Q
Who will Win Gujarat Assembly Elections 2017?

General (3rd Lok Sabha) Election Results India


India General Election Results - 1962

The year 1962 was important in many ways. The 3rd Lok Sabha Elections saw a third consecutive win for Jawaharlal Nehru,
although his death was to occur two years later. The India-China War also took place in this year. By 1966, Lal Bhahadur Shastri was also dead, leaving a gaping hole in Congress's leadership. There were 13 state assemblies and voters list had also increased.

Political environment in 1962

During his tenure as prime minister, Pt. Jawahar Lal Nehru launched many plans and policies for the country’s growth and development. The Five Year plan for that term was aimed at improvement of living standards of the public by using natural resources in the best manner. Other areas where the Congress aimed to work were science, technology, communication and development of industry.

During this time there was no prominent opposition party. Some of the national parties were CPI, the Jan Sangh, Praja Socialist Party, and more.

Elections in 1962

The Indian National Congress won for the third time during the 3rd Lok Sabha Elections with majority votes. The INC won 361 seats out of 494.  Around 55.4% voters turned out to vote for their leaders. However, this time the country saw a fall of 13.1% in turnout. The CPI turned out for the third most popular party and won 29 seats. The number of parties that contested in this election was 28.

StateWinning PartyNumber of Seats
Andhra PradeshCPI7
INC34
IND1
SWA1
AssamHLC1
INC9
PSP2
BiharCPI1
INC39
JP3
PSP2
SOC1
SWA7
DelhiINC5
Gujarat
INC12
NJP1
PSP1
SWA4
Himachal PradeshINC4
KeralaCPI6
INC6
IND3
ML2
RSP1
Madhya Pradesh IND1
INC24
IND3
JS3
PSP3
RRP1
SOC1
Madras DMK1
CPI2
DMK6
FB1
INC31
Maharashtra
IND1
INC41
IND1
PSP1
ManipurINC1
SOC1
Mysore LSS1
INC25
OrrisaGP4
INC14
PSP1
SOC1
Punjab JS1
AD3
HLS1
INC14
JS2
SOC1
RajasthanINC14
IND3
JS1
RRP1
SWA3
TripuraCPI2
Uttar PradeshCPI2
HMS1
INC62
IND5
JS7
PSP2
REP3
SOC1
SWA3
West Bengal RSP1
CPI9
FB1
INC23
IND1
LSS1
Total Result490




List of winner and runner MPs in 1962 General Elections

State PC No. PC Name Category WinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner UpGenderPartyVote
Andhra Pradesh1SrikakulamGENBoddipalli Rajagopala RowMINC112172Suggu Srinivasa ReddyMSWA80357
Andhra Pradesh2Parvathipuram(ST)Biddika SatyanarayanaMINC131625Viswasarayai Narsimha RaoMSWA92253
Andhra Pradesh3CheepurupalliGENRavu Venkata Gopalakrishna Ranga RaoMINC135315Kerri Narayanarao MSWA110351
Andhra Pradesh4VisakhapatnamGENVijaya AnanadaMINC159423Maddi Pattabhirama Reddy MSWA68281
Andhra Pradesh5AnakapalliGENMissula SuryanarayanamurthyMINC96895Villuri Venkataramana MSWA80885
Andhra Pradesh6Narsipatnam(ST)Matcharasa MatcharajuMINC73518Karam Bapanna DoraMSWA72171
Andhra Pradesh7Rajahmundry(ST)Datla Satyanarayana RajuMINC175602Nalla Reddi Naidu MIND52228
Andhra Pradesh8KakinadaGENMosalikanti Thirumala RaoMINC143575Chelikani Venkata Rama Rao MCPI124891
Andhra Pradesh9Amalapuram(SC)Bayya Suryanarayana MurthyMINC151439Keneti Mohana Rao MCPI138869
Andhra Pradesh10NarsapuramGENDatla BalaramarajuMINC181878Uddaraju RamamMCPI167209
Andhra Pradesh11EluruGENViramachaneni VimaladeviMCPI159379Kumari Mothey VedakumariFINC157910
Andhra Pradesh12GudivadaGENManganti AnkineeduMINC186452Yarlagadda Venkatakrishnarao MCPI169718
Andhra Pradesh13VijayawadaGENK.L.RaoMINC177794Nanduri Durga Mallikharjuna Prasada RaoMCPI154811
Andhra Pradesh14MachilipatnamGENMandali VenkataswamyMIND153720Mandali Venkata Krishnarao MINC149508
Andhra Pradesh15TenaliGENKolla VenkaiahMCPI143396Nadimpalli Venkatalakshmi Narasimha RaoMINC119469
Andhra Pradesh16GunturGENKotha Raghu RamaiahMINC204533Sastla Venkata LakshminarasimhamMIND104591
Andhra Pradesh17OngoleGENMadala NarayanaswamyMCPI127120T.S. PaulusMINC124777
Andhra Pradesh18MarkapurGENGujjula Yellamanda ReddyMCPI146909Chegireddy Balireddy MINC120082
Andhra Pradesh19KavaliGENBezwada Gopala ReddyMINC167031Bezwada Ramachandra ReddyMSWA139068
Andhra Pradesh20Nellore(SC)B. AnjanappaMINC165206Meriga Ramakrishnaiah MSWA93301
Andhra Pradesh21Tirupati(SC)C. DassMINC119539C.V. Siddaiah Murthy MSWA102491
Andhra Pradesh22ChittoorGENMadabhusi Ananthasayanam AyyangarMINC130026C.V.L. Narayan MSWA106062
Andhra Pradesh23RajampetGENC.L. Narasimha ReddyMSWA155017T.N. Viswanatha ReddyMINC137752
Andhra Pradesh24CuddapahGENYeddula Eswara ReddyMCPI158877Vuntukuru Rami Reddy MINC138010
Andhra Pradesh25AnantapurGENOsman Ali KhanMINC120826I. Sadasivan MCPI95958
Andhra Pradesh26HindupurGENK.V. Ramakrishna ReddyMINC89521ErukalappaMIND60479
Andhra Pradesh27AdoniGENPendekanti VenkatasubbaiahMINC136513Nayakanti Sankara Reddy MSWA103491
Andhra Pradesh28KurnoolGENYasoda ReddyMINC121999Mukkamala Venkatasubba ReddyMIND85085
Andhra Pradesh29GadwalGENJanumpally Rameshwar RaoMINC116150D.K. Satya Reddy MIND100316
Andhra Pradesh30Mahabubnagar(SC)J.B. Mutyal RaoMINC117573K.R. VeeraswamyMIND51253
Andhra Pradesh31HyderabadGENGopal S. MelkoteMINC96447Abdul Wahed Owasi MIND53378
Andhra Pradesh32SecunderabadGENAhmed MohiuddinMINC92459V. Ramachandra RaoMIND67889
Andhra Pradesh33VicarabadGENSangam Lakshimi BaiMINC123193RamulooMSWA44093
Andhra Pradesh34MedakGENP. Hanumantha RaoMINC88098Molgu JagannathreddyMIND68966
Andhra Pradesh35NizamabadGENH.C. HedaMINC106570M. Narayana ReddyMIND79550
Andhra Pradesh36AdilabadGENG. Narayan ReddyMINC129068V.G. Dora SamiMIND39983
Andhra Pradesh37KarimnagarGENJuvvadi Ramapathi RaoMINC120472Gurram Madhava Reddy MIND53069
Andhra Pradesh38Peddapalli(SC)M.R. KrishnaMINC149561PalaniveluMCPI65540
Andhra Pradesh39WarangalGENBakar Ali MirzaMINC113308S. RamanathamMCPI112572
Andhra Pradesh40Mahabubabad(ST)Etikala Madhusudhan RaoMINC126100Teegala Satyanarayana RaoMCPI112524
Andhra PradeshBy Polls (1965)MahabubabadGENR.S.ReddyMINC161156M.OmkaruMCPM43819
Andhra Pradesh41KhammamGENT. LakshikantammaMINC163806T.B. Vittal RaoMCPI151746
Andhra Pradesh42NalgondaGENRavi Narayana ReddyMCPI159145Kanchinepalli Pedda Venkatarama Rao MINC125749
Andhra Pradesh43MiryalgudaGENLaxmi DassMCPI140884Vaddapalli KasiramMINC114319
Assam1CacharGENJyotsna ChandaFINC72086SenaFIND55646
Assam2Karimganj(SC)Nihar Ranjan LaskarMINC112584Mukteswar ChoudhuryMIND62059
Assam3Autonomous District(ST)Gilbert G. SwellMHLC91850Jetlie E. Tariang MINC56701
Assam4DhubriGENMau Ghysuddin AhammadMINC89407Williamson SangmaMIND61891
Assam5Goalpara(ST)Dharani Dhor BasumotariMINC94209Bishnu Prasad Rabha MCPI63775
Assam6GauhatiGENHem BoruaMPSP133812Tirtha Nath SarmahMINC101750
Assam7BarpetaGENRenuka Devi BarkatakiFINC86691Biswa Goswami MPSP64100
Assam8DarrangGENBijoy Chandra BhagabatiMINC137990Prasanta BaruaMPSP42194
Assam9NowgongGENLiladhar KotokiMINC97942Sukdev Goswami MIND72967
Assam10JorhatGENRajendra Nath BaruahMPSP78091Mofida AhmedMINC77184
Assam11SibsagarGENPrafulla Chandra BaruahMINC101746Bhadrakrishna GoswamiMCPI47282
Assam12DibrugarhGENJogendra Nath HazarikaMINC98687Ajit Kumar Sarma MSOC41857
Bihar1BagahaGENKamal Nath TewariMINC99684Shattrumardan ShahiMSWA82510
Bihar2Motihari(SC)Bibhuti MishraMINC99170Abdul RahmanMSWA40178
Bihar3Bettiah(SC)Bhola RautMINC79043Shio PrasadMSWA37253
Bihar4GopalganjGENDwaika Nath TiwariMINC96753Siya Bihari SaranMPSP58136
Bihar5SiwanGENMd. YusufMINC78030Nagendra Nath PathakMJS42301
Bihar6ChapraGENRamsekhar Prasad SinghMINC85952Rajendra SinghMPSP64748
Bihar7MaharajganjGENKrishnakanta SinghMINC73670Yamuna Prasad SinghMPSP60143
Bihar8KesariaGENBhishma Prasad YadavaMINC88307Raghunandan Pd. Narain SinhaMSWA38769
Bihar9HajipurGENRajeshwar PatelMINC104351Achhaibat RaiMSOC82501
Bihar10Mahua(SC)Chandramani Lal ChoudharyMINC85825SatyadeoMPSP75863
Bihar11MuzaffarpurGENDigvijoy Narain SinghMINC92393Kanti Kumar SinhaMPSP42393
Bihar12SitamarhiGENNagindra Pd. YadabMINC90910Yugal Kishore SinghMPSP57395
Bihar13PupriGENSashiranjan Prasad SahMINC74653Hari Kishore SinghMPSP55881
Bihar14JainagarGENYamuna Prasad MandalMINC101002Bhogendra JhaMCPI71810
Bihar15MadhubaniGENYogendra JhaMPSP67832Anirudh Sinha MINC65920
Bihar16SamastipurGENSatya Naryan SinhaMINC82522Rajendra MahtoMPSP60972
Bihar17DarbhangaGENShree Narayan DasMINC106979Harish Chandra MishraMSWA46642
Bihar18Rosera(SC)Rameshwar SahuMINC122921Kedar PaswanMSOC55076
Bihar19SaharsaGENBhupendra Narayan MandalMSOC97038Lalit Narayan MishraMINC81905
BiharBy Polls (1964)SaharsaGENL.ChaudhryMINC101269B.N.MandalMSSP99434
Bihar20Sonbarsa(SC)Tulmohan RamMINC92622Rishideo KeshvaMCPI34399
Bihar21KishanganjGENMohammad TahirMINC64522Bokai MandalMSWA49967
Bihar22PurniaGENPhani Gopal Sen GuptaMINC117705Bisheshwar Narain SharmaMSWA47914
Bihar23KatiharGENPriya GuptaFPSP82531Bhola Nath BiswasMINC64994
Bihar24Rajmahal(SC)Iswar MarandiMJP74666Paika MurmuMINC55990
Bihar25GoddaGENPrabhudayal HimmatsingkaMINC78558Mohan Singh OberoiMJP58973
Bihar26Dumka(ST)Satya Chandra BesraMINC50430Debi Soren FJP49345
Bihar27BankaGENShakuntala DeviFINC87359Kazi S.A. Matin MSWA49965
Bihar28BhagalpurGENBhagwat Jha AzadMINC100657Chhabi Nath Singh MCPI39528
Bihar29MonghyrGENBanarsi Prasad SinhaMINC91861Rameshar Yadav MPSP41960
BiharBy Polls (1964)MonghyrGENL.M.RamchandraMSSP81620S.N.BhagatMINC72706
Bihar30Jamui(SC)Nayantara DasMINC101440Rameshwar Prasad VermaMPSP55644
Bihar31KhagariaGENJiyalal MandalMINC118385Bidaya Nand MSWA57316
Bihar32BegusaraiGENMathura Prasad MishraMINC105883Akhtar HasmiMCPI51163
Bihar33NalandaGENSidheshwar PrasadMINC95883Vijay Kumar Yadav MCPI58969
Bihar34BarhGENTarkeshwari SinhaMINC103802Nand Kishore Prasad Singh MSWA65581
Bihar35PatnaGENRamdulari DeviMINC101687Ramavatar ShashtriMCPI76605
Bihar36ShahabadGENBali Ram BhagatMINC133373Dipnarain SinghMSWA49046
Bihar37BuxarGENAnant Prasad SharmaMINC97962Kamal Singh MIND92446
Bihar38BikramganjGENRam Subhag SinghMINC98649Sheopujan SinghMPSP87985
Bihar39Sasaram(SC)Jagjivan RamMINC137060Rameshwar AgnibhojMSWA83065
Bihar40AurangabadGENLalita Rajya LaxmiMSWA64552Ramesh Prasad SinghMINC54791
Bihar41JahanabadGENSatyabhama DeviMINC73893Chandra Shekhar SinghMCPI39064
Bihar42Nawada(SC)Ramdhani DasMINC99106Akloo ManjhiMJS27712
Bihar43GayaGENBrajeshwar PrasadMINC69933K. Brijkishore Pd. Singh MSWA51135
Bihar44ChatraGENVijaya RajeMSWA88066Tribhuwan NathMINC52762
Bihar45GiridihGENThakur Bateshwar SinghMSWA50469Chapalendu Bhattacharya MINC47011
Bihar46DhanbadGENP. R. ChakravartiMINC75170Satchidanand TrigunaitMSWA50964
Bihar47HazaribaghGENBasant Narain SinghMSWA81029Mohammad Alimuddin AnsariMINC34418
Bihar48Ranchi EastGENPrashanta Kumar GhoshMSWA43256Ibrahim Ansari MINC38233
Bihar49JamshedpurGENUdaikar MishraMCPI75000N. C. MukherjeeMINC55195
Bihar50Singhbhum(ST)Haricharan SoyMJP53269Lakho BodraMINC35631
Bihar51Ranchi West(ST)Jaipal SinghMJP103310Joseph Tigga MSWA52432
Bihar52Lohardaga(ST)David MunzniMSWA58174Kartick Oraon MINC41804
Bihar53PalamuGENShashank ManjariMSWA145947Bhawanji Arjan Khimji MINC84189
Gujarat1KutchGENM. K. S. Himatsinhji VijarajjiMSWA145947Bhawanji Arjan KhimjMINC84189
Gujarat2SurendranagarGENGhanshyambhai Chhotalal OzaMINC123006Bhanumatiben Dahyabhai PatelMIND80955
Gujarat3RajkotGENUchharangrai Navalshanker DhebarMINC102344Narottam Laxmichand ShahMIND61311
Gujarat4JamnagarGENManubhai Mansukhlal ShahMINC122628Maganlal Bhagwanji JoshiMSWA48476
Gujarat5JunagadhGENChittaranjan Rugnath RajaMINC123288Venibhai Purusotam AryaMIND55598
Gujarat6AmreliGENJayaben Vajubhai ShahMINC139459Mathuradas Harjivandas MahetaMPSP74441
Gujarat7BhavnagarGENJashvantrai Nanubhai MehtaMPSP98099Jadavji Keshavji ModiMINC88225
Gujarat8BanaskanthaGENJoharaben Akabarbhai ChavadaMINC115931Kanhaiyalal Bhabhutbhai MehtaMSWA60975
Gujarat9SabarkanthaGENGulzarilal Bulakhidas NandaMINC129468Pashabhai Chhotabhai PatelMSWA104859
Gujarat10MehsanaGENMansinh Prithviraj PatelMINC154631Ramchandra Jamnadas Amin MSWA147693
Gujarat11PatanGENPurushottamdas Ranchhoddas PatelMINC125797Kantiprasad Jayshanker YagnikMSWA57784
Gujarat12AhmedabadGENIndulal Kanaiyalal YagnikMNJP134323Shamprasad Rupshanker VasavdaMINC112731
Gujarat13Sabarmati(SC)Muldas Bhudardas VaishyaMINC128242Gulabray Hiralal MarayaMSWA84031
Gujarat14AnandGENKumar Narendrasinh Ranjitsinh MahidaMSWA169116Maniben Vallabhbhai PatelMINC146387
Gujarat15KairaGENPravinsinh Natversinh SolankiMSWA134112Thakorshri Fatehsinhji Ratansinhji Dabhi MINC121499
Gujarat16PanchmahalGENDahyabhai Jivanji NaikMINC85380Pratapsinh Hirabhai PatelMSWA69147
Gujarat17Dohad(SC)Hirabhai Kunverbhai BariaMSWA107348Narsibhai Kanjibhai HathilaMINC102935
Gujarat18BarodaGENShrimant Maharaja Fatehsinhrao Pratapsinhrao GaekwadMINC189562Mithabhai Jorabhai PatelMIND45590
Gujarat19BharuchGENChhotubhai Makanbhai PatelMINC130060Lilavati Kanhaiyalal MunshiMSWA102023
Gujarat20Mandvi(ST)Chhaganbhai Madaribhai KedariaMINC135651Abrahim Dongersing ChaudhariMSWA74120
Gujarat21SuratGENMorarji Ranchhodji DesaiMINC165225Jaswantsinh Dansinh Chauhan MIND66194
Gujarat22Bulsar(ST)Nanubhai Nichhabhai PatelMINC149689Narottambhai Bhulabhai Patel MPSP146030
Kerala1KasaragodGENA. K. GopalanMCPI188384K. R. KaranthMPSP105021
Kerala2TellicherryGENS. K. PottekkattMIND216836K. T. SukumaranMINC151886
Kerala3BadagaraGENA. V. RaghavanMIND204315K. B. Menon MPSP131408
Kerala4KozhikodeGENC. H. Muhammed KoyaMML104277H. Manjunatha RaoMCPI103514
Kerala5ManjeriGENMuhammad Ismail SahibMML97290Muhammad Kunju MCPI92962
Kerala6Palghat(SC)Kunhan Patinjara VeetilpadiMCPI131688V. Eacharan MINC59353
Kerala7PonnaniGENImbichi Bava EzhukudikkalMCPI128288K. S. Achuthan MINC70489
Kerala8TrichurGENKrishna WarriarMCPI164899Seetha RamanMINC159072
Kerala9MukundapuramGENGovinda Menon PanampilliMINC195038Narayankutty Menon Thekkechalil MCPI156587
Kerala10ErnakulamGENA. M. ThomasMINC181105M. M. Abdul KhaderMCPI157706
Kerala11MuvattupuzhaGENCherianMINC157735JacobMCPI133087
Kerala12KottayamGENMathew ManiyangadanMINC177811GeorgeMCPI112525
Kerala13AmbalapuzhaGENP. K. Vasudevan NairMCPI170170Baby John MPSP158937
Kerala14ThiruvallaGENG. Ravindra VarmaMINC184054P. T. PunnooseMCPI109990
Kerala15Mavelikkara(SC)AchuthanMINC149244KodiyanMCPI141956
Kerala16QuilonGENSreekantan NairMRSP199377SarojaniMINC134422
Kerala17ChirayinkilGENM. K. KumaranMCPI168927Shahul Hameed MINC135708
Kerala18TrivandrumGENNataraja PillaiMIND161713Krishna PillaiMCPI151255
Madhya Pradesh1Bhind(SC)Suraj Prasad Alias Surya PrashadMINC75730Atam Das MPSP72943
Madhya Pradesh2GwaliorGENVijaya Raje ScindiaMINC173171Manik Chandra MJS24351
Madhya Pradesh3ShivpuriGENVedehi CharanMINC76181Brij NarainMHMS66242
Madhya Pradesh4GunaGENRamsahai Shivprasad PandeMINC100135Vishnupant Ghanshyam DeshpandeMHMS80409
Madhya Pradesh5Tikamgarh(SC)Kure MateMPSP97647KammodaMIND66359
Madhya Pradesh6KhajurahoGENRam SahaiMINC89722R. D. MishraMJS73092
Madhya Pradesh7RewaGENShiv DuttaMINC56616Achhelal Singh MSOC42441
Madhya Pradesh8SidhiGENAnand ChandraMINC46625Rama Kant SinghMSOC38596
Madhya Pradesh9Shahdol(ST)Buddhu SinghMSOC53218Jhalkan KumariMINC49551
Madhya Pradesh10Surguja(ST)Babunath SinghMINC43505Asan Ram MJS22228
Madhya Pradesh11RaigarhGENRaja Vijaya Bhusan Singh DeoMRRP56991Chandrachud Prasad Singh Deo MINC47874
Madhya Pradesh12JanjgirGENAmarsinghMINC79822BaliharsinghMJS48551
Madhya Pradesh13BilaspurGENSatya PrakashMIND54845Jamuna PrasadMJS52674
Madhya PradeshBy Polls (1963)BilaspurGENC.SinghMINC86229M.L.ShuklaMJS54156
Madhya Pradesh14Baloda Bazar(SC)MinimataFINC68063ItwariMPSP35057
Madhya Pradesh15MahasamundGENVidya Charan ShuklaMINC56664Khoob Chand BaghelMPSP53872
Madhya PradeshBy Polls (1964)MahasamundGENV.C.ShuklaMINC46671PurshottamlalMPSP24850
Madhya Pradesh16Raipur(ST)Keshar Kumari DeviFINC93807Prayag SinghMJS78416
Madhya Pradesh17Bastar(ST)Lakhmu BhawaniMIND87557Boda DadaMIND61348
Madhya Pradesh18RajnandgaonGENBirendra Bahadur SinghMINC76012Shyamnarayan KashmirMPSP52044
Madhya Pradesh19DurgGENMohanlal BakliwalMINC88539Vishwanath Yadava TamaskerMPSP59671
Madhya Pradesh20BalaghatGENBholaram RamajiMPSP69786Shankarlal Rajaram Tiwari MINC66894
Madhya Pradesh21Mandla(ST)Mangru Ganu UikeMINC47789Gangaram MRRP26962
Madhya Pradesh22JabalpurGENGovind DasMINC105185Jagannath Prasad Dwivedi MJS49403
Madhya Pradesh23Damoh(SC)Sahodra BaiFINC77710Raja Ram MJS49735
Madhya Pradesh24SagarGENJawala Prasad JhumaklalMINC92387Vachaspati Sharma Premraj Sharma MJS58382
Madhya Pradesh25Seoni(ST)Narayanrao Maniram WadiwaMINC63909Kunwar Murawat Shah MPSP47244
Madhya Pradesh26ChhindwaraGENBhikulal LachhmichandMINC81726Sanatkumar Navgopal MukharjeeMJS52011
Madhya Pradesh27HoshangabadGENHari Vishnu KamathMPSP72649Raghunath Singh KiledarMINC53878
Madhya Pradesh28BhopalGENMaimoona SultanMINC83204Om Parkash MHMS63898
Madhya Pradesh29RajgarhGENBhanuprakash SinghMIND77355Liladhar Joshi MINC51269
Madhya Pradesh30UjjainGENRadhelal VyasMINC84976Mahendra BhatnagarMIND56305
Madhya Pradesh31IndoreGENHomi DajiMIND95682Ramsinghbhai Karansingh MINC89389
Madhya Pradesh32Dewas(SC)HukumchandMJS106706KanhaiyalalMINC99557
Madhya Pradesh33KhandwaGENMaheshduttaMINC105889KrishnaraoMJS56753
Madhya Pradesh34KhargoneGENRamchandra BadeMJS105386Kanhaiyalal KhadiwalaMINC69472
Madhya Pradesh35Jhabua(ST)JamunadeviFINC68024GattuMJS45640
Madhya Pradesh36MandsaurGENUmashankerMJS117850RaghubirsinghMINC106995
Madras1Madras NorthGENP. SrinivasanMINC122160Abdus Samad MML113311
Madras2Madras SouthGENK. ManoharanMDMK151917C. R. Ramaswamy MINC89771
Madras3Sriperumbudur(SC)P. SivasankaranMDMK157733K. Munuswamy MINC142361
Madras4ChingleputGENO. V. AlagesanMINC169988S. Krishnaswamy MIND150110
Madras5TiruvallurGENV. Govindaswamy NaiduMINC157343M. Gopal MDMK143908
Madras6VelloreGENAbdull WahidMINC114872N. SivarajMREP90906
Madras7Wandiwash(SC)JayaramanMINC111053M. Krishnasami MREP100256
Madras8TiruvannamalaiGENDharmalingamMDMK141254G. NeelakantanMINC137528
Madras9TindivanamGENR. Venkatasubba ReddiarMINC132330K. Ramamoorthi GoundarMSWA118033
Madras10CuddaloreGENT. Ramabadra NaiduMDMK160811T.D. Muthukumaraswami NaiduMINC125424
Madras11ChidambaramGENR. KangagosabaiMINC140731R. Thillaivaillalan MDMK136671
Madras12Tirukoilur(SC)L. Elaya PerumalMINC134815C. GovindarajuMDMK117115
Madras13TiruppatturGENR. Muthu GounderMDMK151938Duraiswami Goundan MINC118303
Madras14KrishnagiriGENK. RajaramMDMK127508C. R. Narasimhan MINC118907
Madras15SalemGENS. V. RamaswamyMINC147525K. RajagopalMDMK135787
Madras16TiruchengodeGENP. SubbarayanMINC109799S. Kandappan MDMK97635
Madras17Namakkal(SC)V. K. RamaswamyMINC118603M. P. VadiveluMDMK109652
Madras17ErodeGENParamasiva GounderMINC156739NarayananMDMK117561
Madras19GohichettipalayamGENP. G. KaruthirumanMINC142993K. M. Ramasami GounderMIND71558
Madras20NilgirisGENAkkamma DeviMINC163420M. E. Madhanan MCPI75299
Madras21CoimbatoreGENP. R. RamakrishnanMINC151019Parvathi KrishnanMCPI108458
Madras22PollachiGENC. SubramaniamMINC176512R. M. Ramasami MSWA76415
Madras23PeriyakulamGENMalaichamy ThevarMINC146829MuthaihMIND143930
Madras24MaduraiGENN. M. R. SubbaramanMINC140574K. T. K. TangamaniMCPI123386
Madras25Melur(SC)P. MaruthaiahMINC155629V. S. Sivaprakasam MSWA142710
Madras26DindigulGENT. S. Soundaram RamachandramMINC138574M. S. Abdul KhaderMDMK84921
Madras27KarurGENR. Ramanathan ChettiarMINC139385P. Ponnambala GounderMSWA100229
Madras28TiruchirappalliGENK. Anada NambiarMCPI156706M. K. M. Abdul SalamMINC147332
Madras29PerambalurGENEra SezhiyanMDMK188926M. PalaniyandiMINC133536
Madras30PudukkottaiGENR. UmanathMCPI134162L. Alagusundaram ChettiarMINC103944
Madras31KumbakonamGENC. R. PattabiramanMINC155389T. K. Srinivasan MDMK144490
Madras32Mayuram(SC)MaragathamMINC149330SubirraveluMDMK106059
Madras33NagapattinamGENGopalsamy ThenkondarMINC161421C. Kandasamy ThevarMCPI129004
Madras34ThanjavurGENVairava ThevarMINC143185VallatharasuMPSP115112
Madras35RamanathapuramGENN. ArunachalamMINC145396Salivateeswaran MSWA114513
Madras36AruppukkottaiGENU. Muthu Ramalinga ThevarMFB175772Arumugasami MINC155919
MadrasBy Polls (1964)AruppukkottaiGENR.K.DoraiMINC138358K.V.NairMIND131281
Madras37Koilpatti(SC)S. C. BalakrishnanMINC150175Velu Kudumban MSWA93843
Madras38TirunelveliGENMuthiahMINC151822Mariadas Ruthnasamy MSWA129803
Madras39TenkasiGENM. P. SwamyMINC165169S. A. Muruganandam MCPI93729
Madras40TiruchendurGENT. T. KrishnamachariMINC Uncontested   
Madras41NagercoilGENA. NesamonyMINC157208P. Vivekananda MIND81587
Maharashtra1Bombay SouthGENSadashiv Kanoji PatilMINC154570Lalji Moreshwar Pendse MIND53943
Maharashtra2Bombay South CentralGENVithal Balkrishna GandhiMINC136469Shripal Amrit Dange MCPI97891
Maharashtra3Bombay North Central(SC)Narayan Sadoba KajrolkarMINC145696Gopal Kaluji ManayMREP91552
Maharashtra4Bombay NorthGENV. K. Krishna MenonMINC298427J. B. KripalaniMIND153069
Maharashtra5ThaneGENSonubhau Dagadu BaswantMINC132920Shamrao Vishnu ParulekarMCPI61277
Maharashtra6Bhiwandi(ST)Shrimant Maharaj Saheb Yashwantro Martanrao MukaneMINC104579Rupji Lalya Kadu MCPI64905
Maharashtra7KolabaGENBhaskar Narayan DigheMINC98680Raharam Balkrishna Raut MPWP69638
Maharashtra8PoonaGENShankarrao Shantaram MoreMINC115402Narayan Ganesh Goray MPSP66996
Maharashtra9BaramatiGENGulab Keshav JedheMINC106244Parashuram Chunilal Chordia MPSP44657
Maharashtra10KhedGENRaghunath Keshab KhadilkarMINC107457Ganesh Mahadeo Gole 3MPSP36916
Maharashtra11RatnagiriGENSharada Shubroto MukarjiMINC77808Arjun Bapuji VichareMPSP34052
Maharashtra12RajapurGENNath Bapu PaiMPSP76918Keshao Vyankatesh RaneMINC48975
Maharashtra13KolhapurGENVishwanath Tukaram PatilMINC144856Bhausaheb Raosaheb MahagaonkarMPWP81187
Maharashtra14Hatkanangle(ST)Krishnaji Laxman MoreMINC164585Dadasaheb Malhararao Shirke MREP64902
Maharashtra15MirajGENVijayhsinhrao Ramrao DafleMINC213659Ramchandra Dhondiba BhandareMREP68017
Maharashtra16KaradGENDajisaheb Ramrao ChavanMINC214553Atmaram Nana Patil MPWP67775
Maharashtra17SataraGENKisan Mahadeo VeerMINC165879Nana Ramchandra PatilMCPI62188
Maharashtra18SolapurGENMadeppa Beandappa KadadiMINC135011Vishnupant Ramrao Patil MHMS61725
Maharashtra19Pandharpur(ST)Tayappa Hari SonavaneMINC121716Sidram Babaji BabarMREP76384
Maharashtra20Ahmednagar GENMotilal Kundanmal FirodyaMINC113159Prabhakar Kondaji BhapkarMIND99121
Maharashtra21KopargaonGENAnnasaheb Pandurang ShindeMINC122057Yashwantrao Bhimrao AmbedkarMREP55527
Maharashtra22NashikGENGovind Hari DeshpandeMINC110242Bhaurao Krishnarao Gaikwad MREP50588
MaharashtraBy Polls (1963)NashikGENY.B.R.ChavanMINC Uncontested   
Maharashtra23MgaonGENMadhaorao Laxmanrao JadhaoMINC161308Yadavrao Narayan JadhaoMPSP74222
Maharashtra24Nandurbar(ST)Laxman Vedu ValviMINC91176Bakaram Sukram Kokani MREP35226
Maharashtra25DhuliaGENChudaman Ananda RavandaleMINC148452Uttamrao Laxman Patil MJS53597
Maharashtra26JalgaonGENJulalsing Shankarrao PatilMINC156925Saushir Cursetji BharuchaMPSP86540
Maharashtra27BuldhanaGENShivaram Rango RaneMINC153490Sonu Ananda Pandit MPWP71311
Maharashtra28Khamgaon(SC)Laxman Shrawan BhatkarMINC147168Dinanath Baxuram Badhade MREP76745
Maharashtra29AkolaGENMohammad Mohibbul Haq Mohammad Anwarul HaqMINC135226Brijlal Nandlal Biyani MIND88057
Maharashtra30AmravatiGENPanjabrao Shamrao DeshmukhMINC177109Ramkrishna Suryabhan Gawai MREP116737
MaharashtraBy Polls (1965)AmravatiGEND.V.PanjabraoMINC123397M.N.DattatrayaMPWP57290
Maharashtra31RamtekGENMadhaolrao Bhagwantrao PatilMINC146706Baburao Tatyaji BhonsleMPWP105404
Maharashtra32NagpurGENMadhao Shrihari AneyMIND131740Rikhabchand Kalyanmal SharmaMINC84872
Maharashtra33BhandaraGENRamchandra Martand HarjarnavisMINC129669Rana Pratapsingh Gayalalsingh BhadoriyMCPI89720
Maharashtra34Gondiya(SC)Balkrishna Ramchandra WasnikMINC107524Bihari Ramji Kamble MREP96599
Maharashtra35ChandaGENLal Shyamshah Lal BhagwanshahMIND128233V. N. SwamiMINC85322
MaharashtraBy Polls (1964)ChandaGENG.M.KannamwarMINC105163K.M.KaushikMIND79529
Maharashtra36WardhaGENKamalnayan Jamnalal BajajMINC143289Narayansinh Sampatsinh WeakeyMIND105248
Maharashtra37YavatmalGENDeorao Shioram PatilMINC175193Godhajirao Sakharam Mukhare MIND71457
Maharashtra38NandedGENTulshidas Subhanrao JadhavMINC139217Jagannath Shivling Vibhute MREP79975
Maharashtra39Latur(SC)Tulsiram DashrathMINC134395Harihar NagoraoMREP73004
Maharashtra40OsmanabadGENTulsiram Abaji PatilMINC117060Udharerao Saheb RaoMPWP104686
Maharashtra41BhirGENDwarkadasji MotilaljiMINC95700Babar Ahmad Husain AtharMCPI75171
Maharashtra42ParbhaniGENShivajirao Shankarrao DeshmukhMINC92793Annasaheb Ramchandra GavaneMPWP64288
Maharashtra43JalnaGENRamrao NarayanraoMINC98211Meer Tilawat Ali Meer Khader AliMPWP81248
Maharashtra44AurangabadGENBhaurao Dagdurao DeshmukhMINC142209Balasaheb Shivram More MREP73859
Mysore1Bidar(SC)Ramachander VeerappaMINC95691B. ShamsunderMPSP41389
Mysore2GulbargaGENMahadevappa YeshwantappaMINC92399Sharanagowda Sidramayya MSWA84326
Mysore3Bijapur NorthGENRajaram Giridharalal DubeyMINC105452Murigappa Siddappa Sugandhi MSWA63456
Mysore4Bijapur SouthGENSanganagouda Basanagouda PatilMINC188849Narayanji Kalyanji Dharamashi MJS67820
Mysore5ChikodiGENVasantrao Lakhagounda PatilMINC166110Balavant Hanamant Warale MREP79334
Mysore6BelgaumGENBalavantrao Nagesharao DatarMINC139664Datta Appa Katti MREP121587
Mysore7KanaraGENJoachim Piedad AlvaMINC132958Manohar Dattatray MalgaonkarMIND113089
Mysore8Dharwar SouthGENFakruddin Husseinsab MohasinMINC172777Timmappa Rudrappa NeswiMPSP97537
Mysore9Dharwar NorthGENSarojini Bindurao MahishiMINC187654Veerayya Virabasayya Shivalli MSWA34104
Mysore10RaichurGENJagannath Rao Venkata Rao ChandrikiMINC95424Kumar Naik Venkatappa NaikMLSS80099
Mysore11KoppalGENShivamurthy Swami Siddappayya SwamyMLSS125018Sanganna Andaneppa Agadi MINC120737
Mysore12BellaryGENT. SubramanyamMINC148765J. Mohamad Imamsab MSWA137448
Mysore13ChitradurgaGENS. VeerabasappaMINC172673G. Basappa MPSP127824
Mysore14ShimogaGENS. V. Krishnamoorthy RaoMINC119250V. K. Lakshmana Gowda MPSP105503
Mysore15UdupiGENU. Srinivasa MallayaMINC117027D. Mohan Rao MPSP104161
Mysore16MangaloreGENA. Shankara AlvaMINC118102J. M. Lobo Prabhu MSWA84346
Mysore17HassanGENH. SiddananjappaMINC104898D. R. Karigowda MPSP99083
Mysore18TipturGENC. R. BasappaMINC136801C. K. Rajaiah Setty MPSP128705
Mysore19TumkurGENM. V. KrishnappaMINC119617K. N. ShankaralingappaMPSP70724
MysoreBy Polls (1965)TumkurGENMalimariyappaMINC66285K.V.SubramanyaswamyMIND7520
Mysore20ChikkaballapurGENK. Changalaraya ReddyMINC127047B. V. Narayana Reddy MIND75532
MysoreBy Polls (1965)ChikkaballapurGENH.C.L.ReddyMINC67307K.M.MuniyappaMIND23424
Mysore21Kolar(SC)DoddathimmaiahMINC104163G. Narayanaswamy MIND74104
Mysore22Bangalore CityGENK. HanumanthaiahMINC118028V. S. Natarajan MSWA57489
Mysore23BangaloreGENH. C. DasappaMINC132908M. BuddhadasMIND108505
MysoreBy Polls (1965)BangaloreGENH.K.V.GowdhMINC73193H.N.ReddyMIND36736
Mysore24MandyaGENM. K. ShivananjappaMINC148523M. C. Linge GowdaMIND74200
Mysore25Chamarajanagar(SC)S. M. SiddaiahMINC117810M. ShivannaMPSP70412
Mysore26MysoreGENM. ShankaraiyaMINC97949H. Ramaraj Urs MSWA40043
Orissa1NowrangpurGENRachakonda Jaganath RaoMINC32231Nutakki Ramaseshaiah MGP27292
Orissa2Koraput(SC)Ulaka RamachandraMINC39850Soboro Dumba MGP13601
Orissa3ChatrapurGENSarma Ananta TripathyMINC47958Harihara Das MSWA22743
Orissa4Bhanjanagar(SC)Mohan NayakMINC40735Dondapani DasMSOC6611
Orissa5Phulbani(ST)Rajendra KohorMGP27720Krushna Chandra Dolobehera MINC24445
Orissa6KalahandiGENPratap Kessari DeoMGP65974Suresh Chandra Behera MINC25141
Orissa7Bolangir(SC)Mahanand HrushikeshMGP50929Nag SundarmaniMINC32910
Orissa8SambalpurGENKisan PattanayakMSOC37009Binod Bihari Das MINC34641
Orissa9Sundargarh(ST)Yagnyanarayan SinghaMGP50859Sibnarayan Singh MINC44784
Orissa10KeonjharGENLaxmi Narayan Bhanja DeoMINC36336Rajballabh Mishra MGP26054
Orissa11DhenkanalGENBaishnab Charan PatnaikMINC90250Raja Sankar Pratap Singh Deb Mahindra BahadurMGP37962
Orissa12AngulGENHarekrushna MahtabMINC83848Panigrahi ChintamaniMCPI54283
Orissa13PuriGENBibudhendra MisraMINC83788Prananath PatnaikMCPI46294
Orissa14BhubaneswarGENRaja Purna Chandra Deo BhanjMINC88340Nishamani Khuntia MPSP64387
Orissa15CuttackGENNityanand KanungoMINC80748Baishnab Charan MallickMPSP45051
Orissa16Jajpur(SC)Ramachandra MallickMINC80748Baishnab Charan MallickMPSP45051
Orissa17KendraparaGENSurendranath DwivedyMPSP86893Sidheswar Jena MPSP38596
Orissa18Bhadrak(SC)Kanhu Charan JenaMINC87250Rabindra Mohan Das MPSP57691
Orissa19BalasoreGENGokulananda MahantyMINC33824Mahendra MajhiMGP26545
Orissa20Mayurbhanj(ST)Maheswar NaikMINC73342Sarwan KumarMIND44160
Punjab1KangraGENHem RajMINC73342Sarwan KumarMIND44160
Punjab2Una(SC)Daljit SinghMINC143239Udham Singh MREP73017
Punjab3Ambala(SC)Chuni LalMINC121943Jugal KishoreMJS86109
Punjab4KarnalGENRameshwaranandMJS134458VirenderMINC121748
Punjab5KaithalGENDev DuttMINC150127Inder Singh MSWA130524
Punjab6RohtakGENLehri SinghMJS155618Randhir Singh MINC135511
Punjab7JhajjarGENJagdev SinghMHLS118667Partap Singh Daulata MINC111005
Punjab8GurgaonGENGajraj SinghMINC112342Devi Singh MIND93924
Punjab9MahendragarhGENYudhvir SinghMJS105027Ram KishanMINC93768
Punjab10HisarGENMani RamMSOC152369Ghamandi Lal MINC125136
Punjab11Bathinda(SC)Dhanna SinghMAD164155Ajit SinghMINC106134
Punjab12FerozpurGENIqbal SinghMINC115913Kulbir Singh MJS83761
Punjab13Moga(SC)Buta SinghMAD171081Chanan Singh MINC140624
Punjab14LudhianaGENKapur SinghMAD110386Mangal Singh MINC108516
Punjab15Phillaur(SC)Sadhu RamMINC150468Lahori Ram Balley MREP140849
Punjab16JalandharGENSwaran SinghMINC150474Kartar SinghMSWA81393
Punjab17AmritsarGENGurmukh SinghMINC125033Narinder Singh MAD110617
Punjab18Tarn TaranGENSurjit Singh MajithiaMINC160039Achhar Singh MCPI158049
Punjab19GurdaspurGENDewan ChandMINC138907Natha Singh MAD82409
Punjab20HoshiarpurGENAmar Nath Vidya AlankarMINC128953Ambedkar Yashwant RaoMREP118652
Punjab21PatialaGENHukum SinghMINC156452Gurdial Singh MAD146366
Punjab22SangrurGENRanjit SinghMINC133018Pritam SinghMIND115749
Rajasthan1JhunjhunuGENRadheyshyam Ramkumar MorarkaMINC81051Raghubir Singh MSWA77591
Rajasthan2SikarGENRameshwarlal TantiaMINC88826Sagar Mal MJS55719
Rajasthan3JaipurGENGayatri Devi W/O Sawai MansinghMSWA192909Sharda DeviFINC35217
Rajasthan4DausaGENPrithvi RajMSWA152902NarainsinghMINC63206
Rajasthan5AlwarGENKashi RamMIND124427Sobha RamMINC101311
Rajasthan6BharatpurGENRaj BahadurMINC90686Man SinghMSWA78795
Rajasthan7HindaunGENTika RamMINC117116Raghubir SinghMRRP68011
Rajasthan8Sawai Madhopur(SC)Kesar LalMSWA149543Jagannath Prasad MINC82771
Rajasthan9AjmerGENMukatbehari LalMINC92598BhagwandasMJS60455
Rajasthan10Kotah(SC)Unkar LalMJS96421Onkar Lal MINC82716
Rajasthan11JhalawarGENBrij Raj SinghMINC130887Gajendra SinghMJS43895
Rajasthan12Banswara(ST)Ratan LalMINC104053KaluramMSWA82879
Rajasthan13ChittorgarhGENManikyalalMINC84563Madanlal MJS64541
Rajasthan14Udaipur(ST)DhuleshwarMINC79831Ram Singh MSWA54615
Rajasthan15BhilwaraGENKalu Lal ShrimaliMINC82388Sheodan Singh MIND40218
RajasthanBy Polls (1964)BhilwaraGENS.CharanMINC70167N.SinghMSWA27310
Rajasthan16PaliGENJaswant Raj MehtaMINC99720Chiman Singh MSWA80461
Rajasthan17JaloreGENHarish ChandraMINC75773Babu Lal MIND30788
Rajasthan18BarmerGENTan SinghMRRP100395Onkar Singh MINC82684
Rajasthan19JodhpurGENLaxmi Mal SinghaviMIND113445Narendra Kumar SanghiMINC111811
Rajasthan20BikanerGENKarni SinghMIND176590Kishna RamMIND61523
Rajasthan21Ganganagar(SC)Panna LalMINC134133Ram Chandra MIND74513
Rajasthan22NagaurGENSurendra Kumar DeyMINC130166Madan Singh MIND99282
Uttar Pradesh1Tehri GarhwalGENManabendra ShahMINC Uncontested   
Uttar Pradesh2GarhwalGENBhakta DarshanMINC67959Chandra Singh Garhwali MIND34182
Uttar Pradesh3AlmoraGENJang Bahadur SinghMINC51507Pratap Singh MJS24509
Uttar Pradesh4NainitalGENKrishna Chandra Pant Alias RajaMINC113083Sybil Khan MPSP48440
Uttar Pradesh5BijnorGENPrakash Vir ShastriMIND125777Abdul LateefMINC76584
Uttar Pradesh6AmrohaGENHifzul RahmanMINC64022Hardev Sahai MJS46830
Uttar Pradesh7MoradabadGENMuzaffarMREP69171Brij Bhusan Saran BansalMJS57138
Uttar Pradesh8RampurGENAhmad MahdiMINC92636Shanti SharanMJS48941
Uttar Pradesh9BisauliGENAnsar HarvaniMINC60946Manohar Singh YadavMJS43783
Uttar Pradesh10BudaunGENOmkar SinghMJS68563Mir Sarwar AliMSWA51778
Uttar Pradesh11BareillyGENBrijraj SinghMJS60771Satish Chandra MINC49421
Uttar Pradesh12PilibhitGENMohan SwaroopMPSP59624Makund Lal MINC55192
Uttar Pradesh13Shahjahanpur(SC)Lakhan DasMIND66433Narain Din Balmiki MINC48458
Uttar Pradesh14KheriGENBalgovindMINC83689Khushwaqt Rai Alias Bhaiya Lal MPSP46710
Uttar Pradesh15Misrikh(SC)GokaranMJS89433Bhawani Prasad MINC80516
Uttar Pradesh16SitapurGENSuraj LalMJS76242Dinesh Pratap Singh MINC72865
Uttar Pradesh17Hardoi(SC)Kindar LalMINC71883Shiva DeenMJS48573
Uttar Pradesh18ShahabadGENYuvraj Dutt SinghMJS91972Chheda Lal MINC84672
Uttar Pradesh19UnnaoGENKrishna Deo Alias MunnooMINC73340Birpal Singh MJS29204
Uttar Pradesh20Mohanlalganj(SC)Ganga DeviFINC78752Ram Baksh MJS34542
Uttar Pradesh21LucknowGENB. K. DhaonMINC116637Atal Behari Bajpai MJS86620
Uttar Pradesh22Rae Bareli(SC)Baijnath KureelMINC77435Taravati MJS63167
Uttar Pradesh23SalonGENRaja Dinesh SinghMINC92336Jai Ram MSOC58777
Uttar Pradesh24PratapgarhGENAjit Pratap SinghMJS96483Munishwar Dutt Upadhya MINC72779
Uttar Pradesh25MusafirkhanaGENKunwar Rananjai SinghMINC77869Jagroop MSOC27675
Uttar Pradesh26SultanpurGENKunwar KrishnaMINC87918Bechu Singh MJS55367
Uttar Pradesh27Akbarpur(SC)Panna LalMINC80727Bharose MIND35481
Uttar Pradesh28FaizabadGENBrij Basi LalMINC75939Rajendra Bahadur Singh MJS65087
Uttar Pradesh29Ramsanehighat(SC)Swami Rama NandMINC72633BhagirathMJS70707
Uttar Pradesh30BarabankiGENRam Sewak YadavMSOC76545Husain Kamil KidwaiMINC76224
Uttar Pradesh31KaiserganjGENBasant KunwariMSWA109907Bhagwandin MINC68774
Uttar Pradesh32BahraichGENKunwar Ram SinghMSWA75544Jogendra Singh MINC73319
Uttar Pradesh33BalrampurGENSubhadra JoshiFINC102260Atal Behari Bajpai MJS100208
Uttar Pradesh34GondaGENRam Ratan GuptaMINC80937Dandekar NarayanMSWA80439
Uttar Pradesh35BastiGENKeshava Deva MalaviyaMINC90735K. K. K. NayarMJS71814
Uttar Pradesh36DomariyaganjGENKripa ShankerMINC76941Madhava Prasad Tripathi MJS75362
Uttar Pradesh37Bansi(SC)Sheo NarainMINC97816Har Nath Prasad MSWA45061
Uttar Pradesh38Bansgaon(SC)Mahadeo PrasadMINC72894PatrasMPSP23844
Uttar Pradesh39GorakhpurGENSinhasan SinghMINC68258Digvijai Nath MHMS64998
Uttar Pradesh40MaharajganjGENMahadeo PrasadMINC95469Shibban Lal SaxenaMSOC71098
Uttar Pradesh41HataGENKashi Nath PandeyMINC109999Vasudeo Pratap Narain Singh MJS43694
Uttar Pradesh42DeoriaGENVaishwanathMINC80195Asoka Ranjitram Mehta MPSP60954
Uttar Pradesh43SalempurGENVishwanath PandeyMINC66351Raj KumarMSOC41868
Uttar Pradesh44AzamgarhGENRam HarkhMINC74576Vishram Rai MPSP63180
Uttar Pradesh45Lalganj(SC)Vishram PrasadMPSP75683Shri Nath Ji MINC55136
Uttar Pradesh46GhosiGENJai BahadurMCPI71453Kalika Singh MINC62761
Uttar Pradesh47BalliaGENMurli ManoharMINC106245Baijnath MPSP70452
Uttar Pradesh48RasraGENSarjoo PandeyMCPI88253Siddheshwar Prasad Singh MINC79474
Uttar Pradesh49GazipurGENViswanath Singh GahmariMINC77046Har PrasadMCPI40183
Uttar Pradesh50JaunpurGENBrahmjeetMJS104687Birbal Singh MINC96750
Uttar Pradesh51Machhlishahr(SC)Ganpat RamMINC101558Mahadeo MJS79630
Uttar Pradesh52VaranasiGENRaghunath SinghMINC104682RaghuviraMJS58775
Uttar Pradesh53ChandauliGENBal KrishnaMINC85117Prabhu Narain SinghMSOC83332
Uttar Pradesh54Robertsganj(SC)Ram SarupMINC83280Sarabjit MJS57439
Uttar Pradesh55MirzapurGENShyamdhar MisraMINC88408MurlidharMJS72553
Uttar Pradesh56PhulpurGENJawahar Lal NehruMINC118931Ram Manohar LohiaMSOC54360
Uttar PradeshBy Polls (1964)PhulpurGENV.L.PanditMINC110549S.JaiswarMSSP52529
Uttar Pradesh57AllahabadGENLal Bahadur ShastriMINC137324Ram Gopal SandMJS68791
Uttar Pradesh58Chail(SC)Masuriya DinMINC67251Panna LalMJS33372
Uttar Pradesh59FatehpurGENGauri Shankar Alias Gauri BabuMIND91251Balkrishna Vishwanath KeskarMINC61998
Uttar Pradesh60BandaGENSavitri NigamMINC45919Jamuna PrasadMPSP32238
Uttar Pradesh61HamirpurGENMannoo Lal DwivediMINC99375Udit Narayan MPSP71691
Uttar Pradesh62JhansiGENShushila NayarMINC89445Panna Lal MCPI78355
Uttar Pradesh63Jalaun(SC)Ram SewakMINC100530Jwala Prasad AhirwarMPSP65224
Uttar Pradesh64Ghatampur(SC)Tula RamMINC87158Janki PrasadMSOC65162
Uttar Pradesh65KanpurGENS. M. BanerjeeMIND139039Bejoy Kumar Sinha MINC80934
Uttar Pradesh66BilhaurGENBrij Behari MehrotraMINC63841Ram Gopal Singh MPSP57975
West Bengal1Cooch Behar(SC)Debendra Nath KarjeeMFB141436Upendra Nath Barman MINC109676
West BengalBy Polls (1963)Cooch BeharGENP.C.BarmanMINC122205B.K.DaschoudhuryMFB62611
West Bengal2JalpaiguriGENNalini Ranjan GhoshMINC117814Saroj Kumar Chakrabarty MRSP93221
West Bengal3DarjeelingGENT. ManaenMINC66129Ratan Lal BrahmanMCPI57702
West Bengal4RaiganjGENChapala Kanta BhattacharjeeMINC81795Asoke Nath Sen MCPI52392
West Bengal5Balurghat(ST)Sarkar MurmuMCPI137290Shelku MardiMINC127470
West Bengal6MaldaGENRenuka RayFINC101336Haji Abdus SattarMIND65515
West Bengal7MurshidabadGENSyed BadruddujaMIND102067Abdus SattarMINC82231
West Bengal8BerhampurGENTridib Kumar ChaudhuriMRSP159119Khondekar Nazrul HaqueMINC131630
West Bengal9NebadwipGENHaripada ChattopadhyayMIND152869Ila Pal ChoudhuriMINC139632
West Bengal10BarasatGENArun Chandra GuhaMINC188398Bhowani Sankar Sengupta MCPI141595
West Bengal11BarrackporeGENRenu ChakrabortyFCPI228318Ram Dhari Singh MINC133894
West Bengal12BasirhatGENHumayun KabirMINC167476Abdur Razzak KhanMCPI113417
West Bengal13Joynagar(SC)Paresh Nath KayalMINC152372Sailendra Nath HaldarMCPI133601
West Bengal14Mathurapur(SC)Purnendu Sekhar NaskarMINC167028Kansari HalderMCPI159762
West Bengal15Daimond HarbourGENSudhanshu Bhushan DasMINC152540Kamal Kumar BasuMCPI133400
West Bengal16Calcutta South WestGENIndrajit GuptaMCPI143918Ismail Ibrahim MINC132928
West Bengal17Calcutta EastGENRanendra Nath SenMCPI179669Sailendra Nath MukherjeeMINC136202
West Bengal18Calcutta CentralGENHirendra Nath MukherjeeMCPI154772Balai Chandra Pal MINC111082
West Bengal19Calcutta North WestGENAsoke Kumar SenMINC143725Snehangshu Kanta AcharyyaMCPI110347
West Bengal20HowrahGENMohammad EliasMCPI137812Krishna Kumar Chatterji MINC133876
West Bengal21UluberiaGENPunendu KhanMINC143195Aurobindo Ghosal MFB132220
West Bengal22SeramporeGENDinendra Nath BhattacharyaMCPI172992Jitendra Nath Lahiri MINC162130
West Bengal23HooghlyGENProvat KarMCPI108359Nirmal Kumar Sen MINC105716
West Bengal24GhatalGENSachindra Nath ChoudhuryMINC179045Manoranjan Roy MCPI148207
West Bengal25TamlukGENSatis Chandra SamantaMINC189020Gobinda Chandra BhowmickMFB152399
West Bengal26ContaiGENBasanta Kumar DasMINC187548Prafulla Chandra Ghosh MPSP102140
West Bengal27MidnaporeGENGobinda Kumar SinghuMINC131291Soroj RoyMCPI93872
West Bengal28Jhargram(ST)Subodh HansdaMINC101784Gopinath Saren MCPI56425
West Bengal29PuruliaGENBhajahari MahatoMLSS68295Sagar Chandra MahatoMINC60882
West Bengal30Vishnupur(SC)Pashupati MandalMINC108908Biswanath Bauri MCPI56657
West Bengal31BankuraGENRamgati BandopadhyayMINC74674Kanai Lal DeMPSP47230
West Bengal32AsansolGENAtulya GhoshMINC70835Ket Narayan MisraMCPI61991
West Bengal33Ausgram(SC)Mono Mohan DasMINC114829Krishna Chandra HalderMCPI91140
West Bengal34BurdwanGENGurugobinda BasuMINC155485Subiman Ghose MFB123015
West BengalBy Polls (1963)BurdwanGENN.C.ChatterjeeMIND109877N.C.ChoudhryMINC98734
West Bengal35KatwaGENSaradish RoyMCPI151794Anil Kumar Chanda MINC116528
West Bengal36Birbhum(SC)Sisir Kumar SahaMINC74573Mrityunjay MandalMFB42169
Delhi1New DelhiGENMehr Chand KhannaMINC96264Balraj MadhokMJS64669
Delhi2Chandni ChowkGENSham NathMINC69508Amrit Lal Jindal MJS40560
Delhi3Delhi SadarGENShiv Charan GuptaMINC78340Bhai MahavirMJS54806
Delhi4Karol Bagh(SC)Nawal PrabhakarMINC115813Shiv NarainMJS60285
Delhi5Outer DelhiGENBraham PrakashMINC93249Trilok Chand Sharma MJS71696
Himachal Pradesh1ChambaGENChattar SinghMINC32324M. R. MasaniMSWA10449
Himachal Pradesh2MandiGENLalit SenMINC46856Ambika KumariMSWA20600
Himachal Pradesh3MahasuGENVirbhadra SinghMINC49011Jai Bihari Lal MIND14757
Himachal Pradesh4Sirmur(SC)Partap SinghMINC38558Anokhi RamMREP15941
Manipur1Inner ManipurGENSalam Tombi SinghMINC46281Laisram Achaw Singh MSOC33965
Manipur2Outer Manipur(ST)RishangMSOC35621Sibo LarhoMINC35579
Tripura1Tripura WestGENBirendra Chandra DuttaMCPI86084Sukhamoy Sen GuptaFINC69095
Tripura2Tripura East(ST)Dasaratha DebMCPI77539Jitendra Mohan Deb Barma MINC67491


Last Updated on March 14, 2014


Track your constituency