Polling Booth in Amdanga Assembly Constituency


LIST OF POLLING BOOTH IN Amdanga

BELOW IS A LIST OF ALL THE POLLING BOOTHS FALLING UNDER THE Amdanga ASSEMBLY (VIDHAN SABHA) CONSTITUENCY, WEST BENGAL (WB). GIVEN ALONG IS THE DETAILED ADDRESS FOR EACH POLLING BOOTH
Polling Station No. Polling Station Total Voters Area
1 Bhaluka Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 744 Bhaluka
5 Maricha Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 811 Maricha
6 Madanapur Suryasen Smriti Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 1021 Madanpur
7 Bakunthapur Es Es Bidyamandir 625 Baikunthapur
8 Rajabediya Anganaoyari Kendr 772 Rajberia
12 Dikapala Ef Pi School 926 Kundapara
13 Maricha Gram Panchayet Afis 856 Dhania (CT)
15 Harabati Pasharadanga Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 429 Harbati
17 Gandamara Hat Nimmabuniyadi Vidyalaya 800 Dhania (CT)
18 Durlabhapur Natunagram Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 827 Harapur
20 Aanokhan Kundapada Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 883 Kundapara
22 Gandamarahat Nimnabuniyadi Vidyalaya (Natun Bari ) 620 Dhania (CT)
23 Gadamarhat Nimna Buniadi Vidyalayaa (Additional Class Room) 595 Dhania (CT)
26 Durlabhapur Bi Es Ef Pi. School 394 Uttar Durllabhpur
27 Dadpur Radhaballavpur G. S. Free Primary School 791 Dadpur
28 Udala Kanchiyada Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 1149 Kanchiara
29 Mahadebapur Ghoshapada Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 985 Mahadebpur
30 Udala Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 888 Urala
33 Aadahata Uchch Madhyamik Vidyalaya 957 Adhata
34 Kaipukuriya Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 973 Kaipukharia
35 Kasharapada Ef Pi School 515 Kasarpara
36 Jayapur Shibatala School 804 Jaypur
37 Jayapur Aadahata Deshabandhu Rural Laibreri 1000 Adhata
38 Aadahata Uchch Balika Vidyalaya 615 Adhata
40 Sirasinni Ef Pi School 834 Shirashini
41 Jirat Shishu Shikshakendr 1056 Jirat
42 Jirat Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 1052 Hisabi
43 Paruliya Shishu Shiksha Kendr 1022 Hisabi
44 Hamidapur Ef Pi School 794 Hamidpur
45 Nima Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 881 Nima
46 Dbariyapur Uttar Pada Abaitanik Primary Bih 922 Dariapur
48 Shikira Uchch Vidyalaya 1114 Sikra
51 Dbariyapur Uchch Madrasa 788 Dariapur
56 Shashipur Abaitanik Primary Vidyalaya 1029 Shashipur
58 Panchapota Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 964 Panchpota
59 Chandigad Ef Pi School 713 Chandigor
61 Chanakiya Abaitanik Primary Vidyalaya 528 Bahirpur
63 Prabhakarakati Shishu Shikshakendr 447 Prabhakarkati
64 Sadhanapur Ti Aar Haiskul 887 Sadhanpur
66 Khadu Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 1065 Kharu
67 Khadu Kuanchiyapada Abatainik Prathamik Vidyalaya 661 Kuchiapara
68 Kuchiapara Anganwari Kendra 657 Kuchiapara
69 Uludanga Sadhanpur Nimna Buniyadi Vidyalaya 790 Uludanga
70 Sadhanapur Je Ke Ji Ebang Eich Ji Es Ef Pi School 737 Sadhanpur
71 Gajaband Aabul Kalam Aajad Smriti Prathamik Vidyalaya 760 Gajbanda
73 Ramapur Uchch Vidyalaya 848 Rampur
74 Ramapur Aalokamala Ef Pi School 729 Rampur
75 Rafipur Es. Pi. Ef. Pi. School 957 Rafipur
77 Rampur Free Primary School 1068 Panchagharia
78 Raypur Free Primary School 662 Raypur
79 Raypur Anganwari Kendra 715 Raypur
80 Rahana Ef Pi School 923 Rahana
82 Rangmahal Shtet Plan Ef. Pi. School 918 Rahana
83 Aamadanga Ef Pi School 682 Amdanga
85 Elamenur Barakatiya Hai Madrasa 1093 Khandasharkara
88 Pashchim Narayanapur Efpi School 711 Arkhali
90 Aamadanga Gram Panchayet Karyyalay 709 Khalia
91 Aadakhali Ji. Es. Ef. Pi. School 559 Arkhali
93 Sonadanga Ef Pi School 862 Sonadanga
96 Kamadebapur Shishu Shikshakendr 889 Kamdebpur
97 Kamadebapur Ef Pi School 623 Kamdebpur
99 Rautara Shishu Shikshakendr 996 Rautara
100 Hekamapur Ef Pi School 636 Hekampur
101 Padmalabhapur Netaji Subhash Smriti Ef.Pi.School 600 Padmanavpur
104 Teantuliya Ef Pi School 683 Tentulia
107 Padmalabhapur Ef Pi School 1151 Komarduni
108 Tarabediya Ef Pi School 723 Tababeria
110 Guma Ef Pi School 542 Guma
111 Tapanapur Ef Pi School 729 Tapanpur
112 Shriramapur Ef Pi School 1047 Shrirampur
113 Kuanshadanga Ef Pi School 639 Kushdanga
115 Badagachhiya Aadarsh Haimadrasa 593 Bargachhia
118 Banchagacha Shishu Shikshakendra 705 Baichhigachhi
119 Bargachia Free Primary School 684 Baichhigachhi
121 Ratanpur Free Primary School 1072 Ratanpur
123 Danga Tenga Tengi Efpi School 782 Dangatanga Tangi
125 Bodai Ef Pi School 902 Bodai
126 Uttar Bodai Ef. Pi. School 1037 Bodai
127 Hatadanga Ef Pi School 946 Bodai
128 Tyangatyangi Shishu Shikshakendr 910 Dangatanga Tangi
129 Belu Ef Pi School 1048 Belu
130 Khudigachhi Ef. Pi. School 741 Dangatanga Tangi
131 Khurigachi Anganwari Kendra 588 Dangatanga Tangi
133 Bodai Haiskul 550 Bodai
135 Durlabhapur Ef. Pi. School 901 Durlabhpur
136 Mathura Ef Pi School 632 Mathura
138 Mirahati High School 694 Mirhati
140 Tababediya Ef Pi School 760 Tarabaria
141 Indrapur Ef Pi School 490 Beraberia
143 Aataghara Ef Pi School 1162 Atghara
144 Dibyasundari Ef Pi School 980 Beraberia
146 Sima Colony Shishu Shikhsa Kendra 703 Beraberia
147 Sahapur Ef Pi School 462 Sahapur
148 Tababediya Shishu Shikshakendr 741 Tarabaria
150 Bedabediya Ef Pi School 522 Beraberia
152 Madhabpur Junior Basic School 1013 Madhabpur
153 Madhabpur P.S High School 972 Madhabpur
154 Sarpadihi Ef Pi School 800 Sar Padihi
155 Purba Baraberia Shishu Shiksha Kendra 597 Beraberia
157 Chharuhat Siddheshbari Ef Pi School 886 Chharuhat
160 Charuhat Narayanpur F. P School 364 Narayanpur
161 Bijayapur Ef Pi School 678 Bijoypur
163 Harapada Bhi. Es.Ef.Fi School 839 Harpara
164 Harapada Ef. Pi. School 912 Harpara
165 Santoshpur F. P School 1087 Santoshpur
166 Kashimpur F. P School 582 Shibalaya (CT)
168 Shibalay F. P School 601 Shibalaya (CT)
171 Paikpara F. P School 1122 Kashimpur
172 Kashimpur High School 1077 Kashimpur
175 Tarun Sangha 854 Chandrapur (CT)
176 Nabin Sangha Panchanantala 577 Chandrapur (CT)
177 Bidhan Sangha 574 Charkhara
178 Swami Vivekananda Vidyapith Junior Basic School 696 Patincha
180 Digha Saseksh Tast F. P School 1127 Charkhara
182 Dattapukur Mahesh Bidyapith High School 652 Chandrapur (CT)
184 Shyamlal S.S.K 1065 Chandrapur (CT)
185 Dattapukur Mahesh Bidyapith F.P School 753 Jirat
187 Shankargachhi F. P School 1100 Patincha
189 Digha Ruidas S.S.K 822 Digha (CT)
191 Narasinghapur F. P School 726 Narasinghapur
194 Moulana Abul Kalam Azad Memorial High Madrasa 1126 Digha (CT)
195 Kashimpur Gram-Panchayet Karyalay 981 Digha (CT)
197 Gangapur Shibmani F.P School 581 Gangapur (CT)
199 Jadab Tarafdar M. S. K 505 Gangapur (CT)
202 Nibadhui Colony Prathamik Vidyalaya 847 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
204 Kalipada Smriti Shikshamandir F. P School 886 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
206 Nibadhui High School 998 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
210 Gangapur F. P School 1122 Gangapur (CT)
211 Nibadhui Uchcha Balika Vidyalaya 628 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
215 Dattapukur-1 Gram Panchayet Karyalay 917 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
218 Dattapukur Adarsha F. P School 704 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
220 Dattapukur Adarsha Bidyapith 696 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
222 Dattapukur Abaitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 1034 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
224 Dattapukur Dakshinpara Samabay Abeitanik Prathamik Vidyalaya 745 Nebadhai Duttapukur (CT)
226 Nazrul Colony Primary School 712 Joypul (CT)
228 Naba Adarsha F. P School(Methopara) 620 Joypul (CT)
230 Bagpul F.P School 1119 Joypul (CT)
231 Joypul F. P School 921 Joypul (CT)
232 Chaltaberiya F. P School 1522 Chatta Baria (CT)
236 Kedarnath Adarsha Bidyapith 796 Joypul (CT)
241 Rajib Gandhi M.S.K 972 Chatta Baria (CT)
242 Netaji S.S.K 829 Chatta Baria (CT)
243 Isubati Special Katagari F. P School 1148 Isubati
244 I. C. D.S. Chhatapara 914 Isubati
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates