West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1969


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1969 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Communist Party of India (CPI) 30
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 80
Indian National Congress (INC) 55
Praja Socialist Party (PSP) 5
Samyukta Socialist Party (SSP) 9
Bangal Congress (BAC) 33
All India Forward Bloc (All India Forward Bloc (FBL)) 21
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 12
All India Gorkha League (IGL) 4
Lok Sevak Sangha (LSS) 4
Marxist Forward Block (MFB) 1
Indian National Democratic Front (NDF) 1
Progressive Muslim League (PML) 3
Revolutionary Communist Party of India (RCI) 2
Socialist Unity Centre of India (SUC) 7
Workers Party of India (WPI) 2
Independent (IND) 11
Total 280

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1969

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO. Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Gender Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Party vote
1 Mekliganj GEN Amarendra Nath Roy Prouhan M FBL 25678 Madhusudan Roy M INC 22823
2 Mathabhanga (SC) Birendra Nath Roy M INC 23845 Dinesh Chandra Dakua M CPM 22478
3 Cooch Behar West (SC) Prasenjit Barman M INC 24915 Jitendra Nath Roy M FBL 20415
4 Sitai GEN Md. Fazle Haque M INC 26982 Bejoy Kumar Roy M FBL 17862
5 Dinhata GEN Animesh Mukharjee M INC 29764 Kamal Kanti Guha M FBL 24516
6 Cooch Behar North GEN Bimal Kanti Basu M FBL 23810 Mati Ranjan Tar M INC 21514
7 Cooch Behar South GEN Santosh Kumar Roy M INC 26029 Dipak Kumar Sen Gupta M FBL 21723
8 Tufanganj (SC) Akshay Kumar Barma M INC 30808 Manindra Nath Barma M CPM 20341
9 Kumargram GEN Pijish Kanti Mukherjee M INC 19197 Ranjit Das Gupta M CPM 13760
10 Kalchini (ST) Denis Lakra M INC 17148 John Arthur Bukhla Urao M RSP 9671
11 Alipurduars GEN Nani Bhattacharya M RSP 24784 Dhirendra Kumar Bhowmik M INC 22883
12 Falakata (SC) Jagadananda Roy M INC 21792 Nripendra Narayan Roy M SSP 9704
13 Madarihat (ST) A . H . Besterwitcoh M RSP 16021 Dhirendra Narjinarai M INC 15365
14 Dhupguri GEN Anildhar Guma Neogi M SSP 18686 Kamini Mohan Roy M INC 17292
15 Nagrakata (ST) Budhu Bhagat M INC 15001 Punai Uraon M CPM 12439
16 Mainaguri (SC) Jajneswar Ray M INC 16816 Panchanan Mallick M PSP 12173
17 Mal (ST) Antoni Topno M INC 22706 Arjun Oraon M CPI 12105
18 Jalpaiguri GEN Nares Chandra Chakravorty M CPI 27896 Khagendra Nath Das Gupta M INC 25020
19 Rajganj (SC) Kiran Chandra Roy M INC 22365 Bhabendra Nath Roy Hakim M SSP 14685
20 Kalimpong GEN P . L . Subba M IGL 15418 K . B . Gurung M INC 11120
21 Darjeeling GEN Deo Prakash Rai M IGL 15698 Madan Kumar Thapa M INC 11519
22 Jore Bungalow GEN Nandalal Gurung M IGL 15693 Padam Bahadur Gurung M INC 11085
23 Siliguri GEN Prem Thapa M IGL 24856 Arun Kumar Moitra M INC 16858
