Latest
Devendra Fadnavis is likely to be sworn in as the new CM of Maharashtra on October 28 |
Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results in 1995


List of Successful Candidates in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1995


A. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.WinnerSexPartyVoteRunner-upSexPartyVote
1SawantwadiGENBhonsle Pravin Prataprao MINC39849Palav Varsha LiladharFSHS31375
2VengurlaGENKambali Shankar Shivaram MSHS41961Sawant Pushpasen BhivajiMJD25986
3MalvanGENRane Narayan Tatu MSHS56101Naik Vijay VishnuMINC34334
4DevgadGENJanardan Moreshwar Gogate MBJP51352Nandkumar Laxman GhateMINC32147
5RajapurGENAppa Alias Vijayrao Salvi MSHS58550Hatankar Laxman RangnathMINC27935
6RatnagiriGENGotad Shivaji Ramchandra MBJP56710Suhas Waman Alias Kumar ShetyeMIND29860
7SangameshwarGENMane Ravindra Muralidhar MSHS54655Rakhangi Mahamad Shaikh HussainMINC31409
8GuhagarGENDr. Natu Vinay Shridhar MBJP57789Adv. Mohite Dayanand BhaguramMINC20377
9ChiplunGENBhaskar Bhaurao Jadhav MSHS49795Balasaheb Bendu MateMINC42476
10KhedGENKadam Ramdas Gangaram MSHS67344Bhosle Asha KeshavraoFINC30369
11DapoliGENDalvi Suryakant Shivram MSHS64975Posture Daulatrao PandurangMINC37539
12MahadGENPrabhakar More MSHS41705Arun DeshmukhMINC21123
13ShrivardhanGENSawant Shyam Tukaram MSHS48349Rawoot Ravindra NarayanMINC30658
14MangaonGENTatkare Sunil Dattatreya MINC44569Ghosalkar Vinod RamchandraMSHS31175
15PenGENMohan Mahadev Patil MPWP43027Ravindranath Dagadu PatilMINC42034
16AlibagGENMeenakshi Patil FPWP61569Kawale Vijay NamdevMINC38380
17PanvelGENVivek Patil MPWP62485G.R. PatilMINC49619
18KhalapurGENDevendra Vitthal Satam MSHS50575Ulhas Gajanan DeshumukhMINC35783
19ColabaGENDhatrak Ashok Gangaram MINC29256Narwekar Suresh MurariMSHS21178
20UmarkhadiGENPatel Bashir Moosa MSP20950Hemant Krishna KoliMSHS19344
21MumbadeviGENRaj K. Purohit MBJP32089Bhanwar Singh Raj PurohitMINC14451
22KhetwadiGENRaichura Mohan D. MBJP30305Memon Yaqoob Jan MohamedMSP17419
23Opera HouseGENPadwal Chandrakant Shankar MSHS36321Sujata DhawaleFINC17602
24Malabar HillGENMangal Prabhat Lodha MBJP43735Desai B.A.MINC41817
25ChinchpokliGENFaiyaz Ahmed MJD20573Madhu ChavanMINC15656
26NagpadaGENLokhandwala M. Suhail Haji Umer MSP23099Dilip B. TammalMSHS20793
27MazgaonGENBala Nandgaonkar MSHS41729Chhagan BhujbalMINC29454
28ParelGENDesai Suryakant Gangaram MSHS46574Dr. Jagannathrao HegdeMINC22061
29ShivadiGENRane Dattatraya Mahadeo MBJP35305Gaikwad Sumant SitaramMINC18900
30WorliGENDatta Nalawade MSHS49802Adv. Vasantrao Vittal SuryawanshiMINC28267
31NaigaonGENKalidas Nilkanth Kolambkar MSHS57383Vilas SawantMINC25948
32DadarGENManohar Gajanan Joshi MSHS58901Sharayu Govind ThakurFINC20482
33MatungaGENGoyal Chandrakanta Vedprakash FBJP46443Upendra P. DoshiMINC37613
34MahimGENGambhir Suresh Anant MSHS45601Ramanand LaudMINC22356
35Dharavi(SC)Mane Baburao Jotiram MSHS64607Dr. Boudhankar Rajeev NarendraMINC39787
36VandreGENJayashree Ramdas Nayak FBJP32887Salim ZakariaMINC24621
37KherwadiGENMadhukar Sarpotdar MSHS54978Kamble Vijay BaburaoMINC35390
38Vile ParleGENGurunath Krishna Desai MSHS66333Jitendra Gulab JoshiMINC37528
39AmboliGENAmbre Shantaram Soma MSHS72079Makwana Ismail MohamedMINC60386
40SantacruzGENAbhiram Singh MBJP67478Adv. Nancy OommachainFINC37127
41AndheriGENSitaram Bhikaji Dalvi MSHS89566Ramesh DubeyMINC63425
42GoregaonGENKale Nandkumar DamodharMSHS57638Sharad RaoMSAP36523
43MaladGENGajanan Kirtikar MSHS147148Ram Pandagale JankiramMINC76976
44KandivaliGENMadhav Marathe MBJP91511Chandrakant GosaliaMINC75510
45BorivaliGENHemendra Mehta MBJP163639Chintaman MaliMINC68810
46TrombayGENNarkar Ratnakar Pandurang MSHS90450Khan Javed IqbalMINC54803
47ChemburGENAdvani Hashu MBJP57790Kunnure Annasaheb RamchandraMINC43172
48NehrunagarGENSuryakant Mahadik MSHS51569Nawab MalikMSP37511
49KurlaGENChavan Shantaram Sitaram MSHS104332Maske Dayanand JagannathMINC50010
50GhatkoparGENPrakash Mehta MBJP81700Bakshi VerandraMINC51051
51BhandupGENAdv. Liladhar Balaji Dake MSHS93807Patil Manorama DinanathFINC71449
52MulundGENKirit Somaiya MBJP109143R.R. SinghMINC65616
53ThaneGENJoshi Moreshwar Damodar MSHS122595Bhoir Malati RameshFINC58492
54BelapurGENGanesh Ramchandra Naik MSHS218100Muzaffar HussainMINC109099
55UlhasnagarGENKalani Suresh (Pappu) Budharmal MIND90479Mirapuri Teckchand ThanwardasMBJP35145
56AmbernathGENSabir Shaikh MSHS119283Patil Nukul PundalikMINC64797
57KalyanGENPatil Jagannath Shivaram MBJP162334Jadhav Pralhad DundaMINC76247
58MurbadGENVishe Digambar Narayan MBJP58941Gotiram Padu PawarMINC51471
59Wada(ST)Savara Vishnu Rama MBJP72919Lahange Babu KashinathMINC37260
60BhiwandiGENKhan Mohamad Ali Shah Mohamad MSP80444Naik Madan KrishnaMSHS66434
61VasaiGENThakur Appa Urf Hitendra Vishnu MIND81463Gawhankar Deepak GajananMSHS47888
62Palghar(ST)Nimkar Manisha Manohar FSHS55399Rahane Jagannath ShiduMINC35250
63Dahanu(ST)Nam Shankar Sakharam MINC62813Kanbi Kisan LallubhaiMSHS40458
64Jawhar(ST)Varatha Ramji Mahadu MCPM59309Patil Devidas PandurangMINC38245
65Shahapur(ST)Daroda Daulat Bhika MSHS52441Barora Mahadu NagoMINC31119
66Igatpuri(ST)Zole Shivram Shankar MINC33365Gangad Pandoorang ChapuMPWP26289
67NashikGENAher Dr. Daulatrao Sonuji MBJP94852Mane Murlidhar PandurangMINC45717
68Deolali(SC)Gholap Baban Shankar MSHS78339Kale Vishawanath MadhavraoMINC41420
69SinnarGENDighole Tukaram Sakharam MIND43600Deshmukh Digambar JayawantraoMSHS36458
70NiphadGENKadam Raosaheb Bhaurao MSHS73885Mogal Malojirao SadashivMINC61622
71YevlaGENPatil Kalyanrao Jayvant Rao MSHS52144Bankar Ambadas BalajiMINC34669
72NandgaonGENDeshmukh Rajendra Devidas MSHS35786Dhatrak Jagannath MurlidharMINC25564
73MalegaonGENNihal Ahmed Maulavi Md. Usman MJD65621Sk. Rashid Sk. ShafiMIND34418
74DabhadiGENHiray Pushpatai Vyankatrao FINC40126Hiray Baliram WamanMIND37716
75ChandwadGENKasliwal Jaychand Deepchand MBJP45488Kotwal Shirishkumar VasantraoMINC43683
76Dindori(ST)Charoskar Kisan Govind MINC51970Gumbade Somnath SakharamMSHS42682
77Surgana(ST)Chavan Harishchandra Deoram MIND65890Gavit Jiva PanduMCPM37086
78Kalwan(ST)Pawar Arjun Tulshiram MBJP47896Bahiram Popat MotiramMINC41311
79Baglan(ST)Borase Dilip Mangalu MIND65004Chavan Sanjay KantilalMINC25047
80Sakri(ST)Chaudhari Govindrao Shivaram MBJP48182Bhoye Reshma MotiramMINC38578
