Q
Who Will Form the Next Govenment in Telangana?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp

Maharashtra Assembly Election Results in 1967


The elections for the third term of the Maharashtra Legislative Assembly were held in 1967. A total of 270 Assembly constituencies contested in the 1967 polls, out of which 239 were General Assembly constituencies, 15 constituencies were reserved for the Scheduled Castes and 16 were reserved for the Scheduled Tribes. The Indian National Congress which contested in all the 270 Assembly constituencies, won as many as 203 seats, forming a clear majority in the Legislative Assembly. Significant mention must be made of the Peasants and Workers’ Party (PWP) which contested in only 58 constituencies and won in 19 of them. Again, the Communist Party of India (CPI) which contested in 41 Assembly constituencies won in 10 of them.

Vasantrao Naik continued to rule the state of Maharashtra as the Chief Minister, after the Congress remained in power for another full term of five years. Naik is the only Chief Minister of Maharashtra to have continued in this post for more than a decade. Vasantrao Naik brought in economic and political stability in the state, introducing a number of radical policies for the upliftment of the rural poor specifically. He pioneered the Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme, which proved to be a massive support for farmers who had been ravaged due to successive famines in the state. This scheme was later approved by the Planning Commission on a national scale, which came to be called the MNREGA. Naik had a pivotal role to play in the shaping of modern Maharashtra.

List of Successful Candidates in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1967

A. C. No.Assembly Constituency NameType of A.C.WinnerGenderPartyVoteRunner-upGenderPartyVote
1SawantwadiGENS. S. Khem Sawant BhosaleMINC27452J. S. MathkarMPSP9686
2VengurlaGENP. A. KinalekarMPSP16594S. B. NaikMSSP11974
3KankavliGENS. S. SawantMPWP12826B. B. Sawant MINC11438
4MalvanGENV. G. PrabhugaonkarMINC16966S. G. KocharekarMPSP14868
5DeogadGENR. B. MunjMPSP14561R. G. Mirashi MINC9398
6RajapurGENL. R. HatankarMPSP23156S. M. ThakareMINC11443
7LanjaGENS. K. AthalyeMPSP16620S. S. Sawant MINC12556
8RatnagiriGENS. L. PejeMINC22108V. K. NivendkarMBJS13646
9SangameshwarGENL. B. BhuwadFINC15231S. D. Bhide MBJS8859
10ChiplunGENP. K. SawantMINC22528R. G. GhagMBJS10459
11GuhagarGENM. S. KosarkarMINC18484P. R. AsarMBJS15614
12Khed BundarGENH. M. DalwaiMINC20203T. B. MoreMIND11199
13DapoliGENR. V. BheloseMINC21423G. D. SakpalMIND12416
14MahadGENS. B. SawantMINC23221K. R. PawarMPSP21672
15ShrivardhanGENAntulaya. RahimanMINC25450M. L. DandekarMPWP23056
16MangaonGENP. R. SanapMPWP28909B. S. Sule MINC16715
17PenGENA. P. ShetyeMPWP23794A. T. Patil MINC23021
18AlibagGEND. N. PatilMPWP27011D. K. KhanvilkarMINC24124
19PanvelGEND. B. PatilMPWP29546G. N. PatilMINC17375
20KhalapurGENS. R. RautMPWP21161B. L. PatilMINC14689
21ColabaGENB. B. K. BawanMIND23536K. S. DhabiaMINC13627
22DhobitalaoGENM. B. PopatMINC22298A. J. ShelaMSSP14426
23GirgaonGENA. NamjoshiMINC23572A. PendseMPWP20198
24KhumbharwadaGENB. M. YagnikMINC23859J. S. MahimkarMSSP15618
25UmarkhadiGENG. H. BanatwallaMIND23253I. K. HusainMINC17169
26MazgaonGENV. K. ToraskarMINC20903R. G. Kharat MRPI10734
27NagpadaGENS. A. UsmanMINC18292F. M. HanifMIND13240
28KhetwadiGENM. N. GogateMINC18538G. L. ReddyMCPI13175
29WalkeshwarGENH. J. TaleyarkhanMINC25491N. M. ChudasamaMSWA16833
30BycullaGENG. B. GanacharayaMCPI23168M. G. FakiMINC20844
31Lovegrove(SC)P. T. PatelMINC24532A. R. AlekarMRPI24324
32WorliGENM. N. BirjeMINC22743P. K. KuraneMCPM18748
33ParelGENK. G. DesaiMCPI28847M. G. ManoMINC18231
By PollsParelGENS.M.WamanMIND31592D.S. KrishnajiMCPI29913
34SewreeGENS. G. PatkarMCPI30163V. B. ArolkarMINC21266
35NaigaonGENR. A. MahadikMPSP15145Y. B. AmbedkarMRPI13547
36DadarGENW. S. MatkarMINC25527J. M. PatilMCPI20042
37MahimGENF. M. PintoMINC28152D. S. Pradhan MBJS14474
38MatungaGENL. P. ShahMINC17213V. R. MurthyMSWA15885
39KurlaGENT. R. NaravaneMINC18301K. R. GangurdeMRPI12184
40BandraGENP. G. KherMINC27817S. S. VardeMPSP19454
41SantacruzGENS. R. PatkarMINC23665S. R. Jagtap MCPI16587
42AndheriGENV. G. RawalMINC24666B. S. BhumeMIND23565
43Vile ParleGENP. H. VoraMINC24298K. H. DeodharMIND9690
44MaladGEND. S. PatelMINC30228P. B. SamantMSSP22802
45BorivaliGENJ. G. DattaniMINC24148D. G. PalkarMSSP10254
46ChemburGENH. R. AdvaniMBJS21841N. G. AcharyaMINC19561
47GhatkoparGEND. SamantMRPI34631A. N. MagarFINC24366
48MulundGENP. V. UpadhyayMINC32427P. P. SanzgiriMCPM20816
49ThaneGEND. K. RajarshiMINC21093D. B. TamhaneMPSP14317
50KalyanGENK. N. DhulapMPWP18095B. N. GuravMIND723
51UlhasnagarGENS. C. IsraiMINC24713P. K. Ailani MIND11281
52MurbadGENS. G. GholapMINC21001S. B. YadaoMRPI14972
53BhiwandiGENB. PatilMPWP28735N. B. Patil MINC19698
54BasseinGENB. VartakMINC34494S. G. VartiMPSP25252
55PalgharGENN. B. ShahaMPSP25417C. B. VartakMINC19052
56Dahanu(ST)M. G. KaduMINC20627N. R. OzaryaMCPM14469
57Kasa(ST)R. V. SumadaMINC12134K. K. DhodadeMPSP9605
58Jawhar(ST)K. S. KaravandeFINC9874R. G. Bhoye MSSP9367
59Shahapur(ST)P. R. PatilMIND16101D. J. SongalMINC15259
60Igatpuri(ST)S. G. ChavareMINC25788L. K. Bombale MCPI13665
61DeolaliGENS. N. DeshmukhMINC17394V. T. Aringale MIND11066
62NashikGENV. N. NaikMINC22521B. V. VadnagareMBJS18550
63SinnarGENR. V. WajeFINC12901A. G. Durve MIND12750
64NiphadGEND. B. PatilMINC16481P. N. KaradMSSP13282
65YevlaGENM. T. PatilMINC21224K. S. PatelMBJS12811
66NandgaonGENS. D. HireMSSP23550H. M. Gavali MINC23013
67MalegaonGENN. A. M. M. UsmanMPSP21565H. A. AnsariMINC13924
68DabhadiGENV. B. HireMINC31382S. N. PatilMSSP11904
69ChandurGENR. G. GunjalMINC17769S. B. Nikam MIND14259
70Dindori(ST)S. B. PtindeMPWP20861K. B. RautMINC17262
71Surgana(ST)S. S. BhoyeMRPI18076A. R. JadhavMINC6496
72BaglanGENP. D. PatilMINC36138U. T. DevreMRPI19925
73SakriGENU. R. NandreMCPI27742K. S. DevreMINC22282
74Nawapur(ST)D. J. KokaniMINC13383F. R. ValviMBJS6169
75Nandurbar(ST)R. P. ValaviMINC26321Z. N. ValviMBJS20211
76Talode(ST)D. N. PadviMINC21500J. G. NatawadkarMBJS16847
By PollsTalode(ST)P.VaharibaiMINC24037N.J.GanpatMBJS9080
77Shahada(ST)S. B. PawarMINC19533J. P. PawaraMBJS16343
78ShirpurGENS. G. PatilMINC27118P. M. PatilMBJS21177
79SindkhedaGENN. S. PatilMINC29407R. C. PatilMPSP13246
80Dhulia NorthGENC. N. PatilMINC25993D. P. Patil MSSP14342
81Dhulia SouthGENDr. ChaudhariMCPI21997J. D. RaulMINC19612
82Chalisgaon(SC)D. D. ChawanMINC22656M. D. MoreMPSP5770
83ParolaGENG. N. PawarMINC20569S. C. AgrawalMBJS12889
84AmalnerGENK. M. PatilMINC25087G. W. Patil MPSP8452
85ChopdaGENM. N. GujrathiMIND24477S. S. PatilFINC24011
86ErandolGEND. S. PatilMINC24312Y. S. PariharMIND14316
87JalgaonGENT. T. SalunkheMINC18543S. N. BhaleraoMCPI16506
88PachoraGENS. B. PatilMINC23668O. N. WaghMSSP21097
89JamnerGENA. N. PatilMINC20302G. R. GarudMPSP15184
90BhusawalGENP. S. PhalakMINC28305K. P. JoshMBJS11723
91YawalGENJ. T. MahajanMINC26474G. B. MahajanMPSP11842
92RaverGENM. D. ChaudhariMINC39335K. G. PatilMBJS7325
93EdlabadGENP. D. PatilFINC21559R. S. PawarMBJS6927
94MalkapurGENA. S. DeshmukhMINC26733A. A. WankhadeMBJS22402
95BuldhanaGENS. S. PatilFINC27016A. V. L. SethMRPI18849
96ChikhliGENT. B. KhedekarMINC23783K. J. BahekarMBJS20545
97LonarGENK. T. SangleMINC30874S. B. MapariMRPI15089
98MehkarGENS. C. LodheMINC25232G. V. TaleMRPI19895
99KhamgaonGENG. R. BhatiyaMINC36885T. G. KhumkarMRPI15486
100ShevgaonGENT. P. DhokneMINC28859K. R. PatilMPWP23409
101AkotGENG. B. KhedkarMINC33827B. B. WankhadeMBJS21605
102Borgaon ManjuGENN. S. SapkalMINC36885T. P. PatilMPWP16129
103AkolaGENJ. S. GoenkaMINC24113M. U. Lahane MBJS16466
104BalapurGENM. A. ViraleMINC28690S. H. MankarMRPI14888
105MedshiGENR.G. ZanakMINC33149J.D. RajurkarMRPI18291
106Washim(SC)M.M. KhiradeMINC21671V.K. GaikwadMRPI8758
107MangrulpirGENC.U. RaghuwanshiMRPI31579G.R. RathodMINC30807
108MurtijapurGENP.B. TidakeFINC27593S.P. Pachade MIND13774
109DaryapurGENN.U. DeshmukhMINC34467J.D. PatilMRPI33002
110Melghat(ST)D.N. PatelMINC21004S. Chinu MRPI14602
By PollsMelghat(ST)R.MhatangMINC Uncontested   
111AchalpurGENN.S. DeshmukhMINC31002W.D. DeshmukhMCPI20135
112MorshiGENK.W. WamanMINC28209N.D. NangleMCPI10137
113WalgaonGENV.B. MahalleMINC26761B.V. BondeMPWP25185
114AmravatiGENK.N. NawatheMINC21634B.D. KaranjikarMSSP20663
115BadneraGENK.B. ShrungareMRPI31744P.K. DeshmukhMINC23091
116ChandurGENB.G. JadhavMINC28427F.B. MoreMRPI17993
117ArviGENJ.G. KadamMINC29537Z.Z. DahakeMIND18562
118PulgaonGENN.R. KaleMIND23267S.V. SonawaneMINC18146
119WardhaGENR.M. GhangareMCPM22307B.M. DeshmukhMINC19853
120MingangharGENK.M. ZadeMINC30092V.M. ChaudhariMIND24375
121UmredGENS.B. DeotaleMINC19732K.S. MeskarMIND11673
122KamthiGENS.A. PathanMINC22154N.H. Kumbhare MRPI14972
123Nagpur North(SC)P.R. WasnikMINC29404D.G. SongareMRPI25754
124Nagpur EastGENY. R. DeogadeMINC30108R. F. ChoudharMBJS14463
125Nagpur CentralGENM. J. AgrawalMINC24722Dr. D. P. MeshramMRPI15155
126Nagpur WestGENS. BalrajFINC25694S. B. SuklikarMBJS16793
127KalmeshwarGENS. K. WankhedeMINC29603B. A. YaolkarMIND22474
128KatolGENJ. S. ChandakMIND33661S. D. GedamMINC27284
129SavnerGENN. M. TidkeMINC29859S. Z. DeshbhratarMRPI9086
130RamtekGENG. R. MahajanMINC16905M. M. BorkarMRPI7068
131TumsarGENK. A. ParadheyMINC29171D. P. RewatkarMRPI14561
132BhandaraGEND. D. DhoteMIND27915N. K. TirapudeMINC21608
By PollsBhandaraGENT.R.KhanntaduMINC35225N.B.R.BaliramMBJP18461
133TiroraGENB. L. PatelMINC26121G. J. GaharwarMSSP16754
134GondiaGENG. S. BajpeiMINC27057H. G. MaheshwariMBJS15053
135GoregaonGENP. D. RahangdaleMINC22524S. B. DoyeMIND21233
136AmgaonGENL. B. MankarMBJS13844N. M. BahekarMSSP13218
137SakoliGENS. P. KapgateMBJS20904A. G. SamrtiMINC16980
138Arjuni MorgaonGENA. S. PaulzagadeMINC19840N. H. DiwatheMBJS15353
139AdyarGENM. N. WaldewarMRPI14247R. Z. KatekhageMIND14098
140Armori(ST)D. V. NarnavareMINC15707N. S. UikeyMSSP13601
141Gadchiroli(ST)R. D. AtramMIND23524M. R. NaroteMINC8338
142Sironcha(SC)J. Y. SakhareMIND15920M. V. Alone MINC14275
143RajuraGENS. B. Jiwtode GurujiMIND21435V. L. DhoteMINC17521
144ChandaGENE. P. SalveMINC23782S. S. PotdukheMIND12007
145SaoliGENW. V. GoddamvarMINC30485T. B. DeskarMBJS16160
146BrahmapuriGENB. M. GurpudeMINC23125S. JaniMIND13743
147ChimurGENM. D. TumpalhwarMINC18256G. K. KorekarMSSP9545
148BhadrawatiGENR. J. DeotaleMINC25232V. L. DeotaleMSSP23570
149WaniGENV. N. GohokarMINC19639D. M. ThawariMIND18182
150Ralegaon(ST)M. N. BhalaviMIND29036M. B. KhandateMINC15502
151KelapurGENA. D. ParvekarMINC31113B. G. KongarekarMIND21534
152YavatmalGENJ. B. DhoteMIND35374A. MamdaniMINC19051
153DarwhaGENV.B. GhuikhedkarMIND29163R. R. MahureMINC18320
154DigrasGENK. D. MahindreMINC26164H. K. JamankarMPWP21425
155PusadGENV. P. NaikMINC42089R. MonagthaneMIND15335
156UmarkhedGENS. A. ManeMINC28402K. A. DeosarkarMIND8840
157KinwatGENU. B. RathodMINC27788V. R. ShindeMPWP20618
158HadgaonGENB. K. DeshmukhMINC29308V. G. ShindeMCPI15865
159NandedGENS. F. P. S. M. PashaMINC24063V. D. DeshpandeMCPI16426
160BhokarGENS. B. ChavanMINC32910N. S. VibhuteMRPI15241
161BiloliGENJ. G. AmbekarMINC21322V. M. PatneMSSP15411
162Degloor(SC)M. R. GhateMINC15142K. Dhondiba MRPI10693
163KandharGENK. S. DhondageMPWP23871S. S. DeshmukhMINC13944
164Gangakhed(SC)Nameorao MarotraoMINC14806D. L. MoreMRPI6511
165ParbhaniGENA. R. GavaneMPWP17873M.S. RaoMINC16568
166BasmathGENW. R. NayakMINC15541V. M. KatneshwarMIND7542
167KalamnuriGENV.N. ChinchordikarMCPI25882K. H. SawantMINC19324
168HingoliGENC. PatilMSSP22520N. LokavarkheMINC17295
169TinturGENS. W. KalamkarMINC22334S. A. DeshmukhMPWP19026
170PathriGENS. G. NakhateMINC26669B. S. NaikMPWP13116
171ParturGENR. N. YadavMINC19958G. G. Lipane MPWP10720
172AmbadGENA. AmbadasMINC21126B. Sakharam MSSP8517
173Jalna SouthGENR. B. LalaMSSP12716B. Narayan MINC11525
174Jalna NorthGENB. G. GadheMINC16425G. D. ChitnisMCPI8871
175BhokardanGENB. J. KaleMINC22566P. H. DanveMBJS12063
176SillodGENG. S. MankarMINC21101S. R. PatilMSWA11818
177KannadGENN. GirmajiraoMINC22731K. GurudayalMIND8245
178VaijapurGENV. P. PatilMINC25024K. GangadharMIND15317
179GangapurGENB. R. PawarMINC27829C. Digamberdas MCPI14019
180Aurangabad WestGENR. B. ZakariaMINC27282R. D. AurangabadkarMRPI9713
181Aurangabad EastGENV. SuryabhanMINC18725R. EknathMBJS11622
182PaithanGENK. PandherinathMINC25123K. MarutiraoMIND10080
183GeoraiGENS. T. PawarMCPI23376S. T. PanditMINC16960
184Manjlegaon(SC)S. TribhuwanMINC15426R. L. GhadaleMBJS8080
185BhirGENS. B. ChavreMINC11648K. T. Hadhav MCPI10841
186AshtiGENN. V.UgaleMCPI31158B. K. Ajbe MINC21201
187ChausalaGENV. A. DaradeMCPI29175S. L. KadamMINC17424
188KaijGENS. A. SolankeMINC19521G. M. BurrandeMCPM16703
189RenapurGENA. G. GitteMINC20051A. N. ChavanMPWP12911
190AhmadpurGENM. B. SangvirkarMINC19605K. N. DeshmukhMPWP19073
191Udgir(SC)P. S. SarwadeMINC15419V. B. KhadiwaleMIND9920
192LaturGENV. R. KaldateMSSP28948K. S. SonawaneMINC24470
193KallamGEND. T. MohiteMINC23974N. K. Jadhav PatilMPWP21628
194ParendaGENK. H. PatilMINC23396B. N. DeshmukhMPWP21303
195OsmanabadGENU. S. PatilMPWP24877K. D. SamudraMINC23330
196AusaGENV. S. MusandeMINC27882M. G. MaharajMPWP21994
197NilangaGENS. B. PatilMINC32744S.G. SolunkeMPWP22394
198OmergaGENB. S. ChalukyaMINC27581H. Y. BelurkarMCPI21423
199TuljapurGENS. S. PatilMINC20001P. S. ShindeMIND17870
200AkkalkotGENN. V. BhonsleFINC29868R. K. MagondaMIND18158
201Solapur SouthGENV. G.ShivdareMINC27507M. B. DhekeMSWA4259
202Solapur City SouthGENV. R. PatilMIND15105V. S. Nanshetti MINC14373
203Solapur City NorthGENR. V. BetMINC18722V. R. MadurMCPI15809
204North SolapurGENB. K. ManeMIND19772R. S. ShahMINC18796
205MangalvedheGENK. R. MardaMINC26208R. S. ShahMIND22921
206MoholGENG. B. BuraguteMINC19523D. M. Kade MIND16593
207BarshiGENP. S.ZadbukeFINC27161P. P. SuranaMSSP21369
208MadhaGENS. M. PatilMPWP28948K. K. ParabatMINC22634
209PandharpurGENA. K. PatilMINC26336J. G. MoreMIND14591
210SangoleGENG. A. DeshmukhMPWP26843B. B. SalunkheMINC26175
211MaishirasGENS. N. MohiteMINC34145J. N. JadhavMPWP21019
212Karmala(SC)K. G. KambleMINC20542R. S. RanshrungareMRPI13259
213KarjatGENE. B. NimbalkarMINC27142R. M. ZarkarMBJS8519
214Shrigonda(SC)B. M. BharaskarMINC14263A. G. Shinde MRPI7139
215Ahmednagar SouthGENS. V. NisalMINC16485P. K. BhapkarMIND14677
216Ahmednagar NorthGENK. B. MhaskeMINC22421B. N. NagwadeMCPI15866
217PathardiGENT. S. BharadeMINC28316J. K. KakadeMCPI26520
218ShevgaonGENM. S. GhuleMINC26610V. B. Langhe MCPI21223
219ShrirampurGENJ. W. BankarMINC23066G. J. Ogale MPSP13120
220ShirdiGENM. A. GadeMIND31482S. D. Kale MINC22581
221RahuriGENB. B. TanpureMINC26320B. G. Thorat MCPI18525
222ParnerGENN. T. GunjalMINC18814S. T. Auty MCPI16451
223SangamnerGENB. J. KhatalMINC28919B. G. Durve MSSP27521
224Nagar Akola(ST)B. K. DeshmukhMCPI30055Y. S. BhangareMINC20073
225JunnarGEND. R. KakadeMINC18486J. S. Phule MSSP17083
226AmbegaonGEND. G. WalaseMINC25553D. K. KaleMPSP9554
227Khed AlandiGENS. M. SatikarMINC30486D. B. Alias MamaMPSP7946
228MavalGENR. S. SatkarMINC19525K. D. Bhegade MBJS19066
229MulshiGENN. S. MoholMINC35513S. S. KondeMSSP10099
230HaveliGENM. D. MagarMINC36656J. V. BhosoleMSSP17165
231Kasba PethGENR. V. TelangMINC22567R. P. Vadake MSSP18398
232Bhavani Peth(SC)T. D. MemjadeMINC25883M. B. SawantMRPI16493
233Shukrawar PethGENR. K. MhalgiMBJS31265B. P. Apte MINC14146
234ShivajinagarGENB. D. KilledarMPWP23509N. R. MateMINC15747
235Pune CantonmentGENK. T. GirmeMINC14924R. D. Tupe MSSP12972
236ShirurGENS. D. MoreMPSP16814R. B. PawarMINC13480
237DhondGENP. J. TatyabaMINC14099R. B. Takawane MIND3090
238IndapurGENS. B. PatilMINC32420G. A. AwateMPSP20124
239BaramatiGENS. G. PawarMINC34160B. S. Kakade MPWP17801
240PurandarGEND. R. KhaireMINC26841V. S. DeshmukhMSSP17805
241BhorGENS. M. BhelkeMINC24888D. A. RajeshirkeMSSP8983
242PhaltanGENK. R. BhoiteMINC24749V. M. NaiknimbalkarMIND22979
243Man(SC)P. T. SonawaneMINC26554G. B. ManeMRPI13741
244KhatavGENR. G. PatilMINC40529S. S. JadhavMCPI6357
245KoregaonGENA. N. PhalkeMINC37547P. N. DeshpandeMSSP10476
246SataraGEND. S. JagtapMINC33984N. R. PawarMPSP14228
247WaiGENP. B. BhosaleMINC33106D. K. JagatapMPWP7918
248JaoliGENB. D. BhilareMINC32618K. H. TaradeMPWP4466
249PatanGEND. S. DesaiMINC Uncontested   
250Karad NorthGENY. B. PatailMINC35285A. G. PawarMPWP18196
251Karad SouthGENV. J. MohiteMINC40633R. R. PatilMCPI9142
252ShiralaGENV. A. NaikMINC37304Y. C. PatilMPWP10164
253WalvaGENR. A. PatilMINC41202N. D. PatilMPWP22903
254KhanapurGENS. S. ManeMINC25727H. Y. PatilMIND22981
255TasgaonGENB. G. PatilMINC38595G. D. Lad MPWP29177
256SangliGENA. B. BirnaleMINC32966K. A. ChouguleMIND27784
257MirajGENG. D. PatilMINC29853N. R. PathakMIND26586
258Atpadi Kavathe MahankalGENB. S. KoreMINC33404R. R. Deshmukh MIND5875
259Jat(SC)S. T. BamaneMINC28023B. L. PawarMIND14497
260ShirolGENR. B. KumbharMINC37897Appasaheb S. R. PatilMIND35057
261HatkanangleGENB. B. KhanjireMINC24996S. A. PatilMIND17946
262Vadgaon(SC)K. N. GhatageMINC20845D. M. ShirkeMRPI17424
263ShahuwadiGENR. D. PatilMPWP23059U. N. GaikwadMINC21817
264PanhalaGENC. Y. PatilMINC25158S. D. PatilMPWP18735
265RadhanagariGENG. T. KalikateMPWP39122B. K. PatilMINC21965
266KolhapurGENT. S. KarkhanisMPWP31743D. R. BagadeMINC10479
267KarvirGENS. S. BondreMINC31060R. R. SabnisMSSP25343
268KagalGEND. A. NikamMINC32789J. G. SawantMIND26307
269GadhinglajGENT. K. KolekarMPWP23687P. R. Nalawaderao MINC19881
270ChandgadGENV. K. Chvan PatilMINC25568N. B. Patil MPWP23058


List of Participating Political Parties in Maharashtra Assembly Election in 1967

Sr. No.Party Abbreviation Party
National Parties
1 BJS Bharatiya Jan Sangh
2 CPI Communist Party of India
3 CPM Communist Party of India (Marxist)
4 INC Indian National Congress
5 PSP Praja Socialist Party
6 RPI Republic Party of India
7 SSP Sanghata Socialist Party
8 SWA Swatantra Party
State Parties
9 PWP Peasants & Workers Party
Independents
10 IND Independent

Last Updated on October 19, 2014


Track your constituency