West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1967


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1967 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Bharatiya Jana Sangh (BJS) 1
Communist Party of India (CPI) 16
Communist Party of India (Marxist) (CPM) 43
Indian National Congress (INC) 127
Praja Socialist Party (PSP) 7
Samyukta Socialist Party (SSP) 7
Swatantra Party (SWA) 1
Bangal Congress (BAC) 34
All India Forward Bloc (All India Forward Bloc (FBL)) 13
Independent (IND) 31
Total 280

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1967

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO. Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Gender Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Party vote
1 Mekliganj (SC) A.N.R.Prodhan M FBL 31402 M.Roy M INC 16753
2 Mathabhanga (SC) D.C.Dakua M CPM 26872 M.N.Dakua M INC 14943
3 Cooch Behar West (SC) P.Barman M INC 18409 J.N.Roy M FBL 15367
4 Sitai GEN F.Hoque M INC 20485 B.K.Roy M FBL 19170
5 Dinhata GEN K.K.Guha M FBL 29371 U.C.Mandal M INC 23206
6 Cooch Behar North GEN M.R.Tar M INC 17440 S.D.Gupta M FBL 15293
7 Cooch Behar South GEN S.K.Roy M INC 19479 D.C.Neogi M FBL 14772
8 Tufanganj (SC) I.S.Sen M INC 27283 D.C.Karjee M CPM 11795
9 Kumargram GEN P.K.Mukherjee M INC 16093 R.Das Gupta M CPM 9007
10 Kalchini (ST) D.Lakra M INC 14025 J.A.B.Uraon M IND 10749
11 Alipurduars GEN N.Bhattacharya M IND 26186 B.K.Bhowmick M INC 20931
12 Falakata (SC) J.Roy M PSP 14223 H.L.Singha M INC 11965
13 Madarihat (ST) D.N.Rai M INC 13601 K.Stephen M IND 12217
14 Dhupguri GEN A.G.Neogi M SSP 17437 D.N.Moitra M INC 11893
15 Nagrakata (ST) B.Bhagat M INC 16002 P.Uraon M CPM 10920
16 Mainaguri (SC) J.Ray M BAC 14098 P.Mallick M PSP 12507
17 Mal (ST) A.Topna M INC 22095 A.Oraon M CPI 10600
18 Jalpaiguri GEN K.N.Das Gupta M INC 21978 N.C.Chakrovarty M CPI 15029
19 Rajganj (SC) B.N.R.Hakim M SSP 15632 P.D.Bose F INC 14553
20 Kalimpong GEN K.B.Gurung M INC 15023 R.Dahal M IND 11985
21 Darjeeling GEN D.Rai M IND 14281 M.K.Thapa M INC 9085
22 Jore Bungalow GEN N.Gurung M IND 12428 P.B.Gurung M INC 10501
23 Siliguri GEN A.K.Moitra M INC 14633 P.Thapa M IND 11671
24 Phansidewa (ST) T.Wangoi M INC 16227 J.Saontal M CPM 10484
25 Chopra GEN A.Chowdhury M INC 7330 B.Munshi M CPM 6449
26 Goalpokhar GEN M.Salimuddin M PSP 9331 M.B.Sarshaar M SSP 7996
27 Karandighi GEN H.S.Hussain M PSP 13361 S.C.Sinha M FBL 8483
28 Raiganj GEN N.N.Kundu M PSP 16318 R.N.Dutt M INC 12173
29 Kaliaganj (SC) S.P.Barman M INC 13689 N.G.Roy M CPM 12940
30 Itahar GEN Z.Abedin M INC 25620 B.L.Chattopadhyay M IND 10529
31 Kushmandi (SC) J.M.Roy M INC 12433 B.C.Sarker M CPI 6580
32 Gangarampur GEN K.Sayed M INC 10384 A.Sarker M CPM 8015
33 Kumarganj GEN M.Bose M INC 18571 D.C.Choudhury M BAC 9120
34 Balurghat GEN M.Basu M IND 23583 G.L.Ghose M INC 19322
35 Tapan (ST) N.Murmu M IND 23961 K.H.Ram M INC 14926
36 Habibpur (ST) B.Murmu M INC 21866 N.C.Murmu M CPI 21249
37 Gajol (ST) D.Murmu M INC 20665 D.Hemrom M CPM 10554
38 Kharba GEN G.Yazdani M IND 27627 M.Haque M INC 21201
39 Harishchandrapur GEN M.E.Razi M IND 26797 B.K.Maitra M INC 19413
40 Ratua GEN S.M.Misra M INC 13875 M.Ali M IND 10760
41 Malda GEN M.S.Mia M INC 19407 N.Choudhury M SWA 8877
42 English Bazar GEN S.G.Sen M INC 12593 B.K.Das M CPI 9647
43 Manikchak GEN R.S.Singhi M SWA 18728 P.Jha M INC 9709
44 Suzapur GEN A.B.A.G.K.Choudhury M INC 36809 S.Ahammad M SWA 4099
45 Kaliachak GEN N.Islam M CPM 17244 P.R.Bose M INC 12794
46 Farakka GEN T.A.N.Nabi M BAC 18812 B.M.W.Ali M INC 7194
47 Suti GEN S.Mahammad M IND 28925 M. Soharab M INC 24452
48 Jangipur GEN A. Haque M IND 26978 M. Chattopadhyay M INC 16129
49 Sagardighi (SC) A.C. Das M INC 10440 K.C. Haldar M BAC 8981
50 Lalgola GEN A. Sattar M INC 28300 S. Ali M IND 10544
51 Bhagabangola GEN S. Bhattacharyya M INC 17227 S.N. Adhivary M SSP 14552
52 Nabagram GEN A. K. Bakshi M INC 20291 B. N. Roy M IND 20029
53 Murshidabad GEN S.K.A.Meerza M INC 21843 S.N.J.Meerza M IND 14618
54 Jalangi GEN A.Rahaman M INC 15392 M.Y.Hussain M IND 8516
55 Domkal GEN M.A.Bari F CPM 26277 A.B.Biswas M INC 17092
56 Naoda GEN M.Israil M INC 23374 J.K.Biswas M IND 23205
57 Hariharpara GEN S.Ahmed M INC 17591 A.R.Mondal M IND 14717
58 Berhampore GEN S.Bhattacharyya M INC 17823 S.Sanyal M IND 10242
59 Beldanga GEN A.Latif M INC 30119 S.Bhadra M IND 19317
60 Kandi GEN G.Trivedi M INC 26564 S.Das M IND 11363
61 Khargram (SC) S.K.Mondal M INC 19698 K.C.Moulick M IND 19344
62 Barwan GEN A.L.Roy M IND 19916 S.M.G.Moulik M INC 17814
63 Bharatpur GEN S.Sinha M INC 11771 S.P.Bhattacharyya M IND 10715
64 Karimpur GEN N.Sanyal M BAC 32144 S.Banerjee M INC 10436
65 Tehatta GEN S.Banerji M INC 22168 M.Mohanta M CPM 21618
66 Kaliganj GEN S.M.F.Rahman M INC 28014 R.N.Mukherjee M BAC 24697
67 Nakashipara (SC) M.C.Mondal M BAC 20270 N.K.Sarkar M INC 15666
68 Chapra GEN J.Mojumder M BAC 25785 M.De M INC 12922
69 Nabadwip GEN S.M.Nandy M INC 25404 K.Kundu M CPM 22081
70 Krishnagar West GEN A.Mukherjee M CPM 17678 I.P.Chowdhury M INC 15309
71 Krishnagar East GEN K.K.Maitra M SSP 32427 A.K.Haldar M INC 15266
72 Hanskhali (SC) C.M.Sarkar M BAC 33298 R.K.Mallick M INC 16308
73 Santipur GEN K.Pal M CPM 20695 H.Dey M INC 16577
