West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1987


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1987 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Communist Party of India (CPI) 11
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 187
Indian National Congress (INC) 40
All India Forward Bloc (All India Forward Bloc (FBL)) 26
Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL) 1
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 18
Socialist Unity Centre of India (SUC) 2
Independent (IND) 9
Total 294

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1987

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO. Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Gender Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Party vote
1 Mekliganj (SC) Sada Kanta M FBL 48071 Madhu Sudan Roy M INC 39034
2 Sitalkuchi (SC) Sudhir Pramanik M CPM 50680 Sabita Roy F INC 47209
3 Mathabhanga (SC) Dinesh Chandra Dakua M CPM 49093 Jatindra Nath Barman M INC 43723
4 Cooch Behar North GEN Aparajita Goppi F FBL 49172 Mihir Kumar Goswami M INC 39392
5 Cooch Behar West GEN Bimal Kanti Basu M FBL 59342 Shyamal Choudhury M INC 45163
6 Sitai GEN Dipak Sen Gupta M FBL 53592 Md. Fazle Haque M INC 48938
7 Dinhata GEN Kamal Guha M FBL 57339 Alok Kumar Nandy M INC 46425
8 Natabari GEN Sibendra Narayan Chowdhury M CPM 49564 Santosh Kumar Roy M INC 41487
9 Tufanganj (SC) Manindra Nath Barma M CPM 50748 Isore Sisir M INC 37168
10 Kumargram (ST) Subodh Barwa M RSP 48081 Khagendra Nath Thakur M INC 34514
By Polls in 1988 Kumargram (ST) S.Toppo M RSP 49595 K.N.Thakur M INC 27297
11 Kalchini (ST) Khudiram Pahan M INC 33668 Manohar Tirkey M RSP 31058
12 Alipurduars GEN Nani Bhattacharya M RSP 55100 Debabrata Chatterjee M INC 38932
By Polls in 1990 Alipurduars GEN N.G.Majumdar M RSP 65774 N.G.Majumdar M INC 32281
13 Falakata (SC) Jagendra Nath Singha Roy M CPM 43484 Lalit Mohan Roy M INC 37184
14 Madarihat (ST) Sushil Kujur M RSP 36379 Tuna Toppo M INC 28966
15 Dhupguri (SC) Banamali Roy M CPM 41600 Nripendra Nath Roy M INC 27628
16 Nagrakata (ST) Sukra Oraon M CPM 46290 Bhadya Oraon M INC 35098
17 Mainaguri (SC) Tarak Bandhu Roy M RSP 42181 Manmatha Roy Basunia M INC 32632
18 Mal (ST) Mohanlal Oraon M CPM 39564 Aao Kalandi M INC 23869
19 Kranti GEN Sudhan Raha M CPM 42038 Kallol Basu M INC 25442
20 Jalpaiguri GEN Nirmal Kumar Bose M FBL 42582 Anupam Sen M INC 37653
21 Rajganj (SC) Dhirendra Nath Roy M CPM 59842 Birendra Das M INC 37378
22 Kalimpong GEN Mohansing Rai M CPI 964 Tashi Tshering Lepcha M INC 77
23 Darjeeling GEN Dawa Lama M CPM 13897 P. P. Rai M INC 1104
24 Kurseong GEN Harka Bahadur Rai M CPM 5607 A. N. Pradhan M INC 1538
25 Siliguri GEN Gour Chakroborty M CPM 54301 Prasanta Nandy M INC 48791
26 Phansidewa (ST) Prakash Minj M CPM 53685 Iswar Chandra Tirky M INC 47344
27 Chopra GEN Mahamudin M CPM 41543 Shiekh Jalaluddin Ahmad M INC 35036
