Track your constituency

List of sitting members of Gujarat Legislative Assembly (MLAs) 2017




Gujarat Legislative Assembly Members

Gujarat has a unicameral Legislature. The State Legislative Assembly of Gujarat is the only House in the state. The term of the members Gujarat Legislative Assembly (MLAs) is of five years and constitutes 182 seats. All these from the 182 constituencies are meant to be filled by the members of legislative assembly (MLAs) of Gujarat who are elected through general elections within the state. The last Gujarat MLAs election in the state was held in December 2017. Currently, the BJP is the ruling party with maximum numbers of legislative assembly members (MLAs) in Gujarat Assembly. It has 99 out of 182 seats, while the India National Congress has 77 seats. Below is the complete list of current Gujarat MLAs along with their constituencies.


Gujarat MLAs (Present)

Sr. No.ConstituencyNamePartySr. No.ConstituencyNameParty
1AbdasaPradyumansinh Mahipatsinh JadejaBJP91TalalaBhagvanbhai BaradINC
2Mandvi (Kachchh)Virendrasinh JadejaBJP92Kodinar (SC)Mohanbhai ValaINC
3BhujNeema AcharyaBJP93UnaPunjabhai VanshINC
4AnjarVasanbhai AhirBJP94DhariJ. V. KakadiyaBJP
5GandhidhamMaltiben MaheshwariBJP95AmreliParesh DhananiINC
6RaparSantokben AarethiyaINC96LathiVirjibhai ThummarINC
7VavGeniben ThakorINC97SavarkundlaPratap DudhatINC
8TharadGulabsinh Pirabhai RajputINC98RajulaAmarish DerINC
9DhaneraNathabhai PatelINC99Mahuva (Bhavnagar)Raghavbhai MakwanaBJP
10Danta (ST)Kantibhai KharadiINC100TalajaKanubhai BaraiyaINC
11Vadgam (SC)Jignesh MevaniIND101GariadharKeshubhai NakraniBJP
12PalanpurMahesh PatelINC102PalitanaBhikhabhai BaraiyaBJP
13DeesaShashikant PandyaBJP103Bhavnagar RuralParshottam SolankiBJP
14DeodarShivabhai BhuriyaINC104Bhavnagar EastVibhavari DaveBJP
15KankrejKirtisinh VaghelaBJP105Bhavnagar WestJitu VaghaniBJP
16RadhanpurRaghubhai Merajbhai DesaiINC106Gadhada (SC)Atmaram ParmarBJP
17ChanasmaDilipkumar ThakorBJP107BotadSaurabh PatelBJP
18PatanKiritkumar PatelINC108KhambhatMayur RavalBJP
19SidhpurChandanji ThakorINC109BorsadRajendrasinh ParmarINC
20KheraluAjmalji Valaji ThakorBJP110AnklavAmit ChavdaINC
21UnjhaAshaben PatelBJP111UmrethGovind ParmarBJP
22VisnagarRushikesh PatelBJP112AnandKantibhai SodharparmarINC
23BechrajiBharatji ThakorINC113PetladNiranjan PatelINC
24Kadi (SC)Punjabhai SolankiBJP114SojitraPunambhai ParmarINC
25MehsanaNitin PatelBJP115MatarKesarisinh SolankiBJP
26VijapurRamanbhai PatelBJP116NadiadPankaj DesaiBJP
27HimatnagarRajubhai ChavdaBJP117MehmedabadArjunsinh ChauhanBJP
28Idar (SC)Hitu KanodiaBJP118MahudhaIndrajitsinh ParmarINC
29Khedbrahma (ST)Ashvinbhai KotwalINC119ThasraKanitbhai ParmarINC
30Bhiloda (ST)Anil JoshiyaraINC120KapadvanjKalabhai DabhiINC
31ModasaRajesndrasinh ThakorINC121BalasinorAjitsinh ChauhanINC
32BayadJashubhai Shivabhai PatelINC122LunawadaJigneshkumar SevakBJP
33PrantijGajendrasinh ParmarBJP123Santrampur (ST)Kuberbhai DindorBJP
34DahegamBalrajsinh ChauhanBJP124ShehraJethabhai AhirBJP
35Gandhinagar SouthShambhuji ThakorBJP125Morva Hadaf (ST)Suthar Nimishaben ManharsinhBJP
36Gandhinagar NorthC. J. ChavdaINC126GodhraC.K RauljiBJP
37MansaSurekhkumar PatelINC127KaalolSumanben ChauhanBJP
38KalolBaldevji ThakorINC128HalolJaydrathsinhji ParmarBJP
39ViramgamLakhabhai BharwadINC129Fatepura (ST)Rameshbhai KataraBJP
40SanandKanubhai PatelBJP130Jhalod (ST)Bhavesh KataraINC
41GhatlodiaBhupendrabhai PatelBJP131Limkheda (ST)Shaileshbhai BhabhorBJP
42VejalpurKishor ChauhanBJP132Dahod (ST)Vajesing PanadaINC
43VatvaPradipsinh JadejaBJP133Garbada (ST)Chandrikaben BariyaINC
44Ellis BridgeRakesh ShahBJP134DevgadhbariaBachubhai KhabadBJP
45NaranpuraKaushik PatelBJP135SavliKetan InamdarBJP
46NikolJagdish PanchalBJP136VaghodiaMadhu ShrivastavBJP
47NarodaBalram ThawaniBJP138Jetpur (ST)Sukhrambhai RathwaINC
48Thakkarbapa NagarVallabhbhai KakadiyaBJP139Sankheda (ST)Abhesinh TadviBJP
49BapunagarHimmatsinh PatelINC140DabhoiShailesh Mehta 'Sotta'BJP
50AmraiwadiJagdish Ishwarbhai PatelBJP141Vadodara City (SC)Manisha VakilBJP
51DariapurGyasuddin ShaikhINC142SayajigunjJitendra SukhadiaBJP
52Jamalpur-KhadiaImran KhedawalaINC143AkotaSeema MohileBJP
53ManinagarSuresh PatelBJP144RaopuraRajendra TrivediBJP
54Danilimda (SC)Shailesh ParmarINC145ManjalpurYogesh PatelBJP
55SabarmatiArvindkumar PatelBJP146PadraJashpalsinh ThakorINC
56Asarwa (SC)Pradipbhai ParmarBJP147KarjanAkshaykumar I. PatelBJP
57DaskroiBabu Jamna PatelBJP148Nandod (ST)Premsinhbhai VasavaINC
58DholkaBhupendrasinh ChudasamaBJP149Dediapada (ST)Maheshbhai VasavaBTP
59DhandhukaRajesh GohilINC150JambusarSanjaybhai SolankiINC
60Dasada (SC)Naushadji SolankiINC151VagraArunsinh RanaBJP
61LimdiKiritsinh RanaBJP152Jhagadia (ST)Chhotubhai VasavaBTP
62WadhwanDhanjibhai PatelBJP153BharuchDushyant PatelBJP
63ChotilaRutvik MakwanaINC154AnkleshwarIshwarsinh PatelBJP
64DhrangadhraParsotam SabariyaBJP155OlpadMukesh PatelBJP
65MorbiBrijesh MerjaBJP156Mangrol (Surat)Ganpat VasavaBJP
66TankaraLalit KagathraINC157Mandvi (Surat)Anandbhai ChaudhariINC
67WankanerMohammad Javed PirjadaINC158KamrejV. D. ZalavadiyaBJP
68Rajkot EastArvind RaiyaniBJP159Surat EastArvind RanaBJP
69Rajkot WestVijay RupaniBJP160Surat NorthKantibhai BalarBJP
70Rajkot SouthGovind PatelBJP161Varachha RoadKumarbhai KananiBJP
71Rajkot Rural (SC)Lakhabhai SagathiyaBJP162KaranjPravinbhai GhoghariBJP
72JasdanKunwarjibhai Mohanbhai BavaliyaBJP163LimbayatSangita PatilBJP
73GondalGeetaba Jayrajsinh JadejaBJP164UdhnaVivek PatelBJP
74JetpurJayesh RadadiyaBJP165MajuraHarsh SanghaviBJP
75DhorajiLalit VasoyaINC166KatargamVinodbhai MoradiyaBJP
76Kalavad (SC)Pravin MusadiyaINC167Surat WestPurnesh ModiBJP
77Jamnagar RuralRaghavjibhai PatelBJP168ChoryasiZankhana PatelBJP
78Jamnagar NorthDharmendrasinh Jadeja (Hakubha)BJP169Bardoli (SC)Ishwarbhai ParmarBJP
79Jamnagar SouthR. C. FalduBJP170Mahuva (Surat) (ST)Mohanbhai DhodiaBJP
80JamjodhpurChirag KalariyaINC171Vyara (ST)Punabhai GamitINC
81KhambhaliaVikram MadamINC172Nizar (ST)Sunil GamitINC
82DwarkaVacant 173DangVijaybhai R PatelBJP
83PorbandarBabu BokhiriaBJP174JalalporeR. C. PatelBJP
84KutiyanaKandhal JadejaNCP175NavsariPiyush DesaiBJP
85ManavadarJawaharbhai ChavdaBJP176Gandevi (ST)Naresh PatelBJP
86JunagadhBhikhabhai JoshiINC177Vansda (ST)Anantkumar PatelINC
87VisavadarHarshad RibadiyaINC178Dharampur (ST)Arvind PatelBJP
88KeshodDevabhai MalamBJP179ValsadBharat PatelBJP
89Mangrol (Junagadh)Babubhai VajaINC180PardiKanubhai DesaiBJP
90SomnathVimalbhai ChudasamaINC181Kaprada (ST)Jitubhai H. ChaudhariBJP
91TalalaBhagvanbhai BaradINC182Umbergaon(ST)Ramanlal PatkarBJP

Last Updated on Aug 21, 2020













Managed By Warrdel Solutions Pvt. Ltd. | © elections.in 2021