81Nawapur(ST)Naik Surupsing Hirya MINC69518Mavachi Ratanji MotyaMBJP47711
82Nandurbar(ST)Gavit Vijaykumar Krishnarao MIND57694Valvi Pratap RubjiMINC38116
83Talode(ST)Padvi Narendrasing Bhagatsing MBJP40026Valvi Padmakar VijesingMIND23608
84Akrani(ST)Ad. K.C. Padavi MIND27915Pawara Rameshbhai ThikyaMINC23917
85ShahadaGENAnnasaheb P.K. Patil MINC66305Deshamukh Hemant BhaskarMIND46094
86ShirpurGENPatel Amarishbhai Rasiklal MINC90005Jamadar Narandrasing DarbarsingMIND26852
87SindkhedaGENRajput Mangalsing Nimji Alias Thansing JibhauMJD33801Bhadane Dattatray WamanMINC26283
88KusumbaGENPatil Rohidas (Daji) Chudaman MINC51710Patil Gajanan NarayanMIND48510
89DhuleGENKadambande Rajvardhan Raghujirao Alias RajubabaMIND34456Bapu ShardulMIND23755
90Chalisgaon(SC)Ghode Sahebrao Sitaram MBJP50236Chavan Vishwas DagaduMINC35343
91ParolaGENPatil Bhaskarrao Rajaram MIND54095More Vasantrao JivanraoMIND23291
92AmalnerGENDr. Patil B.S. MBJP35838Patil Amrutrao WamanraoMINC34934
93ChopdaGENArunlal Govardhandas Gujarathi MINC48359Patil Kailas GorakhMSHS31955
94ErandolGENPatil Mahendrasinh Dharamsinh MJD50391Mahajan Ramesh JagannathMSHS31405
95JalgaonGENJain Sureshkumar Bhikamchand MINC77172Dr. Arjun Ganpat BhangaleMIND38743
96PachoraGENWagh Onkar Narayan MMVC30656Deshmukh Anil RamraoMINC26359
97JamnerGENGirish Dattatray Mahajan MBJP63661Ishwarlal Shankarlal JainMINC43624
98BhusawalGENBhole Dileep Atmaram MSHS56277Bhole Devidas NamdeoMINC33104
99YawalGENChaudhary Ramesh Vitthal MINC44077Arun Govinda MahajanMBJP40000
100RaverGENPatil Arun Pandurang MBJP55897Chaudhari Madhukarrao DhanajiMINC50714
101EdlabadGENEknathrao Ganapatrao Khadase MBJP67086Patilravindra PralhadraoMINC49527
102MalkapurGENSancheti Chainsukh Madanlal MIND39492More Sahebrao SadashivMJD26472
103BuldhanaGENShinde Vijay Haribhau MSHS48842Gode Dr. Rajendra VyankatraoMINC39069
104ChikhliGENKhedekar Rekha Purushottam FBJP37216Rajput Pratap DalsingMBBMS27385
105Sindkhed RajaGENShingne Rajendra Bhaskarrao MIND71465Kayande Totaram TukaramMINC39613
106MehkarGENJadhao Prataprao Ganpatrao MSHS72744Saoji Subodh KeshaoMINC39472
107KhamgaonGENKokare Nana Nimbaji MBJP59778Deshmukh Prakashrao KeshaoraoMINC52095
108JalambGENIngle Krushnarao Ganpatrao MINC34438Kaple Shrawan KisanMBJP30300
109AkotGENKarale Rameshwar Wasudeo MSHS39104Sudhakar Ramkrushna GanganeMINC30613
110Borgaon ManjuGENGulabrao Ramrao Gawande MSHS52716Bhande Dashrath MotiramMBBMS43661
111AkolaGENGowardhan Mangilal Sharma MBJP59614Arun Vishnuji DiwekarMINC25412
112BalapurGENGawhankar Narayanrao Haribhau MBJP36844Dhomane Suryabhan NarayanMBBMS35582
113MedshiGENZanak Subhash Ramraoji MINC27923Dr. Shewale Dnyaneshwar KeshavraoMBBMS26676
114Washim(SC)Rajguru Purushottam Namdev MBJP44928Sathe Chandrakant ShripatraoMINC29346
115MangrulpirGENRathod Gajadhar Ramsing MIND50613Thakare Subhash PandharinathMINC36202
116MurtijapurGENLahane Motiramji Udebhanji MBJP33577Pawar Makhram BandujiMBBMS32397
117KaranjaGENBabasaheb Dhabekar MIND39025Prakash Uttamrao DahakeMINC29304
118DaryapurGENBharsakale Prakash Gunvant MSHS44377Lendhey Sahebrao ShriramMBBMS32691
119Melghat(ST)Patlya Langda Mavaskar MBJP37377Patel Rajkumar DayaramMBSP32209
120AchalpurGENKorde Vinayak Maroti MBJP46881Dr. Thakre Suresh BhausahebMIND30567
121MorshiGENHarshwardhan Pratapsinha Deshmukh MINC50739Mankar Purushottam GulabraoMIND37359
122TeosaGENTasare Sharad Motiram MINC27062Mangale Nanasaheb GanpatMCPI17481
123WalgaonGENSanjay Raosaheb Band MSHS25864Dr. Anil WarhadeMINC22089
124AmravatiGENJagdish Motilal Gupta MBJP71845Mujaffar Ahmad Mo. YusufMIND22509
125BadneraGENDhane Dnyaneshwar Mahadeo MSHS35862Vinayak Tukaramji DudheMBBMS24565
126ChandurGENDhole Pandurang Vithusa MJD36863Adsad Arunbhau JanardanMBJP32484
127ArviGENDr. Kale Sharad MINC55164Kale Dilip NarayanraoMIND44591
128PulgaonGENRao Prabhatai Anandrao FINC43148Deshmukh Sureshrao BapuraojiMIND25597
129WardhaGENShende Pramod Bhausaheb MINC47503Jaiswal Suresh MotilaljiMIND24036
130HinganghatGENShinde Ashok Shamraoji MSHS43964Sharad JoshiMIND39971
131UmredGENParate Shrawan Govindrao MINC33930Itkelwqr Vasantrao BalajipantMIND30686
132KamthiGENRadke Deoraoji Santoshrao MIND59738Bhoyar Yadaorao KrushnaraoMINC36937
133Nagpur North(SC)Badhel Bhola Janglu MBJP63488Shende Upendra MangaldasMRPI(K)44320
134Nagpur EastGENChaturvedi Satish Zaoolal MINC69249Dhawade Pravhakar KashinathMJD65919
135Nagpur SouthGENAshok Ramchandra Wadibhasme MBJP49151Dhawad Ashok ShankarraoMINC36248
136Nagpur CentralGENAnees M. Ahmed MINC34975Datke Prabhakar VithobajiMBJP26528
137Nagpur WestGENVinod Yeshwantrao Gudadhe (Patil) MBJP94698Ojha Prabhatai MotilalFINC52018
138KalmeshwarGENBang Rameshchandra Gopikisan MIND35118Mate Pandurangji DaulatraoMIND27869
139KatolGENDeshmukh Anil Vasantrao MIND29807Virendra Kashirao DeshmukhMPWP25784
140SavnerGENSunil Chhatrapal Kedar MIND60325Deshmukh Ranjeet ArvindbabuMINC38932
141RamtekGENGujar Ashokkumar Yeshwant MIND52428Deshmukh Anandraoji RamjiMINC39905
142TumsarGENKukade Madhukar Yashwantrao MBJP39795Ishwardayal Mahipal PataleMINC29430
143BhandaraGENAswale Ram Gopal MBJP58194Vairagade Jayant VasantraoMINC33131
144AdyarGENSawarbandhe Bhuishchandra Alias Bandu HarishchandraMIND41644Revatkar Rajendra RamchandraMSHS27675
145Tirora(SC)Vaidya Bhajandas Vithoba MBJP49597Shende Krishnkumar RaghunathMINC24663
146GondiaGENKuthe Rameshkumar Sampatrao MSHS29936Patel Hariharbhai ManibhaMINC27451
147GoregaonGENBopche Khushal Parasram MINC46944Thakur Chunnilalbhau GopalMBJP41318
148AmgaonGENShiwankar Mahadeorao Sukaji MBJP70402Bahekar Bharatbhau NarayanbhauMINC68154
149SakoliGENDr. Hemkrishna Shamraoji Kapgate MBJP49059Sewakbhau Nirdhanji Patil WaghayeMINC39044
150LakhandurGENKapgate Dayaram Maroti MBJP34833Kute Pramila PremrajFINC29159
151Armori(ST)Madavi Ramkrushna Hari MSHS38947Anandrao Gangaram GedamMIND25499
152Gadchiroli(ST)Kowase Marotrao Sainuji MINC59732Kodap Vilas ShyamraojiMBJP38211
153Sironcha(ST)Atram Raje Satyavanrao Raje VishveshvarraoMNVAS80780Atram Dharmarao Baba BhagwantraoMINC38257
154RajuraGENChatap Waman Sadashivrao MIND67690Mamulkar Prabhakar BapuraoMINC48645
155ChandrapurGENMungantiwar Sudhir Sachidananda MBJP94379Wankhede Shyam GopalraoMINC39915
156SaoliGENFadnvis Shobhatai Madhaorao FBJP71343Gaddamwar Wamanrao VistariMINC45677
157BrahmapuriGENKhanorkar Suresh (Baba) Chintaman MJD42525Pazhode Vasudeorao RushijiMBJP39737
158ChimurGENDr. Gajabhe Rameshkumar Bapuraoji MIND36433Gabhane Ramdasji LahanujiMBJP29090
159BhadrawatiGENDeotale Sanjay Wamanrao MINC37689Wasade Babasaheb SonabajiMIND26164
160WaniGENKasawar Wamanrao Bapurao MINC42881Mohitkar Vinod BhaskarraoMSHS29203
161Ralegaon(ST)Purke Vasant Chindhuji MINC38759Jungare Letuji LaxmanMIND26000
162Kelapur(ST)Moghe Shiwajirao Shioramji MIND56192Gedam Deorao JaitujiMINC38901
163YavatmalGENThakare Rajabhau Alias Rajendra GaneshraoMBJP50384Annasaheb Deshmukh ParwekarMINC32637
164DarwhaGENThakare Manikrao Govindrao MINC44645Pawar Makharam BandujiMBBMS41677
165DigrasGENMunginwar Shrikant Wamanrao MSHS43392Rathod Pratap LalsingMJD31875
166PusadGENNaik Manoharrao Rajusing MINC63732Mukhare Narendra GodhajiraoMJD61614
167UmarkhedGENIngale Uttamrao Raghoji MBJP44826Adv. Anantrao DeosarkarMINC28248
168KinwatGENPawar Digamber Bapuji MBJP33110Keram Bhimrao RamjiMIND21702
169HadgaonGENWankhede Subhash Bapurao MSHS31478Pawar Baburao YadavraoMIND24842
170NandedGENKhedkar Prakashs Murlidharrao MSHS55972Hamid Hussain Sarwari Altaf HussainMJD37680
171MudkhedGENDeshmukh Sahebrao Sakhojirao MINC33781Rajegore Manikrao LaxmanraoMIND33330
172BhokarGENDr. Kinhalkar Madhaurao Bhujangrao MINC36183Deshmukh Balasaheb GopalraoMIND34411
173BiloliGENPatil Bhashkarrao Bapurao MINC61412Sharad JoshiMIND53066
174Mukhed(SC)Avinash Madhukarrao Ghate MINC39618Patil Gunwant MadhavraoMIND35558
175KandharGENChavan Rohidas Khobraji MSHS48702Shankarrao Ganeshrao DhondgeMIND31648
176Gangakhed(SC)Ghandat Sitaram Chimaji MIND29610Gaikwad Dnyanoba HariMPWP29134
177SingnapurGENWarpudkar Suresh Ambadasrao MINC49540Gawali Uttamrao AbajiMIND26415
178ParbhaniGENRenge Tukaram Ganpatrao MSHS57212Shamim A. Khan Rahim A. KhanMINC37858
179BasmathGENMundada Jaiprakash Shankarlal MSHS53518Dr. Chavan Prabhakar EknathMIND25453
180KalamnuriGENNaik Vithalrao Champatrao Maske MCPM45531Adv. Shivaji Gyanbarao ManeMSHS37144
181HingoliGENPatil Kotkar Baliram Kaduji MBJP36257Patil Sahebrao NarayanraoMINC33207
182JinturGENKadam Ramprasadji Wamanrao MINC49690Banger Pratap GanpatraoMJD41314
183PathriGENLahane Haribhau Vithalrao MSHS42598Raner Uttamrao RangnathraoMINC24733
184ParturGENA. Kadir A. Wahed Deshmukh MINC37912Yadav Babanrao DattatrayMBJP37790
185AmbadGENChothe Shivaji Kundlikrao MSHS49628Kharat Vilasrao VitthalraoMINC44940
186JalnaGENArjun Panditrao Khotkar MSHS79387Tope Ankushrao RaosahebMINC37543
187BadnapurGENChavan Narayanrao Satwaji MSHS44354Pawar Balasaheb RamraoMIND26105
188BhokardanGENDanve Raosaheb Dadarao MBJP63561Janjal Patil ShrirangraoMINC42506
189SillodGENKale Kisan Rao MBJP53005Manikrao PalodkarMINC39414
190KannadGENJadhav Raibhan Rambhaji MINC46639Pawar Narayan BajiraoMIND24692
191VaijapurGENKailas Ramrao Patil (Aba) MINC38177R.M. WaniMICS32695
192GangapurGENAshok Rajaram MIND35544Ashatai ShrimantraoFSHS29037
193Aurangabad WestGENChandrakant Khaire MSHS126700Darda RajendraMINC72657
194Aurangabad EastGENRagde Haribau Kisan MBJP49496Sau. Parvatibai TrimbakraoFINC31698
195PaithanGENBhumre Sandipanrao Asaram MSHS43802Aute Kantrao VishwanathraoMINC25569
196GeoraiGENPandit Badamrao Lahuji MIND71362Pandit Shivajirao AnkushraoMINC31095
197ManjlegaonGENJagtap Bajirao Sonaji MIND29461Patil RadhakrishnaMINC29073
198BeedGENProf. Nawale Suresh Nivrutti MSHS67732Jayadatta Sonaji KshirsagarMINC41041
199AshtiGENDarekar Sahebrao Nathuji MIND75788Dhonde Bhimrao AnandraoMINC34309
200ChausalaGENBhai Tupe Janardhan Tatyaba MPWP53056Andhale Keshavrao YadavraoMBJP34400
201Kaij(SC)Dr. Vimaltai Nandkishore Mundada FBJP72308Satpute Bhagoji NivruttiraoMINC31978
202RenapurGENMunde Gopinathrao Pandurang MBJP78006Kokate Baburao NarsingraoMINC49647
203AhmadpurGENNagargoje Bhagwanrao Kerbaji MBJP60622Jadhav Balasaheb Kishan RaoMINC41200
204UdgirGENProf. Patwari Manohar Digamberrao MINC34333Kendre Govind DnyanobaMJD30996
205Her(SC)Gundile Ram Sambhaji MBJP41499Kamble Trimbak MukundraoMINC16528
206LaturGENPatil Shivajirao Balwantrao MJD112901Deshmukh Vilasrao DagdojiraoMINC79077
207Kalamb(SC)Narhire Kalpana Ramesh FSHS58171Trimbake Ramling GundibaMINC32360
208ParandaGENPatil Dnyaneshwar Raosaheb MSHS39424Thorat Vijaysinh AmarsinhMIND33682
209OsmanabadGENDr. Patil Padmasinh Bajirao MINC62555Kale Vasantrao ShankarraoMIND24616
210AusaGENJadhav Kishanrao Sampatrao MINC55603Jadhav Suryabhan NarayanraoMSHS28084
211NilangaGENJadhav Manikrao Bhimrao MJD75041Patil Shivajirao BhauraoMINC39047
212OmergaGENProf. Gaikwad Ravindra Vishvanath MSHS68343Patil Basavraj MadhavraoMINC56410
213TuljapurGENKhaple Manikrao Bhimrao MPWP62437Chavan Madhukrrao DeoraoMINC35924
214AkkalkotGENTanawade Babasaheb Sharannappa MBJP35442Tinwala M. Shafi GulabsahebMINC30802
215Solapur SouthGENAnandrao Narayan Deokate MINC41530Birajdar Bhimrao PanditMIND34494
216Solapur City SouthGENAdam Narsayya Narayan MCPM29589Birajdar Patil Shivsharan HanmantappaMSHS27038
217Solapur City NorthGENVallyal Lingraj Balirayya MBJP36077Abdulpurkar Aralappa GangappaMINC20883
218North Solapur(SC)Khandare Uttamprakash Baburao MSHS74951Kamalapure Sundararaj NarasappaMINC62455
219Mangalvedhe(SC)Dhoble Laxman Kondiba MINC61087Borade Vimaltai DnyandeoFIND37892
220MoholGENPatil Rajan Baburao MINC54320Nimbalkar Chandrakant DattajiraoMPWP38398
221BarshiGENDilip Gangadhar Sopal MIND42545Zadbuke Prabhavati ShankarraoFINC37061
222MadhaGENShinde Babanrao Vithalrao MIND48896Patil Pandurang GanapatMINC28586
223PandharpurGENParicharak Sudhakar Ramchandra MINC80084Patil Rajaram AudumbarMIND73914
224SangoleGENPatil Shahajibapu Rajaram MINC73910Deshmukh Ganpatrao AnnasahebMPWP73718
225MalshirasGENNohite Patil Vijaysinh Shankarrao MINC84709Patil Subhash BalasahebMBJP65247
226KarmalaGENBagal Digambar Murlidhar MIND45423Jagtap Jayawantrao NamdeoraoMINC41485
227Karjat(SC)Lokhande Sadashiv Kisan MBJP64269Premanand Dadasaheb RupwateMINC38834
228ShrigondaGENPachapute Babanrao Bhikaji MINC64957Bhos Babasaheb SahaduMIND46433
229Ahmednagar SouthGENRathod Anil Ramkisan MSHS61289Kalamkar Dadabhau DasharathMINC35461
230Ahmednagar NorthGENKardile Shivaji Bhanudas MIND62552Kute Vijayatai ChandrakantFINC35838
231PathardiGENRajale Appasaheb Dadaba MINC40846Andhale Vikramrao GovindraoMBJP36576
232ShevgaonGENAbhang Pandurang Gamaji MINC51297Gadakh Tukaram GangadharMIND51285
233ShrirampurGENMurkute Bhanudas Kashinath MINC54522Kamble Anil ShamraoMIND36256
234ShirdiGENVikhe Radhkrishna Eknath Rao MINC65516Gadekar Dhananjay ShrawanMSHS35055
235KopargaonGENKolhe Shankarrao Genuji MINC53999Sonawane Bhagatsing DayaramMSHS47157
236RahuriGENTanapure Prasadrao Baburao MINC59126Dhumal Ramadas VishwanathMIND54103
237ParnerGENZaware Patil Vasantrao Krushnarao MINC28886Nandkumar Bhausaheb ZawareMIND22324
238SangamnerGENThorat Vijay Alias Balasaheb BhausahebMINC73611Gulave Bapusaheb NamdeoMIND58957
239Nagar Akola(ST)Pichad Madhukar Kashinath MINC77758Bhangare Ashok YashwantMIND44726
240JunnarGENDangat Balasaheb Savalerambuva MSHS59552Benake VallabhdattatrayaMINC42545
241AmbegaonGENValse Patil Dilip Dattatraya MINC57014Kisanrao B. BankheleMJD50558
242Khed AlandiGENNarayanrao Baburao Pawar MINC60436Babanrao Laxman DawareMIND56597
243MavalGENDhore Ruplekha Khanderao FBJP71452Bafna Madan HarakchandMINC50900
244MulshiGENAshokraonamdeorao Mohol MINC73559Nana BalkawadeMSHS63625
245HaveliGENBabar Gajanan Dharamshi MSHS110104Ramkrishna MoreMINC102356
246BopodiGENMoze Rambhau Genba MINC51393Gaikwad Jaidev MarutraoMBBMS30011
247ShivajinagarGENShshikant Sutar MSHS102409Adv. Vandana ChavanFINC78119
248Parvati(SC)Kamble Dilip Dnyandev MBJP82792Sharad RanpiseMINC60087
249Kasba PethGENGirish Bapat MBJP53043Dr. Satish DesaiMINC32283
250Bhavani PethGENDeepak Natharam Payagude MSHS48063Dhere Prakash KeshavraoMINC34818
251Pune CantonmentGENAppa Alias Suryakant Laxman Lonkar MSHS78000Balasaheb ShivarkarMINC75580
252ShirurGENGawade Popatrao Hariba MINC36897Pacharne Baburao KashinathMIND36219
253DaundGENKool Subhash Baburao MINC121914Divekar Tanaji SambhajiMBJP29244
254IndapurGENPatil Harshwadhan Shahati Rao MIND59125Patil Ganpatrao SitaramMINC47949
255BaramatiGENPawar Ajit Anantrao MINC91493Kakade Ratanrao BhagwanraoMIND14158
256PurandarGENDada Jadhavrao MJD90321Chandukaka JagtapMINC46935
257BhorGENAnantrao Thopate MINC57055Kashinath KhutwadMIND40023
258PhaltanGENNaik Nimbalkar Ramraje Pratapsingh MIND84816Kadam Suryaji RaoMINC42367
259Man(SC)Waghamare D.G. MIND66765Sonavane V.T.MINC42844
260KhatavGENGudage Mohanrao Pandurang MIND52514Bagal Aarunrao ShivramMINC51919
261KoregaonGENJagtap Shankarrao Chimaji MINC59793Patil Shalinitai VasantraoFIND53807
262WaiGENPisal Madanrao Ganpatrao MIND51761Bhosale Madanrao PratapraoMINC41103
263JaoliGENSapkal Sadashiv Pandurang (Bhau) MSHS50500Kadam Genuji GovindMINC45600
264SataraGENAbhaysinh Shahumaharaj Bhosale MINC83053Ghorpade Bhimrao ShamraoMIND30485
265PatanGENPatankar Vikramsinh Ranjitsinh MINC59399Desai Shamburaj ShivajiraoMIND58663
266Karad NorthGENP.D. Patil MIND67467Patil Anandrao RaghojiMINC52779
267Karad SouthGENPatil Vilasrao Balkrishna MINC69386Mohite Indrajit YeshwantraoMIND48014
268ShiralaGENNaik Shivajirao Yeshwantrao MIND72856Charapale Shankarrao NanaMINC55099
269WalvaGENPatil Jayant Rajaram MINC94605Patil Ashok ShamaraoMBJP31394
270Bhilwadi WangiGENDeshmukh Sampatrao Vyankatrao MIND71296Kadam Dr. Patangrao ShripatraoMINC64031
271SangliGENPawar Sambhaji Hari MJD51283Patil Prakashbapu VasantraoMINC39516
272MirajGENPatil Sharad Ramgonda MJD68432Gaikwad Maniktai AnandraoFINC23817
273TasgaonGENPatil Ravasaheb Ramrao MINC79505Patil Dinkarrao KrishnajiMIND29660
274Khanapur AtpadiGENDeshmukh Rajendra MIND73998Babar Anilrao KalegeraoMINC53708
275Kavathe MahankalGENGhorpade Ajitrao Shankarrao MIND72619Shendge Shivajirao KrishnajiMINC60729
276Jat(SC)Kamble Madhukar Shankar MIND54294Sanmadikar Umaji DhanapaMINC38135
277ShirolGENAnna Alias Ratnappa Bharmappa KumbharMINC85533Shamrao PatilMIND59365
278IchalkaranjiGENAwade Prakash Kallappa MINC82086K.L. MalabadeMCPM79643
279Vadgaon(SC)Awale Jaywant Gangaram MINC43951Dabade Akaram ShivramMSHS40866
280ShahuwadiGENGaikwad Sanjaysinh Jayasingrao MIND58640Patil Babasheb YashwantraoMINC46192
281PanhalaGENPatil Yashwantrao Ekanath MINC46162Kore Nipun VilasraoMIND30851
282SangrulGENPawar Patil Sampatrao Shamrao (Bapu)MPWP63236P.N. PatilMINC59934
283RadhanagariGENBhoite Namdevrao Shankar MIND43173Desai Bajarang AnandraoMIND40158
284KolhapurGENSalokhe Suresh Balwant MSHS51510Prof. Ingavale Vishnupant AnandraoMPWP37209
285KarvirGENDigvijay Bhausaheb Khanvilkar MINC80033Mahadik Mahadeorao RamchandraMIND48501
286KagalGENMandalik Sadashivrao Dadoba MINC71127Ghatge Vikramsinh JaysingraoMIND60204
287GadhinglajGENDesai Krishnarao RakhamajiraoMINC54761Shinde Shripatrao DinkarraoMJD43384
288ChandgadGENPatil Bharmu Subrao MIND58347Patil Narsingrao GurunathMINC53264


List of Participating Political Parties in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1995



Sr. No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJP Bharatiya Janata Party
2CPI Communist Party of India
3CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4INC Indian National Congress
5JDJanata Dal
6JP Janata Party
7SAPSamata PARTY
State Parties
8BSP Bahujan Samaj Party
9FBL All India Forward Bloc
10ICS Indian Congress (Socialist)
11IUML Indian Union Muslim League
12MUL Muslim League Kerala State Committee
13PWP Peasants And Workers Party Of India
14SHS Shivsena
15SP Samajwadi Party
16SSP Sikkim Sangram Parishad
Registered(Unrecognised) Parties
17ABJS Akhil Bharatiya Jan Sangh
18BBMS Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangha
19BMSM Bharatiya Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
20DDP Doordarshi Party
21DPI Democratic Party Of India
22HJP Hindustan Janta Party
23INL Indian National League
24MRC Maharashtra Rashtravadi Congress
25MVC Maharashtra Vikas Congress
26NRP National Republican Party
27NVAS Nag Vidarbha Andolan Samiti
28NVPP Native People'S Party
29PDP Peoples Democratic Party
30PSSS Proutist Sarva Samaj Samiti
31RPI Republican Party Of India
32RPI(K) Republican Party Of India (Khobragade)
33RSSD Rashtriya Samaj Sevak Dal
34SJP(M) Samajwadi Janata Party (Maharashtra)
35SJP(R) Samajwadi Janata Party (Rashtriya)
36VPP Vidarbha Praja Party
Independents
58 IND Independent

Last Updated on October 19, 2014


Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in