28 Islampur GEN Md. Faruque Azam M CPM 36208 Chowdhury Mohammad Abdul Karim M INC 35263
29 Goalpokhar GEN Mohammad Ranjan Ali M FBL 27661 Nizamuddin Ahamed M INC 24720
30 Karandighi GEN Suresh Chandra Singha M FBL 37720 Haji Sajjad Hossain M INC 31213
31 Raiganj (SC) Khagendra Nath Sinha M CPM 51409 Barman Dipendra M INC 39502
32 Kaliaganj (SC) Ramani Kanta Deb Sarma M CPM 42243 Naba Kumar Roy M INC 40716
33 Kushmandi (SC) Roy Narmada M RSP 48500 Sarkar Dhirendra Nath M INC 38649
34 Itahar GEN Swadesh Chaki M CPI 47542 Abedin Zainal M INC 43021
35 Gangarampur GEN Minati Ghosh F CPM 56306 Ahamed Moslihuddin M INC 44276
36 Tapan (ST) Khara Soren M RSP 55629 Japan Bhonajala M INC 36066
37 Kumarganj GEN Dwijendra Mondal M CPM 53634 Afrabuddin Sarkar M INC 44008
38 Balurghat GEN Biswanath Choudhury M RSP 48066 Madhab Chandra Roy M INC 37664
39 Habibpur (ST) Sarkar Murmu M CPM 43286 Moshi Charan Tudu M INC 30509
40 Gajol (ST) Suphal Murmu M CPM 47148 Naba Kumar Hembram M INC 31682
41 Kharba GEN Nazmul Hoque M CPM 44040 Mahbubul Haque M INC 37803
42 Harishchandrapur GEN Birendra Kumar Mitra M FBL 35377 Abdul Wahed M INC 21618
43 Ratua GEN Mumtaz Begum F CPM 39760 Niren Chandra Sinha M INC 22637
44 Araidanga GEN Habib Mustafa M CPM 40160 Abdul Hannan M INC 33341
45 Malda (SC) Subhendu Chowdhury M CPM 53477 Phani Bhusan Roy M INC 37704
46 English Bazar GEN Sailen Sarkar M CPM 45316 Asok Kundu M INC 34040
47 Manikchak GEN Subodh Chowdhuari M CPM 42558 Jokhilal Mandal M INC 31319
48 Suzapur GEN Humayoun Chowdhury M INC 33551 Kowsar Ali M CPM 29345
49 Kaliachak GEN Dinesh Joardar M CPM 50929 Ahmed Samsuddin M INC 37681
50 Farakka GEN Abul Hasnat Khan M CPM 35216 Mainul Shaikh M INC 26112
51 Aurangabad GEN Touab Ali M CPM 40653 Humayun Reza M INC 35063
52 Suti GEN Shish Mohammad M RSP 38329 Md Sohorab M INC 35057
53 Sagardighi (SC) Paresh Nath Das M CPM 47074 Nrisinha Kumar Mondal M INC 38122
54 Jangipur GEN Habibur Rahaman M INC 38463 Abdul Haque M RSP 36948
55 Lalgola GEN Abdus Sattar M INC 45340 Yean Ali M CPM 43737
56 Bhagabangola GEN Syed Nawab Jani Meerja M IND 43764 Mojibur Rahaman M INC 37532
57 Nabagram GEN Birendra Narayan Roy M CPM 50295 Pradip Majumdar M INC 40956
58 Murshidabad GEN Mannan Hossain M INC 41878 Ray Madan Mohan M IND 38197
59 Jalangi GEN Atahar Rahaman M CPM 58334 Abdul Bari Biswas M INC 45156
60 Domkal GEN Abdul Bari Mahammad M CPM 58472 Ekramul Hoque Biswas M INC 48296
61 Naoda GEN Jayanta Kumar Biswas M RSP 48605 Harun Ali Rashid M INC 36374
62 Hariharpara GEN Mozammel Hoque M CPM 38592 Shaikh Imajuddin M INC 28506
63 Berhampore GEN Debabrata Bandapadhyay M RSP 58118 Sankar Das Paul M INC 50713
64 Beldanga GEN Nurul Islam Choudhury M INC 42217 Nowshad Ali Shaikh M RSP 33164
65 Kandi GEN Syed Wahed Reza M CPI 41534 Bankim Trivedi M INC 40131
66 Khargram (SC) Bishwanath Mandal M CPM 52981 Ashok Saha M INC 40348
67 Barwan GEN Amalendra Roy M RSP 51966 Gadadhar Ghosh M INC 33232
68 Bharatpur GEN Satya Pada Bhattacharyya M RSP 41134 Khairul Khondakar M INC 22126
69 Karimpur GEN Biswas Chittaranjan(Anandapally) M CPM 51941 Arabinda Mandal M INC 41865
70 Palashipara GEN Madhabendu Mohanta M CPM 47275 Kumaresh Chandra Biswas M INC 33077
71 Nakashipara GEN Sinha Santosh Kumar M CPM 34721 Kallon Khan M INC 26332
72 Kaliganj GEN S.M. Fazlur Rahaman M INC 43948 Ghosh Debsaran M RSP 43030
73 Chapra GEN Mir Qusem M CPM 51103 Dilip Dutta M INC 35956
74 Krishnaganj (SC) Nayan Chandra Sarkar M CPM 47957 Mrinal Kanti Biswas M INC 26099
75 Krishnagar East GEN Sadhan Chattopadhyay M CPM 40769 Sibdas Mukherjee M INC 38827
76 Krishnagar West GEN Amritendu Mukhopadhyay M CPM 41701 Gori Sankar Dutta M INC 32811
77 Nabadwip GEN Biswanath Mitra M CPM 47552 Satis Debnath M INC 38411
78 Santipur GEN Bimalananda Mukherjee M IND 50261 Ajay De M INC 45633
79 Hanskhali (SC) Sukumar Mandal M CPM 52252 Shashanka Sherkhar Biswas M INC 36773
80 Ranaghat East (SC) Binay Krishna Biswas M CPM 53999 Ramendra Nath Biswas M INC 40499
81 Ranaghat West GEN Gourchandra Kundu M CPM 54706 Saradindu Biswas M INC 45686
82 Chakdaha GEN Subhash Basu M CPM 67632 Santanu Bhowamik M INC 47700
83 Haringhata GEN Nani Gopal Malakar M CPM 58413 Dilip Roy M INC 37262
84 Bagdaha (SC) Apurba Lal Majumdar M INC 44517 Kamalakshmi Biswas M FBL 43931
85 Bongaon GEN Ranjit Mitra M CPM 52061 Bhupen Seth M INC 49554
86 Gaighata GEN Kanti Biswas M CPM 59072 Radha Pada Biswas M INC 49656
87 Habra GEN Kamal Sen Gupta (Bose) F CPM 41126 Biman Datta M INC 31086
88 Ashokenagar GEN Nani Kar M CPM 49676 Keshab Chandra Bhattacharya M INC 41123
89 Amdanga GEN Hashim Abdul Halim M CPM 48936 Asoke Krishna Dutt M INC 38026
90 Barasat GEN Saral Ded M FBL 72694 Amar Chandar Deb M INC 49444
91 Rajarhat (SC) Rabindar Nath Mandal M CPM 59029 Biswananda Naskar M INC 47260
92 Deganga GEN A.K.M.Uzzaman M MUL 38649 Mortoza Hssain M FBL 35926
93 Swarupnagar GEN Anisur Biswas M CPM 48150 Abdul Hai Siddique M INC 40094
94 Baduria GEN Md. Shelim M CPM 43102 Quazi Abdul Gaffar M INC 41677
95 Basirhat GEN Narayan Mukherjee M CPM 50143 Dilip Majumder M INC 42922
96 Hasnabad GEN Goutam Deb M CPM 44829 Ananta Roy M INC 33983
97 Haroa (SC) Kshiti Ranjan Mondal M CPM 49929 Lakshi Kanta Mondal M INC 44049
98 Sandeshkhali (SC) Kumud Ranjan Biswas M CPM 54217 Ranajit Kumar Das M INC 38209
99 Hingalganj (SC) Sudhanshu Mondal M CPM 49740 Aditya Mondal M INC 37750
100 Gosaba (SC) Ganesh Chandra Mondal M RSP 42111 Pramila Biswas F INC 33052
101 Basanti (SC) Subhas Naskar M RSP 50674 Jnanendra Nath Majumdar M INC 38735
102 Kultali (SC) Prabodh Purkait M SUC 45790 Arabinda Nasker M INC 33949
103 Joynagar GEN Deba Prasad Sarkar M SUC 43087 Kumud Bhattacharya M INC 34526
104 Baruipur GEN Hemen Mojumdar M CPM 54348 Arup Bhadra M INC 40357
105 Canning West (SC) Gobinda Chandra Naskar M INC 44362 Chitta Ranjan Mirdha M CPM 43856
106 Canning East GEN Abdur Razzak Molla M CPM 52811 Amar Nath Bandopadhyay M INC 31324
107 Bhangar GEN Abdur Razzak Molla M CPM 51266 Shaikh Sahidar Rahman M INC 38809
108 Jadavpur GEN Buddhadeb Bhattacharjee M CPM 76445 Probhat Chatterjee M INC 40023
109 Sonarpur (SC) Bhadreswar Mondal M CPM 65728 Sovaranjan Sardar M INC 41817
110 Bishnupur East (SC) Sundar Naskar M CPM 43578 Ardhendu Sekhar Naskar M INC 30267
111 Bishnupur West GEN Kashi Nath Adak M CPM 49367 Shaik Moquebul Haque M INC 38719
112 Behala East GEN Niranjan Mukherjee M CPM 71027 Debashis Bhattacharya M INC 50440
113 Behala West GEN Rabin Mukherjee M CPM 63794 Lakshmi Kanta Basu M INC 50539
114 Garden Reach GEN Fazle Azim Molla M INC 45213 Md. Amin M CPM 35457
115 Maheshtala GEN Abul Basar M CPM 51213 Habibur Rahman M INC 39428
116 Budge Budge GEN Kshiti Bhusan Roy Barman M CPM 43350 Lal Bahadur Singh M INC 41026
117 Satgachhia GEN Jyoti Basu M CPM 51135 Sardar Amjad Ali M INC 35331
118 Falta GEN Arti Das Gupta F CPM 43084 Dinabandhu Halder M INC 26973
119 Diamond Harbour GEN Abdul Quiyom Molla M CPM 46868 Monoranjan Kayal M INC 30922
120 Magrahat West GEN Abdus Chhohan Gazi M CPM 45367 Kironmoy Deb M INC 33762
121 Magrahat East (SC) Radhika Ranjan Pramanik M CPM 51082 Monoranjan Halder M INC 38571
By Polls in 1990 Magrahat East (SC) N.Sinha M CPM 59888 N.Saha(W) F INC 40809
122 Mandirbazar (SC) Subhash Roy M CPM 40708 Durga Charan Mondal M INC 33710
123 Mathurapur GEN Bapuli Satya Ranjan M INC 46727 Brindaban Bhandary M CPM 39940
124 Kulpi (SC) Krishnadhan Halder M CPM 39002 Kirtibas Sardar M INC 31377
125 Patharpratima GEN Gunadhar Maity M CPM 39770 Ananta Bera M INC 35356
126 Kakdwip GEN Hrishikesh Maity M CPM 45554 Gourisankar Bhattacharjee M INC 35741
127 Sagar GEN Prabhanjan Mondal M CPM 53458 Byomkes Maity M INC 42439
128 Bijpur GEN Jagadish Chandra Das M CPM 47242 Bimalananda Datta M INC 45406
129 Naihati GEN Tarun Adhikary M INC 49256 Gopal Basu M CPM 46253
130 Bhatpara GEN Satyanaryan Singh M INC 47229 Siva Prasad Bhattacharya M CPM 42121
131 Jagatdal GEN Nihar Basu M FBL 54206 Nanigopal Sarkar M CPM 39412
132 Noapara GEN Jamini Bhusan Saha M CPM 40801 Sris Das M INC 35417
133 Titagarh GEN Ganga Prasad Shah M INC 39969 Mohammed Amin M CPM 33864
134 Khardah GEN Asim Kumar Dasgupta M CPM 63289 Sudhir Banerjee M INC 38817
135 Panihati GEN Gopalkrishna Bhattacharya M CPM 51863 Tapan Chattopadhyay M INC 50465
136 Kamarhati GEN Radhika Ranjan Banerjee M CPM 57420 Ajoy Ghosal M INC 44671
137 Baranagar GEN Matish Roy M RSP 61456 Pranab Kanti Ghosh M INC 54277
138 Dum Dum GEN Santi Ranjan Ghatak M CPM 74212 Harashit Ghosh M INC 46436
139 Belgachia East GEN Subhash Chakraborty M CPM 72584 Kumares Basu M INC 64019
140 Cossipur GEN Dipak Chanda M CPM 31939 Prafulla Kanti Ghose M INC 31514
141 Shyampukur GEN Kiron Chowdhury M INC 27882 Nalini Guha M FBL 26237
By Polls in 1987 Shyampukur GEN N.Guha M FBL 27794 P.S.Das M INC 21127
142 Jorabagan GEN Subrata Mukherjee M INC 31424 Sarala Maheswari F CPM 20748
143 Jorasanko GEN Deoki Nandan Poddar M INC 25519 Sukumar Das M FBL 13762
144 Bara Bazar GEN Rajesh Khaitan M INC 22909 Shaukat Rahamani M IND 6496
145 Bow Bazar GEN Sudip Bandyopadhyay M INC 30333 Md. Ismail M CPM 19591
146 Chowringhee GEN Debi Prasad Chattopadhyay M INC 39361 Badsa Alam M CPM 21867
147 Kabitirtha GEN Ram Pyare Ram M INC 45913 Kalimuddin Shams M FBL 38936
148 Alipore GEN Saugata Roy M INC 36507 Ashoke Bose M CPM 32481
149 Rashbehari Avenue GEN Hoimi Basu M INC 38180 Arun Prokas Chatterjee M CPM 29802
150 Tollygunge GEN Prosanta Kumar Sur M CPM 45497 Pankaj Banerjee M INC 40603
151 Dhakuria GEN Jatin Chakroborty M RSP 53361 Shankar Kanti Bhowmik M INC 43043
152 Ballygunge GEN Sachin Sen M CPM 50017 Sushobhan Basu M INC 44238
153 Entally GEN Sultan Ahmed M INC 33854 Md. Nizamuddin M CPM 32526
154 Taltola (SC) Sumanta Kumar Hira M CPM 34626 Utpal Shaw M INC 33031
155 Beliaghata GEN Manabendra Mukherjee M CPM 45878 Biresh Bose M INC 37352
156 Sealdah GEN Somendra Nath Mitra M INC 31897 Nanda Gopal Bhattacharjee M CPI 16208
157 Vidyasagar GEN Lakshmi Kanta Dey M CPM 33149 Samir Chakraborty M INC 28143
158 Burtola GEN Sadhan Pande M INC 43457 Sunil Sengupta M RSP 27659
159 Manicktola GEN Shyamal Chakraborty M CPM 49599 Bimalendu Roy M INC 39404
160 Belgachia West GEN Sudipto Roy M INC 41270 Lakshmi Charan Sen M CPM 38376
161 Bally GEN Supriya Basu M INC 43575 Patitpaban Pathak M CPM 41841
162 Howrah North GEN Asok Ghosh M INC 46687 Lagan Deo Singh M CPM 43370
163 Howrah Central GEN Ambica Banerjee M INC 45955 Sankar Mondol M IND 31794
164 Howrah South GEN Mrityunjoy Banerjee M INC 41139 Pralay Talukdar M CPM 36895
165 Shibpur GEN Satyendra Nath Ghose M FBL 69507 Mrigen Mukherjee M INC 62542
166 Domjur GEN Joykesh Mukherjee M CPM 65477 Sachin Ray M INC 49763
167 Jagatballavpur GEN M. Ansaruddin M CPM 55545 Binodananda Banerjee M INC 44752
168 Panchla GEN Sailendra Nath Mondol M FBL 47881 Anwar Ali Sheikh M INC 42163
169 Sankrail (SC) Haran Hazra M CPM 53176 Nityananda Bhuniya M INC 44880
170 Uluberia North (SC) Raj Kumar Mondal M CPM 46846 Gobinda Sinha M INC 44689
171 Uluberia South GEN Amar Banerjee (Chobi) M INC 34071 Rabindra Ghosh M FBL 28488
172 Shyampur GEN Gourhari Adak M FBL 48448 Sisir Kumar Sen M INC 42145
173 Bagnan GEN Nirupama Chattopadhyay F CPM 51800 Susanta Bhattacherjee M INC 46339
174 Kalyanpur GEN Nitai Charan Adak M CPM 47272 Asit Mitra M INC 37938
175 Amta GEN Barindra Nath Koley M CPM 50751 Aftabuddin Mondal M INC 39804
176 Udaynarayanpur GEN Pannalal Maji M CPM 46736 Karar Saroj M INC 43795
177 Jangipara GEN Manindar Nath Jana M CPM 53181 Dwipendar Mukherjee M INC 41506
178 Chanditala GEN Ghosh Malin M CPM 55543 Ali Hossain Jamadar M INC 40447
179 Uttarpara GEN Santashri Chatterjee M CPM 57182 Jagat Chatterjee M INC 49757
180 Serampore GEN Arun Kumar Goswami M INC 51958 Ajit Bag M CPM 41452
181 Champdani GEN Sunil Sarkar M CPM 53747 Gourisankar Banerjee M INC 48246
182 Chandernagore GEN Sandhya Chattopadhyay F CPM 53816 Kamal Kumar Mukherjee M INC 47743
183 Singur GEN Bidyut Kr. Das M CPM 52485 Tarapada Sadhukhan M INC 39843
184 Haripal GEN Balai Banerjee M CPM 54480 Tusar Sinha Ray M INC 36384
185 Tarakeswar GEN Santi Chatterjee F IND 49253 Balai Lal Sheth M INC 34635
186 Chinsurah GEN Narendra Nath Dey M FBL 52039 Chandra Kumar Dey M INC 43940
187 Bansberia GEN Prabir Sen Gupta M CPM 47175 Robin Mukherjee M INC 43404
188 Balagarh (SC) Abinash Pramanik M CPM 55068 Gopal Krishna Dhar M INC 38275
189 Pandua GEN Deb Narayan Chakraborty M CPM 62316 Hrishikesh Ghosh M INC 41046
190 Polba GEN Brojo Gopal Neogy M CPM 51864 Tapan Das Gupta M INC 41456
191 Dhaniakhali (SC) Kirpasindhu Saha M FBL 55900 Kashinath Patra M INC 40188
192 Pursurah GEN Buishnupada Bera M CPM 51677 Santi Roy M INC 37873
193 Khanakul (SC) Schindra Nath Hajra M CPM 56263 Basudev Hajra M INC 40859
194 Arambagh GEN Benode Das M CPM 60097 Abdul Mannan M INC 47799
195 Goghat (SC) Malick Shibprashad M FBL 65718 Nanu Ram Roy M INC 34432
196 Chandrakona GEN Umapati Chakrabortty M CPM 56261 Sk. Khalilur Rahaman M INC 40912
197 Ghatal (SC) Ratanchandra Pakhira M CPM 58418 Madhu Sudan Dolai M INC 34806
198 Daspur GEN Prabhas Phodikar M CPM 50233 Paresh Mondal M INC 38025
199 Nandanpur GEN Chhaya Bera M CPM 46922 Nirmal Maity M INC 36341
200 Panskura West GEN Omar Ali M CPI 52416 Asit Baran Samanta M INC 30974
201 Panskura East GEN Sibaram Basu M CPM 48436 Rabindra Bag M INC 37181
202 Tamluk GEN Surajit Saran Bagchi M CPI 48279 Anil Chandra Mudi M INC 39888
203 Moyna GEN Pulin Bera M CPM 51242 Rekharani Deb F INC 29997
204 Mahishadal GEN Surya Chakarbarti M CPM 40119 Sukumar Das M INC 39179
205 Sutahata (SC) Lakshman Chandra Seth M CPM 62477 Narendra Nath Patra M INC 50438
206 Nandigram GEN Saktiprasad Bal M CPI 47786 Debi Sankar Panda M INC 41914
207 Narghat GEN Bankim Behari Maity M IND 50241 Suvendu Bej M INC 40738
208 Bhagabanpur GEN Pradhan Prasanta M CPM 41767 Jana Haripada M INC 34093
209 Khajuri (SC) Sunirmal Paik M IND 46397 Mandal Susanta M INC 31032
210 Contai North GEN Ram Sankar Kar M CPM 42077 Maiti Dwijendra M INC 38788
211 Contai South GEN Sukhendu Maiti M CPI 37570 Sailja Kumar Das M INC 33916
212 Ramnagar GEN Sudhir Kumar Giri M CPM 51827 Dutta Hemanta M INC 35798
By Polls in 1990 Ramnagar GEN M.Roy M CPM 63420 G.Pani M INC 41367
213 Egra GEN Sinha Prabodh Chandra M IND 44098 Kshitindra Mohan Sahoo M INC 36795
214 Mugberia GEN Kiranmay Nanda M IND 47898 Krishna Chitanyamay Nanda M INC 32065
215 Pataspur GEN Kamakshyanandan Das Mahapatra M CPI 47915 Pradyot Kumar Mahanti M INC 37955
216 Sabang GEN Manas Ranjan Bhunia M INC 45376 Hare Krishna Samanta M CPM 42261
217 Pingla GEN Hari Pada Jana M IND 50021 Sukumar Das M INC 37383
218 Debra GEN Sk. Jahangir Karim M CPM 47880 Sk. Mohammed Daud M INC 40406
219 Keshpur (SC) Himansu Kumar M CPM 55776 Rajani Kanta Dolai M INC 42550
220 Garhbeta East GEN Susanta Ghosh M CPM 48450 Pronab Roy M INC 36646
221 Garhbeta West (SC) Krishnaprasad Duley M CPM 50808 Kinkar Ruindas M INC 35274
222 Salbani GEN Sundar Hazra M CPM 49144 Basanti Mahata F INC 23873
223 Midnapore GEN Kamakhya Charan Ghosh M CPI 54373 Samir Roy M INC 46949
224 Kharagpur Town GEN Gyan Singh Sohanpal M INC 37850 Jatindra Mitra M CPM 27080
225 Kharagpur Rural GEN Najmul Haque M CPM 54542 Ranjit Basu M INC 35362
226 Keshiari (ST) Maheswar Murmu M CPM 56498 Budhan Chandra Tudu M INC 31640
227 Narayangarh GEN Bibhuti Bhusan De M CPM 57284 Timir Baran Pahari M INC 33647
228 Dantan GEN Kanai Bhomik M CPI 57378 Dilip Kumar Das M INC 27467
229 Nayagram (ST) Ananta Saren M CPM 42706 Dasharathi Saren M INC 24098
230 Gopiballavpur GEN De Sunil M CPM 53276 Bijoy Kumar Sahu M INC 33098
231 Jhargram GEN Abani Bhusan Satpathi M CPM 47555 Bhabesh Mahata M INC 36065
232 Binpur (ST) Durga Tudu M CPM 33445 Panchanan Hansda M INC 22361
233 Banduan (ST) Lakshi Ram Kisku M CPM 43454 Ramprasad Hansda M INC 27622
234 Manbazar GEN Kamalakanta Mahata M CPM 48676 Sitaram Mahato M INC 42885
235 Balarampur (ST) Bikram Tudu M CPM 51596 Rasik Chandra Majhi M INC 25709
236 Arsa GEN Kumar Pandab M FBL 41672 Singh Deo K.P. M INC 32996
237 Jhalda GEN Satyaranjan Mahato M FBL 43179 Subhas Chandra Mahato M INC 35265
238 Jaipur GEN Bindeswar Mahato M FBL 40743 Shantiram Mahato M INC 36511
239 Purulia GEN Mamata Mukherjee F CPM 47530 Sukumar Roy M INC 42004
240 Para (SC) Gobinda Bauri M CPM 49566 Kashinath Bauri M INC 27967
241 Raghunathpur (SC) Natabar Bagdi M CPM 37076 Gopal Das M INC 25167
242 Kashipur (ST) Surendra Nath Majhi M CPM 40701 Anil Baran Murmu M INC 26495
243 Hura GEN Ambarish Mukhopadhyay M CPM 43574 Bikash Mahato M INC 33398
244 Taldangra GEN Amiya Patra M CPM 59883 Amit Chatterjee M INC 35885
245 Raipur (ST) Upen Kisku M CPM 52953 Bhabatosh Saren M INC 33053
246 Ranibandh (ST) Rampada Mandi M CPM 46172 Chandra Mohan Murmu M INC 31818
247 Indpur (SC) Madan Bauri M CPI 51889 Binode Behari Maji M INC 34086
248 Chhatna GEN Subjas Goswami M RSP 40524 Tapan Banerjee M INC 26360
249 Gangajalghati (SC) Nabani Bauri M CPM 51825 Phatik Chandra Mandal M INC 33968
250 Barjora GEN Jayasree Mitra F CPM 56273 Sudhangsu Sekhar Tewari M INC 44574
251 Bankura GEN Partha De M CPM 50027 Kashinath Misra M INC 48418
252 Onda GEN Anil Mukherjee M FBL 53782 Tapan Banerjee M INC 34115
253 Vishnupur GEN Achintya Krishna Ray M CPM 48756 Shyama Prasad Mukherjee M INC 36227
254 Kotulpur GEN Gouri Pada Dutta M CPM 59046 Kolay Bablu M INC 36673
255 Indas (SC) Badan Bora M CPM 57805 Piru Chandra Pandit M INC 32306
256 Sonamukhi (SC) Sukhendu Khan M CPM 50713 Kallol Saha M INC 35586
By Polls in 1990 Sonamukhi (SC) H.Bauri M CPM 60297 J.Saha M INC 25882
257 Kulti GEN Tuhin Samanta M INC 39290 Madhu Benerjee M FBL 29931
258 Barabani GEN Ajit Kumar Chakarbarty M CPM 44448 Upadhyay Manik M INC 41989
By Polls in 1988 Barabani GEN M.Upadhyay M INC 45424 S.R.Das M CPM 44771
259 Hirapur GEN Suhrid Basu Mallik M INC 42490 Bamapade Mukherjee M CPM 36856
260 Asansol GEN Prabuddha Laha M INC 38143 Gautam Roy Chowdhury M CPM 36651
261 Raniganj GEN Bansa Gopal Choudhuri M CPM 55988 Kalyani Biswas F INC 28593
262 Jamuria GEN Bikash Chowdhury M CPM 53184 Biswanath Chakraborty M INC 31506
263 Ukhra (SC) Bagdi Lakhan M CPM 52879 Haradhan Mondal M INC 46435
264 Durgapur-I GEN Dilip Mazumdar M CPM 46170 Sudeb Roy M INC 39055
265 Durgapur-II GEN Tarun Chatterjee M CPM 67107 Narayan Hazra Chowdhury M INC 49936
266 Kanksa (SC) Krishna Chandra Halder M CPM 57464 Samir Kumar Saha M INC 30269
267 Ausgram (SC) Sridhar Malik M CPM 65611 Biswambhar Mondal M INC 22285
268 Bhatar GEN Syed Md. Masih M CPM 55958 Banamali Hajra M INC 38493
269 Galsi GEN Sen Deb Ranjan M FBL 57303 Ajit Bandyopadhyay M INC 30565
270 Burdwan North GEN Chowdhury Binoy Krishna M CPM 74179 Santosh Saha Sikdar M INC 37047
271 Burdwan South GEN Sen Nirupam M CPM 60027 Pradip Bhattacharya M INC 48069
272 Khandaghosh (SC) Shibaprasad Dalui M CPM 59333 Pramatha Dhibar M INC 30984
273 Raina GEN Dhirendranath Chatterjee M CPM 59565 Uday Sankar Sain M INC 30024
274 Jamalpur (SC) Sunil Santra M IND 58479 Puranjoy Pramanik M INC 39343
275 Memari GEN Konar Maharani F CPM 73521 Nabakumar Chattopadhya M INC 39901
276 Kalna GEN Anju Kar F CPM 59092 Dhirendra Nath Chatterjee M INC 36978
277 Nadanghat GEN Mansur Habibullah M CPM 60936 Swapan Kumar Debnath M INC 43131
278 Manteswar GEN Hemanta Roy M CPM 55247 Gour Gopal Roy M INC 31791
279 Purbasthali GEN Manoranjan Nath M CPM 51038 Mukul Bhattacharjee M INC 37075
280 Katwa GEN Anjan Chatterjee M CPM 53233 Rabindra Nath Chatterjee M INC 42741
281 Mangalkot GEN Nikhilananda Sar M CPM 56860 Jagadish Datta M INC 27370
282 Ketugram (SC) Raicharan Majhi M CPM 58868 Prabhakar Mandal M INC 33588
283 Nanur (SC) Ananda Gopal Das M CPM 54315 Adhir Kumar Saha M INC 31403
284 Bolpur GEN Tarapada Ghosh M RSP 44065 Sushovan Banerjee M INC 34126
285 Labhpur GEN Majumdar Sunil M CPM 51516 Eunus Mallick M INC 32853
286 Dubrajpur GEN Bhakti Bhusan Mandal M FBL 48632 Gourhari Chandra M INC 33494
287 Rajnagar (SC) Bijoy Bagdi M FBL 50051 Anil Bouri M INC 28235
288 Suri GEN Tapan Ray M CPM 50865 Chattoraj Suniti M INC 45758
289 Mahammad Bazar GEN Dhiren Sen M CPM 51310 Tapan Mukherjee M INC 34995
290 Mayureswar (SC) Dhiren Let M CPM 44666 Kamala Kanta Mondal M INC 24490
291 Rampurhat GEN Sasanka Mondal M FBL 44895 Asish Banerjee M INC 37152
292 Hansan (SC) Asit Kumar Mal M INC 39231 Trilochan Das M IND 36930
293 Nalhati GEN Sattick Kumar Roy M FBL 34856 Brindaban Saha M INC 27768
294 Murarai GEN Motahar Hossain M INC 38063 Durgadas Ghosh M CPM 37283

Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates