Latest
Last day today for withdrawal of candidature for Maharashtra Assembly elections | President's rule imposed in Maharashtra | Pankaj Munde not to contest Beed bypoll |
Navigation
Track Your Constituency
Type

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results in 1990

Maharashtra (MH) Infographic

List of Successful Candidates in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1990


A. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.WinnerSexPartyVoteRunner-upSexPartyVote
1SawantwadiGENBhonsle Pravin Prataprao MINC39189Jayanand MathkarMJD28550
2VengurlaGENPushpasen Sawant MJD43946S. N. DeeaiMINC20316
3MalvanGENNarayan Tatu Rane MSHS31466Y. D. SawantMINC24051
4DevgadGENAppa Gugate MBJP41126A. G. Alias Dada RaneMINC26176
5RajapurGENHatankar Laxman Rangnath MINC41197Narvekar Chandrakant BalkrishnaMSHS29543
6RatnagiriGENGotad Shivajirao Ramchandra MBJP39823Shivajirao JadyarMINC31729
7SangameshwarGENMane Ravindra Murlidhar MSHS32385Jagannath JadhavMJD22151
8GuhagarGENShridhar D. Natu MBJP48116Bendal Ramchandra SadashivMINC36716
9ChiplunGENBapu Khedekar MSHS31103Balasaheb MateMIND30460
10KhedGENKadam Ramdas Gangaram MSHS39191Bhosale Keshavrao JagatraoMIND24889
11DapoliGENDalvi Suryakant Shivaram MSHS46882Vidya BeloseFINC21917
12MahadGENPrabhakar More MSHS32220Sudhakar SawantMINC29110
13ShrivardhanGENRaut Ravindra Narayan MINC41032Pandurang Bandhuji SawantMSHS34882
14MangaonGENAshok Sabale MINC38834Bhai SawantMPWP27557
15PenGENPatil Mohan Mahadeo MPWP51184Mahatre Balaji DamajiMINC40904
16AlibagGENPatil Dattatrey Narayan MPWP58878Kawale Vijay NamdevMINC43596
17PanvelGENPateil Dattatray Narayan MPWP45693Ganapat Ragho PatilMINC43007
18KhalapurGENSatnam Devendra Vithal MSHS46611Mundhe Ram GanpatMINC36298
19ColabaGENPatrawala Marazban MINC19945Gawade Dnyaneshwar BhimmajiMSHS14007
20UmarkhadiGENPatel Bashir Musa MMUL34886Jawkar Satyawan GanpatMSHS22561
21MumbadeviGENRaj K. Purhoit MBJP25955Lali Jamnadas KapadiaMINC18706
22KhetwadiGENSharma Premkumar Shankar Datt MBJP27006Prakash BinsaleMINC20135
23Opera HouseGENPadwal Chandrakant Shankar MSHS29757Prabhu ChandrashekharMINC20222
24Malabar HillGENDesai B. A. MINC29474Amar JariwalaMBJP19778
25ChinchpokliGENAnnasaheb Alias B. D. Zute MINC25236Abdul Alim KhanMBJP15002
26NagpadaGENSayed Ahmed MINC21026Yusuf Husain MujawarMMUL19467
27MazgaonGENChhagan Bhujbal MSHS36790Eknath (Bhai) BandalMINC30141
28ParelGENVithal Chavan MSHS44907Sharad KhatuMJD22899
29ShivadiGENDatta Rane MBJP31442Dadu AtyalkarMJD23192
30WorliGENNalawade Datta Shankar MSHS31718Nanaware Vasant PandurangMINC22312
31NaigaonGENKalidas N. Kolambkar MSHS44415Vilas SawantMINC37437
32DadarGENManohar Gajanan Joshi MSHS47617Bhaurao PatilMINC24367
33MatungaGENChandrakanta Goyal FBJP32355V. SubramnianMINC29150
34MahimGENGambhir Suresh Anant MSHS37587Shyam ShettyMINC25652
35Dharavi(SC)Eknath M. Gaikwad MINC46643Ramesh MedhekarMBJP39430
36VandreGENSalim Zakaria MINC34251Ramdas NayakMBJP30086
37KherwadiGENMadhukar Sarpotdar MSHS42742Kamble Vijay BaburaoMINC41948
38Vile ParleGENRamesh Yashsant Prabhoo MSHS44408Pushpakant Anant MhatreMINC31520
39AmboliGENAmbre Shantaram Soma MSHS47921Ismail MakwanaMMUL39728
40SantacruzGENAbhiram Singh MBJP40854Oommachen C. D.MINC34647
41AndheriGENRamesh Dube MINC62276More Ramesh ShankarMSHS61264
42GoregaonGENSubhash DesaiMSHS47021Sharad RaoMJD46426
43MaladGENGajanan Kirtikar MSHS80364Chandrakant TripathiMINC71125
44KandivaliGENChandrakant Gosalia MINC52725Ratnakar KamatMBJP40618
45BorivaliGENHemendra Mehta MBJP96038Sutrale Vijay RamdasMINC38160
46TrombayGENJaved I. Khan MINC97715Acharya Sharad NarayanMSHS66447
47ChemburGENAdvani Hashu MBJP49739Chandrakant HandoreMRPI49071
48NehrunagarGENMahadik Suryakant Venkatrao MSHS40409Sajid RashidMJD33197
49KurlaGENMayekar Ramakant Shankar MSHS64794D'Silva Celine AFINC59543
50GhatkoparGENPrakash Mehta MBJP53733Bakshi VirendraMINC40982
51BhandupGENDake Liladhar Balaji MSHS70834Patil Dinanath BamaMINC58523
52MulundGENVamanrao Prab MBJP73438R. R. SinghMINC55566
53ThaneGENM. D. Joshi MSHS94236Koli Kanti KisanMINC53237
54BelapurGENGanesh Ramchandra Naik MSHS114947Manohar Rama SalviMINC87386
55UlhasnagarGENKalani Suresh (Pappu) Budharmal MINC88804Harchandani Sitaldas KhubchandMBJP34549
56AmbernathGENShabir Shaikh MSHS71322Dutt Sanjay SatishMINC30121
57KalyanGENPatil Jagannath Shivram MBJP106145Bhoir Sudam HariMINC59392
58MurbadGENGotiram Padu Pawar MINC50083Digambar Narayan VisheMBJP39700
59Wada(ST)Savara Vishnu Rama MBJP48184Duinada Laxman KadyaMINC35656
60BhiwandiGENTaware Parasharam Dhondu MJD60818Raghunath (Appa) PadyalMSHS39123
61VasaiGENThakur Hitendra Vishnu MINC92958Dominik John GonsalvisMJD46490
62Palghar(ST)Avinash Baliram Sutar MSHS36141Kaluram Kakadya DhodadeMJD28424
63Dahanu(ST)Nam Shankar Sakharam MINC35981Keny Ramkrishna MangeshMSHS19937
64Jawhar(ST)Kom Lahanu Shidva MCPM39408Kom Ladkya RadkaMINC23060
65Shahapur(ST)Babora Mahadu Nago MINC34998Padmakar Namdeo KewhariMSHS34880
66Gatpuri(ST)Yadavrao Anandrao Bambale MBJP22656Ghare Vitthalrao GanpatMIND19632
67NashikGENKathe Ganpatrao Pundlik MBJP64425Khaire Pandharinath SadhavraoMINC58801
68Deolali(SC)Gholap Baban Shankar MSHS53400Sadaphule Ramdas DayaramMIND21153
69SinnarGENDighole Tukaram Sakharam MINC46830Gadakh Suryabhan Sukdev (Nana)MJD26536
70NiphadGENMogal Malojirao Sadashiv MINC45447Shinde Gangadhar Narayan (G. N. )MSHS29088
71YevlaGENMarutirao Narayan Pawar MINC36721Arun Laxman ThoratMSHS24067
72NandgaonGENDhatrak Jagannath Murlidhar MINC20406Ashok Yadavrao RasalMSHS16360
73MalegaonGENNihal Ah. Maualavi Md. Usman MJD67944Haji Shabbir Ah. Haji Gulam RasulMINC35668
74DabhadiGENPushpatai Vyankatrao Hirey FINC43460Nikam Ashok DamodarMSHS32577
75ChandwadGENKasaliwal Jaychand Deepchand MBJP39514Kotwal Shiriskumar VasantraoMINC29264
76Dindori(ST)Gaikwad Bhagawantrao Dharmaji MINC41837Khetade Ramdas DaulatMSHS22302
77Surgana(ST)Gavit Jeeva Pandu MCPM39753Bhoye Sitaram SayajiMINC23154
78Kalwan(ST)Pawer Arjun Tulshiram MBJP49516Bahiram Kashinath NarayanMINC30088
79Baglan(ST)Ahire Lahanu Bala MINC33111Borse Dilip MangaluMJD25080
80Sakri(ST)Chaudhari Govindbhau Shivram MBJP29402Chaure Bapu HariMINC29289
81Nawapur(ST)Naik Surupsing Hirya MINC66510Thakare Ambar BarikMBJP16728
82Nandurbar(ST)Valvi Pratap Kubaji MINC43342Gavit Krushnarao DamajiMJD37206
83Talode(ST)Padvi Dilvarsing Dongarsing MBJP40619Valvi Arjunsing PirsingMINC13431
84Akrani(ST)K. V. Padvia MJD38872Bhandari Tarasing ChandrasingMINC34956
85ShahadaGENDeshmukh Hemant Bhaskar MINC57601Anna Saheb P. K. PatilMJD52406
86ShirpurGENAmarishbhai Rasikalal Patel MINC60344Vishwasrao PatilMBJP27226
87SindkhedaGENBhadane Dattatray Waman MINC44299Rajput Thansing JibhauMJD27050
88KusumbaGENRhoidas Chudaman Pateal (Daji) MINC64742Khairnar Gulabrao JayvantraoMSHS15857
89DhuleGENBorse Shalini Sudhakar FINC33266Bapu ShardulMSHS32210
90Chalisgaon(SC)Iwhawar Ramchandra Jadhav MBJP27315Changare Vasudeoram ApuramMINC18066
91ParolaGENMore Vasanrao Jiwanrao MINC31511Patil Bhaskarrao RajaramMIND28830
92AmalnerGENPatil Gulabrao Wamanrao MJD44211Dajiba Parvat PatilMINC31714
93ChopdaGENArunlal Goverdhandas Gujarathi MINC54805Rana Ganesh JagannathMSHS18644
94ErandolGENHari Atmaram Mahajan MSHS36685Wagh Parvatabai ChandrabhanFINC32068
95JalgaonGENJain Sureshkumar Bhikamchand MICS(SCS)61562Jain Ishwarlal ShankarkalMINC36792
96PachoraGENPatil Krishanarao Maharu MINC34565Onkar Narayan WaghMJD34542
97JamnerGENMahajan Dattatray Ughadu MINC31531Patil Pralhadrao EknathraoMICS(SCS)27956
98BhusawalGENPhalak Nilkanth Chintaman MINC34838Rajabhau PawarMBJP27891
99YawalGENRamesh Vitthal MINC44668Arun Govinda MahajanMBJP37607
100RaverGENMadhukarrao Dhanaji MINC42116Gunwant Rambhan SarodeMBJP36837
101EdlabadGENEknath Ganpat Khadase MBJP35052G. N. PatilMINC32390
102MalkapurGENTangade Dayaram Sugdeo MBJP33578Kolte Dinkar YadaoMINC30578
103BuldhanaGENGode Rajendra Vyankatrao MSHS43244Shingane Bhaskarrao SampatraoMINC42478
104ChikhliGENBondre Bharat Rajabhau MINC60796Jawanjal Prakash RustumaraoMBJP44797
105Sindkhed RajaGENKayande Totaram Tukaram MIND29949Jadhao Wamanrao RamchandraMJD25489
106MehkarGENSubodh Keshao Saoji MINC54219Jadhao Prataprao GanpatraoMSHS44609
107KhamgaonGENKokare Nana Nimbaji MBJP31150Deshmukh Prakash KeshavraoMINC27994
108JalambGENIngle Krushnarao Ganpatrao MSHS39746Gawande Vasanti ShrikantFPWP33988
109AkotGENJagannath Sitaramji Dhone MSHS35436Gangane Sudhakar RamkrishnaMINC25926
110Borgaon ManjuGENDalu Gajanan Deorao MSHS44153Gawai Ramesh RamraoMBRP27098
111AkolaGENArun Vishnuji Divekar MINC36146Kelkar Deepak KamlakarMSHS31023
112BalapurGENKisanrao Babanrao Raut MBJP39183Gazi Mohammadali Qaz Mohd. IbrahimaliMMUL32870
113MedshiGENZanak Subhashrao Ramraoji MINC30261Gawali Pundalikrao RamjiMSHS21598
114Washim(SC)Malikh Lakhan Sahdeo MBJP27668Kamble Bhimrao HaibatiMINC23761
115MangrulpirGENThakare Subhashrao Pandhari MIND28200Rathod Gokuldas DevisinghMINC24884
116MurtijapurGENPawar Makhram Banduji MIND31069Motiramji Udaybhanji LahaneMBJP26033
117KaranjaGENGawande Gulabrao Ramrao MSHS35297Babasaheb DhabekarMINC25007
118DaryapurGENPrakash Gunwant Bharsakle MSHS25682Deorao Gondaji WankhadeMBRP16996
119Melghat(ST)Kale Tuilshiram Rupna MINC28098Ramesh RaikwarMSHS16186
120AchalpurGENKorde Vinayahrao Marotrao MBJP37287Babanrao Alias Dattaraya Magorao MetkarMINC18476
121MorshiGENHarshawardhan Pratapsinha DeshmukhMIND38014Mankar Purushottam GulabraoMINC26509
122TeosaGENMangale Nattu Dewaji MCPI24459Tasre Sharad MotiramMINC23154
123WalgaonGENAnil Warhade MINC20983Subhash Alias Nanubhau MahalleMSHS19373
124AmravatiGENJagdish Gupta MBJP35319Pushpatai Vijay BondeFINC31133
125BadneraGENWadnere Pradeep Babanrao MSHS26224Yate Purushottam VishnupantMIND13929
126ChandurGENAdsad Arunbhau Janardan MBJP36201Sherekar Yeshwant GangaramMINC23997
127ArviGENKale Sharad MINC37050Khonde Jyoti VijayraoFJD28444
128PulgaonGENSaroj Ravi Kashikar FJD37651Prabha RauFINC36758
129WardhaGENManik Mahadeo Sabane MIND41604Shande Pramod BhauraojiMINC38126
130HinganghatGENBonde Vasnat Laxmanrao MJD40730Deshmukh Suresh BapuraojiMINC36867
131UmredGENParate Sharwan Govindrao MINC29555Itkelwar Vasantrao BalajiMIND23146
132KamthiGENBhoyar Yadorao Krushnarao MINC34715Radke Deorao SantoshraoMIND34116
133Nagpur North(SC)Shende Upendra Mangaldas MRPK33603Badhel BholaMBJP21358
134Nagpur EastGENSatish Jhaulal Chaturvedi MINC80333Dnyanesh WakudkarMSHS41462
135Nagpur SouthGENDhawad Ashok Shankar MINC35682Wadibhame Ashok RamchanderMBJP29387
136Nagpur CentralGENBajirao Yashwant Narayan MJD22323Anees AhmedMINC22317
137Nagpur WestGENVinod Gudadhe Patil MBJP55081Awari Gev ManchershaMINC46438
138KalmeshwarGENKedar Chhatrapal Anandrao MINC38767Gawande Pandurang NarayanraoMIND28348
139KatolGENShinde Sunil Shamraoji MINC37597Neole Ram MannalalMJD25327
140SavnerGENRanjeet Arvindbabu Deshmukh MINC36410Mangle Dadarao MahadeoraoMBJP31873
141RamtekGENPandurang Jairamji Hajare MJD43482Kimmatkar Madhukar GhanshyamraoMINC34525
By PollsRamtekGENA.R. Deshmukh (Mahajan)MINC44812G.A.K.Y. RaoMIND42798
142TumsarGENSubhashchandra Narayanraoji KaremoreMIND29246Ishwardayal Mahipali PataleMJD19693
143BhandaraGENAswale Ram Gopal MBJP29356Jayant Vasant VairagadeMINC25693
144AdyarGENShrungapawar Vilas Vishwanath MIND28091Ramteke Charandas MarotraoMRPI20521
145Tirora(SC)More Harish Ukandrao MINC42650Binzade Vishnu BarkuMBJP32743
146GondiaGENHariharbhai Manibhai Patel MINC35856Agarwal Radheshyam HarishchandraMBJP22995
147GoregaonGENChunnilalbhau Gopalbhau Thakur MBJP38038Katare Manojkumar HemendranathMINC27415
148AmgaonGENBahekar Bharatbhau Narayanbhau MINC41134Nagpure Bhersingh DukaluMBJP28991
149SakoliGENHemkrushna Shamraoji Kapgate MBJP39372Badole Janardhan KisanMIND18646
150LakhandurGENDiwathe Namdeo Harbaji MBJP40504Ramchandra Maroti ThakreMINC32808
151Armori(ST)Warkhade Hariram Atmaram MSHS36518Weakey Sukhadeobabu PundalikMINC28681
152Gadchiroli(ST)Kowase Marotrao Sainuji MINC37903Kodap Vilas ShamraoMSHS34800
153Sironcha(ST)Atram Dharmarao Bhagwantrao MINC26377Atram Raje Satyawanrao RajeMIND22697
154RajuraGENChatap Wamanrao Sadashiorao MJD47949Mamulkar Prabhakar BapuraoMINC37476
155ChandrapurGENWankhede Shyam Gopalrao MINC57622Trivedi Gayacharam MahaviraprasadMIND24947
156SaoliGENShobhatai Madhaorao Fadnavis FBJP49924Gaddamwar Wamanrao VistariMINC36630
157BrahmapuriGENDonadkar Namdeo Bakaram MSHS39837Deshmukh Shantaram TulshiramMIND18905
158ChimurGENWaghmare Baburao Jasuji MINC26442Jaiswal BabaMSHS24432
159BhadrawatiGENTemurde Moreshwar Vitthalrao MJD34666Wasade Baba SonabajiMINC30495
160WaniGENKasawar Waman Bapurao MINC47142Thawari Guruji D. MMSHS19675
161Ralegaon(ST)Netaji Tanbaji Rajgadkar MJD33759Wooike Gulabrao BajiraoMINC27334
162Kelapur(ST)Gedam Deorao Jaitaji MJD57874Shivaji Shioramji MogheMINC28598
163YavatmalGENJawahar Trimbakrao Deshmukh MJD30271Gade Holeshwarrao TulshiramjiMIND23632
164DarwhaGENThakre Manikrao Govindrao MINC26781Shridhar Dhondabaji MohodMSHS21504
165DigrasGENAde Pratapsing Ramsing MINC45964Upganlawar Yeshwant WasudeoMSHS24123
166PusadGENNaik Sudhakarrao Rajusing MINC59364Ambhore ShriramsonbaMJD34088
167UmarkhedGENDeosarkar Prakash Patil MJD47351Deshmukh Balasaheb VithalraoMINC37586
168KinwatGENJadhv Subhash Limbaji MCPI46449Kishanrao Champatrao PachputeMINC28258
169HadgaonGENAshtikar Bapurao Shivram Patil MINC31739Deshmukh Panditrao Narayan RaoMBJP25449
170NandedGEND. R. Deshmukh MSHS48645Kadam Kamalkishor NansahebMINC33270
171MudkhedGENDeshmukh Sahebrao Sakoji MINC31403Choudhary Ramrao LaxmikantraoMBJP23757
172BhokarGENKinalkar Madhavrao Bhujangrao MINC22838Kesrale Kishor BhujangraoMIND20774
173BiloliGENBhaskerrao Bapurao Patil MINC75512Patne Gangadher MahalappaMJD35612
174Mukhed(SC)Ghate Madhukarrao Rangoji MINC40100Patil Vishwanath NadhavraoMIND22033
175KandharGENKeshav Shankarrao Dhondge MPWP30195Rohidas Khobraji ChavanMSHS21815
176Gangakhed(SC)Gaikwad Dayanoba Hari MPWP40033Ghandat Sitaram ChimajiMBJP27216
177SingnapurGENWarpudkar Sureshrao AmbadasraoMINC58295Renge Tukaram GanpatraoMSHS37882
178ParbhaniGENBobde Hanumantrao Daulatrao MSHS49534Shamim Ahemad Khan Rahim Ahemad KhanMINC37966
179BasmathGENJaiprakash Shankarlal Mundada MSHS54498Bagal Ramchandra KhobrajiMJD31959
180KalamnuriGENMaratrao Parasram Shinde MSHS31615Satav Rajnitai ShankarraoFINC26924
181HingoliGENBaliram Kaduji Kotkar (Patil) BhankhedekarMBJP43966Patil Sahebrao NarayanraoMINC32269
182Intur GENKadam Ramprasad Wamanrao BordikarMINC42149Bhamble Ramprasad WamanraoMSHS33175
183PathriGENLahane Haribhan Vithalrao MSHS37437Dudhgaonker Ganeshrao NagoraoMINC22720
184ParturGENAkat Vaijanathrao Yadavrao MINC34289Yadav Digambar DattatrayraoMBJP28296
185AmbadGENKharat Vilasrao Vithalrao MINC55957Paulbudhe Bhausaheb BapuraoMSHS25735
186AlnaGENKhotkar Arjunrao Panditrao MSHS57226Bothra Manikchand JaichandlalMINC30566
187BadnapurGENChavan Narayan Satwaji MSHS29696Apasaheb Sheshrao ChavanMIND15858
188BhokardanGENRaosaheb Dadarao Danve MBJP62684Ranganathrao Shivram PatilMINC37174
189SillodGENManikrao Palodkar MINC40021Kale Gulabrao LaxmanraoMBJP32098
190KannadGENRaibhan Rambhaji Jadhav MIND34832Kishor PatilMINC27875
191VaijapurGENRamkrishna Baba Patil MINC40305Kailashrao Ramrao PatilMIND35165
192GangapurGENKailas Patil MSHS43233Sahebrao Patil DongaonkerMINC33024
193Aurangabad WestGENChandrakant Khaire MSHS88964Javed Hasan KhanMIND59809
194Aurangabad EastGENHaribhau Kisanrao Begde MBJP55581Trimbakrao Ganpatrao SirasthMINC43856
195PaithanGENAppasaheb Alias Babanrao WaghchaureMSHS48273K. P. Zargad (Mamma)MPWP16419
196GeoraiGENShivajirao Ankushrao MINC67770SuryakantMSHS20630
197ManjlegaonGENPatil Radhakrishna Sahebrao MINC58209Dak Narayan GovindraoMIND21149
198BeedGENNawale Suresh Nivrutti MSHS43643Jagtap Rajendra SahebraoMIND29626
199AshtiGENBhimrao Anandrao Dhonde MINC44072Darekar Sahebrao NathujiMJD41958
200ChausalaGENKshirsagar Jaydatta Sonajirao MINC51189Tupe Janardhan TatyabaMPWP26013
201Kaij(SC)Vimal Nandkishor Mundada FBJP35957Bhaguji Niwarti SatputeMINC26736
202RenapurGENGopinath Pandurang Munde MBJP60275Daund Panditrao NarayanMINC54285
203AhmadpurGENJadhav Balasaheb Krishanrao MINC37492Nagargoje Bhagwanrao KerbajiMIND21970
204UdgirGENPatil Narayanrao Bajirao MJD39246Baswaraj Malsetti PatilMINC38844
205Her(SC)Tondchirket Shivraj Maloji MJD29706Dharma Girjappa SonkawadeMINC23756
206LaturGENDeshmukh Vilasrao Dagdojirao MINC70662Gomare Manoharrao EknathraoMJD40102
207Kalamb(SC)Ghodake Kundlik Ekcnath MPWP35588Yeshwant Pralahadrao SarwadeMIND24839
208ParandaGENMote Maharudra Anandrao MINC58912Chede Panditrao GanpatraoMPWP27941
209OsmanabadGENPatil Padmasinha Bajirao MINC66884Gore Arvind JanardhanMJD34470
210AusaGENJadhav Kishanrao Sampatrao MINC45272Jadhav Suryabhan NarayanraoMSHS17102
211NilangaGENPatil Shivajirao Bhaurao MINC56312Mane Vishwambharrao ShankarraoMIND43136
212OmergaGENKazi Abdul Khalek A. Kadar MINC36277Patil Balbhim BhauraoMIND27310
213TuljapurGENChavan Madhukar Deorao MINC47474Khaple Manikrao BhimraoMPWP32108
214AkkalkotGENPatil Mahadeo Kashiraya MINC43045Tanawade Babasaheb SharanappaMBJP41213
215Solapur SouthGENAnandrao Narayan Deokate MINC39870Patil Sidramappa MalakappaMIND34782
216Solapur City SouthGENYalgurwar Prakash Balkrishna MINC31975Birajdar (Patil) Shivsharan HanmantappaMSHS30884
217Solapur City NorthGENLingraj Balcerayya Vallyal MBJP42059Chakote Baburao ChannappaMINC32128
218North Solapur(SC)Shinde Sushil Kumar Sambhajirao MINC77309Chalawade Mallikarjun ShankarMIND38067
219Mangalvedhe(SC)Dhobale Laxman Kondiba MINC49605Ramesh Dhondapa ShindeMSHS37307
220MoholGENNimbalkar Chandrakant Dattajirao MPWP49505Patil Shahajirao ShankarraoMINC41098
221BarshiGENSopal Dilip Gangadhar MINC44974Deshmukh Krishanarao NanasahebMIND25356
222MadhaGENPatil Pandurang Ganapat MINC33510Sathe Dhanaji GanapatraoMIND22525
223PandharpurGENParicharak Sudhakar Ramchandra MINC89597Patil Prakash BhivajiMJD9751
224SangoleGENDeshmukh Ganpatrao Annasaheb MPWP72341Patil Shahaji RajaramMINC56023
225MalshirasGENMohite Patil Vijaysinh Shankarrao MINC84747Patil Subhash BalasahebMBJP44445
226KarmalaGENJagtap Jayvantrao Namdeorao MIND35762Patil Raosaheb BhagwanraoMINC20670
227Karjat(SC)Bhailume Vittal Sahadu MINC40764Lokhande Sadashiv KisanMBJP22015
228ShrigondaGENPachpute Babanrao Bhikaji MJD52738Nagvade Shivajirao NarayanraoMINC51920
229Ahmednagar SouthGENAnilrao Ramkisan Rathod MSHS42419Kalamkar Dadabhau DashrathMINC31638
230Ahmednagar NorthGENMaruti Deoram Alias Dada Pati Shelke MINC63577Mule Madhavrao DagdujiMJD32281
231PathardiGENRajale Appasaheb Dadaba MINC46178Bhapse Baburao YeshwantraoMJD41864
232ShevgaonGENGadakh Tukaram Gangadhar MIND50202Ghule Marutrao ShankarraoMINC44278
233ShrirampurGENMurkute Bhanudas Kashinath MJD43993Adik Govindrao WamanraoMINC41139
234ShirdiGENMhaske Annasaheb Sarangdhar MINC45886Ghogare Eknath ChandrabhanMJD28089
235KopargaonGENKolhe Shankarrao Genuji MINC56673Kale Sambhajirao KisanMSHS32801
236RahuriGENTanpure Prasad Baburao MINC56590Dhumal Ramdas VishwanathMBJP46674
237ParnerGENZaware Nandkumar Bhausaheb MINC35657Gaikwad Sabaji MahaduMSHS27350
238SangamnerGENVijay Alias Balasaheb Bhausaheb ThoratMINC57465Gunjal Vasantrao SakharamMBJP52603
239Nagar Akola(ST)Pichad Madhukar Kashinath MINC57446Bhangare Ashok YashwantMJD34539
240JunnarGENBenke Wallabh Dattatray MINC37953Gunjal Mahadeo Rakhama Alias TatyasahebMJNP(JP)27577
241AmbegaonGENValase Patil Diliprao Dattatraya MINC30354Patil Shivarajirao MarutraoMIND20809
242Khed AlandiGENPawar Narayanrao Baburao MINC57072Takalkar Pratap GenbhauMJD27830
243MavalGENBafna Madanlal Harakchand MINC45469Bhegde Vishwanath RambhauMBJP40004
244MulshiGENMohol Ashokrao Namdeorao MINC72834Nandu GhateMSHS24965
245HaveliGENLandge Dnyaneshwar Pandurang MINC74413Nair Rajan KrishnaMIND47560
246BopodiGENRambhau Genba Moze MINC54762Patole Balasaheb ShankarMBJP11473
247ShivajinagarGENSutar Shashikantrao Shankarrao MSHS77297Ankush KakadeMINC67637
248Parvati(SC)Ranpise Sharad Namdeo MINC66865Gangurde Vishwas KrishnaraoMBJP56530
249Kasba PethGENAnna Joshi MBJP49152Shantilal SuratwalaMINC42075
By PollsKasba PethGENT.V. VithobaMINC37100G. BapatMBJP31775
250Bhavani PethGENDhere Prakash Keshavrao MINC38986Kachi Rajan NamdeoraoMSHS27917
251Pune CantonmentGENBalasaheb Alias Chandrakant ShivarkarMINC71789Tupe Vithhal BaburaoMJD49797
252ShirurGENN. N. Alias Bapusaheb Thite MINC36499Kakade Sambhaji SahebraoMJD26759
253DaundGENKool Subhashrao Baburao MIND59982Jagdale Ushadevi KrishnaraoFINC50194
254IndapurGENPatil Ganapatrao Sitaram MINC62638More Jagannathrao MarutraoMIND29135
255BaramatiGENPawar Sharadchandra Govindrao MINC102066Chopade Marutrao DhondibaMIND13843
By PollsBaramatiGENA.A. PawarMINC96032K.H. Khanderao BJP9117
256PurandarGENSursinh Jotyajirao Alias Dada JadhavraoMJD56421Kolate Vijay VinayakMINC52621
257BhorGENAnantrao Thopate MINC51653Madhavrao TapareMIND21429
258PhaltanGENKadam Suryajirao Alias Chimanrao ShankarraoMINC54620Shinde Subhashrao TukaramMIND24915
259Man(SC)Waghmare Dhondiram Ganapati MIND38490Sonawane Vishnu TatobaMIND36036
260KhatavGENGudge Mohanrao Pandurang MINC55481Bagal Arunrao ShivaramMJD41150
261KoregaonGENJagtap Shankarrao Chimaji MINC56247Shalinitai PatilFJD44688
262WaiGENPisal Madanrao Ganpatrao MINC36680Jadhav Laxmanrao PandurangMIND21713
263JaoliGENKadam Genuji Govind MINC46383Sapkal Sadashiv PandurangMSHS20662
264SataraGENBhonsale Abhayasinh Shahumaharaj MINC74936Bhonsale Rajmata Kalpanarraje PratapsinhFSHS38783
265PatanGENPatankar Vikramsinh Ranjitshing MINC62647Desai Viajyadevi ShivajiraoFIND40003
266Karad NorthGENAshtekar Shyam Alias Janardan BalkrishnaMINC58243Babasaheb ChorekarMIND28014
267Karad SouthGENPatil Vilasarao Balkrishan MINC64100Mohite Indrajeet YeshawantaraoMIND32643
268ShiralaGENDeshmukh Shivjirao Bapusaheb MINC56404Naik Fattesing AnandraoMIND32938
269WalvaGENPatil Jayant Rajaram MINC81018Shinde Vilasrao BhausoMIND48459
270Bhilwadi WangiGENKadam Patangrao Shripatrao MINC64665Lad Ganpati DadaMCPI49738
271SangliGENPawar Sambhaji Hari MJD60856Patil Vishwanath ShamraoMINC50843
272MirajGENPatil Sharad Ramgonda MJD50014Shinde MohanraoMINC44451
273TasgaonGENPatil Raosaheb Ramrao Alias R. R. MINC56254Patil Dasharath MarutiMIND23699
274Khanapur AtpadiGENBabar Anil Kalajerao MINC60383Patil Hanmantrao YashavantraoMIND35116
275Kavathe MahankalGENShendage Shivajirao Krishnaji MINC48962Ghorpade Ajitrao ShankarraoMIND45474
276Jat(SC)Sanamadikar Umaji Dhanapa MIND41054Adsul Anandrao VithobaMSHS20479
277ShirolGENAnna Alias Ratnappa Kumbhar MINC71081Shamgonda Kalgonda PatilMIND51415
278IchalkaranjiGENK. L. Malabade MCPM72600Awade Prakash KallappaMINC66446
279Vadgaon(SC)Awale Jayawant Gangaram MINC50445Akaram Shivaram Dabade (Mistri)MSHS20131
280ShahuwadiGENPatil Babasaheb Yashwantrao MSHS54223Gaikwad Sanjaysingrao JaysingraoMINC50334
281PanhalaGENYashwant Alias Dada Eknath Patil MINC59821Ashokrao Shankarrao PatilMSHS28837
282SangrulGENBondre Shripatrao Shankarrao MINC59507Patil Anandrao DnyandeyMIND24360
283RadhanagariGENPatil Shankar Dhondi MJD58803Jadhav Dinkerrao BhausoMINC51090
284KolhapurGENDesai Diliprao Malharrao MSHS35889Kharade SakharambapuMINC28282
285KarvirGEND. B. Khanvilkar MINC62417S. R. PatilMIND35404
286KagalGENMandalik Sadashiv Dadoba MINC58100Ghatage Sanjay AnandaraoMJD51596
287GadhinglajGENShripatrao Dinkarrao Shinde MJD45901Krishnarao Rakhamajirao DesaiMINC45227
288ChandgadGENPatil Narsingrao Gurunath MINC57826Patil Bharmu SubraoMIND34783


List of Participating Political Parties in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1990



Sr. No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1BJP Bhartiya Janata Party
2CPI Communist Party Of India
3CPM Communist Party Of India (Marxist)
4ICS(SCS) Indian Congress (Socialist-Sarat Chandra Sinha)
5INC Indian National Congress
6JD Janata Dal
7JNP(JP) Janata Party (Jp)
8LKD(B) Lok Dal (B)
State Parties
9BSP Bahujan Samaj Party
10FBL All India Forward Bloc
11MUL Muslim League
12PWP Peasants And Workers Party Of India
Registered(Unrecognised) Parties
13AHF(R) Azad Hind Fauz (Rajkiya)
14BKUS Bharatiya Krishi Udyog Sangh
15BPI Bolshevik Party Of India
16BRP Bharatiya Republican Paksha
17BRSS Akhil Bharatiya Revolutionary Shoshit Samaj Dal
18CPI(ML) Communist Party Of India (Marxist-Leninist)
19DDP Doordarshi Party
20DMM All India Dalit Muslim Minorities Suraksha Mahasangh
21HJP Hul Jharkhand Party
22HMS Akhil Bharatiya Hindu Mahasabha
23PF Indian Peoples Front
24LMD Bharatiya Loktantrik Mazdoor Sangh
25MIM All India Majlis-E Ithehad-Ul Muslimeen
26MMS Akhil Bharatiya Maratha Mahasangha
27PBI Pruutist Bloc India
28RPI Republican Party Of India
29RPI(B) Republican Party Of India (Balakrishnan)
30RPK Republican Party Of India (Khobragade)
31RPPI Republican Presidium Party Of India
32SHS Shivsena
33SRS Sampooran Rashtriya Sena
34SYP Bharatiya Surajya Paksha
35VBP Vishal Bharat Party
Independents
58 IND Independent

Last Updated on February 03, 2014


Compare Infobase Limited
(ISO 9001:2000 Certified Company)
Copyright elections.in All right reserved
feedback@elections.in