Track your constituency

Track your constituency

BJP Candidate List 2016 for West Bengal Election


The BJP has released its list of candidates for 287 of the 294 assembly seats of West Bengal. The party has nominated Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose's grand-nephew Chandra Kumar Bose as its chief ministerial candidate. Chandra Kumar Bose is set to contest from Bhowanipore constituency. State party chief Dilip Ghosh will contest from Kharagpur Sadar. Former chief of BJP West Bengal unit Rahul Sinha and actor Rupa Ganguly will contest from Jorasanko and Howrah North respectively. Union Minister and CEC secretary J.P. Nadda said that the party has given due representation to all sections of the society in its candidates' list. Meanwhile, Shakeel Ansari, chief of BJP's minority wing, has resigned in protest against the party's decision not to field a single Muslim candidate in the 52 assembly seats announced in the first list.

First and Second List of BJP Candidates for West bengal Election 2016

AC No.AC NameName of Candidate
1MekliganjDodhiram Roy
2MathabhangaSushil Barman
4Cooch Behar (Dakshin)Nikhil Ranjan Dey
5SitalkuchiBarenchandra Barman
6SitaiBhaben Chandra Roy
9TufanganjBibhash Sen Ishore
12AlipurduarsKushal Chatterjee
13FalakataNarayan Chandra Mondol
15DhupguriAgun Roy
16MaynaguriBiswajit Roy
17JalpaiguriTapan Roy
21NagrakataJohn Berla
29IslampurDr. Soumarup Mandol
30GoalpokharDebasish Sarkar
31ChakuliaAshim Mirdha
32KarandighiAbdul Jalil
33HemtabadBhanu Ram Barman
35RaiganjPradeep Kumar Sarkar
36ItaharUnish Haque
37KushmandiRanjit Roy
39BalurghatGoutam Chakroborty
41GangarampurSanatan Karmakar
42HarirampurPhanibhusan Mahato
44GazoleSudhanshu Sarkar
45ChanchalDipankar Ram
46HarishchandrapurShowerial Kedia
47MalatipurSoumitra Sarkar
48RatuaSanjoy Kumar Saha
49ManikchakSibendu Sekhar Roy
50MaldahGopal Ch. Saha
51English BazarSuman Banerjee
52MothabariShyam Chand Ghosh
53SujapurNandan Kumar Ghosh
54BaisnabnagarSwadhin Sarkar
55FarakkaIndranath Upadhyay
56SamserganjMilan Ghosh
57SutiSamrat Ghosh
58JangipurSudhan Das
59RaghunathganjGulam Modassar (Bapi)
60SagardighiDebsharan Ghosh
61LalgolaAmar Kumar Das
63RaninagarPrabir Basak
64MurshidabadGouri Sankar Ghosh
65NabagramSusanta Marjit
66KhargramSumata Mondal
67BurwanAmiya Kumar Das
68KandiBinoy Bhusan Das
69BharatpurImon Kalyan Mukharjee
70RejinagarBankim Karmakar
71BeldangaAlok Ghosh
73HariharparaTulsi Prasad Sukul
74NowdaSmt. Indrani Mukharjee
75DomkalNandadulal Pal
76JalangiChandan Mondal
78TehattaArjun Kumar Biswas
79PalashiparaBibhash Chandra Mondal
80KaliganjSaikat Sarkar
82ChapraSuthirtha Chakroborty
84NabadwipGoutam Pal
85Krishnanagar DakshinMahadev Sarkar
86SantipurSwapan Das
87Ranaghat Uttar PaschimAnal Biswas
89Ranaghat Uttar PurbaNikhil Chandra Sarkar
90Ranaghat DakshinSusmit Ranjan Halder
91ChakdahaPradip Kumar Sarkar
92KalyaniDr. Ranjit Kumar Biswas
93HaringhataSuresh Sikder
95Bangaon UttarK. D. Biswas
96Bangaon DakshinSwapan Majumder
101AshoknagarSmt. Tanuja Chakroborty
103BijpurSmt. Alo Rani Sarkar
104NaihatiSmt. Phalguni Patra
105BhatparaR. K Handa
106JagatdalArun Kumar Brahma
107NoaparaAmiya Sarkar
108BarrackpurAmitabh Roy
109KhardahaMahadev Basak
110Dum Dum UttarTapan Chandra Das
111PanihatiDipak Kumar Kundu
112KamarhatiKrishanu Mirta
114Dum DumSmt. Uma Das Singha
115Rajarhat New TownSmt. Nupur Ghosh Banerjee
116BidhannagarSushanta Ranjan Pal
117Rajarhat GopalpurDilip Mitra
118MadhyamgramDebashis Mitra
119BarasatSmt. Bithika Mondal
120DegangaTarun Kanti Ghosh
121HaroaManmatha Bachhar
122MinakhanJayanto Mondal
124Basirhat DakshinShammik Bhattacharya
125Basirhat UttarTarfan Ali Gazzi
126HingalganjLabanya Mandol
127GosabaSanjoy Kumar Nayak
129KultaliBikram Naskar
130PatharpratimaDr. Sridhar Chadra Bagari
131KakdwipKaushik Das
132SagarSmt. Sarbari Mukharjee
133KulpiSwapan Kumar Halder
134RaidighiSmt. Sanghamitra Chowdhury
135MandirbazarSmt. Adv. Chhandita Majumder
136JaynagarUtpal Kumar Mondal
137Baruipur PurbaAmulya Kumar Naskar
138Canning PaschimManojit Mandol
139Canning PurbaSudarshan Goswami
140Baruipur PaschimSmt. Basab Dutta Banerjee (Bhattacharya)
141Magrahat PurbaChandan Kumar Naskar
142Magrahat PaschimSubhas Mandol
143Diamond HarbourSmt. Krishna Baidya
144FaltaAmarendra Nath Mukharjee
146Bishnupur, South 24 ParganasSekhar Naskar
147Sonarpur DakshinProf. Manoranjan Joarddar
148BhangarAbani Kumar Mandol
149KasbaBikash Debnath
150JadavpurSwarup Prasad Ghosh
151Sonarpur UttarSatyabrata Dutta
152TollyganjBibekananda Sinha Roy
154Behala PaschimHari Krishna Dutta
155MaheshtalaKartik Chandra Ghosh
156Budge BudgeUma Sankar Ghosh Dastidar
157MetiaburuzSanjoy Singh
158Kolkata PortAbodh Kishore Gupta
159BhabanipurChandrakumar Bose
160RashbehariSamir Kumar Banerjee
162ChowrangheeRitesh Tiwari
163EntallySudhir Pandey
164BeleghataPartha Chowdhury
165JorasankoRahul Sinha
166ShyampukurSom Mondal
167ManiktalaSunil Roy
168Kashipur BelgachhiaAditya Tandon
169BallyKaushik Chakborty
170Howrah UttarSmt. Rupa Ganguly
171Howrah MadhyaSanjoy Singh
172ShibpurRam Prasad Bhattacharjee
173Howrah DakshinSmt. Sahana Guha Roy
175PanchlaBhabani Prasad Roy
176Uluberia PurbaSmt. Papiya Mandol
177Uluberia UttarTapas Khamrui
178Uluberia DakshinSomnath Sadhukhan
179ShyampurSmt. Mousumi Biswas
181AmtaDr. Suman Sarkar
182UdaynarayanpurBholanath Sapui
183JagatballavpurKaushik Mukharjee
184DomjurJayanta Das
185UttarparaSmt. Krishna Bhattarcharya
187ChampdaniRajkumari Kesri
188SingurSuren Patra
190ChunchuraSmt. Champa Chakroborty
191BalagarhSubhash Chandra Halder
192PanduaAshok Bhattacharya
193SaptagramSusanta Sengupta
194ChanditalaSudipto Chatterjee
195JangiparaPasenjit Bag
196HaripalRamkrishna Pal
197Dhanekhali (SC)Sasti Duley
199PursurahSubhendu Mukharjee
200ArambagMurari Bera
201GoghatBasan Roy
202KhanakulBikash Ch. Dolui
203TamlukBiswanath Das
204Panskura PurbaSmt. Aparna Laskar
205Panskura PaschimBishnupada Kuity
206MoynaDr. Sukesh Das
207NandakumarNilanjan Adhikari
208MahisadalPrasenjit Samanto
210NandigramBijan Kumar Das
213Kanthi UttarAshim Das
214BhagabanpurPrasanta Panda
215KhejuriSwadesh Patra
216Kanthi DakshinProf. Kamalesh Misra
217Ramnagar, Purba MedinipurTapan Kar
218EgraSmt. Minati Sur
219DantanShakti Nayak
220Nayagram (ST)Bokul Murmu
221GopiballavpurSushil Ghosh
222JhargramAjay Kumar Sen
223Keshiary (ST)Binod Bihari Murmu
223Keshiary (ST)Mangal Hasda
224Kharagpur SadarDilip Ghosh
225NarayangarhKrishanpad Roy
226SabangKashinath Bose
227PinglaSmt. Antra Bhattacharya
228KharagpurGautam Bhattacharya
229DebraSukumar Bhuiya
230DaspurDipak Pramanik
231Ghatal (SC)Smt. Anjushree Doloi
232Chandrakona (SC)Bilas Doloi
233GarbetaPradeep Lodha
234SalboniDhiman Koley
235Keshpur (SC)Deepak Parta
236MedinipurTusar Mukherjee
237Binpur (ST)Murari Mohan Baske
238Bandwan (ST)Labhsen Baske
239BalrampurShubash das Goswami
240BaghmundiJyotirmay Mahato
241JoypurShreepati Mahato
242PuruliaNagendra Nath Ojha
242PuruliaDr. Soumyadip Saha
243Manbazar (ST)Smt. Gouri Singh Sardar
244KashipurKamlakant Hasda
245Para (SC)Nadiar Chand Bouri
245Para (SC)Samir Bauri
246Raghunathpur (SC)Subash Mondal
247Saltora (SC)Snehasish Mondal
248ChhatnaSwapan Mukherjee
249Ranibandh (ST)Khudiram Tudu
250Raipur (ST)Sudhanshu Hasda
251TaldangraMahadev Kahn
252BankuraDr. Subash Sarkar
253BarjoraSujit Agasti
254OndaAmar Shakha
255BishnupurNand Dulal Banerjee
256Katulpur (SC)Tarun Kotal
257Indus (SC)Nirmal Dhara
258Sonamukhi (SC)Smt. Debjani Roy
259KhandakhoshAshok Santra
261RainaKasi Patra
262JamalpurPallab Kumar Roy
263ManteswarBiswajit Poddar
264KalnaNewton Majumder
265MemariAdv. Bishadev Bhattacharya
266Bardhaman UttarPrasanta Saha
268Purbasthali DakshinRajib Bhowmik
269Purbasthali UttarSwapan Bhattcharjee
270KatwaAnil Dutta
271KetugramBanku Bihari Ghosh
272MangalkotGopal Chattppadhyay
273AusgramSanatan Majhi
274GalsiSundar Paswan
275PandabeswarJiten Chatterjee
276Durgapur PurbaAkhil Mondal
277Durgapur PaschimKalyan Dubey
278RaniganjManish Sharma
279JamurkaSantosh Singh
281Asansol UttarNirmal Karmkar
282KultiDr. Ajay Poddar
283BarabaniAmal Ray
284DubrajpurRam Prasad Das
285SuriJoy Banerjee
286BolpurDilip Ghosh, Distt. Vice President
288LabpurAdv. Nirmal Chandra Mandol
289SainthiaSmt. Priya Saha
290MayureswarSmt. Locket Chatterjee
291RampurhatDudkumar Mandal
292HansanSmt. Rupa Mandol
293NalhatiAnil Singh



Third List of BJP Candidates for West bengal Election 2016

AC No.AC NameName of Candidate
10Kumargram (ST)Lues Kujur
11Kalchini (ST)Vishal Lama
14Madarihat (ST)Manoj Tigga
18Rajganj (SC)Bhudharu Ray
19Dabgram-PhulbariRatin Bose
20Mal (ST)Mahesh Baghel
25Matigara-Naxalbari (SC)Anand Mai Varman
26SiliguriDr. Geeta Chatterjee
27Phansidewa (ST)Durga Murmu
28ChopraSajjan Ram Singh
34Kaliaganj (SC)Rupak Roy
38KumarganjManas Sarkar
40Tapan (ST)Krishna Kujur
43Habibpur (ST)Pradeep Vaske



Fourth List of BJP Candidates for West bengal Election 2016

AC No.AC NameName of Candidate
3Cooch Behar Uttar (SC)Sukumar Roy
7DinhataAdv Sachindrananth Adhirkari
8Natabari (ST)Ali Hussain
62BhagabangolaMehebub Alam
74NaudaSajal Bhomik
77KarimpurSubhashis Bhattacharya
83Krishnanagar Uttar (ST)Chanchal Biswas
94Bagda (SC)Smt. Biva Majumdar
98Swarupnagar (SC)Mihir Bagchi
99BaduriaSmt. Debika Mukharjee
100HabraGovinda Das
113BaranagarSunil Dey
128Basanti (SC)Pankaj Roy
145SatgachhiaSaptorshi Basu
146VishunupurShyama Prasad Haldhar
161BallygungeJiban Sen
162TaliganjSatyajit Sen
174Sankrail (SC)Prabhakar Pandit
177Vleria (Uttar)Anand Pandit
180JadavpurDr. Mohit Roy
189ChandannagarTandra Bhattacharya
209Haldia (SC)Pradeep Bijlee
212PatashpurSwapan Dutta
260Burdwan DakshinPrabal Roy
267BhatarAnjan Mukharjee
287Nanoor (SC)Tarak Saha
294MuraraiSmt. Haitunnisha Bibi




Last Updated on May 27, 2020
Bjp Election and Results 2018, Candidate list, Winner, Runner-up, Current MLA and Previous MLAs

BJP Candidate List 2021 for West Bengal Election


The BJP has released its list of candidates for 287 of the 294 assembly seats of West Bengal. The party has nominated Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose's grand-nephew Chandra Kumar Bose as its chief ministerial candidate. Chandra Kumar Bose is set to contest from Bhowanipore constituency. State party chief Dilip Ghosh will contest from Kharagpur Sadar. Former chief of BJP West Bengal unit Rahul Sinha and actor Rupa Ganguly will contest from Jorasanko and Howrah North respectively. Union Minister and CEC secretary J.P. Nadda said that the party has given due representation to all sections of the society in its candidates' list. Meanwhile, Shakeel Ansari, chief of BJP's minority wing, has resigned in protest against the party's decision not to field a single Muslim candidate in the 52 assembly seats announced in the first list.

First and Second List of BJP Candidates for West bengal Election 2021

Sr.No AC No AC Name Name of Candidate Phase
1 212 Patashpur Dr. Ambujaksha Mahanti Phase-1
2 213 Kanthi Uttar Sunita Singha Phase-1
3 214 Bhagabanpur Rabindranath Maity Phase-1
4 215 Khejuri (SC) Santanu Pramanik Phase-1
5 216 Kanthi Dakshin Arup Kumar Das Phase-1
6 217 Ramnagar Swadesh Ranjan Nayak Phase-1
7 218 Egra Arup Das Phase-1
8 219 Dantan Sakti Pada Nayak Phase-1
9 220 Nayagram (ST) Bakul Murmu Phase-1
10 221 Gopiballavpur Sanjit Mahato Phase-1
11 222 Jhargram Sukhmoy Satpati Phase-1
12 223 Keshiary (ST) Sonali Murmu Phase-1
13 228 Kharagpur Tapan Bhuiya Phase-1
14 233 Garbeta Madan Ruidas Phase-1
15 234 Salboni Rajib Kundu Phase-1
16 236 Medinipur Shamit Dash Phase-1
17 237 Binpur (ST) Palan Saren Phase-1
18 238 Bandwan (ST) Parsi Murmu Phase-1
19 239 Balarampur Baneswar Mahato Phase-1
20 240 Baghmundi   Phase-1
21 241 Joypur Narahari Mahato Phase-1
22 242 Purulia Sudip Mukharjee Phase-1
23 243 Manbazar (ST) Gouri Singh Sardar Phase-1
24 244 Kashipur Kamalakanta Hansda Phase-1
25 245 Para (SC) Nadia Chand Bauri Phase-1
26 246 Raghunathpur (SC) Adv. Bivekananda Bauri Phase-1
27 247 Saltora (SC) Chandana Bauri Phase-1
28 248 Chhatna Satyanarayan Mukherjee Phase-1
29 249 Ranibandh (ST) Khudiram Tudu Phase-1
30 250 Raipur (ST) Sudhangsu Hansda Phase-1
31 127 Gosaba (SC) Chitta (Barun) Pramanik Phase-2
32 130 Patharpratima Ashit Haldar Phase-2
33 131 Kakdwip Deepankar Jana Phase-2
34 132 Sagar Bikash Kamila Phase-2
35 203 Tamluk Dr. Harekrishna Bera Phase-2
36 204 Panskura Purab Debabrata Patnayak Phase-2
37 205 Panskura Paschim Shintu Senapati Phase-2
38 206 Moyna Ashok Dinda (Cricketer) Phase-2
39 207 Nandakumar Nilanjan Adhikari Phase-2
40 208 Mahishadal Biswanath Banarjee Phase-2
41 209 Haldia (SC) Tapashi Mondal Phase-2
42 210 Nandigram Suvendu Adhikari Phase-2
43 211 Chandipur Pulak Kanti Guriya Phase-2
44 225 Narayangarh Ramprasad Giri Phase-2
45 226 Sabang Amulya Maity Phase-2
46 227 Pingla Antara Bhattacharya Phase-2
47 229 Debra Bharati Ghosh Phase-2
48 230 Daspur Prashanth Bera Phase-2
49 231 Ghatal (SC) Shital Kapat Phase-2
50 232 Chandrakona (SC) Shibram Das Phase-2
51 235 Keshpur (SC) Pritish Ranjan Kuar Phase-2
52 251 Taldangra Shyamal Kumar Sarkar Phase-2
53 252 Bankura Niladri Sekhar Dana Phase-2
54 254 Onda Amar Sakha Phase-2
55 255 Bishnupur Tanmoy Ghosh Phase-2
56 256 Katulpur (SC) Harkali Patihar Phase-2
57 257 Indus (SC) Nirmal Dhara Phase-2
58 258 Sonamukhi (SC) Dibakar Ghourmi Phase-2
59 224 Kharagpur Sadar Hiranmoy Chattopadhyaya Phase-2
60 253 Barjora Supriti Chatterji Phase-2
61 128 Basanti (SC) Ramesh Maji Phase-3
62 129 Kultali (SC) Mintu Haldar Phase-3
63 133 Kulpi Pranab Malik Phase-3
64 134 Raidighi Shantanu Bapuli Phase-3
65 135 Mandirbazar Dilip Jatuwa Phase-3
66 136 Joynagar Paschim (SC) Arnab Roy Phase-3
67 139 Canning Purab Kalipada Naskar Phase-3
68 140 Baraipur Paschim Debapam Chaatopadhyay Phase-3
69 141 Magrahat Purab (SC) Chandan Naskar Phase-3
70 142 Magrahat Paschim Manash Saha Phase-3
71 143 Diamond Harbour Dipak Halder Phase-3
72 145 Satgachhia Chandan Paul Das Phase-3
73 146 BIshnupur (SC) Agnishwar Naskar Phase-3
74 177 Uluberia Uttar (SC) Chiran Bera Phase-3
75 179 Shyampur Tanushree Chakraborty Phase-3
76 180 Bagnan Anupam Mallik Phase-3
77 181 Amta Debtanu Bhattacharya Phase-3
78 182 Udaynarayanpur Sumit Ranjan Karar Phase-3
79 195 Jangipara Debjit Sarkar Phase-3
80 196 Haripal Samiran Mitra Phase-3
81 197 Dhanekhali (SC) Tushar Majumdar Phase-3
82 198 Tarakeswar Swapan Das Gupta Phase-3
83 199 Pursurah Biman Ghosh Phase-3
84 200 Arambagh (SC) Madhusudhan Bag Phase-3
85 201 Goghat (SC) Biswanath Karak Phase-3
86 202 Khanakul Susanta Ghosh Phase-3
87 1 Mekliganj (SC) Dadhiram Ray Phase-4
88 2 Mathabhanga (SC) Sushil Barman Phase-4
89 3 Coochbehar Uttar (SC) Sukumar Roy Phase-4
90 5 Sitalkuchi (SC) Baren Chandra Barman Phase-4
91 6 Sitai (SC) Kumar Roy Phase-4
92 7 Dinhata Nishit Pramanik Phase-4
93 9 Tufanganj Rava Roy Phase-4
94 10 Kumargram (ST) Manoj Oraon Phase-4
95 11 Kalchini Bishal Lama Phase-4
96 12 Alipurduars Ashoke Lahiri Phase-4
97 14 Madarihat (ST) Manoj Tigga Phase-4
98 147 Sonarpur Dakshin Anjana Basu Phase-4
99 148 Bhangar Soumi Hati Phase-4
100 149 Kasba Indranil Khan Phase-4
101 150 Jadavpur Rinku Naskar Phase-4
102 152 Tollyganj Babul Suprio Phase-4
103 153 Behala Purba Payal Sarkar Phase-4
104 155 Maheshtala Umesh Das Phase-4
105 156 Budge Budge Tarun Adak Phase-4
106 157 Metiaburuz Ramji Prasad Phase-4
107 170 Howrah Uttar Umesh Roy Phase-4
108 171 Howrah Madhya Sanjay Singh Phase-4
109 173 Howrah Dakshin Rantideb Sengupta Phase-4
110 174 Sankrail (SC) Prabakar Pandit Phase-4
111 175 Panchla Mohit Ghanti Phase-4
112 176 Uluberia Purba Pratyush Mondal Phase-4
113 184 Domjur Rajib Banerjee Phase-4
114 185 Uttarpara rabir Ghoshal Phase-4
115 186 Sreerampur Kabir Sankar Bose Phase-4
116 187 Champdani Dilip Singh Phase-4
117 188 Singur Rabindra Nath Battacharyay Phase-4
118 189 Chandannagar Deepanjan Ghuha Phase-4
119 190 Chunchura Locket Chatterjee Phase-4
120 191 Balaghat (SC) Subhas Chandra Haldar Phase-4
121 192 Pandua Partha Sharma Phase-4
122 194 Chanditala Yash Dasgupta Phase-4
123 15 Dhupguri (SC) Bishnu Pada Roy Phase-5
124 16 Maynaguri (SC) Koushik Roy Phase-5
125 17 Jalpaiguri (SC) Sujit Singha Phase-5
126 18 Rajganj (SC) Supen Roy Phase-5
127 19 Dabgram-Phulbari Sikha Chatterjee Phase-5
128 20 Mal (SC) Mahesh Bagey Phase-5
129 21 Nagarkata (ST) Puna Bhengra Phase-5
130 25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) Anandamoy Barman Phase-5
131 26 Siliguri Shankar Ghosh Phase-5
132 27 Phansidewa (ST Durga Murmu Phase-5
133 86 Santipur Jagannath Sarkar Phase-5
134 87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Partha Sarathi Chatterjee Phase-5
135 88 Krishnaganj (SC) Asish Kumar Biswas Phase-5
136 89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba (SC) Ashim Biswas Phase-5
137 90 Ranaghat Dakshin (SC) Mukul Mani Adhikari Phase-5
138 91 Chakdaha Bankim Chandra Ghosh Phase-5
139 92 Kalyani (SC) Ambika Roy Phase-5
140 93 Haringhata (SC) Ashim Sarkar (Folk Singer) Phase-5
141 111 Panihati Sanmoy Bandhapadhyay Phase-5
142 112 Kamarhati Anindya Banerjee Phase-5
143 113 Baranagar Parno Maitra Phase-5
144 114 Dum Dum Bimal Shankar Nanda Phase-5
145 115 Rajarhat New Town Bhaskar Roy Phase-5
146 116 Bidhannagar Sabyasachi Dutta Phase-5
147 117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Samik Bhattacharya Phase-5
148 118 Madhyamgram Rajashree Rajbanshi Phase-5
149 119 Barasat Shankar Chaterjee Phase-5
150 120 Deganga Dipika Chatterjee Phase-5
151 121 Haroa Rajendra Saha Phase-5
152 122 Minakhan (SC) Jayanta Mondal Phase-5
153 123 Sandeshkhali (ST) Bhaskar Sardar Phase-5
154 124 Basirhat Dakshin Taraknath Ghosh Phase-5
155 125 Basirhat Uttar Narayan Mondol Phase-5
156 126 Hingalganj (SC) Nimai Das Phase-5
157 259 Khandaghosh (SC) Bijan Mondol Phase-5
158 260 Burdwan Dakshin Sandip Nandi Phase-5
159 261 Raina (SC) Manik Roy Phase-5
160 262 Jamalpur (SC) Balaram Bapari Phase-5
161 263 Monteswar Saikat Panja Phase-5
162 264 Kalna (SC) Biswajit Kundu Phase-5
163 265 Memari Bhismadeb Bhattacharya Phase-5
164 266 Burdwan Uttar (SC) Radhakanta Roy Phase-5
165 28 Chopra Shahin Aktar Phase-6
166 29 Islampur Saumya Roop Mandal Phase-6
167 30 Goalpokhar Gulam Sarwar Phase-6
168 31 Chakulia Sachin Prasad Phase-6
169 33 Hemtabad (SC) Chandima Roy Phase-6
170 34 Kaliaganj (SC) Soumen Roy Phase-6
171 35 Raiganj Krishna Kalyani Phase-6
172 77 Karimpur Samarendra Nath Ghosh Phase-6
173 78 Tehatta Ashutosh Paul Phase-6
174 79 Palashipara Bibash Chandra Mondal Phase-6
175 80 Kaliganj Abhijit Ghosh Phase-6
176 81 Nakashipara Shantanu Deb Phase-6
177 82 Chapra Kalyan Kumar Nandi Phase-6
178 83 Krishnanagar Uttar Mukul Roy Phase-6
179 84 Nabadwip Siddartha Naskar Phase-6
180 85 Krishnanagar Mahadev Sarkar Phase-6
181 96 Bangaon Dakshin (SC) Swapan Majumdar Phase-6
182 98 Swarupnagar (SC) Brindaban Sarkar Phase-6
183 99 Baduria Sukalyan Baidya Phase-6
184 100 Habra Rahul Sinha Phase-6
185 101 Ashoknagar Tanuja Chakraborty Phase-6
186 103 Bijpur Shubrangshu Roy Phase-6
187 104 Naihati Falguni Patra Phase-6
188 105 Bhatpara Praban Singh Phase-6
189 106 Jagatdal Arindam Bhattacharya Phase-6
190 107 Noapara Sunil Singh Phase-6
191 108 Barrackpur Chandramani SHukla Phase-6
192 109 Khardaha Shilbhadra Dutta Phase-6
193 110 Dum Dum Uttar Archana Majumdar Phase-6
194 267 Bhatar Mahendra Konar Phase-6
195 268 Purbasthali Dakshin Rajib kumar Bhoumik Phase-6
196 269 Katwa Shyama Majumdar Phase-6
197 271 Ketulgram Mathura Ghosh Phase-6
198 272 Mangalkot Rana pratap Goswami Phase-6
199 273 Ausgram (SC) Kalita Majhi Phase-6
200 274 Galsi (SC) Tapan Bagdi Phase-6
201 37 Kushmandi (SC) Ranjit Kr Roy Phase-7
202 38 Kumarganj Manas Sarkar Phase-7
203 40 Tapan (ST) Budhrai Tudu Phase-7
204 41 Gangarampur (SC) Satyendra nath Roy Phase-7
205 42 Harirampur (SC) Nilanjan Roy Phase-7
206 43 Habibpur (ST) Joel Murmu Phase-7
207 44 Gazole (SC) Chinmoy Deb Barman Phase-7
208 45 Chanchal Dipankar Ram Phase-7
209 46 Harishchnadrapur Matiur Rahman Phase-7
210 47 Malatipur Mausumi Das Phase-7
211 48 Ratua Abhishek Singhania Phase-7
212 55 Farakka Hemanta Ghosh Phase-7
213 56 Samserganj Milan Ghosh Phase-7
214 57 Suti Kaushik Das Phase-7
215 58 Jangipur Sujit Das Phase-7
216 59 Raghunathganj Golam Modarsha Phase-7
217 60 Sagardighi Mafuja Khatun Phase-7
218 61 Lalgola Kalpana Ghosh Phase-7
219 62 Bhagabangola Mehebub Alam Phase-7
220 63 Raninagar Masuhara Khatun Phase-7
221 64 Murshidabad Gouri Sankar Ghosh Phase-7
222 65 Nabagram (SC) Mohan Haldar Phase-7
223 158 Kolkata Port Awad Kishore Gupta Phase-7
224 159 Bhabanipur Rudrani Ghosh Phase-7
225 161 Ballygunge Loknath Chatterjee Phase-7
226 275 Pandabeswar Jitendra Tiwari Phase-7
227 276 Durgapur Purba Deeptanshu Choudhury Phase-7
228 277 Durgapur Paschim Lakshman Ghorai Phase-7
229 278 Raniganj Bijan Mukherjee Phase-7
230 279 Jamuria Tapash Roy Phase-7
231 280 Asansol Dakshin Agnimitra Paul Phase-7
232 281 Asansol Uttar Krishnendu Mukherjee Phase-7
233 282 Kulti Ajay Poddar Phase-7
234 283 Barabani Arijit Roy Phase-7
235 49 Manikchak Gour Chand mandal Phase-8
236 50 Maldaha (SC) Gopal Chand Saha Phase-8
237 51 Englishbazar Shreerupamitra Choudhury Phase-8
238 52 Mothabari Shyam Chand Ghosh Phase-8
239 53 Sujapur SK Jiyauddin Phase-8
240 54 Baisnabnagar Swadhin Kumar Sarkar Phase-8
241 66 Khargram (SC) Aditya Moulick Phase-8
242 67 Burwan (SC) Amiya Kumar Das Phase-8
243 68 Kandi Goutam Roy Phase-8
244 69 Bharatpur Iman Kalyan Mukherjee Phase-8
245 70 Rejinagar Arvind Biswas Phase-8
246 71 Beldanga Sumit Ghosh Phase-8
247 73 Hariharpara Tanmoy Biswas Phase-8
248 74 Naoda Anupam Mandal Phase-8
249 75 Domkal Rubiya Khatun Phase-8
250 76 Jalangi Chandan Mandal Phase-8
251 162 Chowrangee Shikha Mitra Choudwari Phase-8
252 163 Entally Priyanka Tibrewal Phase-8
253 164 Beleghata Adv. Kashinath Biswas Phase-8
254 165 Jorasanko Mina Devi Purohit Phase-8
255 166 Shyampukur Sandipan Biswas Phase-8
256 167 Maniktola Kalyan Choubey Phase-8
257 168 Kashipur-Belgachhia Tarun Saha Phase-8
258 284 Dubrajpur (SC) Anup Saha Phase-8
259 285 Suri Jagannath Chattapadhyay Phase-8
260 286 Bolpur Dr. Anirban Ganguly Phase-8
261 287 Nanoor (SC) Tarak Saha Phase-8
262 288 Labhpur Biswajit Mondal Phase-8
263 289 Sainthia (SC) Priya Saha Phase-8
264 290 Mayureswar Shyamapada Mandal Phase-8
265 291 Rampurhat Subhasish Choudhury Phase-8
266 292 Hansan Nikhil Banerjee Phase-8
267 293 Nalhati Tapas Kumar Yadav Phase-8
268 294 Murarai Debashish Roy Phase-8

First and Second List of BJP Candidates for West bengal Election 2016

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
1 Mekliganj Dodhiram Roy
2 Mathabhanga Sushil Barman
4 Cooch Behar (Dakshin) Nikhil Ranjan Dey
5 Sitalkuchi Barenchandra Barman
6 Sitai Bhaben Chandra Roy
9 Tufanganj Bibhash Sen Ishore
12 Alipurduars Kushal Chatterjee
13 Falakata Narayan Chandra Mondol
15 Dhupguri Agun Roy
16 Maynaguri Biswajit Roy
17 Jalpaiguri Tapan Roy
21 Nagrakata John Berla
29 Islampur Dr. Soumarup Mandol
30 Goalpokhar Debasish Sarkar
31 Chakulia Ashim Mirdha
32 Karandighi Abdul Jalil
33 Hemtabad Bhanu Ram Barman
35 Raiganj Pradeep Kumar Sarkar
36 Itahar Unish Haque
37 Kushmandi Ranjit Roy
39 Balurghat Goutam Chakroborty
41 Gangarampur Sanatan Karmakar
42 Harirampur Phanibhusan Mahato
44 Gazole Sudhanshu Sarkar
45 Chanchal Dipankar Ram
46 Harishchandrapur Showerial Kedia
47 Malatipur Soumitra Sarkar
48 Ratua Sanjoy Kumar Saha
49 Manikchak Sibendu Sekhar Roy
50 Maldah Gopal Ch. Saha
51 English Bazar Suman Banerjee
52 Mothabari Shyam Chand Ghosh
53 Sujapur Nandan Kumar Ghosh
54 Baisnabnagar Swadhin Sarkar
55 Farakka Indranath Upadhyay
56 Samserganj Milan Ghosh
57 Suti Samrat Ghosh
58 Jangipur Sudhan Das
59 Raghunathganj Gulam Modassar (Bapi)
60 Sagardighi Debsharan Ghosh
61 Lalgola Amar Kumar Das
63 Raninagar Prabir Basak
64 Murshidabad Gouri Sankar Ghosh
65 Nabagram Susanta Marjit
66 Khargram Sumata Mondal
67 Burwan Amiya Kumar Das
68 Kandi Binoy Bhusan Das
69 Bharatpur Imon Kalyan Mukharjee
70 Rejinagar Bankim Karmakar
71 Beldanga Alok Ghosh
73 Hariharpara Tulsi Prasad Sukul
74 Nowda Smt. Indrani Mukharjee
75 Domkal Nandadulal Pal
76 Jalangi Chandan Mondal
78 Tehatta Arjun Kumar Biswas
79 Palashipara Bibhash Chandra Mondal
80 Kaliganj Saikat Sarkar
82 Chapra Suthirtha Chakroborty
84 Nabadwip Goutam Pal
85 Krishnanagar Dakshin Mahadev Sarkar
86 Santipur Swapan Das
87 Ranaghat Uttar Paschim Anal Biswas
89 Ranaghat Uttar Purba Nikhil Chandra Sarkar
90 Ranaghat Dakshin Susmit Ranjan Halder
91 Chakdaha Pradip Kumar Sarkar
92 Kalyani Dr. Ranjit Kumar Biswas
93 Haringhata Suresh Sikder
95 Bangaon Uttar K. D. Biswas
96 Bangaon Dakshin Swapan Majumder
101 Ashoknagar Smt. Tanuja Chakroborty
103 Bijpur Smt. Alo Rani Sarkar
104 Naihati Smt. Phalguni Patra
105 Bhatpara R. K Handa
106 Jagatdal Arun Kumar Brahma
107 Noapara Amiya Sarkar
108 Barrackpur Amitabh Roy
109 Khardaha Mahadev Basak
110 Dum Dum Uttar Tapan Chandra Das
111 Panihati Dipak Kumar Kundu
112 Kamarhati Krishanu Mirta
114 Dum Dum Smt. Uma Das Singha
115 Rajarhat New Town Smt. Nupur Ghosh Banerjee
116 Bidhannagar Sushanta Ranjan Pal
117 Rajarhat Gopalpur Dilip Mitra
118 Madhyamgram Debashis Mitra
119 Barasat Smt. Bithika Mondal
120 Deganga Tarun Kanti Ghosh
121 Haroa Manmatha Bachhar
122 Minakhan Jayanto Mondal
124 Basirhat Dakshin Shammik Bhattacharya
125 Basirhat Uttar Tarfan Ali Gazzi
126 Hingalganj Labanya Mandol
127 Gosaba Sanjoy Kumar Nayak
129 Kultali Bikram Naskar
130 Patharpratima Dr. Sridhar Chadra Bagari
131 Kakdwip Kaushik Das
132 Sagar Smt. Sarbari Mukharjee
133 Kulpi Swapan Kumar Halder
134 Raidighi Smt. Sanghamitra Chowdhury
135 Mandirbazar Smt. Adv. Chhandita Majumder
136 Jaynagar Utpal Kumar Mondal
137 Baruipur Purba Amulya Kumar Naskar
138 Canning Paschim Manojit Mandol
139 Canning Purba Sudarshan Goswami
140 Baruipur Paschim Smt. Basab Dutta Banerjee (Bhattacharya)
141 Magrahat Purba Chandan Kumar Naskar
142 Magrahat Paschim Subhas Mandol
143 Diamond Harbour Smt. Krishna Baidya
144 Falta Amarendra Nath Mukharjee
146 Bishnupur, South 24 Parganas Sekhar Naskar
147 Sonarpur Dakshin Prof. Manoranjan Joarddar
148 Bhangar Abani Kumar Mandol
149 Kasba Bikash Debnath
150 Jadavpur Swarup Prasad Ghosh
151 Sonarpur Uttar Satyabrata Dutta
152 Tollyganj Bibekananda Sinha Roy
154 Behala Paschim Hari Krishna Dutta
155 Maheshtala Kartik Chandra Ghosh
156 Budge Budge Uma Sankar Ghosh Dastidar
157 Metiaburuz Sanjoy Singh
158 Kolkata Port Abodh Kishore Gupta
159 Bhabanipur Chandrakumar Bose
160 Rashbehari Samir Kumar Banerjee
162 Chowranghee Ritesh Tiwari
163 Entally Sudhir Pandey
164 Beleghata Partha Chowdhury
165 Jorasanko Rahul Sinha
166 Shyampukur Som Mondal
167 Maniktala Sunil Roy
168 Kashipur Belgachhia Aditya Tandon
169 Bally Kaushik Chakborty
170 Howrah Uttar Smt. Rupa Ganguly
171 Howrah Madhya Sanjoy Singh
172 Shibpur Ram Prasad Bhattacharjee
173 Howrah Dakshin Smt. Sahana Guha Roy
175 Panchla Bhabani Prasad Roy
176 Uluberia Purba Smt. Papiya Mandol
177 Uluberia Uttar Tapas Khamrui
178 Uluberia Dakshin Somnath Sadhukhan
179 Shyampur Smt. Mousumi Biswas
181 Amta Dr. Suman Sarkar
182 Udaynarayanpur Bholanath Sapui
183 Jagatballavpur Kaushik Mukharjee
184 Domjur Jayanta Das
185 Uttarpara Smt. Krishna Bhattarcharya
187 Champdani Rajkumari Kesri
188 Singur Suren Patra
190 Chunchura Smt. Champa Chakroborty
191 Balagarh Subhash Chandra Halder
192 Pandua Ashok Bhattacharya
193 Saptagram Susanta Sengupta
194 Chanditala Sudipto Chatterjee
195 Jangipara Pasenjit Bag
196 Haripal Ramkrishna Pal
197 Dhanekhali (SC) Sasti Duley
199 Pursurah Subhendu Mukharjee
200 Arambag Murari Bera
201 Goghat Basan Roy
202 Khanakul Bikash Ch. Dolui
203 Tamluk Biswanath Das
204 Panskura Purba Smt. Aparna Laskar
205 Panskura Paschim Bishnupada Kuity
206 Moyna Dr. Sukesh Das
207 Nandakumar Nilanjan Adhikari
208 Mahisadal Prasenjit Samanto
210 Nandigram Bijan Kumar Das
213 Kanthi Uttar Ashim Das
214 Bhagabanpur Prasanta Panda
215 Khejuri Swadesh Patra
216 Kanthi Dakshin Prof. Kamalesh Misra
217 Ramnagar, Purba Medinipur Tapan Kar
218 Egra Smt. Minati Sur
219 Dantan Shakti Nayak
220 Nayagram (ST) Bokul Murmu
221 Gopiballavpur Sushil Ghosh
222 Jhargram Ajay Kumar Sen
223 Keshiary (ST) Binod Bihari Murmu
223 Keshiary (ST) Mangal Hasda
224 Kharagpur Sadar Dilip Ghosh
225 Narayangarh Krishanpad Roy
226 Sabang Kashinath Bose
227 Pingla Smt. Antra Bhattacharya
228 Kharagpur Gautam Bhattacharya
229 Debra Sukumar Bhuiya
230 Daspur Dipak Pramanik
231 Ghatal (SC) Smt. Anjushree Doloi
232 Chandrakona (SC) Bilas Doloi
233 Garbeta Pradeep Lodha
234 Salboni Dhiman Koley
235 Keshpur (SC) Deepak Parta
236 Medinipur Tusar Mukherjee
237 Binpur (ST) Murari Mohan Baske
238 Bandwan (ST) Labhsen Baske
239 Balrampur Shubash das Goswami
240 Baghmundi Jyotirmay Mahato
241 Joypur Shreepati Mahato
242 Purulia Nagendra Nath Ojha
242 Purulia Dr. Soumyadip Saha
243 Manbazar (ST) Smt. Gouri Singh Sardar
244 Kashipur Kamlakant Hasda
245 Para (SC) Nadiar Chand Bouri
245 Para (SC) Samir Bauri
246 Raghunathpur (SC) Subash Mondal
247 Saltora (SC) Snehasish Mondal
248 Chhatna Swapan Mukherjee
249 Ranibandh (ST) Khudiram Tudu
250 Raipur (ST) Sudhanshu Hasda
251 Taldangra Mahadev Kahn
252 Bankura Dr. Subash Sarkar
253 Barjora Sujit Agasti
254 Onda Amar Shakha
255 Bishnupur Nand Dulal Banerjee
256 Katulpur (SC) Tarun Kotal
257 Indus (SC) Nirmal Dhara
258 Sonamukhi (SC) Smt. Debjani Roy
259 Khandakhosh Ashok Santra
261 Raina Kasi Patra
262 Jamalpur Pallab Kumar Roy
263 Manteswar Biswajit Poddar
264 Kalna Newton Majumder
265 Memari Adv. Bishadev Bhattacharya
266 Bardhaman Uttar Prasanta Saha
268 Purbasthali Dakshin Rajib Bhowmik
269 Purbasthali Uttar Swapan Bhattcharjee
270 Katwa Anil Dutta
271 Ketugram Banku Bihari Ghosh
272 Mangalkot Gopal Chattppadhyay
273 Ausgram Sanatan Majhi
274 Galsi Sundar Paswan
275 Pandabeswar Jiten Chatterjee
276 Durgapur Purba Akhil Mondal
277 Durgapur Paschim Kalyan Dubey
278 Raniganj Manish Sharma
279 Jamurka Santosh Singh
281 Asansol Uttar Nirmal Karmkar
282 Kulti Dr. Ajay Poddar
283 Barabani Amal Ray
284 Dubrajpur Ram Prasad Das
285 Suri Joy Banerjee
286 Bolpur Dilip Ghosh, Distt. Vice President
288 Labpur Adv. Nirmal Chandra Mandol
289 Sainthia Smt. Priya Saha
290 Mayureswar Smt. Locket Chatterjee
291 Rampurhat Dudkumar Mandal
292 Hansan Smt. Rupa Mandol
293 Nalhati Anil Singh

Third List of BJP Candidates for West bengal Election 2016

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
10 Kumargram (ST) Lues Kujur
11 Kalchini (ST) Vishal Lama
14 Madarihat (ST) Manoj Tigga
18 Rajganj (SC) Bhudharu Ray
19 Dabgram-Phulbari Ratin Bose
20 Mal (ST) Mahesh Baghel
25 Matigara-Naxalbari (SC) Anand Mai Varman
26 Siliguri Dr. Geeta Chatterjee
27 Phansidewa (ST) Durga Murmu
28 Chopra Sajjan Ram Singh
34 Kaliaganj (SC) Rupak Roy
38 Kumarganj Manas Sarkar
40 Tapan (ST) Krishna Kujur
43 Habibpur (ST) Pradeep Vaske

Fourth List of BJP Candidates for West bengal Election 2016

AC No. AC Name Name of Candidate
3 Cooch Behar Uttar (SC) Sukumar Roy
7 Dinhata Adv Sachindrananth Adhirkari
8 Natabari (ST) Ali Hussain
62 Bhagabangola Mehebub Alam
74 Nauda Sajal Bhomik
77 Karimpur Subhashis Bhattacharya
83 Krishnanagar Uttar (ST) Chanchal Biswas
94 Bagda (SC) Smt. Biva Majumdar
98 Swarupnagar (SC) Mihir Bagchi
99 Baduria Smt. Debika Mukharjee
100 Habra Govinda Das
113 Baranagar Sunil Dey
128 Basanti (SC) Pankaj Roy
145 Satgachhia Saptorshi Basu
146 Vishunupur Shyama Prasad Haldhar
161 Ballygunge Jiban Sen
162 Taliganj Satyajit Sen
174 Sankrail (SC) Prabhakar Pandit
177 Vleria (Uttar) Anand Pandit
180 Jadavpur Dr. Mohit Roy
189 Chandannagar Tandra Bhattacharya
209 Haldia (SC) Pradeep Bijlee
212 Patashpur Swapan Dutta
260 Burdwan Dakshin Prabal Roy
267 Bhatar Anjan Mukharjee
287 Nanoor (SC) Tarak Saha
294 Murarai Smt. Haitunnisha Bibi

Last Updated on May 27, 2020
Latest News Updates