Q
Which state goes to assembly elections 2018 next?
Elections.in WhatsappJoin Us on Whatsapp
News at a Glance

AAP Candidate list 2017 for MCD Elections


AAP Fourth list of Candidates for MCD Election 2017

Sl.NoWard NameWard No.Name of Candidates
1Delhi Gate88-NRiyaz Chaudhary
2Quraish Nagar89-NShahil Quraishi
3Bawana30-NRamesh Sehrawat
4Rohni-I60-NNeeru Agarwal
5Isapur45-SKavita Dagar
6Rohini-B25-NAnu Bindal
7Sultanpuri A45-NSanjay Khidwaliya
8Sultanpuri B47-NNand Ram Bagdi
9Sultanpuri C48-NBaby
10Dev Nagar94-NJyoti Bariwal
11Ranjit Nagar96-NJasbeer Kaur
12Inderpuri103-NSangeeta Bansal
13G.T.B Nagar14-NVishal Chopra
14Mangla Puri33-SNarendra Kumar


AAP Third list of Candidates for MCD Election 2017

Sl.NoWard NameWard No.Name of Candidates
1Adarsh Nagar017 NMeena Verma
2PITAMPURA 064-NSangeeta Goel
3ASHOK VIHAR 075-NHarinder Singh
4Jama Masjid085-NHameed Begam
5LAKSHMI PARK052-NPappu Chhilwal
6Nangloi Jat049-NSanjay Kumar
7NIHAL VIHAR051-NNirmala Poswal
8Narela001-NKavita Khatri
9MANGOLPURI-B 055-NTara Chand
10ROHINI-A 024-NRakesh Garg
11RAM NAGAR 091-NSobha Devi
12ROHINI-D 034-NBhagwan Solanki
13NAND NAGRI 032-ERamesh
14Vishwas Nagar017-EKunti Verma
15ANAND VIHAR 018-ERitu Kapoor
16PREET VIHAR 020-EMridula Rastogi
17GEETA COLONY 024-EPooja Chhabra
18DILSHAD COLONY 028-EHeenu Mahajan
19VIVEK VIHAR 029-ERitesh Chaturvedi
20JHILMIL030-ENisha Sharma
21SHAHDARA031-ESurendra Gupta
22GHONDA046-EPushpa Rani
23BHAJAN PURA 044-EAsha Tomar
24MANDAWALI 009-EAruna Tomar
25ASHOK NAGAR 036-ERajlesh
26KONDLI005-EParmal Dhedha
27GHAROLI006-EAnita Bhatt
28DALLUPURA 007-ERahul Chaudhary
29Madipur001-SJai Shree Jalutharia
30PUNJABI BAGH 002-SKhajan Singh
31RAGHUBIR NAGAR 004-SShakuntala Nagar
32BAPRAULA024-SPoonam Solanki
33HASTSAL021-SAshok Saini
34RANHOLA019-SHarender Sehrawat
35Vikaspuri020-SLeena Oswal
36VIKAS NAGAR022-SNirmala Kumari
37SAINIK ENCLAVE 023-SAshok Pradhan
38BINDAPUR029-SDeshraj Raghav
39MOHAN GARDEN-NORTH026-SShakuntala Fauji
40NAWADA027-SBalraj Sharma
41Uttam Nagar028-SSunita Khanna
42MOHAN GARDEN-SOUTH025-SSangeet Shukla
43ANDREWS GANJ059-SSumit Sharma
44DWARKA-C047-SKavita Devi
45Lado Sarai068-SRajni Rammi
46VASANT KUNJ069-SAsha Pawar
47HAUZ KHAS062-SJagat Bushan Saini
48SAFDARJUNG ENCLAVE061-SSarita Fogat
49Deoli077-SGovind Kaushik


AAP Second list of Candidates for MCD Election 2017

Sl.NoWard NameWard No.Name of Candidates
1Alipur03 NMeenu Khatri
2Bankner05 NRam Narayan Bhardwaj
3Sant Nagar10 NPoonam Balram Jha
4Burari07 NAsit Kumar Yadav
5Dhirpur18 NGurmeet Arora
6Sarai Pipal Thala16 NRajeev Bansal
7Bhalswa22 NSatish Kumar
8Vijay Vihar26 NSurender Solanki
9Budh Vhar27 NBala Jain
10Kanjhawala35 NNeelam Rana
11Rani Khera36 NKrishna Kumar Rathi
12Nangloi37 NLatesh Rani
13Nilothi38 NBabeena Shokeen
14Mundka39 NAnil Lakra
15Prem Nagar43 NSurjeet Singh Panwar
16Peera Garhi50 NSunny Khera
17Rohini E53 NNeha Tyagi
18Mangolpuri C56 NMunni Devi
19Rohini F57 NAbhinav Mishra
20Rohini G58 NDipanshi Bansal
21Rohini H59 NManish Goel
22Haiderpur61 NSurender Singh
23Shalimar Bagh North62 NSunita Mishra
24Shalimar Bagh South63 NKamlesh Java
25Nimri Colony74 NNeetu Rani
26Sangam Park76 NRinku Mathur
27Model Town77 NSwati Sachdeva
28Chandni Chowk84 NNaren Bhikuram Jain
29Ajmeri Gate86 NRakesh Kumar
30Ballimaran90 NMohammad Sadiq
31Baljit Nagar97 NReema Pihal
32Karampura99 NGunjan Goel
33Moti Nagar100 NKuldeep Channana
34Ramesh Nagar101 NBindiya Malhotra
35Mayur Vihar Phase I01 EAnita Ujjainwal
36Trilokpuri West03 EPushpa Bairwa
37Pandav Nagar16 ER P Singh
38Krishna Nagar21 ENaveen Gupta
39Anarkali22 ENamita Behl
40Kanti Nagar26 EVandana Rani
41Raghubarpura27 EGaurav Sharma
42Ram Nagar37 EAshok Gaur
43Rohtash Nagar38 EKavita Tayal
44Welcome Colony39 EGurvinder Singh
45Maujpur40 EReshma
46Seelampur42 EAasma Masood
47Babarpur50 ESatywati Sharma
48Mustafabad58 EShakeela Begum
49Raja Garden03 SAnita Prabhakar
50Khyala08 SUmesg Singh
51Vishnu Garden07 SSukhpal
52Hari Nagar A10 SRuchita Tomar
53Keshopur12 SNarendra Pal Kaur
54Tilak Nagar13 SGurmukh Singh (Bittoo)
55Mahavir Nagar14 SManisha mannu
56Janakpuri South16 SAruna Sharma
57Milap Nagar18 SMeera Shukla
58Sainik Enclave22 SSushma
59Vikas Nagar23 SAshok Saini
60Sagarpur East32 SGeeta Rajput
61Dichaon Kalan42 SManjeev Rai
62Najafgarh43 SRajni Rishi
63Roshanpura44 SNaresh Sharma
64Raj Nagar46 SPoonam Bharadwaj
65Bijwasan48 SNarender Rana
66Mahipalpur50 SVikas Sehrawat
67Sadh Nagar53 SAnju Saini
68Lajpat Nagar57 SSachin Shah
69Sidharth Nagar56 SBabita
70Malviya Nagar63 SMonica
71Lado Sarai67 SKrishna Vati
72Chhatarpur70 SPinki Tyagi
73Said Ul Ajaib71 SSurender Balhara
74Aya Nagar73 SNaresh Lohmod
75Sangam Vihar C83 SJitendra Singh
76Sangam Vihar D84 SUrmila Yadav
77Greater Kailash86 SSneh Pawar
78Chitaranjan Park87 SKS Lamba
79Chirag Delhi88 SPooja Jakhar
80Sri Niwas Puri89 SDevender Tanwar
81Kalkaji90 SShikha Khurana
82Govind Puri91 SVijya Sheryaar
83Molarband96 SYogendra Vats
84Hari Nagar B97 SSushma Mishra
85Jaitpur98 SChand Vohra
86Om Vihar99 SSuman Bhati
87Sarita Vihar101 SJuhi Khan
88Madanpur Khadar East103 SKavita Gautam
89Madanpur Khadar West104 SJyoti Bidhuri


AAP First list of Candidates for MCD Polls 2017

Sl.NoWard NameWard No.Name of Candidates
1Bakhtawarpur2 NRam Singh Rana
2Holambi Khurd4 NMamta
3Kadipur6 NSanjay Bala
4Jharoda8 NYash Bhatia
5Kamalpur9 NNishant Rauthan
6Mukundpur11 NAjay Sharma
7Timarpur12 NPromila Gupta
8Malkaganj13 NInder Maurya
9Sarup Nagar19 NAnil Kumari Yadav
10Swami Sharda Nand Colony20 NSuresh Sharma
11Jahangirpur21 NMajhabi Shahid Usmani
12Samaypur Badli23 NAnjana Sharma
13Nangal Thakran29 NMeena Anil Sehrawat
14Pooth Khurd31 NUmendra Devi
15Rohini C32 NBaldev singh barwala
16Kanjhawala35 NReena Devi
17Nithari40 NSarika Suman
18Aman Vihar41 NRavinder Bharadwaj
19Kirari Suleman Nagar42 NGeeta Ramesh Pradhan
20Mubarakpur Dabas44 NPooja Manish Jha
21Saraswati Vihar65 NDeshraj Aggrawal
22Rani Bagh66 NSimmi Gulati
23Paschim Vihar67 NSapna Marwah
24Kohat Enclave68 NMeenu Malhotra
25Shakurpur69 NAshok Kumar Gangwal
26Rampura70 NRajeev Yadav
27Trinagar71 NMadhuri Goel
28Wazirpur72 NVikas Goel
29Sawan Park73 NReena Seth
30Kamla Nagar78 NMohan Lal Shastri
31Shastri Nagar79 NBabita Sharma
32Sadar Bazar80 NPankaj Mittal
33Kishanganj81 NManju Attri
34Anand Parbat82 NDimpi
35Karol Bagh92 NMahendar Gautam
36Paharganj93 NMrs. A. Marwah
37East Patel Nagar95 NManoj Kumar
38West Patel Nagar98 NAnkush Narang
39Rajinder Nagar102 NCharanjit Singh Grover
40Naraina104 NAmit Tanwar
41Rajouri Garden5 SManpreet
42Tagore Garden6 SKiran Chadha
43Subhash Nagar9 SNaresh Agrawal
44Pratap Nagar11 SInderjeet Sehgal
45Janakpuri West15 SSanjay Puri
46Sitapuri17 SPraveen Rajput
47Dabri30 SBindu Singh
48Sagarpur West31 SPuneet Sharma
49Manglapuri33 SVijay Pawadia
50Nangli Sakrawati34 SPushpa Sinha
51Kakraula35 SVinod Singh
52Dwarka A36 SMadhuri Varshney
53Matiala37 SRamesh Matiala
54Dwarka B38 SSushma Bansal
55Chhawla39 SSumit Shokeen
56Ghuman Hera40 SDevinder Singh
57Kapashera49 SNishi Yadav
58Madhu Vihar51 SRakhi Chauhan
59Mahavir Enclave52 SAjay Rai
60Palam54 SVishnu Sharma
61Kotla Mubarakpur60 SKrishan Kumar Koli
62Vasant Vihar64 SRahul Gaud
63RK Puram65 SSuman
64Munirka66 SSatish Dagar
65Bhati72 SKiran Tanwar
66Dakshinpuri74 SPrem Chauhan
67Tigri75 SJyoti Kohli
68Deoli76 SRenu Satyender Tomar
69Sangam Vihar B78 SFareeda Khan
70Madangir79 SDinesh Kumar
71Pushp Vihar80 SGeeta Mehra
72Khanpur81 SSanjay Chaudhary
73Tughlakabad Extension82 SNeelam Aggarwal
74Sangam Vihar E85 SPankaj Gupta
75Harkesh Nagar92 SDr Util ram Azad
76Tughlakabad93 SRekha Singh
77Pul Pehladpur94 SDr Kundan Singh
78Badarpur95 SPawan Kumar Rahi
79Zakir Nagar100 SMehmood
80Abdul Fazal Enclave102 SWajid Khan
81Trilokpuri East2 ERohit Mehrolia
82New Ashok Nagar4 EPrabha Singh
83Kalyanpuri8 EKuldeep Kumar (Monu)
84Vinod Nagar10 EGeeta Rawat
85Mayur Vihar Phase II11 EGurpreet
86Patparganj12 EVinod Goel
87Kishan Kunj13 EMeenakshi Sharma
88Laxmi Nagar14 ERavinder Kochar
89Shakarpur15 EIndu Gosai
90IP Extension19 EDeepak Kasana
91Ghondli23 EHaji Shahnawaz
92Shastri Park25 ERiazuddin
93New Seemapuri34 EMohinni Jainwal
94Dilshad Garden35 EDr Vikas Kumar Singh
95Chauhan Banger41 EAbdul Rahman
96Gautampuri43 EAnil Jain
97Yamuna Vihar45 ERamesh Pandey
98Brahampuri47 EHemraj
99Subhash Mohalla48 ERekha Tyagi
100Kardampuri49 ESajid Khan
101Janta Colony51 EPrem babu Saxena
102Joharipur52 ERoshan Lal
103Harsh Vihar55 EPoonam Nirmal
104Karawal Nagar East57 EUdham Singh
105Nehru Vihar59 EHaji Tahir Hussain
106Sonia Vihar60 EMadhuri Sharma
107Karawal Nagar West61 ERam Sewak Upadhyay
108Khajoori Khas63 EManoj Tyagi
109Shriram Colony64 EShaista


Know more about..

BJP Candidate List 2017
Janata Dal (United) Candidate list 2017
Swaraj India Candidate list 2017
Congress Candidate list 2017 for MCD Election
North Delhi Municipal Corporation Wards
MCD Opinion Poll 2017
MCD Election 2012 Results

Last Updated on : April 1, 2017


Track your constituency