West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1971


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1971 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 1
Communist Party of India (CPI) 13
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 113
Indian National Congress (INC) 105
Indian National Congress (Organisation) (NCO) 2
Praja Socialist Party (PSP) 3
All India Forward Bloc (All India Forward Bloc (FBL)) 3
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 3
Bangal Congress (BAC) 5
Bharter Biplabi Communist Party (BBC) 1
All India Gorkha League (IGL) 2
All India Jharkhand Party (JKP) 2
Marxist Forward Block (MFB) 2
Revolutionary Communist Party of India (RCI) 3
Socialist Unity Centre of India (SUC) 7
Workers Party of India (WPI) 2
Independent (IND) 12
Total 279

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1971

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO. Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Gender Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Party vote
1 Mekliganj (SC) Mihir Kumar Ray M FBL 19880 Mani Bhushan Roy M INC 15982
2 Mathabhanga (SC) Birendra Nath Roy M INC 21302 Dinesh Chandra Dakua M CPM 18386
3 Cooch Behar West (SC) Rajani Das M INC 22565 Sudhir Pramanik M CPM 13749
4 Sitai GEN Md. Fazle Haque M INC 20969 Adhyapak Hiften Nag M FBL 12244
5 Dinhata GEN Jogesh Chandra Sarkar M INC 24249 Kamal Kanti Guha M FBL 21823
6 Cooch Behar North GEN Sunil Kar M INC 25465 Shirendra Narayan Choudhury M CPM 17800
7 Cooch Behar South GEN Santosh Kumar Roy M INC 21582 Gopal Chandra Saha M CPM 14988
8 Tufanganj (SC) Sishir Kumar Isore M INC 28678 Manindranath Barma M CPM 18573
9 Kumargram GEN Pijush Kanti Mukherjee M INC 16619 Netai Chandra Das M CPM 7984
10 Kalchini (ST) Denis Lakra M INC 10681 John Arther Baxia Uraon M PSP 8743
11 Alipurduars GEN Narayan Bhattacharya M INC 20455 Ranjit Das Gupta M CPM 11219
12 Falakata (SC) Jagdananda Roy M INC 13410 Abhoya Charan Barman M CPM 11415
13 Madarihat (ST) A. H. Besterwitch M RSP 12291 Pahan Khudiram M IND 9137
14 Dhupguri GEN Bhawani Paul M INC 11471 Anildhar Guha Neogi M SSP 11279
15 Nagrakata (ST) Punai Oraon M CPM 22811 Azios Lakra M INC 9542
16 Mainaguri (SC) Bijoy Krishna Mohanta M INC 12781 Haripada Roy M IND 6075
17 Mal (ST) Antoni Toppno M INC 13383 Jagarnath Oraon M CPM 9640
18 Jalpaiguri GEN Anupam Sen M INC 25608 Parswh Chandra Mtra M CPM 14520
19 Rajganj (SC) Bhagwan Singh Roy M INC 11796 Dhirendra Nath Roy M CPM 10345
20 Kalimpong GEN Madan Kumar Prodhan M IGL 10810 Padma Lakshmi Subba M IND 7388
21 Darjeeling GEN Deo Prakash Rai M IGL 14998 Madan Kumar Thapa M INC 9133
22 Jore Bungalow GEN Ananda Prasad Pathak M CPM 12858 Nandalall Gurung M IGL 12572
23 Siliguri GEN Arun Kumar Moitra M INC 20764 Biren Bose M CPM 12268
24 Phansidewa (ST) Iswar Chandra Tirkey M INC 19259 Patras Minz M CPM 14678
25 Chopra GEN Chowdhury Abdul Karim M INC 15757 Bachcha Munshi M CPM 12794
26 Goalpokhar GEN Seikh Sharafat Hossain M INC 10953 Nizamuddin M PML 9410
27 Karandighi GEN Hazi Sajjad Hossain M INC 20715 Suresh Chandra Singha M FBL 11374
28 Raiganj GEN Ramendra Nath Dutta M INC 23924 Manash Roy M CPM 21917
29 Kaliaganj (SC) Roy Debendra Nath M INC 21968 Nani Gopai Roy M CPM 11603
30 Itahar GEN Abedin Zainal M INC 30221 Hari Charan Debnath M CPM 12541
31 Kushmandi (SC) Roy Jatindpa Mohan M INC 20988 Sarker Bhupal Chandra M CPI 7440
32 Gangarampur GEN Ahmed Mostehuddin M INC 26440 Ahindra Sarkar M CPM 13256
33 Kumarganj GEN Probodh Kumar Singh Roy M INC 18829 Jamini Kishore Mojumdar M CPM 17382
34 Balurghat GEN Bireswar Roy M INC 25109 Jatin Chakraborty M RSP 22941
35 Tapan (ST) Patrash Hemram M INC 21981 Oraon Bandhu M RSP 18456
36 Habibpur (ST) Sarkar Murmu M IND 15767 Boila Murmu M INC 14307
37 Gajol (ST) Suphal Murmu M CPM 19243 Benjamin Hembrom M BAC 14777
38 Kharba GEN Golam Yazadani M CPM 29283 Mahabubul Haque M INC 22862
39 Harishchandrapur GEN Md. Elias Razi M WPI 26390 Birendra Kumar Mitra M NCO 19441
40 Patua GEN Niren Chandra Sinha M INC 17139 Mohammad Ali M CPM 16520
41 Malda GEN Mahammad Gafurur Rahaman M INC 17580 Mohammad Flias M CPM 12154
42 English Bazar GEN Bimal Kanti Das M CPI 14290 Hari Prasanna Misra M BJS 12063
43 Manikchak GEN Jokhilal Mondai M INC 15467 Sudhendu Jha Manik M CPM 12046
44 Suzapur GEN A. B. Atawalganikhan Chowdhuri M INC 29291 Habibur Rahaman M IND 7584
45 Kaltach GEN Shamsuddin Ahammad M INC 18578 Promode Ranjan Bose M PSP 14937
46 Farakka GEN Jerat Ali M CPM 16662 Johad Ahmed M IND 15849
47 Suti GEN Md. Sohrab M INC 19504 Shish Mohammad M RSP 16472
48 Jangipur GEN Radaruddin Ahammad M IND 9779 Asraf Hossain M INC 9168
49 Sagardighi (SC) Atul Chandra Sarkar M INC 6898 Dasjoychand M RSP 5263
50 Lalgola GEN Abnus Sattar M INC 13377 Md. Mozipur Rahman M IND 8536
51 Bhagabangola GEN Md. Samaun Biswas M IND 11648 Manindra Nath Mandai M BJS 6973
52 Nabagram GEN Birendra Narayan Roy M IND 21971 Abdul Bapi Biswas M INC 11746
53 Murshidabad GEN Mohammad Idris Ali M INC 10553 Jarjis Hossain Sarkar M CPM 9765
54 Jalangi GEN Prafulla Kumar Sarkar M BJS 11660 Ahammad Fahymuddin M IND 11557
55 Domkal GEN Md. Abdul Bari M CPM 17338 Maidul Isiam Khondakar M IND 12078
56 Naoda GEN Khan Nasiruddin M IND 22783 Ramesh Chandra Biswas M BJS 13339
57 Hariharpara GEN Aftabuddin Ahmed M IND 26301 Subhendu Sekhar Biswas M BJS 10129
58 Berhampore GEN Sankar Das Paui M INC 16824 Pran Ranjan Chowdhury M CPM 7472
59 Beldanga GEN Timir Baran Bhaduri M RSP 21805 Muhamed Khuda Bukhsh M IND 13357
60 Kandi GEN Atish Chandra Sinha M INC 16732 Mirza Ajahap M IND 9080
61 Khargram (SC) Narendra Haldar M INC 9557 Dinabandhu Hajhi M CPM 9538
62 Barwan GEN Ghosh Moulik Sunil Mohan M INC 15140 Amalfndra Lal Roy M RSP 9281
63 Bharatpur GEN Khondekor Mdnure Ahasan M CPM 13714 Kumar Jagadish Chanddra Sinh M INC 9486
64 Karimpur GEN Samarendra Nath Sanyal M CPM 22489 Nalinaksha Sanyal M INC 11143
65 Tehatta GEN Madhabendu Mohanta M CPM 20383 Khan Surat Ali M INC 9390
66 Kaliganj GEN Mir Fakir Mohammed M IND 10686 Mohammed Islam Molla M IND 9047
67 Nakashipara (SC) Govindo Chandra Mondal M IND 10826 Nil Kamal Sarkar M IND 8414
68 Chapra GEN Sahabuddin Mondal M CPM 17047 Abu Bakkar Mondal M IND 7804
69 Nabadwip GEN Debi Prasad Basu M CPM 28242 Sachindra Mohan Nandi M NCO 11011
70 Krishnagar West GEN Amritendu Mukherjee M CPM 20003 Bhattacharya Mohader Chandr M INC 10257
71 Krishnagar East GEN Kashi Kanta Mattra M IND 18139 Sadhan Chattopadhyay M CPM 11785
72 Hanskhali (SC) Ananda Mohan Biswas M INC 23658 Jnanfndra Nath Biswas M CPM 18638
73 Santipur GEN Bimalananda Mukherjee M RCI 16818 Asaamanha De M INC 16530
74 Ranaghat GEN Kundu Gour Chandra M CPM 30835 Binoy Kumar Chattopadyay M INC 29350
75 Ranaghat East (SC) Biswas Naresh Chandra M CPM 18558 Sushil Kumar Roy M INC 16274
76 Chakdaha GEN Basu Subhash Chandra M CPM 29301 Sural Chandra Mandal M BAC 16561
77 Haringhata GEN Malakar Nani Gopal M CPM 27967 Manas Kumar Ganguly M INC 25374
78 Bagdaha (SC) Apurba Lal Majumder M FBL 19851 Kanti Chandra Biswas M CPM 14581
79 Bongaon GEN Ajit Kumar Ganguly M CPI 20172 Ranjit Mitra M CPM 17262
80 Gaighata GEN Chandi Pada Mitra M INC 17208 Keshab Lal Biswas M CPM 14822
81 Ashokenagar GEN Nani Kar M CPM 20909 Keshab Chandra Bhattacharya M INC 15655
82 Barasat GEN Saral Deb M FBL 17896 Sailesh Das Gupta M CPM 16512
83 Rajarhat (SC) Khagendra Nath Mondal M INC 26658 Rabindra Nath Mondal M CPM 21968
84 Deganga GEN Harun Op Rashid M IND 20142 M. Sawkftali M INC 9191
85 Habra GEN Tarun Kanti Ghosh M INC 28224 Hemanta Ghoshai M CPM 15085
86 Swarupnagar GEN Chandranath Misra M INC 24538 Jaminiranjan Sen M CPI 11941
87 Baduria GEN Ghazi Abdul Gaffar M INC 23117 Shrikh Ali Ahmad M CPM 13163
88 Basirhat GEN Lalit Kumar Ghosh M INC 18009 Narayan Mukherjee M CPM 7705
89 Hasnabad GEN Molla Tasmatulla M INC 18398 Bimal Kumar Sengupta M CPM 8162
90 Hingalganj (SC) Gopal Chandra Gayen M CPM 12554 Panchanan Mondal M NCO 11497
91 Gosaba (SC) Ganesh Chandra Mondal M RSP 23571 Paresh Chandra Baidya M INC 22663
92 Sandeshkhali (ST) Sarat Sarder M CPM 20053 Debendra Nath Sinha M INC 20006
93 Haroa (SC) Gangadhar Pramanick M INC 17106 Jagannath Sarder M CPM 13512
94 Basanti GEN Panchanan Sinha M INC 17643 Daud Khan M CPM 14253
95 Canning (SC) Gobinda Chandra Naskar M INC 20015 Chitta Ranjan Mridha M CPM 19862
96 Kultali (SC) Pdrabodh Purkait M SUC 26705 Arabinda Naskar M INC 25364
97 Joynagar GEN Subodh Banerjee M SUC 23904 Prosun Ghosh M INC 23656
98 Baruipur (SC) Bimal Mistry M CPM 19711 Ram Kanta Mandal M INC 19265
99 Sonarpur (SC) Gangadhar Naskar M CPM 30007 Amartedra Nath Naskar M CPI 14036
100 Bhangar GEN A K M Hassan Uzzaman M IND 10868 Abdur Razzak Molla M CPM 10415
101 Jadavpur GEN Dinesh Majumder M CPM 38114 Santimoy Roy M CPI 19170
102 Behala East GEN Niranjan Mukherjee M CPM 21817 Birenghatak M INC 18049
103 Behala West GEN Rabin Mukherjee M CPM 30053 Biswanath Chakrararty M CPI 25394
104 Garden Reach GEN S M. Abduliam M INC 15582 Chhedi Lal M CPM 15493
105 Maheshtala GEN Sudhir Chandra Bhandari M CPM 24152 Bhupen Bijai M INC 22785
106 Budge Budge GEN Khitibhusan Roy Barman M CPM 32399 Sad Imani Bag M CPI 15602
107 Bishnupur West GEN Provash Chandra Roy M CPM 33319 Shaik Mqufbul Haque M INC 19627
108 Bishnupur East (SC) Ram Krishna Bar M INC 22757 Sunder Kumar Naskar M CPM 21971
109 Falta GEN Jyotish Roy M CPM 30715 Probhat Majhi M INC 15346
110 Diamond Harbour GEN Abdul Quiyom Molla M CPM 30054 Daulat Ali Seikh M INC 27150
111 Magrahat East (SC) Radhika Rajan Pramnik M CPM 23863 Monoranjan Haldas M INC 22216
112 Magrahat West GEN Sudhendu Mandle M BAC 19319 Chhoban Gabl M CPM 19169
113 Kulpi (SC) Mukunda Ram Mondal M CPM 11752 Santosh Kumar Mondal M NCO 9800
114 Mathurapur (SC) Renupada Haldar M SUC 24403 Birrendra Narth Haldar M INC 17875
115 Patharpratima GEN Rabin Mondal M SUC 25808 Gunadhar Maity M CPM 10682
116 Kakdwip GEN Hrishikesh Maity M CPM 27775 Hanasdwaj Dhara M NCO 11522
117 Sagar GEN Pravanjan Kumar Mondal M CPM 25953 Trilokesh Misra M INC 16740
118 Bijpur GEN Jagadish Chandra Das M INC 29821 Jagadish Chandra Das M CPM 28571
119 Naihati GEN Gopal Basu M CPM 37153 Tarapada Mukhobadhyay M IND 26093
120 Bhatpara GEN Satyanarayan Singh M INC 40173 Sitaram Gupta M CPM 37603
121 Noapara GEN Jamini Bhusan Saha M CPM 36567 Suvendu Roy M INC 17371
122 Titagarh GEN Md. Anim M CPM 33119 Krishna Kumar Sukla M INC 27770
123 Khardah GEN Sadhan Kumar Chakraborty M CPM 35444 Gopal Banerjee M CPI 31364
124 Panihati GEN Gopal Krishna Bhattacher Jee M CPM 58545 Nandadulal Srimani M CPI 24279
125 Kamarhati GEN Radhika Ranjan Banerjee M CPM 47359 Sunil Mukherjee M CPI 18272
126 Baranagar GEN Joyti Basu M CPM 43340 Ajoy Kumar Mukhopadhya M BAC 32287
127 Dum Dum GEN Tarun Kumar Sen Gupta M CPM 40736 Bidyut Kumar Basu M PSP 31423
128 Cossipur GEN Prafulla Kanti Ghosh M INC 26000 Krishna Gopal Basu M CPM 15855
130 Jorabagan GEN Nepal Chandra Roy M INC 20836 Chatterjee Haraprasad M CPM 10037
131 Jorasanko GEN Deoki Nandan Poddar M INC 18621 Das Satyanarayan M CPM 8710
132 Bara Bazar GEN Ramkrishna Saraogi M INC 23047 Durga Prasad Nathany M BJS 11717
133 Bow Bazar GEN Bijoy Singh Nahar M INC 20839 Hasim Abdul Halim M CPM 10449
134 Chowringhee GEN Sankar Ghose M INC 16363 Parbati Prasanna Basu M CPM 7862
135 Kabitirtha GEN Ram Peyare Ram M INC 19372 Kalimuddin Shams M FBL 12955
136 Alipore GEN Kanai Lal Sarkar M INC 19021 Moni Sanyal M CPI 14296
137 Kalighat GEN Pathin Talukdar M INC 24593 Sadhan Gupta M CPM 15956
138 Rashbehari GEN Lakshmi Kanta Basu M INC 23420 Sachin Sen M CPM 11529
139 Tollygunge GEN Sastya Priya Roy M CPM 32788 Amiya Dasguptaj Maharaj M CPI 18728
140 Dhakuria GEN Somnath Lahiri M CPI 25912 Haridas Malaker M CPM 17854
141 Ballygunge GEN Subrata Mukhobadhaya M INC 17655 Jyotibhusan Bhattacharya M WPI 13943
142 Beliaghata South (SC) Ardhendu Sekhar Naskar M INC 16990 Monorajan Boral M CPM 15301
143 Entally GEN Md. Nezamuddin M CPM 15581 A M O Gani M CPI 12478
144 Taltola GEN Abdur Rauf Anasari M INC 14565 Abul Hussan M CPM 13217
145 Sealdah GEN Benoy Banerjee M INC 20847 Sundhansul Palit M CPM 10966
146 Vidyasagar GEN Sham Sufzzoha M INC 17539 Samar Kumar Badra M CPM 12418
147 Beliaghata North GEN Krishna Pada Ghose M CPM 23318 Subodh Kumar Dey M FBL 20345
148 Manicktola GEN Anila Debi M CPM 16773 Ananta Kumar Bharati M INC 15682
149 Burtola GEN Ajit Kumar Panja M INC 19793 Lakeshmi Kanta Dey M CPM 10035
150 Belgachia GEN Lakshmi Charan Sen M CPM 25012 Ganapati Sur M INC 22235
151 Bally GEN Patit Paban Pathak M CPM 24233 Bhabani Sankar Mukherjee M INC 19060
152 Howrah North GEN Sankar Lal Mukherjee M INC 23353 Chittabrata Mazumdar M CPM 18774
153 Howrah Central GEN Sudhin Kumar M RCI 12616 Saradindu Sekhar Sett M NCO 10407
154 Howrah South GEN Santi Kumar Das Gupta M INC 18919 Pralay Talukdar M CPM 16618
155 Shibpur GEN Harisadhan Mitra M CPM 17240 Kanai Lal Bhattacharya M FBL 13491
156 Domjur GEN Joykesh Mukher Jee M CPM 34485 Rebati Ranjan Mukhopadhyay M INC 15568
157 Jagatballavpur GEN Tarapada Dey M CPM 27541 Panna Lal Sit M INC 11855
158 Panchla GEN Asoke Kumar Ghosh M CPM 22644 Bibhuti Bhusan Ghosh M FBL 20459
159 Sankrail (SC) Haran Chandra Hazra M CPM 25386 Arabinda Naskar M INC 13527
160 Uluberia North (SC) Rajkumar Mandal M CPM 32006 Kalipada Mandal M FBL 19758
161 Uluberia South GEN Batakrishna Das M CPM 22491 Durgasankar Roy M INC 11984
162 Shyampur GEN Sisir Kumar Sen M INC 22633 Sasabindu Bera M FBL 20381
163 Bagnan GEN Nirupama Chattar Jee M CPM 27764 Amalendu Bikas Maity M INC 17281
164 Kalyanpur GEN Nataj Adak M CPM 20474 Barindra Nath Ghose M INC 12952
165 Amta GEN Bapindra Koley M CPM 30671 Gunkar Singh M INC 11717
166 Udaynarayanpur GEN Pannalal Maji M CPM 31069 Abdul Karim Mallik M INC 18609
167 Jangipara GEN Manindra Nath Jana M CPM 22677 Ganesh Hatui M INC 13926
168 Chanditala GEN Kaji Safiulla M CPM 16562 Sk Sahadat Ali M INC 6807
169 Uttarpara GEN Santosri Chattopadhyay M CPM 29473 Gobinda Chatterji M CPI 17022
170 Serampore GEN Gopal Das Nag M INC 26344 Kamal Krishna Bhattacharja M CPM 21467
171 Champdani GEN Hari Pada Mukherjee M CPM 23210 Nisith Kamal Sanyai M INC 12916
172 Chandernagore GEN Bhabani Mukherjee M CPM 31322 Bepin Behari Sav M INC 18734
173 Singur GEN Ajit Kumar Bosu M CPI 24108 Gopal Bandopadhyay M CPM 21658
174 Haripal GEN Chittaranjan Bose M WPI 22594 Adhirkumar Ghose M INC 16829
175 Chinsurah GEN Bhupati Majumdar M INC 23511 Amiya Kumar Nandy M CPM 23274
176 Polba GEN Broja Gopal Neogi M CPM 24195 Bhawani Prosad Sinha Roy M INC 20095
177 Balagarh (SC) Abinash Pramanik M CPM 22740 Biren Sarkar M INC 18778
178 Pandua GEN Dernarayan Chakrabarty M CPM 28949 Sailendra Chottopadhya M BAC 18274
179 Dhaniakhali (SC) Kasinath Roy M CPM 23911 Kashinath Patra M INC 20318
180 Tarakeswar GEN Ram Chaterjee M MFB 28289 Ram Sinha Pal M INC 13308
181 Pursurah GEN Mahadev Mukhopadhyay M INC 22096 Mrinal Majumder M CPM 13953
182 Khanakul (SC) Madan Saha M CPM 19153 Basudev Hazra M INC 15117
183 Arambagh GEN Prafulla Chandra Sen M NCO 30429 Chattopadhyay Sastiram M CPM 14899
184 Goghat (SC) Madan Mohan Medda M INC 11261 Radha Nath Das M CPM 8799
185 Chandrakona GEN Choudhury Soroshi M CPM 20474 Suhas Dutta Roy M INC 14191
186 Ghatal (SC) Dal Nanda Rani M CPM 28725 Kariik Dolui M BAC 18207
187 Daspur GEN Sudhir Chandra Bera M INC 25282 Bhattachariya Mrigendra M CPM 21174
188 Panskura West GEN Sk Omar Ali M CPI 20984 Chitta Ranjan Chakravarty   INC 12448
189 Panskura East GEN Geeta Mukhopadhyaya M CPI 27012 Birbhadra Gouri M BAC 7886
190 Moyna GEN Kanai Bhowmik M CPI 23315 Pranab Bahubalindra M INC 16706
191 Tamluk GEN Ajoy Kumar Mukhopadhaya M BAC 32498 Deva Prasad Bhowmik M CPM 12425
192 Mahishadal GEN Sushil Kumar Dhara M BAC 27186 Jagadindra Maiti M CPI 13945
193 Sutahata (SC) Baneswar Patra M BAC 19986 Rabindra Nath Karan M CPI 14133
194 Nandigram GEN Bhupal Chandra Panda M CPI 26586 Prabir Chandra Jana M NCO 15041
195 Narghat GEN Bankim Behari Maity M BAC 14337 Swades Kumar Manna M CPI 14246
196 Bhagabanpur GEN Pradhan Prasanta Kumar M CPM 12713 Haripada Jana M NCO 12006
197 Khajuri (SC) Jagadish Chandra Das M CPM 13909 Badal Das M NCO 11955
198 Contai North GEN Anil Kumar Mamma M PSP 15289 Sailaja Das M INC 13162
199 Contai South GEN Sudhir Chandra Das M PSP 18165 Satyabrata Maity M NCO 13685
200 Ramnagar GEN Bishal Radhagobinda M NCO 11297 Hemanta Dutta M INC 10111
201 Erga GEN Proboidh Chandra Sinha M PSP 21549 Pal Nani Gopal M CPM 7335
202 Mugberia GEN Amarendra Krishna Goswami M CPM 14199 Janmenjay Ojha M PSP 13149
203 Pataspur GEN Prafulla Maity M INC 22954 Anil Mahapatra M CPI 19918
204 Pingla GEN Bijoy Das M INC 24892 Kamakhyanandan Das Mahapatr M CPI 13254
205 Debra GEN Rabindra Nath Bera M INC 17219 Sibaram Basu M CPM 15682
206 Keshpur (SC) Rajani Kanta Doldi M INC 22939 Himangsu Kunar M CPM 16907
207 Garhbeta East (SC) Krishna Prasad Duley M CPI 16949 Madan Mohan Guria M INC 15205
208 Garhbeta West GEN Saroj Roy M CPI 13971 Manohar Mahata M CPM 12701
209 Salbani GEN Sundaar Hazra M CPM 12697 Thakur Das Mahata M CPI 9628
210 Midnapore GEN Biswnath Mukherjee M CPI 23529 Sudhir Das Sarma M INC 21453
211 Kharagpur GEN Gyan Singh Sohanpal M INC 24869 Karunamay Bhattacharya M CPI 9557
212 Kharagpur Local GEN Ajit Kumar Basu M INC 18547 Deben Das M CPI 18515
213 Narayangarh GEN Braja Kishore Maity M INC 24498 Bibhuti Bhusan Maity M CPI 10675
214 Dantan GEN Pulin Behari Tripathy M CPI 15772 Pradyot Kumar Mahanti M NCO 15495
215 Keshiari (ST) Budhan Chnadra Tudu M INC 18780 Maheswar Sing M CPM 13543
216 Nayagram (ST) Dasarathi Saren M INC 16164 Buddhadev Singh M CPM 9871
217 Gopiballavpur GEN Harish Chandra Mahapatra M INC 16617 Monoranjan Mahapatra M CPM 14885
218 Jhargram GEN Birendra Rejoymalladev M INC 20615 Danareswar Sen M CPM 16795
219 Binpur (ST) Shyam Charan Murmu M JKP 14450 Fakir Hansda M INC 13684
220 Banduan (ST) Sital Chandra Hembram M INC 11954 Kandru Majhi M LSS 11383
221 Manbazar GEN Sitaram Mahato M INC 19269 Girish Mahato M LSS 13090
222 Balarampur (ST) Bikram Tudu M CPM 12328 Gita Hembran M INC 10982
223 Arsa GEN Nitai Chandra Deshmukh M INC 12099 Daman Chandra Kuiry M FBL 8850
224 Jhalda GEN Kinkar Mahato M INC 18568 Chitta Ranjan Mahato M FBL 12350
225 Jaipur GEN Ramkrishna Mahato M INC 15300 Bharat Chandra Bhandari M BAC 4462
226 Purulia GEN Saat Kumar Mukherjee M INC 17050 Bibhuti Bhusan Dasgupta M LSS 11230
227 Para (SC) Sarat Das M INC 10689 Sailen Bouri M SUC 6987
228 Raghunathpur (SC) Hari Pada Bouri M SUC 9577 Durga Das Bouri M INC 8282
229 Kashipur GEN Madan Mohan Mahato M INC 11552 Pramatha Mandal M CPI 6623
230 Hura GEN Satdal Mahato M INC 16446 Ambarish Mukhopadhaya M CPM 6145
231 Taldangra GEN Panda Mohini Mohan M CPM 23856 S. Choudhury Prayot Kumar M INC 21389
232 Raipur (ST) Saren Babulal M JKP 9362 Babulal Hemram M INC 9292
233 Ranibandh (ST) Suchabo Saren M CPM 20797 Baidya Nath Hansda M BAC 8951
234 Indpur (SC) Prayag Mandal M BBC 9786 Gour Lohar M BAC 9374
235 Chhatna GEN Kamalakanta Hemram M INC 13399 Datta Rabi M BIB 5465
236 Gangajalghati (SC) Bausi Kalipada M CPM 17360 Saktipada Maji M INC 10719
237 Barjora GEN Aswini Kumar Rai M CPM 24374 Sudhangshu Sakhar Tewari M BAC 13399
238 Bankura GEN Kashi Nath Misra M INC 17423 Sumitra Chatterjee M CPM 11927
239 Onda GEN Manik Datta M CPM 16151 Arun Chandra Patra M INC 11070
240 Vishnupur GEN Phabataran Chakraboraty M INC 12206 Karunamoy Goswami M CPM 10891
241 Kotulpur GEN Jatadhari Mukhopadhyay M CPM 16135 Sasanka Sekhar Mitra M INC 15231
242 Indas (SC) Badan Bora M CPM 17759 Santan Santra M INC 15514
243 Sonamukhi (SC) Sukhendu Khan M CPM 15091 Kanai Saha M INC 13979
244 Hirapur GEN Bamapada Mukherjee M CPM 18603 Nitish Sett M CPI 11143
245 Kulti GEN Ramdas Banerjee M INC 12828 Chandra Sekhar Mukhopadhya M CPM 10509
246 Barabani GEN Basuroy Sunil M CPM 20211 Sukumar Bandopadhaya M INC 13877
247 Asansol GEN Lokesh Ghose M CPM 19063 Niranjan Dihidar M CPI 18305
248 Raniganj GEN Haradhan Roy M CPM 32161 Rabindra Mukherjee M INC 7753
249 Jamuria (SC) Durgadas Mandal M CPM 15398 Amaarendra Nath Mandal M INC 10458
250 Ukhra (SC) Lakhan Bagdi M CPM 18950 Mondal Haradhan M INC 16020
251 Durgapur GEN Dilip Kumar Majumdar M CPM 40999 Ananda Gopal Mukherjee M NCO 36223
252 Faridpur GEN Sanat Kumar Banerjee M CPM 17356 Sri Dasghatak M   9160
253 Ausgram (SC) Sridhar Malik M CPM 28445 Bansidhar Saha M BAC 17849
254 Bhatar GEN Anath Bandhu Ghose M CPM 18516 Sushil Kumar Ghosh M BAC 12477
255 Galsi GEN Anil Roy M CPM 21299 Manoranjan Bakshi M BAC 12314
256 Burdwan North GEN Debabrata Datta M CPM 33954 Jiban Krishna Biswas M INC 18430
257 Burdwan South GEN Benoy Krishna Chodhury M CPM 28257 Pradip Kumar Bhattacherjee M INC 26985
258 Khandaghosh (SC) Purna Chandra Malick M CPM 22871 Manoranjan Pramanik M INC 17588
259 Raina GEN Gokulananda Roy M CPM 31549 Sukumar Chattopadhyay M INC 19142
260 Jamalpur (SC) Kalipada Das M MFB 22396 Puranjoy Pramanik M INC 18713
261 Memari GEN Konar Benoy Krishna M CPM 39366 Tuhin Kumar Samanta M INC 21166
262 Kalna GEN Konar Harf Krishna M CPM 31896 Nurul Islam Molla M INC 24930
263 Nadanghat GEN Syedabul Mansur Habibullah M CPM 34288 Paresh Chandra Goswami M NCO 22315
264 Manteswar GEN Kashi Nath Hazba Chowdhury M CPM 29750 Saitendra Nath Hati M INC 17672
265 Purbasthali GEN Molla Humayun Kabir M CPM 30617 Radha Gobinda Prasad Mallick M INC 15542
266 Katwa GEN Haramohan Sinha M CPM 27656 Subrata Mukherjee M INC 20990
267 Mangalkot GEN Nikhilananda Sar M CPM 28814 Kenaram Panja M BAC 16814
268 Ketugram (SC) Nimal Chandra Mandal M CPM 18408 Prabhakar Mandal M INC 17482
269 Nanur (SC) Banamali Das M CPM 18486 Ila Das M BAC 12420
270 Bolpur GEN Prasanta Mukherjee M CPM 13088 Ranjit Kumar Choudhury M BAC 10970
271 Labhpur GEN Sunil Mazumdar M CPM 15536 Sasanka Sekhar Buj M BAC 6996
272 Dubrajpur GEN Sk. Manjurul Islam M CPM 12539 Mohammad Idris M INC 6406
273 Rajnagar (SC) Nanda Bauri M CPM 10443 Nabani Dhar Mandal M INC 9996
274 Suri GEN Protiva Mukherjee M SUC 12060 Arun Choudhury M CPM 8090
275 Mahammad Bazar GEN Dhiren Sen M CPM 13457 Nilratan Ghose M INC 8370
276 Mayureswar (SC) Phulmalilalchand M CPI 10925 Adharsaha M INC 10774
277 Rampurhat GEN Braja Mohan Mukherjee M CPM 15546 Anada Gopal Roy M INC 11103
278 Hansan (SC) Trilochan Mal M RCI 9181 Satyaban Mandal M INC 4894
279 Nalhati GEN Golan Mohinddin M IND 10184 Mohiazahuralisiam M IND 5859
280 Murarai GEN Bazle Ahmad M SUC 16310 Md. Mansural Hague M INC 4759

Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates