun Sidramappa KhubaJD(S)159PulakeshinagarAkl-Ianda Srinivas Murthy.RJD(S)
48HomnabadRajashekhar Basavaraj PatilINC160SarvagnanagarKj. GeorgeINC
49Bidar SouthAshokkhenyKMP161C.V Raman NagarS. Ragi-IuBJP
50BidarRAHEEM KHANINC162ShivajinagarR.Roshan BaigINC
51BhalkiEshwara KhandreINC163Shanti NagarN.A.HarisINC
52AuradPrabhu B. ChavanBJP164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundu RaoINC
53Raichur RuralThipparajuBJP165Rajaji NagarS.Suresh KumarBJP
54RaichurDr. Shivaraj Patil S.JD(S)166Govindraj NagarPriyakrishnaINC
55ManviG.Hampayva Sahukar BallatagiINC167Vijay NagarM.KrishnappaINC
56DevadurgaK SHIVANAGOUDA NAIKBJP168ChamrajpetB.Z.Zameer Ahmed KhanJD(S)
57LingsugurManappa D.VajjalJD(S)169ChickpetR.V.DevrajINC
58SindhanurBadarl HampanagoudaINC170BasavanagudiRavi Subramanya.L.A.BJP
59MaskiPratapgowda PatilINC171Padmanaba NagarRashokaBJP
60KushtagiDoddanagouda Hanamagouda PatilBJP172B. T. M LayoutRamalingareddyINC
61KanakagiriShivaraj SangappatangadagiINC173JayanagarB.N.Vijaya KumarBJP
62GangawatiIqbal AnsariJD(S)174MahadevapuraAravind UmbavaliBJP
63YelburgaBasavaraj RayareddiINC175BommanahalliSathish Reddy.MBJP
64KoppalK.Raghavendra Basavaraj HitnalINC176Bangalore SouthM. KrishnappaBJP
65ShirahattiDoddamani Ramakrishna DlingappaINC177AnekalShivannab.INC
66GadagH K PatilINC178HosakoteM.T.B. NagarajINC
67RonGurupadagouda Sanganagouda PatilINC179DevanahalliPilla MunishamappaJD(S)
68NargundBryavagalINC180DoddaballapurT.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh)INC
69NavalgundN.H. KonaraddiJD(S)181NelamangalaDr K SrinivasamurrhyJD(S)
70KundgolChannabasappa Sa1Yappa ShivalliINC182MagadiH.C.BalakrishnaJD(S)
71DharwadVinay KulkarniINC183RamanagaramH D Kumara SwamyJD(S)
72Hubli-Dharwad-EastAbbayya PrasadINC184KanakapuraD.K. ShivajgumarINC
73Hubli-Dharwad-CentralJagadish She1TarBJP185ChannapatnaC P YogeeshwaraSP
74Hubli-Dharwad-WestArvind Chandrakant BelladBJP186MalavalliP.M.Narendra SwamyINC
75KalghatgiSanthosh S LadINC187MaddurD.C.ThammannaJD(S)
76HaliyalDeshpande. R. V.INC188MelukoteK.S.PtuttanniahSVKP
77KarwarSanteesh Sail KrishnaIND189MandyaM.H. AmbareeshINC
78KumtaSharada Mohan ShetiyINC190SrirangapatnaA.B. Ramesha BandisiddegowdaJD(S)
79BhatkalMankala Subba VaidyaIND191NagamangalaN.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)JD(S)
80SirsiAnant Kager! Vishweshwar BegdeBJP192KrishnarajpetNarayanagowdaJD(S)
81YellapurArbail Sbivaram HebbarINC193ShravanabelagolaC.N .BalakrishnaJD(S)
82HangalManohar H. TahashildarINC194ArsikereK.M.Shivalinge GowdaJD(S)
83ShiggaonBasavaraj BommaiBJP195BelurY.N Rudresha GowdaINC
84HaveriRudrappa Manappa LamaniINC196HassanH.S.PrakashJD(S)
85ByadgiBasavaraj Neelappa ShivannanavarINC197HolenarasipurH.D RevannaJD(S)
86HirekerurU.B.BanakarKJP198ArkalgudManju AINC
87RanibennurK.B.KoliwadINC199SakleshpurH. K. KumaraswamyJD(S)
88HadagalliP.T.ParameshwaranaikINC200BelthangadyK Vasantha BangeraINC
89HagaribommanahalliBheemanaik LbpJD(S)201MoodabidriK AbhayachandraINC
90VijayanagaraAnand SinghBJP202Mangalore City NorthB.A.Mohiuddtn BavaINC
91KampliT.H. Suresh BabuBSRCP203Mangalore City SouthJ.RloboINC
92SiruguppaB.M. NagarajINC204MangaloreUtkhaderINC
93BellaryN Y GOPALAKRISHNAINC205BantvalB.Ramanatha RaiINC
94Bellary CityAnilladINC206PutturShakuntalaT ShettyINC
95SandurE.TukaramINC207SulliaAngara. SBJP
96KudligiB.NagendraIND208MadikeriAppachu (Ranjan)BJP
97MolakalmuruS. ThippeswamyBSRCP209VirajpetKg.BopaiahBJP
98ChallakereT RaghumurthyINC210PiriyapatnaK.VenkateshINC
99ChitradurgaG.H.ThippareddyBJP211KrishnarajanagaraSa.Ra.MaheshJD(S)
100HiriyurD.SudhakarINC212HunsurH.P.Manjunati-IINC
101HosadurgaB.G. GovindappaINC213HeggadadevankoteVacant
102HolalkereH.AnjaneyaINC214NanjangudKALALE N KESHAVAMURTHYINC
103JagalurH.P.RajeshINC215ChamundeshwariG.T. Deve GowdaJD(S)
104HarapanahalliM PravindraINC216KrishnarajaM.KsomashekarINC
105HariharH.S. ShivashankarJD(S)217ChamarajaVasuINC
106Davanagere NorthS S MallikarjunaINC218NarasimharajaTanveer SaltINC
107Davanagere SouthShamanur Shiv AshankarappaINC219VarunaSiddaramaiahINC
108MayakondaK.ShivamurthyINC220T NarasipurDr. H.C. MahadevappaINC
109ChannagiriVadnal RajannaINC221HanurRnarendraINC
110HonnaliD. G Shantana GowdaINC222KollegalS.JayannaINC
111Shimoga RuralSharada PooryanaikJD(S)223ChamarajanagarC.PuttarangashetiyINC
112BhadravatiAppaji. M.JJD(S)224GundlupetM C MOHAN KUMARI URUF GEETHAINC


Last Updated on Jan 18, 2018


Track your constituency