West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1972


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1972 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Communist Party of India (CPI) 35
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 14
Indian National Congress (INC) 216
Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 2
Muslim League Kerala State Committee (MUL) 1
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 3
All India Gorkha League (IGL) 2
Socialist Unity Centre of India (SUC) 1
Workers Party of India (WPI) 1
Independent (IND) 5
Total 280

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1972

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO. Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Gender Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Party vote
1 Mekliganj (SC) Mauhusudan Roy M INC 25816 Amarendranath Roy Prodhan M FBL 18233
2 Mathabhanga (SC) Birendra Nath Roy M INC 27493 Dinesh Chandra Dakua M CPM 18173
3 Cooch Behar West (SC) Rajani Das M INC 30804 Ajit Kumar Basunia M FBL 14120
4 Sitai GEN M O Fazle Haque M INC 28592 Dipak Sen Gupta M FBL 15345
5 Dinhata GEN Jogesh Chandra Sarkar M INC 30404 Kamal Guha M FBL 20712
6 Cooch Behar North GEN Sunil Kar M INC 29142 Aparajita Goppi M FBL 19846
7 Cooch Behar South GEN Santosh Kumar Roy M INC 29600 Sibendra N Chowdhury M CPM 17196
8 Tufanganj (SC) Isore Sisit Kumar M INC 34364 Manindra Nath Barman M CPM 16697
9 Kumargram GEN Debabrata Chatterjee M INC 25515 Nitai Chandra Das M CPM 12061
10 Kalchini (ST) Denis Lakra M INC 15447 John Arther Baxla Uraon M RSP 11353
11 Alipurduars GEN Naryan Bhattacharya M INC 27386 Nani Bhatachariya M RSP 20928
12 Falakata (SC) Jagadananda Roy M INC 25203 Pushpajit Barman M SOP 14072
13 Madarihat (ST) A.H. Bester Witch M RSP 16785 Aswaghosh Kullu M INC 13667
14 Dhupguri GEN Bhawani Paul M INC 22670 Nishith Nath Bhowmik M SOP 13810
15 Nagrakata (ST) Prem Oraon M CPI 21429 Punai Oraon M CPM 14463
16 Mainaguri (SC) Bijoy Krishna Mohanta M INC 19716 Jatindra Nath Basunia M RSP 8318
17 Mal (ST) Antoni Topno M INC 25939 Jagga Nath Oraon M CPM 16030
18 Jalpaiguri GEN Anupam Sen M INC 34231 Subodh Sen M CPM 19064
19 Rajganj (SC) Mrigendra Narayan Roy M INC 21853 Dhirendra Nath Roy M CPM 11503
20 Kalimpong GEN Gajendra Gurung M INC 10190 Prithiwinath Dikshit M IGL 8806
21 Darjeeling GEN Deo Prakash Rai M IGL 14933 G.S. Gurung M IND 9476
22 Jore Bungalow GEN Nanda Lal Gurung M IGL 12063 Dawa Bomjan M INC 11517
23 Siliguri GEN Arun Kumar Moitra M INC 26728 Biren Bose M CPM 12226
24 Phansidewa (ST) Iswar Chandra Tirkey M INC 27894 Patras M CPM 16912
25 Chopra GEN Chowdhary Abdul Karim M INC 23612 Bachcha Munshi M CPM 13540
26 Goalpokhar GEN Sheikh Sharafat Hussain M INC 15527 Nizamuddin M MUL 10485
27 Karandighi GEN Haji Sajjad Hussain M INC 19500 Singha Suresh Chandra M IND 17681
28 Raiganj GEN Dutta Ramendranath M INC 28727 Manash Roy M CPM 13610
29 Kaliaganj (SC) Debendra Nath Roy M INC 24243 Nani Gopal Roy M CPM 9681
30 Itahar GEN Abedin Dr. Zainal M INC 37810 Santi Sarkar M CPM 10543
31 Kushmandi (SC) Jatindra Mohan Roy M INC 24403 Jogendra Nath Ray M RSP 7478
32 Gangarampur GEN Moslehuddin Ahmed M INC 30554 Ahindra Sarkar M CPM 12265
33 Kumarganj GEN Probodh Kumar Singha Roy M INC 27790 Jamini Kishore Mojumder M CPM 18857
34 Balurghat GEN Bireswar Roy M INC 28894 Basu Mukul M RSP 23526
35 Tapan (ST) Patrash Hembrem M INC 28166 Nathanial Murmu M RSP 20035
36 Habibpur (ST) Rabindra Nath Murmu M CPI 27027 Sarkar Murmu M CPM 13207
37 Gajol (ST) Benjamin Hembrom M INC 26075 Suphal Murmu M CPM 14561
38 Kharba GEN Mahabubul Haque M INC 25512 Mazimul Haque M CPM 24843
39 Harishchandrapur GEN Goutam Chakravarty M INC 23433 M.D. Elias Razi M WPI 21418
40 Ratua GEN Nirenchandra Sinha M INC 21755 Mohammad Ali M CPM 18668
41 Malda GEN Mohamadgofurur Rahaman M INC 27420 Mohammad Ilias M CPM 16286
By Polls Malda GEN S.S.Ray M INC 39003 T.Prasad M IND 1459
42 English Bazar GEN Bimal Das M CPI 25116 Sailendra Sarkar M CPM 14281
43 Manikchak GEN Jokhilal Mondal M INC 25460 Sudhendu Jha M CPM 18036
44 Suzapur GEN Abdul B A Ghani Khan Ch M INC 32911 Mannak Sk M IND 9418
45 Kaliachak GEN Samsuddin Ahamed M INC 23933 Promode Ranjan Bose M IND 23740
46 Farakka GEN Jerat Ali M CPM 20787 Md Wazed Ali M INC 19112
47 Suti GEN Shish Mohammad M RSP 27085 Md Sohrab M INC 25565
48 Jangipur GEN Rahaman Habibur M INC 17035 Achintya Singha M SUC 14292
49 Sagardighi (SC) Nrisinha Kumar Mandal M INC 17824 Joy Chand Das M RSP 11566
50 Lalgola GEN Abdus Sattar M INC 24409 Md Majibur Rahman M CPM 13018
51 Bhagabangola GEN Mohammad Dedar Baksh M INC 22016 Adhicary Sailendra Nath M SOP 5312
52 Nabagram GEN Adya Chanran Dutta M INC 22154 Birendra Narayan Roy M IND 19660
53 Murshidabad GEN Mohammad Idrai Ali M INC 21871 Jarzis Hussain Sarkar M CPM 16975
54 Jalangi GEN Abdul Bari Biswas M INC 14463 Atahar Rahaman Age M CPM 13676
55 Domkal GEN Biswas Ekramul Haque M INC 22299 Md Abdul Bari M CPM 21668
56 Naoda GEN Khan Nasiruddin M MUL 15792 Jayanta Kumar Biswas M RSP 14993
57 Hariharpara GEN Abu Raihan Biswas M SUC 21315 Main L Islam Biswas M INC 18585
58 Berhampore GEN Sankar Das Paul M INC 31448 Debabrata Bandopadhyay M RSP 14661
59 Beldanga GEN Timir Baran Bhaduri M RSP 18084 Abdul Latif M INC 16581
60 Kandi GEN Atish Chandra Sinha M INC 33900 Damodardas Chattopadhyay M CPM 14148
61 Khargram (SC) Harendra Nath Halder M INC 30780 Dinabandhu Majhi M CPM 17280
62 Barwan GEN Ghosh Moulik Sunil Mohan M INC 23497 Amalendra Lal Roy M RSP 16284
63 Bharatpur GEN Kumar Dipti Sen Gupta M INC 23320 Kh Md Nure Ahasan M CPM 17824
64 Karimpur GEN Arabinda Mandal M INC 27557 Samarendra Nath Sanyal M CPM 16019
65 Tehatta GEN Karti Chandra Biswas M INC 27455 Madhabendu Mohanta M CPM 18835
66 Kaliganj GEN Shib Sankar Bandopdchayay M INC 19077 Mir Fakir Mohammad M CPM 15757
67 Nakashipara (SC) Nil Kamal Sarker M INC 20753 Binoy Bhusan Majumder M CPM 13808
68 Chapra GEN Ghiasuddin Ahmad M INC 27514 Sahabuddin Mondal M CPM 16228
69 Nabadwip GEN Radha Raman Saha M INC 34745 Debi Prosad Basu M CPM 13504
70 Krishnagar West GEN Sibdas Mukherjee M INC 25952 Amritendu Mukherjee M CPM 14982
71 Krishnagar East GEN Kashi Kanta Maitra M INC 33847 Nrisinghananda Dutta M CPM 10332
72 Hanskhali (SC) Ananda Mohan Biswas M INC 33829 Mukunda Biswas M CPM 15569
73 Santipur GEN Asamanja De M INC 27272 Bimalananda Mukherjee M RCI 18626
74 Ranaghat West GEN Naresh Chandra Chaki M INC 37892 Kundu Gourchandra M CPM 24715
75 Ranaghat East (SC) Netaipada Sarkar M CPI 30104 Naresh Chandra Biswas M CPM 14795
76 Chakdaha GEN Hari Das Mitra M INC 33144 Basu Subhas Chandra M CPM 24576
77 Haringhata GEN Bhattacharya Sakti Kumar M CPI 30328 Anigopal Malakar M CPM 22663
78 Bagdaha (SC) Apurba Lal Mazumder M IND 24769 Kanti Chandra Biswas M CPM 14347
79 Bongaon GEN Ajit Kumar Ganguly M CPI 28310 Ranjit Kumar Mitra M CPM 15445
80 Gaighata GEN Chadipada Mitra M INC 30217 Keshab Lal Biswas M CPM 15331
81 Ashokenagar GEN Keshab Chandra Battacharjee M IND 23869 Nani Kar M CPM 19737
82 Barasat GEN Kanti Rangan Chatterjee M INC 32988 Saral Deb M FBL 22835
83 Rajarhat (SC) Khasendra Nath Mandal M INC 32282 Rabindra Nath Mandal M CPM 26037
84 Deganga GEN M. Shaukat Ali M INC 19314 Akm Hassan Uzzaman M MUL 18969
85 Habra GEN Tarun Kanti Ghosh M INC 37613 Anwam Mandal M CPM 17378
86 Swarupnagar GEN Chandranath Misra M INC 33669 Anisur Rahaman M CPM 13232
87 Baduria GEN Quazi Abdul Gaffar M INC 31320 Mir Abdul Sayed M CPM 17399
88 Basirhat GEN Lalit Kumar Ghosh M INC 29897 Narayan Mukherjee M CPM 17610
89 Hasnabad GEN Molla Tasma Tulla M INC 25274 Khaled Bin Ashraf M CPM 12817
90 Hingalganj (SC) Anil Krishna Mondal M CPI 15436 Gopal Chandra Gayen M CPM 15033
91 Gosaba (SC) Paresh Baidya M INC 26867 Ganesh Mondal M RSP 21888
92 Sandeshkhali (ST) Debendra Nath Sinha M INC 24764 Sarat Sarder M CPM 21905
93 Haroa (SC) Gangadhar Pramanick M INC 21239 Jagannath Sardar M CPM 17935
94 Basanti GEN Panchanan Sinha M INC 26873 Ashoke Chaudhuri M RSP 23650
95 Canning (SC) Gonbindachandra Naskar M INC 30676 Nirmal Kumar Sinha M CPM 22416
96 Kultali (SC) Arabinda Naskar M INC 32968 Prabodh Purkait M SUC 27217
97 Joynagar GEN Prosun Ghosh M INC 29675 Subodh Banerjee M SUC 27840
By Polls Joynagar GEN N.K.Saha M INC 25053 M.H.M.Rehman M IND 4575
98 Baruipur (SC) Lalit Gayen M INC 30579 Bimal Mistri M CPM 22878
99 Sonarpur (SC) Kansari Halder M CPI 30700 Gangadhar Naskar M CPM 23328
100 Bhangar GEN Abdur Razzak Molla M CPM 13459 Md Nuruzzaman M INC 11593
101 Jadavpur GEN Dinesh Majumder M CPM 40939 Biswanath Chakrabarty M INC 31297
102 Behala East GEN Indrajit Majumder M INC 28939 Nirajan Mukherjee M CPM 18733
103 Behala West GEN Biswanath Chakrabarty M CPI 31939 Rabi Mukherjee M CPM 30024
104 Garden Reach GEN Chhedilal Singh M CPM 25625 S. M. Abdullah M INC 24245
105 Maheshtala GEN Bhupen Bijali M INC 33412 Sudhir Bhandari M CPM 25581
106 Budge Budge GEN Khitibhusan Roy Barman M CPM 34873 Bhowani Roy Choudhuroy M CPI 21783
107 Bishnupur West GEN Provash Chandra Roy M CPM 28540 Shaik Moquebul Haque M INC 27945
108 Bishnupur East (SC) Ram Krishna Bar M INC 29390 Sundar Kumar Naskar M CPM 20750
109 Falta GEN Mohini Mohan Parui M INC 29277 Jyotish Roy M CPM 24747
110 Diamond Harbour GEN Daulat Ali Sheikh M INC 35457 Abdul Quiyom Molla M CPM 26861
111 Magrahat East (SC) Manoranjan Halder M INC 34533 Radhika Ranjan Pramanik M CPM 25902
112 Magrahat West GEN Sudhendu Mundle M INC 29475 Abdus Sobhn Gazi M CPM 26146
113 Kulpi (SC) Santosh Kumar Mandal M INC 31067 Sasanka Sekhar Naiya M SUC 15555
114 Mathurapur (SC) Birendra Nath Halder M INC 32562 Renu Pada Halder M SUC 23564
115 Patharpratima GEN Satya Ranjan Bapuly M INC 30213 Rabin Mondal M SUC 29657
116 Kakdwip GEN Basudeb Sautya M INC 36812 Hrishikesh Maity M CPM 25067
117 Sagar GEN Prabhonjan Kumar Mandal M CPM 24942 Trilokes Misra M IND 19295
118 Bijpur GEN J. C. Das S/O Akul M INC 40017 J. C. Das S/O Matilal M CPM 25336
119 Naihati GEN Tarapoda Mukhapadya M INC 37511 Gopal Basu M CPM 33466
120 Bhatpara GEN Satyanarayan Singha M INC 49187 Sita Ram Gupta M CPM 35680
121 Noapara GEN Suvendu Roy M INC 48112 Jamini Bhuson Saha M CPM 22599
122 Titagarh GEN Krishnakumar Shukla M INC 50656 Mohamad Amin M CPM 23158
123 Khardah GEN Sisirkumar Ghosh M CPI 62460 Sadhan Kumar Chakraborty M CPM 21813
124 Panihati GEN Tapan Chatterjee M INC 74765 G. K. Bhattacharjee M CPM 27540
125 Kamarhati GEN Pradip Kumar Palit M INC 28690 Radhika Ranjan Banerji M CPM 22524
126 Baranagar GEN Shiba Pada Bhattacharjee M CPI 69145 Jyoti Basu M CPM 30158
127 Dum Dum GEN Lal Bahadur Singh M INC 91428 Tarun Kumar Sengupta M CPM 15023
128 Cossipur GEN Prafulla Kanti Ghosh M INC 38290 Paresh Nath Banerjee M CPM 15075
129 Shyampukur GEN Baridbaran Das M INC 30463 Rathindra Krishna Deb M CPM 14667
130 Jorabagan GEN Ila Roy M INC 42631 Haraprasad Chatterjee M CPM 13064
By Polls Jorabagan GEN Ila Roy M INC 31291 H.P.Chatterjee M CPM 10473
131 Jorasanko GEN Deokinandan Poddar M INC 27887 Lal Satyanarayan M CPM 10777
132 Bara Bazar GEN Ramkrishna Saraogi M INC 27606 Murlidhar Santhalia M CPM 7682
133 Bow Bazar GEN Bijot Singh Nahar M INC 25292 Hashim Abdul Halim M CPM 13838
134 Chowringhee GEN Sankar Ghose M INC 23654 Amal Dutta M CPM 9851
135 Kabitirtha GEN Ram Payare Ram M INC 28565 Kalimuddin Shams M FBL 27685
136 Alipore GEN Kanailalsarkar M INC 31277 P. Jha M CPM 13226
137 Kalighat GEN Rathin Talukdar M INC 31835 Ashoke Kumar Bose M CPM 16511
138 Rashbehari Avenue GEN Lakshmi Kanta Bose M INC 31548 Sachin Sen M CPM 11422
139 Tollygunge GEN Pankaj Kumar Banerjee M INC 49096 Prasanta Kumar Sur M CPM 28372
140 Dhakuria GEN Somnath Lahiri M CPI 32641 Jatin Chakraborty M RSP 20550
141 Ballygunge GEN Subrata Mukhopadhaya M INC 32845 Jyoti Bhusan Bhattacharya M WPI 18181
142 Beliaghata South (SC) Ardhendu Sekhar Naskar M INC 37284 Sumanta Hira M CPM 10999
143 Entally GEN A. M. O. Ghani M CPI 27371 Md. Nezamuddin M CPM 20303
144 Taltola GEN Abdur Rauf Ansari M INC 20717 Abul Hasan M CPM 17355
145 Sealdah GEN Somendra Nath Mitra M INC 37023 Shyam Sundar Gupta M FBL 16098
146 Vidyasagar GEN Md. Shamsuzzoha M INC 27515 Samar Kumar Rudra M CPM 16799
147 Beliaghata North GEN Ananta Kumar Bharati M INC 53875 Krishnapada Ghosh M CPM 14839
148 Manicktola GEN Ila Mitra M CPI 43238 Anila Debi M CPM 21622
149 Burtola GEN Ajit Kumar Panja M INC 30778 Lakshmi Kanta Dey M CPM 12781
150 Belgachia GEN Ganapati Sur M INC 36734 Lakshmi Charansen M CPM 24660
151 Bally GEN Bhabani Sankar Mukerjee M INC 28857 Patit Pabon Pathak M CPM 22522
152 Howrah North GEN Shankar Lal Mukherjee M INC 26753 Chaittabrata Mazumdar M CPM 18463
153 Howrah Central GEN Mrityunjoy Banerjee M INC 25326 Sudhindra Nath Kumar M RCI 15870
154 Howrah South GEN Santi Kumar Das Gupta M INC 28657 Pralay Talukdar M CPM 20655
155 Shibpur GEN Mrigendra Mukherjee M INC 31109 Kanai Lal Bhattacharya M FBL 24941
156 Domjur GEN Krishna Pada Roy M INC 30550 Joykesh Mukherjee M CPM 29675
157 Jagatballavpur GEN Tara Pada Dey M CPM 24063 Mohammad Elias M CPI 22433
158 Panchla GEN Sk. Anwar Ali M INC 29900 Asoke Kumar Ghosh M CPM 21944
159 Sankrail (SC) Haran Hazra M CPM 26712 Arabinda Naskar M INC 23585
160 Uluberia North (SC) Raj Kumar Mandal M CPM 31885 Santosh Kr. Bhowmick M IND 24386
161 Uluberia South GEN Rabindra Ghose M IND 23316 Bata Krisn Das M CPM 23034
162 Shyampur GEN Sisir Kumar Sen M INC 30294 Sasabindu Bera M FBL 29601
163 Begnan GEN Susanta Bhattacharjee M INC 26030 Nirupama Chatterjee M CPM 24802
164 Kayanpur GEN Ali Ansar M CPI 32138 Nitai Adak M CPM 19662
165 Amta GEN Afiabuddin Mondal M INC 26322 Barindra Koley M CPM 24710
166 Udaynarayanpur GEN Saroj Karar M INC 30915 Panna Lal Maji M CPM 23955
167 Jangipara GEN Ganesh Hatui M INC 23939 Manindra Nath Jana M CPM 22485
168 Chanditala GEN Safiulla M INC 21978 Kazi Safiulla M CPM 18561
169 Uttarpara GEN Santasri Chattopadhyay M CPM 27053 Gobida Chatterjee M CPI 27045
170 Serampore GEN Gopal Das Nag M INC 37152 Kamal Krishna Bhattacharya M CPM 22984
171 Champdani GEN Girija Bhusan Mukhopadhyaya M CPI 26026 Haripada Mukhopadhyay M CPM 23509
172 Chandernagore GEN Bhabani Mukherjee M CPM 28366 Beri Shaw M INC 28327
173 Singur GEN Ajit Kumar Basu M CPI 30213 Gopal Bandopadhya M CPM 21155
174 Haripal GEN Chittaranjan Basu M WPI 24074 Chandra Sekhar Bank M INC 23131
175 Chinsurah GEN Bhupaju Majumdar M INC 29635 Ghose Sambhu Charan M FBL 24869
176 Polba GEN Bhawant Pd. Sinha Roy M INC 29787 Brojo Gopal Negoy M CPM 23545
177 Balagarh (SC) Biren Sarkar M INC 26660 Abinash Pramanik M CPM 21880
178 Pandua GEN Sailendra Chaootpadhyay M INC 29211 Deb Narayan Chakraborty M CPM 20329
179 Dhaniakhali (SC) Kashi Nath Patra M INC 28957 Kashi Nath Roy M CPM 22750
180 Tarakeswar GEN Balai Lal Sheth M INC 28224 Ram Chatterjee M IND 23758
181 Pursurah GEN Mahadeb Mukhopadhya M INC 32324 Mrinal Kanti Majumder M IND 15594
182 Khanakul (SC) Basudeb Hajra M INC 27100 Madan Mohan Saha M CPM 16023
183 Arambagh GEN Prafulla Chandra Sen M NCO 28885 Santi Mohan Roy M INC 13953
184 Goghat (SC) Madan Mohan Medda M INC 18708 Arati Biswas M FBL 15515
185 Chandrakona GEN Ghosal Satya M CPI 26382 Sorashi Chowdhury M CPM 21343
186 Ghatal (SC) Dolui Harisadhan M INC 24847 Nanda Rani Dal M CPM 22554
187 Daspur GEN Sudhir Chandra Bera M INC 31865 Prabhas Chandra Phodikar M CPM 21021
188 Panskura West GEN Sk. Omar Ali M CPI 28090 Mono Anjan Roy M CPM 9209
189 Panskura East GEN Geeta Mukhopadhyaya M CPI 29356 Amar Prasad Chakravarty M FBL 11313
190 Moyna GEN Kanai Bhowmik M CPI 28493 Pulak Bera M CPM 14929
191 Tamluk GEN Ajoy Kumar Mukherjee M INC 33924 Deva Prasad Bhowmik M CPM 11040
192 Mahishadal GEN Ahindra Misra M INC 33906 Shushil Kumar Dhara M IND 10896
193 Sutahata (SC) Rabindra Nath Karan M CPI 25641 Lakshman Chandra Seth M CPM 13182
194 Nandigram GEN Bhupal Chandra Panda M CPI 27610 Abha Maiti M NCO 23461
195 Narghat GEN Sardindu Samanta M INC 30974 Swades Kumar Manna M CPM 13439
196 Bhagabanpur GEN Adhayapak Amales Jana M INC 21815 Pradhan Prasanta Kumar M CPM 16274
197 Khajuri (SC) Bimal Paik M INC 28003 Jagadish Chandra Das M CPM 11753
198 Contai North GEN Kamakhyanandan Das Mohapatr M CPI 24922 Anurup Panda M CPM 12376
199 Contai South GEN Das Sudhir Chandra M IND 20001 Satyabrata Maity M NCO 19834
200 Ramnagar GEN Hemanta Dutta M INC 24763 Karan Rohini M CPM 8821
201 Egra GEN Khan Samsul Alam M INC 21624 Prabodh Chandra Sinha M SOP 21197
202 Mugberia GEN Prasanta Kumar Sahoo M INC 24070 Amarendra Krishan Goswami M CPM 13936
203 Pataspur GEN Prafulla Maity M INC 33844 Jagdish Das M CPM 13087
204 Pingla GEN Bijoy Das M INC 29460 Gouranga Samanta M IND 20335
205 Debra GEN Rabindra Nath Bera M INC 27921 Sibaram Basu M CPM 17394
206 Keshpur (SC) Rajani Kanta Doloi M INC 29055 Kunar Mhimangsu M CPM 19954
207 Garhbeta East (SC) Krishna Prasad Duley M CPI 23269 Bhutu Doloi M CPM 14891
208 Garhbeta West GEN Saroj Roy M CPI 23073 Manohar Mahata M CPM 14650
209 Salbani GEN Thakur Das Mahata M CPI 21281 Sundar Hazra M CPM 16199
210 Midnapore GEN Biswanath Mukherjee M CPI 32009 Anima Ghosh Roy M CPM 7882
211 Kharagpur GEN Gyan Singh Sohanpal M INC 26732 Jatindra Nath Mitra M CPM 7093
212 Kharagpur Local GEN Ajit Kumar Basu M INC 26481 Sekh Siraj Ali M CPM 15075
213 Narayangarh GEN Braja Kishore Maiti M INC 33591 Ajit Dasmahapatra M CPM 11014
214 Dantan GEN Pradyot Kumar Mahanti M NCO 21506 Dwibedi Rabindranath M CPI 17371
215 Keshiari (ST) Budhan Chandra Tudu M INC 22697 Kisku Jadunath M CPM 17443
216 Nayagram (ST) Dasarathi Saren M INC 18933 Birendra Nath Murmu M SOP 12525
217 Gopiballavpur GEN Harish Chandra Mahapatra M INC 28353 Mahapatra Monoranjan M CPM 18334
218 Jhargram GEN Malla Deb Birendra Bijoy M INC 25951 Sen Dahareshwar M CPM 14626
219 Binpur (ST) Saren Joyram M CPI 24701 Shyam Charan Murmu M JKP 15496
220 Banduan (ST) Sital Chandra Hembram M INC 14609 Ramesh Majhi M CPM 9362
221 Manbazar GEN Sitaram Mahato M INC 19920 Makul Mahato M CPM 18487
222 Balarampur (ST) Rup Singh Majhi M INC 16330 Bikram Tudu M CPM 13813
223 Arsa GEN Netai Deshmukh M INC 13532 Daman Chandra Kuiri M FBL 13315
224 Jhalda GEN Kinkar Mahato M INC 18831 Chittaranjan Mahato M FBL 17421
225 Jaipur GEN Ramkrishna Mahato M INC 15640 Murali Saha Babu M FBL 4060
226 Purulia GEN Sanat Kumar Mukherjee M INC 23098 Mahadeb Mukherjee M CPM 11978
227 Para (SC) Sarat Das M INC 13249 Sailen Bauri M SUC 10723
228 Raghunathpur (SC) Durgadas Bauri M INC 13846 Hari Ada Bauri M SUC 13485
229 Kashipur GEN Madan Mohan Mahato M INC 14220 Basudeb Acharia M CPM 9949
230 Hura GEN Shtadal Mahato M INC 15127 Dela Hembram M SUC 11560
231 Taldangra GEN Phani Bhusan Singha Babu M INC 27644 Panda Mohini Mohan M CPM 20660
232 Raipur (ST) Manik Lal Besra M CPI 24919 Sareng Babulal M JKP 12140
233 Ranibandh (ST) Amala Saren M INC 19081 Suchand Soren M CPM 17678
234 Indpur (SC) Gour Chandra Lohar M INC 19523 Gourhari Mandal M BIB 13407
235 Chhatna GEN Kamalakanta Hemram M INC 14896 Arun Kiran Barat M SUC 10547
236 Gangajalghati (SC) Shakti Pada Maji M INC 20253 Kali Pada Bauri M CPM 14056
237 Barjora GEN Sudhangshu Sekhar Tewary M INC 27196 Aswani Kumar Rai M CPM 21130
238 Bankura GEN Kashinath Misra M INC 28082 Sumitra Chatterjee M CPM 16315
239 Onda GEN Sambhu Narayan Goswami M INC 19679 Dutta Manik M CPM 14333
240 Vishnupur GEN Bhabataran Chakravarty M INC 20455 Karunamey Goswami M CPM 12354
241 Kotulpur GEN Akshay Kumar Kolay M INC 29054 Jatadhari Mukhopadhyay M CPM 11673
242 Indas (SC) Sanatan Snatra M INC 24156 Badan Bora M CPM 16380
243 Sonamukhi (SC) Guru Pada Khan M INC 24403 Sukhendu Khan M CPM 15317
244 Hirapur GEN Triptimoyaich M INC 19068 Ramapada Mukherjee M CPM 18068
245 Kulti GEN Ramdas Banerjee M INC 16687 Chandra Shekhar Mukhapadhya M CPM 8541
246 Barabani GEN Sukumar Bandyopadhyay M INC 29214 Sunil Basu Roy M CPM 11150
247 Asansol GEN Niranjan Dihidar M CPI 24021 Bejoy Pal M CPM 15940
248 Raniganj GEN Haradhan Roy M CPM 21840 Rabindra Nath Mukherjee M INC 13598
249 Jamuria (SC) Amarendra Mondal M INC 14508 Durgadas Mondal M CPM 10391
250 Ukhra (SC) Gopal Mondal M INC 21329 Bagdi Lakhan M CPM 13490
251 Durgapur GEN Ananda Gopal Mukherjee M INC 47390 Dilip Kumar Mazumdar M CPM 37348
252 Faridpur GEN Ajit Kumar Bandyopadhyay M INC 21274 Tarun Kumar Chatterjee M CPM 18840
253 Ausgram (SC) Sridhar Malik M CPM 24021 Bans Dhar Saha M INC 23692
254 Bhatar GEN Bholanath Sen M INC 31822 Anath Bandhu Ghose M CPM 11974
255 Galsi GEN Roy Aswini M CPI 22486 Anil Roy M CPM 18145
256 Burdwan North GEN Kashinath Ta M INC 36808 Debabrata Datta M CPM 17595
257 Burdwan South GEN Pradip Bhattacharyya M INC 47092 Chowdhury Benoy Krishna M CPM 18544
258 Khandaghosh (SC) Monoranjan Pramanik M INC 29463 Purna Chandra Malik M CPM 17451
259 Raina GEN Sukumar Chattopadhay M INC 29297 Gokulananda Roy M CPM 22671
260 Jamalpur (SC) Puranjoy Pramanik M INC 30827 Narendra Nath Sarkar M IND 15935
261 Memari GEN Naba Kumar Chaterjee M INC 53119 Konar Benoy Krishna M CPM 11239
262 Kalna GEN Nubul Islam Molia M INC 62476 Dilip Kumar Dubey M CPM 952
263 Nadanghat GEN Paresh Chandra Goswami M INC 61617 Syed Abul Mansur Habibullah M CPM 2641
264 Manteswar GEN Tumin Kumar Samanta M INC 53768 Kashinath Hazra Choudhury M CPM 5159
265 Purbasthali GEN Nurunnesa Sattar M INC 32486 Molia Humayun Kabir M CPM 14746
266 Katwa GEN Subrata Mukherje M INC 33061 Hara Mohan Sinha M CPM 21703
267 Mangalkot GEN Jyotirmoy Mojumdar M INC 25379 Nikhilananda Sar M CPM 18118
268 Ketugram (SC) Prabha Kar Mandal M INC 30044 Dinabandhbu Majhi M CPM 17483
269 Nanur (SC) Saha Dulal M INC 25018 Banamali Das M CPM 17743
270 Bolpur GEN Harasankar Bhattacharya M CPI 17732 Mukherjee Prasanth M CPM 13906
271 Labhpur GEN Nirmal Krishna Sinha M CPI 15304 Sunil Majumder M CPM 14976
272 Dubrajpur GEN Sachi Nandan Shaw M INC 19975 Bhakti Bhusan Mandal M FBL 17066
273 Rajnagar (SC) Dwija Pada Saha M INC 20392 Gopa Bauri M FBL 18269
274 Suri GEN Chattaraj Suniti M INC 26579 Protiva Mukherjee M SUC 20894
275 Mahammad Bazar GEN Nitai Pada Ghosh M INC 19552 Dhiren Sen M CPM 16183
276 Mayureswar (SC) Lalchand Fulamali M CPI 15089 Panchanan Let M CPM 13936
277 Rampurhat GEN Ananda Gopal Roy M INC 21151 Braja Mohan Mukehrjee M CPM 17061
278 Hansan (SC) Dhanapati Mal M INC 17077 Trilochan Mal M RCI 12542
279 Nalhati GEN Golam Mohiuddin M IND 12932 Syed Shah Nawaz M INC 9902
280 Murarai GEN Motahar Hossain M INC 25883 Bazle Ahmad M SUC 11627
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates