Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

General (8th Lok Sabha) Election Results India


India General or the 8th Lok Sabha Election Results - 1984


StateWinning PartyNumber of Seats
Andhra Pradesh CPI1
BJP1
CPM1
ICS1
INC6
IND1
JNP1
TDP30
Arunachal PradeshINC2
BiharCPI2
ICJ1
INC48
IND1
JNP1
LKD1
Chandigarh INC1
Dadra And Nagar HaveliIND1
Delhi INC7
Goa, Daman And DiuINC2
GujaratBJP1
INC24
JNP1
HaryanaINC10
Himachal PradeshINC4
Jammu & KashmirINC3
JKN3
KarnatakaINC24
JNP4
KeralaCPM1
ICS1
INC13
JNP1
KCJ2
MUL2
Lakshadweep INC1
Madhya PradeshINC40
MaharashtraICS2
INC43
IND1
JNP1
PWP1
ManipurINC2
MeghalayaINC2
NagalandINC1
OrissaINC21
JNP1
Pondicherry INC1
RajasthanINC25
SikkimIND1
Tamil Nadu ADK1
ADK11
DMK2
INC25
TripuraCPM2
Uttar PradeshINC83
LKD2
West Bengal FBL1
CPI3
CPM18
FBL1
INC16
RSP3
Total Result515



List of winner and runner MPs in 1984 General Elections


State PC No. PC Name Category WinnerSexPartyVoteRunner UpSexPartyVote
Andhra Pradesh1SrikakulamGENAppayyadora HanumantuMTDP298167Rajgopalarao BoddepalliMINC173699
Andhra Pradesh2Parvathipuram(ST)Kishore Chandra Suryamarayana Deo VyricheriaMICS233175Narasimha Rao Viswasa RayiMINC184495
Andhra Pradesh3BobbiliGENAnand Gajapathi Raju PoosapatiMTDP315156Penumetcha Samba Siva RajuMINC177573
Andhra Pradesh4VisakhapatnamGENBhattam Sreerama MurthyMTDP334399Narayana Murthy Patrudu SukhavasiMINC193968
Andhra Pradesh5Bhadrachalam(ST)Sode RamaiahMCPI195618B.Radhabai AnandaraoFINC170978
Andhra Pradesh6AnakapalliGENAppalanarasimham P.MTDP322347Appalanaidy S.R.A.S.MINC147531
Andhra Pradesh7KakinadaGENThota Gopala KrishnaMTDP344038Sanjeeva Rao M.S.MINC214324
Andhra Pradesh8RajahmundryGENSrihari RaoMTDP381091Satyanarayana Rao S.B.P.B.K.MINC227213
Andhra Pradesh9Amalapuram(SC)Aithabathula Jogeswara VenkataMTDP317481Kusuma Krishna MurthyMINC197750
Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENVijaya Kumar Raju BhupathirajuMTDP366534Alluri Subhaschandra BoseMINC170160
Andhra Pradesh11EluruGENBolla Bulli RamaiahMTDP351340Vatti Venkata Ranga Partha SarathiMINC239688
Andhra Pradesh12MachilipatnamGENSambasivarao KuvuruMINC272513Vaddi RangaraoMTDP263420
Andhra Pradesh13VijayawadaGENVadde Sobhanadreeswara RaoMTDP318023Chennupati VidyaFINC289579
Andhra Pradesh14TenaliGENNissankararao VenkataratnamMTDP256766Basav Punnayya SingamMINC246328
Andhra Pradesh15GunturGENN.G.RangaMINC293589Chandraskhara Rao MovvaMTDP281695
Andhra Pradesh16BapatlaGENChimata SambuMTDP290492Rajeswara Rao MaddiralaMINC256072
Andhra Pradesh17NarasaraopetGENKaturi NarayanaswamyMTDP295059Kasu Bramananda ReddyMINC280821
Andhra Pradesh18OngoleGENBezawada PapireddyMTDP287662Nkata Reddy PuliMINC269519
Andhra Pradesh19Nellore(SC)Penchalaiah PuchalapalliMTDP296284Orepalli Venkata SubbaiahMINC242733
Andhra Pradesh20Tirupati(SC)Chinta MohanMTDP318467Penchalaiah PasalaMINC283686
Andhra Pradesh21ChittoorGENN.P.Jhansi LakshmiFTDP332543Amaranadha Reddy NallariMINC271332
Andhra Pradesh22RajampetGENPalakondrayudu Sugavasi MTDP298060A.Sai PrathapMINC180913
Andhra Pradesh23CuddapahGEND.N.ReddyMTDP332915Obula Reddy KandulaMINC278607
Andhra Pradesh24HindupurGENK. Ramachandra ReddyMTDP349239D. Reddappa ReddyMINC193902
Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENDevineni Narayana SwamyMTDP302307Daruru PullaiahMINC193658
Andhra Pradesh26KurnoolGENErasu Ayyapu ReddyMTDP253832Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara ReddyMINC246542
Andhra Pradesh27NandyalGENMaddur Subba ReddyMTDP298420Pendekanti Venkata SubbaiahMINC248157
Andhra Pradesh28Nagarkurnool(SC)V. TulsiramMTDP301089Anantharamulu MalluMINC211952
Andhra Pradesh29MahabubnagarGENSudini Jaipal ReddyMJNP274064MallikarjunMINC193961
Andhra Pradesh30HyderabadGENSultan Salahuddin OwaiseMIND222187K.Prahbakara ReddyMTDP218706
Andhra Pradesh31SecunderabadGENT.AnjaiahMINC246309Bandaru DattareyaMBJP237835
Andhra PradeshBy Polls (1987)SecunderabadGENT.Manemmhja(W)FINC182861B.P.ReddyMTDP90300
Andhra Pradesh32Siddipet(SC)G.VijayaramaraoMTDP253243Yelliah NandiMINC239042
Andhra Pradesh33MedakGENP.Manik ReddyMTDP263524P.Manik ReddyMINC261708
Andhra Pradesh34NizamabadGENTadur Bala GoudMINC251172M. Narayan ReddyMTDP248725
Andhra Pradesh35AdilabadGENC. Madhav ReddyMTDP238440C. Narisimha ReddyMINC183882
Andhra Pradesh36Peddapalli(SC)Gotte BhoopathyMTDP246334Ganta SrihariMINC199376
Andhra Pradesh37KarimnagarGENJuvvadi ChokkaraoMINC243357Chenna Reddy M.MIND164750
Andhra Pradesh38HanamkondaGENChandupatla Janga ReddyMBJP263762P.V. Narasimha RaoMINC209564
Andhra Pradesh39WarangalGENT. Kalpana DeviFTDP232088Kamaluddin AhmedMINC223632
Andhra Pradesh40KhammamGENJalagam Vengala RaoMINC261056Nallamala Prasad RaoMCPI169557
Andhra Pradesh41NalgondaGENMallareddy Raguma ReddyMTDP324973Damodar Reddy TummalpallyMINC210563
Andhra Pradesh42MiryalgudaGENBhimreddy Narsimha ReddyMCPM282973Chakilam Sreenivasa RaoMINC241218
Arunachal Pradesh1Arunachal WestGENP.K.ThangonMINC56219Tomo RibaMPPA55758
Arunachal Pradesh2Arunachal EastGENWangpha LowangMINC41912Bakin PertinMPPA22697
Bihar1Bagaha(SC)Bhola RautMINC209301Jagannath Prasad SwatantraMJNP43767
Bihar2BettiahGENManoj Kumar Pande MINC223945Pitambar SinghMCPI88677
Bihar3MotihariGENPrabhawati GuptaFINC255980Kamla Mishra MadhukarMCPI111685
Bihar4GopalganjGENKali Prasad PandeyMIND287360Nagina RoyMLKD110268
Bihar5SiwanGENAbdul GhafoorMINC250235Janardan TiwariMBJP112243
Bihar6MaharajganjGENKrishnapratap SinghMINC255462Ram Deo SinghMJNP121558
Bihar7ChapraGENRam Bahadur SinghMJNP163494Bhishmaprasad YadavMINC137488
Bihar8Hajipur(SC)Ram Ratan RamMINC314725Ram Bilas PaswanMLKD263509
Bihar9VaishaliGENKishori SinhaFINC267546Tarkeshwari SinhaFLKD247593
Bihar10MuzaffarpurGENLaliteshwar Prasad ShahiMINC325604Jainarayan Prasad NishadMLKD176630
Bihar11SitamarhiGENRanshresth KhirharMINC217307Indal Singh NavinMLKD95763
Bihar12SheoharGENRam Dulari SinghFINC254881Hari Kishor SinghMJNP174328
Bihar13MadhubaniGENAbdul Hannan AnMINC350684Bhogendra JhaMCPI201864
Bihar14JhanjharpurGENGauri Shankar RajhansMINC375745Dhanik Lal MandalMLKD170353
Bihar15DarbhangaGENVijay Kumar MishraMLKD224540Hari Nath MishraMINC152373
Bihar16Rosera(SC)Ram Bhagat PaswanMINC268848Ram Sewak HazariMLKD171630
Bihar17SamastipurGENRamdeo RaiMINC327585Karpoori ThakurMLKD219224
Bihar18BarhGENPrakash ChandraMINC384719Dharamaveer SinghMICS161983
Bihar19BaliaGENChandra Bhanu DeviFINC246049Surj Narayan SinghMCPI122148
Bihar20SaharsaGENChandra Kishore PathakMINC273793Vinayak Prasad YadavMLKD165709
Bihar21MadhepuraGENMahabir Prasad YadavMINC298258Rajendra Prasad YadavMLKD222961
Bihar22Araria(SC)Doomar Lal BaithaMINC294582Mahendra NasardarMLKD95696
Bihar23KishanganjGENJamilur RahmanMINC191754M. MushtakMLKD75624
BiharBy Polls (1985)KishanganjGENS.ShahabuddinMJNP212423I.HaqueMINC138731
Bihar24PurniaGENMadhuree SinghFINC294076Kamal Natha JhaMLKD103676
Bihar25KatiharGENTariq AnwarMINC229883JuvrajMJNP183940
Bihar26Rajmahal(ST)Seth HembromMINC154676Simon MarandiMJMM75820
Bihar27Dumka(ST)Prithiwi Chand KiskuMINC199722Shibu SorenMJMM102535
Bihar28GoddaGENSaminuddinMINC192465Falguni Prasad YaddavMBJP72092
BiharBy Polls (1985)GoddaGENSalauddinMINC197478J.YadavMBJP185901
Bihar29BankaGENManorma SinghFINC306703Janardan YadavMBJP154731
BiharBy Polls (1985)BankaGENC.SinghMINC162754G.FernandesMJNP125659
BiharBy Polls (1986)BankaGENM.SinghFINC186237G.FernendesMJNP156853
Bihar30Bhagalpur(ST)Bhagwat Jha AzadMINC228030Jagesar MandalMLKD197545
Bihar31KhagariaGENChandra Shekhar Prasad VermaMINC252055Yogeshwar GopeMCPM110529
Bihar32MonghyrGENDevendra Pd. YadavMINC268328Brahmanand SinghMCPI104985
Bihar33BegusaraiGENKrishna ShahiFINC387165Kapil Deo SinghMJNP105529
Bihar34NalandaGENVijay Kumar YadavMCPI230531Pankaj Kumar SinhaMINC191060
Bihar35PatnaGENC. P. ThakurMINC214989Ramavatar ShashtriMCPI142808
Bihar36ArrahGENBali Ram BhagatMINC227206Noor AhmadMLKD72284
Bihar37BuxarGENKamla Kant TiwariMINC207732Tej Narayan SinghMCPI152030
Bihar38Sasaram(SC)Jagjiwan RamMICJ207275Mahabir PaswanMINC205903
Bihar39BikramganjGENTapeshwar SinghMINC283232Ram Awadhesh SinghMLKD281819
Bihar40AurangabadGENSatyendra Narain SinghMINC277567Shankar Deyal SinghMJNP111532
Bihar41JahanabadGENRamasharay Pd. SinghMCPI376640Mahendra PrasadMINC345664
Bihar42NawadaGENKunwar RamMINC351358Prem PradeepMCPM114256
Bihar43Gaya(SC)Ram Swaroop RamMINC234195Ishwar ChaudharyMBJP149760
Bihar44ChatraGENYogeshwar Prasad Yogesh MINC211020Shukdeo Prasad VermaMICJ54478
Bihar45KodarmaGENTilak Dhari Singh MINC208731Ritlal Pd. VermaMBJP97348
Bihar46GiridihGENSarfraj Ahmed MINC195519Binod Bihari MahtoMIND70766
Bihar47DhanbadGENShankar Dayal Singh MINC203909A.K.RoyMIND141614
Bihar48HazaribaghGENDamodar Pandey MINC176762Bhuwaneshwar Pd. MehtoMCPI116381
Bihar49RanchiGENSheo Prasad Sahu MINC162945Ram Tahal Chowdhary MBJP54384
Bihar50JamshedpurGENGopeshwar MINC196965Tikaram ManjhiMCPI130763
Bihar51Singhbhum(ST)Begun Sumbrui MINC103160Devendra MajhiMIND42949
Bihar52Khunti(ST)Simon Tigga MINC97721Nirel Enem HoroMIND64711
Bihar53Lohardaga(ST)Sumati Oraon FINC157284Lalit OraonMBJP55217
Bihar54Palamu(SC)Kamla Kumari FINC254846Ram Sundar Das MJNP69796
Goa1PanajiGENShantaram L. NaikMINC88326Bandekar Motilal BombiMMAG48778
Goa2MormugaoGENEduardo FaleiroMINC100453Luizinho FaleiroMIND41644
Gujarat1KutchGENUshaben Raghavji ThakkarFINC129624Mahipatray Mulshanker MehtaMLKD99539
Gujarat2SurendranagarGENJhala Digivijaysinhji PratapsinhjiMINC191632Shah BabulalMBJP155254
Gujarat3JamnagarGENJadeja Daulatsinh Partap SinhMINC177317Chelubhai RambhaiMIND154227
Gujarat4RajkotGENMavani Ramaben RamjibhaiFINC225360Shukla Chimanbhai HarilalMBJP167770
Gujarat5PorbandarGENOdedara Bharatbhai MaldevjiMINC205262Amin Ramadas Kishordas (R.K.Amin)MBJP127311
Gujarat6JunagadhGENPatel Mohanbhai LaljibhaiMINC188441Ramnikbhai DhamiMJNP156498
Gujarat7AmreliGENRavani Navinchandrabhai ParmananddasMINC208205Pateldwarkadas Mohan LalMIND170337
Gujarat8BhavnagarGENGohil Gigabhai BhavubhaiMINC132444Mehta Prasannvadan ManilalMJNP121449
Gujarat9Dhandhuka(SC)Narsinhbhai Karsanbhai MakwanaMINC194403Ratilal Kalidas VermaMBJP171787
Gujarat10AhmedabadGENHaroobhai MehtaMINC231751Ashok BhattMBJP198614
Gujarat11GandhinagarGENG.I.PatelMINC250126Indubhai Chaturbhai PatelMJNP247372
Gujarat12MehsanaGENA.K.PatelMBJP287555Rayanka Sagarbhai KalyanbhaiMINC243659
Gujarat13PatanGENVankar Punamchand MithabhaiMINC183052Chavda Khemchandbhai SombhaiMJNP176265
Gujarat14BanaskanthaGENB.K.GadhviMINC182674Chavda Harisinhji PratapsinhjiMJNP155391
Gujarat15SabarkanthaGENH.M.PatelMJNP208477Shantubhai Chunibhai PatelMINC201718
Gujarat16KapadvanjGENSolanki Nataversingh KesarisinghjiMINC229664Gabhaji Mangaji ThakorMBJP197340
Gujarat17DohadGENDamor Somjibhai PunjabhaiMINC169944Hathila Narsinhbhai KanjibhaiMJNP55207
Gujarat18GodhraGENJaydeepsinhjiMINC205741Solanki Gopalsinh GulabsinhMBJP119894
GujaratBy Polls (1988)GodhraGENP.S.PursottambhaiMJNP141633U.BariaMINC104796
Gujarat19KairaGENAjitsinh Fulsinhji DyabhaiMINC292019Satyam PatelMLKD144586
Gujarat20AnandGENIshverbhai Khodabhai ChavadaMINC250877Manubhai Dahyabhai PatelMJNP175704
Gujarat21Chhota Udaipur(ST)Rathwa Amarsinh ViriyabhaiMINC222414Kolidhor Bhimsinhbhai NagjibhaiMJNP110427
Gujarat22BarodaGENGaekwad Ranjitsinh PratapshinhMINC296716Jaspalsing NiranjansingMBJP144164
Gujarat23BharuchGENPatel Ahmedbhai MohammedbhaiMINC271458Deshmukh Chandubhai ShanabhaiMJNP148389
Gujarat24SuratGENPatel Chhaganbhai DevabhaiMINC286928Rana Kashiram ChhabildasMBJP236253
Gujarat25Mandvi(ST)Gamit Chhitubhai DevjibhaiMINC239862Amarsinh Zinabhai ChaudharyMJNP134339
Gujarat26Bulsar(ST)Patel Uttambhai HarjibhaiMINC220217Patel Kanjibhai MaganbhaiMBJP165527
Haryana1Ambala(SC)Ram PrakashMINC283062Suraj BhanMBJP105710
Haryana2KurukshetraGENHarpal SinghMINC275112Manohar LalMLKD131836
Haryana3KarnalGENChiranji LalMINC247063Devi SinghMICJ148111
Haryana4SonipatGENDharam Pal SinghMINC243491Devi LalMLKD240550
Haryana5RohtakGENHardwari LalMINC216294Sarup SinghMLKD185363
HaryanaBy Polls (1987)RohtakGENHardwari LalMLKD263209S.SinghMINC160705
Haryana6FaridabadGENRahim KhanMINC285214Tayyab HussainMICJ150843
HaryanaBy Polls (1988)FaridabadGENK.A.ChaudhryMLKD288123J.P.NagarMINC186240
Haryana7MahendragarhGENBirender SinghMINC360971Ram BilasMBJP130757
Haryana8BhiwaniGENBansi LalMINC347226Jai NarainMICJ160149
HaryanaBy Polls (1987)BhiwaniGENR.N.SinghMLKD312900D.NandMINC223548
Haryana9HisarGENBirinder SinghMINC251367Om ParkashMLKD200161
Haryana10Sirsa(SC)Dalbir SinghMINC277855Mani RamMLKD195923
HaryanaBy Polls (1988)Sirsa(SC)H.RamMLKD300442SeljaMINC185098
Himachal Pradesh1Shimla(SC)Krishan Dutt SultanpuriMINC244010Kirpal DharampuriMJNP47719
Himachal Pradesh2MandiGENSukh RamMINC224146MadhukarMBJP92495
Himachal Pradesh3KangraGENChandresh KumariFINC232287Sarvan KumarMBJP114854
Himachal Pradesh4HamirpurGENNarain ChandMINC242214Prem Kumar DhumelMBJP117281
Jammu And Kashmir1BaramullaGENSaif -Ud- Din SozMJKN234357Mohi -Ud -Din -WaniMIND93938
Jammu And Kashmir2SrinagarGENAbdul Rashid KabuliMJKN367249Muzaffer Ahmed ShahMIND80972
Jammu And Kashmir3AnantnagGENAkbar Jahan BegumFJKN240973Peer Hussan-Ud-DinMINC158963
Jammu And Kashmir4LadakhGENPhuntsog NamgyalMINC33037Qamar AliMJKN25060
Jammu And Kashmir5UdhampurGENGirdhari Lal DograMINC206639Bhim SinghMJPP95149
Jammu And KashmirBy Polls (1988)UdhampurGENMohd. A. KhanMINC133893B.SinghMJPP131517
Jammu And Kashmir6JammuGENJanak Raj GuptaMINC262796Shabir Ahmed SalariaMJKN142604
Karnataka1Bidar(SC)Nasing SuryavansiMINC179836Rajendra VermaMBJP120221
Karnataka2GulbargaGENVeerenira PatilMINC235751Vidyadhar GurujiMJNP140261
Karnataka3RaichurGENB. V. DesaiMINC212244Vishwanath ReddyMJNP154858
KarnatakaBy Polls (1986)RaichurGENM.Y.ChorpadeMINC169696R.A.NaikMJNP164014
Karnataka4KoppalGENH. G. RamuluMINC238466K. Paparao VeerayyaMJNP180515
Karnataka5BellaryGENBasavarajeswariFINC276640M. P. PrakashMJNP204354
Karnataka6DavanagereGENChannaiah OdeyarMINC290003K. G. MaheswarappaMJNP224262
Karnataka7ChitradurgaGENK. H. RanganathMINC279146B. L. GowdaMJNP222335
Karnataka8TumkurGENG. S. BasavarajuMINC265249Y. K. RamaiahMJNP234839
Karnataka9ChikkaballapurGENV. Krishna RaoMINC282279R. L .JalappaMJNP237965
Karnataka10Kolar(SC)V. VenkateshMJNP239562G. Y. KrishnanMINC194797
Karnataka11KanakapuraGENM. V. Chandrashekara MurthyMINC305210P. G. R. SindhiyaMJNP298184
Karnataka12Bangalore NorthGENC. K. Jaffer ShariefMINC260279George FernandesMJNP218733
Karnataka13Bangalore SouthGENV. S. Krishna IyerMJNP264765K. Venkatagiri GowdaMINC252033
Karnataka14MandyaGENK. V. ShankaragowdaMJNP319176S. M. KrishnaMINC198780
Karnataka15Chamarajanagar(SC)V. Sreenivasa PrasadMINC240665G. N. MalleshaiahMJNP160012
Karnataka16MysoreGENSrikantadatta Narasimharaja WadiyarMINC247754K. P. ShanthamurthyMIND183144
Karnataka17MangaloreGENJanardhana PoojaryMINC299490K. Rama BhatMBJP180091
Karnataka18UdupiGENOscar FernandesMINC287412K. S. HegdeMBJP145076
Karnataka19HassanGENH. N. NanjegowdaMINC265488K. B. MallappaMJNP233519
Karnataka20ChikmagalurGEND. K. TaradeviFINC268912B. K. SundareshMCPI128872
Karnataka21ShimogaGENT. V. ChandrashekarappaMINC299038D. G. ShivannagowdaMBJP175364
Karnataka22KanaraGENG. Devaray NaikMINC237064G. S. Hegde AjjibalMJNP187866
Karnataka23Dharwad NorthGENNaikar Dyamappa KallappaMINC229865S. I. ShettarMJNP185014
Karnataka24Dharwad SouthGENAzeez SaitMINC257834Abdul NairsabMJNP200227
Karnataka25BelgaumGENSidnal Shanmukhappa BasappaMINC202506Appayyagouda Basagouda PatilMJNP166966
Karnataka26Chikkodi(SC)B. ShankaranadMINC228030Annappa Kallappa RayannavarMJNP224385
Karnataka27BagalkotGENPatil Hanmantagouda BhimanagoudaMINC234955Nadagouda Mallangagouda PravatagoudaMJNP224443
Karnataka28BijapurGENGuraddi Shivashankareppa MallappaMJNP206737Choudhari Rayagondappa BhimannaMINC204318
Kerala1KasaragodGENI. Rama RaiMINC262904BalanandanMCPM251535
Kerala2CannanoreGENMuliappalli RamachandranMINC288791Pattiam RajanMCPM263738
Kerala3BadagaraGENK. P. UnnikrishnanMICS270416K. M. RadhakrishnanMIND259437
Kerala4CalicutGENK. G. AdiyodiMINC278216Moideenkutty Haji (Bavae Haji)MIML224155
Kerala5ManjeriGENEbrahim Sulaman SaitMMUL287538E. K. Imbichi BavaMCPM216363
Kerala6PonnaniGENG. M. BanatwallaMMUL288216Koladi GovindankuttyMCPI185890
Kerala7PalghatGENV. S. VijayaraghavanMINC287170T. Sivadasa MenonMCPM249017
Kerala8Ottapalam(SC)K. R. NarayananMINC290177A. K. BalanMCPM234607
Kerala9TrichurGENP. A. AntonyMINC268683V. V. RaghavanMCPI217393
Kerala10MukundapuramGENK. MohandasMKCJ290594M. M. LawrenceMCPM246209
Kerala11ErnakulamGENK. V. ThomasMINC277374A. A. Kochunny MasterMICS207050
Kerala12MuvattupuzhaGENGeorge Joseph Mundakkal (Baby) MKCJ307519P. P. EsthoseMCPM199319
Kerala13KottayamGENSuresh KurupMCPM264444Skaria ThomasMKEC258591
Kerala14IdukkiGENP. J. KurianMINC308056C. A. KurianMCPI177432
Kerala15AlleppeyGENVakkon PurushothamanMINC303732Suseela GopalanFCPM265968
Kerala16MavelikkaraGENThampan ThomasMJNP232339T. N. Upendranatha KurupMIND231052
Kerala17Adoor(SC)K. K. KunhambuMINC273463P. K. RaghavanMCPI222491
Kerala18QuilonGENS. Krishna KumarMINC279728R. S. UnniMIND259371
Kerala19ChirayinkilGENThalekkunnil BasheerMINC266230K. SudhakaranMCPM234765
Kerala20TrivandrumGENA. CharlesMINC239791A. Neela Lohithadasan NadarMLKD186353
Madhya Pradesh1Morena(SC)Kammodilal JatavMINC157683MunsilalMBJP136115
Madhya Pradesh2BhindGENKrishna SinghMINC194160Vasundhara RajeFBJP106757
Madhya Pradesh3GwaliorGENMadhavrao Jiwajirao ScindiaMINC307735Atal BehariMBJP132141
Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENMahendra SinghMINC229091Udhav SinghMBJP88611
Madhya Pradesh5Sagar(SC)Nandlal ChoudharyMINC228673Ramprasad AhirwarMBJP141232
Madhya Pradesh6KhajurahoGENChaturvedi VidyawatiFINC195820Uma BhartiFBJP144994
Madhya Pradesh7DamohGENDal Chandra JainMINC227570Narendra Singh Yadvendra SinghMBJP177301
Madhya Pradesh8SatnaGENAziz QureshiMINC224684Brijendra PathakMBJP125374
Madhya Pradesh9RewaGENMartand SinghMINC223619Yamuna Prasad ShastriMJNP106790
Madhya Pradesh10Sidhi(ST)Motilal SinghMINC223248Jagannath SinghMBJP103279
Madhya Pradesh11Shahdol(ST)Dalbir SinghMINC193579Gyan SinghMBJP53322
Madhya Pradesh12Surguja(ST)Vijai Pratap Singh MINC180878Larang SaiMBJP93708
Madhya Pradesh13Raigarh(ST)Pushpa DeviFINC216777Nand Kumar Sai MBJP103986
Madhya Pradesh14JanjgirGENPrabhat Kumar MishraMINC213710Badri Dhar Diwan MBJP61530
Madhya Pradesh15Bilaspur(SC)Khelan Ram JangdeMINC213395Govindram MiriMBJP99128
Madhya Pradesh16Sarangarh(SC)Parasram BharadwajMINC232861Reshamlal JangdeMBJP67682
Madhya Pradesh17RaipurGENKaiyur BhushanMINC223192Ramesh Bais MBJP119151
Madhya Pradesh18MahasamundGENVidyacharan Shukla MINC233325Ramesh MBJP94185
Madhya Pradesh19Kanker(ST)Arvind Netam MINC225545Aghan Singh ThakurMBJP89358
Madhya Pradesh20Bastar(ST)Mankuram Sodi MINC118729Mahendra KarmaMCPI42419
Madhya Pradesh21DurgGENChandulal Chandrakar MINC311000Dharampal Singh GuptaMBJP138406
Madhya Pradesh22RajnandgaonGENShivendra Bahadur Singh MINC165891Kishorilal ShuklaMIND64838
Madhya Pradesh23BalaghatGENNandkishore SharmaMINC169497Lochanlal Narayan ThakreMBJP101380
Madhya Pradesh24Mandla(ST)Mohan LalMINC198095Shyamlal DhurveMBJP69787
Madhya Pradesh25JabalpurGENAjay Narayan MushranMINC256911Babhurao ParanjpeMBJP134588
Madhya Pradesh26SeoniGENGargishanker MishraMINC190241Mahesh PrasadMBJP138191
Madhya Pradesh27ChhindwaraGENKamal NathMINC234846Batra Ram KishanMBJP81021
Madhya Pradesh28BetulGENAslam SherkhanMINC147190M. N. BuchMIND109240
Madhya Pradesh29HoshangabadGENRameshwar NikhraMINC238358Nageen KocharMBJP167779
Madhya Pradesh30BhopalGENK. N. PradhanMINC240717Laxmi Narayan SharmaMBJP112053
Madhya Pradesh31VidishaGENPratapbhanu Krishna GopalMINC205437RaghavjiMBJP195884
Madhya Pradesh32RajgarhGENDigvijai SinghMINC277435JamnalalMBJP125338
Madhya Pradesh33Shajapur(SC)Bapulal MalviyaMINC257753Phoolchand VermaMBJP187477
Madhya Pradesh34KhandwaGENKalicharan RamratanMINC239563Arif Beg Karamat BegMBJP152093
Madhya Pradesh35KhargoneGENSubhash YadavMINC229669Rameshwar PatidarMBJP162467
Madhya Pradesh36Dhar(ST)Pratapsingh BaghelMINC264577Dheerendrasingh LachhamansinghMBJP129222
Madhya Pradesh37IndoreGENPrakash Chand SethiMINC272122Rajendra Nilkanth DharkarMBJP181296
Madhya Pradesh38Ujjain(SC)Satyanarayan PawarMINC226342Satyanarayan JatiyaMBJP183983
Madhya Pradesh39Jhabua(ST)Dileep Singh BhurioMINC216786Bhagwan Singh ChauhanMBJP82254
Madhya Pradesh40MandsaurGENBalkavi BairagiMINC292131Laxmi Narayan PandeyMBJP232368
Maharashtra1RajapurGENMadhu DandavateMJNP182034Bhai SawantMINC155903
Maharashtra2RatnagiriGENHusen DalwaiMINC167859Natu Shridhar DattatreyMBJP144014
Maharashtra3KolabaGEND. B. PatilMPWP211194A. R. AntulayMIND173270
Maharashtra4Mumbai-SouthGENDeora MurliMINC200152Jayawantiben Navinchandra MehtaFBJP94874
Maharashtra5Mumbai-South-CentralGENDatta SamantMIND158841Deshpande Roza VidyadharFIND86230
Maharashtra6Mumbai-North-CentralGENDighe Sharad ShankarMINC211443Manohar JoshiMBJP79345
Maharashtra7Mumbai-North-EastGENGurudas KamatMINC273847Pramod MahajanMBJP177573
Maharashtra8Mumbai-North-WestGENSunil DuttMINC308989Ram JethmalaniMBJP154349
Maharashtra9Mumbai-NorthGENAnoopchand Khimchand ShahMINC275522Ravinder VermaMJNP175398
Maharashtra10ThaneGENGhopal Shantaram GopalMINC328709Patil Jagannath ShivramMBJP213319
Maharashtra11Dahanu(ST)Shingada Damu BarkuMINC166655Lahanu ShidavaMCPM96935
Maharashtra12NashikGENMane Murlidhar PandurangMINC197428Pralhad Namdeo PatilkaradMICS159882
Maharashtra13Mgaon(ST)Bhoye Sitaram SayajiMINC202424Mahale Hari ShankarMJNP164149
Maharashtra14Dhule(ST)Bhoye Reshama MotiramMINC219323Valvi Kuwarsing FulziMBJP153391
Maharashtra15Nandurbar(ST)Gavit Manikrao HoldyaMINC254327Vasave Zina ShamyaMJNP96808
Maharashtra16ErandolGENVijaykumar Naval PatilMINC221522Patil Brijlal BhuttaMJNP156367
Maharashtra17JalgaonGENMahajan Yadav ShivramMINC231537Patil Pralhadrao EknathraoMICS177072
Maharashtra18Buldhana(SC)Wasnik Mukul BalkrishnaMINC166281Kale Sukhdev NandjiMICS118223
Maharashtra19AkolaGENMadhusudan Atmaram VairaleMINC178874Ambedkar Prakash YeshwantMIND165064
Maharashtra20WashimGENGhulam Nabi AzadMINC197822Rathod Gokuldas DekhsingMICS187463
Maharashtra21AmravatiGENChoudhary Ushatai PrakashFINC217910Tasar Sharad MotiramMICS96164
Maharashtra22RamtekGENNarsimha Rao P. V.MINC290905Gedam Shankarrao DaulatraoMICS104933
Maharashtra23NagpurGENBanwarilal Bhagwandas PurohitMINC293739Khobragde Shyam DewajiMRPK163056
Maharashtra24BhandaraGENKeshaorao Atmaramji PardhiMINC249195Mankar Laxmanrao BisanlalMBJP127491
Maharashtra25ChimurGENMuttemwar Vilas BaburaoMINC282404Ramteke Harichandra SadashioMIND110304
Maharashtra26ChandrapurGENPotdukhe Shantaram RajeshwarMINC249994Dada DeshkarMBJP60839
Maharashtra27WardhaGENSathe Vasant PurushottamMINC244390Ghangare Ramchandra MarotraoMCPM220967
Maharashtra28YavatmalGENPatil Uttamrao DeoraoMINC274957Gilani Janmohammed NoormohammedMICS108755
Maharashtra29HingoliGENRathode Uttamraoji BaliramjiMINC221026Kharate Shankarrao SambhajiMJNP85935
Maharashtra30NandedGENChavan Shankarrao BhuraoMINC306026Kadam Kamalkishor NanasahebMICS134502
MaharashtraBy Polls (1987)NandedGENC.A.ShankarraoMINC283019P.Y.AmbedkarMIND171901
Maharashtra31ParbhaniGENYadav Ramrao NarayanraoMINC212958Deshmukh Sheshrao ApparaoMPWP124640
Maharashtra32JalnaGENBalasaheb Ramrao PawarMINC186318Pundlik Hari DanweMBJP119751
Maharashtra33AurangabadGENSahebrao P.DongaonkarMICS246136Abdul Azim Abdul HamidMINC153717
Maharashtra34BeedGENKshirsagar Kehsarbai SonajiraoFINC221421Gite (Patil) Shridharrao GangaramjiMIND111059
Maharashtra35LaturGENPatil Shivraj VishwanathMINC289466Padmasinha Bajirao PatilMICS203929
Maharashtra36Osmanabad(SC)Arvind Tulshiramji KambleMINC210727Shrungare Tukaram SadashivMICS153599
Maharashtra37SolapurGENKuchan Gangadhar SinramappaMINC258050Racheti HanmantappaerappaMBJP67418
Maharashtra38Pandharpur(SC)Thorat Sandipan BhagwanMINC269989Laxmanrao DhobaleMICS179156
Maharashtra39Ahmednagar GENGadakh Yeshwantrao KankarraoMINC281873Dhakne Babanrao DadabaMJNP181550
Maharashtra40KopargaonGENVikhe Eknathrao Alias Balesaheb VithalraoMINC217982Aikwad Madhavrao BayajiMCPI146497
Maharashtra41KhedGENRamkrishna MoreMINC219413Kakde Sambhajirao SahebraoMJNP201389
Maharashtra42PuneGENGadil Vithalrao NarhariMINC311278Jagannath Rao JoshiMBJP112924
Maharashtra43BaramatiGENPawar Sharadchandra GovindraoMICS361618Patil Shankarrao BajiraoMINC221086
MaharashtraBy Polls (1985)BaramatiGENK.S.SahebraoMJNP179507P.S.BajiraoMINC130955
Maharashtra44SataraGENBhosale Prataprao BaburaoMINC270110Nimbalkar Yashwant Singh Appasaheb Alias Dadraje KhardekarMICS174590
Maharashtra45KaradGENChavan Premalabai DajisahebFINC346579Kacchi Yunu AhmadMJNP61311
Maharashtra46SangliGENPatil Prakash VasantraoMINC304202Patil Vishwasrao RamraoMJNP162509
Maharashtra47IchalkaranjiGENMane Balaso Alias Rajaram ShankarraoMINC278457Kadambande Rajvardhan RaghujiraoMICS234319
Maharashtra48KolhapurGENGaikwad Udaysingrao NanasahebMINC277603Killedar B.D.MPWP128129
Manipur1Inner ManipurGENN.Tombi SinghMINC104091Oinam TombaMIND89362
Manipur2Outer Manipur(ST)MeijinlungMINC189911LhingzanengFMRP149019
Meghalaya1ShillongGENG.G.SwellMINC142638PakemMIND91812
Meghalaya2TuraGENPurno Agitok SangmaMINC106628Willnan SangmaMIND27890
MeghalayaBy Polls (1988)TuraGENW. A. SangmaMINC106240L.SangmaMIND28672
Nagaland1NagalandGENChingwangMINC251101Chalie KevichusaMNND113919
Orissa1Mayurbhanj(ST)Sidhalal MurmuMINC175013Bhagey GohardhanMJNP105775
Orissa2BalasoreGENChintamani JenaMINC274294Samarendra KunduMJNP195109
Orissa3Bhadrak(SC)Ananta Prasad SethiMINC256854Mangaraj MalikMJNP189435
Orissa4Jajpur(SC)Anadi Charan DasMINC252316Rama Chandra MallickMJNP192811
Orissa5KendraparaGENBijayananda PattnaikMJNP255506Bhagabat Prasad MohantyMINC238730
OrissaBy Polls (1985)KendraparaGENS.K.DebMJNP275105B.K.BiswalMINC235160
Orissa6CuttackGENJayanti PattanikFINC263960Jogesh Chandra RoutMJNP185039
Orissa7JagatsinghpurGENLakshman MallickMINC263352Rabi RoyMJNP262394
Orissa8PuriGENBrajamohan MohentyMINC239019Ranjit MohantyMJNP134579
Orissa9BhubaneswarGENChintamoni PanigrahiMINC237716Sivaji PatnaikMCPM147862
Orissa10AskaGENSomnath RathMINC244253Ram Chandra RathMJNP126209
Orissa11BerhampurGENR.Jagannath RaoMINC235466Sujiyanarayan PatraMJNP90606
Orissa12Koraput(ST)Gridhar GomangoMINC154713Labanyo SaboroMJNP54891
Orissa13Nowrangpur(ST)Khagapati PradhaniMINC172305Jabab MajhiMJNP68570
Orissa14KalahandiGENJagannath PatnaikMINC154941Pratap Keshari DeoMJNP130867
Orissa15Phulbani(SC)Radha Kanta DigalMINC227667Rajendra NayakMJNP102588
Orissa16BolangirGENNityanand MisraMINC184386Anang Uday Singh DeoMJNP149434
Orissa17SambalpurGENKrupasindhu BhoiMINC249662Sairindri NayakFJNP110002
Orissa18DeogarhGENSriballav PanigrahiMINC215256Prasanna Kumar PandaMCPI121734
Orissa19DhenkanalGENRaja Kamakhya Prasad Singh Deo Mahindra BahadurMINC295754Adwait Prasad SinghMJNP92181
Orissa20Sundargarh(ST)Maurice KujurMINC176107Ignace MajhiMJNP69560
Orissa21Keonjhar(ST)Harinder SorenMINC181169Govinda Chandra MundaMJNP96545
Rajasthan1Ganganagar(SC)BirbalMINC282573BegaramMLKD117059
Rajasthan2BikanerGENManphool SinghMINC280090Kedar NathMJNP154008
Rajasthan3ChuruGENMohar SinghMINC255348Daulat RamMLKD143925
RajasthanBy Polls (1985)ChuruGENN.BudniaMINC253663D.SaranMLKD186016
Rajasthan4JhunjhunuGENMohd. Ayub KhanMINC261152Sumitra SinghFLKD203846
Rajasthan5SikarGENBal RamMINC292132Ghanshyam TiwariMBJP112573
Rajasthan6JaipurGENNawal Kishore SharmaMINC280436Satish Chandra AgrawalMBJP196579
Rajasthan7DausaGENRajesh PilotMINC245246Nathu SinghMBJP170903
Rajasthan8AlwarGENRam Singh YadevMINC199910Sampat RamMIND74379
Rajasthan9BharatpurGENK.Natwar SinghMINC187305Nathi SinghMLKD107996
Rajasthan10Bayana(SC)Lala Ram KenMINC156708Shyam SunderMLKD78306
Rajasthan11Sawai Madhopur(ST)Ram KumarMINC248422KirodilalMBJP147424
Rajasthan12AjmerGENVishnu Kumar ModiMINC216173Kailash MeghwalMBJP159479
Rajasthan13Tonk(SC)Banwari Lal MINC231678Jiya LalMBJP128969
Rajasthan14KotaGENShanti Kumar DhariwalMINC230375Krishan Kumar GoyalMBJP175528
Rajasthan15JhalawarGENJujharsinghMINC212489ChaturbhujMBJP143176
Rajasthan16Banswara(ST)Prabhulal RawatMINC199308Hira BhaiMLKD78183
Rajasthan17Salumber(ST)Alkha RamMINC185000Nand Lal MeenaMBJP105989
Rajasthan18UdaipurGENIndubala SukhadiaFINC264214Bhanu Kumar ShastriMBJP159412
Rajasthan19ChittorgarhGENNirmla KumariFINC226717Hari KrishanMBJP150328
Rajasthan20BhilwaraGENGirdhari Lal VyasMINC250254Arjun Lal ChochaniMBJP98618
Rajasthan21PaliGENMool Chand DagaMINC188274Pushpa JainFBJP152553
RajasthanBy Polls (1988)PaliGENS.S/O SohanlalMINC202483G.LodhaMBJP163278
Rajasthan22Jalore(SC)Buta SinghMINC281627Hukam Ram MeghwalMBJP118163
Rajasthan23BarmerGENVirdhi ChandMINC220658Gangaram ChoodhariMLKD113945
Rajasthan24JodhpurGENAshok GehlotMINC282066Balveer SinghMBJP128718
Rajasthan25NagaurGENRam NiwasMINC219961NathuramMLKD171426
Sikkim1SikkimGENNar Bhadur BhandariMIND56614Pahalman SubbaMINC21327
SikkimBy Polls (1985)SikkimGEND.K.Bhandari(W)FSSP Uncontested   
Tamil Nadu1Madras NorthGENN.V.N.SomuMDMK261941G.LakshmananMINC225491
Tamil Nadu2Madras CentralGENKalanidhi A.MDMK313848Earnest Paul E.MGKC217104
Tamil Nadu3Madras SouthGENVyjayanthimalaFINC336353Era SezhiyanMJNP288336
Tamil Nadu4Sriperumbudur(SC)Maragatham ChandrasekharFINC332468Nagaratnam T.MDMK222994
Tamil Nadu5ChengalpattuGENS. JagathrakshakanMADK297415M.V.RamuMDMK239206
Tamil Nadu6ArakkonamGENR. JeevarathinamMINC292606Pulavar K. GovindanMDMK231664
Tamil Nadu7VelloreGENA.C. ShanmugamMADK284416A.M. RamalingamMDMK209693
Tamil Nadu8TiruppatturGENJayamohan A.MINC298159Abdul Latheef M.MDMK176372
Tamil Nadu9VandavasiGENBalaraman L.MINC341267Pandian R.K.MDMK206375
Tamil Nadu10TindivanamGENS.S. Eramasamy PadayatchiMINC356127M.R. LakshminarayananMJNP154269
Tamil Nadu11CuddaloreGENVenkatesan P.R.S.MINC327393Ramu T. Alias KillivalavanMDMK195439
Tamil Nadu12Chidambaram(SC)Vallalperuman P.MINC329892Kannapiran S.MDMK209001
Tamil Nadu13DharmapuriGENM. Thambi DuriaiMADK333427Parvathi KrishnanFCPI182175
Tamil Nadu14KrishnagiriGENK. RamamurthiMINC304854T. ChandrasekaranMDMK138488
Tamil Nadu15Rasipuram(SC)Devarajan B.MINC367276Duraisami P.MDMK165870
Tamil Nadu16SalemGENRangarajan Kumar MangalamMINC359819Kandasamy M.A.MJNP123644
Tamil Nadu17TiruchengodeGENKannan P.MADK426648Kandaswamy M.MDMK268582
Tamil Nadu18NilgirisGENR.PrabhuMINC341824C.T. DhandapaniMDMK209885
Tamil Nadu19GobichettipalayamGENKholandaivelu P.MADK338243Saminathan P.A.MDMK177616
Tamil Nadu20CoimbatoreGENKuppuswamy C. K.MINC355525Umanath R.MCPM253006
Tamil Nadu21Pollachi(SC)Anna Nambi R.MADK324200Krishnaswamy K.MDMK222770
Tamil Nadu22PalaniGENSenapathy Gounder A.MINC408104Velusamy S.R.MTNC144076
Tamil Nadu23DindigulGENK.R. NatarajanMADK343571K.Maya ThevarMDMK202253
Tamil Nadu24MaduraiGENSubburaman A.G.MINC365948Sankariah N.MCPM192937
Tamil Nadu25PeriyakulamGENSelvendran P.MADK348903Agniraju S.MDMK190290
Tamil Nadu26KarurGENMurugaiah A. R.MINC413533Kandaswamy, M.MDMK177970
Tamil Nadu27TiruchirappalliGENAdaikalarajMINC337786N. SelvarasuMDMK234881
Tamil Nadu28Perambalur(SC)S. ThangarajuMADK350549C. ThiyagarajanMDMK197780
Tamil Nadu29MayiladuthuraiGENPakeer Mohamed E.S.M.MINC335033Kalayanam P.MDMK215390
Tamil Nadu30Nagapattinam(SC)Mahalingam, M.MADK300912Murugaiyan K.MCPI298623
Tamil Nadu31ThanjavurGENSingaravadivelMINC306351Palanimanickam S.MDMK217030
Tamil Nadu32PudukkottaiGENSundararaj N.MINC426717Veeriah K.MDMK161813
Tamil Nadu33SivagangaGENP. ChidambaramMINC377160Tha KrutinanMDMK164627
Tamil Nadu34RamanathapuramGENV. RajeshwaranMINC274922M.S.K. SathiyendrenMDMK174778
Tamil Nadu35SivakasiGENN. SoundararajanMADK323786A. Srinivasan MCPI257308
Tamil Nadu36TirunelveliGENM.R. JanardhananMADK296897D.S.A. SivaprakasamMDMK210951
Tamil Nadu37Tenkasi(SC)M. ArunachalamMINC360517R. KrishnanMCPM168950
Tamil Nadu38TiruchendurGENK.T. KosalramMINC345381JawaharlalMJNP121954
Tamil NaduBy Polls (1985)TiruchendurGENR.D.AthithanMINC169710P.VijayaraghavanMJNP93891
Tamil Nadu39NagercoilGENN. DennisMINC235365P. VijayaraghavanMJNP223728
Tripura1Tripura WestGENAjoy BiswasMCPM232339Sudhir Ranjan MajumderMINC228819
Tripura2Tripura EastGENBaju Ban RiyanMCPM231023Kirit Bikram Kishore DebbarmanMINC189960
Uttar Pradesh1Tehri GarhwalGENBrahma DuttMINC203883Trepan SinghMLKD63291
Uttar Pradesh2GarhwalGENChandra Mohan SinghMINC207451Bharat SinghMLKD88570
Uttar Pradesh3AlmoraGENHarish Chandra SinghMINC185006Murli Manohar JoshiMBJP44674
Uttar Pradesh4NainitalGENSatendra ChandraMINC274557Akbar AhmadMIND107897
Uttar Pradesh5Bijnor(SC)Girdhar LalMINC219185Mangal Ram PremiMLKD119372
Uttar PradeshBy Polls (1985)Bijnor(SC)M.KumariFINC128086R.B.PaswanMLKD122747
Uttar Pradesh6AmrohaGENRam Pal SinghMINC181642Ishrat Ali AnsariMIND164365
Uttar Pradesh7MoradabadGENHafiz Mohd. SiddiqueMINC116942Hazi Gulam Mohd. KhanMLKD109829
Uttar Pradesh8RampurGENZulfiqar Ali KhanMINC242209Rajendra Kumar SharmaMBJP123252
Uttar Pradesh9SambhalGENShanti DeviFINC124175Sultan Singh YadavMLKD82932
Uttar Pradesh10BudaunGENSaleem Iqbal SherwaniMINC183524Sharad YadavMLKD133782
Uttar Pradesh11AonlaGENKalyan Singh SolankiMINC117327Jai Pal Singh KashyapMIND64504
Uttar Pradesh12BareillyGENAbida AhmadFINC156904Santosh Kumar GangwarMBJP100996
Uttar Pradesh13PilibhitGENBhanu Pratap SinghMINC278803Mohd. Shamshul Hasan KhanMIND102133
Uttar Pradesh14ShahjahanpurGENJitendra PrasadMINC220912Satya Pal SinghMICJ185642
Uttar Pradesh15KheriGENUsha KumariFINC279573Karan SinghMBJP43058
Uttar Pradesh16ShahabadGENDharamgaj SinghMINC186182Ashok BajpayeMJNP73023
Uttar Pradesh17SitapurGENRajendra KumariFINC185722Hargovind VermaMLKD92424
Uttar Pradesh18Misrikh(SC)Sankata PrasadMINC237741Ram Lal RahiMLKD92462
Uttar Pradesh19Hardoi(SC)Kindar LalMINC195088Parmai LalMLKD134685
Uttar Pradesh20LucknowGENSheila KaulFINC169260Mohd. Yunus SaleemMLKD47140
Uttar Pradesh21Mohanlalganj(SC)Jagannath PdMINC189704Ram Lal KureelMLKD56655
Uttar Pradesh22UnnaoGENZiaurrahman AnsariMINC215433Manohar LalMLKD171437
Uttar Pradesh23Rae BareliGENArun Kumar NehruMINC314028Ambedkar SavitaFLKD56475
Uttar Pradesh24PratapgarhGENRaja Dinesh SinghMINC279354Ram DeoMLKD46847
Uttar Pradesh25AmethiGENRajiv GandhiMINC365041Maneka GandhiFIND50163
Uttar Pradesh26SultanpurGENRaj Karan SinghMINC219682MustakeemMIND59625
Uttar Pradesh27Akbarpur(SC)Ram Piyare SumanMINC194148Ram AwadhMLKD124527
Uttar Pradesh28FaizabadGENNirmal KhatriMINC173152MitrasenMCPI68660
Uttar Pradesh29Barabanki(SC)Kamla PrasadMINC202790Ram SagarMLKD108129
Uttar Pradesh30KaiserganjGENRana Vir SinghMINC179948Beri Prasad VermaMLKD63118
Uttar Pradesh31BahraichGENArif Mohammad KhanMINC178621Rudra Sen ChaudhariMBJP77601
Uttar Pradesh32BalrampurGENDeep Narain Van MahanthMINC128207Fallul Bari Alias Banney BhaiMIND119551
Uttar Pradesh33GondaGENAnand Singh Alias Annu BhaiyaMINC260112Deep Narain PandeyMLKD94136
Uttar Pradesh34Basti(SC)Ram Awadh PrasadMINC227397Ram Dulera SonkarMLKD72795
Uttar Pradesh35DomariyaganjGENKazi Jalil AbbasiMINC226388Brij Bhushan TiwariMLKD113401
Uttar Pradesh36KhalilabadGENChandra ShekharMINC227083Ram Prasad ChaudhariMLKD90719
Uttar Pradesh37Bansgaon(SC)Mahavir PrasadMINC232747Ram SuratMICJ58518
Uttar Pradesh38GorakhpurGENMadan PandeyMINC191020Harikesh BahadurMLKD94420
Uttar Pradesh39MaharajganjGENJitendra SinghMINC208692Hari Shanker TiwariMIND84218
Uttar Pradesh40PadraunaGENChandra Pratap Narain SinghMINC189209Siraj AhmadMLKD112831
Uttar Pradesh41DeoriaGENRajmangal PandeyMINC239708Ramdhari ShastriMLKD94607
Uttar Pradesh42SalempurGENRam Nagina MisraMINC152231Janeshwar MisraMLKD91695
Uttar Pradesh43BalliaGENJagannath ChowdhariMINC225984ChandrashekharMJNP172044
Uttar Pradesh44GhosiGENRaj KumarMINC160102Rameshwar SinghMLKD95256
Uttar Pradesh45AzamgarhGENSantosh Kumar SinghMINC170051Ram Naresh YadavMLKD167265
Uttar Pradesh46Lalganj(SC)RamdhanMINC218963LalsaMLKD114695
Uttar Pradesh47MachhlishahrGENSripatiMINC179140Shiv Sharan VarmaMLKD111278
Uttar Pradesh48JaunpurGENKamala Prasad SinghMINC201311Ram DasMLKD119788
Uttar Pradesh49Saidpur(SC)Ram SmujhawanMINC174291Awadhesh KumarMLKD97757
Uttar Pradesh50GhazipurGENZainul BasherMINC167194JagdishMLKD96633
Uttar Pradesh51ChandauliGENChanda TripatiFINC201516NihalMICJ150415
Uttar Pradesh52VaranasiGENShyam Lal YadavaMINC153076UdalMCPI58646
Uttar Pradesh53RobertsganjGENRam PyareMINC189588Panna LalMLKD99529
Uttar Pradesh54MirzapurGENUma Kant MishraMINC149606Asha RamMLKD118238
Uttar Pradesh55PhulpurGENRam Pujan PatelMINC242538Rahman AliMLKD127966
Uttar Pradesh56AllahabadGENAmitabh BachchanMINC297461Hemwati Nandan BahuganaMLKD109666
Uttar PradeshBy Polls (1988)AllahabadGENV.P.SinghMIND202996S.ShastriMINC92245
Uttar Pradesh57Chail(SC)Bihari Lal ShaileshMINC150306Ramnishore RakeshMLKD146888
Uttar Pradesh58FatehpurGENHari Krishna ShastriMINC208578Syed Liaquat HusainMLKD115695
Uttar Pradesh59BandaGENBhism Deo DubeyMINC142085Ram SajiwanMCPI84586
Uttar Pradesh60HamirpurGENSwami Prasad SinghMINC199460Brijendra SinghMLKD136149
Uttar Pradesh61JhansiGENSujan Singh BundelaMINC245029Rajendra AgnihotriMBJP129106
Uttar Pradesh62Jalaun(SC)Lachhi RamMINC170510Ram Sewak BhatiyaMLKD117273
Uttar Pradesh63Ghatampur(SC)AskaranMINC177975Keshri LalMLKD129105
Uttar Pradesh64BilhaurGENJagdish AwasthiMINC234466Raghunath SinghMIND152856
Uttar Pradesh65KanpurGENNaresh Chandra ChaturvediMINC214160Sayed ShahabuddinMJNP76791
Uttar Pradesh66EtawahGENRaghuraj SinghMINC184404Dhani Ram VermaMLKD161336
Uttar Pradesh67KannaujGENSheila DixitFINC199621Chhotey Singh YadavMLKD137806
Uttar Pradesh68FarrukhabadGENKhurshed Alam KhanMINC236892Daya Ram ShakyaMBJP110281
Uttar Pradesh69MainpuriGENBalram Singh YadavMINC214322Ravindra Singh ChauhanMLKD159314
Uttar Pradesh70JalesarGENKailash Chandra YadavMINC149004Sushila DeviFLKD139266
Uttar Pradesh71EtahGENMuhammad Mehfooj Ali Khan Alias Pyarey MainMLKD110627Malik Moh. Mushir Ahmad KhanMINC107196
Uttar Pradesh72Firozabad(SC)Ganga RamMINC161079Rajesh Kumar SinghMLKD97577
Uttar Pradesh73AgraGENNihal SinghMINC147473Udayan SharmaMLKD107796
Uttar Pradesh74MathuraGENManvendra SinghMINC263248Gayatree DeviFLKD159848
Uttar Pradesh75Hathras(SC)Puran ChandMINC165387Bangali SinghMLKD120749
Uttar Pradesh76AligarhGENUsha RaniFINC216329Budhpriya MoryaMLKD114098
Uttar Pradesh77Khurja(SC)Veer SenMINC212932Trilik ChandMLKD94907
Uttar Pradesh78BulandshahrGENKr. Surendra PalMINC228039Kiran Pal SinghMLKD132139
Uttar Pradesh79HapurGENKedar NathMINC254823Kishan Chand TyagiMLKD104147
Uttar Pradesh80MeerutGENMohsina KidwaiFINC238236Manzoor AhmadMLKD141718
Uttar Pradesh81BaghpatGENCharan SinghMLKD253463Mahesh ChandMINC167789
Uttar Pradesh82MuzaffarnagarGENDharam Vir SinghMINC242751Narain SinghMLKD134730
Uttar Pradesh83KairanaGENAkhtar HasanMINC236904Shyam SinghMLKD138355
Uttar Pradesh84SaharanpurGENYashpal SinghMINC277339Rasheed MasoodMLKD204730
Uttar Pradesh85Hardwar(SC)Sunder LalMINC253892Jagpal SinghMLKD118704
Uttar PradeshBy Polls (1987)Hardwar(SC)R. SinghMINC149377Mayawati(W)FBSP125399
West Bengal1Cooch Behar(SC)Amar Roy ProdhanMFBL345160Prasenjit BarmanMINC299643
West Bengal2Alipurduars(ST)Pijus TirkeyMRSP278358Philip MinjMINC248176
West Bengal3JalpaiguriGENManik SanyalMCPM285619Arun MoitraMINC252447
West Bengal4DarjeelingGENAnanda Prasad PathakMCPM228679Dawa NarbulaMINC227290
West Bengal5RaiganjGENGolam YazdaniMINC271983Subrata MukherjeeMCPM251759
West Bengal6Balurghat(SC)Palas BarmanMRSP317141Satyendra Nath RayMINC294924
West Bengal7MaldaGENAbul Barkat Ataul G K ChoudhuryMINC304963Dinesh JoardarMCPM258337
West Bengal8JangipurGENAbedin ZainalMCPM283977Md. SohorabMINC269239
West Bengal9MurshidabadGENSyed Musudal HossainMCPM316571Azizur RahmanMINC310309
West Bengal10BerhamporeGENAtish Chandra SinhaMINC317011Tridib ChaudhuriMRSP313964
West Bengal11KrishnanagarGENRenu Pada DasMCPM294657Sankar Das BanerjiMINC289870
West Bengal12Nabadwip(SC)Bibha Ghosh (Goswami)FCPM341188Apurba Lal MajumdarMINC334536
West Bengal13BarasatGENTarun Kanti GhoshMINC343184Chitta BasuMFBL330572
West Bengal14BasirhatGENIndrajit GuptaMCPI315444Kamal BasuMINC276401
West Bengal15Joynagar(SC)Sant Kumar MandaMRSP264406Ardhendu Sekhar NaskarMINC243957
West Bengal16Mathurapur(SC)Manoranjan HalderMINC282343Nirmal SinhaMCPM280044
West Bengal17Diamond HarbourGENAmal DattaMCPM281271Sudhendu MundleMINC276598
West Bengal18JadavpurGENMamata BanerjeeFINC331618Somnath ChatterjeeMCPM311958
West Bengal19BarrackporeGENDebi GhosalMINC323483Mohammed AminMCPM269814
West Bengal20Dum DumGENAsutosh LawMINC381984Niren GhoshMCPM379281
West Bengal21Calcutta North WestGENAshok Kumar SenMINC242982Amiya Nath BoseMFBL110560
West Bengal22Calcutta North EastGENAjit Kumar PanjaMINC284324Sunil MaitraMCPM195748
West Bengal23Calcutta SouthGENBhola Nath SenMINC324823Satyasadhan ChakrabortyMCPM235884
West Bengal24HowrahGENPriya Ranjan Das MunshiMINC381216Samar MukherjeeMCPM287174
West Bengal25UluberiaGENHannan MollahMCPM312041Anwar Ali Sk.MINC299616
West Bengal26SeramporeGENBimal Kanti GhoshMINC338152Ajit BagMCPM307921
West Bengal27HooghlyGENIndumati BhattacharyyaFINC320436Rup Chand PalMCPM309469
West Bengal28ArambaghGENAnil BasuMCPM327786Gopal Das NagMINC313626
West Bengal29PanskuraGENGeeta MukherjeeFCPI321694Chittaranjan ChakrabortyMINC273818
West Bengal30TamlukGENMishra SatyagopalMCPM313955Saradindu SamantaMINC302263
West Bengal31ContaiGENPhulrenu GuhaFINC282065Sudhi Kumar GiriMCPM268307
West Bengal32MidnaporeGENNarayan ChoubeyMCPI318511Ajit Kumar KhanraMINC261514
West Bengal33Jhargram(ST)Motilal HansdaMCPM290454Amiya Kumar KiskuMINC215212
West Bengal34PuruliaGENChittaranjan MahataMFBL261460K.P. Singh DeoMINC247709
West Bengal35BankuraGENAcharia BasudebMCPM268136Arun Kumar BhattacharyaMINC243920
West Bengal36Vishnupur(SC)Ajit Kumar SahaMCPM328580Gourandr Cha LoharMINC252940
West Bengal37Durgapur(SC)Purna Chandra MalikMCPM334688Gopal MondalMINC295920
West Bengal38AsansolGENAnada Gopal MukherjeeMINC334212Bamapada MukherjeeMCPM247546
West Bengal39BurdwanGENSudhir RayMCPM366547Pradyut GuhaMINC308863
West Bengal40KatwaGENSaifuddin ChowdhuryMCPM346251Chowdhury SiddiqullahMINC302801
West Bengal41BolpurGENSaradish RoyMCPM317749Nihar DuttaMINC256818
West BengalBy Polls (1985)BolpurGENS.ChatterjeeMCPM339078S.S.RayMINC240079
West Bengal42Birbhum(SC)Gadahar SahaMCPM278155Badal BagdiMINC264674
Andaman and Nicobar Islands1Andaman & Nicobar IslandsGENManoranjan BhaktaMINC47019K.KandaswamyMLKD27883
Chandigarh1ChandigarhGENJagan Nath KaushalMINC103090Harmohan DhawanMJNP36790
Dadra And Nagar Haveli 1Dadra And Nagar Haveli(ST)Gavli Sitaram JivyabhaiMIND20852Mahala Ramjibhai PotiabhaiMINC15471
Daman And Diu1Daman And DiuGENT.G.KalanbhaiMINC17027F.N.SrinivasanMIND9303
Delhi1New DelhiGENKrsihan Chandra PantMINC131932Kanwar Lal GuptaMBJP59046
Delhi2South DelhiGENLalit MakenMINC215898Vijay Kumar MalhotraMBJP130847
DelhiBy Polls (1985)South DelhiGENA. SinghMIND161744V.K.MalhotraMBJP121830
Delhi3Outer DelhiGENBharat SinghMINC365454Tarif SinghMLKD115777
Delhi4East DelhiGENH.K.L.BhagatMINC386150Kishore LalMJNP73970
Delhi5Chandni ChowkGENJai Parkash AgarwalMINC122069Sikander BakhtMBJP74993
Delhi6Delhi SadarGENJagdish TytlerMINC155333Madan Lal KhuranaMBJP89480
Delhi7Karol Bagh(SC)Sunderwati Nawal PrabhakarFINC151416Surender Pal RathwalMBJP64844
Lakshadweep1LakshadweepGENMohammad Sayeed PadannathaMINC10361Mohammadkoya KunnamakulamMIND8662
Pondicherry1PondicherryGENP.ShammugamMINC159376C.P.ThirunavukkarasuMDMK97672


Last Updated on March 14, 2014


Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in