24 Phansidewa (ST) Iswar Chandra Tirkey M INC 20974 Patras Minz M CPM 11228
25 Chopra GEN Choudhury Abdul Karim M NDF 14208 Alim Ahasan Habib M CPM 9013
26 Goalpokhar GEN Mohamad Salimuddin M PSP 11308 Samsuddin Ahmed M INC 5638
27 Karandighi GEN Suresh Chandra Sinha M FBL 14974 Haji Sujjad Hussain M NDF 14105
28 Raiganj GEN Manash Roy M CPM 19118 Mohit Ranjan Sikdar M INC 19074
29 Kaliaganj (SC) Barman Syama Prasad M INC 19674 Nani Gopal Roy M CPM 15891
30 Itahar GEN Abedin Zainal M INC 26461 Chattapadhyav Basantlal M CPI 24447
31 Kushmandi (SC) Jatindra Mohan Roy M INC 17590 Bhupal Chandra Sarkar M CPI 17256
32 Gangarampur GEN Ahindra Sarkar M CPM 19852 Sayed Khalill M INC 17750
33 Kumarganj GEN Abinash Basu M BAC 18817 Maharaja Bose M INC 15846
34 Balurghat GEN Mukal Basu M RSP 27389 Ranajit Basu M INC 17478
35 Tapan (ST) Nathaniel Murmu M RSP 22502 Kerkata Hindiram M INC 20795
36 Habibpur (ST) Nimai Chand Murmu M CPI 21938 Boila Murmu M INC 21904
37 Gajol (ST) Lakshan Saren M INC 18859 Dasu Hemram M CPM 14677
38 Kharba GEN Golam Yazdani M IND 28025 Mahabubul Haque M INC 21232
39 Harishchandrapur GEN Md. Elias Razi M WPI 24450 Birendra Kumar Maitra M INC 24255
40 Ratua GEN Mohammad Ali M IND 19979 Sowrindra Mohan Misra M INC 17801
41 Malda GEN Md. Gafurur Rahaman M INC 23565 Ranojit Kumar Agrawala M BAC 16506
42 English Bazar GEN Bimal Kanti Das M CPI 24306 Santi Gopal Sen M INC 14184
43 Manikchak GEN Arun Chandra Jha M INC 17207 Durgaprasad Sen M CPI 17019
44 Suzapur GEN A . B . A . G . Khan Choudhry M INC 34910 Hazi Taleb Ali Mandal M BAC 10840
45 Kaliachak GEN Shamsuddin Ahmad M INC 17457 Promode Ranjan Bose M IND 12696
46 Farakka GEN Sk. Sahadat Hossain M BAC 12951 Zohad Ahmed M PML 12272
47 Suti GEN Md. Sohorab M INC 28252 Shish Mohammad M RSP 27962
48 Jangipur GEN Abdul Haque M RSP 22368 Muktipada Chattapadhaya M INC 20015
49 Sagardighi (SC) Kuber Chand Haldar M BAC 16962 Ambika Charan Das M INC 11326
50 Lalgola GEN Abdus Sattar M INC 25442 Syed Kazim Ali Meerza M IND 13327
51 Bhagabangola GEN Sailendra Nath Adhicary M SSP 15387 Satyabrata Bhattacharyya M INC 14861
52 Nabagram GEN Birendra Narayan Roy M IND 26518 Amalendu Kumar Bagchi M INC 17522
53 Murshidabad GEN Mohammad Idris Ali M INC 16970 Syed Kazim Ali Meerza M IND 14754
54 Jalangi GEN Azizur Rahman M INC 17373 Abdul Kadir M IND 11552
55 Domkal GEN Biswas Ekram-Ul - Haque M INC 21223 Mahammad Abdul Bari M CPM 20988
56 Naoda GEN Khan Nasiruddin M PML 22534 Jayantakumar Biswas M RSP 20772
57 Hariharpara GEN Ahammad Aktabuddin M PML 27265 Abdur Rashid Mandal M BAC 12445
58 Berhampore GEN Sanat Kumar Raha M CPI 23014 Sreepada Bhattacharyya M INC 10831
59 Beldanga GEN Muhammed Khuda Bukhsh M IND 25858 Timir Baran Bhaduri M RSP 24830
60 Kandi GEN Kumar J . C . Sinha M IND 19615 Goal Badan Trivedi M INC 15319
61 Khargram (SC) Kumarish Chandra Moulick M RSP 21622 Sudhir Kumar Mondal M INC 12320
62 Barwan GEN Amalendra Lal Ray M RSP 20171 Ghosh Moulik Sunil Mohan M INC 15786
63 Bharatpur GEN Satyapada Bhattacharyya M RSP 18730 Bimalendu Narayan Roy M INC 13871
64 Karimpur GEN Nalinaksha Sanyal M INC 16248 Samarendra Nath Sanyal M CPM 16198
65 Tehatta GEN Surat Ali Khan M INC 26014 Madhabendu Mohanta M CPM 22402
66 Kaliganj GEN S . M . Fazlur Rahman M INC 26536 Rafiuddin Mondal M BAC 24685
67 Nakashipara (SC) Nil Kamal Sarkar M INC 23482 Amrita Lal Sarkar M BAC 19356
68 Chapra GEN Salil Behari Hundle M BAC 18194 Sib Sankar Bandopadhayay M INC 17881
69 Nabadwip GEN Sachnidra Mohan Nandy M INC 25374 Debi Prasad Basu M CPM 22523
70 Krishnagar West GEN Amritendu Mukherjee M CPM 20117 Chandi Prasad Mukherjee M INC 15887
71 Krishnagar East GEN Kashi Kanta Maitra M SSP 27172 Banerjee Smarajit M INC 17545
72 Hanskhali (SC) Charuminir Sarkar M BAC 25957 Ananda Mohan Biswas M INC 22917
73 Santipur GEN M. Makshed Ali M RCI 21848 Haridas Day M INC 19400
74 Ranaghat West GEN Kundu Gourchandra M CPM 31708 Benoy Kumar Chattopadhyay M INC 23660
75 Ranaghat East (SC) Nitaipada Sarkar M CPI 26157 Biswas Susanta Kumar M INC 20463
76 Chakdaha GEN Subal Chandra Mandal M BAC 29738 Ashim Kumar Majumder M INC 15236
77 Haringhata GEN Baksh Mohammad Karin M IND 29397 Sarkar Narendra Nath M INC 24453
78 Bagdaha (SC) Apurba Lal Majumdar M FBL 23885 Chitta Ranjan Roy M INC 17746
79 Bongaon GEN Ajit Kumar Ganguly M CPI 27931 Kalipada Bhowmick M INC 20812
80 Gaighata GEN Parul Saha F BAC 21888 Chandipada Mitra M INC 18957
81 Ashokenagar GEN Sadhan Kumar Sen M CPI 30739 K.R. Chattopadhaya M INC 17075
82 Barasat GEN Saral Deb M FBL 27626 Ashoke Krishna Dutt M INC 20216
83 Rajarhat (SC) Rabindra Nath Mondal M CPM 23841 Khagendra Nath Mondal M INC 19163
84 Deganga GEN Harun - Or - Rashid M PML 20561 Santi Moy Mukhopadhaya M BAC 14148
85 Habra GEN Tarun Kanti Ghosh M INC 27588 D.C. Chatterjee M BAC 22753
86 Swarupnagar GEN Jaminiranjan Sen M CPI 26307 Chandra Nath Misra M INC 21526
87 Baduria GEN Mir Abdus Sayeed M CPM 29718 Quazi Abdul Gaffar M INC 22103
88 Basirhat GEN A.B. Bandyopadhyaya M CPI 27668 Radhakishore Ghosh M INC 24013
89 Hasnabad GEN Abdur Razzaque Khan M CPI 17256 Harendra Nath Mazumdar M INC 14647
90 Hingalganj (SC) Hazari Lal Mondal M CPI 26485 Tarapada Mondal M INC 18824
91 Gosaba (SC) Ganesh Chandra Mondal M RSP 29528 Hazari Mondal M INC 18941
92 Sandeshkhali (ST) Sarat Sardar M CPM 28431 Debendra Nath Sinha M INC 16851
93 Haroa (SC) Brajendra Nath Sarkar M BAC 17477 Amalendu Sekhar Naskar M INC 14533
94 Basanti GEN Ashoke Chaudhuri M RSP 21675 Jasimuddin Ahmed M INC 19790
95 Canning (SC) Naryan Naskar M INC 25783 Sinha Lalit Kumar M BAC 13742
96 Kultali (SC) Prabodh Purkait M SUC 30196 Anandi Mohan Tanti M INC 26505
97 Joynagar GEN Subodh Banerjee M SUC 31873 Rabindra Nath Bhose M INC 25546
98 Baruipur (SC) Kumud Ranjan Mondal M SSP 27616 Sushil Kumar Laskar M INC 23439
99 Sonarpur (SC) Gangadhar Naskar M CPM 31179 Gourhari Sardar M INC 23248
100 Bhangar GEN A.K.M. Ishaque M INC 16583 Amir Ali Molla M LKD 13610
101 Jadavpur GEN Bikesh Chandra Guha M CPM 43793 Aurobindo Bose M INC 24003
102 Behala East GEN Niranjan Mukherjee M CPM 29600 Bholanath Mukherjee M INC 16349
103 Behala West GEN Rabin Mukherjee M CPM 38223 Ramen Roy M INC 22170
104 Garden Reach GEN Arun Sen M CPI 29871 S.M. Abdullah M LKD 9954
105 Maheshtala GEN Sudhir Chandra Bhandari M CPM 28367 Bhupendra Nath Bijali M INC 18214
106 Budge Budge GEN Khiti Bhusan Roy Barman M CPM 37137 Prankrishna Mukherjee M INC 23643
107 Bishnupur West GEN Provash Chandra Roy M CPM 30730 Jugal Charan Santra M INC 23937
108 Bishnupur East GEN Sundar Kumar Haskar M CPM 22984 Satish Chandra Gayan M INC 20948
109 Falta GEN Jyotish Roy M CPM 31348 Sudhanshu Bhusan Das M INC 23130
110 Diamond Harbour GEN Abdul Quiyom Molla M CPM 32094 Sankari Prasad Mondal M INC 21654
111 Magrahat East GEN Radhika Rajan Pramanik M CPM 30523 Ardhendu Sekhar Naskar M INC 28549
112 Magrahat West GEN Sachindranath Mondal M BAC 20126 Sudhendu Mundle M LKD 15520
113 Kulpi (SC) Murari Mohan Halder M BAC 25207 N.K. Halder S/O G. Halder M INC 22742
114 Mathurapur (SC) Renupada Halder M SUC 31283 Brindaban Gayen M INC 29770
115 Patharpratima GEN Rabin Mondal M SUC 33981 Hari Sadhan Mondal M INC 23237
116 Kakdwip GEN Hansadhwaj Dhara M INC 30114 Harishikesh Maity M CPM 26848
117 Sagar GEN Gobardhan Dingal M BAC 36310 Trilokes Misra M INC 23787
118 Bijpur GEN Jagadish Chandra Das M CPM 27956 Bijesh Chandra Sen M INC 26120
119 Naihati GEN Gopal Basu M CPM 37481 Golokesh Bhattacharjee M INC 29073
120 Bhatpara GEN Sitaram Gupta M CPM 33554 Dayaram Beri M INC 31318
121 Noapara GEN Jamini Bhuson Saha M CPM 32718 Suvendu Roy M INC 25385
122 Titagarh GEN Mohammed Amin M CPM 30723 Krishna Kumar Shukla M INC 22700
123 Khardah GEN Sadhan Kumar Chakraborty M CPM 35325 Baidyanath Ghose M INC 25718
124 Panihati GEN G.K. Bhattacharyya M CPM 53346 Syam Sundar Banerjee M INC 22029
125 Kamarhati GEN Radhika Ranjan Banerjee M CPM 43111 Ajoy Ghosal M INC 22607
126 Baranagar GEN Jyoti Basu M CPM 45261 A.N. Bhattacharjee M INC 27669
127 Dum Dum GEN Tarun Kumar Sen Gupta M CPM 45159 Birendra Prasad Guha M INC 30867
128 Cossipur GEN Basu Vishnugopal M CPM 25304 Sushil Kumar Paul M INC 25109
129 Shyampukur GEN Basu Hemanta Kumar M FBL 27604 Gobinda Chandra Dev M INC 22806
130 Jorabagan GEN Roy Nepal Chandra M INC 29381 Chatterjee Hara Prasad M CPM 28315
131 Jorasanko GEN Deokinandan Poddar M INC 21092 Gupta Shyamsunder M FBL 16595
132 Bara Bazar GEN Saraogi Ram Krishna M INC 26018 Lakhotia Ramniwas M BJS 11786
133 Bow Bazar GEN Bijoy Singh Nahar M INC 21389 D.C. Bhowmick M FBL 13460
134 Chowringhee GEN Ray Siddhartha Shankar M INC 20937 Akantalal Singh M IND 15268
135 Kabitirtha GEN Kalimuddin Shams M FBL 31819 Satya Narayan Ghosal M INC 21029
136 Alipore GEN Mani Sanyal M CPI 25484 Narendar Nath Sen M INC 24786
137 Kalighat GEN Sadhan Gupta M CPM 28133 Biva Mitra F INC 22854
138 Rashbehari Avenue GEN Bejoy Kumar Banerjee M IND 22057 Harendra Nath Ghosh M INC 17337
139 Tollygunge GEN Niranjan Sen Gupta M CPM 36202 Das Gupta Arabinda Prasad M INC 20319
140 Dhakuria GEN Somnath Lahiri M CPI 31344 Debaprosad Chatterjee M INC 19371
141 Ballygunge GEN Jyotibhusan Bhattacharya M WPI 22941 Ranadeb Choudhuri M INC 17858
142 Beliaghata South GEN Manranjan Baral M CPM 21511 Ganesh Prosad Roy M INC 19999
143 Entally GEN A.M.O. Ghani M CPI 22399 Md. Zahid M INC 12521
144 Taltola GEN Abul Hassan M CPM 22506 Karam Hossain M INC 14476
145 Sealdah GEN Jatin Chakravorty M RSP 27797 Pratap Chandra Chunder M INC 22450
146 Vidyasagar GEN Samar Kumar Pudra M CPM 26152 Mrinal Chandra Sarbadhikar M INC 17017
147 Beliaghata North GEN Krishnapada Ghosh M CPM 31294 Biswas Sankulal M INC 15579
148 Manicktola GEN Ila Mitra F CPI 31841 Pradip Kumar Sarkar M INC 21646
149 Burtola GEN Nikhil Das M RSP 26520 Ajit Kumar Panja M INC 21471
150 Belgachia GEN Lakshmicharan Sen M CPM 34504 Suchit Kumar Sur M INC 21486
151 Bally GEN Patit Paban Pathak M CPM 33912 Sailendra Nath Mukherjee M INC 28633
152 Howrah North GEN Nirmal Kumar Mukherjee M INC 26262 Chitabrata Majundar M INC 26023
153 Howrah Central GEN Anadi Das M RCI 28522 Dwijendra Nath Mitra M INC 19419
154 Howrah South GEN Pralay Talukdar M CPM 30307 B.K. Bhattacharya M INC 23270
155 Panchla GEN Kanai Lal Bhattacharyya M FBL 39810 Mritunjoy Banerjee M INC 19601
156 Domjur GEN Joykesh Mukherjee M CPM 35946 Ahmed Hossain Mondal M INC 24966
157 Jagatballavpur GEN Tarapada Dey M CPM 31572 Amrita Lal Hazra M INC 20627
158 Panchla GEN Bibhuti Bhushin Ghosh M FBL 32408 Pasupati Mukhopadhya M INC 18233
159 Sankrail (SC) Haran Chandra Hazra M CPM 30997 Nityananda Bhuniya M INC 18933
160 Uluberia North (SC) Kalipada Mondal M FBL 33944 Gobinda Singh M INC 18242
161 Uluberia South GEN Biswanath Das Ghose M FBL 33208 Abani Kumar Basu M INC 22354
162 Shyampur GEN Sasabindu Bora M FBL 31009 Murari Mohan Manna M INC 29681
163 Bangnan GEN Nirupama Chatterjee F CPM 32316 Ranjit Ghosh Chowdhury M INC 20213
164 Kalyanpur GEN Sunil Kumar Mitra M BAC 30140 Arabinda Roy M INC 21949
165 Amta GEN Nitai Bhandari M CPM 29454 Haranath Chakrabarty M INC 21027
166 Udaynarayanpur GEN Panna Lal Maji M CPM 29867 Satish Chandra Samanta M INC 22199
167 Jangipara GEN Maninda Nath Jana M CPM 27841 Kanai Lall Dev M INC 19586
168 Chanditala GEN Mohamed Abdul Latif M IND 30500 Ahibhusan Chattopadhyay M INC 14206
169 Uttarpara GEN Monoranjan Hazra M CPM 33070 N.N. Mukhopadhya M INC 19974
170 Serampore GEN Panchugopal Bhaduri M CPI 32590 Gopal Das Nag M INC 26224
171 Champdani GEN Haripada Mukherjee M CPM 31599 Byomakes Majumdar M INC 22252
172 Chandernagore GEN Bhabani Mukehjee M CPM 32572 Brahma Baran Ghose M INC 22381
173 Singur GEN Gopal Bandopadhaya M CPM 32593 Prabhakar Pal M INC 23576
174 Haripal GEN Amales Chadra Hazumdar M SSP 21594 Netai Chadra Bandopadhya M INC 17449
175 Chinsurah GEN Sambhu Charan Bhose M FBL 35961 Tara Sankar Chattopadhyay M INC 18717
176 Polba GEN Brajo Gopal Neogy M CPM 26592 S.P. Mukhopadhyay M INC 22241
177 Balagarh (SC) Hbinash Pramanik M CPM 29264 Harekrishna Das M INC 19174
178 Pandua GEN Deb Narayan Chakrabarty M CPM 27590 Kundu Raj Narayan M INC 19756
179 Dhaniakhali (SC) Kripa Sindhu Saha M FBL 27271 Baidya Nath Sama M INC 21247
180 Tarakeswar GEN Ram Chatterjee M MFB 27143 Kanailal Tah M INC 25007
181 Pursurah GEN Santi Mohun Roy M INC 29650 Gour Mohan Ganguli M CPI 26358
182 Khanakul (SC) Madan Saha M CPM 25669 Basudev Hajra M INC 20811
183 Arambagh GEN Prafulla Chandra Sen M INC 37495 Ajoy Kumar Mukhopadhyay M BAC 22231
184 Goghat (SC) Ajit Kumar Biswas M FBL 23775 Madan Meddya M INC 20176
185 Chandrakona GEN Saroshi Choudhury M CPM 27313 Haridas Mandal M INC 20683
186 Ghatal (SC) Nanda Rani Dal F CPM 28885 Nirmalendu Doloi M INC 16528
187 Daspur GEN Mrigendra Bhattacharjya M CPM 29426 Bankim Chandra Sasmal M INC 26200
188 Panskura West GEN Ahindra Mishra M BAC 32070 Harekrishna Pattanayek M INC 25029
189 Panskura East GEN Geeta Mukhopadhyay F CPI 35978 Syamadas Bhattacherjee M INC 20428
190 Moyna GEN Kanai Bhowmick M CPI 35749 Pranab Bahubalindra M INC 24768
191 Tamluk GEN Ajoy Kumar Mikhopadhyay M BAC 41094 Kumar Chadra Jana M INC 12905
192 Mahishadal GEN Sushil Kumar Dhara M BAC 37515 Saradindu Samanta M INC 20404
193 Sutahata (SC) Harahari Deb M INC 27921 Baneswar Patra M BAC 27479
194 Nandigram GEN Bhupal Chandra Panda M CPI 34546 Prabir Chandra Jana M INC 26627
195 Narghat GEN Subodh Chandra Maity M INC 30482 Satish Sahoo M BAC 27332
196 Bhagabanpur GEN Maity Abha F INC 27843 Maity Banabehari M BAC 25535
197 Khajuri (SC) Das Paresh M BAC 21601 Bimal Paik M INC 21201
198 Contai North GEN Subodh Gopal Guchhait M PSP 29797 Makhan Lal Das M INC 21361
199 Contai South GEN Das Sudhir M PSP 29776 Satyabrata Maity M INC 22398
200 Ramnagar GEN Balailal Das Mahapatra M PSP 28513 Trailokya Nath Pradhan M INC 23102
201 Egra GEN Pahati Bibhuti M PSP 34666 Hrishikesh Chakrabarty M INC 20515
202 Mugberia GEN Roy Chaudhury Biswabrata M BAC 26994 Khatua Pankaj Behari M INC 21955
203 Pataspur GEN K.D. Mahapatra M CPI 29109 Janardan Sahu M INC 27700
204 Pingla GEN Gouranga Samanta M CPI 30270 Bijoy Das M INC 25225
205 Debra GEN Bijoy Krishna Samanta M INC 22139 Kshudiram Chakravartty M BAC 21941
206 Keshpur (SC) Gangapada Kuar M BAC 27326 Ranaji Kanta Doloi M INC 24449
207 Garhbeta East (SC) Krishna Prasad Duley M CPI 30259 Kali Kinkar Chalak M INC 19829
208 Garhbeta West GEN Roy Soroj M CPI 30521 Sinha Roy Panchanan M INC 17609
209 Salbani GEN Amulya Ratan Mahata M BAC 25112 Sudhir Kumar Ghosal M INC 13721
210 Midnapore GEN Kamakhya Charan Ghosh M CPI 26557 Pri Bholanath M INC 21391
211 Kharagpur GEN Gan Singh Sohanpal M INC 23300 Choubery Narayan M CPI 18703
212 Kharagpur Local GEN Deben Das M CPI 22852 Bijoy Krishna Patra M INC 21453
213 Narayangarh GEN Laha Mihirkumar M BAC 26336 Krishna Das Roy M INC 25379
214 Dantan GEN Debendra Nath Das M BAC 27848 Prodyot Kumar Mahanti M INC 25874
215 Keshiari (ST) Budhan Chandra Tudu M INC 20636 Iswar Chandra Mansha M BAC 16524
216 Nayagram (ST) Hansda Jagatrati M BAC 22407 Hansda Subodh Chandra M INC 13449
217 Gopiballavpur GEN Kar Dhananjoy M SSP 26031 Surendra Nath Mahata M INC 19860
218 Jhargram GEN De Panchkari M BAC 23596 Ghosh Prafula Chandra M INC 20620
219 Binpur (ST) Saren Joyram M CPI 17838 Saren Mangal Chandra M INC 14373
220 Banduan (ST) Budheswar Majhi M INC 17511 Kandru Majhi M LSS 16078
221 Manbazar GEN Girish Mahato M LSS 20529 Sitaram Mahato M INC 16051
222 Balarampur (ST) Gobardhan Majhi M LSS 15486 Krista Majhi M INC 9378
223 Arsa GEN Dahan Chandra Kuiri M FBL 17682 Sanat Kumar Mokharjee M INC 12785
224 Jhalda GEN Debendra Nath Mahata M INC 23958 Chittarnajan Mahato M FBL 22525
225 Jaipur GEN Ram Krishna Mahato M INC 11323 Ashoke Choudhury M LSS 11212
226 Purulia GEN Bibhuti Bhusan Das Gupta M LSS 23240 Sudarsan Mahata M INC 10026
227 Para (SC) Tinkori Bouri M BAC 11551 Bisweshwar Bouri M INC 8830
228 Raghunathpur (SC) Hari Pado Bouri M SUC 25105 Tilak Bouri M INC 6381
229 Kashipur GEN Prabir Kumar Mallick M CPI 19611 Samaresh Kishore Lal Singh M INC 9638
230 Hura GEN Saharendra Ojha M LSS 13299 Satadal Mahato M INC 12955
231 Taldangra GEN Mohini Mohan Panda M CPM 23414 Purabi Mukhopadhayaya M INC 20651
232 Raipur (ST) Bhabatosh Soren M BAC 23680 Jabunath Murmu M INC 22547
233 Ranibandh (ST) Suchand Saren M CPM 22347 Rash Behari Sardar M INC 19362
234 Indpur (SC) Gour Lohar M BAC 27244 Benode Behari Maji M INC 16480
235 Chhatna GEN Singh Sudarson M SSP 17791 Anath Bandhu Roy M INC 16485
236 Gangajalghati (SC) Mandal Nabadurga M BAC 21721 Guru Pada Khan M INC 16456
237 Barjora GEN Aswini Kumar Raj M CPM 32978 A.P. Chattopadhyay M INC 17429
238 Bankura GEN Bireswar Ghosh M CPI 29711 Satyanarayan Mitra M INC 14102
239 Onda GEN Anil Kumar Mukherjee M FBL 16607 Dutta Sudharani F INC 15717
240 Vishnupur GEN Sasthidas Sarkar M BAC 22758 Tilak Chand Chakrabarti M INC 14321
241 Kotulpur GEN Niranjan Bhadra M BAC 24788 Akshay Kumar Kolay M INC 22999
242 Indas (SC) Abani Kumar Saha M BAC 22161 Sanatan Santra M INC 14764
243 Sonamukhi (SC) Sukhendu Khan M CPM 25422 Kanai Lal Saha M INC 16773
244 Hirapur GEN Bamapada Mukherjee M CPM 25356 Sibdas Ghatak M INC 18516
245 Kulti GEN Tarak Nath Chakraborty M SSP 20770 Jaynarayan Sharma M INC 12475
246 Barabani GEN Sunil Basu Roy M CPM 22556 Mihir Upadhyay M INC 14268
247 Asansol GEN Lokes Ghosh M CPM 24638 Gopika Ranjan Mitra M INC 18100
248 Raniganj GEN Haradhan Roy M CPM 23547 Samaresh Chandra Ghosh M INC 18083
249 Jamuria (SC) Amarendra Mondal M INC 13773 Durgadas Modal M SSP 12880
250 Ukhra (SC) Lakhan Bagdi M CPM 18244 Haradhan Mondal M INC 15849
251 Durgapur GEN Dilip Kumar Mazumdar M CPM 40268 Ananda Gopal Mukehrjee M INC 37803
252 Faridpur GEN Manoranjan Baksi M BAC 19767 Labanya Gopal Ghatak M INC 17915
253 Ausgram (SC) Krishna Chandra Halder M CPM 24736 Sankar Das M INC 14654
254 Bhatar GEN Aswini Roy M CPI 26357 Santimoy Hezram M INC 10808
255 Galsi GEN Phakir Chandra Roy M IND 27800 Sudhir Kumar Chatterjee M INC 14256
256 Burdwan North GEN Debarata Datta M CPM 28292 Jiben Krishna Biswas M INC 15646
257 Burdwan South GEN Benoy Krishna Choudhuri M CPM 28922 Sashi Bhusan Choudhuri M INC 23225
258 Khandaghosh (SC) Gobardhan Pakray M SSP 24156 Pramathanath Dhibar M INC 11108
259 Raina GEN Guha Panchu Gopal M CPM 24803 Dasharathi Tah M INC 17766
260 Jamalpur (SC) Basudeb Malik M BAC 24951 Puranjoy Pramanik M INC 16355
261 Memari GEN Konar Benoy Krishna M CPM 31337 Paramananda Bishayee M INC 21785
262 Kalna GEN Hare Krishna Konar M CPM 29384 Debendra Bejoy Ghosh M INC 22188
263 Nadanghat GEN S. Abdul Mansur Habibullah M CPM 28304 Paresh Chandra Goswami M INC 24328
264 Manteswar GEN K.N. Hazra Choudhury M CPM 28560 Narayan Chandra Choudhury M INC 17643
265 Purbasthali GEN Mollah Humayun Kabir M CPM 25693 Ram Debi F INC 22221
266 Katwa GEN Thakur Nityananda M INC 26182 Hara Mohan Sinha M CPM 24080
267 Mangalkot GEN Nikhilananda Sar M CPM 25897 Nurunnesa Sattar F INC 15139
268 Ketugram (SC) Ramgati Mondal M CPM 23820 Pramhakar Mandal M INC 18165
269 Nanur (SC) Banamali Das M CPM 22048 Sristidhar Josh M INC 14252
270 Bolpur GEN Pannalal Das Gupta M IND 25340 Radha Krishna Singha M INC 15468
271 Labhpur GEN Radhanath Chttoraj M CPM 16953 Kali Kinkar Mukhopadhyay M INC 13352
272 Dubrajpur GEN Bhakti Bhusan Mondal M FBL 17362 Ranjit Kumar Ghosh M INC 12997
273 Rajnagar (SC) Siddheswar Mandal M FBL 15677 Saha Nihar F INC 13709
274 Suri GEN Protiva Mukherjee F SUC 27517 Badya Nath Bandopadhyaya M INC 19783
275 Mahammad Bazar GEN Dwarika Prasonna M BAC 16174 Nitai Pada Ghosh M INC 14260
276 Mayureswar (SC) Panchanan Let M CPM 18658 Kanai Shah M INC 10186
277 Rampurhat GEN Sasanka Sekhar Mongal M FBL 20874 Debabrata Bandyopadhyay M INC 13869
278 Hansan (SC) Mondal Mrityunjoy M FBL 13584 Shiromani Prosad M INC 7366
279 Nalhati GEN Golam Mamiuddin M IND 16180 Syed Shah Maijnul Huque M INC 9898
280 Murarai GEN Bazle Ahmad M SUC 22766 Motahat Hossain M INC 18316

Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates