Polling Booth in Saptagram Assembly Constituency


LIST OF POLLING BOOTH IN Saptagram

BELOW IS A LIST OF ALL THE POLLING BOOTHS FALLING UNDER THE Madhyamgram ASSEMBLY (VIDHAN SABHA) CONSTITUENCY, WEST BENGAL (WB). GIVEN ALONG IS THE DETAILED ADDRESS FOR EACH POLLING BOOTH
Polling Station No. Polling Station Total Voters Area
1 Meghasar Prathamik Vidyalaya 836 Meghsar
3 Shrima Prathamik Vidyalaya 788 Nagarpara
5 Hadamala Prathamik Vidyalaya 1257 Harmala
6 Shitala Prathamik Vidyalaya 740 Sitala
8 Ramkrishna High School 505 Dakshinpara
9 Mahanad Dakshinapada Prathamik Vidyalaya 977 Dakshinpara
10 Kotalapur Hajimataleb Junior Basic School 807 Kotalpara
12 Patana Prathamik School 473 Patna Bhairabpur
13 Ramanathapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 854 Ramnathpur
15 Paranchapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 900 Paranchapur
16 Ghoshpur Primary School 717 Paranchapur
17 Sudarshan Prathamik Vidyalaya 911 Sudarsan
20 Bharabapur Balichada Junior Basic School 741 Patna Bhairabpur
22 Kathaliya Prathamik Vidyalaya 1129 Uttar Dadpur
23 Patana Prathamik Vidyalaya 834 Patna Bhairabpur
25 Kheani Prathamik Vidyalaya 550 Khein
27 Mediya Jitendr Prathamik Vidyalaya 547 Meria
30 Aakana Iuniyan High School 1080 Sonatikri
31 Manipur Prathamik School 422 Manipur
32 Aakana High School 998 Akna
34 Prasadapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 990 Prasadpur
36 Nabal Gram Prathamik Vidyalaya 578 Kasemaligar
37 Nanipur Primary School 695 Kasemaligar
38 Sulatanagachha Junior Basic School 1082 Sultangachha
39 Kapasatikari Prathamik School 721 Kapashtikri
40 Birapala Prathamik School 443 Birpala
42 Tyalandu Malipada Kedaranath Prathamik Vidyalaya 505 Basudebbati
43 Kushpukur Primary School 626 Basudebbati
44 Jamai Janganl Aadibasi Prathamik Vidyalaya 845 Dalimba
46 Mogra Post Office (Old Building) 966 Amodghata (CT)
47 Bagati Shib Sohagini Junior Basic School 1100 Amodghata (CT)
50 Shibachandr Byanarji Uchch Balika Vidyalaya 473 Amodghata (CT)
52 Aanandamarg Primary School 961 Alikhoja (CT)
54 Pashchim Sekhapada Sabitri Smriti Prathamik Vidyalaya 1048 Alikhoja (CT)
56 Gajaghanta Taranikumar Santara High School 1088 Gajaghanta
58 Gajaghanta Primary School 925 Gajaghanta
62 Saptagram Ji.Es.Ef.Pi School 661 Dingalhat
64 Shankhanagar Barujibikaloni Prathamik Vidyalaya Dingalahat 888 Dingalhat
66 Aanjuman Mafe Dul Isalam Klab 680 Shankhanagar (CT)
68 Shankhanagar Ji.Es.Ef .Pi. School 563 Shankhanagar (CT)
70 Aalahuda Madel School 639 Shankhanagar (CT)
72 Syar Sayad Ahamed Primary Vidyalaya 1084 Shankhanagar (CT)
73 Uddharan Datt Thakur Pathashala 719 Saptagram
75 Namaj Gad Prathamik Vidyalaya 812 Namajghar
77 Saptagram High School 921 Saptagram
78 Dukhi Sing Primary School 963 Bansberia (P)
80 Chak Banshabediya Urdu Primary School 779 Bansberia (P)
83 Office Of The Asst. Engineering (Pwd) 823 Bansberia (P)
85 Mithapukur Primary School 929 Bara Khejuria (OG)
87 Mitapukur Hindi Primary School 846 Trish Bigha
88 Dunlop Hindi School Dunlop Estate 707 Tegharia
89 Teghariya Primary School 1103 Tegharia
90 Chhot Khejuriya Primary School 744 Chhota Khejuria
94 Palashapur Ji.Es.Ef.Pi.School 844 Bansberia (M)
95 Banshabediya Mih Ef.Pi.School Tribeni 1119 Bansberia (M)
98 Basudebapur Aathar Bigha Tapashilijati Primaryskul 1234 Bansberia (M)
99 Lichutala JiEsEf.Pi.School 848 Bansberia (M)
102 Basudebapur Du:Khiram Malik Pri. School 817 Bansberia (M)
104 Yatrik Goshthi Tribeni 401 Bansberia (M)
105 Tribeni Dr. B.C. Mitra Duper Market Block - D 841 Bansberia (M)
106 Kamale Kamini Databy Aushadhalay 1121 Bansberia (M)
108 Tribeni Garlas High School 824 Bansberia (M)
111 Shibadas Byanarji Smriti Ef.Pi.School 1056 Bansberia (M)
112 Dr. Bidhan Ch. Roy Uccha Madhyamik School 537 Bansberia (M)
114 Dah Bidhan Chandr Ray Prathamik Vidyalaya 688 Bansberia (M)
115 Niranjan Palli Sukant Prathamik Vidyalaya 838 Bansberia (M)
116 Bakunthapur Ji.Es.Ef.Pi.School 1421 Bansberia (M)
117 Debendranath Bhattacharyy Ef.Pi.School (Nu.Bi.) 900 Bansberia (M)
120 Surendranath Bandopadhyay Primary School 804 Bansberia (M)
122 Shashtitala Prathamik Vidyalaya 767 Bansberia (M)
124 Tribeni Biplabi Bhupati Majumadar High School 1329 Bansberia (M)
127 Bansberia Municipal F.P. School 1195 Bansberia (M)
130 Aai. Em. Junior Hai Madrasa 1144 Bansberia (M)
133 Batulaman Junior Urdu Garlas High School 767 Bansberia (M)
134 Banshabediyahelath Edaministetibh Iunit 626 Bansberia (M)
136 Banshabediya Miunisipyal High School 913 Bansberia (M)
140 Mil Bajar Ef.Pi.School(Urdu Midiyam) 836 Bansberia (M)
142 Ganges Jute Mill F.P. School (New Market) 549 Bansberia (M)
144 Gyanjes Jutamil Ef.Pi.School 752 Bansberia (M)
149 Health Administrative Unit Main Building 821 Bansberia (M)
153 Banshabediya Miunisipyal Karyyalay 1007 Bansberia (M)
157 Banshabediya Hai School Rabindrabhaban 834 Bansberia (M)
160 Bansberia Miunisipal Primary Vidyalaya 948 Bansberia (M)
163 Milanapalli Shiksha Sadan Hai School(Bayej) 730 Bansberia (M)
164 Shibadurga Primary Vidyalaya 587 Bansberia (M)
166 Bansberia Municipality Community Hall 766 Bansberia (M)
168 Bashakhi Ef.Pi.School 829 Bansberia (M)
170 Bashanbediya Ji.Es.Ef.Pi.School 1005 Bansberia (M)
173 Milanapalli Shikshasadan Hai School( Garlas) 581 Bansberia (M)
175 Khamar Pada Jatiy Shiksha Mandir 709 Bansberia (M)
177 Banshabediya Miuhprah VidyalayaNiu Bilding 513 Bansberia (M)
179 Baghajatin Primary School 1022 Bansberia (M)
181 Bibekanand Sanggh Shibtala Lane 1141 Bansberia (M)
182 Tarun Samiti Kundugali Khamarpara 832 Bansberia (M)
183 Danalap Hindi School(Dakshin Parshbasth Griher Pashchim) 567 Bansberia (M)
184 Sahaganj Fulakumari Gahhahskul 870 Bansberia (M)
185 Dantara Prathamik Vidyalaya 796 Dantra
186 Keshabapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 503 Keshabpur
188 Bhushali Prathamik Vidyalaya 805 Bhushali
189 Gosbami Malipada Uchch Vidyalaya 383 Goswami Malipara
191 Balikukhari Abaih Prathamik Vidyalaya 662 Bali Kukhari
193 Popai Prathamik Vidyalaya 670 Popai
195 Hadilapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 629 Hadilpur
196 Giribala Prathamik Vidyalaya 842 Goswami Malipara
197 Goswami Malipara Purbapara Primary School 685 Goswami Malipara
198 Talachinan Prathamik Vidyalaya 912 Talchinan-Sanihati
200 Sanihati Prathamik Vidyalaya 514 Talchinan-Sanihati
202 Gholasara Prathamik Vidyalaya 716 Talchinan-Sanihati
203 Chaupala Prathamik Vidyalaya 725 Chaupala
204 Sira Primary School 989 Chaupala
205 Musod Prathamik Vidyalaya 789 Musar
207 Beta Prathamik Vidyalaya 850 Beta
209 Sarap Daulatapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 410 Sarap
210 Khadadi Prathamik Vidyalaya 995 Kharari
211 Panjipukur Prathamik Vidyalaya 492 Panjipukur
212 Harit Dakshin Palli Prathamik Vidyalaya 838 Harit
213 Harit Aayub Junih Hai Madrasa 1077 Harit
214 Harit Uchch Vidyalaya 522 Harit
215 Harit Prathamik Vidyalaya 910 Harit
216 Chanda Prathamik Vidyalaya 649 Badinan
218 Badinan Prathamik Vidyalaya 524 Badinan
220 Khudigachhi Prathamik Vidyalaya 987 Khurigachhi
221 Komadhara Mathurakud Uchch Vidyalaya 1071 Bilatpur
223 Komdhara Mathurkur Primary School 763 Komdhara
224 Premanagar Prathamik Vidyalaya 665 Kharari
225 Padua Primary School 564 Payan
226 Jete Haripur Prathamik Vidyalaya 1025 Haripur
228 Derui Petiti Prathamik Vidyalaya 513 Derui
229 Patiti Primary School 734 Ayma Haripur
230 Seaniya Prathamik Vidyalaya 677 Paunan
233 Aamanan Prathamik Vidyalaya 777 Amnan
235 Birendranagar Prathamik Vidyalaya 1153 Dakatiar Bheri
236 Karicha Prathamik Vidyalaya 1058 Karichar Bheri
237 Dubirabhedi Prathamik Vidyalaya 891 Dubir Bheri
239 Ranirabhedi Prathamik Vidyalaya 741 Ranir Bheri
241 Kachuya Dubirabhedi Prathamik Vidyalaya 400 Ugly
242 Ukli Primary School 816 Ugly
243 Maheshbarabati Uttar Prathamik Vidyalaya 1104 Maheswarbati
244 Kalimata Prathamik Vidyalaya 641 Maheswarbati
245 Iyasin Mandal Shiksha Niketan 629 Kashwara
246 Khamadapada Kaji Najarul Prathamik Vidyalaya 532 Ramnagar
248 Bihari Palli Prathamik Vidyalaya 816 Kashwara
249 Kashbada Prathamik Vidyalaya (Dakshinangsh) 747 Kashwara
251 Barunan Pada Junior Basic School 961 Barun Napara
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates