Polling Booth in Memari Assembly Constituency


LIST OF POLLING BOOTH IN Memari

BELOW IS A LIST OF ALL THE POLLING BOOTHS FALLING UNDER THE Madhyamgram ASSEMBLY (VIDHAN SABHA) CONSTITUENCY, WEST BENGAL (WB). GIVEN ALONG IS THE DETAILED ADDRESS FOR EACH POLLING BOOTH
Polling Station No. Polling Station Total Voters Area
1 Basatpur Charushila F.P. School 794 Basatpur
2 Kaleshbar Shibapur Frih Primary School 682 Kaleswar
4 Kuchut Priyagopal Choudhury Institution 727 Kuchut
5 Kuchut F.P School 713 Kuchut
6 Kuchut Priyagopal Chaudhuri Inashtitiushan 732 Kuchut
8 Aakaliya Chandipur Prathamik Vidyalaya 670 Chandipur
10 Madhupur Junior Basic School 551 Madhupur
12 Paharhati Abaitanik Primary School 735 Parhati
13 Pahadahati Ah Primary School 716 Parhati
14 9-Gante F.Pschool 1088 Ganti
15 Kanpur Primary School 485 Kanpur
16 Rokanpur F.P School 639 Rokanpur
17 11-Gandharbapur Abaitanik Primary School 851 Gandhapur
18 12-Tajpur Abaitanik Primary Vidyalaya 1013 Tajpur
19 13-Ekakadi Smriti Kashipur Primary School 657 Kasipur
20 Barackpur Bajekashipur F.P School 519 Kasipur
21 Dangapara F.P School 864 Naohati
22 14-Mohanapur Nowhati S.R.S. School 719 Naohati
23 Nowhati F.P.School 1089 Naohati
24 16-Baragram F.P.School 572 Baragram
25 Chotomasagoria F.P School 409 Mashagaria
26 18-Bad Mashagadiya Imaprubhad Prathamik Vidyalaya 892 Mashagaria
28 Patra Balidanga F.P School 1054 Balidanga
29 Koley F.P School 564 Kole
30 Katna F.P.School 690 Katna
31 Mallickapur F.P School 798 Mallikpur
32 Kashiyara F.P.School 672 Kashiara
33 Kashiyara High Madrasha 680 Kashiara
34 Radhakantapur High School 708 Uttar Radhakantapur
36 Radhakantapur Efpischool 1030 Uttar Radhakantapur
37 Debapur Efpischool 1047 Debpur
38 Panchkheya F.Pschool 403 Panchkhea
39 Deanha Prathamik Vidyalaya 690 Deha
40 Ghosh Efpi School 1014 Ghosh
41 Harirampur Ssk 315 Ghosh
42 Hat Bakasa Prathamik Vidyalaya 489 Hatbaksa
43 31-Mohanpur F.P School 874 Barwa
44 33-Badana Panchakadi Bidyamandir 588 Barwa
45 Barwa Junior Basic School 595 Barwa
46 33-Barwa Panchakari Bidyamandir 797 Barwa
47 34-Mutra Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 732 Mutra
48 35-Baneshwarpur Primary Vidyalaya 610 Senpur
49 36-Senpur Tripally Aadibasinimna Buniyadi Vidyalaya 989 Senpur
50 Toralpur Tripally Prathamik Vidyalaya 722 Barasat
51 Banshipur F.P School 566 Banshipur
52 Tantibaksa F.P School 644 Tantibaksa
53 38-Nandiara Gopalchandra Prathamik Vidyalaya 704 Nandiara
54 39-Baliya Ah Primary Vidyalaya 672 Kalibele
56 Gobindapur High School 577 Gobindapur
57 Nalsara Gobindapur F.P. School 721 Gobindapur
58 Nalasada Prathamik Vidyalaya 911 Nalsara
59 Sitaramabati Prathamik Vidyalaya 429 Sitarambati
60 Dangapara Abai Primary School 713 Chhilinda
61 Purbakashiyara Prathamik Vidyalaya 381 Purbba Kasiara
62 Jnataharapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 764 Taharpur
63 Palta Abai Primary School 940 Palta
64 Ichabacha Palta F.P. School 701 Ichhabacha
65 Jyotachaitny Prathamik Vidyalaya 467 Chaupira
66 Gauripur Fpschool 617 Gouripur
68 Punyagram Abaih Primary School 1085 Punyagram
69 Dharmasimla Icds Centre 501 Dharmma Simla
71 Bagagadiya Prathamik Vidyalaya 488 Punyagram
72 Debipur Adarsha High School 895 Debipur
73 Chhoto Dhamas F.P School 535 Chhota Dhamas
74 Debipur Aadarsh Haiskul 620 Debipur
76 Nishiragad Ah Primary School 655 Nishiragar
78 Mobarakapur Bibekanand Primary Vidyapith 654 Mabarakpur
80 Debipur Steshanabajar Ah Primaryskul 834 Mabarakpur
82 Maheshpur Abaitanik Prathamik School 654 Maheshpur
83 Amudpur F.P. School 948 Amudpur
84 Hetampur Abai. Prathamik Vidyalaya 781 Amudpur
85 Shankarapur Magara Ah Primary School 817 Sankarpur
87 Mogra Ssk 695 Magra
88 Magara Panchkheya Adibasi F.P. School 522 Magra
89 Shriharipur Abaitanik Primary School 551 Shriharipur
90 Mandaljona F.P. School 470 Mandaljana
91 Kashirampur Primary Vidyalya 690 Mandaljana
92 Sajina Jayaramapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 737 Jayrampur
93 Ichchhapur Baje Mandalajona Prathamik Vidyalaya 524 Mandaljana
94 Aandur Bahabapur Ah Primary Vidyalaya 656 Andur
96 Kabirapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 674 Kabirpur
97 Gantar Abai.Pry. Vidyalaya 482 Gantar
98 Gantarb.M. High School 805 Gantar
99 Gantar Biemhaiskul 786 Adityapur
100 Badeya Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 475 Barea
102 Nihshank Unnat Prathamik School 715 Nihshanka
104 Amadpur High School 1083 Amadpur
105 Aamadapur Haiskul 921 Amadpur
106 Aamadapur Sarasbati Gramin Pathagar 514 Amadpur
108 Bijra Abai. Primary School 641 Bijra
109 Bijara Ah Primary School 657 Bijra
111 Merua Iswampur B.M.Sabai.P. School 855 Merua
112 Eeshbamapurmeruya Shishushiksha Kendra 378 Iswampur
113 Brahmanapada Efpischool 953 Brahmanpara
114 Keja F.P. School 1124 Keja
115 Keja Prathamik Vidyalaya 982 Keja
116 Sahanui Unnat Primary Vidyalaya 607 Sanui
118 Telasanda Shishushiksha Kendra 594 Telsara
119 Bishnupur Efpischool 768 Chak Nara
121 Chakanada Prathamik Vidyalaya 873 Chak Nara
122 Binay Pally Anganwari Centre 924 Sanui
123 Chhinui Kamarsal Anganwari Centre 823 Jotkanu
124 Rasulapur Biemhaischool 459 Rasulpur
125 Chakanada Shishushiksha Kendr 714 Chak Nara
127 Baidyadanga Girls High School 703 Baidyadanga
128 Badyadanga Garlas High School 596 Baidyadanga
129 Pashchim Rasulapur Fanibhusan Chandra Smriti S S K 776 Rasulpur
131 Jotkanu Abai. Primary School 592 Jotkanu
132 Jyotakanu Ah Primary School 1026 Rasulpur
133 Nutanarasta Angan Oyari Kendr 1090 Rasulpur
134 Nimo Unnat Ah Primary Vidyalaya 580 Nimo
135 Nimo Malpara Ssk 815 Nimo
137 Chhinui Sahapur Abai.Pry.Vidyalaya 940 Nimo
138 Tatarpur U. Abai. Primary Vidyalaya 1045 Tatarpur
139 Tatarapur Unnat Ah Primary Vidyalaya 1022 Tatarpur
140 Parijat Nagar Prathamik Vidyalaya 399 Hingalgaria
142 Ulara Nandarani Smriti F.P. School 770 Ulara
143 Ulra Nandarani Smriti Fpschool 968 Ulara
145 Ulada Nandarani Smriti Efpischool 683 Paschim Tazpur
146 Rajapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 641 Ulara
147 Daluibazar Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 839 Daluibazar
148 Geandaghata Shishushiksha Kendr 622 Genraghata
149 Daluibajar Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya (New Bilding) 770 Daluibazar
150 Rasulapur Anath Samiti 927 Daluibazar
151 Belut Junior Basic School 547 Belut
153 Sekhapur Prathamik Vidyalaya 944 Sekhpur
154 Nagarakona Prathamik Vidyalaya 878 Nagarkona
155 Pallaroad Junior Basic School 1104 Mamudpur
156 Konarpada Aangshik Buniyadi Vidyalaya 920 Konarpara
157 Dadpur Nimna Buniadi Vidyalaya 1048 Dadpur
158 Sbastipalli Tapoban Prathamik Vidyalaya 1008 Dadpur
159 Pashchim Memari Primary Vidyalaya 1019 Paschim Memari
160 Kalanabagram Buniadi Vidyalaya 834 Nabagram
161 Kalupukur Ssk 509 Palla
162 Daluibajar-2 Aar.Aai .Afis 795 Nabagram
163 Palla Gram Pry Vidyalaya 964 Palla
164 Palla Gram Prathamik Vidyalaya 606 Palla
165 Palla Chanchai Primary Vidyalaya 685 Palla
167 Palla Di.Bhi.Si. Ef.Pi.School 838 Palla
168 Chanchai Camp-1 S.S.K 1004 Chachai
169 Chanchai Kyamp-1 Es.Es.Ke 1043 Chachai
170 Palla Chanchai Tapah Aadibasi Prathamik Vidyalaya 478 Chachai
172 Maheshapur Nimn Buniyadi Vidyalaya 833 Chachai
174 Chanchai Nilakuthi Prathamik Vidyalaya 1080 Chachai
175 Nilkuthi Ssk 335 Chachai
176 Kanaidanga Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 851 Chachai
177 Chanchai Santrapara Ssk 736 Chachai
178 Chanchai Nimn Buniyadi Vidyalaya 825 Chachai
180 Maheshdanga Camp 4No Pry. Vidyalya 839 Bahara
181 Maheshadanga 4No Kyamp Prathamik Vidyalaya 707 Mahesdanga
183 Kanthalgachi Koley Para High School 724 Kathalgachhi
184 Kanthalagachhi Kole Para High School 772 Kathalgachhi
185 Aayama Deulapada Prathamik Vidyalaya 938 Mahesdanga
186 Bahera Abaitanik Primary Vidyalaya 422 Bahara
187 Udayapalli Shishushiksha Kendr 589 Bahara
188 Maheshadanga Kyamp Ah Primary Vidyalaya 690 Mahesdanga
190 Mahesdanga Camp Daksinpar Msk 868 Bahara
191 Maheshadanga Camp Dakshin Par M.S.K 764 Bahara
192 Deuliya Prathamik Vidyalaya 1066 Deule
194 Kinkarpur Sardanga Abaitanik Primary Vidyalaya 755 Deule
195 Salda Bahera Primary Vidyalaya 1039 Salda
196 Kenna Junior Basic School 1024 Kenna
198 Dehuda Gramin Pathagar 673 Kenna
200 Dandur Kailashpur Abai Primary Vidyalaya 799 Dandur
201 Dandur Kalasapur Ah Primary Vidyalaya 891 Kailashpur
202 Khanro F.P. School 926 Memari (M)
203 Khando Ah Primary School 694 Memari (M)
204 Memari V.M. Institution (Unit-2)Hatpukur 876 Memari (M)
205 Memari V M Imstitution (Unit-2) 627 Memari (M)
206 Memari High Madrasa (Khanro ) 1022 Memari (M)
208 Zilla Parishad Dakbanglo Memari 817 Memari (M)
209 Dakabanglo Jela Parishad Memari 977 Memari (M)
210 Sulatanpur F.P. School 855 Memari (M)
211 Sulatanapur Abaitanik Primary Vidyalaya 897 Memari (M)
212 Lici Office Memari 714 Memari (M)
214 Hindi Janata Primary Schoolmemari 535 Memari (M)
215 Hindi Janta Primary Schoolmemari 696 Memari (M)
216 Memari Balika Primary School 799 Memari (M)
217 Memari Balika Abaih Primary Vidyalaya 624 Memari (M)
218 Rasiklal Smriti High School 954 Memari (M)
219 Memari Balak F.P. School 1030 Memari (M)
220 Memari Balak Abaih Primary Vidyalaya 988 Memari (M)
221 Joyanapur Surabala Primary Vidyalaya 671 Memari (M)
223 Memari V.M. Institution (Unit-1) 808 Memari (M)
224 Talpata F.P School 638 Memari (M)
225 Majher Para F.P. School 941 Memari (M)
226 Nazrul Smriti Primary School 787 Memari (M)
228 Municipal Water Supply Office(P.H.E) 578 Memari (M)
230 Bdn Central Agri. Mrkt. Producers Co-Op Soc.Ltd. 1015 Memari (M)
232 Dakshin Radhakantapur Ahprahskul 1123 Memari (M)
235 Ichapur F.P School 948 Memari (M)
237 Office Of The Block Live Stock Development Office Memari-I(Bldo) 563 Memari (M)
238 Memari Municipality Community Hall 784 Memari (M)
239 162-Durgadanga Efpischool 835 Durgadanga
240 Taktipur Ssk 646 Kiskinda
241 Kisakindhya Primary Vidyalaya 661 Kiskinda
242 Krishnapurr.B.F.P.School 607 Krishnapur
244 Baharamapur Abaitanik Primaryvidyalaya 932 Baharampur
245 Shashinada Haiskul 1022 Shashinara
246 Shashinara High School 877 Shashinara
247 Talachini Baharamapur Abaitanik Primaryvidyalaya 957 Talchini
248 Bagila Metaraniti O Chaild Oyelafeyar Sentar 803 Bagila
250 Bagila Kanailal Abaih Prathamik Vidyalaya 875 Bagila
252 Dilalapur Primary Vidyalaya 1105 Dilalpur
253 Nudipur Harendrakrishn Junior Basic School 844 Nudipur
255 Kalasi Efpischool 971 Kalshi
257 Shonada Shishushiksha Kendr 589 Sonara
258 Simla Hemradha F.P. School 954 Shimla
259 Simala Hemaradha Efpi School 721 Shimla
261 Chotkhanda F.P. School 863 Chotkhanda
262 Chotakhand Efpi School 1107 Chotkhanda
263 Chotkhanda Sudorpar Ssk 373 Chotkhanda
264 Shovna F.P. School 686 Chotkhanda
265 Alipur United Jr. Basic School 700 Alipur (CT)
266 Debipur Shteshan High School 1058 Alipur (CT)
269 Shyamnagar F.P. School 856 Shyamnagar
270 Magalamapur Efpischool 757 Maglampur
272 Kantapur Juzarapur Efpischool 989 Katapur
274 Shuanda Shishushiksha Kendr 827 Shura
275 Durgapuramohinimohan Basu Nimnabunih Vidyalaya 854 Durgapur
277 Borar Gausia F.P. School 1062 Barar
278 Ilamdanga Icds Centre 426 Ilamdanga
279 Badar Shishushiksha Kendr 592 Barar
281 Birshimul Naboday F.P.School 722 Birshimul
282 Utaramapur Shishu Shiksha Kendr 660 Birshimul
283 Paschim Benapur Ssk 820 Benapur
284 Benapur Ef.Pi.School 582 Krishnajibanpur
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates