Q
Who will Win Delhi Municipal Corporation Elections 2017?

Member of Legislative Assembly (MLA)


State wise list of MLAs

Andhra Pradesh
Arunachal Pradesh
Assam
Bihar
Chhattisgarh
Delhi
Goa
Gujarat
Haryana
Himachal Pradesh
Jammu and Kashmir
Jharkhand
Karnataka
Kerala
Madhya Pradesh
Maharashtra
Manipur
Meghalaya
Mizoram
Nagaland
Orissa
Punjab
Pondicherry
Rajasthan
Sikkim
Tamil Nadu
Telangana
Tripura
Uttarakhand
Uttar pradesh
West Bengal
List of sitting MLAs of Andhra Pradesh
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1IchchapuramAshok BendalamTDP89VemuruAnanda Babu NakkaTDP
2PalasaGouthu Syam Sunder SivajiTDP90RepalleAnagani Satya PrasadTDP
3TekkaliAtchannaidu KinjarapuTDP91TenaliAlapati Rajendra PrasadTDP
4PathapatnamKalamata Venkata Ramana MurthyYSRC92BapatlaKona RaghupathiYSRC
5SrikakulamGunda Lakshmi DeviTDP93Prathipadu-SCRavela Kishore BabuTDP
6AmadalavalasaKoona RavikumarTDP94Guntur WestModugula Venu Gopala ReddyTDP
7EtcherlaKalavenkatarao KimidiTDP95Guntur EastMohammad Musthafa ShaikYSRC
8NarasannapetaRamanamurty BagguTDP96ChilakaluripetPrathipati Pulla RaoTDP
9RajamKambala JoguluYSRC97NarasaraopetDr.Gopireddy Srinivasa ReddyYSRC
10PalakondaViswasarayi KalavathiYSRC98SattenapalliKodela Siva Prasada RaoTDP
11KurupamPamula Pushpa SreevaniYSRC99VinukondaG. V.AanzaneyuluTDP
12ParvathipuramBobbili ChiranjeevuluTDP100GurazalaYarapathineni Srinivasa RaoTDP
13SalurRajanna Dora PeedikaYSRC101MacherlaRama Krishna Reddy PinnelliYSRC
14BobbiliVenkata Sujay Krishna Ranga Rao RavuYSRC102YerragondapalemDavid Raju PalaparthiYSRC
15CheepurupalliKimidi MrunaliniTDP103DarsiRaghava Rao SiddaTDP
16GajapathinagaramAppalanaidu KondapalliTDP104ParchurYeluri Sambasiva RaoTDP
17NellimarlaNarayana Swamy Naidu PathivadaTDP105AddankiGottipati Ravikumar (Bujji)YSRC
18VizianagaramGeetha MeesalaTDP106ChiralaAmanchi Krishna MohanNP
19SrungavarapukotaKolla Lalitha KumariTDP107SanthanuthalapaduAudimulapu SureshYSRC
20BhimliGanta Srinivasa RaoTDP108OngoleDamacharla Janardhana RaoTDP
21Visakhapatnam EastRamakrishna Babu VelagapudiTDP109KandukurPothula RamaraoYSRC
22Visakhapatnam SouthVasupalli Ganesh KumarTDP110KondapiDoctor.Dola Sree Bala Veeranjaneya SwamyTDP
23Visakhapatnam NorthPenmetsa Vishnu Kumar RajuBJP111MarkapuramJanke Venkata ReddyYSRC
24Visakhapatnam WestP.G.V.R. Naidu (Gana Babu)TDP112GiddalurAshok Reddy MuthumulaYSRC
25GajuwakaPalla Srinivas RaoTDP113KanigiriKadiri Babu RaoTDP
26ChodavaramKalidindi Surya Naga Sanyasi Raju (Babu)TDP114KavaliRamireddy Pratap Kumar ReddyYSRC
27V. MadugulaBudi. Mutyala NaiduYSRC115AtmakurMekapati Goutham ReddyYSRC
28Araku ValleyKidari Sarveswara RaoYSRC116KovurPolamreddy Srinivasulu ReddyTDP
29PaderuEswari GiddiYSRC117Nellore CityAnil Kumar PoluboinaYSRC
30AnakapalliPeela Govinda SatyanarayanaTDP118Nellore RuralKotamreddy Sridhar ReddyYSRC
31PendurthiBandaru Satyanarayana MurthyTDP119SarvepalliKakani Govardhan ReddyYSRC
32ElamanchiliPanchakarla Ramesh BabuTDP120GudurPasim Sunil KumarYSRC
33PayakaraopetaAnitha VangalapudiTDP121SullurpetaSanjeevaiah KilivetiYSRC
34NarsipatnamAyyannapatrudu ChinthakayalaTDP122VenkatagiriKurugondla RamakrishnaTDP
35TuniDadisetti RajaYSRC123UdayagiriBollineni Venkata RamaraoTDP
36PrathipaduVarupula SubbaraoYSRC124BadvelThiriveedi. Jayaramulu .YSRC
37PithapuramS.V.S.N. VarmaIND125RajampetMeda Venkata Mallikarjuna ReddyTDP
38Kakinada RuralAnantha Lakshmi PilliTDP126KadapaAmzath Basha S. BYSRC
39PeddapuramNimmakayala China RajappaTDP127KodurKoramutla SreenivasuluYSRC
40AnaparthyNallamilli Ramakrishna ReddyTDP128RayachotiGadikota Srikanth ReddyYSRC
41Kakinada CityVanamadi Venkateswararao (Kondababu)TDP129PulivendlaY.S.Jagan Mohan ReddyYSRC
42RamachandrapuramThota TrimurthuluTDP130KamalapuramPochimareddy Ravindranath ReddyYSRC
43MummidivaramDatla Subba Raju (Buchi Babu)TDP131JammalamaduguAdinarayana Reddy. ChadipiralaYSRC
44AmalapuramAithabathula AnandaraoTDP132ProddaturRachamallu Siva Prasad ReddyYSRC
45RazoleGollapalli Surya RaoTDP133MydukurRaghuramireddy SettipalliYSRC
46Gannavaram-SCPulaparty Narayana MurtyTDP134AllagaddaBhuma Shobha Nagi ReddyYSRC
47KothapetaChirla. JaggireddyYSRC135SrisailamBudda Raja Sekhara ReddyYSRC
48MandapetaJogeswara Rao. VTDP136NandikotkurIsaiah. YakkaladeviYSRC
49RajanagaramPendurthi VenkateshTDP137KurnoolS.V.Mohan ReddyYSRC
50Rajahmundry CityAkula SatyanarayanaBJP138PanyamGowru Charitha ReddyYSRC
51Rajamundry RuralGorantla Butchaiah ChowdaryTDP139NandyalBhuma Nagi ReddyYSRC
52JaggampetaJyothula NehruYSRC140BanaganapalleJanardhana Reddy B.C.TDP
53RampachodavaramVantala RajeswariYSRC141DhoneBuggana RajendranathYSRC
54KovvurK. S. JawaharTDP142PattikondaKambalapadu Ediga Krishna MurthyTDP
55NidadavoleBurugupalli Sesha RaoTDP143KodumurM. Mani GandhiYSRC
56AchantaSatyanarayana PithaniTDP144YemmiganurB.Jayanageswara ReddyTDP
57PalacoleDr. Nimmala RamanaiduTDP145MantralayamY BalanagireddyYSRC
58NarasapuramBandaru Madhava NaiduTDP146AdoniY.Saiprasad ReddyYSRC
59BhimavaramRamanjaneyulu Pulaparthi (Anji Babu)TDP147AlurGummanur Jaya RamYSRC
60UndiV V Siva Rama Raju (Kalavapudi Siva)TDP148RayadurgKalava SrinivasuluTDP
61TanukuArimilli Radha KrishnaTDP149UravakondaY. Visweswara ReddyYSRC
62TadepalligudemPydikondala ManikyalaraoBJP150GuntakalR. Jithendra GoudTDP
63UnguturuGanni VeeranjaneyuluTDP151TadpatriPrabhakar Reddy. J.CTDP
64DenduluruChinthamaneni PrabhakarTDP152SinganamalaB. Yamini BalaTDP
65EluruBadeti Kota Ramarao (Bujji)TDP153Anantapur UrbanPrabhakar Chowdary. VTDP
66GopalapuramMuppidi VenkateswararaoTDP154KalyandurgVunnam Hanumantharaya ChowdaryTDP
67PolavaramModiyam Srinivasa RaoTDP155RaptaduParitala SunithammaTDP
68ChintalapudiPeethala SujathaTDP156MadakasiraK. EerannaTDP
69TiruvuruKokkiligadda Rakshana NidhiYSRC157HindupurBalakrishna NandamuriTDP
70NuzvidMeka Venkata Pratap ApparaoYSRC158PenukondaB.K.ParthasarathiTDP
71GannavaramVallabhaneni Vamsi MohanTDP159PuttaparthiPalle Raghunatha ReddyTDP
72GudivadaKodali Sri Venkateswara Rao (Nani)YSRC160DharmavaramGonugguntla SuryanarayanaTDP
73KaikalurKamineni SrinivasBJP161KadiriAttar. Chand BashaYSRC
74PedanaKagitha Venkata RaoTDP162ThamballapalleG.ShankarTDP
75MachilipatnamKollu RavindraTDP163PileruChinthala Ramachandra ReddyYSRC
76AvanigaddaBuddha Prasad MandaliTDP164MadanapalleDr. Desai Thippa Reddy. M.S.YSRC
77PamarruUppuleti KalpanaYSRC165PunganurPeddireddigari Ramachandra ReddyYSRC
78PenamaluruBode PrasadTDP166ChandragiriChevireddy Bhaskar ReddyYSRC
79Vijayawada WestJaleel KhanYSRC167TirupatiMannuru SugunaTDP
80Vijayawada CentralBonda Umamaheswara RaoTDP168SrikalahastiGopala Krishna Reddy BojjalaTDP
81Vijayawada EastGadde Rama MohanTDP169SatyaveduTalari Aditya TarachandrakanthTDP
82MylavaramUma Maheswara Rao DevineniTDP170NagariR.. K RojaYSRC
83NandigamaTangirala SowmyaTDP171Gangadhara NelloreNarayanaswamyYSRC
84JaggayyapetaRaja Gopal Sreeram (Tathaiah)TDP172ChittoorD. A. Sathya PrabhaTDP
85PedakurapaduKommalapati SridharTDP173PuthalapattuM. Sunil KumarYSRC
86TadikondaTenali Sravana KumarTDP174PalamanerN.Amaranath ReddyYSRC
87MangalagiriAlla Rama Krishna Reddy (Rk)YSRC175KuppamNara Chandra Babu NaiduTDP
88PonnurDhulipalla Narendra KumarTDP   
List of sitting MLAs of Arunachal Pradesh
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1LumlaJambey TashiINC31Along EastJarkar GamlinINC
2TawangTsering TashiIND32RumgongTamiyo TagaBJP
3MuktoPema KhanduINC33MechukhaPasang Dorjee SonaPPA
4DirangPhurpa TseringINC34Tuting YingkiongAlo LibangINC
5KalaktangTenzing Norbu ThongdokINC35PanginTapang TalohINC
6Thrizino BuragaonKumsi SidisowINC36Nari-KoyuKento RinaBJP
7BomdilaJapu DeruBJP37Pasighat WestTatung JamohINC
8BamengKumar WaiiINC38Pasighat EastKaling MoyongBJP
9ChayangTajoKarya BagangINC39MeboLombo TayengINC
10Seppa EastTapuk TakuINC40Mariyang-GekuOlom PanyangBJP
11Seppa WestShri Mama NatungINC41AniniRajesh TachoINC
12Pakke KessangKameng DoloINC42DambukGum TayengINC
13ItanagarTechi KasoINC43RoingMutchu MithiINC
14DoimukhNabam RebiaINC44TezuDr. Mohesh ChaiBJP
15SagaleeNabam TukiINC45HayuliangKalikho PulINC
16YachuliLikha SaayaINC46ChowkhamChow Tewa MeinINC
17Ziro HapoliTage TakiBJP47NamsaiZingnu NamchoomINC
18PalinShri Takam ParioINC48LekangChowna MeinINC
19NyapinShri Bamang FelixINC49Bordumsa DiyumNikh KaminPPA
20TaliMarkio TadoINC50MiaoKamlung MosangINC
21KoloriangPani TaramPPA51NampongLaisam SimaiBJP
22NachoTanga ByalingINC52Changlang SouthPhosum KhimhumINC
23TalihaPunji MaraINC53Changlang NorthTesam PongteBJP
24DaporijoDikto YekarINC54NamsangWangki LowangINC
25RagaTamar MurtemBJP55Khonsa EastWanglam SawinPPA
26DumporijoPaknga BageIND56Khonsa WestTirong AbohPPA
27LiromobaNyamar KarbakINC57Borduria BogapaniWanglin LowangdongINC
28LikabaliJomde KenaINC58KanubariGabriel Denwang WangsuINC
29BasarGojen GadiINC59Longding PumaoThangwang WanghamINC
30Along WestTumke BagraBJP60Pongchao WakkaHonchun NgandamINC
List of sitting MLAs of Assam
AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1RatabariKripanath MallahBJP64PaneryKamali BasumatariBPF
2PatharkandiKrishnendu PaulBJP65KalaigaonMaheswar BaroBPF
3Karimganj NorthKamalakhya Dey PurkayasthaINC66SipajharBinanda Kumar SaikiaBJP
4Karimganj SouthAziz Ahmed KhanAIUDF67MangaldoiGurujyoti DasBJP
5BadarpurJamal Uddin AhmedINC68DalgaonIlias AliINC
6HailakandiAnwar Hussain LaskarAIUDF69UdalguriRihon DaimariBPF
7KatlicheraSuzam Uddin LaskarAIUDF70MajbatCharan BoroBPF
8AlgapurNizam Uddin ChoudhuryAIUDF71DhekiajuliAshok SinghalBJP
9SilcharSri Dilip Kumar PaulBJP72BarchallaGanesh Kumar LimbuBJP
10SonaiAminul Haque LaskarBJP73TezpurBrindaban GoswamiAGP
11DholaiParimal SuklabaidyaBJP74RangaparaPallab Lochan DasBJP
12UdharbondMihir Kanti ShomeBJP75SooteaPadma HazarikaBJP
13LakhipurRajdeep GoalaINC76BiswanathPromod BorthakurBJP
14BarkholaKishor NathBJP77BehaliRanjit DuttaBJP
15KatigorahAmar Chand JainBJP78GohpurUtpal BorahBJP
16Haflong Bir Bhadra HagjerBJP79JagiroadShri Pijush HazarikaBJP
17BokajanNumal MominBJP80MarigaonRama Kanta DewriBJP
18HowraghatJoy Ram EnglengBJP81LaharighatDr. Nazrul IslamINC
19DiphuSum RonghangBJP82RahaDimbeswar DasBJP
20BaithalangsoDr.Mansing RongpiINC83DhingAminul IslamAIUDF
21Mankachar Dr. Motiur Rohman MondalINC84BatadrobaAngoorlata DekaBJP
22Salmara SouthWazed Ali ChoudhuryINC85RupohihatNurul HudaINC
23DhubriNajrul HoqueAIUDF86NowgongRupak SarmahBJP
24GauripurNijanur RahmanAIUDF87BarhampurSri Prafulla Kumar MahantaAGP
25GolakganjAshwini Ray SarkarBJP88SamaguriRakibul HussainINC
26Bilasipara WestHafiz Bashir AhmedAIUDF89KaliaborKeshab MahantaAGP
27Bilasipara EastAshok Kumar SinghiBJP90JamunamukhAbdur Rahim AjmalAIUDF
28GossaigaonMajendra NarzaryBPF91HojaiShiladitya DevBJP
29Kokrajhar WestRabiram NarzaryBPF92LumdingSibu MisraBJP
30Kokrajhar EastPramila Rani BrahmaBPF93BokakhatAtul BoraAGP
31Sidli Chandan BrahmaBPF94SarupatharRoselina TirkeyINC
32BongaigaonPhani Bhusan ChoudhuryAGP95GolaghatAjanta NeogINC
33BijniKamalshing NarzaryBPF96KhumtaiMrinal SaikiaBJP
34Abhayapuri NorthAbdul Hai NagoriINC97DergaonBhabendra Nath BharaliAGP
35Abhayapuri SouthAnanta Kumar MaloAIUDF98JorhatHitendra Nath GoswamiBJP
36DudhnaiDipak Kumar RabhaBJP99MajuliSarbananda SonowalBJP
37Goalpara EastAbul Kalam Rasheed AlamINC100TitabarTarun GogoiINC
38Goalpara WestAbdur Rashid MandalINC101MarianiRupjyoti KurmiINC
39JaleswarSahab Uddin AhmedAIUDF102TeokRenupoma RajkhowaAGP
40SorbhogRanjeet Kumar DassBJP103AmguriProdip HazarikaAGP
41BhabanipurAbul Kalam AzadAIUDF104NaziraDebabrata SaikiaINC
42PatacharkuchiPabindra DekaAGP105MahmaraJogen MohanBJP
43BarpetaGunindra Nath DasAGP106SonariTopon Kumar GogoiBJP
44JaniaAbdul KhalequeINC107ThowraKushal DowariBJP
45BaghbarSherman Ali AhmedINC108SibsagarPranab Kumar GogoiINC
46SarukhetriJakir Hussain SikdarINC109BihpuriaDebananda HazarikaBJP
47ChengaSukur Ali AhmedINC110NaoboichaMamun Imdadul Haque ChawdhuryAIUDF
48Boko ScNandita DasINC111LakhimpurUtpal DuttaAGP
49ChaygaonRekibuddin AhmedINC112DhakuakhanaNaba Kumar DoleyBJP
50PalasbariSri Pranab KalitaBJP113DhemajiPradan BaruahBJP
51JalukbariHimanta Biswa SarmaBJP114JonaiBhubon PeguIND
52Dispur Atul BoraBJP115MoranChakradhar GogoiBJP
53Gauhati EastSiddhartha BhattacharyaBJP116DibrugarhPrasanta PhukanBJP
54Gauhati WestRamendra Narayan KalitaAGP117LahowalRituparna BaruahBJP
55HajoSuman HaripriyaBJP118DuliajanTerash GowallaBJP
56KamalpurSatyabrat KalitaAGP119TingkhongBimal BorahBJP
57RangiaBhabesh KalitaBJP120NaharkatiaNaren Sonowal (Botali)AGP
58TamulpurEmmanuel MosaharyBPF121Chabua Binod HazarikaBJP
59NalbariAshok SarmaBJP122TinsukiaSanjoy KishanBJP
60BarkhetryNarayan DekaBJP123DigboiSuren PhukanBJP
61DharmapurChandra Mohan PatowaryBJP124MargheritaBhaskar SharmaBJP
62BaramaManeswar BrahmaBPF125Doom DoomaDurga BhumijINC
63ChapaguriThaneswar BasumataryBPF126SadiyaBolin ChetiaBJP
List of sitting MLAs of Bihar
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1Valmiki NagarRajesh SinghJD(U)123HajipurNityanand RoyBJP
2RamnagarBhagirathi DeviBJP124LalganjAnnu ShuklaJD(U)
3NarkatiaganjSatish Chandra DubeyBJP125VaishaliBrishin PatelJD(U)
4BagahaPrabhat Ranjan SinghJD(U)126MahuaRavindra RayJD(U)
5LauriyaVinay BihariIND127Raja PakarSanjay KumarJD(U)
6NautanManorma PrasadJD(U)128RaghopurSatish KumarJD(U)
7ChanpatiaChandra Mohan RaiBJP129ManharDr. AchyuatanandBJP
8BettiahRenu DeviBJP130PatepurMahendra BaithaBJP
9SiktaDilip VarmaIND131KalyanpurManju KumariJD(U)
10RaxaulDr. Ajay Kumar SinghBJP132WarisnagarAshok KumarJD(U)
11SugauliRamchandra SahaniBJP133SamastipurAkhtarul Islam SahinRJD
12NarkatiaShyam Bihari PrasadJD(U)134UjiarpurDurga Prasad SinghRJD
13HarsidhiKrishana Nandan PaswanBJP135MorwaBaidhnath SahaniJD(U)
14GovindganjMeena DwivediJD(U)136SarairanjanVijay Kumar ChaudharyJD(U)
15KesariyaSachindra Pd. SinghBJP137MohiuddinnagarRana Gangeshwar SinghBJP
16KalyanpurRazia KhatoonJD(U)138BibhutpurRam Balak SinghJD(U)
17PipraAwadhesh Prasad KushwahaJD(U)139RoseraManju HajariBJP
18MadhubanShivjee RaiJD(U)140HasanpurRaj Kumar RayJD(U)
19MotihariPramod KumarBJP141Cheria BariarpurKumari Manju VermaJD(U)
20ChiraiaAvaneesh Kumar SinghBJP142BachwaraAbdhesh Kumar RaiCPI
21DhakaPawan Kumar JaiswalIND143TeghraLalan Ku.BJP
22SheoharSharfuddinJD(U)144MatihaniNarendra Kumar Singh Urf Bogo SinghJD(U)
23RigaMotilal PrasadBJP145Sahebpur KamalParveenamanullahJD(U)
24BathnahaDinkar RamBJP146BegusaraiSurendra MehtaBJP
25PariharRam Naresh Pr. Yadav.BJP147BakhriRamanand RamBJP
26SursandShahidali KhanJD(U)148AlauliRam Chandra SadaJD(U)
27BajpattiRanju GeetaJD(U)149KhagariaPoonam Devi YadavJD(U)
28SitamarhiSunil Kumaralias PintuBJP150BeldaurPannalal Singh "Patel"JD(U)
29RunisaidpurGuddi DeviJD(U)151ParbattaSamrat Choudhary Alias Rakesh KumarRJD
30BelsandSunita SinghJD(U)152BihpurShailendra KumarBJP
31HarlakhiShaligramyadavJD(U)153GopalpurNarendra Kumar NirajJD(U)
32BenipattiVinod Narain JhaBJP154PirpaintiAman KumarBJP
33KhajauliArun Shankar PrasadBJP155KahalgaonSadanand SinghINC
34BabubarhiUma KantyadavRJD156BhagalpurAshwini Kumar ChoubeyBJP
35BisfiDr. Faiyaj AhmadRJD157SultanganjSubodh RaiJD(U)
36MadhubaniRam Deo MahtoBJP158NathnagarAjai Kumar MandalJD(U)
37RajnagarRam Lakhan Ram RamanRJD159AmarpurJanardan ManjhiJD(U)
38JhanjharpurNitish MishraJD(U)160DhuraiyaManish KumarJD(U)
39PhulparasGuljar DeviJD(U)161BankaJaved IqbalansariRJD
40LaukahaHari Prasad SahJD(U)162KatoriaSonelal HembramBJP
41NirmaliAniruddha PrasadyadavJD(U)163BelharGiridhariyadavJD(U)
42PipraSujata DeviJD(U)164TarapurNeeta ChoudharyJD(U)
43SupaulBijendra PrasadyadavJD(U)165MungerAnant Kumar SatyarthyJD(U)
44TribeniganjAmla DeviJD(U)166JamalpurShailesh KumarJD(U)
45ChhatapurNeeraj Kumar SinghJD(U)167SurajgarhaPrem Ranjan PatelBJP
46NarpatganjDevanti YadavBJP168LakhisaraiVijay Kumar SinhaBJP
47RaniganjParmanand RishideoBJP169SheikhpuraRandhir Kumar SoniJD(U)
48ForbesganjPadam Parag Roy 'Venu'BJP170BarbighaGajanand ShahiJD(U)
49ArariaZakir Hussain KhanLJP171AsthawanJitendra KumarJD(U)
50JokihatSarfrazalamJD(U)172BiharsharifDr. Sunil KumarJD(U)
51SiktiAnandi PrasadyadavBJP173RajgirSatyadeo NarainaryaBJP
52BahadurganjMohammadtousif AlamINC174IslampurRajib RanjanJD(U)
53ThakurganjNaushadalamLJP175HilsaUsha SinhaJD(U)
54KishanganjDr Mohammad JawaidINC176NalandaShrawon KumarJD(U)
55KochadhamanAkhatarul ImanRJD177HarnautHarinarayan SinghJD(U)
56AmourSaba ZafarBJP178MokamaAnant Kumar SinghJD(U)
57BaisiSantosh KumarBJP179BarhGyanendra Kumar SinghJD(U)
58KasbaMd.Afaque AlamINC180BakhtiarpurAniruddh KumarRJD
59BanmankhiKrishna Kumar RishiBJP181DighaPunam DeviJD(U)
60RupauliBima BhartiJD(U)182BankipurNitin NabinBJP
61DhamdahaLeshi SinghJD(U)183KumhrarhArun Kumar SinhaBJP
62PurniaKiran DeviBJP184Patna SahibNand KishoreyadavBJP
63KatiharTar Kishore PrasadBJP185FatwaDr. Ramanand YadavRJD
64KadwaBhola RayBJP186DanapurAsha DeviBJP
65BalrampurDulal Chandra GoshwamiIND187ManerBhai VirendraRJD
66PranpurBinod Kumar SinghBJP188PhulwariShyam RajakJD(U)
67ManihariManohar Prasad SinghJD(U)189MasaurhiArun ManjhiJD(U)
68BarariBibhasha Chandra ChoudharyBJP190PaliganjDr. Usha VidyarthiBJP
69KorhaMahesh PaswanBJP191BikramAnil KumarBJP
70AlamnagarNarendra N.YadavJD(U)192SandeshSanjay Singh (Tiger)BJP
71BihariganjRenu KumariJD(U)193BarharaRaghwendra Pratap SinghRJD
72SingheshwarRamesh RishidevJD(U)194ArrahAmrendra Pratap SinghBJP
73MadhepuraChandrashekharRJD195AgiaonShivesh KumarBJP
74SonbarsaRatnesh SadaJD(U)196TarariNarendra Kumar Pandeyalias Sunil PandeyJD(U)
75SaharsaAlok RanjanBJP197JagdishpurDinesh Kumar SinghRJD
76Simri BakhtiarpurDrarun KumarJD(U)198ShahpurMunni DeviBJP
77MahishiDrabdul GafoorRJD199BarhampurDilmarni DeviBJP
78KusheshwarasthanShashi Bhushan HajariBJP200BuxarProf. Sukhada PandeBJP
79Gora BauramDr. Izhar AhmadJD(U)201DumraonDr. Daud AliJD(U)
80BenipurGopal Jee ThakurBJP202RajpurSantosh Kumar NiralaJD(U)
81AlinagarAbdul Bari SiddiquiRJD203RamgarhAmbika SinghRJD
82Darbhanga RuralLalit KumaryadavRJD204MohaniaChhedi PaswanJD(U)
83DarbhangaSanjay SaraogiBJP205BhabuaDr. Pramod Kumar SinghLJP
84HayaghatAmar Nath GamiBJP206ChainpurBrij Kishor VindBJP
85BahadurpurMadan SahniJD(U)207ChenariShyam Bihari RamJD(U)
86KeotiAshok KumaryadavBJP208SasaramJawahar PrasadBJP
87JaleVijay Kumar MishraBJP209KargaharRam Dhani SinghJD(U)
88GaighatVeena DeviBJP210DinaraJay Kumar SinghJD(U)
89AuraiRam Surat RaiBJP211NokhaRameshwar PrasadBJP
90MinapurDinesh PrasadJD(U)212DehriJyoti RashmiND
91BochahaRamai RamJD(U)213KarakatRajeshwar RajJD(U)
92SakraSuresh ChanchalJD(U)214ArwalChitranjan KumarBJP
93KurhaniManoj Kumar SinghJD(U)215KurthaSatyadev SinghJD(U)
94MuzaffarpurSuresh Kumar SharmaBJP216JahanabadAbhiram SharmaJD(U)
95KantiAjit KumarJD(U)217GhosiRahul KumarJD(U)
96BarurajBrij Kishor SinghRJD218MakhdumpurJitan Ram ManjhiJD(U)
97ParooAshok Kumar SinghBJP219GohDr. Ranvijay KumarJD(U)
98SahebganjRaju Kumar SinghJD(U)220ObraSomprakash SinghND
99BaikunthpurManjeet Kumar SinghJD(U)221NabinagarVirendra Kumar SinghJD(U)
100BarauliRam Pravesh RaiBJP222KutumbaLalan RamJD(U)
101GopalganjSubas SinghBJP223AurangabadRamadhar SinghBJP
102KuchaikoteAmrendra Kumar PandeyJD(U)224RafiganjAshok Kumar SinghJD(U)
103BhoreIdradeo MajhiBJP225GuruaSurendra Prasad SinhaBJP
104HathuaRam Sewak SinghJD(U)226SherghatiVinod Prasad YadavJD(U)
105SiwanVyasdeo PrasadBJP227ImamganjUday Narain ChoudharyJD(U)
106ZiradeiAsha DeviBJP228BarachattiJyoti DeviJD(U)
107DarauliRamayan ManjhiBJP229Bodh GayaShyam Deo PaswanBJP
108RaghunathpurVikram KunwarBJP230Gaya TownPrem KumarBJP
109DaraundhaJagmato DeviJD(U)231TikariDr. Anil KumarJD(U)
110BarhariaShyam Bahadur SinghJD(U)232BelaganjSurendra PrasadyadavRJD
111GoriyakothiBhumendra Narayan SinghBJP233AtriKrishna Nandan YadavJD(U)
112MaharajganjDamodar SinghJD(U)234WazirganjVirendra SinghBJP
113EkmaManoranjan SinghJD(U)235RajauliKanhaiya KumarBJP
114ManjhiGautam SinghJD(U)236HisuaAnil SinghBJP
115BaniapurKedar Nath SinghRJD237NawadaPurnimayadavJD(U)
116TaraiyaJanak SinghBJP238GobindpurKaushalyadavJD(U)
117MarhauraJitendra Kumar RaiRJD239WarsaliganjPradip KumarJD(U)
118ChapraJanardan Singh SigriwalBJP240SikandraRameshwar PaswanJD(U)
119GarkhaGyan Chand ManjhiBJP241JamuiAjay PratapJD(U)
120AmnourKrishana KumarJD(U)242JhajhaDamodar RawatJD(U)
121ParsaChhotelal RaiJD(U)243ChakaiSumit Kumar SinghJMM
122SonepurVinay Kumar SinghBJP   
List of sitting MLAs of Chhattisgarh
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1Bharatpur-SonhatChampa Devi Pawle BJP46BhataparaShivratan Sharma BJP
2ManendragarhShyam Bihari Jaiswal BJP47DharsiwaDevji Bhai Patel BJP
3BaikunthpurBhaiyalal Rawade BJP48Raipur RuralSatyanarayan Sharma INC
4PremnagarKhelsai Singh INC49Raipur City WestRajesh Munat BJP
5BhatgaonParas Nath Rajwade INC50Raipur City NorthShrichand Sundrani BJP
6PratappurRamsevak Paikra BJP51Raipur City SouthBrijmohan Agrawal BJP
7RamanujganjBrihaspat Singh INC52ArangNaveen Markandey BJP
8SamriDr Preetam Ram INC53AbhanpurDhanendra Sahu INC
9LundraChintamani Maharaj INC54RajimSantosh Upadhyay BJP
10AmbikapurTs Baba INC55BindranawagarhGovardhan Singh Manjhi BJP
11SitapurAmarjeet Bhagat INC56SihawaShrawan Markam BJP
12JashpurRajsharan Bhagat BJP57KurudAjay Chandrakar BJP
13KunkuriRohit Kumar Sahu BJP58DhamtariGurumukh Singh Hora INC
14PathalgaonShivshankar Painkra BJP59Sanjari BalodBhaiyaram Sinha INC
15LailungaSuniti Satyanand Rathia BJP60Dondi LoharaAnila Bhendia INC
16RaigarhRoshan Lal BJP61GunderdehiRajendra Kumar Rai INC
17SarangarhKerabai Manhar BJP62PatanBhupesh Baghel INC
18KharsiaUmesh Patel INC63Durg-RuralRamshila Sahu BJP
19DharamjaigarhLalijeet Singh Rathia INC64Durg CityArun Vora INC
20RampurShyam Lal Kanwar INC65Bhilai NagarPrem Prakash Pandey BJP
21KorbaJai Singh Agrawal INC66Vaishali NagarVidyaratan Bhasin BJP
22KatghoraLakhan Dewangan BJP67AhiwaraRajmahnt Sanwla Ram Dahre BJP
23Pali-TanakharUike Ramdayal INC68SajaLabh Chand Bafna BJP
24MarwahiAmit Jogi INC69BemetaraAwadhesh Singh Chandel BJP
25KotaRenu Jogi INC70NawagarhDayaldas Baghel BJP
26LormiTokhan Sahu BJP71PandariyaMoti Ram Chandravanshi BJP
27MungeliPunnulal Mohle BJP72KawardhaAshok Sahu BJP
28TakhatpurRaju Singh Kshatri BJP73KhairagarhGirwar Janghel INC
29BilhaSiyaram Kaushik INC74DongargarhSarojini Banjare BJP
30BilaspurAmar Agrawal BJP75RajnandgaonRaman Singh BJP
31BeltaraBadridhar Diwan BJP76DongargaonDaleshwar Sahu INC
32MasturiDilip Lahariya INC77KhujjiBhola Ram Sahu INC
33AkaltaraChunnilal Sahu INC78Mohla-ManpurTej Kunwar Gowardhan Netam INC
34Janjgir-ChampaMoti Lal Devangan INC79AntagarhVikram Usendi BJP
35SaktiDr. Khilawan Sahu BJP80BhanupratappurManoj Singh Mandavi INC
36ChandrapurYudhvir Singh Judev BJP81KankerShanker Dhruwa INC
37JaijaipurKeshav Chandra BSP82KeshkalSantram Netam INC
38PamgarhAmbesh Jangre BJP83KondagaonMohan Markam INC
39SaraipaliRam Lal Chouhan BJP84NarayanpurKedar Kashyap BJP
40BasnaRupkumari Choudhary BJP85BastarBaghel Lakeshwar INC
41KhallariChunni Lal Sahu BJP86JagdalpurSantosh Bafna BJP
42MahasamundDr Vimal Chopra IND87ChitrakotDeepak Baij INC
43BilaigarhDr Sanam Jangde BJP88DantewadaDevti Karma INC
44KasdolGaurishankar Agrawal BJP89BijapurMahesh Gagda BJP
45Baloda BazarJanak Ram Verma INC90KontaKawasi Lakhma INC
List of sitting MLAs of Delhi
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1NarelaSharad KumarAAP36BijwasanCol Devinder SehrawatAAP
2BurariSanjeev JhaAAP37PalamBhavna GaurAAP
3TimarpurPankaj PushkarAAP38Delhi CanttSurender SinghAAP
4Adarsh NagarPawan Kumar SharmaAAP39Rajinder NagarVijender Garg VijayAAP
5BadliAjesh YadavAAP40New DelhiArvind KejriwalAAP
6RithalaMohinder GoyalAAP41JangpuraPraveen KumarAAP
7BawanaVed ParkashAAP42Kasturba NagarMadan LalAAP
8MundkaSukhvir SinghAAP43Malviya NagarSomnath BhartiAAP
9KirariRituraj GovindAAP44R.K. PuramParmila TokasAAP
10Sultanpur MajraSandeep KumarAAP45MehrauliNaresh YadavAAP
11Nangloi JatRaghuvinder ShokeenAAP46ChhatarpurKartar Singh TanwarAAP
12Mangol PuriRakhi BirlaAAP47DeoliPrakashAAP
13RohiniVijender KumarBJP48Ambedkar NagarAjay DuttAAP
14Shalimar BaghBandana KumariAAP49Sangam ViharDinesh MohaniyaAAP
15Shakur BastiSatyendar JainAAP50Greater KailashSaurabh BharadwajAAP
16Tri NagarJitender Singh TomarAAP51KalkajiAvtar Singh KalkajiAAP
17WazirpurRajesh GuptaAAP52TughlakabadSahi RamAAP
18Model TownAkhilesh Pati TripathiAAP53BadarpurNarayan Dutt SharmaAAP
19Sadar BazarSom DuttAAP54OkhlaAmanatullah KhanAAP
20Chandni ChowkAlka LambaAAP55TrilokpuriRaju DhinganAAP
21Matia MahalAsim Ahmed KhanAAP56KondliManoj KumarAAP
22BallimaranImran HussainAAP57PatparganjManish SisodiaAAP
23Karol BaghVishesh RaviAAP58Laxmi NagarNitin TyagiAAP
24Patel NagarHazari Lal ChauhanAAP59Vishwas NagarOm Prakash SharmaBJP
25Moti NagarShiv Charan GoelAAP60Krishna NagarS K BaggaAAP
26MadipurGirish SoniAAP61Gandhi NagarAnil Kumar BajpaiAAP
27Rajouri GardenJarnail SinghAAP62ShahdaraRam Niwas GoelAAP
28Hari NagarJagdeep SinghAAP63SeemapuriRajendra Pal GautamAAP
29Tilak NagarJarnail SinghAAP64Rohtas NagarSarita SinghAAP
30JanakpuriRajesh RishiAAP65SeelampurMohd. IshraqueAAP
31VikaspuriMahinder YadavAAP66GhondaShri Dutt SharmaAAP
32Uttam NagarNaresh BalyanAAP67BabarpurGopal RaiAAP
33DwarkaAdarsh ShastriAAP68GokalpurFateh SinghAAP
34MatialaGulab SinghAAP69MustafabadJagdish PradhanBJP
35NajafgarhKailash GahlotAAP70Karawal NagarKapil MishraAAP
List of sitting MLAs of Goa
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1MandremLaxmikant ParsekarBJP21PondaLavoo MamledarMAG
2PernemRajendra ArlekarBJP22SirodaMahadev Narayan NaikBJP
3BicholimNaresh Rajaram SawalIND23MarcaimRamkrishna Alias Sudin DhavalikarMAG
4TivimKiran Mohan KandolkarBJP24MormugaoMilind Sagun NaikBJP
5MapusaFrancis D'SouzaBJP25Vasco Da GamaJose Luis Carlos AlmeidaBJP
6SiolimDayanand MandrekarBJP26DabolimMauvin Heliodoro GodinhoINC
7SaligaoDilip ParulekarBJP27CortalimMatanhy SaldanhaBJP
8CalanguteMichael Vincent LoboBJP28NuvemFrancisco Xavier Pacheco (Mickky)GVP
9PorvorimRohan KhaunteIND29CurtorimAleixo Reginaldo LourencoINC
10AldonaTiclo Glenn J V A E SouzaBJP30FatordaVijai SardesaiIND
11PanajiSidharth Sripad KuncalienkerBJP31MargaoDigambar KamatINC
12TaleigaoJennifer A. MonserrateINC32BenaulimCaetano R. SilvaGVP
13Santa CruzAtanasio J. MonserrateINC33NavelimAvertano FurtadoIND
14St. AndreVishnu Surya Naik WaghBJP34CuncolimSubhash Alias Rajan Kashinath NaikBJP
15CumbarjuaPandurang A. MadkaikarINC35VelimBenjamin SilvaIND
16MayemAnant ShetBJP36QuepemChandrakant KavalekarINC
17SanquelimPramod SawantBJP37CurchoremNilesh CabralBJP
18PoriemPratapsingh Raoji RaneINC38SanvordemGanesh Chandru GaonkarBJP
19ValpoiVishwajit Pratapsingh RaneINC39SanguemSubhash U. Phal DessaiBJP
20PriolPandurang Alias Deepak DhavalikarMAG40CanaconaRamesh Bombo TawadkarBJP
List of sitting MLAs of Gujarat
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1AbdasaChhabilbhai Naranbhai Patel INC92KodinarJethabhai Danabhal SolankiBJP
2MandviChheda Tarachand Jagashi BJP93UnaVansh Punjabhai Bhimabhai INC
3BhujDr.Nimaben Aacharya BJP94DhariNalinbhai Nanjibhai KotadiyaGPP
4AnjarAhir Vasanbhai Gopalbhai BJP95AmreliParesh Dhanani INC
5GandhidhamMaheshwari Ramesh Vachchhraj BJP96LathiBavkubhai Nathabhai Undhad INC
6RaparVaghajibhai Dharamshibhai PatelBJP97SavarkundlaVaghasiya Vallabhbhai Vasharambhai BJP
7VavShankarbhai Lagdhirbhai Patel BJP98RajulaHirabhai Odhavjibhai SolankiBJP
8TharadParabatbhai Savabhai Patel BJP99MahuvaMakwana Bhavanaben Raghavbhai BJP
9DhaneraJoitabhai Kasnabhai PatelINC100TalajaShyal Bharatiben Dhirubhai BJP
10DantaKharadi Kantibhai Kalabhai INC101GariadharKeshubhai Hirjibhai Nakrani BJP
11VadgamManilal Jethabhai Vaghela INC102PalitanaPravinbhai Jinabhai RathodINC
12PalanpurMaheshkumar Amrutlal Patel INC103Bhavnagar RuralPurshottam Solanki BJP
13DeesaLiladharbhai Khodaji Vaghela BJP104Bhavnagar EastVibhavariben Vijaybhai DaveBJP
14DeodarKeshaji Shivaji Chauhan BJP105Bhavnagar WestJitu Vaghani BJP
15KankrejDharshibhai Lakhabhai KhanpuraINC106GadhadaAtmaram Makanbhai Parmar BJP
16RadhanpurNagarji Harchandji ThakorBJP107BotadManiya Thakarshibhai Devjibhai BJP
17ChanasmaDilipkumar Virajibhai. Thakor BJP108KhambhatSanjaykumar Ramanbhai PatelBJP
18PatanRanchhodbhai Mahijibhai DesaiBJP109BorsadRajendrasinh Dhirsinh ParmarINC
19SidhpurBalvantsinh Chandansinh Rajput INC110AnklavAmit Chavda INC
20KheraluBharatsinhji Shankarji DabhiBJP111UmrethJayant Patel Bosky NCP
21UnjhaNarayanbhai Lalludas PatelBJP112AnandDilipbhai Manibhai Patel BJP
22VisnagarRushikesh Ganeshbhi PatelBJP113PetladNiranjan Patel INC
23BecharajiRajanikant Omabhai PatelBJP114SojitraPunambhai Madhabhai ParmarINC
24KadiChavda Rameshbhai Maganbhai INC115MatarDevusinh Jesingbhai ChauhanBJP
25MahesanaNitin Patel BJP116NadiadPankajkumar Vinubhai DesaiBJP
26VijapurPrahladbhai Ishvarbhai PatelINC117MehmedabadGautambhai Ravjibhai Chauhan INC
27HimatnagarChavda Rajendrasinh Ranjitsinh INC118MahudhaNatvarsinh Fulsinh ThakorINC
28IdarRaman Lal Vohra BJP119ThasraRamsinh Parmar INC
29KhedbrahmaAshvin Kotwal INC120KapadvanjShankersinh Vaghela INC
30BhilodaAnil Joshiyara INC121BalasinorChauhan Mansinh Kohyabhai INC
31ModasaRajendrasinh Shivsinh Thakor INC122LunavadaHeerabhai Haribhai PatelINC
32BayadMahendrasinh Vaghela INC123SantrampurDamor Gendalbhai Motibhai INC
33PrantijBaraiya Mahendrasinh Kacharsinh INC124ShehraAhir BharvadBJP
34DahegamKaminiba Bhupendrasinh RathodINC125Morva HadafNimishabhen Manharsinh Suthar BJP
35Gandhinagar NorthAshokkumar Ranchhodbhai PatelBJP126GodhraC. K. Raulji INC
36Gandhinagar SouthShambhuji Chelaji ThakorBJP127KalolArvindsinh Damsinh RathodBJP
37MansaChaudhari Amitbhai Harisingbhai INC128HalolJaydrathsinhji Chandrasinhji ParmarBJP
38KalolBaldevji Chanduji ThakorINC129FatepuraRameshbhai Bhurabhai KataraBJP
39ViramgamTejashreeben Dilipkumar PatelINC130JhalodGarasiya Miteshbhai Kalabhai INC
40SanandKaramsibhai Virjibhai Patel INC131LimkhedaBhabhor Jashvantsinh Sumanbhai BJP
41GhatlodiaAnandiben Patel BJP132DahodVajesingbhai Parsingbhai PanadaINC
42VejalpurKishorsinh Babulal ChauhanBJP133GarbadaBariya Chandrikaben Chhaganbhai INC
43VatvaPradipsinh Bhagwatsinh Jadeja BJP134Devgadh BariaBachubhai Maganbhai KhabadBJP
44Ellis BridgeShri Rakesh Shah BJP135SavliInamdar Ketanbhai Mahendrabhai IND
45NaranpuraAmit Shah BJP136VaghodiaMadhu Shrivastav BJP
46NikolPanchaljagdish Ishwarbhai BJP137Chhota UdaipurMohansinh Chhotubhai RathwaINC
47NarodaNirmalaben Sunilbhai WadhwaniBJP138JetpurJayantibhai Savajibhai Rathava BJP
48Thakkarbapa NagarVallabh Bhai Gobarbhai KakadiyaBJP139SankhedaBhil Dhirubhai Chunilal INC
49BapunagarJagrupsinh Girdansinh RajputBJP140DabhoiBalkrishnabhai Naranbhai Patel BJP
50AmraiwadiHasmukhbhai Somabhai PatelBJP141Vadodara CityVakil Manisha Rajivbhai BJP
51DariapurGyasuddin Habibuddin Shekh INC142SayajiganjJitendra Ratilal Sukhadia BJP
52Jamalpur-KhadiaBhushan Ashok BhattBJP143AkotaSaurabh Patel BJP
53ManinagarNarendra Modi BJP144RaopuraRajendra Trivedi BJP
54DanilimdaShailesh Manubhai Parmar INC145ManjalpurYogesh Patel BJP
55SabarmatiArvindkumar Gandalal Patel BJP146PadraDineshbhai Balubhai PatelBJP
56AsarwaRajanikant Mohanlal Patel BJP147KarjanSatishbhai Motibhai PatelBJP
57DaskroiBabubhai Jamnadas PatelBJP148NandodTadvi Shabdasharan Bhailalbhai BJP
58DholkaChudasama Bhupendrasinh Manubha BJP149DediapadaMotilal Puniabhai Vasava BJP
59DhandhukaLaljibhai Chaturbhai KolipatelBJP150JambusarChhatrasinhji Pujabhai Mori BJP
60DasadaMakwana Punambhai BJP151VagraArunsinh Ajitsinh Rana BJP
61GENMGEN152JhagadiaVasava Chhotubhai Amarsinh JD(U)
62WadhwanVarshaben Narendrabhai Doshi BJP153BharuchDushyantbhai Rajnikant Patel BJP
63ChotilaShamjibhai Bhimjibhai Chauhan BJP154AnkleshwarIshwarsinh Thakorbhai Patel BJP
64DhrangadhraJayantibhai Ramjibhai KavadiyaBJP155OlpadMukeshbhai Zinabhai PatelBJP
65MorbiAmrutiya Kantilal Shivlal BJP156MangrolGanpatsinh Vestabhai VasavaBJP
66TankaraMohanbhai Kalyanjibhai KundariyaBJP157MandviParbhubhai Nagarbhai VasavaINC
67WankanerPirzada Mahamadjavid Abdulmutalib INC158KamrejPansheriya Prafulbhai Chhaganbhai BJP
68Rajkot EastRajguru Indranil Sanjaybhai INC159Surat City EastRanjitbhai Mangubhai GilitwalaBJP
69Rajkot WestVajubhai Rudabhai Vala BJP160Surat City NorthAjaykumar Jashvantlal ChoksiBJP
70Rajkot SouthGovind Patel BJP161Varachha RoadKishorbhai Shivabhai KananiBJP
71Rajkot RuralBhanuben Manoharbhai Babariya BJP162KaranjKachhadiya Janakbhai Manjibhai BJP
72JasdanBholabhai Bhikhabhai Gohel INC163LimbayatSangitaben Rajendrabhai PatilBJP
73GondalJadeja Jayrajsinh Temubha BJP164UdhnaNarottambhai Patel BJP
74JetpurJayeshbhai Vitthalbhai Radadiya BJP165MajuraHarsh Rameshkumar SanghviBJP
75DhorajiPravinbhai Mohanbhai MakadiyaBJP166KatargamNanubhai Bhagavanbhai VananiBJP
76KalavadMeghjibhai Amarabhai ChavdaBJP167Surat City WestPurneshkumar Ishwarial Modi (Purnesh Modi)BJP
77Jamnagar RuralRaghavji Hansraj Patel INC168ChorasiRajendrabhai Parabhubhai Patel BJP
78Jamnagar NorthDharmendrasinh Merubha JadejaINC169BardoliIshwarbhai Parmar Alias Anilbhai Ramanbhai BJP
79Jamnagar SouthVasuben Narendrabhai TrivediBJP170MahuvaMohanbhai Dhanjibhai Dhodiya BJP
80JamjodhpurShapariya Chimanbhai Dharamshibhai BJP171VyaraPunabhai Dhedabhai Gamit INC
81KhambhaliaPoonamben Hematbhai Maadam BJP172NizarKantilalbhai Reshmabhai Gamit BJP
82DwarkaPabubha Virambha Manek BJP173DangsMangalbhai Gangajibhai Gavit INC
83PorbandarBabu Bokhiriya BJP174JalalporeR. C. Patel BJP
84KutiyanaKandhal Sarmanbhai Jadeja NCP175NavsariPiyushbhai Dinkarbhai DesaiBJP
85ManavadarChavda Jawaharbhai Pethaljibhai INC176GandeviPatel Mangubhai Chhaganbhai BJP
86JunagadhMashru Mahendrabhai Liladharbhai BJP177BansdaChaudhari Chhanabhai Kolubhai INC
87VisavadarKeshubhai Patel GPP178DharampurIshvarbhai Dhedabhai Patel INC
88KeshodArvindbhai Keshavbhai Ladani BJP179ValsadBharatbhai Kikubhai Patel BJP
89MangrolChudasama Rajeshbhai Naranbhai BJP180PardiKanubhai Mohanlal Desai BJP
90SomnathJasabhai Bhanabhai BaradINC181KapradaChaudhari Jitubhai Harajibhai INC
91TalalaJashubhai Dhanabhai Barad INC182UmbergaonRamanlal Nanubhai Patkar BJP
List of sitting MLAs of Haryana
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1KalkaLatika SharmaBJP46EllenabadAbhay Singh ChautalaINLD
2PanchkulaGian Chand GuptaBJP47AdampurKuldeep BishnoiHJCBL
3NaraingarhNayab SinghBJP48UklanaAnoop DhanakINLD
4Ambala Cantt.Anil VijBJP49NarnaundCaptain AbhimanyuBJP
5Ambala CityAseem GoelBJP50HansiRenuka BishnoiHJCBL
6MullanaSantosh Chauhan SarwanBJP51BarwalaVed NarangINLD
7SadhauraBalwant SinghBJP52HisarDr.Kamal Gupta S/O Manphool SinghBJP
8JagadhriKanwar Pal S/O Chandan SinghBJP53NalwaRanbir GangwaINLD
9YamunanagarGhanshyam DassBJP54LoharuOm Parkash BarwaINLD
10RadaurShyam SinghBJP55BadhraSukhvinderBJP
11LadwaDr. Pawan SainiBJP56DadriRajdeepINLD
12ShahabadKrishan KumarBJP57BhiwaniGhanshyam SarafBJP
13ThanesarSubhash SudhaBJP58ToshamKiran ChoudhryINC
14PehowaJaswinder Singh SandhuINLD59Bawani KheraBishamber SinghBJP
15GuhlaKulwant Ram BazigarBJP60MehamAnand Singh DangiINC
16KalayatBhai Jai Parkash (J.P.)IND61Garhi Sampla-KiloiBhupinder Singh HoodaINC
17KaithalRandeep Singh SurjewalaINC62RohtakManish Kumar GroverBJP
18PundriDinesh KaushikIND63KalanaurShakuntla KhatakINC
19NilokheriBhagwan Dass Kabir PanthiBJP64BahadurgarhNaresh KaushikBJP
20IndriKaran Dev KambojBJP65BadliOm Parkash DhankarBJP
21KarnalManohar Lal KhattarBJP66JhajjarGeeta BhukkalINC
22GharaundaHarvinder KalyanBJP67BeriDr.Raghuvir Singh KadianINC
23AssandhBakhshish Singh VirkBJP68AteliSantosh YadavBJP
24Panipat RuralMahipal DhandaBJP69MahendragarhRam Bilash SharmaBJP
25Panipat CityRohita RewriBJP70NarnaulOm PrakashBJP
26IsranaKrishan Lal PanwarBJP71Nangal ChaudharyAbhe Singh YadavBJP
27SamalkhaRavinder MachhrouliIND72BawalDr. Banwari LalBJP
28GanaurKuldip SharmaINC73KosliBikram Singh ThekedarBJP
29RaiJai TirathINC74RewariRandhir Singh KapriwasBJP
30KharkhaudaJaiveer SinghINC75PataudiBimla ChaudharyBJP
31SonipatKavita JainBJP76BadshahpurNarbir SinghBJP
32GohanaJagbir Singh MalikINC77GurgaonUmesh AggarwalBJP
33BarodaSri KrishanINC78SohnaTejpal TawarBJP
34JulanaParminder Singh DhullINLD79NuhZakir HussainINLD
35SafidonJasbir DeswalIND80Ferozepur JhirkaNaseem AhmedINLD
36JindDr. Hari Chand MiddhaINLD81PunahanaRahish KhanIND
37Uchana KalanPrem LataBJP82HathinKehar SinghINLD
38NarwanaPirthi SinghINLD83HodalUdai BhanINC
39TohanaSubhash BaralaBJP84PalwalKaran Singh DalalINC
40FatehabadBalwan Singh DaulatpuriaINLD85PrithlaTek Chand SharmaBSP
41RatiaProf. Ravinder BalialaINLD86Faridabad NitNagender BhadanaINLD
42KalanwaliBalkaur SinghSAD87BadkhalSeema TrikhaBJP
43DabwaliNaina Singh ChautalaINLD88BallabhgarhMool Chand SharmaBJP
44RaniaRam Chand KambojINLD89FaridabadVipul GoelBJP
45SirsaMakhan Lal SinglaINLD90TigaonLalit NagarINC
List of sitting MLAs of Himachal Pradesh
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1ChurahHans RajBJP35SarkaghatInder SinghBJP
2BharmourThakur Singh BharmouriINC36BhoranjIshwar Dass DhimanBJP
3ChambaB. K. ChauhanBJP37SujanpurRajinder SinghIND
4DalhousieAsha KumariINC38HamirpurPrem Kumar DhumalBJP
5BhattiyatBikram Singh JaryalBJP39BarsarInder Dutt LakhanpalINC
6NurpurAjay MahajanINC40NadaunVijay AgnihotriBJP
7IndoraManohar DhimanIND41ChintpurniKuldip KumarINC
8FatehpurSujan Singh PathaniaINC42GagretRakesh KaliaINC
9JawaliNeeraj BhartiINC43HaroliMukesh AgnihotriINC
10DehraRavinder SinghBJP44UnaSat Pal Singh SattiBJP
11Jaswan-PragpurBikram SinghBJP45KutleharVirender KanwarBJP
12JawalamukhiSanjay RattanINC46JhandutaRikhi Ram KondalBJP
13JaisinghpurYadvinder GomaINC47GhumarwinRajesh DharmaniINC
14SullahJagjiwan PaulINC48BilaspurBumber ThakurINC
15NagrotaG.S. BaliINC49Sri Naina DevijiRandhir SharmaBJP
16KangraPawan KajalIND50ArkiGovind Ram SharmaBJP
17ShahpurSarveenBJP51NalagarhKrishan Lal ThakurBJP
18DharamshalaSudhir SharmaINC52DoonRam KumarINC
19PalampurBrij Behari Lal ButailINC53SolanDhani Ram ShandilINC
20BaijnathKishori LalINC54KasauliRajiv SaizalBJP
21Lahaul and SpitiRavi ThakurINC55PachhadSuresh KumarBJP
22ManaliGovind Singh ThakurBJP56NahanRajeev BindalBJP
23KulluMaheshwar SinghHLP57Sri RenukajiVinay KumarINC
24BanjarKaran SinghINC58Paonta SahibKirnesh JungIND
25AnniKhub RamINC59ShillaiBaldev Singh TomarBJP
26KarsogMansa RamINC60ChopalBalbir Singh VermaIND
27SundernagarSohan LalINC61TheogVidyaINC
28NachanVinod KumarBJP62KasumptiAnirudh SinghINC
29SerajJai Ram ThakurBJP63ShimlaSuresh BhardwajBJP
30DarangKaul SinghINC64Shimla RuralVirbhadra SinghINC
31Joginder NagarGulab Singh ThakurBJP65Jubbal-KotkhaiRohit ThakurINC
32DharampurMahender SinghBJP66RampurNand LalINC
33MandiAnil KumarINC67RohruMohan Lal BraktaINC
34BalhPrakash ChaudharyINC68KinnaurJagat Singh NegiINC
List of sitting MLAs of Jammu and Kashmir
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1KarnahRaja Manzoor AhmadPDP45BijbeharaAbdul Rehman BhatPDP
2KupwaraBashir Ahmad DarJKPC46PahalgamAltaf Ahmad WaniJKNC
3LolabAbdul Haq KhanPDP47NubraDeldan NamgailINC
4HandwaraSajad Gani LoneJKPC48LehNawang RigzinINC
5LangateAbdul Rashid SheikhIND49KargilAsgar Ali KarbalaieINC
6UriMohammad ShafiJKNC50ZanskarSyed Mohammad Baqir RizviIND
7RafiabadYawar Ahmad MirPDP51KishtwarSunil Kumar SharmaBJP
8SoporeAbdul Rashid DarINC52InderwalGhulam Mohd SarooriINC
9GurezNazir Ahmad KhanJKNC53DodaShakti RajBJP
10BandiporaUsman Abdul MajidINC54BhaderwahDaleep SinghBJP
11SonawariMohammad Akbar LoneJKNC55RambanNeelam Kumar LangehBJP
12SangramaSyed Basharat Ahmed BukhariPDP56BanihalVikar Rasool WaniINC
13BaramullaJavid Hassan BaigPDP57Gulab GarhMumtaz AhmedINC
14GulmargMohd. Abass WaniPDP58ReasiAjay NandaBJP
15PattanImran Raza AnsariPDP59Gool ArnasAjaz Ahmed KhanINC
16KanganAltaf AhmadJKNC60UdhampurPawan Kumar GuptaIND
17GanderbalIshfaq Ahmad SheikhJKNC61ChenaniDina NathBJP
18HazratbalAsieaPDP62Ram NagarRanbir Singh PathaniaBJP
19ZadibalAbid Hussain AnsariPDP63BaniJewan LalBJP
20EidgahMubarik Ahmad GulJKNC64BasohliLal SinghBJP
21KhanyarAli Mohd SagarJKNC65KathuaRajiv JasrotiaBJP
22Habba kadalShamim FirdousJKNC66BillawarDr. Nirmal Kumar SinghBJP
23Amira kadalSyed Mohammad Altaf BukhariPDP67Hira NagarKuldeep RajBJP
24SonawarMohammad Ashraf MirPDP68SambaDevinder Kumar ManyalBJP
25BatmalooNoor Mohd SheikhPDP69VijaypurChander ParkashBJP
26ChadooraJavaid Mustafa MirPDP70NagrotaDevender Singh RanaJKNC
27BudgamAga Syed Ruhullah MehdiJKNC71Gandhi NagarKavinder GuptaBJP
28BeerwahOmar AbdullahJKNC72Jammu EastRajesh GuptaBJP
29Khan SahibHakeem Mohammad Yaseen ShahJKPDF73Jammu WestSat Paul SharmaBJP
30Chrar-i-shariefGhulam Nabi LonePDP74BishnahKamal VermaJKNC
31TralMushtaq Ahmad ShahPDP75Ranbir Singh PuraDr. Gagan BhagatBJP
32PamporeZahoor Ahmad MirPDP76Suchet GarhSham Lal ChoudharyBJP
33PulwamaMohd. Khalil BandPDP77MarhSukhnandan KumarBJP
34RajporaHaseeb A DrabuPDP78Raipur DomanaBali BhagatBJP
35WachiAijaz Ahmad MirPDP79AkhnoorRajeev SharmaBJP
36ShopianMohd Yousuf BhatPDP80ChhambDr. Kirshan LalBJP
37NoorabadAbdul Majid PadderPDP81NowsheraRavinder RainaBJP
38KulgamMohamad Yousuf TarigamiCPM82DarhalChowdhary Zulfkar AliPDP
39Hom Shali BughAb. MajeedJKNC83RajouriQamar HussainPDP
40AnantnagMufti Mohd SayeedPDP84KalakoteAbdul Ghani KohliBJP
41DevsarMohammad Amin BhatINC85SurankoteCh Mohd AkramINC
42DooruSyed Farooq Ahmad AndrabiPDP86MendharJaved Ahmed RanaJKNC
43KokernagAbdul Rahim RatherPDP87Poonch HaveliShah Mohd TantrayPDP
44ShangusGulzar Ahmad WaniINC   
List of sitting MLAs of Jharkhand
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1RajmahalAnant Kumar OjhaBJP42TundiRaj Kishore MahatoAJSU Party
2BorioTala MarandiBJP43BaghmaraDulu MahtoBJP
3BarhaitHemant SorenJMM44BaharagoraKunal SharangiJMM
4LitiparaDr. Anil MurmuJMM45GhatshilaLakshman TuduBJP
5PakaurAlamgir AlamINC46PotkaMenaka SardarBJP
6MaheshpurStephen MarandiJMM47JugsalaiRam Chandra SahisAJSU Party
7SikariparaNalin SorenJMM48Jamshedpur EastRaghubar DasBJP
8NalaRabindra Nath MahatoJMM49Jamshedpur WestSaryu RoyBJP
9JamtaraIrfan AnsariINC50IchagarhSadhu Charan MahatoBJP
10DumkaLois MarandiBJP51Saraikela Champai SorenJMM
11JamaSita Murmu Alias Sita SorenJMM52ChaibasaDeepak BiruaJMM
12JarmundiBadalINC53MajhgaonNiral PurtyJMM
13MadhupurRaj PaliwarBJP54JaganathpurGeeta KoraJBSP
14SarathRandhir Kumar SinghJVMP55ManoharpurJoba MajhiJMM
15DeogharNarayan DasBJP56ChakradharpurShashibhushan SamadJMM
16PoreyahatPradip YadavJVMP57KharsawanDashrath GagraiJMM
17GoddaRaghu Nandan MandalBJP58TamarVikash Kumar MundaAJSU Party
18MahagamaAshok KumarBJP59TorpaPaulus SurinJMM
19KodarmaDr. Neera YadavBJP60KhuntiNilkanth Singh MundaBJP
20BarkathaJanki Prasad YadavJVMP61SilliAmit KumarJMM
21BarhiManoj Kumar YadavINC62KhijriRamkumar PahanBJP
22BarkagaonNirmala DeviINC63RanchiChandreshwar Prasad SinghBJP
23RamgarhChandra Prakash ChoudharyAJSU Party64HatiaNavin JaiswalJVMP
24ManduJai Prakash Bhai PatelJMM65KankeDr. Jitu Charan RamBJP
25HazaribaghManish JaiswalBJP66MandarGangotri KujurBJP
26SimariaGanesh GanjhuJVMP67SisaiDinesh OraonBJP
27ChatraJay Prakash Singh BhogtaBJP68GumlaShivshankar OraonBJP
28DhanwarRaj Kumar YadawCPI(M)(L)69BishunpurChamra LindaJMM
29BagodarNagendra MahtoBJP70SimdegaVimla PradhanBJP
30JamuaKedar HazraBJP71KolebiraAnosh EkkaJharkhand Party
31GandeyJai Prakash VermaBJP72LohardagaKamal Kishore BhagatAJSU Party
32GiridihNirbhay Kumar ShahabadiBJP73ManikaHarikrishn SinghBJP
33DumriJagarnath MahtoJMM74LateharPrakash RamJVMP
34GomiaYogendra PrasadJMM75PankiBidesh SinghINC
35BermoYogeshwar MahtoBJP76DaltonganjAlok Kr. ChaurasiyaJVMP
36BokaroBiranchi NarayanBJP77BishrampurRamchandra ChandravanshiBJP
37ChandankiyariAmar Kumar BauriJVMP78ChhatarpurRadha Krishna KishoreBJP
38SindriFulchand MandalBJP79HussainabadKushwaha Shivpujan MehtaBSP
39NirsaArup ChatterjeeMarxist Co-Ordination80GarhwaSatyendra Nath TiwariBJP
40DhanbadRaj SinhaBJP81BhawanathpurBhanu Pratap ShahiNSM
41JhariaSanjeev SinghBJP   
List of sitting MLAs of Karnataka
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1NippaniJolle Shashikala AnnasahebBJP113ShimogaKb. Prasanna KumarINC
2Chikkodi-SadalgaPrakash Babanna HukkeriINC114TirthahalliKimmane RatnakarINC
3AthaniLaxman Sangappa SavadiBJP115ShikaripuraB.S.YadiyurappaKJP
4KagwadBharamgoud Alagoud KageBJP116SorabS.Madhu BangarappaJD(S)
5KudachiP.RajeevBSRCP117SagarKagodu ThimmappaINC
6RaibagAihole Duryodhan MahalingappaBJP118ByndoorKgopala PoojaryINC
7HukkeriUmesh Vishwanath KaltiBJP119KundapuraHalady Sriniv Asa ShetiyIND
8ArabhaviBalachandra Laxmanrao JarkiholiBJP120UdupiPramod MadhwarajINC
9GokakJarkiholi Ramesh LaxmanraoINC121KapuVinay Kumar SorakeINC
10YemkanmardiSatish'Laxmanarao JarakiholiINC122KarkalV.Sunill KumarBJP
11Belgaum UttarFairoz Nuruddin SaithINC123SringeriD.N. JeevarajBJP
12Belgaum DakshinSambhaji Lakshman PatilIND124MudigereB.B. NingaiahJD(S)
13Belgaum RuralSanjay B PatilBJP125ChikmagalurC T RaviBJP
14KhanapurArvind Chandrakant PatilIND126TarikereG.H SrinivasaINC
15KitturInamadar Danappagouda BasanagoudaINC127KadurY.S.V.DatiaJD(S)
16BailhongalDr.Vishwanathairanagouda PatilKJP128ChikkanayakanahalliC.B.SureshbabuJD(S)
17Saundatti YellammaAnand Alias Vishwanath Chandrashekhar MamaniBJP129TipturKshadakshariINC
18RamdurgAsh Ok Mahadevappa PatianINC130TuruvekereM.T.KrishnappaJD(S)
19MudholGovind.M.KarjolBJP131KunigalD.NagarajaiahJD(S)
20TerdalUmashreeINC132Tumkur CityDr Rafeeq Ahmed S.INC
21JamkhandiSiddu B. NyamagoudaINC133Tumkur RuralB.Suresh GowdaBJP
22BilgiJ . T. PatilINC134KoratagereSudhakara Lal .P.RJD(S)
23BadamiChimmanakalti Baiappa BhimappaINC135GubbiS R Shrinivas (Vasu)JD(S)
24BagalkotMeti Hullappa YamanappaINC136SiraT B JayachandraINC
25HungundKashappanavar Vijayanand ShivashankrappaINC137PavagadaK.M. ThimmarayappaJD(S)
26MuddebihalAppall Urf Channabasavaraj Shankarao NadagoudINC138MadhugiriKyatasandra N .Ra.JannaINC
27Devar HippargiAminappagouda Sanganagouda Patil (Nadahalli)INC139GauribidanurN H Shnashankara ReddyINC
28Basavana BagevadiShivanand S PatilINC140BagepalliS.N Subbareddy (Chlnnakayalapalli)IND
29BabaleshwarM.B.PatilINC141ChikkaballapurDr K SudhakarINC
30Bijapur CityMakbul S BagawanINC142SidlaghattaM. RajannaJD(S)
31NagthanRaju AlagurINC143ChintamaniJ .KkrishnareddyJD(S)
32IndiYashavantarayagouda Viitalagouda PatilINC144SrinivaspurKrrameshkumarINC
33SindgiBhusanur Ramesh BaiappaBJP145MulbagalG.ManjunathaIND
34AfzalpurMalii Ayya Venkayya GuttedarINC146Kolar Gold FieldRamakka.YBJP
35JewargiAjay Dharam SinghINC147BangarapetS.N.Narayanaswamy.KmINC
36ShorapurRaja Venkatappa NaikINC148KolarR Varfhur PrakashIND
37ShahapurGuru PatilshiravalKJP149MalurKs. ManjunathgowdaJD(S)
38YadgirDr. MmlakareddyINC150YelahankaS.R ViswanathBJP
39GurmitkalBaburao ChinchanasoorINC151K.R. PuraB.A.BasavarajaINC
40ChittapurPriyank M. KhargeINC152ByatarayanapuraKrishna Byre GowdaINC
41SedamDr Sharanprakash Rudrappa PatilINC153YeshvanthapuraS.T.SomashekarINC
42ChincholiDr Umesh G JadavINC154RajarajeshwarinagarMr. MunirathnaINC
43Gulbarga RuralG.RamkrishnaINC155DasarahalliS MunirajuBJP
44Gulbarga DakshinDatiatraya C. Patil Revoor (Appu Gouda)BJP156Mahalakshmi LayoutGopalaiah .KJD(S)
45Gulbarga UttarQamar Ul IslamINC157MalleshwaramDr. Aswath Narayan C.N.BJP
46AlandB.R. PatilKJP158HebbalR. Jagadeesi-I KumarBJP
47BasavakalyanMallikarjun Sidramappa KhubaJD(S)159PulakeshinagarAkl-Ianda Srinivas Murthy.RJD(S)
48HomnabadRajashekhar Basavaraj PatilINC160SarvagnanagarKj. GeorgeINC
49Bidar SouthAshokkhenyKMP161C.V Raman NagarS. Ragi-IuBJP
50BidarGurupadappa NagamarpalliKJP162ShivajinagarR.Roshan BaigINC
51BhalkiEshwara KhandreINC163Shanti NagarN.A.HarisINC
52AuradPrabhu B. ChavanBJP164Gandhi NagarDinesh Gundu RaoINC
53Raichur RuralThipparajuBJP165Rajaji NagarS.Suresh KumarBJP
54RaichurDr. Shivaraj Patil S.JD(S)166Govindraj NagarPriyakrishnaINC
55ManviG.Hampayva Sahukar BallatagiINC167Vijay NagarM.KrishnappaINC
56DevadurgaA. Venkatesh NaikINC168ChamrajpetB.Z.Zameer Ahmed KhanJD(S)
57LingsugurManappa D.VajjalJD(S)169ChickpetR.V.DevrajINC
58SindhanurBadarl HampanagoudaINC170BasavanagudiRavi Subramanya.L.A.BJP
59MaskiPratapgowda PatilINC171Padmanaba NagarRashokaBJP
60KushtagiDoddanagouda Hanamagouda PatilBJP172B. T. M LayoutRamalingareddyINC
61KanakagiriShivaraj SangappatangadagiINC173JayanagarB.N.Vijaya KumarBJP
62GangawatiIqbal AnsariJD(S)174MahadevapuraAravind UmbavaliBJP
63YelburgaBasavaraj RayareddiINC175BommanahalliSathish Reddy.MBJP
64KoppalK.Raghavendra Basavaraj HitnalINC176Bangalore SouthM. KrishnappaBJP
65ShirahattiDoddamani Ramakrishna DlingappaINC177AnekalShivannab.INC
66GadagH K PatilINC178HosakoteM.T.B. NagarajINC
67RonGurupadagouda Sanganagouda PatilINC179DevanahalliPilla MunishamappaJD(S)
68NargundBryavagalINC180DoddaballapurT.Venkataramanaiah (Appakaranahalu T.Venkatesh)INC
69NavalgundN.H. KonaraddiJD(S)181NelamangalaDr K SrinivasamurrhyJD(S)
70KundgolChannabasappa Sa1Yappa ShivalliINC182MagadiH.C.BalakrishnaJD(S)
71DharwadVinay KulkarniINC183RamanagaramH D Kumara SwamyJD(S)
72Hubli-Dharwad-EastAbbayya PrasadINC184KanakapuraD.K. ShivajgumarINC
73Hubli-Dharwad-CentralJagadish She1TarBJP185ChannapatnaC P YogeeshwaraSP
74Hubli-Dharwad-WestArvind Chandrakant BelladBJP186MalavalliP.M.Narendra SwamyINC
75KalghatgiSanthosh S LadINC187MaddurD.C.ThammannaJD(S)
76HaliyalDeshpande. R. V.INC188MelukoteK.S.PtuttanniahSVKP
77KarwarSanteesh Sail KrishnaIND189MandyaM.H. AmbareeshINC
78KumtaSharada Mohan ShetiyINC190SrirangapatnaA.B. Ramesha BandisiddegowdaJD(S)
79BhatkalMankala Subba VaidyaIND191NagamangalaN.Chaluvarayaswamy (Swamy Gowda)JD(S)
80SirsiAnant Kager! Vishweshwar BegdeBJP192KrishnarajpetNarayanagowdaJD(S)
81YellapurArbail Sbivaram HebbarINC193ShravanabelagolaC.N .BalakrishnaJD(S)
82HangalManohar H. TahashildarINC194ArsikereK.M.Shivalinge GowdaJD(S)
83ShiggaonBasavaraj BommaiBJP195BelurY.N Rudresha GowdaINC
84HaveriRudrappa Manappa LamaniINC196HassanH.S.PrakashJD(S)
85ByadgiBasavaraj Neelappa ShivannanavarINC197HolenarasipurH.D RevannaJD(S)
86HirekerurU.B.BanakarKJP198ArkalgudManju AINC
87RanibennurK.B.KoliwadINC199SakleshpurH. K. KumaraswamyJD(S)
88HadagalliP.T.ParameshwaranaikINC200BelthangadyK Vasantha BangeraINC
89HagaribommanahalliBheemanaik LbpJD(S)201MoodabidriK AbhayachandraINC
90VijayanagaraAnand SinghBJP202Mangalore City NorthB.A.Mohiuddtn BavaINC
91KampliT.H. Suresh BabuBSRCP203Mangalore City SouthJ.RloboINC
92SiruguppaB.M. NagarajINC204MangaloreUtkhaderINC
93BellaryB.SreeramuluBSRCP205BantvalB.Ramanatha RaiINC
94Bellary CityAnilladINC206PutturShakuntalaT ShettyINC
95SandurE.TukaramINC207SulliaAngara. SBJP
96KudligiB.NagendraIND208MadikeriAppachu (Ranjan)BJP
97MolakalmuruS. ThippeswamyBSRCP209VirajpetKg.BopaiahBJP
98ChallakereT RaghumurthyINC210PiriyapatnaK.VenkateshINC
99ChitradurgaG.H.ThippareddyBJP211KrishnarajanagaraSa.Ra.MaheshJD(S)
100HiriyurD.SudhakarINC212HunsurH.P.Manjunati-IINC
101HosadurgaB.G. GovindappaINC213HeggadadevankoteChikkamadu SJD(S)
102HolalkereH.AnjaneyaINC214NanjangudV.Srinivasa PrasadINC
103JagalurH.P.RajeshINC215ChamundeshwariG.T. Deve GowdaJD(S)
104HarapanahalliM PravindraINC216KrishnarajaM.KsomashekarINC
105HariharH.S. ShivashankarJD(S)217ChamarajaVasuINC
106Davanagere NorthS S MallikarjunaINC218NarasimharajaTanveer SaltINC
107Davanagere SouthShamanur Shiv AshankarappaINC219VarunaSiddaramaiahINC
108MayakondaK.ShivamurthyINC220T NarasipurDr. H.C. MahadevappaINC
109ChannagiriVadnal RajannaINC221HanurRnarendraINC
110HonnaliD. G Shantana GowdaINC222KollegalS.JayannaINC
111Shimoga RuralSharada PooryanaikJD(S)223ChamarajanagarC.PuttarangashetiyINC
112BhadravatiAppaji. M.JJD(S)224GundlupetH.S. Mahadeva PrasadINC
List of sitting MLAs of Kerala
AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1ManjeshwarP B Abdul RazakIUML71PuthukkadProf.C.RaveendranathCPM
2KasaragodN A NellikkunnuIUML72ChalakkudyB. D. DevassyCPM
3UdmaK KunhiramanCPM73KodungallurV R SunilkumarCPI
4KanhangadE.ChandrashekaranCPI74PerumbavoorAdv. Eldose P KunnappillyINC
5TrikaripurM.RajagopalanCPM75AngamalyRoji M JohnINC
6PayyannurC KrishnanCPM76AluvaAnwar SadathINC
7KalliasseriT V RajeshCPM77KalamasseryV K Ibrahim KunjuIUML
8TaliparambaJames MathewCPM78ParavurV D SatheesanINC
9IrikkurK C JosephINC79VypenS SarmaCPM
10AzhikodeK M ShajiIUML80KochiK J MaxyCPM
11KannurRamachandran KadannappalliCongress (Secular)81ThripunithuraAdv. M SwarajCPM
12DharmadamPinarayi VijayanCPM82EranakulamHibi EdenINC
13ThalasseryAdv. A N ShamseerCPM83ThrikkakaraAdv.P T ThomasINC
14KuthuparambaK K Shailaja TeacherCPM84KunnathunadV P SajeendranINC
15MattannurE. P. JayarajanCPM85PiravomAnoop JacobKEC(J)
16PeravoorAdv. Sunny JosephINC86MuvattupuzhaEldho AbrahamCPI
17MananthavadyO R KeluCPM87KothamangalamAntony JohnCPM
18SulthanbatheryI C BalakrishnanINC88DevikulamS RajendranCPM
19KalpettaC K SaseendranCPM89UdumbancholaM.M. ManiCPM
20VadakaraC.K.NanuJD(S)90ThodupuzhaP.J. JosephKEC(M)
21KuttiadiParakkal AbdullaIUML91IdukkiRoshy AugustineKEC(M)
22NadapuramE. K. VijayanCPI92PeerumadeE S BijimolCPI
23QuilandyK.DasanCPM93PalaK M ManiKEC(M)
24PerambraT.P.RamakrishnanCPM94KaduthuruthyAdv. Mons JosephKEC(M)
25BalusseriPurushuan KadalundiCPM95VaikomC K AshaCPI
26ElathurA K SaseendranNCP96EttumanoorSuresh KurupCPM
27Kozhikode NorthA Pradeep KumarCPM97KottayamThiruvanchoor RadhakrishnanINC
28Kozhikode SouthDr. M.K.MuneerIUML98PuthuppallyOommen ChandyINC
29BeyporeMammed Koya V K CCPM99ChanganasseryC F ThomasKEC(M)
30KunnamangalamP.T.A. RahimIND100KanjirappallyDr. N JayarajKEC(M)
31KoduvallyKarat RazackIND101PoonjarP C George PlathottamIND
32ThiruvambadyGeorge M. ThomasCPM102AroorAdv.A.M.AriffCPM
33KondottyT.V. IbrahimIUML103CherthalaP.ThilothamanCPI
34EranadP.K BasheerIUML104AlappuzhaDr.T.M.Thomas IsaacCPM
35NilamburP V AnvarIND105AmbalapuzhaG.SudhakaranCPM
36WandoorA.P. Anil KumarINC106KuttanadThomas ChandyNCP
37ManjeriAdv. M UmmerIUML107HaripadRamesh ChennithalaINC
38PerinthalmannaManjalamkuzhi AliIUML108KayamkulamAdv.U.Prathibha HariCPM
39MankadaT A Ahammed KabeerIUML109MavelikaraR.RajeshCPM
40MalappuramP UbaidullaIUML110ChengannurAdv.K.K.Ramachandran NairCPM
41VengaraP.K. KunhalikkuttyIUML111ThiruvallaAdv.Mathew T ThomasJD(S)
42VallikkunnuAbdul Hameed MasterIUML112RanniRaju AbrahamCPM
43TirurangadiP.K Abdu RabbIUML113AranmulaVeena GeorgeCPM
44TanurV AbdurahimanNSC114KonniAdoor PrakashINC
45TirurC. MammuttyIUML115AdoorChittayam GopakumarCPI
46KottakkalAbid Hussain ThangalIUML116KarunagappallyR.RamachandranCPI
47ThavanurDr. K.T. JaleelIND117ChavaraN.Vijayan PillaiCommunist Marxist Party Kerala State Committee
48PonnaniP. SreeramakrishnanCPM118KunnathurKovoor KunjumonIND
49ThrithalaV.T. BalramINC119KottarakkaraAdv. P.Aisha PottyCPM
50PattambiMuhammed MuhassinCPI120PathanapuramK.B. Ganesh KumarKerala Congress (B)
51ShornurP.K.SasiCPM121PunalurAdv.K.RajuCPI
52OttapalamP UnniCPM122ChadayamangalamRetnakaranCPI
53KongadK.V.VijayadasCPM123KundaraJ.Mercy Kutty AmmaCPM
54MannarkadAdv.N.SamsudheenIUML124KollamM MukeshCPM
55MalampuzhaV S AchuthanandanCPM125EravipuramM. NoushadCPM
56PalakkadShafi ParambilINC126ChathannurG.S.JayalalCPI
57TarurA.K.BalanCPM127VarkalaAdv.V.JoyCPM
58ChitturK KrishnankuttyJD(S)128AttingalAdv.B.SatyanCPM
59NenmaraK. BabuCPM129ChirayinkeezhuV. SasiCPI
60AlathurK.D.PrasenanCPM130NedumangadC.DivakaranCPI
61ChelakkaraU R PradeepCPM131VamanapuramAdv. D.K.MuraliCPM
62KunnamkulamA C MoideenCPM132KazhakkoottamKadakampally SurendranCPM
63GuruvayoorK.V. Abdul KhaderCPM133VattiyoorkavuK MuraleedharanINC
64ManalurMurali PerunellyCPM134ThiruvananthapuramV.S. SivakumarINC
65WadakkancheryAnil AkkaraINC135NemomO.RajagopalBJP
66OllurAdv. K. RajanCPI136AruvikkaraK.S. SabarinadhanINC
67ThrissurV S SunilkumarCPI137ParassalaC.K.Hareendrakumar (C.K.Hareendran)CPM
68NattikaGeetha GopiCPI138KattakkadaAdv. I.B. SatheeshCPM
69KaipamangalamE T Taison MasterCPI139KovalamAdv.M.VincentINC
70IrinjalakkudaProf. K.U. ArunanCPM140NeyyattinkaraK.AnsalanCPM
List of sitting MLAs of Madhya Pradesh
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1SheopurDurgalal Vijay BJP116KeolariRajneesh Harbansh Singh INC
2VijaypurRamniwas Rawat INC117LakhnadonYogendra Singh INC
3SabalgarhMeharban Singh Rawat BJP118GotegaonDr. Kailash Jatav BJP
4JouraSubedar Singh BJP119NarsingpurJalam Singh Patel Munna Bhaiya BJP
5SumawaliSatyapal Singh BJP120TendukhedaSanjay Sharma BJP
6MorenaRustam Singh BJP121GadarwaraGovind Singh Patel BJP
7DimaniBalveer Singh Dandotiya BSP122JunnardeoNathan Shah Kevreti BJP
8AmbahSatyaprakash BSP123AmarwaraKamlesh Shah INC
9AterSatyadev Katare INC124ChuraiPt Ramesh Dudey BJP
10BhindNarendra Singh Kushwah BJP125SaunsarNanabhau Mohod BJP
11LaharDr Govind Singh INC126ChhindwaraChaudhary Chandrabhansingh Kubersingh BJP
12MehgaonChoudhary Mukesh Singh Chaturvedi BJP127ParasiaSohanlal Valmik INC
13GohadLal Singh Arya BJP128PandhurnaJatan Uikey INC
14Gwalior RuralBharat Singh Kushwah BJP129MultaiChandrashekhar Desmukh BJP
15GwaliorJai Bhan Singh Pawaiya BJP130AmlaChaitram Manekar BJP
16Gwalior EastMaya Singh BJP131BetulHemant Vijay Khandelwal BJP
17Gwalior SouthNarayan Singh Kushwah BJP132GhoradongriSajjan Singh Ueikey BJP
18BhitarwarLakhan Singh Yadav INC133BhainsdehiMahendra Kesharsingh Chouhan BJP
19DabraImarti Devi INC134TimarniSanjay Shah Makdai BJP
20SewdaPradeep Agarwal BJP135HardaRam Kishor Dogne INC
21BhanderGhanshyam Pironiya BJP136Seoni-MalwaSartaaj Singh BJP
22DatiaNarottam Mishra BJP137HoshangabadDr. Sita Sharan SharmaBJP
23KareraShakuntla Khatik INC138SohagpurVijaypal Singh Rajput BJP
24PohariPrahlad Bharti BJP139PipariyaThakurdas Nagwanshi BJP
25ShivpuriYashodhara Raje Scindia BJP140UdaipuraRamkishan Patel BJP
26PichhoreKpsingh Kakkaju INC141BhojpurSurendra Patwa BJP
27KolarasRam Singh Yadav INC142SanchiDr Gourishankar Shejwar BJP
28BamoriMahendra Singh Sisodia INC143SilwaniRampal Singh BJP
29GunaPannalal Shakya BJP144VidishaShivraj Singh Chouhan BJP
30ChachouraMamta Meena BJP145BasodaNishank INC
31RaghogarhJaivardhan Singh INC146KurwaiVeersingh Panwar BJP
32Ashok NagarGopilal Jatav BJP147SironjGovardhan Lal INC
33ChanderiGopal Singh Chauhan Daggi Raja INC148ShamshabadSurya Prakash Meena BJP
34MungaoliMahendra Singh Kalukheda INC149BerasiaVishnu Khatri BJP
35BinaMahesh Rai BJP150Bhopal UttarArif Aqueel INC
36KhuraiBhupendra Singh BJP151NarelaVishwas Sarang BJP
37SurkhiParul Sahu Kesari BJP152Bhopal Dakshin-PaschimUmashankar Gupta BJP
38DeoriHarsh Yadav INC153Bhopal MadhyaSurendra Nath Singh BJP
39RehliGopal Bhargava BJP154GovindpuraBabulal Gaur BJP
40NaryoliPradeep Lariya BJP155HuzurRameshwar Sharma BJP
41SagarShailendra Kumar BJP156BudhniShivraj Singh Chouhan BJP
42BandaHarvansh Singh BJP157AshtaRanjeet Singh Gunwan BJP
43TikamgarhKrishna Kumar Shrivastava BJP158IchhawarShailendra Ramesh Chandra Patel INC
44JataraAhirwar Dinesh Kumar INC159SehoreSudesh Rai IND
45PrithvipurAnitasunil Nayak BJP160NarsinghgarhGirish Bhandari INC
46NiwariAnil Jain BJP161BiaoraNarayan Singh Panwar BJP
47KhargapurChandasurendra Sinhg Gaur INC162RajgarhAmarsingh Yadav BJP
48MaharajpurManvendra Singh BJP163KhilchipurKunwar Hajarilal Dangi BJP
49ChandlaRamdayal PrajapatiBJP164SarangpurKunwarji Kothar BJP
50RajnagarKun Vikram Singh Urf Nati Raja INC165SusnerMurlidhar Patidar BJP
51ChhatarpurLalita Yadav BJP166AgarManohar Oontwal BJP
52BijawarGuddan Pathak BJP167ShajapurArun Bhimawad BJP
53MalharaAhir Rekha Yadav BJP168ShujalpurJaswantsingh Hada BJP
54PathariyaLakhan Patel BJP169KalapipalIndersingh Parmar BJP
55DamohJayant Malaiya BJP170SonkatchRajendra Phulchand Verma BJP
56JaberaPratap Singh INC171DewasTukojirao Puar BJP
57HattaUmadevilalchand Khatik BJP172HatpipliyaDeepak Kailash Joshi BJP
58PawaiPandit Mukesh Nayak INC173KhategaonAashish Govind Sharma BJP
59GunnaorMahendra Singh BJP174BagaliChampalal Devda BJP
60PannaKusum Singh Mahdele BJP175MandhataLokendra Singh Tomar BJP
61ChitrakootPrem Singh INC176HarsudKuvar Vijay Shah BJP
62RaigaonUsha Choudhary BSP177KhandwaDevendra Verma BJP
63SatnaShankarlal Tiwari BJP178PandhanaYogita Navalsing Borker BJP
64NagodYadavendra Singh INC179NepanagarRajendra Shyamlal DaduBJP
65MaiharNarayan Prasad INC180BurhanpurArchana Chitnis BJP
66AmarpatanRajendra Kumar Singh Dadabhai INC181BhikangaonJhuma Solanki INC
67Rampur-BaghelanHarsh Singh BJP182BadwahHitendra Sinh Dhyan Sinh Solanki BJP
68SirmourDivyaraj Singh BJP183MaheshwarMev Rajkumar BJP
69SemariyaNeelam Abhey Mishra BJP184KasrawadSachin Subhashchandra Yadav INC
70TeontharRama Kant BJP185KhargoneBalkrishan Patidar BJP
71MauganjSukhendra Singh INC186BhagwanpuraVijay Singh INC
72DeotalabGirish Gautam BJP187SendhawaAntarsingh BJP
73MangawanSheela Devi BSP188RajpurBala Bachchan INC
74RewaRajendra Shukla BJP189PansemalDiwan Singh Patel BJP
75GurhSundarlal Tiwari INC190BadwaniRamesh INC
76ChurhatAjay Singh INC191AlirajpurChouhan Nagarsingh BJP
77SidhiKedar Nath Shukla BJP192JobatMadhousingh BJP
78SihawalKamleshwar Indrajeetkumar INC193JhabuaShantilal Bilwal BJP
79ChitrangiSaraswati INC194ThandlaKalsingh Bhabhar IND
80SingrauliRam Lallu Vaishy BJP195PetlawadNirmala BJP
81DevsarRajendra Kumar BJP196SardarpurWelsingh Bhuriya BJP
82DhauhaniKunwar Singh Tekam BJP197GandhwaniUmang Singhar INC
83BeohariRam Pal Singh INC198KukshiSurendrasingh Baghel INC
84JaisinghnagarPramila Singh BJP199ManawarRanjana Baghel BJP
85JaitpurJai Singh Maravi BJP200DharampuriKalusingh BJP
86KotmaManoj Kumar Agrawal INC201DharNeena Vikram Verma BJP
87AnuppurRamlal Rautel BJP202BadnawarBhanvarsingh Shekhawat BJP
88PushprajgarhPhundelal INC203DepalpurManoj Patel BJP
89BandhavgarhGyan Singh BJP204Indore-1Arya Sudarshan Gupta BJP
90ManpurMeena Singh BJP205Indore-2Ramesh Mendola BJP
91BarwaraMoti Kashyap BJP206Indore-3Usha Thakur Didi BJP
92VijayraghogarhSanjay Pathak INC207Indore-4Malini Gaur BJP
93MurwaraSandip Shriprasad Jaiswal BJP208Indore-5Mahendra Hardia BJP
94BahoribandPrabhat Pandey BJP209Dr. Ambedkar Nagar-MhKailash Vijayvargiya BJP
95PatanNeelesh Awasthi INC210RauJitendra Patwari INC
96BargiPratibha Singh BJP211SanwerRajesh Sonkar BJP
97Jabalpur PurbaAnchal Sonkar BJP212Nagada-KhachrodDilip Singh BJP
98Jabalpur UttarSharad Jain Advocate BJP213MahidpurBhadur Singh Chouhan BJP
99Jabalpur CanttAshok Rohani BJP214TaranaAnil BJP
100Jabalpur PaschimTarun Bhanot INC215GhatiyaSatish Malviya BJP
101PanagarSusheel Kumar Tiwari BJP216Ujjain UttarParaschandra Jain BJP
102SihoraNandhini MaraviBJP217Ujjain DakshinMohan Yadav BJP
103ShahpuraOmprakash Dhurwey BJP218BadnagarMukesh Pandya BJP
104DindoriOmkar Singh Markam INC219Ratlam RuralMathuralal BJP
105BichhiyaPandit Singh Dhurwey BJP220Ratlam CityChetanya Kumar Kashyap BJP
106NiwasRampyare Kulaste BJP221SailanaSangita Charel BJP
107MandlaSanjeev Chhote Lal Uikey INC222JaoraRajendra Pandey BJP
108BaiharSanjay Uieke INC223AlotJitendra Thavarchand BJP
109LanjiHina Likhiram Kawre INC224MandsourYashpal Singh Sisodiya BJP
110ParaswadaMadhu Bhagat INC225MalhargarhJagdish Dewra BJP
111BalaghatGourishankar Chaturbhuj Bisen BJP226SuwasraHardeep Singh Dang INC
112WaraseoniDr. Yogendra Nirmal BJP227GarothRajesh Yadav Dharmveer Singh BJP
113KatangiK D Deshmukh BJP228ManasaKailash Chawla BJP
114BarghatKamal Marskole BJP229NeemuchDilipsingh BJP
115SeoniDinesh Rai MunmunIND230JawadOm Prakash Sakhlecha BJP
List of sitting MLAs of Maharashtra
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1AkkalkuwaPadavi Adv. K.C.INC145Mira BhayandarNarendra MehtaBJP
2ShahadaPadvi Udesing KocharuBJP146Ovala - MajiwadaPratap Baburao SarnaikSHS
3NandurbarGavit Vijaykumar KrushnaraoBJP147Kopri-PachpakhadiEknath Sambhaji ShindeSHS
4NawapurNaik Surupsing HiryaINC148ThaneKelkar Sanjay MukundBJP
5SakriAhire Dhanaji Sitaram Or D.S.AhireINC149Mumbra-KalwaAwhad Jitendra SatishNCP
6Dhule RuralKunal (Baba) Rohidas PatilINC150AiroliSandeep Ganesh NaikNCP
7Dhule CityAnil Anna GoteBJP151BelapurManda Vijay MhatreBJP
8SindkhedaJaykumar Jitendrasinh RawalBJP152BorivaliVinod TawdeBJP
9ShirpurKashiram Vechan PawaraINC153DahisarChaudhary Manisha AshokBJP
10ChopdaSonawane Chandrakant BaliramSHS154MagathanePrakash SurveSHS
11RaverHaribhau Madhav JawaleBJP155MulundSardar Tara SinghBJP
12BhusawalSawakare Sanjay WamanBJP156VikhroliSunil Rajaram RautSHS
13Jalgaon CitySuresh Damu Bhole (Rajumama)BJP157Bhandup WestAshok PatilSHS
14Jalgaon RuralPatil Gulab RaghunathSHS158Jogeshwari EastRavindra Dattaram WaikarSHS
15AmalnerShirishdada Hiralal ChaudhariIND159DindoshiSunil PrabhuSHS
16ErandolAnnasaheb Dr. Satish Bhaskarrao PatilNCP160Kandivali EastAtul BhatkhalkarBJP
17ChalisgaonUnmesh Bhaiyyasaheb PatilBJP161CharkopYogesh SagarBJP
18PachoraKishor Appa PatilSHS162Malad WestAslam ShaikhINC
19JamnerGirish Dattatray MahajanBJP163GoregaonVidya ThakurBJP
20MuktainagarKhadse Eknathrao GanpatraoBJP164VersovaDr. Bharati Hemant LavekarBJP
21MalkapurChainsukh Madanlal SanchetiBJP165Andheri WestAmeet Bhaskar SatamBJP
22BuldhanaHarshwardhan Vasantrao SapkalINC166Andheri EastRamesh LatkeSHS
23ChikhliRahul Siddhavinayak BondreINC167Vile ParleParag AlavaniBJP
24Sindkhed RajaDr. Khedekar Shashikant NarsingraoSHS168ChandivaliKhan Mohd. Arif (Naseem)INC
25MehkarSanjay Bhashkar RaimulkarSHS169Ghatkopar WestRam KadamBJP
26KhamgaonAkash Pandurang FundkarBJP170Ghatkopar EastMehta Prakash ManchhubhaiBJP
27Jalgaon JamodKute Dr. Sanjay ShriramBJP171Mankhurd Shivaji NagarAbu Asim AzmiSP
28AkotBharsakle Prakash GunvantraoBJP172Anushakti NagarTukaram Ramkrishna KateSHS
29BalapurBaliram Bhagwan SirskarBBM173ChemburPrakash Vaikunth PhaterpekarSHS
30Akola WestGovardhan Mangilal SharmaBJP174KurlaMangesh KudalkarSHS
31Akola EastSavarkar Randhir PralhadraoBJP175KalinaSanjay Govind PotnisSHS
32MurtijapurHarish Marotiappa PimpleBJP176Vandre EastPrakash (Bala) SawantSHS
33RisodAmeet Subhashrao ZanakINC177Vandre WestAv. Ashish ShelarBJP
34WashimMalik Lakhan SahadevBJP178DharaviGaikwad Varsha EknathINC
35KaranjaPatni Rajendra SukhanandBJP179Sion KoliwadaCaptain R. Tamil SelvanBJP
36Dhamangaon RailwayJagtap Virendra WalmikINC180WadalaKalidas Nilkanth KolambkarINC
37BadneraRavi RanaIND181MahimSada SarvankarSHS
38AmravatiDr. Deshmukh Sunil PanjabraoBJP182WorliSunil Govind ShindeSHS
39TeosaAdv. Yashomati Thakur (Sonawane)INC183ShivadiAjay ChoudhariSHS
40DaryapurRamesh Ganpatrao BundileBJP184BycullaAdvocate Waris Yusuf PathanAIMIM
41MelghatBhilawekar Prabhdas BabulalBJP185Malabar HillMangal Prabhat LodhaBJP
42AchalpurBacchu Alias Omprakash Babarao KaduIND186MumbadeviAmin PatelINC
43MorshiDr. Anil Sukhdevrao BondeBJP187ColabaRaj K.PurohitBJP
44ArviAmar Sharadrao KaleINC188PanvelPrashant Ramsheth ThakurBJP
45DeoliKamble Ranjit PratapraoINC189KarjatSureshbhau Narayan LadNCP
46HinganghatKunawar Samir TrambakraoBJP190UranManohar Gajanan BhoirSHS
47WardhaDr.Pankaj Rajesh BhoyarBJP191PenDhairyasheel Mohan PatilPWPI
48KatolDr Ashish DeshmukhBJP192AlibagSubhash Alias Panditshet PatilPWPI
49SavnerKedar Sunil ChhatrapalINC193ShrivardhanAvdhoot Anil TatkareNCP
50HingnaMeghe Sameer DattatrayaBJP194MahadGogawale Bharat MarutiSHS
51UmredParwe Sudhir LaxmanBJP195JunnarSharaddada Bhimaji SonavaneMNS
52Nagpur South WestDevendra Gangadhar FadnavisBJP196AmbegaonDilip Dattatray Walse PatilNCP
53Nagpur SouthKohale Sudhakar VitthalraoBJP197Khed AlandiGore Suresh NamdeoSHS
54Nagpur EastKhopde Krishna PanchamBJP198ShirurPacharne Baburao KashinathBJP
55Nagpur CentralKumbhare Vikas ShankarraoBJP199DaundKul Rahul SubhashraoRSP
56Nagpur WestDeshmukh Sudhakar ShamraoBJP200IndapurDattatray Vithoba BharneNCP
57Nagpur NorthDr. Milind ManeBJP201BaramatiAjit Anantrao PawarNCP
58KamthiChandrashekhar Krushnrao BawankuleBJP202PurandarVijaybapu ShivtareSHS
59RamtekReddy Dwaram Mallikarjun RamreddyBJP203BhorSangram Anantrao ThopateINC
60TumsarWaghamare Charan SovindaBJP204MavalBhegade Sanjay (Bala) VishwanathBJP
61BhandaraAvsare Ramchandra PunajiBJP205ChinchwadJagtap Laxman PandurangBJP
62SakoliKashiwar Rajesh LahanuBJP206PimpriAdv. Chabukswar Gautam SukhdeoSHS
63Arjuni MorgaonBadole Rajkumar SudamjiBJP207BhosariMahesh (Dada) Kisan LandgeIND
64TiroraRahangdale Vijay BharatlalBJP208Vadgaon SheriJagdish Tukaram MulukBJP
65GondiaAgrawal Gopaldas ShankarlalINC209ShivajinagarVijay KaleBJP
66AmgaonPuram Sanjay HanwantraoBJP210KothrudKulkarni Medha VishramBJP
67ArmoriKrushna Damaji GajbeBJP211KhadakwasalaTapkir Bhimrao DhondibaBJP
68GadchiroliDr. Deorao Madguji HoliBJP212ParvatiMisal Madhuri SatishBJP
69AheriAmbrishrao Raje Satyavanrao AtramBJP213HadapsarTilekar Yogesh KundalikBJP
70RajuraSanjay Yadaorao DhoteBJP214Pune CantonmentDilip KambleBJP
71ChandrapurShamkule Nanaji SitaramBJP215Kasba PethBapat Girish BhalchandraBJP
72BallarpurMungantiwar Sudhir SachhidanandBJP216AkolePichad Vaibhav MadhukarNCP
73BrahmapuriWadettiwar Vijay NamdevraoINC217SangamnerVijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb ThoratINC
74ChimurBanti BhangdiyaBJP218ShirdiRadhakrishna Eknathrao Vikhe PatilINC
75WaroraSuresh Alias Balubhau Narayan DhanorkarSHS219KopargaonKolhe Snehalata BipindadaBJP
76WaniBodkurwar Sanjivreddi BapuraoBJP220ShrirampurBhausaheb Malhari KambleINC
77RalegaonPro. Dr. Ashok Ramaji WooikeBJP221NevasaBalasaheb Alias Dadasaheb Damodhar MurkuteBJP
78YavatmalMadan Madhukarrao YerawarBJP222ShevgaonMonika Rajiv RajaleBJP
79DigrasRathod Sanjay DulichandSHS223RahuriKardile Shivaji BhanudasBJP
80ArniRaju Narayan TodsamBJP224ParnerAuti Vijayrao BhaskarraoSHS
81PusadNaik Manohar RajusingNCP225Ahmednagar CitySangram Arunkaka JagtapNCP
82UmarkhedRajendra Waman NajardhaneBJP226ShrigondaJagtap Rahul KundlikraoNCP
83KinwatJadhav Pradeep NaikNCP227Karjat JamkhedPro. Ram Shankar ShindeBJP
84HadgaonAshtikar Patil Nagesh BapuraoSHS228GeoraiPawar Laxman MadhavroBJP
85BhokarAmeeta Ashokrao ChavanINC229MajalgaonR.T.Deshmukh (Jija)BJP
86Nanded NorthD.P.SawantINC230BeedKshirsager Jaydattji SonajiraoNCP
87Nanded SouthHemant Sriram PatilSHS231AshtiDhonde Bhimrao AnandraoBJP
88LohaChikhalikar Prataprao GovindraoSHS232KaijThombre Sangeeta VijayprakashBJP
89NaigaonChavan Vasantrao BalwantraoINC233ParliMunde Pankaja GopinathraoBJP
90DeglurSabne Subhash PirajiSHS234Latur RuralBhise Trimbakrao ShrirangraoINC
91MukhedTushar Govindrao RathodBJP235Latur CityAmit Vilasrao DeshmukhINC
92BasmathMundada Jaiprakash ShankarlalSHS236AhmadpurJadhav Patil Vinayakrao KishanraoIND
93KalamnuriTarfe Santosh KautikaINC237UdgirSudhakar Sangram BhaleraoBJP
94HingoliMutkule Tanhaji SakharamjiBJP238NilangaNilangekar Sambhaji Deeliprao PatilBJP
95JinturBhamale Vijay ManikraoNCP239AusaBasavraj Madhavrao PatilINC
96ParbhaniDr.Rahul Vedprakash PatilSHS240UmargaChougule Dnyanraj DhondiramSHS
97GangakhedMadhusudan Manikrao KendreNCP241TuljapurChavan Madhukarrao DeoraoINC
98PathriFad Mohan MadhavraoIND242OsmanabadRana Jagjit Sinha Padma Sinha PatilNCP
99ParturBabanrao Dattatray Yadav LonikarBJP243ParandaMote Rahul MaharudraNCP
100GhansawangiRajeshbhaiyya TopeNCP244KarmalaPatil Narayan GovindraoSHS
101JalnaArjun Panditrao KhotkarSHS245MadhaShinde Babanrao VitthalraoNCP
102BadnapurKuche Narayan TilakchandBJP246BarshiDilip Gangadhar SopalNCP
103BhokardanDanave Santosh RaosahebBJP247MoholRamesh Nagnath KadamNCP
104SillodAbdul Sattar Abdul NabiINC248Solapur City NorthVijay Sidramappa DeshmukhBJP
105KannadJadhav Harshvardhan RaibhanSHS249Solapur City CentralShinde Praniti SushilkumarINC
106PhulambriBagde Haribhau KisanraoBJP250AkkalkotSiddharam Satlingappa MhetreINC
107Aurangabad CentralSayed Imtiaz JalilAIMIM251Solapur SouthDeshmukh Subhash SureshchandraBJP
108Aurangabad WestSanjay ShirsatSHS252PandharpurBhalake Bharat TukaramINC
109Aurangabad EastAtul Moreshwar SaveBJP253SangoleDeshmukh Ganpatrao AnnasahebPWPI
110PaithanBhumre Sandipanrao AasaramSHS254MalshirasDolas Hanumant JagannathNCP
111GangapurBamb Prashant BansilalBJP255PhaltanChavan Dipak PralhadNCP
112VaijapurBhausaheb Patil ChikatgaonkarNCP256WaiJadhav (Patil) Makrand LaxmanraoNCP
113NandgaonPankaj Chhagan BhujbalNCP257KoregaonShinde Shashikant JaywantraoNCP
114Malegaon CentralShaikh Aasif Shaikh RashidINC258ManJaykumar Bhagwanrao GoreINC
115Malegaon OuterBhuse Dadaji DagduSHS259Karad NorthPatil Shamrao Alias Balaso PandurangNCP
116BaglanChavan Dipika SanjayNCP260Karad SouthChavan Prithviraj DajisahebINC
117KalwanGavit Jiva PanduCPM261PatanDesai Shambhuraj ShivajiraoSHS
118ChandwadDr. Aher Rahul DaultraoBJP262SataraBhonsle Shivendrasinh AbhaysinhNCP
119YevlaChhagan BhujbalNCP263DapoliKadam Sanjay VasantNCP
120SinnarRajabhau (Parag) Prakash WajeSHS264GuhagarJadhav Bhaskar BhauraoNCP
121NiphadAnil Sahebrao KadamSHS265ChiplunChavan Sadanand NarayanSHS
122DindoriZirwal Narhari SitaramNCP266RatnagiriUday Ravindra SamantSHS
123Nashik EastBalasaheb Mahadu SanapBJP267RajapurSalvi Rajan PrabhakarSHS
124Nashik CentralFarande Devayani SuhasBJP268KankavliNitesh Narayan RaneINC
125Nashik WestHiray Seema Mahesh (Seematai)BJP269KudalNaik Vaibhav VijaySHS
126DeolaliGholap Yogesh(Bapu) BabanraoSHS270SawantwadiDeepak Vasant KesarkarSHS
127IgatpuriGaveet Nirmala RameshINC271ChandgadDesai-Kupakar Sandhyadevi KrushnaraoNCP
128DahanuDhanare Paskal JanyaBJP272RadhanagariAabitakar Prakash AnandaraoSHS
129VikramgadSavara Vishnu RamaBJP273KagalMushrif Hasan MiyalalNCP
130PalgharGhoda Krushna ArjunSHS274Kolhapur SouthAmal MahadikBJP
131BoisarTare Vilas SukurBVA275KarvirNarke Chandradip ShashikantSHS
132NalasoparaKshitij Hitendra ThakurBVA276Kolhapur NorthRajesh Vinayakrao KshirsagarSHS
133VasaiHitendra Vishnu ThakurBVA277ShahuwadiSatyajeet Babasaheb Patil (Aba) SarudkarSHS
134Bhiwandi RuralShantaram Tukaram MoreSHS278HatkanangleDr. Minchekar Sujit VasantraoSHS
135ShahapurBarora Pandurang MahaduNCP279IchalkaranjiSuresh Ganpati HalvankarBJP
136Bhiwandi WestChoughule Mahesh PrabhakarBJP280ShirolPatil Ulhas SambhajiSHS
137Bhiwandi EastRupesh Laxman MhatreSHS281MirajKhade Suresh(Bhau) DagaduBJP
138Kalyan WestNarendra Baburao PawarBJP282SangliDhananjay Alias Sudhir Dada Hari GadgilBJP
139MurbadKisan Shankar KathoreBJP283IslampurJayant Rajaram PatilNCP
140AmbernathDr. Balaji KinikarSHS284ShiralaNaik Shivajirao YashwantraoBJP
141UlhasnagarJyoti Pappu KalaniNCP285Palus-KadegaonDr. Kadam Patangrao ShripatraoINC
142Kalyan EastGanpat Kalu GaikwadIND286KhanapurAnilbhau BabarSHS
143DombivaliChavhan Ravindra DattatrayBJP287Tasgaon - Kavathe MahankalAdv.R.R. (Aaba) Alias Ravsaheb Ramrao PatilNCP
144Kalyan RuralBhoir Subhash GanuSHS288JatJagtap Vilasrav NarayanBJP
List of sitting MLAs of Manipur
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1KhundrakpamThokchom Lokeshwar SinghINC31ThoubalOkram Ibobi SinghINC
2HeingangN. BirenINC32WangkhemKeisham Meghachandra SinghINC
3KhuraiDr. Ng. Bijoy SinghINC33HeirokMoirangthem OkendroINC
4KshetrigaoMd. Amin ShahINC34Wangjing TenthaPaonam BrojenMSCP
5ThongjuThongam Biswajit SinghAITC35KhangabokOkram Landhoni DeviINC
6KeiraoKaram Thamarjit SinghMSCP36WabgaiMd. Fajur RahimINC
7AndroThounaojam ShyamkumarAITC37KakchingYengkhom Surchandra SinghINC
8LamlaiKshetrimayum Biren SinghINC38HiyanglamMaibam KunjoAITC
9ThangmeibandKhumukcham Joykisan SinghAITC39SugnuKangujam Ranjit SinghINC
10UripokL. Nandakumar SinghINC40JiribamThoudam Debendra SinghINC
11SagolbandRajkumar Imo SinghMSCP41ChandelSt. Nunghlung VictorNPF
12KeishamthongL. Ibomcha SinghNCP42TengnoupalD. KorungthangINC
13SingjameiIrengbam Hemochandra SinghINC43PhungyarVictor KeishingINC
14YaiskulElangbam Chand SinghINC44UkhrulSamuel RisomNPF
15WangkheiYumkham Erabot SinghINC45ChingaiM.K. PreshowINC
16SekmaiKhwairakpam Devendro SinghINC46SaikulYamthong HaokipINC
17LamsangWangkheimayum Brajabidhu SinghINC47KarongDr. V. Alexander PaoNPF
18KonthoujamKonthoujam Sharat SinghAITC48MaoDikhoNPF
19PatsoiAkoijam Mirabai DeviINC49TadubiFrancis NgajokpaINC
20LangthabalKaram ShyamLJP50KangpokpiMrs. Nemcha KipgenMSCP
21Naoriya PakhanglakpaR.K. AnandINC51SaituNgamthang HaokipINC
22WangoiOinam Lukhoi SinghAITC52TameiZ.Kikhonbou NewmaiINC
23Mayang ImphalKhumujam Ratankumar SinghINC53TamenglongJanghemlung PanmeiMSCP
24NambolShri Nameirakpam Loken SinghINC54NungbaGaikhangamINC
25OinamIrengbam Ibohalbi SinghAITC55TipaimukhDr.Chaltonlien AmoINC
26BishnupurKonthoujam GovindasINC56ThanlonVungzagin ValteINC
27MoirangMairembam Prithviraj SinghINC57HenglepT.Manga VaipheiINC
28ThangaTongbram MangibabuINC58ChurachandpurPhungzathang TonsingINC
29KumbiSanasam Bira SinghINC59SaikotT.N.HaokipINC
30LilongMd. Abdul NasirINC60SinghatGinsuanhauINC
List of sitting MLAs of Meghalaya
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1NartiangSniawbhalang DharINC31MawthadraishanBrolding NongsiejUDP
2JowaiRoytre Christopher LalooINC32NongstoinHopingstone LyngdohHSPDP
3RaliangComingone YmbonINC33Rambrai JyrngamPhlastingwell PangniangHSPDP
4MowkaiawRobinus SyngkonIND34MawshynrutWitting MawsorHSPDP
5Sutnga SaipungHopeful BamonIND35RanikorMartin M. DanggoINC
6KhliehriatJustine DkharIND36MawkyrwatRowell LyngdohINC
7AmlaremStephanson MukhimIND37KharkuttaCherak MominINC
8MawhatiJulias Kitbok DorphangIND38MendipatharMarthon SangmaNCP
9NongpohDr. D.D.LapangINC39ResubelparaSalseng C. MarakINC
10JirangLamboklang MylliemNESDP40BajengdobaBrigady MarakIND
11UmsningDr. Celestine LyngdohINC41SongsakNihim D ShiraNPP
12UmroiNgaitlang DharINC42RongjengSengnam MarakINC
13MawryngknengDavid A. NongrumIND43William NagarDeborah C MarakINC
14PynthorumkhrahA. L. HekINC44RaksamgreLimison D. SangmaINC
15MawlaiEmbhahlang SyiemliehUDP45TikrikillaMichael T. SangmaIND
16East ShillongMazel Ampareen LyngdohINC46PhulbariAbu Taher MondalINC
17North ShillongRoshan WarjriINC47RajabalaAshahel D ShiraIND
18West ShillongPaul LyngdohUDP48SelsellaClement MarakINC
19South ShillongSanbor ShullaiNCP49DadenggreJames Pangsang Kongkal SangmaNPP
20MylliemRonnie V. LyngdohINC50North TuraNoverfield R. MarakINC
21NongthymmaiJemino MawthohUDP51South TuraJohn Leslee K SangmaIND
22NongkremArdent Miller BasaiawmoitHSPDP52RangsakonaZenith M. SangmaINC
23SohiongH. Donkupar R. LyngdohINC53AmpatiDr. Mukul SangmaINC
24MawphlangKennedy Cornelius KhyriemINC54MahendraganjDikkanchi D. ShiraINC
25MawsynramPynshngainlang SyiemINC55SalmanparaWinnerson D. SangmaINC
26ShellaDonkupar RoyUDP56GambegreSaleng A. SangmaIND
27PynurslaPrestone TynsongINC57DaluKenethson R. SangmaINC
28SohraTitosstarwell ChyneUDP58Rongara SijuRophul S. MarakIND
29MawkynrewRemington PyngropeUDP59ChokpotClifford MarakGNC
30MairangMetbah LyngdohUDP60BaghmaraSamuel M. SangmaIND
List of sitting MLAs of Mizoram
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1HachhekLalrinmawia Ralte INC21LengtengH Rohluna INC
2DampaLalrobiaka INC22TuichangLalrinliana Sailo INC
3MamitJohn RotluanglianaINC23Champhai NorthT T Zothansanga INC
4TuirialHmingdailova Khiangte INC24Champhai SouthJhrothuama INC
5KolasibP. C. Zoram Sangliana INC25EastTuipuiT Sangkunga INC
6SerluiK Lalrinthanga INC26SerchhipLal Thanhawla INC
7TuivawlR L Pianmawia INC27TuikumEr Lalrinawma MNF
8ChalfilhDr Ngurdingliana INC28HrangturzoLal Thanhawla INC
9TawiR Lalzirliana INC29SouthTuipuiJohn Siamkunga INC
10Aizawl North-IR Romawia INC30Lunglei NorthP C Lalthanliana INC
11Aizawl North-IILalthanliana MPC31Lunglei EastJoseph Lalhimpuia INC
12Aizawl North-IIILal Thanzara INC32Lunglei WestChalrosanga Ralte INC
13Aizawl East-IR Lalrinawma INC33Lunglei SouthS Laldingliana INC
14Aizawl East-IILalsawta INC34ThorangZodintluanga INC
15Aizawl West-IK Sangthuama MNF35West TuipuiNihar Kanti Chakma INC
16Aizawl West-IILalruatkima MNF36TuichawngBuddha Dhan Chakma INC
17Aizawl West-IIIVanlalzawma MNF37Lawngtlai WestCngunlianchunga INC
18Aizawl South-IR Vanlalvena INC38Lawngtlai EastH.ZothanglianaINC
19Aizawl South-IILt Col Zosangzuala INC39SaihaDr K Beichhua MNF
20Aizawl South-IIIK S Thanga INC40PalakHiphei INC
List of sitting MLAs of Nagaland
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1Dimapur-ITovihoto AyemiNPF31AkulutoKhekahoINC
2Dimapur-IIS.I JamirINC32AtoizuPictoIND
3Dimapur-IIITokhehoINC33SuruhotoShetoyiNPF
4Ghaspani-IN.Jacob ZhimomiIND34AghunatoPukhayiNPF
5Ghaspani-IIZhaleo RioNPF35ZunhebotoS. Hukavi ZhimomiINC
6TenningNamri NchangNPF36SatakhaG. KaitoNPF
7PerenT.R.ZeliangNPF37TyuiY.PattonNPF
8Western AngamiKiyanilie PeseyieNPF38WokhaDr. T.M. LothaNCP
9Kohima TownDr. Neikiesalie Nicky KireNPF39SanisN.Thomas LothaIND
10Northern Angami-IKhriehu LiezietsuNPF40BhandariMmhonlumoNCP
11Northern Angami-IINeiphiu RioNPF41TizitP. Paiwang KonyakBJP
12TseminyuEr. Levi RengmaIND42WakchingY.M. YolowIND
13PughobotoY. Vikheho SwuNPF43TapiNokeNPF
14Southern Angami-IVikho-O YhoshuNPF44PhomchingPohwangNPF
15Southern Angami-IIKropol VitsuNPF45TehokC.L. JohnNPF
16PfutseroNeiba KronuNPF46Mon TownN. ThongwangNPF
17ChizamiDeo NukhuNPF47AboiEshak KonyakINC
18ChazoubaChotisuh SazoNPF48MokaE.E. PangteangNPF
19PhekKuzholuzo NienuNPF49TamluB.S NganlangJD(U)
20MeluriYitachuNPF50LonglengS. PangnyuNPF
21TuliAmenba YadenIND51NoksenC.M. ChangNPF
22ArkakongNuklutoshiNPF52Longkhim ChareA.Imtilemba SangtamNCP
23ImpurDr. Imtiwapang AierINC53Tuensang Sadar-IToyang Changkong ChangIND
24AngetyongpangS.Chuba LongkumerIND54Tuensang Sadar-IIKejong ChangNPF
25MongoyaMerentoshi R.JamirNPF55TobuNaibaNPF
26AonglendenImtikumzukINC56NoklakP.LongonNPF
27Mokokchung TownC.Apok JamirINC57ThonoknyuL.Khumo KhiamniunganNCP
28KoridangImkong L.ImchenNPF58Shamator ChessoreR. TohanbaNPF
29JangpetkongLongrinekenNPF59Seyochung SitimiShri. C. Kipili SangtamNPF
30AlongtakiDr. BenjonglibaNPF60Pungro KiphireTorechuNPF
List of sitting MLAs of Orissa
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1PadampurPradip PurohitBJP75NabarangpurManohar RandhariBJD
2BijepurSubal SahuINC76DabugamBhujabal MajhiINC
3BargarhDebesh AcharyaBJD77LanjigarhBalabhadra MajhiBJD
4AttabiraSnehangini ChhuriaBJD78JunagarhDibya Sankar MishraBJD
5BhatliSusanta SinghBJD79DharamgarhPuspendra Singh DeoBJD
6BrajarajnagarRadharani PandaBJP80BhawanipatnaAnam NaikBJD
7JharsugudaNaba Kisore DasINC81NarlaDhaneswar MajhiBJD
8TalsaraPrafulla MajhiINC82BaligudaRajib PatraBJD
9SundargarhJogesh Kumar SinghINC83G. UdayagiriJacob PradhanINC
10BiramitrapurGeorge TirkeySKD84PhulbaniDuguni KanharBJD
11RaghunathpalliSubrat TaraiBJD85KantamalMahidhar RanaBJD
12RourkelaDilip Kumar RayBJP86BoudhPradip Kumar AmatBJD
13RajgangpurMangala KisanBJD87BarambaDebiprasad MishraBJD
14BonaiLaxman MundaCPM88BankiPravata Kumar TripathyBJD
15KuchindaRabinarayan NaikBJP89AthagarhRanendra Pratap SwainBJD
16RengaliRamesh PatuaBJD90Barabati-CuttackDebashish SamantarayBJD
17SambalpurRaseswari PanigrahiBJD91Choudwar-CuttackPravat Ranjan BiswalBJD
18RairakholRohit PujariBJD92NialiPramod Kumar MallickBJD
19DeogarhNitesh GangadebBJP93Cuttack SadarChandra Sarathi BeheraBJD
20TelkoiBedabyasa NayakBJD94SalepurPrakash Chandra BeheraINC
21GhasipuraBadri Narayan PatraBJD95MahangaPratap JenaBJD
22AnandapurMayadhar JenaBJD96PatkuraBed Prakash AgarwallaBJD
23PatnaHrushikesh NaikBJD97KendraparaKishore Chandra TaraiBJD
24KeonjharAbhiram NaikBJD98AulDevendra SharmaINC
25ChampuaSanatan MahakudIND99RajanagarAnshuman MohantyINC
26JashipurMangal Singh MudiBJD100MahakalapadaAtanu Sabyasachi NayakBJD
27SaraskanaBhadav HansdahBJD101ParadeepDamodar RoutBJD
28RairangpurSaiba Sushil Kumar HansdahBJD102TirtolRajashree MallickBJD
29BangriposiSudam MarndiBJD103Balikuda-ErsamaPrasanta Kumar MuduliBJD
30KaranjiaBijay Kumar NaikBJD104JagatsinghpurChiranjib BiswalINC
31UdalaGolakbihari NaikBJD105KakatpurSurendra SethiBJD
32BadasahiGaneswar PatraBJD106NimaparaSamir Ranjan DashBJD
33BaripadaSananda MarndiBJD107PuriMaheswar MohantyBJD
34MoradaPraveen Chandra BhanjdeoBJD108BrahmagiriSanjay Kumar Das BurmaBJD
35JaleswarAswini Kumar PatraBJD109SatyabadiUmakanta SamantrayIND
36BhograiAnanta DasBJD110PipiliPradeep MaharathyBJD
37BastaNityananda SahooBJD111JayadevSashi Bhusan BeheraBJD
38BalasoreJiban Pradip DasBJD112Bhubaneswar CentralBijaya Kumar MohantyBJD
39RemunaGobinda Chandra DasBJP113Bhubaneswar NorthPriyadarshi MishraBJD
40NilgiriSukanta Kumar NayakBJD114Ekamra-BhubaneswarAshok Chandra PandaBJD
41SoroParshuram DhadaBJD115JatniBhagirathi BadajenaBJD
42SimuliaJyoti Prakash PanigrahiBJD116BeguniaPrasanta Kumar JagadevBJD
43BhandaripokhariPrafulla SamalBJD117KhurdaRajendra Kumar SahooBJD
44BhadrakJugal Kishore PattnaikBJD118ChilikaBibhutibhusan HarichandanBJP
45BasudevpurShri Bijayshree RoutrayBJD119RanpurRabinarayan MohapatraBJD
46DhamnagarMuktikanta MandalBJD120KhandapadaAnubhav PatnaikBJD
47ChandbaliByomkesh RayBJD121DaspallaPurna Chandra NayakBJD
48BinjharpurPramila MallikBJD122NayagarhArun Kumar SahooBJD
49BariDebasis NayakBJD123BhanjanagarBikram Keshari ArukhaBJD
50BarchanaAmar Prasad SatpathyBJD124PolasaraSrikant SahuBJD
51DharamsalaPranab Kumar BalabantarayBJD125KabisuryanagarV.Sugnana Kumari DeoBJD
52JajpurPranab Prakash DasBJD126KhallikotePurna Chandra SethyBJD
53KoreiAkash Das NayakBJD127ChhatrapurPriyanshu PradhanBJD
54SukindaPritiranjan GharaiBJD128AskaDebaraj MohantyBJD
55DhenkanalSaroj Kumar SamalBJD129SuradaPurna Chandra SwainBJD
56HindolSeemarani NayakBJD130SanakhemundiNandini DeviBJD
57KamakhyanagarPrafulla Kumar MallikBJD131HinjiliNaveen PatnaikBJD
58ParjangaNrusingha Charan SahuBJD132GopalpurPradeep Kumar PanigrahyBJD
59PallaharaMahesh SahooBJD133BerhampurRamesh Chandra Chyau PatnaikBJD
60TalcherBrajakishore PradhanBJD134DigapahandiSurjya Narayan PatroBJD
61AngulRajanikanta SinghBJD135ChikitiUsha DeviBJD
62ChhendipadaSusanta Kumar BeheraBJD136MohanaBasanti MallickBJD
63AthmallikSanjeeb Kumar SahooBJD137ParlakhemundiKengam Surya RaoINC
64BirmaharajpurPadmanabha BeheraBJD138GunupurTrinath GomangoBJD
65SonepurNiranjan PujariBJD139Bissam CuttackJagannath SarakaBJD
66LoisinghaJogendra BeheraBJD140RayagadaLalbihari HimirikaBJD
67PatnagarhKanak Vardhan Singh DeoBJP141LaxmipurKailash Chandra KulesikaINC
68BolangirNarasingha MishraINC142KotpadChandra Sekhar MajhiINC
69TitlagarhTukuni SahuBJD143JeyporeTara Prasad BahinipatiINC
70KantabanjiAyub KhanBJD144KoraputKrishna Chandra SagariaINC
71NuapadaBasanta Kumar PandaBJP145PottangiPrafulla Kumar PangiBJD
72KhariarDuryodhan MajhiBJP146MalkangiriManasmadkamiBJD
73UmarkoteSubash GondBJD147ChitrakondaDambaru SisaBJD
74JharigamRamesh Chandra MajhiBJD   
List of sitting MLAs of Punjab
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1SujanpurDinesh SinghBJP60Ludhiana EastRanjit Singh DhillonSAD
2BhoaSeema KumariBJP61Ludhiana SouthBalwinder Singh BainsIND
3PathankotAshwani Kumar SharmaBJP62Atam NagarSimarjit Singh BainsIND
4GurdaspurGurbachan Singh BabbehaliSAD63Ludhiana CentralSurinder Kumar DawarINC
5Dina NagarAruna ChaudharyINC64Ludhiana WestBharat Bhushan AshuINC
6QadianCharanjit Kaur BajwaINC65Ludhiana NorthRakesh PandayINC
7BatalaAshwani SekhriINC66GillDarshan Singh ShivalikSAD
8Sri HargobindpurDes Raj DhuggaSAD67PayalCharanjit Singh AtwalSAD
9Fatehgarh ChurianTripat Rajinder Singh BajwaINC68DakhaManpreet Singh AyaliSAD
10Dera Baba NanakSukhjinder SinghINC69RaikotGurcharan SinghINC
11AjnalaBonny Amarpal Singh AjnalaSAD70JagraonS R KalerSAD
12Raja SansiSukhbinder Singh SarkariaINC71Nihal Singh WalaRajwinder KaurSAD
13MajithaBikram Singh Majithia (E)SAD72Bagha PuranaMaheshinder SinghSAD
14JandialaBaljit Singh Jalal UsmaSAD73MogaJoginder Pal JainSAD
15Amritsar NorthAnil JoshiBJP74DharamkotTota SinghSAD
16Amritsar WestRaj KumarINC75ZiraHari SinghSAD
17Amritsar CentralOm Parkash SoniINC76Firozpur CityParminder Singh PinkiINC
18Amritsar EastNavjot Kaur SidhuBJP77Firozpur RuralJoginder Singh Alias JinduSAD
19Amritsar SouthInderbir Singh BolariaSAD78Guru Har SahaiGurmeet Singh SodhiINC
20AttariGulzar Singh Ranike (E)SAD79JalalabadSukhbir Singh BadalSAD
21Tarn TaranHarmeet Singh SandhuSAD80FazilkaSurjit Kumar JyaniBJP
22Khem KaranVirsa SinghSAD81AboharSunil Kumar JakharINC
23PattiAdesh Partap Singh KaironSAD82BalluanaGurtej SinghSAD
24Khadoor SahibRamanjit Singh SikkiINC83LambiParkash Singh BadalSAD
25Baba BakalaManjit Singh Manna Mianwind (E)SAD84GidderbahaAmrinder Singh Raja WarringINC
26BholathBibi Jagir KaurSAD85MaloutHarpreet SinghSAD
27KapurthalaRana Gurjit SinghINC86MuktsarKaran KaurINC
28Sultanpur LodhiNavtej SinghINC87FaridkotDeep MalhotraSAD
29PhagwaraSom ParkashBJP88KotkapuraMantar Singh BrarSAD
30PhillaurAvinash ChanderSAD89JaituJoginder SinghINC
31NakodarGurpartap Singh WadalaSAD90Rampura PhulSikander Singh MalukaSAD
32ShahkotAjit Singh KoharSAD91Bhucho MandiAjaib Singh BhattiINC
33KartarpurSarwan SinghSAD92Bathinda UrbanSarup Chand SinglaSAD
34Jalandhar WestChuni Lal BhagatBJP93Bathinda RuralDarshan Singh KotfattaSAD
35Jalandhar CentralManoranjan KaliaBJP94Talwandi SaboJeetmohinder Singh SidhuINC
36Jalandhar NorthK.D.BhandariBJP95MaurJanmeja SinghSAD
37Jalandhar Cantt.Pargat SinghSAD96MansaPrem MittalSAD
38AdampurSh. Pawan Kumar TinuSAD97SardulgarhAjit Inder SinghINC
39MukerianRajnish KumarIND98BudhladaChatin SinghSAD
40DasuyaSukhjit KaurBJP99LehraRajinder Kaur BhattalINC
41UrmarSangat SinghINC100DirbaSant Balvir Singh GhunasSAD
42Sham ChaurasiMohinder Kaur JoshSAD101SunamParminder Singh DhindsaSAD
43HoshiarpurSunder Sham AroraINC102BhadaurMohammed SadiqueINC
44ChabbewalSohan Singh ThandalSAD103BarnalaKewal Singh DhillonINC
45GarhshankarSurinder Singh Bhulewal RathanSAD104Mehal KalanHarchand KaurINC
46BangaTarlochan SinghINC105MalerkotlaF. Nesara Khatoon (Farzana Alam)SAD
47NawanshahrGuriqbal KaurINC106AmargarhIqbal Singh JhundanSAD
48BalachaurNand LalSAD107DhuriArvind KhannaINC
49Anandpur SahibMadan Mohan MittalBJP108SangrurParkash Chand GargSAD
50RupnagarDr Daljeet Singh CheemaSAD109NabhaSadhu SinghINC
51Chamkaur SahibCharanjit Singh ChanniINC110Patiala RuralBrahm MohindraINC
52KhararJagmohan SinghINC111RajpuraHardyal Singh KambojINC
53S.A.S.NagarBalbir Singh SidhuINC112Dera BassiN.K. SharmaSAD
54Bassi PathanaJustice Nirmal SinghSAD113GhanaurHarpreet Kaur MukhmailpuraSAD
55Fatehgarh SahibKuljit Singh NagraINC114SanourLal SinghINC
56AmlohRandeep SinghINC115PatialaAmarinder SinghINC
57KhannaGurkirat SinghINC116SamanaSurjit Singh RakhraSAD
58SamralaAmrik SinghINC117ShutranaVaninder Kaur LoombaSAD
59SahnewalSharanjit Singh DhillonSAD   
List of sitting MLAs of Pondicherry
AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1MannadipetT.P.R. SelvameAINRC16OrleampethR. SivaDMK
2ThirubhuvanaiB. KobigaAINRC17NellithopeA. JohnkumarINC
3OussuduE. TheeppainthanINC18MudaliarpetA. BaskarAIADMK
4MangalamS.V. SugumaranAINRC19AriankuppamT. DjeamourthyINC
5VillianurA. NamassivayamINC20ManavelyR.K.R. AnantharamanINC
6OzhukaraiMnr. BalanINC21EmbalamCandassamy, M.INC
7KadirgamamN.S.J. Jayabalalias AyyanarAINRC22NettapakkamVizeaveny, V.INC
8Indira NagarN. RangasamyAINRC23BahourDanavelou, N.INC
9ThattanchavadyAshok AnandAINRC24NedungaduChandirapriyangaAINRC
10Kamaraj NagarVe. VaithilingamINC25ThirunallarR. KamalakkannanINC
11LawspetV.P. SivakolundhuINC26Karaikal NorthP.R.N. ThirumuruganAINRC
12KalapetM.O.H.F. ShahjahanINC27Karaikal SouthK.A.U. AsanaAIADMK
13MuthialpetVaiyapuri ManikandanAIADMK28Neravy T.R. PattinamA.GeethaDMK
14Raj bhavanK. LakshminarayananINC29MaheDr. V.RamachandranIND
15OupalamA. AnbalaganAIADMK30YanamMalladi Krishna RaoINC
List of sitting MLAs of Rajasthan
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1SadulshaharGurjant Singh BJP101Ajmer SouthAnita Bhadel BJP
2GanganagarKamini Jindal NUZP102NasirabadSanwar Lal BJP
3KaranpurSurender Pal Singh BJP103BeawarShankar Singh BJP
4SuratgarhRajender Singh Bhadu BJP104MasudaSushil Kanwar Palara BJP
5RaisinghnagarSona Devi NUZP105KekriShatrughan Gautam BJP
6AnupgarhShimla Bawri BJP106LadnunManohar Singh BJP
7SangariaKrishan Kadva BJP107DeedwanaYunus Khan BJP
8HanumangarhRampratap BJP108JayalDr Manju Baghmaar BJP
9PilibangaDropati BJP109NagaurHabibur Rahman Ashrafi Lamba BJP
10NoharAbhishek BJP110KhinvsarHanuman Beniwal IND
11BhadraSanjeev Kumar BJP111MertaSukharam BJP
12KhajuwalaVishwanath BJP112DeganaAjay Singh BJP
13Bikaner WestGopal Krishan BJP113MakranaShreeram Bhincher BJP
14Bikaner EastSiddhi Kumari BJP114ParbatsarMan Singh BJP
15KolayatBhanwar Singh INC115NawanVijay Singh BJP
16LunkaransarManik Chand IND116JaitaranSurendra Goyal BJP
17DungargarhKishana Ram BJP117SojatSanjana Agari BJP
18NokhaRameshwar Lal Dudi INC118PaliGyan Chand Parakh BJP
19SadulpurManoj Kumar BSP119Marwar JunctionKesaram Choudhary BJP
20TaranagarJainarayan BJP120BaliPushpendra Singh BJP
21SardarshaharBhanwar Lal INC121SumerpurMadan Rathore BJP
22ChuruRajender Singh RathoreBJP122PhalodiPabba Ram Bishnoi BJP
23RatangarhRajkumar Rinwa BJP123LohawatGajendra Singh BJP
24SujangarhKhemaram BJP124ShergarhBabu Singh BJP
25PilaniSunderlal BJP125OsianBhera Ram Choudhary BJP
26SurajgarhSantosh Ahlawat BJP126BhopalgarhKamasa BJP
27JhunjhunuBrijendra Singh Ola INC127SardarpuraAshok Gehlot INC
28MandawaNarendra Kumar IND128JodhpurKailash Bhanshali BJP
29NawalgarhDr Rajkumar Sharma IND129SoorsagarSuryakanta Vyas BJP
30UdaipurwatiShubhkaran ChoudharyBJP130LuniJogaram Patel BJP
31KhetriPooranmal Saini BSP131BilaraArjunlal BJP
32FatehpurNand Kishor IND132JaisalmerChhotu Singh BJP
33LachmangarhGovind Singh INC133PokaranShaitan Singh BJP
34DhodGordhan BJP134SheoManvendra Singh BJP
35SikarRatan Lal Jaldhari BJP135BarmerMewaram Jain INC
36DantaramgarhNarayan Singh INC136BaytooKailash Choudhary BJP
37KhandelaBanshidhar BJP137PachpadraAmara Ram BJP
38Neem ka ThanaPrem Singh BJP138SiwanaHameersingh Bhayal BJP
39SrimadhopurJhabar Singh Kharra BJP139GudamalaniLadu Ram BJP
40KotputliRajendra Singh Yadav INC140ChohtanTarun Rai Kaga BJP
41ViratnagarDr Phoolchand Bhinda BJP141AhoreShankar Singh Rajpurohit BJP
42ShahpuraRao Rajendra Singh BJP142JaloreAmrita Solanki BJP
43ChomuRamlal Sharma BJP143BhinmalPoora Ram BJP
44PhuleraNirmal Kumawat BJP144SanchoreSukhram INC
45DuduPremchand BJP145RaniwaraNarayan Singh Dewal BJP
46JhotwaraRajpal Singh Sekhawat BJP146SirohiOtaram BJP
47AmberNaveen Pilania NPP147Pindwara AbuSamaram BJP
48Jamwa RamgarhJagdish Narayan Meena BJP148ReodarJagasi Ram BJP
49Hawa MahalSurendra Pareek BJP149GogundaPratap Lal Bheel BJP
50Vidhyadhar NagarNarpat Singh Rajvi BJP150JhadolHeeralal INC
51Civil linesArun Chaturvedi BJP151KherwaraNana Lal Ahari BJP
52KishanpoleRamhet Singh BJP152Udaipur RuralPhool Singh Meena BJP
53Adarsh nagarAshok Parnami BJP153UdaipurGulab Chand Kataria BJP
54Malviya NagarKalicharan BJP154MavliDali Chand Dangi BJP
55SanganerGhanshyam Tiwari BJP155VallabnagarM Randhir Singh IND
56BagruKailash Chand BJP156SalumberAmrit Lal BJP
57BassiAnju Devi Dhanka IND157DhariawadGotam Lal BJP
58ChaksuLaxminarain BJP158DungarpurDevendra Katara BJP
59TijaraMaman Singh BJP159AspurGopi Chand Meena BJP
60Kishangarh BasBhagirath Choudhary BJP160SagwaraAnita Katara BJP
61MundawarDharam Pal Choudhary BJP161ChorasiSushil BJP
62BehrorJaswant Singh BJP162GhatolNavneet Lal BJP
63BansurShakuntala Rawat INC163GarhiJeetmal Khant BJP
64ThanagaziHem Singh Bhadana BJP164BanswaraDhansingh BJP
65Alwar RuralJairam BJP165BagidoraMahendra Jeet Singh Malviya INC
66Alwar UrbanBanwari Lal Singhal BJP166KushalgarhBhima BJP
67RamgarhGyandev Ahuja BJP167KapasanArjun Lal BJP
68Rajgarh laxmangarhGolma NPP168BegunSuresh BJP
69KathumarMangal Ram BJP169ChittorgarhChandra Bhan BJP
70KamanJagat Singh BJP170NimbaheraShrichand Kriplani BJP
71NagarAnita BJP171Bari SadriGautam Kumar BJP
72Deeg KumherVishvendra Singh INC172PratapgarhNandlal BJP
73BharatpurVijay Kumar BJP173BhimHari Singh Rawat BJP
74NadbaiKrishnendra Kaur BJP174KumbhalgarhSurendra Singh Rathore BJP
75WeirBahadur Singh BJP175RajsamandKiran Maheshwari BJP
76BayanaBachchu Singh BJP176NathdwaraKalyansingh Chouhan BJP
77BaseriRani Silotia BJP177AsindRam Lal Gurjar BJP
78BariGirraj Singh INC178MandalKalu Lal BJP
79DholpurBanwari Lal Kushwah BSP179SaharaDr Balu Ram Chaudhary BJP
80RajakheraPradhyumn Singh INC180BhilwaraVitthal Shankar Avasthi BJP
81TodabhimGhanshyam INC181ShahpuraKailash Chandra Meghwal BJP
82HindaunRajkumari BJP182JahazpurDhiraj Gurjar INC
83KarauliDarshan Singh INC183MandalgarhKirtikumari BJP
84SapotraRamesh Chand MeenaINC184HindoliAshok INC
85BandikuiMrs Alka Singh BJP185KeshoraipatanBaboo Lal Verma BJP
86MahwaOmprakash BJP186BundiAshok Dogra BJP
87SikraiGeeta Verma NPP187PipaldaVidya Shankar Nandwana BJP
88DausaShankar Lal Sharma BJP188SangodHeeralal Nagar BJP
89LalsotDr. Kirori Lal Meena NPP189Kota NorthPrahlad Gunjal BJP
90GangapurMan Singh BJP190Kota SouthOm Birla BJP
91BamanwasKunji Lal BJP191LadpuraBhawani Singh Rajawat BJP
92Sawai MadhopurDiya Kumari BJP192Ramganj MandiChandra Kanta Meghwal BJP
93KhandarJitendra Kumar Gothwal BJP193AntaPrabhu Lal Saini BJP
94MalpuraKanhiya Lal BJP194KishanganjMohan Lal BJP
95NiwaiHeera Lal Raiger BJP195Baran-AtruRam Pal BJP
96TonkAjit Singh BJP196ChhabraPratap Singh BJP
97Deoli-UniaraRajendra BJP197DagRam Chandra BJP
98KishangarhLalit Kumar BJP198JhalrapatanVasundhara Raje BJP
99PushkarSuresh Singh Rawat BJP199KhanpurNarendra Nagar BJP
100Ajmer NorthVasudev Devnani BJP200Manohar ThanaKanwar Lal BJP
List of sitting MLAs of Sikkim
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1Yoksam-TashidingSonam Dadul BhutiaSDF17Khamdong-SingtamSom Nath PoudyalSDF
2YangthangChandra Maya Limboo (Subba)SDF18West PendamGopal BarailySKM
3Maneuverings-DentamNarendra Kumar SubbaSDF19RhenockHemendra AdhikariSKM
4Gyalshing-BarnyakSher Bahadur SubediSDF20ChujachenBikram PradhanSDF
5RinchenpongKarma Sonam LepchaSDF21Gnathang-MachongDorjee Tsh. LepchaSDF
6DaramdinDanorbu SherpaSDF22NamcheybungBek Bahadur RaiSDF
7Soreong-ChakungRam Bahadur Limboo (Subba)SDF23ShyariKunga Nima LepchaSKM
8Salghari-ZoomArjun Kumar GhataniSDF24Martam-RumtekMechung BhutiaSKM
9BarfungDorjee Dazom BhutiaSDF25UppertadongTimothy William BasnettSKM
10Poklok-KamrangKedar Nath RaiSDF26ArithangShyam PradhanSKM
11Namchi-SinghithangPawan ChamlingSDF27GangtokPintso ChopelSKM
12MelliTulshi Devi RaiSDF28Upper BurtukPrem Singh TamangSKM
13Namthang-RateypaniTilu GurungSDF29Kabi LungchukUgen Nedup BhutiaSKM
14Temi-NamphingGarjaman GurungSDF30DjonguSonam Gyatso LepchaSDF
15Rangang-YangangRup Narayan ChamlingIND31Lachen ManganTshering Wangdi LepchaSDF
16Tumen-LingiUgen T. Gyatso BhutiaSDF32SanghaSonam LamaSKM
List of sitting MLAs of Tamil Nadu
AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1GummidipoondiVijayakumar K SAIADMK118Coimbatore (North)Arun Kumar, P.R.G.AIADMK
2PonneriBalaraman PAIADMK119ThondamuthurVelumani,S.P.AIADMK
3TiruttaniNarasimhan P MAIADMK120Coimbatore (South)Arjunan Alias Amman Arjunan,K.AIADMK
4ThiruvallurRaajendran V GDMK121SinganallurKarthik, N.DMK
5PoonamalleeElumalai T AAIADMK122KinathukadavuShanmugam, A.AIADMK
6AvadiPandia Rajan KAIADMK123PollachiPollachi V JayaramanAIADMK
7MaduravoyalBenjamin PAIADMK124ValparaiKasthuri Vasu, V.AIADMK
8AmbatturAlexander VAIADMK125UdumalaipettaiRadhakrishnan KAIADMK
9MadavaramSudharsanam SDMK126MadathukulamJayaramakrishnan RDMK
10ThiruvottiyurSamy.K.P.PDMK127PalaniSenthilkumar I PDMK
11Dr.Radhakrishnan NagarJayalalithaa JAIADMK128OddanchatramSakkarapani RDMK
12PeramburP VetrivelAIADMK129AthoorPeriyasamy IDMK
13KolathurM.K.StalinDMK130NilakkottaiThangathurai RAIADMK
14VillivakkamB. RanganathanDMK131NathamAndi Ambalam M.ADMK
15Thiru-Vi-Ka-NagarSivakumar P Alias Thayagam KaviDMK132DindigulSreenivasan CAIADMK
16EgmoreRavichandran K.SDMK133VedasandurParamasivam V.P.BAIADMK
17RoyapuramJayakumar DAIADMK134Aravakurichi  
18HarbourSekar Babu P KDMK135KarurVijayabhaskar .M.RAIADMK
19Chepauk-ThiruvallikeniJ.AnbazhaganDMK136KrishnarayapuramGeetha , M.AIADMK
20Thousand LightsSelvam Ku. KaDMK137KulithalaiRamar .EDMK
21Anna NagarMohan M.K.DMK138ManapparaiChandrasekar RAIADMK
22VirugampakkamV.N.Virugai RaviAIADMK139SrirangamValarmathi.SAIADMK
23SaidapetSubramanian.MaDMK140Tiruchirappalli (West)Nehru.K.NDMK
24ThiyagarayanagarSathyanarayanan.BAIADMK141Tiruchirappalli (East)Natarajan .N.AIADMK
25MylaporeNataraj RAIADMK142ThiruverumburAnbil Mahesh PoyyamozhiDMK
26VelacheryVagai ChanderasekarDMK143LalgudiSoundarapandian ADMK
27ShozhinganallurAravind Ramesh SDMK144ManachanallurParameswari. MAIADMK
28AlandurAnbarasan, T.M.DMK145MusiriSelvarasu MAIADMK
29SriperumbudurPalani.KAIADMK146ThuraiyurStalinkumar .SDMK
30PallavaramKarunanithi.IDMK147PerambalurR.ThamizhselvanAIADMK
31TambaramS R RajaDMK148KunnamR.T.RamachandranAIADMK
32ChengalpattuVaralakshmi.MDMK149AriyalurRajendran. SAIADMK
33ThiruporurKothandapani. MAIADMK150JayankondamRamajeyalingam.J.K.NAIADMK
34CheyyurArasu R TDMK151TittagudiGanesan VDMK
35MadurantakamS.PugazhenthiDMK152VridhachalamKalaiselvan V TAIADMK
36UthiramerurSundar.KDMK153NeyveliSaba.RajendranDMK
37KancheepuramC.V.M.P. EzhilarasanDMK154PanrutiSathya.PAIADMK
38ArakkonamRavi SAIADMK155CuddaloreSampath M CAIADMK
39SholingurParthiban.N.GAIADMK156KurinjipadiPanneerselvam MrkDMK
40KatpadiDuraimuruganDMK157BhuvanagiriSaravanan, Durai K.DMK
41RanipetGandhi.RDMK158ChidambaramPandian K AAIADMK
42ArcotEswarappan J LDMK159KattumannarkoilMurugumaran.NAIADMK
43VelloreKarthikeyanDMK160SirkazhiBharathi.P.VAIADMK
44AnaikattuNandakumar A PDMK161MayiladuthuraiRathakrishnan.VAIADMK
45KilvaithinankuppamLoganathan.GAIADMK162PoompuharPavunraj.SAIADMK
46GudiyattamJayanthi Padmanabhan .CAIADMK163NagapattinamThamimun Ansari.MAIADMK
47VaniyambadiNiloferAIADMK164KilvelurMathivanan.UDMK
48AmburBalasubramaniAIADMK165VedaranyamManian.O.SAIADMK
49JolarpetVeeramani.K.C.AIADMK166ThiruthuraipoondiAdalarasan. PDMK
50TirupatturNallathambi. ADMK167MannargudiRajaa.T.R.BDMK
51UthangaraiN.ManoranjithamAIADMK168ThiruvarurKarunanidhi .MDMK
52BargurV.RajendranAIADMK169NannilamKamaraj. RAIADMK
53KrishnagiriSenguttuvan.TDMK170ThiruvidaimarudurChezhiaan.GoviDMK
54VeppanahalliMurugan PDMK171KumbakonamG.AnbalaganDMK
55HosurBalakrishna Reddy PAIADMK172PapanasamDoraikkannu .RAIADMK
56ThalliPrakaash,Y.DMK173ThiruvaiyaruDurai.ChandrasekaranDMK
57PalacodeAnbalagan. K.P.AIADMK174Thanjavur  
58PennagaramInbasekaran. P.N.P.DMK175OrathanaduRamchandran. MDMK
59DharmapuriSubramani. P.DMK176PattukkottaiSekar. VAIADMK
60PappireddippattiPalaniyappan. PAIADMK177PeravuraniGovindarasu MAIADMK
61HarurR.MuruganAIADMK178GandharvakottaiArumugam.BAIADMK
62ChengamGiri .M.PDMK179ViralimalaiVijaya Baskar CAIADMK
63TiruvannamalaiVelu,E.V.DMK180PudukkottaiPeriyannan ArassuDMK
64KilpennathurPitchandi KDMK181ThirumayamRegupathy SDMK
65KalasapakkamPanneerselvam VAIADMK182AlangudiMeyyanathan .Siva .VDMK
66PolurSekaran.K.VDMK183AranthangiRathinasabhapathy EAIADMK
67AraniRamachandran, SAIADMK184KaraikudiRamasamy KrINC
68CheyyarMohan KAIADMK185TiruppatturPeriakaruppan KrDMK
69VandavasiAmbethkumar, SDMK186SivagangaBaskaran.GAIADMK
70GingeeMasthan K SDMK187ManamaduraiMariappankennady SAIADMK
71MailamMasilamani RDMK188MelurPeriyapullan Alias Selvam PAIADMK
72TindivanamSeethapathy PDMK189Madurai EastMoorthy PDMK
73VanurChakrapani MAIADMK190SholavandanManickam KAIADMK
74VillupuramShanmugam C VeAIADMK191Madurai NorthRajan Chellappa, V.V.AIADMK
75VikravandiRathamani.KDMK192Madurai SouthSaravanan .S.S.AIADMK
76TirukkoyilurPonmudy KDMK193Madurai CentralPalanivel ThiagarajanDMK
77UlundurpettaiKumaraguru, R.AIADMK194Madurai WestRaju KAIADMK
78RishivandiyamKarthikeyan.KDMK195ThiruparankundramSeenivel S MAIADMK
79SankarapuramUdhayasuriyan.TDMK196ThirumangalamUdhayakumar.R.BAIADMK
80KallakurichiPrabhu AAIADMK197UsilampattiNeethipathi PAIADMK
81GangavalliMaruthamuthu.AAIADMK198AndipattiThangatamilselvamAIADMK
82AtturChinnathambi R MAIADMK199PeriyakulamKathirkamu.KAIADMK
83YercaudChitra.GAIADMK200BodinayakanurO. PanneerselvamAIADMK
84OmalurVetrivel.SAIADMK201CumbumS.T.K.JakkaiyanAIADMK
85MetturSemmalai.SAIADMK202RajapalayamThangappandian. S.DMK
86EdappadiPalaniswami. KAIADMK203SrivilliputhurChandra Prabha. MAIADMK
87SankariRaja.SAIADMK204SatturSubramanian,S.G.AIADMK
88Salem (West)Venkatachalam.GAIADMK205SivakasiRajenthrabhalaji K.TAIADMK
89Salem (North)Rajendran.RDMK206VirudhunagarSeenivasan A.R.RDMK
90Salem (South)Sakthivel A BAIADMK207AruppukkottaiRamachandran.K.K.S.S.RDMK
91VeerapandiManonmani.PAIADMK208TiruchuliThangam Thenarasu,T.DMK
92RasipuramSaroja V. DrAIADMK209ParamakudiMuthiah.S.DrAIADMK
93SenthamangalamChandrasekaran CAIADMK210TiruvadanaiKarunaasAIADMK
94NamakkalBaskar. K.P.PAIADMK211RamanathapuramManikandan.MAIADMK
95Paramathi-VelurMoorthiy K SDMK212MudhukulathurS.PandiINC
96TiruchengoduSaraswathi PonAIADMK213VilathikulamUma Maheswari KAIADMK
97KumarapalayamThangamani PAIADMK214ThoothukkudiGeetha Jeevan PDMK
98Erode (East)Thennarasu K SAIADMK215TiruchendurAnitha R RadhakrishnanDMK
99Erode (West)Ramalingam K.V.AIADMK216SrivaikuntamShanmuganathan S.PAIADMK
100ModakkurichiSivasubramani , V.P.AIADMK217OttapidaramSundararaj.RAIADMK
101DharapuramKalimuthu. V.SINC218KovilpattiC. Kadambur RajuAIADMK
102KangayamThaniyarasu UAIADMK219SankarankovilRajalakshmi MAIADMK
103PerunduraiVenkatachalam.N.DAIADMK220VasudevanallurManoharan AAIADMK
104BhavaniKaruppanan K CAIADMK221KadayanallurMuhammed Abubacker.K.A.MIUML
105AnthiyurRajakrishnan.K.RAIADMK222TenkasiSelvamohandas Pandian SAIADMK
106GobichettipalayamSengottaiyan K.AAIADMK223AlangulamDr. Poongothai Aladi ArunaDMK
107BhavanisagarEswaran.SAIADMK224TirunelveliLakshmanan A.L.S.DMK
108UdhagamandalamGanesh, R.INC225AmbasamudramR. Murugaiah PandianAIADMK
109GudalurThiravidamani,M.DMK226PalayamkottaiMohideen Khant.P.MDMK
110CoonoorRamu, A.AIADMK227NanguneriVasanthakumar. HINC
111MettuppalayamChinnaraj.O.KAIADMK228RadhapuramI. S. InbaduraiAIADMK
112AvanashiDhanapal PAIADMK229KanniyakumariAustin. SDMK
113Tiruppur (North)Vijayakumar KnAIADMK230NagercoilSuresh Rajan NDMK
114Tiruppur (South)Gunasekaran SAIADMK231ColachelPrince J.G.INC
115PalladamNatarajan. AAIADMK232PadmanabhapuramMano Thangaraj TDMK
116SulurKanagaraj, R.AIADMK233VilavancodeVijayadharani SINC
117KavundampalayamArukutty, V.C.AIADMK234KilliyoorRajesh Kumar SINC
List of sitting MLAs of Telangana
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1SirpurKoneru KonappaBSP61Jubilee HillsMaganti GopinathTDP
2ChennurNallala OdeluTRS62SanathnagarTalasani Srinivas YadavTDP
3BellampalliDurgam ChinnaiahTRS63NampalliJaffar HussainAIMIM
4MancherialDiwakar Rao NadipelliTRS64KarwanKausar MoinuddinAIMIM
5AsifabadKova LaxmiTRS65GoshamahalT. Raja SinghBJP
6KhanapurAjmeera RekhaTRS66CharminarSyed Ahmed Pasha QuadriAIMIM
7AdilabadJogu RamannaTRS67ChandrayanguttaAkbaruddin OwaisiAIMIM
8BoathRathod BapuraoTRS68YakutpuraMumtaz Ahmed KhanAIMIM
9NirmalAllolla Indra Karan ReddyBSP69BahdurpuraMohd. Moazam KhanAIMIM
10MudholeGaddigari Vittal ReddyINC70SecunderabadT. Padma RaoTRS
11ArmurAshannagari Jeevan ReddyTRS71Secunderabad CantonmentG .SayannaTDP
12BodhanShakilTRS72KodangalAnumula Revanth ReddyTDP
13JukkalHanmanth ShindeTRS73NarayanpetS.Rajender ReddyTDP
14BanswadaSrinivas Reddy ParigeTRS74MahbubnagarSrinivas Goud. VTRS
15YellareddyEanugu Ravinder ReddyTRS75JadcherlaCharlakola Laxma ReddyTRS
16KamareddyGampa GovardhanTRS76DevarkadraAlla Venkateshwar ReddyTRS
17Nizamabad UrbanBigala GaneshTRS77MakthalChittem Ram Mohan ReddyINC
18Nizamabad RuralGoverdhan Baji ReddyTRS78WanaparthyDr.G.Chinna ReddyINC
19BalkondaVemula Prashanth ReddyTRS79GadwalAruna D. KINC
20KoratlaKalvakuntla Vidya Sagar RaoTRS80AlampurS.A.Sampath KumarINC
21JagtialJeevan Reddy ThatiparthiINC81NagarkurnoolMarri Janardhan ReddyTRS
22DharmapuriKoppula EshwarTRS82AchampetGuvvala BalarajuTRS
23RamagundamSomarapu SatyanarayanaTRS83KalwakurthyChalla Vamshichand ReddyINC
24ManthaniPutta MadhukarTRS84ShadnagarAnjaiah YelganamoniTRS
25PeddapalliManohar Reddy DasariTRS85KollapurJupally Krishna RaoTRS
26KarimnagarGangula KamalakarTRS86DevarakondaRavindra Kumar RamavathCPI
27ChoppadandiBodiga ShobhaTRS87Nagarjuna SagarJana Reddy KunduruINC
28VemulawadaRamesh ChennamaneniTRS88MiryalgudaBhaskar Rao NallamothuINC
29SircillaK.Tarakarama Rao (Ktr)TRS89HuzurnagarUttam Kumar Reddy NalamadaINC
30ManakondurRasamai BalakishanTRS90KodadPadmavathi Reddy NalamadaINC
31HuzurabadEatala RajenderTRS91SuryapetGuntakandla Jagadish ReddyTRS
32HusnabadVodithela Sathish KumarTRS92NalgondaKomatireddy Venkat ReddyINC
33SiddipetThanneeru Harish RaoTRS93MunugodeKoosukuntla Prabhakar ReddyTRS
34MedakM.Padma Devender ReddyTRS94BhongirPailla Shekar ReddyTRS
35NarayankhedPatlolla Kishta ReddyINC95NakrekalVemula VeereshamTRS
36AndoleBabumohanpallyTRS96ThungathurthyGadari Kishore KumarTRS
37NarsapurChilumula Madan ReddyTRS97AlairGongidi SunithaTRS
38ZahirabadJetty GeetaINC98JangaonMuthireddy Yadagiri ReddyTRS
39SangareddyChinta PrabhakarTRS99Ghanpur StationThatikonda RajaiahTRS
40PatancheruGudem Maipal ReddyTRS100PalakurthiDayaker Rao ErrabelliTDP
41DubbakSolipteta Rama Linga ReddyTRS101DornakalD.S. Redya NaikINC
42GajwelKalvakuntla Chandrashekar RaoTRS102MahabubabadBanoth Shankar NayakTRS
43MedchalMalipedhi Sudheer ReddyTRS103NarsampetDonthi Madhava ReddyIND
44MalkajgiriC. Kanaka ReddyTRS104ParkalChalla Dharma ReddyTDP
45QuthbullapurK.P. VivekanandTDP105Warangal WestDasyam Vinay BhaskerTRS
46KukatpallyMadhavaram Krishna RaoTDP106Warangal EastKonda SurekhaTRS
47UppalNvss PrabhakarBJP107WardhannapetAroori RameshTRS
48IbrahimpatnamManchireddy Kishan ReddyTDP108BhupalpalleMadhusudana Chary SirikondaTRS
49Lal Bahadur NagarRyaga KrishnaiahTDP109MulugAzmeera ChandulalTRS
50MaheshwaramTeegala Krishna ReddyTDP110PinapakaPayam VenkateswarluYSRC
51RajendranagarTolkanti Prakash GoudTDP111YellanduKoram KanakaiahINC
52SerilingampallyArekapudi GandhiTDP112KhammamAjay Kumar PuvvadaINC
53ChevellaKale YadaiahINC113PalairRamireddy VenkatareddyINC
54PargiTammannagari Ram Mohan ReddyINC114MadhiraBhatti Vikramarka MalluINC
55VikarabadB.Sanjeeva RaoTRS115WyraBanoth Madan LalYSRC
56TandurP. Mahender ReddyTRS116SathupalliSandra Venkata VeeraiahTDP
57MusheerabadDr.K LaxmanBJP117KothagudemVenkat Rao JalagamTRS
58MalakpetAhmed Bin Abdullah BalalaAIMIM118AswaraopetaThati VenkateswarluYSRC
59AmberpetG.Kishan ReddyBJP119BhadrachalamSunnam RajaiahCPM
60KhairatabadChintala Rama Chandra ReddyBJP   
List of sitting MLAs of Tripura
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1SimnaPranab DebbarmaCPM31RadhakishorepurPranajit Singha RoyINC
2MohanpurRatan Lal NathINC32MatarbariMadhab Chandra SahaCPM
3BamutiaHaricharan SarkarCPM33Kakraban-SalgarhRatan BhowmikCPM
4BarjalaJitendra SarkarINC34RajnagarSudhan DasCPM
5KhayerpurPabitra KarCPM35BeloniaBasudev MajumderCPM
6AgartalaSudip Roy BarmanINC36SantirbazarManindra ReangCPI
7RamnagarRatan DasCPM37HrishyamukhBadal ChoudhuryCPM
8Town BordowaliAsish Kumar SahaINC38JolaibariJashabirTripuraCPM
9BanamalipurGopal Chandra RoyINC39ManuJitendra ChaudhuryCPM
10MajlishpurManik DeyCPM40SabroomRita Kar (Majumder)CPM
11MandaibazarMonoranjan DebbarmaCPM41AmpinagarDaniel JamatiaCPM
12TakarjalaNiranjan DebbarmaCPM42AmarpurManoranjan AcharjeeCPM
13PratapgarhAnil SarkarCPM43KarbookPriyamani DebbarmaCPM
14BadharghatDilip SarkarINC44Raima ValleyLalit MohanTripuraCPM
15KamalasagarNarayan Chandra ChowdhuriCPM45KamalpurBijoy Lakshmi SinghaCPM
16BishalgarhBhanulal SahaCPM46SurmaSudhir DasCPM
17GolaghatiKeshab DebbarmaCPM47AmbassaLalit Kumar DebbarmaCPM
18SuryamaninagarRaj Kumar ChaudhuriCPM48KarmachharaDiba Chandra HrangkhawlINC
19CharilamRamendra Narayan DebbarmaCPM49ChawmanuNirajoyTripuraCPM
20BoxanagarSahid ChoudhuriCPM50PabiachharaSamiran MalakarCPM
21NalcharTapan Chandra DasCPM51FatikroyTunubala MalakarCPM
22SonamuraShyamal ChakrabortyCPM52ChandipurTapan ChakrabartiCPM
23DhanpurManik SarkarCPM53KailashaharBirajit SinhaINC
24RamchandraghatPadma Kumar DebbarmaCPM54Kadamtala-KurtiFayzur RohamanCPM
25KhowaiSamir DebsarkarCPM55BagbassaBijita NathCPM
26AsharambariAghore DebbarmaCPM56DharmanagarBiswabandhu SenINC
27Kalyanpur-PramodenagarManindra Chandra DasCPM57JubarajnagarRamendra Chandra DebnathCPM
28TeliamuraGouri DasCPM58PanisagarSubodh DasCPM
29KrishnapurKhagendra JamatiaCPM59PencharthalArun Kumar ChakmaCPM
30BagmaNaresh Chandra JamatiaCPM60KanchanpurRajendra ReangCPM
List of sitting MLAs of Uttarakhand
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1PurolaMalchandBJP36YamkeshwarVijay BrathwalBJP
2YamunotriPritam Singh PanwarUKDP37PauriSunder Lal MandrawalINC
3GangotriVijaipal Singh SajwanINC38SrinagarGanesh GodiyalINC
4BadrinathRajendra Singh BhandriINC39ChaubattakhalTeerath SinghBJP
5TharaliDr Jeet RamINC40LansdowneDaleep Singh RawatBJP
6KaranprayagAnsuya Prasad MaikhuriINC41KotdwarSurendra Singh NegiINC
7KedarnathShaila Rani RawatINC42DharchulaHarish DhamiINC
8RudraprayagHarak Singh RawatINC43DidihatBishan Singh ChuphalBJP
9GhanshaliBheem Lal AryaBJP44PithoragarhMayukh SinghINC
10DeoprayagMantri Prasad NaithaniIND45GangolihatNarayanram AryaINC
11NarendranagarSubodh UniyalINC46KapkoteLalit FarswanINC
12PratapnagarVikram Singh NegiINC47BageshwarChandan Ram DassBJP
13TehriDinesh DhanaiIND48DwarahatMadan Singh BishtINC
14DhanoltiMahaveer SinghBJP49SaltSurendra Singh JeenaBJP
15ChakrataPritam SinghINC50RanikhetAjay BhattBJP
16VikasnagarNav PrabhatINC51SomeshwarAjay TamtaBJP
17SahaspurSahdev Singh PundirBJP52AlmoraManoj TiwariINC
18DharampurDinesh AgarwalINC53JageshwarGovind Singh KunjwalINC
19RaipurUmesh Sharma (Kau)INC54LohaghatSri Puran SinghBJP
20Rajpur RoadRajkumarINC55ChampawatSri Hemesh KharkwalINC
21Dehradun Cantt.Harbans KapoorBJP56LalkuwaHarish Chandra DurgapalIND
22MussoorieGanesh JoshiBJP57BhimtalDan Singh BhandariBJP
23DoiwalaRamesh Pokhriyal NishankBJP58NainitalSarita AryaINC
24RishikeshPremchand AggarwalBJP59HaldwaniIndira HridyeshINC
25HardwarMadan KaushikBJP60KaladhungiBanshidhar BhagatBJP
26B.H.E.L. RanipurAdesh ChauhanBJP61RamnagarAmrita RawatINC
27JwalapurChander ShakharBJP62JaspurDr. Shailendra Mohan SinghalINC
28BhagwanpurSurendra RakeshBSP63KashipurHarbhajan Singh CheemaBJP
29JhabreraHari DassBSP64BajpurYashpal AryaINC
30PirankaliyarFurkan AhmadINC65GadarpurArvind PandeBJP
31RoorkeePardeep BatraINC66RudrapurRaj Kumar ThukralBJP
32KhanpurKunwar Pranav Singh ChampionINC67KichhaRajesh ShuklaBJP
33MangloreSarwat Kareem AnsariBSP68SitarganjV. BahugunaINC
34LaksarSanjay GuptaBJP69Nanak MattaPrem SinghBJP
35Hardwar RuralYatishvaranandBJP70KhatimaPushkar Singh DhamiBJP
List of sitting MLAs of Uttar pradesh
AC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsPartyAC. No.AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1BehatMahaveer Singh RanaBSP203DibiyapurPradeep KumarSP
2NakurDr. Dharam Singh SainiBSP204AuraiyaMadan Singh Alias SantoshSP
3Saharanpur NagarRaghav LakhanpalBJP205RasulabadShiv Kumar BeriaSP
4SaharanpurJagpalBSP206Akbarpur RaniyaRamswaroop SinghSP
5DeobandRajendra Singh RanaSP207SikandraIndrapal SinghBSP
6Rampur ManiharanRavinder Kumar MolhuBSP208BhognipurYogendra Pal SinghSP
7GangohPardeep KumarINC209BilhaurAruna Kumari KoriSP
8KairanaHukum SinghBJP210BithoorMunindra ShuklaSP
9Thana BhawanSuresh KumarBJP211KalyanpurSatish Kumar NigamSP
10ShamliPankaj Kumar MalikINC212Govind Nagar Satyadev PachauriBJP
11BudhanaNawazish Alam KhanSP213SishamauHaji Irfan SolankiSP
12CharthawalNoor Saleem RanaBSP214Arya NagarSalil VishnoiBJP
13PurqaziAnil KumarBSP215Kidwai NagarAjay KapoorINC
14MuzaffarnagarChitranjan SwaroopSP216Kanpur Cantt.Raghunandan Singh BhadauriaBJP
15KhatauliKartar Singh BhadanaRLD217MaharajpurSatish MahanaBJP
16MeerapurJamil Ahmad QasmiBSP218GhatampurIndrajeet KoriSP
17NajibabadTasleemBSP219MadhogarhSantramBSP
18NaginaManoj Kumar ParasSP220KalpiUmakantiINC
19BarhapurMohd.GhaziBSP221OraiDayashankarSP
20DhampurTh. Mool Chand ChauhanSP222BabinaKrishna Pal Singh RajpootBSP
21NehtaurOm KumarBSP223Jhansi NagarRavi SharmaBJP
22BijnorKunvar BharatendraBJP224MauranipurDr. Rashmi AryaSP
23ChandpurIqbalBSP225GarauthaDeepnarayan Singh (Deepak Yadav)SP
24NoorpurLokendra SinghBJP226LalitpurRamesh Prasad KushwahaBSP
25KanthAneesurrehmanPECP227MehroniFeran LalBSP
26ThakurdwaraKunwar Servesh KumarBJP228HamirpurSadhvi Niranjan JyotiBJP
27Moradabad RuralShameemul HaqSP229RathGayadeen AnuragiINC
28Moradabad NagarMohammad Yusuf AnsariSP230MahobaRajnarain Alias RajjuBSP
29KundarkiMohammad RizwanSP231CharkhariUma BhartiBJP
30BilariMhd.IrfanSP232TindwariDaljeet SinghINC
31ChandausiLaxmi GautamSP233BaberuVishambhar SinghSP
32AsmoliPinki SinghSP234NarainiGayacharan DinkarBSP
33SambhalIqbal MehmoodSP235BandaVivek Kumar SinghINC
34SuarNawab Kazim Ali Khan Urf Naved MianINC236ChitrakootVeer SinghSP
35ChamrauaAli Yusuf AliBSP237ManikpurChandrabhan Singh PatelBSP
36BilaspurSanjay KapoorINC238JahanabadMadan Gopal VermaSP
37RampurMohammad Azam KhanSP239BindkiSukhadev Prasad VermaBSP
38MilakVijay SinghSP240FatehpurShed Qasim HasanSP
39DhanauraMaikal ChandraSP241Ayah ShahAyodhya Prasad PalBSP
40Naugawan SadatAshfaq Ali KhanSP242HusainganjMo. AsifBSP
41AmrohaMehboob AliSP243KhagaKrishna PaswanBJP
42HasanpurKamal AkhtarSP244Rampur KhasPramod KumarINC
43SiwalkhasGhulam MohammedSP245BabaganjVinod KumarIND
44SardhanaSangeet Singh SomBJP246KundaRaghuraj Pratap SinghIND
45HastinapurPrabhu Dayal BalmikiSP247BishwavnathganjRaja RamSP
46KithoreShahid ManzoorSP248PratapgarhNagendra Singh (Munna Yadav)SP
47Meerut Cantt.Satya Prakash Agarwal ( Kailash Dairy Wale)BJP249PattiRam SinghSP
48MeerutDr. Laxmikant BajpaiBJP250RaniganjPro. Shivakant OjhaSP
49Meerut SouthRavindra BhadanaBJP251SirathuKeshav PrasadBJP
50ChhaprauliVir PalRLD252ManjhanpurIndrajeet SarojBSP
51BarautLokesh DixitBSP253ChailMohd Ashif JafriBSP
52BaghpatHemlata ChaudharyBSP254PhaphamauAnsar AhmadSP
53LoniZakir AliBSP255SoraonSatyaveer MunnaSP
54MuradnagarWahabBSP256PhulpurSayeed AhamadSP
55SahibabadAmarpalBSP257PratappurVijma YadavSP
56GhaziabadSuresh BansalBSP258HandiaPrashant Kumar SinghSP
57ModinagarSudesh SharmaRLD259MejaGirish Chandra Alias Gama PandeySP
58DholanaDharmesh Singh TomarSP260KarachhanaDeepak PatelBSP
59HapurGajraj SinghINC261Allahabad WestPooja PalBSP
60GarhmukteshwarMadan ChauhanSP262Allahabad NorthAnugrah Narayan SinghINC
61NoidaMahesh Kumar SharmaBJP263Allahabad SouthHaji Parvej Ahmad (Tanki)SP
62DadriSatveer Singh GurjarBSP264BaraDr.Ajay KumarSP
63JewarVedram BhatiBSP265KoraonRajbali JaisalBSP
64SikandrabadBimla Singh SolankiBJP266KursiFareed Mahfooj KidwaiSP
65BulandshahrMohd. Aleem KhanBSP267RamnagarArvind Kumar SinghSP
66SianaDilnawaz KhanINC268BarabankiDharam RajSP
67AnupshahrGajendra SinghBSP269ZaidpurRamgopalSP
68DebaiShri Bhagwan SharmaSP270DariyabadRajeev Kumar SinghSP
69ShikarpurMukesh SharmaSP271RudauliRam Chandra YadavBJP
70KhurjaBanshi Singh PahadiyaINC272HaidergarhRam MaganSP
71KhairBhagwati PrasadRLD273MilkipurAudhesh PrasadSP
72BarauliDalveer SinghRLD274BikapurMitrasen YadavSP
73AtrauliViresh YadavSP275AyodhyaTej Narayan Pandey Alias Pawan PandeySP
74ChharraRakesh KumarSP276GoshainganjAbhay SinghSP
75KoilZameer Ullah KhanSP277KatehariShankh Lal ManjhiSP
76AligarhZafar AlamSP278TandaAzimulhaque PahlwanSP
77IglasTriloki RamRLD279AlapurBheem Prasad SonkarSP
78HathrasGenda Lal ChaudharyBSP280JalalpurSher BahadurSP
79SadabadDevendra AgrawalSP281AkbarpurRam Murti VermaSP
80Sikandra RaoRamveer UpadhyayBSP282BalhaSavitri Bai FuleBJP
81ChhataTejpal SinghRLD283NanparaMadhuri VermaINC
82MantS.S.S.P.(Mantri)AITC284MateraYasar ShahSP
83GoverdhanRajkumar RawatBSP285MahasiKrishna Kumar OjhaBSP
84MathuraPradeep MathurINC286BahraichDr. Waqar Ahmad ShahSP
85BaldevPooran PrakashRLD287PayagpurMukesh Srivastva Alias Gyanendra PratapINC
86EtmadpurDr. Dharampal SinghBSP288KaiserganjMukut Bihari VermaBJP
87Agra CantonmentGutiyari Lal DuweshBSP289BhingaIndrani DeviSP
88Agra SouthYogendra UpadhyayaBJP290ShrawastiMuhammad RamjanSP
89Agra NorthJagan Prasad GargBJP291TulsipurAbdul Mashhood KhanSP
90Agra RuralKali Charan SumanBSP292GainsariDr. Shiv Pratap YadavSP
91Fatehpur SikriSurajpal SinghBSP293UtraulaArif Anwar HashmiSP
92KheragarhBhagvan Singh KushwahaBSP294BalrampurJagram PaswanSP
93FatehabadChotelal VermaBSP295MehnaunNandita ShuklaSP
94BahRaja Mahendra Aridaman SinghSP296GondaVinod Kumar Urf Pandit SinghSP
95TundlaRakesh BabuBSP297Katra BazarBawan SinghBJP
96JasranaRamveer SinghSP298ColonelganjYogesh Pratap Singh 'Yogesh Bhaiya'SP
97FirozabadManish AsizaBJP299TarabganjAwadhesh Kumar Singh Alias Manju SinghSP
98ShikohabadOm Prakash VermaSP300MankapurBabulalSP
99SirsaganjHariomSP301GauraKunwar Anand SinghSP
100KasganjMan Pal SinghSP302ShohratgarhLalmunni SinghSP
101AmanpurMamteshBSP303KapilvastuVijay KumarSP
102PatiyaliNajeeva Khan ZeenatSP304BansiJai Pratap SinghBJP
103AliganjRameshwar SinghSP305ItwaMata Prasad PandeySP
104EtahAshish Kumar YadavSP306DomariaganjKamal Yusuf MalikPECP
105MarharaAmit GauravSP307HarraiyaRajkishor SinghSP
106JalesarRanjeet SumanSP308KaptanganjRam Prasad ChaudharyBSP
107MainpuriRajkumar Alias Raju YadavSP309RudhauliSanjay Pratap JaiswalINC
108BhongaonAlok KumarSP310Basti SadarJeetendra KumarBSP
109KishniEng. Brajesh KatheriyaSP311MahadewaRam Karan AryaSP
110KarhalSobaran Singh YadavSP312MenhdawalLaxmikantSP
111GunnaurRamkhiladi Singh YadavSP313KhalilabadDr. Moh. AyubPECP
112BisauliAshutosh Maurya Urf RajuSP314DhanghataAlagu Prasad ChauhanSP
113SahaswanOmkar SinghSP315PharendaBajrang Bahadur SinghBJP
114BilsiMusarrat Ali BittanBSP316NautanwaKaushal KishorINC
115BadaunAbid Raza KhanSP317SiswaShivendra Singh Alias Shiv BabuSP
116ShekhupurAshish YadavSP318MaharajganjSudamaSP
117DataganjSinod Kumar Shakya (Deepu)BSP319PaniyaraDeo Narayan Urf G.M. SinghBSP
118BaheriAtaurrehmanSP320CaimpiyarganjFateh BahadurNCP
119MeerganjSultan BaigBSP321PipraichRajmatiSP
120BhojipuraShazil IslamIEMC322Gorakhpur UrbanDr Radha Mohan Das AgarwalBJP
121NawabganjBhagwat Saran GangwarSP323Gorakhpur RuralVijay Bahadur YadavaBJP
122FaridpurDr. Siaram SagarSP324SahajanwaRajendraBSP
123Bithari ChainpurVirendra SinghBSP325KhajaniSant PrasadBJP
124BareillyDr. Arun KumarBJP326Chauri ChauraJay PrakashBSP
125Bareilly Cantt.Rajesh AgarwalBJP327BansgaonDr. Vijay KumarBSP
126AonlaDharm Pal SinghBJP328ChilluparRajesh TripathiBSP
127PilibhitRiaz AhmadSP329KhaddaVijay Kumar DubeyINC
128BarkheraHemraj VermaSP330PadraunaSwami Prasad MauryaBSP
129PuranpurPeetam RamSP331Tamkuhi RajAjay Kumar LallooINC
130BisalpurAgys Ramsaran VermaBJP332FazilnagarGangaBJP
131KatraRajesh YadavSP333KushinagarBramhashankar TripathiSP
132JalalabadNeeraj KushawahaBSP334HataRadheshyamSP
133TilharRoshan Lal VermaBSP335RamkolaPurnmasi DehatiSP
134PowayanSakuntla DeviSP336RudrapurAkhilesh Pratap SinghINC
135ShahjahanpurSuresh Kumar KhannaBJP337DeoriaJanmejai SinghBJP
136DadraulRammurti Singh VermaSP338PathardevaShakir AliSP
137PaliaHarvindar Kumar Sahani Alias Romi SahaniBSP339Rampur KarkhanaChoudhari Fasiha Bashir Alias Gajala LariSP
138NighasanAjayBJP340Bhatpar RaniAshutosh UpadhyaySP
139Gola GokrannathVinay TiwariSP341SalempurManbodhSP
140SrinagarRamsaranSP342BarhajPrem Prakash SinghSP
141DhaurahraShamsher Bahadur Alias SheroobhaiyaBSP343AtrauliaDr.Sangram YadavSP
142LakhimpurUtkarsh Verma MadhurSP344GopalpurWaseem AhmadSP
143KastaSunil Kumar LalaSP345SagriAbhay NarayanSP
144MohammadiAwasthi Bala PrasadBSP346MubarakpurShah Alam Urfa Guddu JamaliBSP
145MaholiAnoop Kumar GuptaSP347AzamgarhDurga Prasad YadavSP
146SitapurRadheyshyam JaiswalSP348NizamabadAlambadiSP
147HargaonRamhet BhartiBSP349Phoolpur PawaiShyam Bahadur Singh YadavSP
148LaharpurMo. Jasmir AnsariBSP350DidarganjAdil SheikhSP
149BiswanRampal YadavSP351LalganjBechaiSP
150SevataMahendra Kumar SinghSP352MehnagarBrij Lal SonkarSP
151MahmoodabadNarendra Singh VermaSP353MadhubanUmesh PandeyBSP
152SidhauliManish RawatSP354GhosiSudhakarSP
153MisrikhRam Pal RajwanshiSP355Muhammadabad GohnaBaijnathSP
154SawaijpurRajani TiwariBSP356MauMukhtar AnsariQED
155ShahabadBabu KhanSP357Belthara RoadGorakh PaswanSP
156HardoiNitin AgarwalSP358RasaraUmashankarBSP
157GopamauShyam PrakashSP359SikanderpurJiauddin RijviSP
158SandiRajeshwariSP360PhephanaUpendra TiwariBJP
159Bilgram-MallanwanBrijesh KumarBSP361Ballia NagarNarad RaiSP
160BalamauAnil VermaSP362BansdihRam GovindSP
161SandilaKunwar Mahabir SinghSP363BairiaJai Prakash AnchalSP
162BangarmauBadlu KhanSP364BadlapurOm Prakash 'Baba' DubeySP
163SafipurSudhir KumarSP365ShahganjShailendra Yadav 'Lalaee'SP
164MohanRadhey Lal RawatBSP366JaunpurNadeem JavedINC
165UnnaoDeepak KumarSP367MalhaniParas Nath YadawSP
166Bhagwant NagarKuldeep Singh SengarSP368Mungra BadshahpurSeemaBJP
167PurwaUday RajSP369MachhlishahrJagdish SonkarSP
168MalihabadIndal KumarSP370MariyahuShraddha YadavSP
169Bakshi Kaa TalabGomti YadavSP371ZafrabadSachindra Nath TripathiSP
170Sarojini NagarSharda Pratap ShuklaSP372KerakatGulab ChandSP
171Lucknow WestMohd RehanSP373JakhanianSubba RamSP
172Lucknow NorthAbhishek MishraSP374SaidpurSubhashSP
173Lucknow EastKalraj MishraBJP375GhazipurVijay Kumar MishraSP
174Lucknow CentralRavidas MehrotraSP376JangipurKailashSP
175Lucknow CanttProf. Rita Bahuguna JoshiINC377ZahoorabadSyeda Shadab FatimaSP
176MohanlalganjChandra RawatSP378MohammadabadSibgatulla AnsariQED
177BachhrawanRam Lal AkelaSP379ZamaniaOmprakashSP
178TiloiDr. Mohd. MuslimINC380MughalsaraiBabbanBSP
179HarchandpurSurendra Vikram SinghSP381SakaldihaSushil SinghIND
180Rae BareliAkhilesh Kumar SinghPECP382SaiyadrajaManoj KumarIND
181SalonAshakishoreSP383ChakiaPoonamSP
182SareniDevendra Pratap SinghSP384PindraAjayINC
183UnchaharManoj Kumar PandeySP385AjagaraTribhuvan RamBSP
184JagdishpurRadhey ShyamINC386ShivpurUday Lal MauryaBSP
185GauriganjRakesh Pratap SinghSP387RohaniyaAnupriya PatelAD
186AmethiGayatri PrasadSP388Varanasi NorthRavindra JaiswalBJP
187IsauliAbrar AhmadSP389Varanasi SouthShyamdev Roy Chaudhari (Dada)BJP
188SultanpurAnoop SandaSP390Varanasi Cantt.Jyotsana SrivastavaBJP
189SadarArun KumarSP391SevapuriSurendra Singh PatelSP
190LambhuaSantosh PandeySP392BhadohiJahid BegSP
191KadipurRamchandra ChaudharySP393GyanpurVijay KumarSP
192KaimganjAjit KumarSP394AuraiMadhubalaSP
193AmritpurNarendra Singh YadavSP395ChhanbeyBhai Lal KolSP
194FarrukhabadVijay Singh S/O Prem SinghIND396MirzapurKailash Nath ChaurasiyaSP
195BhojpurJamaluddin SiddiquiSP397MajhawanRamesh ChandBSP
196ChhibramauArvind Singh YadavSP398ChunarJagatamba SinghSP
197TirwaVyjai Bahadur PalSP399MarihanLaliteshpati TripathiINC
198KannaujAnil Kumar DohreSP400GhorawalRamesh ChandraSP
199JaswantnagarShivpal Singh YadavSP401RobertsganjAvinashSP
200EtawahRaghuraj Singh ShakyaSP402ObraSunil KumarBSP
201BharthanaSukh Devi VermaSP403DuddhiRubi PrasadIND
202BidhunaPramod KumarSP   
List of sitting MLAs of West Bengal
AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty AC. No. AC. NameSitting MLAsParty
1MekliganjArghya Roy Pradhan (Bilu)AITC148BhangoreAbdur Razzak MollaAITC
2MathabhangaBinay Krishna BarmanAITC149KasbaAhmed Javed KhanAITC
3Cooch Behar UttarNagendra Nath RoyAIFB150JadavpurSujan ChakrabortyCPM
4Cooch Behar DakshinMihir GoswamiAITC151Sonarpur UttarFirdousi BegumAITC
5SitalkuchiHiten BarmanAITC152TollygungeAroop BiswasAITC
6SitaiJagadish Chandra Barma BasuniaAITC153Behala PurbaSovan ChatterjeeAITC
7DinhataUdayan GuhaAITC154Behala PaschimPartha ChatterjeeAITC
8NatabariRabindra Nath GhoshAITC155MaheshtalaKasturi DasAITC
9TufanganjFazal Karim MiahAITC156Budge BudgeAshok Kumar DebAITC
10KumargramJames KujurAITC157MetiaburuzAbdul Khaleque MollaAITC
11KalchiniWilson ChampramaryAITC158Kolkata PortFirhad HakimAITC
12AlipurduarsSourav Chakraborty(Ghutish)AITC159BhabanipurMamata BanerjeeAITC
13FalakataAnil AdhikariAITC160RashbehariSobhandeb ChattopadhyayAITC
14MadarihatManoj TiggaBJP161BallygungeSubrata MukherjeeAITC
15DhupguriMitali RoyAITC162ChowrangeeNayna BandyopadhyayAITC
16MaynaguriAnanta Deb AdhikariAITC163EntallySwarna Kamal SahaAITC
17JalpaiguriSukhbilas BarmaINC164BeleghataParesh PaulAITC
18RajganjKhageswar RoyAITC165JorasankoSmita BakshiAITC
19Dabgram-FulbariGoutam DebAITC166ShyampukurShashi PanjaAITC
20MalBulu Chik BaraikAITC167ManiktalaSadhan PandeAITC
21NagrakataSukra MundaAITC168Kashipur-BelgachiaMala SahaAITC
22KalimpongSarita RaiGJM169BallyBaishali DalmiyaAITC
23DarjeelingAmar Singh RaiGJM170Howrah UttarLaxmi Ratan ShuklaAITC
24KurseongRohit SharmaGJM171Howrah MadhyaArup Roy (Apu)AITC
25Matigara-NaxalbariSankar MalakarINC172ShibpurJatu LahiriAITC
26SiliguriAsok BhattacharyaCPM173Howrah DakshinBrajamohan MajumderAITC
27PhansidewaSunil Chandra TirkeyINC174SankrailSital Kumar SardarAITC
28ChopraHamidul RahamanAITC175PanchlaGulsan MullickAITC
29IslampurKanaia Lal AgarwalINC176Uluberia PurbaHaider Aziz SafwiAITC
30GoalpokharMd Gulam RabbaniAITC177Uluberia UttarDr. Nirmal MajiAITC
31ChakuliaAli Imran Ramz AIFB178Uluberia DakshinPulak RoyAITC
32KarandighiManodeb SinhaAITC179ShyampurKalipada MandalAITC
33HemtabadDebendra Nath RoyCPM180BagnanArunava Sen(Raja)AITC
34KaliaganjPramatha Nath RayINC181AmtaAsit MitraINC
35RaiganjMohit SenguptaINC182UdaynarayanpurSamir Kumar PanjaAITC
36ItaharAmal AcharjeeAITC183JagatballavpurMd. Abdul GhaniAITC
37KushmandiNarmada Chandra RoyRSP184DomjurRajib BanerjeeAITC
38KumarganjToraf Hossain MandalAITC185UttarparaPrabir Kumar GhosalAITC
39BalurghatBiswanath ChoudhuryRSP186SreerampurDr. Sudipta RoyAITC
40TapanBachchu HansdaAITC187ChampdaniAbdul MannanINC
41GangarampurGoutam DasINC188SingurRabindranath BhattacharyaAITC
42HarirampurRafikul IslamCPM189ChandannagoreIndranil SenAITC
43HabibpurKhagen MurmuCPM190ChunchuraAsit Mazumder (Tapan)AITC
44GazoleDipali BiswasCPM191BalagarhAshim Kumar MajhiAITC
45ChanchalAsif MehbubINC192PanduaSk. Amjad HossainCPM
46HarischandrapurAlam MostaqueINC193SaptagramTapan DasguptaAITC
47MalatipurAlberuni ZulkarnainINC194ChanditalaSwati KhandokerAITC
48RatuaSamar MukherjeeINC195JangiparaSnehasis ChakrabortyAITC
49ManickchakMd. Mottakin AlamINC196HaripalBecharam MannaAITC
50MaldahaBhupendra Nath HalderINC197DhanekhaliAsima PatraAITC
51EnglishbazarNihar Ranjan GhoshIND198TarakeswarRachhpal SinghAITC
52MothabariYeasmin SabinaINC199PursurahDr. M. NuruzzamanAITC
53SujapurIsha Khan ChoudhuryINC200ArambaghKrishna Chandra SantraAITC
54BaishnabnagarSwadhin Kumar SarkarBJP201GoghatManas MajumdarAITC
55FarakkaMainul HaqueINC202KhanakulIqbal AhmedAITC
56SamserganjAmirul IslamAITC203TamlukAshok Kumar DindaCPI
57SutiHumayun RezaINC204Panskura PurbaSk Ibrahim AliCPM
58JangipurJakir HossainAITC205Panskura PaschimPhiroja BibiAITC
59RaghunathganjAkhruzzamanINC206MoynaSangram Kumar DolaiAITC
60SagardighiSubrata SahaAITC207NandakumarSukumar DeAITC
61LalgolaAbu HenaINC208MahisadalDr.Sudarsan Ghosh DastidarAITC
62BhagawangolaMahasin AliCPM209HaldiaTapasi MondalCPM
63RaninagarFiroza BegamINC210NandigramAdhikari SuvenduAITC
64MurshidabadShaoni Singha RoyINC211ChandipurAmiyakanti BhattacharjeeAITC
65NabagramKanai Chandra MondalCPM212PatashpurJyotirmoy KarAITC
66KhargramAshis MarjitINC213Kanthi UttarBanasri MaityAITC
67BurwanProtima RajakINC214BhagabanpurArdhendu MaityAITC
68KandiApurba Sarkar (David)INC215KhejuriRanajit MondalAITC
69BharatpurKamalesh Chatterjee (Gopal)INC216Kanthi DakshinAdhikari DibyenduAITC
70RejinagarRabiul Alam ChowdhuryINC217RamnagarAkhil GiriAITC
71BeldangaSeikh SafiujjamanINC218EgraDas SamaresAITC
72BaharampurManoj ChakrabortyINC219DantanBikram Chandra PradhanAITC
73HariharparaNiamot SheikhAITC220NayagramDulal MurmuAITC
74NowdaAbu Taher KhanINC221GopiballavpurChuramani MahataAITC
75DomkalAnisur Rahaman SarkarCPM222JhargramSukumar HansdaAITC
76JalangiAbdur Razzak MandalCPM223KeshiaryParesh MurmuAITC
77KarimpurMahua MoitraAITC224Kharagpur SadarDilip Kumar GhoshBJP
78TehattaGouri Sankar DuttaAITC225NarayangarhProdyut Kumar GhoshAITC
79PalashiparaTapas Kumar SahaAITC226SabangManas Ranjan BhuniaINC
80KaliganjHasanuzzaman SkINC227PinglaSaumen Kumar MahapatraAITC
81NakashiparaKallol KhanAITC228KharagpurDinen RoyAITC
82ChapraRukbanur RahmanAITC229DebraSelima Khatun (Bibi)AITC
83Krishnanagar UttarAbani Mohan JoardarAITC230DaspurMamata BhuniaAITC
84NabadwipPundarikakshya SahaAITC231GhatalShankar DolaiAITC
85Krishnanagar DakshinUjjal BiswasAITC232ChandrakonaChhaya DolaiAITC
86SantipurArindam BhattacharyaINC233GarbetaAshis Chakraborty (Nanti)AITC
87Ranaghat Uttar PaschimSankar SinghaINC234SalboniSrikanta MahataAITC
88KrishnaganjSatyajit BiswasAITC235KeshpurSeuli SahaAITC
89Ranaghat Uttar PurbaSamir Kumar PoddarAITC236MedinipurMrigendra Nath MaitiAITC
90Ranaghat DakshinRama BiswasCPM237BinpurKhagendranath HembramAITC
91ChakdahaKar Ratna GhoshAITC238BandwanRajib Lochan SarenAITC
92KalyaniDr. Ramendra Nath BiswasAITC239BalarampurShantiram MahatoAITC
93HaringhataNilima Nag (Mallick)AITC240BaghmundiNepal MahataINC
94BagdahDulal Chandra BarINC241JoypurShaktipada MahatoAITC
95Bongaon UttarBiswajit DasAITC242PuruliaSudip Kumar MukherjeeINC
96Bongaon DakshinSurajit Kumar BiswasAITC243ManbazarSandhya Rani TuduAITC
97GaighataPulin Bihari RayAITC244KashipurSwapan Kumar BelthariaAITC
98SwarupnagarBina MandalAITC245ParaUmapada BauriAITC
99BaduriaAbdur Rahim QuaziINC246RaghunathpurPurna Chandra BauriAITC
100HabraJyoti Priya MallickAITC247SaltoraSwapan BouriAITC
101AshoknagarDhiman RoyAITC248ChhatnaDhirendra Nath LayekRSP
102AmdangaRafiqur RahamanAITC249RanibandhJyotsna MandiAITC
103BijpurSubhranshu RoyAITC250RaipurBirendra Nath TuduAITC
104NaihatiPartha BhowmickAITC251TaldangraSamir ChakrabortyAITC
105BhatparaArjun SinghAITC252BankuraDaripa ShampaINC
106JagatdalParash DuttaAITC253BarjoraSujit ChakrabortyCPM
107NoaparaMadhusudan GhoseINC254OndaArup Kumar KhanAITC
108BarrackpurSilbhadra DattaAITC255BishnupurTushar Kanti BhattacharyaINC
109KhardahaAmit MitraAITC256KotulpurShyamal SantraAITC
110Dum Dum UttarTanmoy BhattacharyaCPM257IndasGurupada MeteAITC
111PanihatiNirmal GhoshAITC258SonamukhiAjit RayCPM
112KamarhatiManash MukherjeeCPM259KhandaghoshNabin Chandra BagAITC
113BaranagarTapas RoyAITC260Bardhaman DakshinRabiranjan ChattopadhyayAITC
114Dum DumBratya BasuAITC261RainaNepal GhoruiAITC
115Rajarhat New TownSabya Sachi DuttaAITC262JamalpurSamar HazraCPM
116BidhannagarSujit BoseAITC263MonteswarSajal PanjaAITC
117Rajarhat GopalpurPurnendu BasuAITC264KalnaKundu BiswajitAITC
118MadhyamgramRathin GhoshAITC265MemariBegum NargisAITC
119BarasatChiranjeet ChakrabartiAITC266Bardhaman UttarNisith Kumar MalikAITC
120DegangaRahima MondalAITC267BhatarSubhash MondalAITC
121HaroaIslam Sk.Nurul (Haji)AITC268Purbasthali DakshinSwapan DebnathAITC
122MinakhanUsha Rani MondalAITC269Purbasthali UttarPradip Kumar SahaCPM
123SandeshkhaliSukumar MahataAITC270KatwaRabindranath ChatterjeeAITC
124Basirhat DakshinDipendu Biswas (Mithu)AITC271KetugramSekh SahonawezAITC
125Basirhat UttarRafikul Islam MondalCPM272MangalkotChowdhury SiddiqullahAITC
126HingalganjDebes MandalAITC273AusgramAbhedananda ThanderAITC
127GosabaJayanta NaskarAITC274GalsiAlok Kumar MajhiAITC
128Basanti Gobinda Chandra NaskarAITC275PandabeswarKumar Jitendra TewariAITC
129KultaliRam Sankar HalderCPM276Durgapur PurbaSantosh DebrayCPM
130PatharpratimaSamir Kumar JanaAITC277Durgapur PaschimBishwanath ParialINC
131KakdwipManturam PakhiraAITC278RaniganjRunu DuttaCPM
132SagarBankim Chandra HazraAITC279JamuriaJahanara KhanCPM
133KulpiJogaranjan HalderAITC280Asansol DakshinTapas BanerjeeAITC
134RaidighiDebasree RoyAITC281Asansol UttarMoloy GhatakAITC
135MandirbazarHalder JoydebAITC282KultiUjjal ChatterjeeAITC
136JaynagarBiswanath DasAITC283BarbaniBidhan UpadhyayAITC
137Baruipur PurbaNirmal Chandra MondalAITC284DubrajpurChandra Naresh BauriAITC
138Canning PaschimShyamal MondalAITC285SuriAsok Kumar ChattopadhyayAITC
139Canning PurbaSaokat MollaAITC286BolpurChandranath SinhaAITC
140Baruipur PaschimBiman BanerjeeAITC287NanoorShyamali PradhanCPM
141Magrahat PurbaNamita SahaAITC288LabpurIslam MonirulAITC
142Magrahat PaschimGias Uddin MollaAITC289SainthiaNilabati SahaAITC
143Diamond HarbourDipak Kumar HalderAITC290MayureswarAbhijit RoyAITC
144FaltaTamonash GhoshAITC291RampurhatAsish BanerjeeAITC
145SatgachiaSonali Guha (Bose)AITC292HansanMiltan RasidINC
146BishnupurDilip MondalAITC293NalhatiMoinuddin ShamsAITC
147Sonarpur DakshinJiban MukhopadhyayAITC294MuraraiAbdur Rahaman (Liton)AITC

About Member of the Legislative Assembly (MLA)

The federal structure of the Indian system of governance is three-tiered, each tier having executive functions. According to the Constitution of India, the Union or the Central Government is the highest executive body of India. It delineates some of its powers to its constituent political units that comprise the State Governments in each state. This is the second tier in the structure. In other words, each state is vested with exclusive executive powers, managed by the ruling governments in each state. The third tier in the federal structure is the local-level governance of the Panchayats and the Municipalities.
In this form of federal governance, each state of the Indian Union holds immense power as far as its division of powers is concerned. Each state, whether it follows a unicameral or bicameral system of legislation, must have a Legislative Assembly or Vidhan Sabha. In India's provincial legislative structure, the Vidhan Sabha is either the Lower House (in states with bicameral legislature) or the sole house (in states with unicameral legislature). Its members are called MLAs or Members of the Legislative Assembly. These members are direct representatives of the people who exercise universal adult suffrage from territorial constituencies. The number of members in the legislative assembly cannot exceed 500 in any state and it cannot be fewer than 60 members in any state (though the Legislative Assemblies of Mizoram and Goa have 40 members each, Sikkim has 32 and Puducherry has 30 members). The responsibilities of the MLAs in each state are equivalent to that of the Members of the Parliament in the Lok Sabha. The Legislative Assembly is the highest law-making body in each state. The Members of the Legislative Assembly represent each constituency of the state as members are elected to cater to the interests of each region in the state.

Powers of an MLA

The powers and functions of the Members of the Legislative Assembly can be categorised under the following heads:

Legislative Powers:

The primary function of a Member of the Legislative Assembly is law-making. The Constitution of India states that the Members of the Legislative Assembly can exercise their legislative powers on all matters on which the Parliament cannot legislate. An MLA can exercise his legislative powers on the State List and the Concurrent List. The State List contains subjects of importance to the individual state alone, such as trade, commerce, development, irrigation and agriculture, while the Concurrent List contains items of importance to both the Union Government and the State Government such as succession, marriage, education, adoption, forests and so on. Although ideally only the Members of the Legislative Assembly can legislate on the State List, the Parliament can legislate on subjects in the State List while Emergency has been imposed on the state. In addition to that, on the matters that are included in the Concurrent List, the laws made by the Parliament are prioritised over the laws made by the Legislative Assembly if the President does not give his assent to the laws made by the Legislative Assembly. Although the Members of the Legislative Assembly are the highest law-making organs of the State government, their legislative powers are not absolute.


Financial Powers:

The Legislative Assembly holds absolute financial powers in the state. A Money Bill can only originate in the Legislative Assembly and the Members of the Legislative Assembly must give consent for any of the expenses made from the State Treasury. It must be noted that in the states that have a bicameral legislature, both the Legislative Council and the Vidhan Parishad can pass the Bill or suggest changes to the Bill within 14 days of its receipt although the members are not bound to abide by the changes suggested. All grants and tax-raising proposals must be authorised by the MLAs for them to be executed and implemented for the development of the state.

Executive Powers:

The Members of the Legislative Assembly in each state exercise certain executive powers. They control the activities and actions taken by the Chief Minister and the Council of Ministers. In other words, the ruling government is answerable to the Legislative Assembly for all its decisions. A vote of no-confidence can be passed only by the MLAs in any state that, if passed by a majority, can force the ruling government to resign. Question Hour, Cut Motions and Adjournment Motions can be exercised by the Members of the Legislative Assembly in order to restrict the executive organ of the state government machinery.

Electoral Powers:

The Members of the Legislative Assembly have certain electoral powers such as the following:
  1. Elected Members of the Legislative Assembly comprise the Electoral College that elects the President of India.
  2. MLAs elect the members of the Rajya Sabha, who represent a particular state.
  3. The Speaker and the Deputy Speaker of the Legislative Assembly are elected by the MLAs.
  4. In states with a bicameral legislature, one-third of the members of the Legislative Council are elected by the MLAs.

Constituent and Miscellaneous Powers:

  1. Some parts of the Constitution of India that relate to federal provisions can be amended by ratification by one-half of the Members of the Legislative Assembly.
  2. MLAs review reports of the Public Service Commission and the Accountant General.
  3. MLAs appoint the various Committees to the House.

Eligibility Criteria for Becoming an MLA

The qualifications needed to be elected as a Member of the Legislative Assembly are the following:
  • A person must be a citizen of India.
  • A person must not be less than 25 years of age.
  • A person must be an elector for any Legislative Assembly constituency in that state according to the Representation of the People Act, 1951.
  • A person must not hold any office of profit under the Government of India or the Government of any state other than that of a Minister for the Indian Union.
  • A person must be of a sound mind.
  • According to the Representation of the People Act, 1951, a person cannot remain an MLA if that person has been convicted by a court or found guilty in any particular instance.

Salary of an MLA

The salary of a Member of the Legislative Assembly of a state in India, like that of the Member of the Parliament of the country, is accompanied by a number of other allowances besides the basic pay, such as constituency allowances, sumptuous allowances, expense allowance and daily allowances. The salary of an MLA is decided by the respective state legislatures in the country as per Article 164 of the Indian Constitution. Thus, it varies from one state to another.


Facilities Given to an MLA

The facilities given to the MLA of each state include medical facilities, residence facilities, reimbursement of electricity and phone bills and travelling facilities among other things as each facility is enumerated in the state legislatures of the country. The amounts vary from one state to another as is specifically detailed in the respective state legislatures of the country.

Election Process of an MLA

The Members of the Legislative Assembly are elected directly by the voters in each constituency after the expiry of the assembly's tenure. The Legislative Assembly elections are held in each state, usually after a period of every five years. It must be noted that the assembly elections to all the states are not held together in the same year. The members are directly elected through an electorate who votes according to universal adult franchise. Each member of the Legislative Assembly is required to represent and voice the concerns of their constituency. The Governor of a state holds the power to nominate one member of the Anglo-Indian community if he/she is of the opinion that the community lacks adequate representation in the assembly.

Term of an MLA

The duration of the Legislative Assembly is usually five years and the Members of the Legislative Assembly remain in power for the tenure of the Assembly, after which fresh elections are held and the MLAs may or may not be re-elected. However, the tenure of the Vidhan Sabha can be terminated before its normal tenure of five years When the ruling majority party loses its confidence in the Legislative Assembly and is forced to resign. The Legislative Assembly can also be dissolved by the Governor on the request of the Chief Minister before fresh elections are held. The term of five years may be extended when Emergency is imposed in the state by the President. In such cases, the term of the Legislative Assembly may be extended up to six months at a time, subject to an extension of maximum one year at a time.

Pension of an MLA

Each MLA is entitled to a fixed amount as pension after fulfilling office in the post. However, the amount varies from one state legislature to another as each state legislature assigns different emoluments to its members.

Interesting Facts about the MLAs of India

  • Manik Sarkar, the Chief Minister of Tripura, is one of the poorest Members of the Legislative Assembly in the country, with almost nil assets, drawing a very meagre amount as salary.
  • Savitri Jindal, an MLA, is the wealthiest woman in India and is popularly called "India's Richest Mother."

States with Bicameral Legislature

Seven states in India; namely, Assam, Andhra Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Bihar, Karnataka, Maharashtra and Uttar Pradesh have a bicameral legislature, where the Legislative Assembly is the Lower House. In the remaining 21 states of the country, with a unicameral legislature, the Legislative Assembly is the only House.
WBVK
WBVDA

Last Updated on July 16, 2015


Track your constituency