Polling Booth in Tamluk Assembly Constituency


LIST OF POLLING BOOTH IN Tamluk

BELOW IS A LIST OF ALL THE POLLING BOOTHS FALLING UNDER THE Madhyamgram ASSEMBLY (VIDHAN SABHA) CONSTITUENCY, WEST BENGAL (WB). GIVEN ALONG IS THE DETAILED ADDRESS FOR EACH POLLING BOOTH
Polling Station No. Polling Station Total Voters Area
1 Shrikrishnapur Primary School 658 Kakdihi (CT)
2 Srikrishnapur Icds At Srikrishnapur 531 Kakdihi (CT)
3 Khanjadapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 876 Kakdihi (CT)
4 Shridhar Milan Mandir Granthagar (Nichutala) 755 Kakdihi (CT)
5 Aanduliya Bijaykrishn Prathamick Vidyalaya 1117 Kakdihi (CT)
6 Santipur Dolaipara Ssk At Santipur 753 Shantipur (CT)
7 Santipur Maktab Primary School 1085 Shantipur (CT)
8 Santipur Purba Para Primary School 630 Shantipur (CT)
9 Santipur Purbapara Icds (Subhas Pally) At Santipur 942 Shantipur (CT)
10 Santipur Dakshin Para Primary School 806 Shantipur (CT)
12 Santipur Paschimapara (I: C: D: S) Fidin Center- 1035 Shantipur (CT)
13 Santipur Board Prathamik Vidyalaya 825 Shantipur (CT)
14 Barguluria Jogendra Pry. School 551 Guluria
15 Guluriya Sishu Sikha Kendraa 592 Guluria
16 Bargachhiya Prathamik Vidyalaya 820 Baragechhe
17 Bargachia Nanibala Girls School 987 Baragechhe
18 Chimutiya Prathamik Vidyalaya 1063 Baragechhe
19 Chimutia Sishu Siksha Kendraa 744 Baragechhe
20 Chitra Prathamik Vidyalay(Nichutala) 837 Chitra
21 Chitra Deshbandhu Pathagar 727 Chitra
22 Dariala Sindhurani Girls High School 769 Dariala
23 Danriala Susamamoyee Prathamik Vidyalaya 698 Dariala
24 Barasati Prathamik Vidyalaya 842 Barasati
25 Dupjora Pry. School 629 Barasati
26 Bhitar Agar Prathamik Vidyalaya 1021 Barasati
27 Ramchandrapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 735 Ramchandrapur
28 Ramchandrapur Baikuntha Vidyapith (Uchcha Vidyalay) 1041 Ramchandrapur
29 Akandi Prathamik Vidyalaya 1106 Akandi
30 Saharaburari Birajabala Prathamik Vidyalaya 703 Shahara
31 Sahara Icds 518 Shahara
33 Hakola Junior Basic Prathamik Vidyalaya 1083 Hakala
34 Brindabanpur Prathamik Vidyalaya 762 Hakala
35 Barnan High School 854 Barnan
36 Barnan Primary School 1100 Barnan
37 Bansda Shribas Abaitanik Uchchaprathamik Vidyalaya 634 Bansda
38 Bansda Jr. High School 680 Bansda
39 Gathra Prathamik Vidyalaya 506 Kharui
40 Kharui Pry. School (R-1) 942 Kharui
41 Kharui Pry. School (R-2) 648 Kharui
42 Kharui Union High School (West Side) 391 Kharui
44 Kharui (Uh)Para Kananbala Special Primary Vidyalay(Utta) 883 Kharui
46 Kharui Upper Pry. School 912 Kharui
47 Kharui Banpur Primary School 554 Banpur
49 Kharui Banpur M S K 562 Banpur
50 Jamitya Primary School 347 Jamitta
52 Jamitya Aadarsha High School 727 Jamitta
53 Gujar Kharui Prathamik Vidyalaya 759 Gujar Kharai
54 Gobra Prathamik Vidyalaya 1185 Achaipur
56 Pitulsaha Prathamik Vidyalaya 646 Pitulsaha
57 Gadin Pra : Vidyalaya 1028 Gathra
58 Ponan Primary School 576 Gathra
60 Hurinan Primary School 985 Hurinan
61 Nigamananda Vidyapith (High School) 1057 Balarampur
62 Aluachak Prathamik Vidyalaya 924 Hurinan
63 Khosrekha Prathamik Vidyalaya 706 Khas Rekha
64 Mirjapur Garaikhali Prathamik Vidyalay- Room.No-1 870 Balarampur
65 Sattikari Prathamik Vidyalaya 957 Balarampur
67 Uttar Mirjapur Primari School 943 Uttar Mirzapur
68 Harashankar Ranichak Primary School 847 Harasankar Ranichak
69 Aagar Primary School 558 Agar
70 Agar Jr. High School 706 Agar
71 Uttar Usutpur Jagannathpur Primary School 977 Uttar Usatpur
72 Uttar Usutpur Dakshinpara Pry. School 340 Uttar Usatpur
73 Uttar Usutpur Board Primary School 1055 Uttar Usatpur
74 Rajendra Shishu Shikshaniketan 762 Hogalberya
76 Barharashnkar Prathamik Vidyalaya 1005 Barhara Shankar
77 Patanda Prathamik Vidyalaya 987 Patanda
78 Hogalberiya Brindalata Primary School 730 Hogalberya
79 Chatra I C J C K 980 Chatara
80 Chatra Kunjarani Bani Bhaban 511 Chatara
81 Chatra Banamali Prathamik Vidyalaya 957 Chatara
82 Chiara Pry. School 900 Chatara
83 Paikpari Uttar Ssk 645 Paikpari
84 Paikpari Primary School 577 Paikpari
85 Paikpari Upper Pry. School 684 Paikpari
86 Panchberiya Prathamik Vidyalaya 381 Panch Berya
87 Balluk New Primary School 947 Ballok
88 Balluk Jr. Basic School 964 Ballok
89 Balluk Binapani Uchcha Balika Vidyalaya 693 Ballok
90 Janubasan Pry. School (R-1) 436 Janu Basan
91 Janu Basan I.C.J.C. Kendraa 816 Janu Basan
92 Nonakuri Commumnity Hall 788 Janu Basan
93 Janubasan Pry. School (R-2) 608 Janu Basan
94 Janubasan Ssk 970 Janu Basan
95 Sabalara Aatyayik Primary School 597 Sabalara
96 Sabalara Thakurbari I C D S 691 Sabalara
97 Sabalara Hat I C D S 1056 Sabalara
98 Udaychak Prathamik Vidyalaya 778 Udaychak
99 Prasadchak Paschim Prathamik Vidyalaya 895 Prasadchak
100 Dumra I.C.J.C. Kendraa 875 Dumra
101 Dumra Primary School 480 Dumra
103 Krishnaganj Krishi Shilpa Vidyalaya (High School) 999 Hogla
104 Soadighi Board Primary School 664 Soya Dighi
105 Soadighi Msk 473 Soya Dighi
106 Soadighi I C D S 646 Soya Dighi
107 Saira Uchcha Prathamik Vidyalaya 965 Saira
109 Nunnan S S K 688 Saira
110 Nunnan Primary School 587 Saira
111 Alinan Sahid Matangini Bhaban Balika Vidyalaya 836 Alinan
113 Aalinan New Primary School 824 Alinan
114 Alinan Basic Pry. School 417 Alinan
115 Kankatiya Primary School 836 Kanktya
116 Gopalbar S S K 632 Kanktya
117 Jashomantapur Matilal Prathamik Vidyalaya 1115 Jashomantapur
118 Kakharda Ramkrishna High School 1127 Kakharda
119 Kakharda N.C. Primary School 917 Kakharda
120 Barseuri Primary School 760 Barsiuri
121 Belun Pry. School 493 Belun
122 Siuri New Primary School 1038 Siuri
123 Seuri Matangini Prathamik Vidyalaya 596 Siuri
124 Siuri Uttarpara I C D S 923 Siuri
125 Bamanara Upper Pry. School 700 Bamanara
126 Bamanara Haranath Primary School 727 Bamanara
127 Biswas Tarun Sangha Public Library 618 Biswas
128 Bishwas Primary School 620 Biswas
129 Mathuri 1 No Primary School 848 Mathori
130 Kiyatala Biswas Shishu Shiksha Kendraa 460 Biswas
131 Mathuri Kalyanika Bidyabhaban High School 680 Mathori
132 Mathuri No-2 Pry. School 897 Mathori
133 Uttar Dhalhara Ssk 556 Uttar Dhalhara
134 Uttar Dhalhara Madhya I C D S 1138 Uttar Dhalhara
135 Dhalhara Puratan Gram Panchayet Office 768 Uttar Dhalhara
136 Dhalhara Maktab Pry. School 644 Uttar Dhalhara
137 Uttar Dhalhara Purba I C D S 369 Uttar Dhalhara
138 Uttar Dhalhara Hindu Board Primary School 975 Uttar Dhalhara
139 Chandramerh Primary School 1105 Chandramer
140 Khandagram Atyayik Pry. School 878 Khanda Gram
141 Bar Khandagram Ganesh High School 457 Khanda Gram
142 Narayandari Primary School (Uttar Parsha) 1013 Narayandari
143 Narayandari Primary School (Dakshinparsha) 1026 Narayandari
144 Kiyakhali Pry. School 1027 Naya Basan
145 Nayabasan Primary School (West Side) 778 Astara
146 Bar Astara S S K 469 Astara
147 Khostikari Primary School 1072 Khostikri
148 Barkhoskhana Shishu Shiksha Kendraa 554 Barkhoskana
149 Khoskhana Primary School 961 Barkhoskana
150 Mahisda Jr. Girls High School 570 Mashisda
151 Mahisda I.C.D.S. Feeding Centre 604 Mashisda
152 Mahisda Primary School 719 Mashisda
153 Dimari Highschool (Nichutala) 1123 Mashisda
154 Tarangakhali Prathamik Vidyalaya 1166 Tarangakhali
155 Kisamat Panchberiya Primary School 626 Panchberya
156 Raghunathpur New Primary School 675 Raghunathpur
157 Raghunathpur I C D S (Near Kalimandir) 770 Raghunathpur
158 Pakuriya Primary School 1116 Pakurya
159 Bar Dhurpa Pry. School 554 Pakurya
160 Ichhabari Primary School 995 Ichha Bari
161 Ghorathakuriya Ajay Vidyapith 823 Ghora Thakura
162 Padumpur Harijan Primary School 1075 Raghunathpur
163 Dhurpa Shishu Shiksha Kendraa 497 Raghunathpur
164 Sonapetya Deshpran Prathamik Vidyalaya 795 Polanda
165 Polanda Maratala I C D S 621 Polanda
166 Polanda Aatyaik Primary School 798 Polanda
167 Ranichak Benimadhab Primary School 913 Ranichak
168 Ramchandrapur S S K 514 Gobindapur
169 Gobindapur High School 1075 Gobindapur
170 Soadighi New Primary School 959 Soya Dighi
171 Jagannathpur S S K 646 Soya Dighi
172 Soadighi Part Basic Primary School 919 Soya Dighi
173 Dakshin Usutpur New Primary School 1113 Dakshin Usatpur
174 Dakshin Usutpur Model Primary School 733 Dakshin Usatpur
175 Dakshin Usutpur Tapashili Ssk 440 Dakshin Usatpur
176 Sonapetya High School 1042 Sonapetya
177 Rajgoda Vidyasagar Shishu Shiksha Kendraa 433 Rajgoda
178 Jotankur Primary School 1015 Jotankur
179 Jayrambati Benimadhab Bidyayatan 1032 Jayrambati
180 Panchapukuria Primary School 612 Panchpukhuria
181 Mamudpur High School 931 Mamudpur
183 Teghori Primary School 842 Teghari
184 Kamarbar Uttar Hatgechhiya Primary School 941 Kamarbar
185 Barhatgechhya Primary School 740 Barkalu
186 Murari Kalua Primary School 858 Murari Kalua
187 Hirapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 773 Hirapur
188 Kelomal Saroj Basini Girls High School 897 Murari Kalua
189 Kelomal Manmath Junior Basic School 658 Murari Kalua
190 Balikalua Bani Niketan Prathamik Vidyalaya 496 Balikalua
191 Radhikapur Primary School 714 Narsingkalua
192 Damodarpur Prathamik Vidyalaya 769 Damodarpur
193 Amgechiya Prathamik Vidyalaya 828 Amgechhya
194 Amgechhya Gobindapur Primary School 470 Amgechhya
195 Bahichard Sishu Siksha Kendraa 654 Banhichar
196 Bahichar Primary School 1039 Banhichar
197 Shrirampur Bhubankalua Primary School 1055 Bhubunkalua
198 Satkalua Primary School 508 Satkalua
199 Ramkalua Primary School 652 Ramkalua
200 Srirampur Primary School 785 Srirampur
201 Bahichard Highschool 894 Banhichar
202 Chapbasan Primary School 752 Chapbasan
204 Gaurangapur Primary School 484 Gaurangapur
205 Gourangapur Sishu Siksha Kendraa 876 Gaurangapur
206 Pipulberia Primary School 623 Pipulberya
207 Nakibasan Primary School 837 Naki Basan
208 Nakibasan M.S.K 714 Naki Basan
209 Payrachali Primary School 728 Payarchali
211 Nischintabasan Paschim Pally Sishu Siksha Kendraa 597 Nischinta Basan
212 Nishchintabasan Primary School 547 Nischinta Basan
213 Nishchintabasan Purbapalli Primary School 654 Nischinta Basan
214 Nischintabasan Purba Pally Sishu Siksha Kendraa 522 Nischinta Basan
215 Barkhoda Prathamik Vidyalay (Maktab) 651 Barkhoda
216 Barkhoda Sishu Siksha Kendraa 960 Barkhoda
217 Bhubaneswarpur Prathamik Vidyalaya 765 Barkhoda
218 Radhaballavpur Primary School 1049 Tamluk (M)
219 Ratnali Aadarsha Balika Vidyalay (High School) 1153 Tamluk (M)
220 Barpadumbasan Primary School 653 Tamluk (M)
222 Matangini Sporting Club Pathagar 693 Tamluk (M)
223 Barpadumbasan Sukanta Primary School 525 Tamluk (M)
224 Saiyadapur Shrutinath Junior Basic Primary School 783 Tamluk (M)
226 Saiyadapur Shikshaniketan Junior High School 1059 Tamluk (M)
227 Padumabasan Aashutosh Primary School 987 Tamluk (M)
229 C.M.O.H. Office Purba Medinipur 1011 Tamluk (M)
230 Dhobapara Jogendra Prathamik Vidyalaya 915 Tamluk (M)
231 Debashish Vidyapith (Primary School) 601 Tamluk (M)
233 Abasbari Pramatha Prathamik Vidyalaya 995 Tamluk (M)
234 Aabasabadichar Prathamik Vidyalaya 960 Tamluk (M)
236 Tamluk Bar Library 1089 Tamluk (M)
237 Ratneswar Ramprasad Prathamik Vidyalaya 802 Tamluk (M)
239 Tamluk Sub-Divitional Co-Operative Industrial Union 883 Tamluk (M)
240 Padumbasan Maktab Primary School 1122 Tamluk (M)
241 Kshudiram Primary School 906 Tamluk (M)
242 Haradhan Prathamik Vidyalaya 1051 Tamluk (M)
243 Parbatipur Padumbasan Banga Vidyalaya 939 Tamluk (M)
245 Tamluk High School 572 Tamluk (M)
247 Gaganaghat Biplabi Surendra Nath Rakshit Prathamik Vidyalaya 1106 Tamluk (M)
248 Hamilton High School (Teachers Room) 705 Tamluk (M)
249 Rajkumari Shantanamoyee Uchha Balika Vidyalaya 821 Tamluk (M)
250 Salgechhiya Prathmik School 660 Tamluk (M)
251 Santanamayi Higher Secondary Girls High School (Nichutala) 987 Tamluk (M)
252 Salgechhia High School 733 Tamluk (M)
254 Sankarara Subhash Primary School 1125 Tamluk (M)
255 Dharinda 1 No Primary School 542 Tamluk (M)
257 Dharinda Paschim Para Prathamik Vidyalaya 1062 Tamluk (M)
258 Daharpur Vidyasagar Tapashili Primary School 1215 Tamluk (M)
259 Daharpur Tapasili Uchha Vidyalaya 744 Tamluk (M)
260 Uttar Chara Sankarara Primary School(Room No-1) 769 Tamluk (M)
261 Uttar Chara Sankarara Primary School (Room No-2) 808 Tamluk (M)
263 Chakkamina Primary School 933 Tamluk (M)
265 Dakshinchara Sankarara Primary School 851 Tamluk (M)
267 Kapasberia Uttar Pally S.S.K 671 Tamluk (M)
268 Kapasberia Primary School 1058 Tamluk (M)
269 Ganjanarayanpur Primary School 516 Tamluk (M)
271 Uttar Sonamui Primary School (Maktab) 477 Uttar Sonamul
273 Chakshrikrishnapur Primary School 651 Chak Srikrishnapur
275 Uttar Sonamui Primary School 843 Uttar Sonamul
277 Ganapatinagar Primary School 598 Ganapatinagar
278 Ganapatinagar Deshbandhu Chittaranjan Sangha 939 Ganapatinagar
279 Aajangechhiya Primary School 841 Ajangechhya
280 Nimtouri Primary School 922 Nimtori
282 Uttar Narikelada Primary School 900 Uttar Narikelda
283 Uttar Sautanchak Uttar Pally Shramik Siksha Kendraa 638 Uttar Sautanchak
284 Uttar Saotanchak Primary School 590 Uttar Sautanchak
285 Kulberia Primary School 1004 Kulberya
286 Bhandarberia Debendra Higher Secondari School 1090 Bhandarberya
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates