• Haryana90
    BJP47
    INC15
    HJCBL2
    INLD19
  • Maharashtra288
    BJP122
    INC42
    NCP41
    SHS63
Latest
Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


The state of Karnataka has 28 parliamentary constituencies, where the upcoming Lok Sabha elections will be held on 17 April 2014. The BJP which faced a defeat in state elections of 2009 seems to be geared up this time. The BJP has decided to field controversial candidates like BS Yeddyurappa and B Sriramulu to ensure a win.


List of BJP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotParvtagouda Gaddigoudar (BJP)DavanagereG M Siddeshwara (BJP)
Bangalore CentralP.C. Mohan (BJP)DharwadPralhad Joshi (BJP)
Bangalore NorthD.V Sadananda Gowda (BJP)GulbargaRevasing Loku (BJP)
Bangalore RuralP Muniraju (BJP)HassanC.H. Vijayashankar (BJP)
Bangalore SouthAnanth Kumar (BJP)Haveri Udasi Shivakumar Channabasappa (BJP)
BelgaumAngadi Suresh Channabasappa (BJP)KolarEm.Narayanaswamy (BJP)
BellaryB. Sreeramulu (BJP)KoppalKaradi Sanganna Amarappa (BJP)
BidarBhagwant Khuba (BJP)MandyaProf. B.Shivalingaiah (BJP)
BijapurRamesh Chandappa Jigajinagi (BJP)MysorePrathap Simha (BJP)
ChamarajanagarA. R. Krishna Murthy (BJP)RaichurArakera Shivanagouda Nayak (BJP)
ChikkaballapurB N Bache Gowda (BJP)ShimogaB. S. Yeddyurappa (BJP)
ChikkodiRamesh Vishwanath Katti (BJP)TumkurG.S. Basavaraj (BJP)
ChitradurgaJanardhana Swamy (BJP)Udupi ChikmagalurShobha Karandlaje (BJP)
Dakshina KannadaNalin Kumar Kateel (BJP)Uttara KannadaAnantkumar Hegde (BJP)


List of INC Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotAjay Kumar Sarnaik (INC)DavanagereS.S. Mallikarjun (INC)
Bangalore CentralRizvvan Arshad (INC)DharwadVinay Kulkarni (INC)
Bangalore NorthC. Narayana Swamy (INC)GulbargaMallikarjun Kharge (INC)
Bangalore RuralD K Suresh (INC)HassanManju. A. (INC)
Bangalore SouthNandan Nilekani (INC)Haveri Saleem Ahamed (INC)
BelgaumSmt. Lakshmi Hebbalkar (INC)KolarK H Muniyappa (INC)
BellaryN.Y. Hanumantappa (INC)KoppalBasavaraj Hitnal (INC)
BidarDharam Singh (INC)MandyaDivya Spandana Ramya (INC)
BijapurPrakash Rathod (INC)MysoreAdagooru H Vishwanath (INC)
ChamarajanagarR Dhruvanarayana (INC)RaichurB. V. Naik (INC)
ChikkaballapurDr. M Veerappa Molly (INC)ShimogaManjunatha Bhandary (INC)
ChikkodiPrakash Hukkeri (INC)TumkurS P Muddahanumegowda (INC)
ChitradurgaB.N.Chandrappa (INC)Udupi ChikmagalurK Jayaprakash Hegde (INC)
Dakshina KannadaJanardana Poojary (INC)Uttara KannadaPrashant R Deshpande (INC)


List of AAP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotKazi Kutubuddin DavanagereK.J. Basavaraj
Bangalore CentralV. Balakrishnan DharwadHemant Kumar
Bangalore NorthBabu Mathew GulbargaB.T.Lalitha Naik
Bangalore RuralRavi Krishna Reddy HassanSanthosh Mohan Gowda
Bangalore SouthNina P Nayak Haveri H M Sirquazi
BelgaumMuttappa C. Angadi KolarKotiganahalli Ramaiah
BellaryMalagi Shivakumar Giriyappa KoppalShivakumar Navalisiddappa Tontapur
BidarChandrakant Kulkarni MandyaDr. C.S.Hanumanthappa
BijapurSridhar Narayankar MysorePadmamma M.V.
ChamarajanagarSampath Kumar RaichurBhimaraya Jaradabandi
ChikkaballapurK Arkesh ShimogaK.G. Sreedhar
ChikkodiAshfaq Ahmed Madaki TumkurA.S.D Silva
ChitradurgaMohan Dasari Udupi ChikmagalurGurudev S H
Dakshina KannadaM. R. Vasudeva Uttara KannadaRaghavendra K. Thane


List of BSP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotYamanur Kamble DavanagereA.K.Parashurama Kotemallur
Bangalore CentralR. Mohan Raju DharwadIrappa Bharamappa Madar
Bangalore NorthVelu V GulbargaMahadev Bhimsha
Bangalore RuralThopaiah C HassanA.P. Ahamad
Bangalore SouthKhan Abdul Razack Haveri Halappa Timmenahalli
BelgaumRamesh G Kadalaskar KolarD.M.Ambareesha
BellaryB. Ramudu (Addigeri Ramanna) KoppalSyed Arif
BidarShankar Bhayya MandyaM.Krishnamurthy
BijapurSudhakar Kanamadi MysoreC Mohan Kumar
ChamarajanagarShivamallu RaichurRaja Thimappa Nayak
ChikkaballapurChitra Prasad ShimogaKunaje Manjunatha Gowda
ChikkodiMachindra Kadapure TumkurNilufar Jamani Ahmed
ChitradurgaT.D.Rajagiri Udupi ChikmagalurZakir Hussain
Dakshina KannadaMoose Kunhi Alias Abdul Kareem Uttara KannadaNaik Santhosh


List of NCP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChikkodiPrataparao Alagouda Patil


List of JD(S) Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotHunashyal Ravi DavanagereMahima J Patel
Bangalore CentralNandini Alva DharwadBankapur. Hanumanthappa Mallappa
Bangalore NorthAbdul Azeem GulbargaDhulappa Gundappa
Bangalore RuralR. Prabhakara Reddy HassanH.D. Devegowda
Bangalore SouthRuth Manorama Haveri Ravi Menasinakai
BelgaumBagwan Nasir Papulsab KolarKolar Kesava
BellaryR. Ravinayaka MandyaC.S.Puttaraju
BidarBandeppa Khashempur MysoreChandrashekaraiah
BijapurK Shivram RaichurD.B.Nayak
ChamarajanagarM Shivanna ShimogaGeetha Shivarajkumar
ChikkaballapurH D Kumara Swamy TumkurA.Krishnappa
ChikkodiShrimant Balasaheb Patil Udupi ChikmagalurV. Dhananjaya Kumar
ChitradurgaGullihatty.D.Shekhar


List of SRJP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChamarajanagarSurendra B. P.
ChikkodiAppasaheb Kurane
DavanagereG.C.Patel
Haveri Basavanteppa Honnappa Hullatti
MysoreThimme Gowda
ShimogaFayaz Ahamed Alias Mohamad Fayaz Ahamed
Uttara KannadaEliyas Kati


List of SP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore SouthRavikumara T
BelgaumDayanand Guruputrayya Chikkamath
BidarGovind
ChamarajanagarGuruswamy B
ChikkaballapurRobin Mathews Narekattu
ChitradurgaS. Meetya Naik
KolarV.Muniswamy
KoppalK. M. Ranganathreddy


List of JD(U) Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotSadashiv Kanabur
Bangalore SouthSyed Mehaboob
ChikkaballapurReddy G K C
ChitradurgaM.Kumbaiah
MysoreS P Mahadevappa
ShimogaB. Dharmappa


List of Karunaadu Party Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotMahesh Basappa Nandihal HassanH.D. Revanna
BagalkotMahesh Basappa Nandihal MandyaH.K.Krishna
Bangalore CentralBudayya .B. Pujeri MysoreRathi Poovaiah
BellaryG. Nataraja ShimogaB.K. Shashi Kumar
BijapurSrikant Devendrappa Arakeri TumkurB.Venkatesha
ChamarajanagarPradeep Kumar M


List of RPI(A) Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore CentralKadugudi Sonnappa
Bangalore NorthMuthuraju
Bangalore RuralBasavegowda
BijapurBhagwan Dharmanna Kambale
ChikkaballapurG C Venkataramanappa
DharwadGurushantappa H. Chalavadi.
Haveri D Prasad
KoppalRamesh Koti
MandyaKrishnamurthy Kommerahalli


List of SUCI(C) Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore CentralZaheeda Shereen
Bangalore SouthUmadevi. M
BellaryA. Devdas
DharwadGangadhar S. Badiger
GulbargaSharanabasappa Malakajappa
RaichurK Somashekar Yadgiri


List of BHPP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BidarHattarki Yashwanthrao Shivaraya
GulbargaShankar Jadhav


List of CPI(ML)R Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BellaryComrade S. Bheemappa
ChamarajanagarK. S. Srinivasmurthy
KoppalCom I:- D H Pujar
MysoreD S Nirvanappa
RaichurM Nagaraj
Udupi ChikmagalurComrade C J Jagannath


List of LSP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
RaichurBhagavantappa


List of NDEP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
RaichurMaruti


List of PPOI Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore SouthR Gayathri
BellaryK. Raghavendra
ChikkaballapurH N Ramakrishna Reddy
RaichurRanganayak


List of WPOI Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BidarAbdul Hameed Faraan


List of ANC Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BidarRamesh Gaykawad
ChitradurgaH.Siddagangappa


List of HJP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BidarRamanna
Dakshina KannadaSupreeth Kumar Poojary
MandyaK.Shivananda
TumkurH.L.Mohan Kumar


List of RSP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BidarShravana S.Bhande Munganal


List of BMP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BidarSyed Waheed
ChikkaballapurYakub Shariff
MandyaJayachandra
Uttara KannadaOlwin Marian Lopis


List of CPI(ML)(L) Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BellaryDoddamani Prasad
ChamarajanagarChowdahalli Javaraiah
DavanagereParasuram Kurubar
KoppalBharadwhaja


List of RKSP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
KoppalNazeer Hussain


List of Bharatiya Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Janta Party Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore SouthMahadeva Swamy. B. M
HassanManjunatha
KolarR.Ravindra Kumar
KoppalThimmappa Uppar
MandyaK.Mahadevappa


List of RCHP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Haveri Suresh M.Mundargi
Uttara KannadaBasavaraj Dundappa Hadapad


List of CPI Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
DavanagereCom. H.K. Ramachandrappa
TumkurChinnappa.V
Udupi ChikmagalurVijaya Kumar


List of VJCP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
DavanagereH.K. Kenchveerappa


List of JVBP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore RuralShankarappa
HassanRudregowda


List of CPM Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChikkaballapurG.V. Srirama Reddy
Dakshina KannadaK. Yadav Shetty


List of SDPI Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Dakshina KannadaHaneef Khan Kodaje


List of DPRP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
MysoreHunsur K Chandrashekar


List of Dr. Ambedkar Samajvadi Democratic Party Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
ChamarajanagarKathavaraya


List of KDC Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore RuralK A Mohan


List of GAP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore NorthD.Jayaram


List of AITC Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore CentralIsmail Khan Saif Ali


List of KCVP Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore CentralH.L. Manjunatha


List of AIFB Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate Name
Bangalore SouthShivashankar. G. R.


List of IND (Independent) Candidates for Karnataka General Elections 2014


LS ConstituencyCandidate NameLS ConstituencyCandidate Name
BagalkotBheemappa Dhoolappa Ajjodi ChitradurgaT.Bhavana
BagalkotNagappa Shiraguppi ChitradurgaN.S.Manjunatha Nerenahal
BagalkotParashuram Rathod ChitradurgaT.Somesh Shilpi
BagalkotMuttappa Hirekumbi Dakshina KannadaAdvocate Ananda Gatty
BagalkotVasanagouda Bhandi Dakshina KannadaK. Kushala Bellare
BagalkotDr Shankar Bidari Dakshina KannadaDeepak Rajesh Coelho
BagalkotMuttappa Hirekumbi Dakshina KannadaMaxim Pinto
BagalkotVasanagouda Bhandi Dakshina KannadaSudatta Jain Shirthady
Bangalore CentralAmbrose D'Mello Dakshina KannadaSubramanya Gowda K.
Bangalore CentralDhananjaya. H.H Dakshina KannadaK.N. Somashekar
Bangalore CentralG. Narayanaswamy (Kapali) DavanagereAlur M.G. Swamy
Bangalore CentralB.K. Narayana-Swamy DavanagereA.T. Dadakhalandar
Bangalore CentralPrashanth.S.M DavanagereSri Nagarajappa
Bangalore CentralDr. Meer Layaq Hussain DavanagereDr. Sridhara Udupa
Bangalore CentralK.Murthy DavanagereSiddesh
Bangalore CentralModi Saifulla DavanagereG.M.Siddeshi
Bangalore CentralBhovi Rama C.B.K DavanagereS.S. Subhan Khan
Bangalore CentralRamanuj Singh DavanagereK Syed Zabiulla
Bangalore CentralB.V.Venkateshappa DavanagereB. Gnana Prakash
Bangalore CentralShafi Ahmed DharwadImamsab Mehboobsab Torgal.
Bangalore CentralE.Salam DharwadIrshad Begam Adhoni.
Bangalore CentralSeetha Raman.E DharwadDokka Anandaraj
Bangalore CentralSuraiya Zaithoon DharwadPramod Hanumantharao Muthalik
Bangalore CentralSyed Asif Bukhaari DharwadMaruti Ramappa Hanasi
Bangalore NorthT.S.Chaitanya DharwadVikas B. Soppin
Bangalore NorthManohar.H.Ayyannavar DharwadShakeel Abdulsattar Dodwad
Bangalore NorthDr.Meerlayaq Hussain DharwadShreekant Kabadi
Bangalore NorthMohammed Qutbuddin DharwadShailendra Patil
Bangalore NorthRamu S DharwadSanjay Kothari
Bangalore NorthMu.Venkatesh Simha Bhovi GulbargaRamu Chatru
Bangalore NorthSunil.V.J HassanT.D. Jagadeesha
Bangalore RuralKenchaiah HassanJavaraiah
Bangalore RuralJ Nataraju HassanDr. Banuprakash. K
Bangalore RuralJ.T.Prakash HassanS.N. Mallappa
Bangalore RuralMallesha HassanM.Mahesh (Harsha)
Bangalore RuralM.P.Munawer Shariff HassanS.B. Rajegowda
Bangalore RuralS.Siddaramaiah Heggade Haveri Kabbinad Verabhadrappa Veerappa
Bangalore RuralSuresh Haveri Kuber Vasanna
Bangalore SouthDr. Kodur Venkatesh Haveri Girishgouda C.Bistanagoudar
Bangalore SouthB. R. Govindaiah Haveri Chandrashekharayya Gurulingayya Kulkarni
Bangalore SouthThulasappa Dasar Haveri B.M.Jayadev Mathad
Bangalore SouthDr. Pradeep Gadugesh Haveri Bidaragaddi V.B
Bangalore SouthPrabhu Haveri Mehaboobkhan Pathan
Bangalore SouthPramod Mutalik Haveri Rudresh Ramanna Hadagali
Bangalore SouthT. E. Moses Haveri Shiddappa Kallappa Poojar
Bangalore SouthYogesh Haveri Shivakumar Talawar
Bangalore SouthG. Venkatesh Bhovi Haveri Hanumantappa D. Kabbar
Bangalore SouthShambulingegowda KolarH.V.Anjappa
Bangalore SouthSyed Rafiq Ahmed KolarK.Narendrababu
Bangalore SouthN. Hanumegowda KolarNarayanaswamy
BelgaumAntakkanavar Parappa Shankareppa KolarM.S.Narayanaswamy
BelgaumKhanagoudar S B KolarH.N.Narayanaswamy
BelgaumDr. Gaonkar Rajmahendra Sakharam KolarA.Prasad
BelgaumMajukar Hanmant Krishana KolarK.H.Madhusoodan
BelgaumMohan Yallappa More KolarM.Muniyappa
BelgaumS. P. Rathod KolarDr.C.Mohan
BelgaumRamappa (Ramchandra) Mareppa Chalawadi KolarVinayaka Prasad.H.N
BelgaumSantosh Manohar Bavadekar KolarB.V.Venkatagiriyappa
BelgaumSantosh M. Shet KolarN.Venkatesh
BellaryN.B. Krishnappa Nayaka KolarG.N.Venkatesh
BellaryN.R. Mallayya Swamy KolarBeeda Srinivas N
BidarIsmail Zabi Ullah KolarV.Srinivasa
BidarKallaling Hugar Nelogi KoppalV. Govinda
BidarNaganath Patil KoppalSuresh
BidarPrabhu KoppalG Anojirao
BidarBalbheem Veerappa Unne KoppalB.Manohara Hanumantappa
BidarBabu Pasha KoppalGovindhareddy Pacharalli
BidarMachendar KoppalNagappa. G. Karatagi
BidarMirza Shafee Baig MandyaAravind Premanand
BidarMohammed Rafiq MandyaArunakumara
BidarShamala.M.Udanoor MandyaAshraf
BidarSiddaramappa Nagappa Karabasti Chinchansoor MandyaK.Udayakumara
BidarSubhash Bhimsha Sindankera MandyaN.C.Puttaraju
BijapurRavi (Rajesh) Y Vallyapur MandyaBhanuprakash.K.L
BijapurRaju Shrimant Padaganur MysoreD Eswar Thoremavu
BijapurRudresh Dayappa Dodamani MysoreBannur Kumar
BijapurSatish Asangihal MysorePraveen M S
BijapurSiddappa B Ganji MysoreBojanna N Somaiah
BijapurHanmanth Mother-Basalingavva Holer MysoreSampathu N
BijapurHunnur Maraganna Malappa RaichurChinnayya Nayak
ChamarajanagarS. Govinda Nayaka ShimogaAnil.M.R
ChamarajanagarNirmala Kumari ShimogaM.S. Mainuddin
ChamarajanagarAnanda G ShimogaShrilatha Shetty
ChikkaballapurB N Gopalagowda ShimogaS. Satish Salian
ChikkaballapurJayaprakasha Yadav ShimogaH. Suresh Poojari
ChikkaballapurD N Narasimhamurthy TumkurAnwar
ChikkaballapurNanjappa TumkurGovindarju.G
ChikkaballapurT V Manjunatha Gowda TumkurG.Nagendra
ChikkaballapurG N Ravi TumkurBrahmananda Reddy
ChikkaballapurVenkatesh D T TumkurL.P.Yadunandana
ChikkaballapurK S Swamy TumkurShivakumar
ChikkodiJitendra Subhash Nerle TumkurK.V.Srinivas Kalkere
ChikkodiBasappa Kallappa Hanchanal TumkurS.B.Hanumantharayappa
ChikkodiMagadum Ismail Magadum Udupi ChikmagalurM D Mainuddin Khan Alias Asfiya
ChikkodiMohan Motannavar Udupi ChikmagalurManjunatha G
ChikkodiShrinik Annasaheb Jangate Udupi ChikmagalurSrinivasa Poojary
ChitradurgaGanesha Udupi ChikmagalurSudheer Kanchan
ChitradurgaT.Dayananda Uttara KannadaAshok Sahadevappa Chalavadi
ChitradurgaBasavanagideva Sharanaru Uttara KannadaSadanand Deshbhandari Annappa




Last Updated on March 20, 2014



Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in