Q
Who will WIN Phase 1 of Chhattisgarh Assembly Election 2018?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

West bengal Candidate List 2016




BJP Candidate List 2016 for West Bengal Election

AC No.AC NameName of Candidate
1MekliganjDodhiram Roy
2MathabhangaSushil Barman
4Cooch Behar (Dakshin)Nikhil Ranjan Dey
5SitalkuchiBarenchandra Barman
6SitaiBhaben Chandra Roy
9TufanganjBibhash Sen Ishore
12AlipurduarsKushal Chatterjee
13FalakataNarayan Chandra Mondol
15DhupguriAgun Roy
16MaynaguriBiswajit Roy
17JalpaiguriTapan Roy
21NagrakataJohn Berla
29IslampurDr. Soumarup Mandol
30GoalpokharDebasish Sarkar
31ChakuliaAshim Mirdha
32KarandighiAbdul Jalil
33HemtabadBhanu Ram Barman
35RaiganjPradeep Kumar Sarkar
36ItaharUnish Haque
37KushmandiRanjit Roy
39BalurghatGoutam Chakroborty
Click to Know more candidate's name of BJP...

Trinamool Congress Candidate List 2016


DistrictAC No.AC NameCandidates Name
Coochbehar1Mekliganj (SC)Arghya Ray Pradhan
Coochbehar2Mathabhanga (SC)Binay Barman
Coochbehar3Coochbehar Uttar (SC)Parimal Barman
Coochbehar4Coochbehar DakshinMihir Goswami
Coochbehar5Sitalkuchi (SC)Hiten Barman
Coochbehar6Sitai (SC)Jagodish Roy
Coochbehar7DinhataUdayan Guha
Coochbehar8NatabariRabindranath Ghosh
Coochbehar9TufanganjFazley Karim Miah
Alipurduar10Kumargram (ST)James Kujur
Alipurduar11Kalchini (ST)Wilson Champramary
Alipurduar12AlipurduarsSourav Chakraborty
Alipurduar13Falakata (SC)Anil Adhikari
Alipurduar14Madarihat (ST)Padam Lama
Jalpaiguri15Dhupguri (SC)Mitali Roy
Jalpaiguri16Maynaguri (SC)Ananta Deb Adhikary
Jalpaiguri17Jalpaiguri (SC)Dharitri Mohan Roy
Jalpaiguri18Rajganj (SC)Khageshwar Roy
Jalpaiguri19Dabgram-FulbariGoutam Deb
Jalpaiguri20Mal (ST)Bulu Chik Baraik
Click to Know more candidate's name of TMC....

Indian National Congress Candidate List 2016

AC No.AC NameCandidate's NamePhase
6Sitar (SC)Keshab Ch. RaySeventh
12Alipurduarsbiswaranjan SarkarThird
17Jalpaiguri (SC)Sukhbilas BarmaThird
21Nagrakata (ST)Joseph MundaThird
25Matigara Naxalbari (SC)Sarkar MaTakarThird
27Phansidewa (ST)Sunil Chandra TirkeyThird
30GoalpokharMoulana afjal HussainThird
34Kaliaganj (SC)Prof. Pramatha Nath RoyThird
35RaiganjMohit SonguptaThird
45ChanchalAsif MehbubThird
48RatuaSamar MukheneeThird
50Maldaha (SC)Bhupendra Nath Harder (Arjun)Third
52MothabariSabina YeasminThird
53SujapurIsha Khan ChowdhuryThird
54BaisnabnagarAzizul HaqueThird
55FarakkaMainul HaqueFourth
58JangipurMd. SohrabFourth
59RaghunathganjAkhruzzamanFourth
61LalgolaAbu HensFourth
63RaninagarFiroza BegamFourth
Click to Know more candidate's name of INC...

Left Front Candidate List 2016

AC. No.AC. NameCandidates NameParty
2Mathabhanga (SC)Khagen BarmanCPIM
5Sitalkuchi (SC)Nomodipti AdhikaryCPIM
15Dhupguri (SC)Mamata RoyCPIM
19Dabgram - FulbariDilip SinghCPIM
26SiliguriAshok BhattacharyaCPIM
28ChopraEkramul HaqueCPIM
31ChakuliaAli Imran Ramz (Victor)FB
32KarandighiGokul Behari RoyFB
33Hemtabad (SC)Deben RoyCPIM
36ItaharDr Srikumar MukherjeeCPI
37Kushmandi (SC)Narmada RoyRSP
38KumarganjMafuja KhatoonCPIM
42HarirampurRafikul IslamCPIM
43Habibpur (ST)Khagen MurmuCPIM
65Nabagram (SC)Kanai Chandra MondalCPIM
73HariharparaInsar Ali BiswasCPIM
75DomkalAnisur RahamanCPIM
77KarimpurSamarendranath GhoshCPIM
78TehattaRanjit Kumar MondalCPIM
79PalashipuraS M SadiCPIM
Click to Know more candidate's name of Left Front...

Last Updated on May 13, 2016



Track your constituency