Q
Which Party will get the majority in Himachal Pradesh Election Results?
News at a Glance
Live updates on Himachal Pradesh and Gujarat Assembly Elections Result 2017

General (6th Lok Sabha) Election Results India


India 6th Lok Sabha (General) Election Results - 1977

The General Elections of 1977 were conducted to constitute the 6th Lok Sabha. The elections were held for 542 seats constituting 27 States and Union Territories. The elections were conducted when the emergency imposed by Indira Gandhi in 1975 came to an end. For the first time the Congress faced such a big defeat. The party lost around 200 seats. Both Indira Gandhi and Sanjay Gandhi lost. It is believed that the Congress lost due to Gandhi's decision to impose emergency. The new government which came to power elected Morarji Desai as its new Prime Minister.

StateWinning PartyNumber of Seats
Andaman And Nicobar IslandsINC1
Andhra PradeshBLD1
INC41
Arunachal PradeshINC1
IND1
AssamBLD3
INC10
IND1
BiharBLD52
IND1
JKP1
ChandigarhBLD1
Dadra And Nagar HaveliINC1
Goa, Daman And DiuINC1
MAG1
GujaratBLD16
INC10
HaryanaBLD10
Himachal PradeshBLD4
Jammu & KashmirINC3
IND1
JKN2
KarnatakaBLD2
INC26
Kerala CPI1
CPI3
INC11
KEC2
MUL2
RSP1
LakshadweepINC1
Madhya PradeshBLD37
INC1
IND1
RPK1
Maharashtra BLD2
INC8
BLD17
CPM3
INC12
PWP5
RPK1
ManipurINC2
MeghalayaINC1
IND1
MizoramIND1
NagalandUDF1
Delhi 1
BLD7
OrissaBLD15
CPM1
INC4
IND1
PondicherryADK1
PunjabBLD3
CPM1
SAD9
RajasthanBLD24
INC1
SikkimINC1
Tamil Nadu INC1
ADK17
CPI3
DMK2
INC13
NCO3
TripuraBLD1
INC1
Uttar PradeshBLD85
West BengalBLD15
CPM17
FBL3
INC3
IND1
RSP3
Total Result543



List of winner and runner MPs in 1977 General Elections

State PC No. PC Name Category WinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner UpGenderPartyVote
Andhra Pradesh1SrikakulamGENRajgopalarao BoddepalliMINC187125Gouthu LatchannaMBLD178391
Andhra Pradesh2Parvathipuram(ST)Vyrichorla Kishore Chandra Suryanarayana DeoMINC174454Satya Prasad Thatraj Veeravara ThodarmalMBLD142710
Andhra Pradesh3BobbiliGENPusapati Vijayrama Gajapathi RajuMINC171095Peesapati Pundarikaksha ChariMBLD119507
Andhra Pradesh4VisakhapatnamGENDronamraju SatyanarayanaMINC171657Tenneti ViswanathanMBLD128828
Andhra Pradesh5Bhadrachalam(ST)Radha Bai Ananda RaoFINC155198P. Vani RamanaraoMBLD59230
Andhra Pradesh6AnakapalliGENAppalanaidu S. R. A. S.MINC199228Chalapathi Rao P. VMBLD163292
Andhra Pradesh7KakinadaGENSanjeevirao M. S.MINC269017Vaddi MutyalaraoMBLD145749
Andhra Pradesh8RajahmundryGENPattabhirama Rao S. B. P.MINC292323Manthena Venkata Surya SubbarajuMBLD175564
Andhra Pradesh9Amalapuram(SC)Kusuma Krishna MurtyMINC271982B. V. RamanayyaMBLD135993
Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENAlluri Subhash Chandra BoseMINC256519Uddaraju RamamMCPM142162
Andhra Pradesh11EluruGENKommareddy SuryanarayanaMINC290410Krishna Murthy GarapatiMBLD156377
Andhra Pradesh12MachilipatnamGENAnkineedu MagantiMINC262551Vadde Sobhanadreswara RaoMBLD185622
Andhra Pradesh13VijayawadaGENGodey MurahariMINC239733Gottipati Murali MohanMBLD119696
Andhra Pradesh14TenaliGENMeduri Nageswara RaoMINC244928Gunturu BapanaiahMBLD187191
Andhra Pradesh15GunturGENKotha RaghuramaiahMINC290914Kasaraneini Sadasiva RaoMBLD205385
Andhra Pradesh16BapatlaGENAnkineedu Prasada Rao PamulapatiMINC253438Jagarlamudi ChandramouliMBLD210492
Andhra Pradesh17NarasaraopetGENBrahmananda Reddy KasuMINC246146Illuri KotireddyMBLD158075
Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENPuli Venkata ReddyMINC252206Muppavarapu Venkaiah Alias Venkaiah NaiduMBLD162881
Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Kamakshaiah DoddavarapuMINC272184Prappancha Bhanuraju ThummalaguntaMCPM129404
Andhra Pradesh20Tirupati(SC)Balakrishnaiah TamburaMINC240394Allam KrishnaiahMBLD200214
Andhra Pradesh21ChittoorGENP. Rajagopal NaiduMINC229252N. P. Changalraya NaiduMBLD218805
Andhra Pradesh22RajampetGENPothuraju ParthasarathiMINC233844P. Thimma ReddyMBLD179293
Andhra Pradesh23CuddapahGENKandala Obul ReddyMINC232351Vutukuru Rami ReddyMBLD224789
Andhra Pradesh24HindupurGENP. Bayapa ReddyMINC236797K. Ramachandra ReddyMBLD146764
Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENDarur PullaiahMINC215279D. NarayanaswamyMBLD173071
Andhra Pradesh26KurnoolGENK. Vijaya Bhaskara ReddyMINC270741SomappaMBLD71385
Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENNeelam Sanjeeva ReddyMBLD258147Pendakanti Venkata SubbaiahMINC222404
Andhra PradeshBy Polls (1978)NandyalGENP.V.SubbaiahMINC(I)257795GamagoMJNP216792
Andhra Pradesh28Nagarkurnool(SC)Mailala Bheeshma DevMINC238388Puttapaga PadhakrishnaMBLD115625
Andhra Pradesh29MahabubnagarGENJ. Rameshwara RaoMINC216455D. K. Satya ReddyMBLD121966
Andhra Pradesh30HyderabadGENK. S. NarayanaMINC156295Sultan Salahuddin OwaisiMIND91227
Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENM. M. HashimMINC160230T. Laxmi KantammaFBLD156383
Andhra PradeshBy Polls (1979)SecunderabadGENP.S.ShankerMINC(I)153037T.L.Kantamma(W)FJNP133092
Andhra Pradesh32Siddipet(SC)G.VenkataswamyMINC232377T.N. SadalakshmiMBLD129507
Andhra PradeshBy Polls (1979)Siddipet(SC)N.YellaiahMINC(I)232683C.R.RaoMJNP58604
Andhra Pradesh33MedakGENMallikarjunMINC239813Narasimba ReddyMBLD96303
Andhra Pradesh34NizamabadGENMudaganti Ram Gopal ReddyMINC252291GangareddyMBLD92898
Andhra Pradesh35AdilabadGENG. Narsimha ReddyMINC167410Gopidi Ganga ReddyMBLD96244
Andhra Pradesh36Peddapalli(SC)V. TulsiramMINC209187Bangaru LakshmanMBLD104110
Andhra Pradesh37KarimnagarGENM. Satyanarayan RaoMINC210349Juvvadi Gautma RaoMBLD96301
Andhra Pradesh38HanamkondaGENP. V. Narsimha RaoMINC231593P. Janardhan ReddyMBLD153910
Andhra Pradesh39WarangalGENS. B. GiriMINC251211Jangareddy ChandabatlaMBLD128589
Andhra PradeshBy Polls (1978)WarangalGENG.M.RaoMINC155589Q.A.AbindMJNP143331
Andhra Pradesh40KhammamGENJalagam Kondala RaoMINC208617Yalamanchili Radha Krushna MurthyMCPM122628
Arunachal Pradesh1Arunachal WestGENRinchin Khandu KhimreMINC Uncontested   
Arunachal Pradesh2Arunachal EastGENBakin PertinMIND28557Nyeodek YonggamMINC20909
Assam1Karimganj(SC)Nihar Ranjan LaskarMINC127454Lilamoy DasMBLD97154
Assam2SilcharGENRashida Haque ChoudhuryMINC138638Noorul HudaMCPM110085
Assam3Autonomous District(ST)Biren Singh EngtiMINC62475Sonaram ThaosenMIND31747
Assam4DhubriGENAhmmad HossenMINC151328Zahirul IslamMBLD150738
Assam5Kokrajhar(ST)Charan NarzaryMIND186808Dharanidhar BasumatariMINC143905
Assam6BarpetaGENIsmail Hossain KhanMINC196832Biswa GoswamiMBLD148718
Assam7GauhatiGENRenuka Devi BarktakiFBLD149255Dinesh Chandra GoswamiMINC112815
Assam8MangaldoiGENHiralal PatowaryMBLD162603Dharanidhar DasMINC112601
Assam9TezpurGENPurnanarayan SinhaMBLD129527Bijoy Chandra BhagavatiMINC123379
Assam10NowgongGENDev Kanta BorooahMINC176605Indreswar GoswamiMBLD122386
Assam11KaliaborGENBedabrata BaruaMINC155428Ajit Kumar SarmahMBLD84271
Assam12JorhatGENTarun GogoiMINC148902Dulal Chandra BaruaMBLD120215
Assam13DibrugarhGENHaren BhumjiMINC119882Golap BorboraMBLD105673
Assam14LakhimpurGENLalit Kumar DoleyMINC162750Mohananda BoraMBLD97518
Bihar1Bagaha(SC)Jagannath PrasadMBLD138443Bhola RautMINC97755
Bihar2BettiahGENFazlur RahmanMBLD186486Kedar PandeyMINC90158
Bihar3MotihariGENThakur Rampati SinghMBLD167732Bibhuti MishraMINC93779
Bihar4GopalganjGENDwarikanath TiwaryMBLD294466Abdul GhafoorMINC121474
Bihar5SiwanGENMirtanjay Prasad VermaMBLD325030Mohamad YusufMINC93954
Bihar6MaharajganjGENRam Deo SinghMBLD345781Daroga Prasad RoMINC93883
Bihar7ChapraGENLalu PrasadMBLD415409Ram Shekhar Prasad SinghMINC41609
Bihar8Hajipur(SC)Ram Vilas PaswanMBLD469007Baleshwar RamMINC44462
Bihar9VaishaliGENDigvijoy Narain SinghMBLD435757Nawal Kishore SinghMINC70260
Bihar10MuzaffarpurGENGeorge FernandesMBLD396687Nitishwer Prasad SinghMINC62470
Bihar11SitamarhiGENShyam Sunder DasMBLD261321Nagendra Prasad YadavMINC171227
Bihar12SheoharGENThakur Girjanandan SinghMBLD241672Hari Kishore SinghMINC174643
Bihar13MadhubaniGENHukmdeo Narain YadavMBLD200543Bhogendra JhaMCPM143422
Bihar14JhanjharpurGENDhanik Lal MandalMBLD305554Jagannath MishraMINC148073
Bihar15DarbhangaGENSurendra Jha SumanMBLD306857Radhanandan JhaMINC94855
Bihar16Rosera(SC)Ram Sewak HazariMBLD311240Ram Bhagat PaswanMINC116734
Bihar17SamastipurGENKarpoori ThakurMBLD401935Yamuna Prasad MandalMINC74501
BiharBy Polls (1978)SamastipurGENA.K.MehtaMJNP243554T.SinhaMINC(I)216690
Bihar18BarhGENShyam Sunder GuptaMBLD372227Dharamvir SinghMINC101945
Bihar19BaliaGENRamajiwan SinghMBLD146772Surya Narayan SinghMCPI99140
Bihar20SaharsaGENVinayak Prasad YadavMBLD306994Chiranjib JhaMINC118288
Bihar21MadhepuraGENBindhyeshwari Prasad MandalMBLD301076Rajendra Prasad YadavMINC100359
Bihar22Araria(SC)Mahendra Narayan SardarMBLD221829Dumar Lal BaithaMINC113295
Bihar23KishanganjGENHalimuddin AhmedMBLD168175Jamilur RahmanMINC88045
Bihar24PurniaGENLakhan Lal KapoorMBLD199034Madhuri SinghMINC106997
Bihar25KatiharGENYuvrajMBLD215074Shah Mohammad Tarique (Anwar)MINC85285
Bihar26Rajmahal(ST)Father Anthoni MurmuMBLD148677Yofesh Chandra MurmuMINC56191
Bihar27Dumka(ST)Bateshwar HemramMBLD115386Prithiwichand KiskuMINC62132
Bihar28GoddaGENJagdambi Prasad YadavMBLD250749Jagdish N. MandalMINC91758
Bihar29BankaGENLimaye MadhuMBLD239550Chandra Shekhar SinghMINC78866
Bihar30BhagalpurGENDr. Ramji SinghMBLD304791Bhagwat Jha AzadMINC120073
Bihar31KhagariaGENGyaneshwar Prasad YadavMBLD230687Jai N. MehtaMINC81395
Bihar32MonghyrGENShri Krishna SinghMBLD337791Devendra Prasad YadavMINC164174
Bihar33BegusaraiGENShyam Nandan MishraMBLD185382Tarkeshri SinhaMINC150154
Bihar34NalandaGENBirendra PrasadMBLD284684Vijay Kumar YadavMCPI143662
Bihar35PatnaGENMaha Maya Prasad SinhaMBLD382363Ramavatar ShastriMCPI59238
Bihar36ArrahGENChandradeo Prasad VermaMBLD323913Baliram BhagatMINC113036
Bihar37BuxarGENRama Nand TiwaryMBLD286418Anant Prasad SharmaMINC82705
Bihar38Sasaram(SC)Jagivan RamMBLD327995Mungeri LallMINC84185
Bihar39BikramganjGENRam Awadhesh SinghMBLD248578Ram Subhag SinghMINC96827
Bihar40AurangabadGENSatyendra Narain SinghMBLD251139Ram Swaroop YadavMINC130692
Bihar41JahanabadGENHari Lal Prasad SinhaMBLD317954Chandrika Prasad YadavMINC66984
Bihar42Nawada(SC)Nathuni RamMBLD429785Mahabir ChaudharyMINC67084
Bihar43Gaya(SC)Ishwar ChaudhryMBLD341000Mishri SadaMINC92682
Bihar44ChatraGENSukdeo Prasad VermaMBLD203878Shankar Dayal SinghMINC60344
Bihar45KodarmaGENRitlal Prasad VermaMBLD169387Chaplendu BhattacharyyiaMINC53359
Bihar46GiridihGENRam Das SinghMBLD164120I. AhmadMINC85843
Bihar47DhanbadGENA. K. RoyMIND205495Ram Narain SharmaMINC63646
Bihar48HazaribaghGENKunwar Basant Narain SinghMBLD186058Damodar PandeyMINC44941
Bihar49RanchiGENRavindra VermaMBLD130938Sheo Prasad SahuMINC68222
Bihar50JamshedpurGENRudra Pratap SarangiMBLD131419V. G. GopalMINC67666
Bihar51Singhbhum(ST)Bagun SumbruiMJKP126288Moran Singh PurtyMINC24422
Bihar52Khunti(ST)Karia MundaMBLD91859Nirel MunduMJKD56976
Bihar53Lohardaga(ST)Lalu OraonMBLD142274Kartik OraonMINC77391
Bihar54Palamu(SC)Ramdeni RamMBLD201861Kamla KumariFINC39022
Goa, Daman And Diu1PanajiGENKasar Amrut ShivramMMAG66933Kakodkar Purushottam KeshavMINC55867
Goa, Daman And Diu2MormugaoGENFaleiro Eduardo MartinhoMINC61283Ribeiro Dionisio FranciscoMMAG51815
Gujarat1KutchGENDave Anantray DevshankarMBLD115514Mehta Mahipatray MulshankarMINC104697
Gujarat2SurendranagarGENAmin Ramdas Kishordas ( R. K. Amin )MBLD139927Shah Manubhai Mansukhlal MINC134494
Gujarat3JamnagarGENVinodbhai B. ShethMBLD121790Jadeja Daulatsinghji PratapsinghjiMINC119120
Gujarat4RajkotGENPatel Keshubhai SavdasbhaiMBLD143051Arvindkumar Mohanlal PatelMINC127250
Gujarat5PorbandarGENPatel Dharmasinhbhai DahyabhaiMBLD143252Dhami Ramniklal KababhaiMINC118823
Gujarat6JunagadhGENNathwani Narendra PragjiMBLD167567Adani Ratubhai MulshankerMINC155714
Gujarat7AmreliGENDwarkadas Mohanlal PatelMINC140586Gondhiya Narsinhdas GordhandasMBLD81580
Gujarat8BhavnagarGENPrasannavadan Manilal MethtaMBLD128792Chabildas Pragjibhai MethaMINC117655
Gujarat9Dhandhuka(SC)Parmar Natavarlal BhagavandasMBLD134527Rathod Balvantrai RamjibhaiMINC106761
Gujarat10AhmedabadGENAhesan JafriMINC187715Brahmkumar BhattMBLD177702
Gujarat11GandhinagarGENPurushottam Ganesh MavalankarMBLD221967Govindbhai C. PatelMINC161850
Gujarat12MehsanaGENPatel Maniben VallabhbhaiMBLD240776Patel Natvarlal Amratlal GagabhaiMINC118664
Gujarat13Patan(SC)Chavda Khemchandbhai SomabhaiMBLD182973Vanakar Punamchandbhai MithabhaiMINC109407
Gujarat14BanaskanthaGENChaudhary Motibhai RanchhodbhaiMBLD168648Popatlal Mulshankar JoshiMINC103865
Gujarat15SabarkanthaGENH. M. PatelMBLD164502Kumarshri Rajendra Sinhji DaljitsinhjiMINC126440
Gujarat16KapadvanjGENVaghela Shankarji LaxmanjiMBLD188390Rathod Natvarsinh TakhatsinhMINC120419
Gujarat17Dohad(ST)Damor Somjibhai PujabhaiMINC89538Minama Govindsingh LalchandbhaiMBLD86145
Gujarat18GodhraGENDesai Hitendrabhai KanaiyalalMINC138634Mody Pillo HomiMBLD137254
Gujarat19KairaGENDesai Dharmsingh DadubhaiMINC211884Vaghela Shankarbhai DesaibhaiMBLD170040
Gujarat20AnandGENAjitsinh Fulsinh DabhiMINC221099Jadav Himatsinh KhodsinhMBLD158320
Gujarat21Chhota Udaipur(ST)Rathawa Amarsinh ViriyabhaiMINC170343Rathawa Manharbhai VirsingbhaiMBLD129220
Gujarat22BarodaGENGaekwad Fatesinhrao PratapsinhraoMINC219101Patel Manubhai MotilalMBLD178178
Gujarat23BharuchGENPatel Ahmedbhai MohmadbhaiMINC189815Unia Suleman EssufMBLD126936
Gujarat24SuratGENDesai Morarji RanchhodjiMBLD206206Chauhan Jashvantsingh Dan SinghMINC184746
Gujarat25Mandvi(ST)Gamit Chhitubhai DevjibhaiMINC183609Chaudhary Mukundbhai JanabhaiMBLD144006
Gujarat26Bulsar(ST)Patel Nanubhai NichhabhaiMBLD161861Patel Nirmalabhen HarjibhaiMINC143897
Haryana1Ambala(SC)Suraj BhanMBLD264590Ram PrakashMINC99096
Haryana2KurukshetraGENRaghbir SinghMBLD322164Devdutt PuriMINC71322
Haryana3KarnalGENBhagwat DayalMBLD340961Jagdish PrasadMINC64125
HaryanaBy Polls (1978)KarnalGENM. SinghMJNP185843C.LalMINC(I)167464
Haryana4SonipatGENMukhtiar SinghMBLD346900SubhashniFINC66677
Haryana5RohtakGENSher SinghMBLD320550Munphool SinghMINC60905
Haryana6FaridabadGENDharam Vir VasishtMBLD184948Khurshid AhmadMIND157615
Haryana7MahendragarhGENManoharlalMBLD255881Birender SinghMVHP192867
Haryana8BhiwaniGENChandrawatiMBLD289135Bansi LalMINC127893
Haryana9HisarGENInder SinghMBLD322456Jaswant SinghMINC79072
Haryana10Sirsa(SC)ChandramMBLD270861Dalbir SinghMINC117693
Himachal Pradesh1Shimla(SC)Balak RamMBLD172763Zalam SinghMINC85472
Himachal Pradesh2MandiGENGanga SinghMBLD138143Virbhadra SinghMINC102638
Himachal Pradesh3KangraGENDurga ChandMBLD157832VikramchandMINC118828
Himachal Pradesh4HamirpurGENRanjit SinghMBLD182582Narain ChandMINC132460
Jammu And Kashmir1BaramullaGENAbdul AhadMJKN147222Syed Alishah GeelaniMIND100202
Jammu And Kashmir2SrinagarGENAkbar Jahan BegamMJKN210072Molvi Iftikhar Hussain AnsariMIND87431
Jammu And Kashmir3AnantnagGENMohd. Shafi QureshiMINC79742Ab. Razak MirMIND71411
Jammu And Kashmir4LadakhGENParvati DeviFINC23130Mohammad Ali Alias Ali KargilMIND20253
Jammu And Kashmir5UdhampurGENKaran SinghMINC130272Om Parkash SarafMBLD71316
Jammu And Kashmir6JammuGENThakur Baldev SinghMIND153837Balraj PuriMJKN125898
Karnataka1Bidar(SC)Shankardev Balaji RaoMINC168554Ramchandra VeerappaMBLD118324
Karnataka2GulbargaGENSidram ReddiMINC188381Govind VadeyarajMBLD102989
Karnataka3RaichurGENRajshekhar MallappaMINC212232M. Nagappa BasappaMBLD75810
Karnataka4KoppalGENSidrameshwara Swamy BasayyaMINC223451Sanganna AndanappaMBLD97672
Karnataka5BellaryGENK. S. Veera BhadrappaMINC258589N. ThippannaMBLD113045
Karnataka6DavanagereGENKondajji BasappaMINC244200K. G. MaheswarappaMBLD152078
Karnataka7ChitradurgaGENK. MallannaMINC227926H. C. BoraiahMBLD141272
Karnataka8TumkurGENK. LakkappaMINC237086S. MallikarjuniahMBLD170269
Karnataka9ChikkaballapurGENM. V. KrishnappaMINC207589G. Narayana Gowda MBLD159115
Karnataka10Kolar(SC)G. Y. KrishnanMINC196290Y. RamakrishnaMBLD123274
Karnataka11KanakapuraGENM. V. Chandrasekhara MurthyMINC192111M. V. RajasekharanMBLD187459
Karnataka12Bangalore NorthGENC. K. Jafar SharifMINC198669M. ChandrasekharMBLD158485
Karnataka13Bangalore SouthGENK. S. HegdeMBLD221974K. HanumantaiyaMINC180809
Karnataka14MandyaGENK. ChickalingaiahMINC200360M. SrinivasMBLD195039
Karnataka15Chamarajanagar(SC)B. RachaiahMINC214233V. Sreenivasa PrasadMBLD142615
Karnataka16MysoreGENH. D. TulsidasMINC195657M. S. GurupadaswamyMBLD153989
Karnataka17MangaloreGENJanardhana PoojariMINC233458A. K. SubbaiahMBLD155130
Karnataka18UdupiGENT. A. PaiMINC224788V. S. AcharyaMBLD121326
Karnataka19HassanGENS. Nanjesha GowdaMBLD207560G. L. NalluregowdaMINC206479
Karnataka20ChikmagalurGEND. B. Chandre GowdaMINC208239B. L. SubbammaMBLD143671
KarnatakaBy Polls (1978)ChikmagalurGENI. N. GandhiFINC(I)249376V.PatilMJNP172043
Karnataka21ShimogaGENA. R. BadarinarayanMINC236065J. H. PatelMBLD161229
Karnataka22KanaraGENKadam Balsu PursuMINC195974Ramakrishna HegdeMBLD161580
Karnataka23Dharwad SouthGENMohsin F. H.MINC239210C. M. IbrahimMBLD147270
Karnataka24Dharwad NorthGENMahishi Sarojini BinduraoFINC205627Joshi Jaganath Rao AnantMBLD151199
Karnataka25BelgaumGENKotrashetti Appayappa KaraveerappaMINC178331Patil Paravatgouda BasangoudaMBLD114329
Karnataka26Chikkodi(SC)B. ShankaranandMINC173166Karale Laxman BhimaraoMBLD127666
Karnataka27BagalkotGENPatil Sanganagouda BasangoudaMINC212393Tungal Keshavrao KrishnappaMBLD140295
Karnataka28BijapurGENChoudhari Kalingappa BhimannaMINC173700Nagathan Irappa ChanamallappaMBLD152026
Kerala1KasaragodGENRamachandran KadannappallyMINC227305M. Ramanna RaiMCPM222263
Kerala2CannanoreGENC. K. ChandrappanMCPI225328O. BharathanMCPM212451
Kerala3BadagaraGENK. P. UnnikrishnanMINC253462Arangil SreedharanMBLD245392
Kerala4CalicutGENV. A. Seyid MuhammadMINC231063M. KamalamMBLD217359
Kerala5ManjeriGENEbrahim Sulaiman SaitMMUL264235B. M. HussainMMLO167034
Kerala6PonnaniGENG. M. BanatwalaMMUL269491M. Moideen Kutty HajiMMLO151945
Kerala7PalghatGENA. SunnasahibMINC207604T. Sivadasa MenonMCPM192733
Kerala8Ottapalam(SC)K. KunhambuMINC232412C. K. ChakrapaniMCPM196691
Kerala9TrichurGENK. A. RajanMCPI221815AravindakshanMCPM184309
Kerala10MukundapuramGENA. C. GeorgeMINC225095S. C. S. MenonMIND220875
Kerala11ErnakulamGENHenry AustinMINC227896K. N. RaveendranathMCPM220611
Kerala12MuvattupuzhaGENGeorge J. MathewMKEC249287K. M. Joseph KuruppamadhamMKCP204467
Kerala13KottayamGENSkariah ThomasMKEC242387Varkey George MKCP173692
Kerala14IdukkiGENC. M. StephenMINC228035M. M. JosephMKCP148778
Kerala15AlleppeyGENV. M. SudheeranMINC270451E. BalanandanMCPM206435
Kerala16MavelikkaraGENB. K. NairMINC238169B. G. VergheseMIND181617
Kerala17Adoor(SC)P. K. KodiyanMCPI227939K. Chandrasekharan ShastriMCPM187372
Kerala18QuilonGENN. Sreekantan NairMRSP272378N. Rajagopalan MIND159217
Kerala19ChirayinkilGENVayalar RaviMINC238253K. AnirudhanMCPM177328
Kerala20TrivandrumGENM. N. Govindan NairMCPI244277P. ViswambharanMBLD174455
Madhya Pradesh1Morena(SC)Chhabiram ArgalMBLD172959BudhramMINC91655
Madhya Pradesh2BhindGENRaghubir Singh MachhandMBLD241267Raghav RamMINC80373
Madhya Pradesh3GwaliorGENNarayan Krishna ShejwalkerMBLD219838Sumer SinghMINC67646
Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENMadhav Rao ScindiaMIND184513Gurbakhsh Singh Thakur SinghMBLD108062
Madhya Pradesh5Sagar(SC)Narmada Prasad RaiMBLD173922Sahodra Bai RaiFINC104993
Madhya Pradesh6KhajurahoGENLaxmi Narain NayakMBLD244641Shiva Narain KhareMINC82856
Madhya Pradesh7DamohGENNarendra Singh Yadvendra SinghMBLD247451Vithal Bhai Lallu Bhai PatelMINC98032
Madhya Pradesh8SatnaGENSukhendra SinghMBLD249938Ram Chandra BajpaiMINC97361
Madhya Pradesh9RewaGENYammuna PrasadMBLD176634Maha Martand SinghMIND169941
Madhya Pradesh10SidhiGENSurya Narayan SinghMBLD141968Rana Bahadur SinghMINC65495
Madhya PradeshBy Polls (1979)SidhiGENR. N. SinghMJNP79968M.SinghMINC(I)62637
Madhya Pradesh11Shahdol(ST)Dalpat Singh ParasteMBLD164652Dhanshah PradhanMINC68093
Madhya Pradesh12Surguja(ST)Larang SaiMBLD165952BabunathMINC65769
Madhya Pradesh13Raigarh(ST)Narhari Prasad Sukhdeo SaiMBLD116574Ummed SinghMINC96762
Madhya Pradesh14JanjgirGENMadan BhaiyaMBLD118665Ramgopal TiwariMINC105096
Madhya Pradesh15BilaspurGENNiranjan Prasad KesharwaniMBLD150039Ashok RaoMINC137212
Madhya Pradesh16Sarangarh(SC)Govind Ram MiriMBLD116030Gondil Prasad AnuragiMINC103854
Madhya Pradesh17RaipurGENPurushottam Lal KaushikMBLD186296Vidyacharan ShuklaMINC102684
Madhya Pradesh18MahasamundGENBrijlal VermaMBLD182054Shrikrishna AgrawalMINC102527
Madhya Pradesh19Kanker(ST)AghansinghMBLD151392Arvind BishramMINC97615
Madhya Pradesh20Bastar(ST)Drigpal Shah Keshri ShahMBLD101007Lambodar BaliyarMINC50953
Madhya Pradesh21DurgGENMohan BhaiyaMBLD177922Chandoolal ChandrakarMINC126347
Madhya Pradesh22RajnandgaonGENMadan TiwaryMBLD178476Ram Sahai PandeyMINC90543
Madhya Pradesh23BalaghatGENKacharu Lal Hemraj JainMRPK153980Chintaman Rao GautamMINC104272
Madhya Pradesh24Mandla(ST)Shyamlal DhurveMBLD126646Mangru Ganoo UikeyMINC53847
Madhya Pradesh25JabalpurGENSharad YadavMBLD194516Jagdish Narain AwasthyMINC118625
Madhya Pradesh26SeoniGENNirmal Chandra JainMBLD157123Thakur Raghuraj SingMINC103562
Madhya Pradesh27ChhindwaraGENGargishankar Ramkrishna MishraMINC99396Pratulchandra DwivediMBLD97027
Madhya Pradesh28BetulGENSubhash Chandra AhujaMBLD108660Narendra Kumar SalveMINC81737
Madhya Pradesh29HoshangabadGENKamath Hari VishnuMBLD208596Choudhary Nitiraj Singh Daulat SinghMINC100425
Madhya Pradesh30BhopalGENArif BegMBLD231023Shankar Dayal SharmaMINC122497
Madhya Pradesh31VidishaGENRaghavjiMBLD218276Gufran Md. AzamMINC94542
Madhya Pradesh32RajgarhGENPandit Vashant Kumar Ram KrishnaMBLD226578Kanhiyalal (Bhura Bhai)MINC75043
Madhya Pradesh33Shajapur(SC)Phool Chand VermaMBLD238787Bapulal MalviyaMINC153995
Madhya Pradesh34KhandwaGENParmanand Thakurdas GovindjiwalaMBLD182031Gangacharan DixitMINC128008
Madhya PradeshBy Polls (1979)KhandwaGENK.ThakreMJNP192280S.N.ThakurMINC(I)153794
Madhya Pradesh35KhargoneGENRameshwar PatidarMBLD163834Subhas YadawMINC127976
Madhya Pradesh36DharGENBharat Singh Gulab SinghMBLD170110Mangilal AdiwasiMINC124736
Madhya Pradesh37IndoreGENKalyan JainMBLD174278Bhatt NandkishoreMINC137642
Madhya Pradesh38Ujjain(SC)Hukumchand KachhawayMBLD202276Durgadas SuryavanshiMINC133179
Madhya Pradesh39Jhabua(ST)Bhagirath BhawarMBLD154550Dilip Singh BhuriyaMINC91878
Madhya Pradesh40MandsaurGENLaxminarayan PandeyMBLD199688Bansilal GandhiMINC148581
Maharashtra1RajapurGENMadhu DandavateMBLD220855Gopalrao MayekarMINC104473
Maharashtra2RatnagiriGENParulekar BapusahebMBLD173004Peje Santaram LaxmanMINC147704
Maharashtra3KolabaGENDinkar Balu PatilMPWP199463Shankar Babaji Sawant MINC146142
Maharashtra4Bombay SouthGENRajada Ratansingh GokuldasMBLD226893Ankleshwaria Ramanlal ChhotalalMINC162499
Maharashtra5Bombay South CentralGENKamble Bapu ChandrasenMBLD194786Hoshing Vasant RanganathMINC141083
Maharashtra6Bombay North CentralGENAhilya P. RangnekarMCPM228123Bhandare R. D.MINC158208
Maharashtra7Bombay North EastGENSubramaniam SwamyMBLD260699Kulkarni Rajaram Alias Raja GopalMINC137577
Maharashtra8Bombay North WestGENRam JethmalaniMBLD246446Gokhale Hari RamchandraMINC152947
Maharashtra9Bombay NorthGENGore Mrinal KeshavMBLD278246Ridwan HarrisMINC131156
Maharashtra10ThaneGENMhalgi Ramchandra KashinathMBLD230502Deshmukh Pandurang ShivramMINC147756
Maharashtra11Dahanu(ST)Kom Lahanu ShidavaMCPM175538Dumada Laxman KakadyaMINC122872
Maharashtra12NashikGENHande Vithalrao GanpatraoMBLD164258Thakre Baburao GanpatMINC153017
Maharashtra13Mgaon(ST)Mahale Hari ShankarMBLD144555Kahandole Zamaru MangaluMINC129118
Maharashtra14DhuliaGENPatil Vijaykumar NavalMINC178735Patil Uttamrao LaxmanraoMBLD126586
Maharashtra15Nandurbar(ST)Naik Surupsingh HariyaMINC186949Padvi Dilawarsingh DongarsinghMBLD119509
Maharashtra16ErandolGENPatil Sonusing DhansingMBLD182680Patil Krishnarao MadhavraoMINC168866
Maharashtra17JalgaonGENBorole Yashwant MansaramMBLD170451Mahajan Yadav ShivaramMINC158265
Maharashtra18Buldhana(SC)Gawai Daulat GunajiMRPK183460Jadhao Gopalrao SakharamMRPI140605
Maharashtra19AkolaGENSathe Vasantrao PurushottamMINC208468Lahane Motiram UdaybhanjiMBLD146969
Maharashtra20WashimGENNaik Vasantrao PhulsingMINC213339Khandare Shankarrao SambhujiMRPK140182
Maharashtra21AmravatiGENBonde Nana MahadeoMINC259062Kaloti Haribhau DattatrayaMBLD98400
Maharashtra22RamtekGENBarve Jatiramji ChaitramjiMINC196977Ram HedaooMIND154028
Maharashtra23NagpurGENAwari Gev MancharshaMINC172010Khobragade Bhaurao DewajiMRPK130457
Maharashtra24BhandaraGENMankar Laxmanrao BisanjiMBLD211106Gupta Chhedilal BudhanlalMINC159473
Maharashtra25ChimurGENThakur Krishnarao DagojiMINC234902Ghodichor Manohar RaghojiMRPK171933
Maharashtra26ChandrapurGENRaje VishveshvarraoMBLD209974Abdul ShafeeMINC120988
Maharashtra27WardhaGENGode Santoshrao VyankatraoMINC219442Dhote Jambuwantrao BapuraoMIND102788
Maharashtra28YavatmalGENJawade Shridharrao NatthobajiMINC192228Yembadwar Nanasaheb NarayanraoMIND181931
Maharashtra29HingoliGENPatil Chandrakant RamkrishnaMBLD144991Deshmukh Balajirao GopalraoMINC109240
Maharashtra30NandedGENDhondge Keshavrao ShankarraoMPWP253736Mhaisekar Govindrao RamchandraMINC119916
Maharashtra31ParbhaniGENDeshmukh Sheshrao ApparaoMPWP139651Limbajirao Alias Ramrao Nagorao RautMINC108112
Maharashtra32JalnaGENPundalik Hari DanveMBLD168828Manikrao PalodkarMINC144254
Maharashtra33AurangabadGENBapu KaldateMBLD201021Chandrashekhar RajurkarMINC143932
Maharashtra34BeedGENBurande Gangadhar AppaMCPM197497Laxman Shankarao DeshmukhMINC145600
Maharashtra35LaturGENPatil Uddhavrao SahebrraoMPWP178815Patil Pandharinath GyanobaMINC170964
Maharashtra36Osmanabad(SC)Shrangare Tukaram SadashivMINC162934Sarwade Kamlakarrao RukmajiMBLD101390
Maharashtra37SolapurGENDamani Surajratan FatehchandMINC183424Kadadi Madeppa BandappaMBLD149381
Maharashtra38Pandharpur(SC)Thorat Sandipan BhagwanMINC203709Kale Tatyasaheb ManoharMRPK105257
Maharashtra39Ahmednagar GENShinde Annasaheb PandurangMINC179550Gade Mohanrao AbasahebMBLD114737
Maharashtra40KopargaonGENVikhe Eknathrao VithalraoMINC181013Pawar Kishore RameshwarMBLD82469
Maharashtra41KhedGENAnnasaheb MagarMINC157947Mukundrao PatilMBLD138421
Maharashtra42PuneGENMohan DhariaMBLD209922Vasant ThoratMINC161755
Maharashtra43BaramatiGENSambhajirao KakadeMBLD203148Gadgil Vithal NarharMINC172448
Maharashtra44SataraGENChavan Yashvantrao BalwantraoMINC260562Lavangare Nitin JagannathMBLD68961
Maharashtra45KaradGENChavan Premlabai DajisahebMINC243305Desai Bhausaheb BalwantMPWP72490
Maharashtra46SangliGENGotkhinde Ganapatrao TukaramMINC192125Vasudeo Daji JadhavMBLD135831
Maharashtra47IchalkaranjiGENMane Rajaram Alias Balasaheb ShankarraoMINC211309Desai Kakasaheb GopalraoMBLD177945
Maharashtra48KolhapurGENDesai Dajiba BalwantraoMPWP186077Mane Shankarrao DattatrayMINC185912
Manipur1Inner ManipurGENN. Tombi SinghMINC105740AlimudinMMRP80081
Manipur2Outer Manipur(ST)Yangmaso ShaizaMINC105111SehkhoginMMRP29049
ManipurBy Polls (1978)Outer Manipur(ST)KaihoMJNP103892LohiiMINC(I)49039
Meghalaya1ShillongGENHoping Stone LyngdohMIND55732Peter Garnette MarbaniangMINC50967
Meghalaya2TuraGENPurna A. SangmaMINC40288Mody K. MarakMIND26254
Mizoram1MizoramGENR. RothuamaMIND53350C. L. RualaMINC37342
Nagaland1NagalandGENRano M. ShaizaMUDF124627Hokishe SemaMINC116527
Orissa1Mayurbhanj(ST)Chandra Mohan SinhaMBLD99074Chaitanya Prasad MajhiMINC87725
Orissa2BalasoreGENSamarendra KunduMBLD190219Shyam Sundar MahapatraMINC130758
Orissa3Bhadrak(SC)Bairagi JenaMBLD198977Arjun Charan SethiMINC127400
Orissa4Jajpur(SC)Rama Chandra MallickMBLD171191Baishnab Charan MallickMINC121531
Orissa5KendraparaGENBijayananda PattanayakMBLD265868Bhagabata Prasad MohantyMINC121492
Orissa6CuttackGENSarat Kumar KarMBLD176445Janaki Balav PatnaikMINC116043
Orissa7JagatsinghpurGENPradyumna Kishore BalMBLD228620Basudev MohapatraMINC118669
Orissa8PuriGENPadmacharan SamantasinharMBLD179802Banamali PatnaikMINC109261
Orissa9BhubaneswarGENSivaji PatnaikMCPM106960Chintamani PanigrahiMINC101491
Orissa10AskaGENRama Chandra RathMINC121721Ananta Narayan SinghdeoMBLD117944
Orissa11BerhampurGENJagannath Rao R.MINC119132Varahagiri Shanker GiriMBLD69043
Orissa12Koraput(ST)Giridhar GomangoMINC78494Mutika PapannaMBLD64065
Orissa13Nowrangpur(ST)Khagapati PradhaniMINC68196Rabisingh MajhiMBLD65165
Orissa14KalahandiGENPratap Keshari DeoMIND117816Gangadhar HotaMBLD64555
Orissa15Phulbani(SC)Sribatcha DigalMBLD97359Bakshi NayakMINC94716
Orissa16BolangirGENAinthu SahooMBLD139103Ananga Udaya Singh DeoMINC81379
Orissa17SambalpurGENGananath PradhanMBLD176221Banamali BabuMINC119987
Orissa18DeogarhGENPabitra Mohan PradhanMBLD117057Badkumar Pratap GangadebMINC107015
Orissa19DhenkanalGENDebendra SatpathyMBLD143008Raja Kamakhya Prasad Singh Deo Mahindra BahadurMINC98348
Orissa20Sundargarh(ST)Debananda AmatMBLD114640Gajadhar MajhiMINC70087
Orissa21Keonjhar(ST)Govinda MundaMBLD113790Rahas Bihari MohapapatraMINC66045
Punjab1GurdaspurGENYagya DattMBLD204802Prabodh ChanderMINC176680
Punjab2AmritsarGENBaldev ParkashMBLD238020Raghunandan LalMINC212979
Punjab3Tarn TaranGENMohan Singh TurMSAD257283Gurdial Singh DhillonMINC177313
Punjab4JalandharGENIqbal Singh DhillonMSAD261558Swaran SinghMINC143450
Punjab5Phillaur(SC)Bhagat RamMCPM276973Gurcharan DassMINC127942
Punjab6HoshiarpurGENBalbir SinghMBLD258731Darbara SinghMINC144114
Punjab7Ropar(SC)Basant SinghMSAD276418Buta SinghMINC193846
Punjab8PatialaGENGurcharan Sing TohraMSAD265111Amarender SinghMINC174794
Punjab9LudhianaGENJagdev Singh TalwandiMSAD296119Devinder Singh GarchaMINC192525
Punjab10SangrurGENSurjit SinghMSAD291371Ranjit SinghMINC126322
Punjab11Bathinda(SC)Dhanna SinghMSAD262864Gulzar SinghMINC87553
Punjab12FaridkotGENParkash SinghMSAD282713Avtar SinghMINC182012
Punjab13FerozpurGENMohinder Singh SayanwalaMSAD179894Mohinder Singh GillMINC15955
Rajasthan1Ganganagar(SC)Bega RamMBLD204812BirbalMINC139457
Rajasthan2BikanerGENHari Ram MakkasarMBLD219436Ram Chandra ChowdharyMINC114192
Rajasthan3ChuruGENDaulat RamMBLD259592Mohammad UsmanMINC106701
Rajasthan4JhunjhunuGENKanhaiya LalMBLD233734Shiv Nath SinghMINC106783
Rajasthan5SikarGENJagdish Prasad MathurMBLD256672Shri KishanMINC99479
Rajasthan6JaipurGENSatish ChanderMBLD249367Janardan SinghMINC59885
Rajasthan7DausaGENNathu SinghMBLD236345Nawal Kishore SharmaMINC72942
Rajasthan8AlwarGENRamji Lal YadavMBLD234151Hari PrashadMINC61673
Rajasthan9BharatpurGENRam KishanMBLD256887Raj BahadurMINC100398
Rajasthan10Bayana(SC)Shyam Sunder LalMBLD213862Jagannath PrasadMINC97174
Rajasthan11Sawai Madhopur(ST)Meetha LalMBLD214125Chuttan LalMINC88315
Rajasthan12AjmerGENSrikaran ShardaMBLD212284Bishweshwar Nath BhargavaMINC108036
Rajasthan13Tonk(SC)Ram KanwarMBLD240810Banwari LalMINC78893
Rajasthan14KotaGENKrishna Kumar GoyalMBLD241835Kirit BhaiMINC92451
Rajasthan15JhalawarGENChaturbhujMBLD229820Brij Raj SinghMINC98203
Rajasthan16Banswara(ST)Heera BhaiMBLD198354Prabhu Lal RawatMINC110955
Rajasthan17Salumber(ST)IaliyaMBLD180432Devi Lal MeenaMINC81935
Rajasthan18UdaipurGENBhanu Kumar ShastriMBLD240181Kalu Lal ShrimaliMINC93125
Rajasthan19ChittorgarhGENShyam SunderMBLD229048Bhanwar Lal JhanwarMINC91366
Rajasthan20BhilwaraGENRooplal SomaniMBLD227649Ram Prasad LadhaMINC99257
Rajasthan21PaliGENAmrit NehataMBLD197790Mool Chand DagaMINC109543
Rajasthan22Jalore(SC)Hukam RamMBLD168299Virda RamMINC112297
Rajasthan23BarmerGENTan SinghMBLD191574Khet SinghMINC103249
Rajasthan24JodhpurGENRanchhordas GattaniMBLD174431Poonam Chand BishnoiMINC152746
Rajasthan25NagaurGENNathu RamMINC189290Kishan Lal ShahMBLD169136
Sikkim1SikkimGENChatra Bahadur ChhetriMINC Uncontested   
Tamil Nadu1Madras NorthGENAsai Thambi A.V.P.MDMK250852Manoharan K.MADK205749
Tamil Nadu2Madras CentralGENRamachandran P.MNCO259437Raja Mohamed KMADK186026
Tamil Nadu3Madras SouthGENVenkataraman R.MINC241033Murasoli MaranMDMK226204
Tamil Nadu4Sriperumbudur(SC)Jaganathan S.MADK239632Elumalai T.P.MNCO193700
Tamil Nadu5ChengalpattuGENMohanarangam R.MADK236818Era SezhiyanMDMK201179
Tamil Nadu6ArakkonamGENAlagesan O.V.MINC243818Veeraswami N.MDMK185954
Tamil Nadu7VelloreGENDhandayuthapani V.MNCO220994Abdul SamadMIND217833
Tamil Nadu8TiruppatturGENViswanathan C.N.MDMK257322Chinnaraje Gounder C.K.MADK158656
Tamil Nadu9WandiwashGENVenugopal GounderMADK267930Durai MuruganMDMK186798
Tamil Nadu10TindivanamGENLakshminarayanan M.R.MINC233155Krishnamoorthy V.MDMK183670
Tamil Nadu11CuddaloreGENBhuvarahan G.MINC231128Radhakrishnan S.MNCO142071
Tamil Nadu12Chidambaram(SC)Murugesan A.MADK278406Rajangam N.MDMK169172
Tamil Nadu13DharmapuriGENRamamurthy K.MINC239908Ponnuswami PMNCO134222
Tamil Nadu14KrishnagiriGENPeriasamy P.V.MADK222979Kamalanathan MMDMK103751
Tamil Nadu15Rasipuram(SC)Devarajan B.MINC275212JothivenkatachallumMNCO141774
Tamil Nadu16SalemGENKannan P.MADK254138Rajaram K.MDMK174534
Tamil Nadu17TiruchengodeGENKolanthaivelu R.MADK303738Muthusamy M.MDMK175558
Tamil Nadu18NilgirisGENRamalingam P.S.MADK241777Nanja Gowder M.K.MNCO182431
Tamil Nadu19GobichettipalayamGENRamaswamy K.S.MINC255120Karuppuswamy N.K.MNCO149662
Tamil Nadu20CoimbatoreGENParvathi KrishnanMCPI267424Lakshmanan S.V.MNCO246246
Tamil Nadu21Pollachi(SC)Raju K.A.MADK259388Dhandapani C.T.MDMK135194
Tamil Nadu22PalaniGENSubramaniam C.MINC351897Saminathan K.N.MDMK130129
Tamil Nadu23DindigulGENMaya Thevar K.MADK283341Balasubramanyam A.MCPM114117
Tamil Nadu24MaduraiGENSwaminathan R.V.MINC299309Ramamurthi P.MCPM164964
Tamil Nadu25PeriyakulamGENRamasamy S.MADK328100Palanivel RajanMDMK123708
Tamil Nadu26KarurGENGopal K.MINC315259Meenakshisundaram M.FNCO169739
Tamil Nadu27TiruchirappalliGENM. KalyanasundaramMCPI276390Y. Venkateswara DikshidarMNCO200345
Tamil Nadu28Perambalur(SC)Asokaraj A.MADK326046J.S. RajuMDMK146019
Tamil Nadu29MayiladuthuraiGENKudanthai Ramalingam N.MINC272202Govindasamy S.MNCO197937
Tamil Nadu30Nagapattinam(SC)Murugaiyan S.G.MCPI278419Thazhai Karunnanithi M.MDMK237609
Tamil Nadu31ThanjavurGENSomasundaram S.D.MADK289059Ganesan L.MDMK191316
Tamil Nadu32PudukkottaiGENElanchezhian V.S.MADK342120Vairava Thevar V.MNCO118505
Tamil Nadu33SivagangaGENP.ThiagarajanMADK338999R. Ramanathan ChettiarMNCO127466
Tamil Nadu34RamanathapuramGENAnbalagan P.MADK297612Sathiyandran M.S.K.MDMK122482
Tamil Nadu35SivakasiGENV. JayalakshmiMINC271568G. RamanujamMNCO156720
Tamil Nadu36TirunelveliGENArunachalam V.MADK304562Samsuddin Alias Kathiravan K.MMDMK121869
Tamil Nadu37Tenkasi(SC)Arunachalam M.MINC305069Rajagopalan S.MDMK118193
Tamil Nadu38TiruchendurGENKosalaram K.T.MINC272338Devadasan EdwinMNCO152148
Tamil Nadu39NagercoilGENKumari AnanthanFNCO244526M.MosesMINC170290
Tripura1Tripura WestGENSachindralal SinghaMBLD104858Tarit Mohan DsguptaMINC99811
Tripura2Tripura East(ST)Kirit Bikram Kishore Deb BarmaMINC133907Dasaratha DebMCPM120724
Uttar Pradesh1Tehri GarhwalGENTrepansingh NegiMBLD141338Hirasingh BistMINC70267
Uttar Pradesh2GarhwalGENJagannath SharmaMBLD180944Chandramohan SinghMINC76351
Uttar Pradesh3AlmoraGENMurli Manohar JoshiMBLD153409Narendra Singh BishtMINC75933
Uttar Pradesh4NainitalGENBharat BhushanMBLD196304Krishna Chandra PantMINC111658
Uttar Pradesh5Bijnor(SC)Mahi LalMBLD258663Ram DayalMINC62849
Uttar Pradesh6AmrohaGENChandrapal SinghMBLD209895Sattar AhmadMINC73401
Uttar Pradesh7MoradabadGENGulam Mohd. KhanMBLD196648D.N. SinhaMINC57797
Uttar Pradesh8RampurGENRajendra Kumar SharmaMBLD237708Zulfiquar Ali KhanMINC149630
Uttar Pradesh9SambhalGENShanti DeviFBLD214520Jugal KishoreMINC81656
Uttar Pradesh10BudaunGENOnkar SinghMBLD231556Malik Mohammad Mushir Ahmad KhanMINC88904
Uttar Pradesh11AonlaGENBrij Raj SinghMBLD196703Savitri ShyamMINC59515
Uttar Pradesh12BareillyGENRam MurtiMBLD196147Satish ChandraMINC88462
Uttar Pradesh13PilibhitGENMohd. Shamusul Hasan KhanMBLD238691Mohan SwarupMINC66015
Uttar Pradesh14ShahjahanpurGENSurendra VikramMBLD242026Kunwar Jitendra PrasadMINC86602
Uttar Pradesh15KheriGENS.B. ShahMBLD173813Bal Govind VermaMINC99509
Uttar Pradesh16ShahabadGENGanga Bhakt SinghMBLD199387Dharmgaj SinghMINC97839
Uttar Pradesh17SitapurGENHargovind VermaMBLD194400Jagdish Chandra DixitMINC84425
Uttar Pradesh18Misrikh(SC)Ram Lal RahiMBLD206727Sankta PrasadMINC80574
Uttar Pradesh19Hardoi(SC)Parmai LalMBLD191873Kindar LalMINC77586
Uttar Pradesh20LucknowGENHemwati Nandan BahugunaMBLD242362Sheila KaulFINC77017
Uttar Pradesh21Mohanlalganj(SC)Ram Lal KurilMBLD203445Ganga DeviFINC47703
Uttar Pradesh22UnnaoGENRaghavendra SinghMBLD225122Zairu Rahman AnsariMINC64248
Uttar Pradesh23Rae BareliGENRaj NarainMBLD177719Indira Nahru GandhiMINC122517
Uttar Pradesh24PratapgarhGENRoop Nath Singh YadavaMBLD206339Dinesh SinghMINC57019
Uttar Pradesh25AmethiGENRavindra Pratap SinghMBLD176410Sanjay GandhiMINC100566
Uttar Pradesh26SultanpurGENZulfikar UllahMBLD232330Kedar Nath SinghMINC66796
Uttar Pradesh27Akbarpur(SC)Mangal Deo VisharadMBLD281082Ramji RamMINC69256
Uttar Pradesh28FaizabadGENAnant Ram JaiswalMBLD213719Ram Krishna SinhaMINC65916
Uttar Pradesh29Barabanki(SC)Ram KinkarMBLD206061Baijnath KureelMINC58650
Uttar Pradesh30KaiserganjGENRudra SenMBLD190807Kunwar Rudra Pratap SinghMINC66011
Uttar Pradesh31BahraichGENOm Prakash TyagiMBLD186946Sardar Jogendra Singh ( Sardar Saheb )MINC85527
Uttar Pradesh32BalrampurGENNanaji DeshmukhMBLD217254Raj Lakshmi KumariMINC103248
Uttar Pradesh33GondaGENSatya Deo SinghMBLD157963Anand Singh Alias Annu BhaiyaMINC86690
Uttar Pradesh34Basti(SC)Sheo NarainMBLD216542Anant Prasad DhusiaMINC76165
Uttar Pradesh35DomariyaganjGENMadhav Prasad TripathiMBLD266876Keshav Deo MalviyaMINC108050
Uttar Pradesh36KhalilabadGENBrij Bhushan TiwariMBLD271395Krishna ChandraMINC93935
Uttar Pradesh37Bansgaon(SC)Phirangi PrasadMBLD225143Sukh Deo PrasadMINC74053
Uttar Pradesh38GorakhpurGENHarikesh BahadurMBLD238635Narsingh Narain PandeyMINC55581
Uttar Pradesh39MaharajganjGENShibban Lal SaksenaMBLD184090Raghubar PrasadMINC52099
Uttar Pradesh40PadraunaGENRam Dhari ShastriMBLD215660Genda SinghMINC96562
Uttar Pradesh41DeoriaGENUgrasenMBLD258864Vishwa NathMINC76691
Uttar Pradesh42SalempurGENRam Naresh KushwahaMBLD253659Tarkeshwar PandeyMINC72738
Uttar Pradesh43BalliaGENChandra ShekharMBLD262641Chandrika PrasadMINC95423
Uttar Pradesh44GhosiGENShivramMBLD191190Ram KunwarMINC77558
Uttar Pradesh45AzamgarhGENRam NareshMBLD238985ChandrajeetMINC101175
Uttar PradeshBy Polls (1978)AzamgarhGENM. KindwaiFINC(I)131329R.B.YadavMJNP95944
Uttar Pradesh46Lalganj(SC)RamdhanMBLD253068LalsaFINC88988
Uttar Pradesh47MachhlishahrGENRaj Keshar SinghMBLD211193Nageshwar DwivediMINC84137
Uttar Pradesh48JaunpurGENYadvendra Dutta DubeyMBLD209923Raj Deo SinghMINC110051
Uttar Pradesh49Saidpur(SC)Ram SagarMBLD267155Sankatha Prasad ShastriMINC77087
Uttar Pradesh50GhazipurGENGauri Shanker RaiMBLD195258Zainul BasharMINC100913
Uttar Pradesh51ChandauliGENNarsinghMBLD289376ChandaMINC84960
Uttar Pradesh52VaranasiGENChandra ShekherMBLD233194Raja RamMINC61340
Uttar Pradesh53Robertsganj(SC)Sheo SampatMBLD235164Ram SwaroopMINC72120
Uttar Pradesh54MirzapurGENFaqir AliMBLD192000Aziz ImamMINC91040
Uttar Pradesh55PhulpurGENKamala BahugunaMBLD205038Ram Pujan PatelMINC82686
Uttar Pradesh56AllahabadGENJaneshwar MishraMBLD190697Vishwanath Pratap SinghMINC100709
Uttar Pradesh57Chail(SC)Ram Nihor RakeshMBLD174012Jagdish PrasadMINC57291
Uttar Pradesh58FatehpurGENBashir AhmadMBLD227808Sant Bux SinghMINC57319
Uttar PradeshBy Polls (1978)FatehpurGENS.L.HussainMJNP130621P.DattMINC(I)100555
Uttar Pradesh59BandaGENAmbika PrasadMBLD138848Rameshwar PrasadMINC81353
Uttar Pradesh60HamirpurGENTej Pratap SinghMBLD165488Swami Brahma NandjiMINC84213
Uttar Pradesh61JhansiGENSushila NaiyarMBLD222118Govind Das RichhariaMINC91633
Uttar Pradesh62Jalaun(SC)RamcharanMBLD276429Chowdhary Ram SewakMINC91154
Uttar Pradesh63Ghatampur(SC)Jwala Prasad KureelMBLD271854Radhey ShyamMINC86350
Uttar Pradesh64BilhaurGENRam Gopal SinghMBLD256306Sushila RohtagiFINC88131
Uttar Pradesh65KanpurGENManohar LalMBLD269629Naresh Chandra ChaturvediMINC95340
Uttar Pradesh66EtawahGENArjun Singh BhadoriaMBLD276214Shri Shankar TewariMINC66049
Uttar Pradesh67KannaujGENRam Prakash TripathiMBLD287612Balram Singh YadavMINC116570
Uttar Pradesh68FarrukhabadGENDaya Ram ShakyaMBLD263287Awdhesh Chandra SinghMINC76862
Uttar Pradesh69MainpuriGENRaghunath Singh VermaMBLD289426Maharaj SinghMINC64304
Uttar Pradesh70JalesarGENMultan Singh ChaudharyMBLD269054Rohan LalMINC62508
Uttar Pradesh71EtahGENMahadeepak SinghMBLD268136Mustafa Rashid ShervaniMINC86616
Uttar Pradesh72Firozabad(SC)Ramji Lal SumanMBLD232679Raja Ram PipalMINC75915
Uttar Pradesh73AgraGENShambhu Nath ChaturvediMBLD257472Achal SinghMINC96920
Uttar Pradesh74MathuraGENManiramMBLD296518Ramhet SinghMINC81253
Uttar Pradesh75Hathras(SC)Ram Prasad DeshmukhMBLD300907Chandra Pal ShailaniMINC92982
Uttar Pradesh76AligarhGENNawab Singh ChauhanMBLD280811Ghan Shyam SinghMINC90053
Uttar Pradesh77Khurja(SC)Mohan LalMBLD289737Hari SinghMINC63920
Uttar Pradesh78BulandshahrGENMahmood Hassan KhanMBLD292611Kr. Surendra Pal SinghMINC81598
Uttar Pradesh79HapurGENKunwar Mahood Ali KhanMBLD268074B.P. MauryaMINC132677
Uttar Pradesh80MeerutGENKailash PrakashMBLD253035Shahnawaz KhanMINC128303
Uttar Pradesh81BaghpatGENChaudhari Charan SinghMBLD286301Ram Chandra VikalMINC164763
Uttar Pradesh82MuzaffarnagarGENSaeed MurtazaMBLD270644Varun SinghMINC87985
Uttar Pradesh83KairanaGENChandan SinghMBLD242500Shafquat JangMINC95642
Uttar Pradesh84SaharanpurGENRasheed MasoodMBLD263777Zahid HasanMINC100392
Uttar Pradesh85Hardwar(SC)Bhagwan DassMBLD255091Sunder LalMINC77888
West Bengal1Cooch Behar(SC)Amrendranath Roy PradhanMFBL226521Benoy Krishna DaschowdhuryMINC123663
West Bengal2Alipurduars(ST)Pius TirkeyMRSP167865Tuna OraonMINC127297
West Bengal3JalpaiguriGENKhagendra Nath DasguptaMIND173484Maya RayFINC115786
West Bengal4DarjeelingGENKrishna Bahadur ChettriMINC109520Ratanlal BrahmanMCPM91040
West Bengal5RaiganjGENMd. Hayat AliMBLD188694Abedin AnowarulMINC121570
West Bengal6Balurghat(SC)Palas BarmanMRSP206112Rasendra Nath BurmanMINC151549
West Bengal7MaldaGENDinesh Chandra JoardarMCPM188103Pranab Kumar MukherjeeMINC158395
West Bengal8JangipurGENSasankasekher SanyalMCPM155008Lutfal Haque (Haji)MINC152822
West Bengal9MurshidabadGENSyed Kazim Ali MeerzaMBLD140927Azizur RahmanMINC104838
West Bengal10BerhamporeGENTridip ChaudhuriMRSP204809Sudip BandyopadhyayMINC102629
West Bengal11KrishnanagarGENRenupada DasMCPM198830Shibsankar BandyopadhayayMINC107462
West Bengal12Nabadwip(SC)Bibha Ghosh (Goswami )FCPM193714Nitaipada SarkarMCPI106428
West Bengal13BarasatGENChitta BasuMFBL203694Ranen SenMCPI87900
West Bengal14BasirhatGENAlhaj M.A. HannanMBLD168644A.K.M. IshaqueMINC156458
West Bengal15Joynagar(SC)Sakti Kumar SarkarMBLD180587Nirmal Kanti MondalFINC119950
West Bengal16Mathurapur(SC)Mukunda Kumar MondalMCPM188227Purnendu Sekhar NaskarMINC146635
West Bengal17Diamond HarbourGENJyotirmoy BasuMCPM267890Biren MahantiMINC111486
West Bengal18JadavpurGENSomnath ChatterjeeMCPM236085Mohammad EliasMCPI97450
West Bengal19BarrackporeGENSougata RoyMINC295551Mahammad IsmailMCPM154537
West Bengal20Dum DumGENAsoke Krishna DuttMBLD215766Indrajit GuptaMCPI193986
West Bengal21Calcutta North WestGENBijoy Singh NaharMBLD179681Ashoke Kumar SenMINC110048
West Bengal22Calcutta North EastGENPratap Chandra ChunderMBLD237787Hirendra Nath MukherjeeMCPI108028
West Bengal23Calcutta SouthGENDilip ChakravartyMBLD225556Priya Ranjan Das MunshiMINC157616
West Bengal24HowrahGENSamar Mukherjee 11Dharmatala LaneMCPM236530Nityananda DeyMINC131799
West Bengal25UluberiaGENShyamaprasanna BhattacharyyaMCPM225583Nirmndu BhattacharjeeMINC111084
West Bengal26SeramporeGENDinen BhattacharyaMCPM260071Jadu Gopal SenMCPI120256
West Bengal27HooghlyGENBijoy Krishna ModakMCPM223818Bishnu Charan BanerjeeMINC117559
West Bengal28ArambaghGENPrafulla Chandra SenMBLD298371Santi Mohan RoyMINC90934
West Bengal29PanskuraGENAbha MaitiFBLD230704Phulrenu GuhaMINC132567
West Bengal30TamlukGENSushil Kumar DharaMBLD254049Satis Chandra SamantaMINC135474
West Bengal31ContaiGENGuha SamarMBLD284509Sudhangshu PandaMINC89995
West Bengal32MidnaporeGENGhosal Sudhir KumarMBLD180061Choubey NarayanMCPI145937
West Bengal33Jhargram(ST)Jadunath KiskuMCPM159433Amiya Kumar KiskuMINC111838
West Bengal34PuruliaGENChittaranjan MahataMFBL200985Pashupati MahatoMINC84433
West Bengal35BankuraGENMondal BijoyMBLD175664Shankar Narayan Singh DeoMINC95587
West Bengal36Vishnupur(SC)Ajit Kumar SahaMCPM244370Gour Chandra LoharMINC113996
West Bengal37Durgapur(SC)Krishna Chandra HaldarMCPM218833Manoranjan PramanikMINC127402
West Bengal38AsansolGENRobin SenMCPM163492Syed Mohammad JalalMINC91265
West Bengal39BurdwanGENRaj Krishna DawnMBLD190318Shyama Prasad KunduMINC119315
West Bengal40KatwaGENDhirendra Nath BasuMINC179927Syed Mansur HabibullahMCPM168047
West Bengal41BolpurGENSaradish RoyMCPM128963Durga BanerjeeMCPI93012
West Bengal42Birbhum(SC)Gadadhar SahaMCPM136517Birendaban SahaMINC105968
Andaman and Nicobar Islands1Andaman & Nicobar IslandsGENManoranjan BhaktaMINC35400K.R. Ganesh.MIND25168
Chandigarh1ChandigarhGENKrishna KantMBLD70808Sat PalMINC30382
Dadra And Nagar Haveli 1Dadra And Nagar Haveli(ST)Patel Ramubhai RavjibhaiMINC11324Gond Devaji RajuMBLD7678
Delhi1New DelhiGENAtal Bihari VajpayeeMBLD125936Shashi BhushanMINC48750
Delhi2South DelhiGENVijay Kumar MalhotraMBLD183947Charanjit SinghMINC76390
Delhi3Outer DelhiGENBrahm PerkashMBLD206028Dalip SinghMINC101662
Delhi4East DelhiGENKishore LalMBLD240594H.K.L. BhagatMINC107487
Delhi5Chandni ChowkGENSikander BakhtMBLD185850Subhadra JoshiMINC69861
Delhi6Delhi SadarGENKanwar Lal GuptaMBLD144243Amar Nath ChawlaMINC64372
Delhi7Karol Bagh(SC)Shiv Narain SarsoniaMBLD138691T. Sohan LalMINC73623
Lakshadweep1Lakshadweep(ST)Muhammed Sayeed PadannathaMINC9600Mohammed Koya KunnamkalamMIND6786
Pondicherry1PondicherryGENAravinda Bala PajanorMADK115302Ansari DuraisamyMNCO96101


Last Updated on August 12, 2014


Track your constituency