74 Ranaghat West GEN B.K.Chattopadhyay M INC 26613 G.C.Kundu M CPM 22844
75 Ranaghat East (SC) N.Sarkar M CPI 22935 S.K.Mridha M INC 18530
76 Chakdaha GEN H.Mitra M BAC 20761 S.Tagore M IND 14888
77 Haringhata GEN B.M.Karim M IND 21923 B.N.Sarkar M INC 21029
78 Bagdaha (SC) A.L.Majumdar M FBL 32263 M.B.Biswas M INC 13124
79 Bongaon GEN K.Bhowmick M INC 17736 A.K.Ganguli M CPI 13215
80 Gaighata GEN C.Mitra M BAC 18922 S.Biswas M INC 16328
81 Ashokenagar GEN S.K.Sen M CPI 17877 K.R.Chattopadhya M INC 16782
82 Barasat GEN H.K.Basu M FBL 32776 A.K.Dutta M INC 22716
83 Rajarhat (SC) S.N.Das M CPM 14874 S.N.Roy M BAC 11793
84 Deganga GEN J.Kabir M BAC 30073 M.Z.Haque M INC 9577
85 Habra GEN J.P.Mukherjee M BAC 26945 T.K.Ghosh M INC 23843
86 Swarupnagar GEN J.R.Sen M CPI 32087 A.Gafur M INC 22152
87 Baduria GEN Q.A.Gaffar M INC 19824 M.Sayeed M CPM 17820
88 Basirhat GEN A.B.Bandopadhyay M CPI 32631 B.C.Sen M INC 15981
89 Hasnabad GEN H.N.Mazumdar M BAC 18281 D.Das M INC 10357
90 Hingalganj (SC) B.N.Brahmachari M IND 14478 H.Mandal M CPI 14117
91 Gosaba (SC) G.N.Mandal M BJS 17620 H.C.Mandal M IND 16564
92 Sandeshkhali (ST) D.N.Sinha M INC 17894 S.Sardar M CPM 14093
93 Haroa (SC) G.Pramanick M BAC 23613 N.B.Mandal M INC 9637
94 Basanti GEN S.Khatun F INC 21325 S.Sarkar M IND 19879
95 Canning (SC) A.C.Halder M BAC 28961 N.Naskar M INC 20820
96 Kultali (SC) P.Purkait M IND 32904 A.M.Tanti M INC 20694
97 Joynagar GEN S.Banerjee M IND 34772 J.Chakravartty M INC 14355
98 Baruipur (SC) K.R.Mandal M SSP 21059 S.K.Sarkar M BAC 16294
99 Sonarpur GEN G.Naskar M CPM 18019 G.Sardar M INC 15980
100 Bhangar GEN A.Molla M BAC 35048 Sukurali M INC 10623
101 Jadavpur GEN B.C.Guha M CPM 33698 B.B.Sarkar M INC 28820
102 Behala East GEN N.Mukherjee M CPM 20757 B.M.Ghatak M INC 15716
103 Behala West GEN R.Mukherjee M CPM 35634 R.Roy M INC 28075
104 Garden Reach GEN S.M.Abdullah M INC 18443 H.N.H.Mali M IND 13154
105 Maheshtala GEN S.C.Bhandari M CPM 30805 S.A.Malaque M INC 21227
106 Budge Budge GEN K.B.R.Barman M CPM 31024 H.L.Haldar M INC 20609
107 Bishnupur West GEN P.C.Roy M CPM 32759 J.C.Santra M INC 24475
108 Bishnupur East (SC) S.K.Naskar M CPM 19224 S.Mondal F INC 12576
109 Falta GEN J.Roy M CPM 29577 J.N.Das M INC 18531
110 Diamond Harbour GEN A.Q.Molla M CPM 22765 J.Haldar M BAC 20613
111 Magrahat East (SC) R.Pramanik M CPM 28928 A.S.Naskar M INC 25204
112 Magrahat West GEN J.Abdin M BAC 26891 A.Hassem M INC 18565
113 Kulpi (SC) N.K.Haldar M INC 29682 P.Kumar M BAC 25679
114 Mathurapur (SC) H.Haldar M BAC 20772 R.Haldar M IND 19821
115 Patharpratima GEN R.Mandal M IND 19592 B.C.Das M INC 16303
116 Kakdwip GEN H.Dhara M INC 45031 H.Maity M CPM 14269
117 Sagar GEN T.Misra M INC 21702 G.Dingal M IND 18271
118 Bijpur GEN J.C.Das M CPM 17662 P.Ghosh M INC 16348
119 Naihati GEN G.Bhattacharjee M INC 26619 G.Basu M CPM 22515
120 Bhatpara GEN D.Beri M INC 32027 S.Gupta M CPM 27281
121 Noapara GEN S.Roy M INC 21248 J.Saha M CPM 21219
122 Titagarh GEN K.K.Shukla M INC 17435 M.Amin M CPM 16690
123 Khardah GEN S.K.Chakraborty M CPM 18507 B.N.Ghose M INC 16907
124 Panihati GEN G.K. Bhattacharyya M CPM 34671 S.C. Datta M INC 23851
125 Kamarhati GEN R.R. Banerji M CPM 30095 A. Ghosal M INC 21559
126 Baranagar GEN J. Basu M CPM 31354 N. Bhatacharjee M INC 27895
127 Dum Dum GEN T.K.S. Gupta M CPM 37066 B.P. Guha M INC 30682
128 Cossipur GEN S.K.Paul M INC 18003 P.Dasgupta M CPM 15239
129 Shyampukur GEN G.C.Dey M INC 24875 A.N.Basu M CPM 23874
130 Jorabagan GEN H.P.Chatterjee M CPM 23383 N.C.Roy M INC 20925
131 Jorasanko GEN R.K.Poddar M INC 22134 P.D.Halwaria M INC 20080
132 Bara Bazar GEN I.D.Jalan M INC 28166 B.P.Kedia M BJS 19122
133 Bow Bazar GEN B.S.Nahar M INC 24699 S.Gupta M FBL 8482
134 Chowringhee GEN S.S.Ray M INC 22954 S.Gupta M CPM 11658
135 Kabitirtha GEN B.B.Paul M INC 23229 K.Shams M FBL 17746
136 Alipore GEN M.Sanyal M CPI 21268 N.N.Sen M INC 21029
137 Kalighat GEN B.Mitra F INC 24375 D.Mazumder M CPM 23670
138 Rashbehari Avenue GEN B.K.Banerjee M IND 17817 G.Mukherjee F INC 12169
139 Tollygunge GEN N.S.Gupta M CPM 28581 A.P.D.Gupta M INC 23599
140 Dhakuria GEN S.Lahiri M CPI 20212 H.Malakar M CPM 17098
141 Ballygunge GEN J . B . Bhattacharya M IND 21153 A . Maitra M INC 16929
142 Beliaghata South (SC) G . P . Roy M INC 23273 R . S . Prasad M CPM 18212
143 Entally GEN A . A . M . O . Ghani M CPI 20582 G . Gous M INC 11251
144 Taltola GEN K . Hossain M INC 14194 A . Hassan M CPM 12041
145 Sealdah GEN P . C . Chunder M INC 20114 S . M . Chowdhury M CPM 15813
146 Vidyasagar GEN N . C . Roy M CPM 24812 D . L . Dutt M INC 18064
147 Beliaghata North GEN K . P . Ghosh M CPM 21387 S . Biswas M INC 17435
148 Manicktola GEN I . Mitra F CPI 30380 N . Sen M INC 23476
149 Burtola GEN N . Das M IND 28437 S . C . R . Chaudhuri M INC 23688
150 Belgachia GEN L . C . Sen M CPM 27646 G . Sur M INC 25489
151 Bally GEN S . N . Mukhrjee M INC 25632 P . P . Pathak M CPM 23469
152 Howrah North GEN S . K . Mukhrjee M INC 27896 D . P . Singha M IND 20651
153 Howrah Central GEN D . Mitra M INC 19770 A . Das M IND 15663
154 Howrah South GEN B . K . Bhattacharja M INC 29106 N . D . Gupta M CPM 18432
155 Shibpur GEN M . Banerjee M INC 19617 K . Bhattacharya M FBL 18312
156 Domjur GEN A . H . Mondal M INC 28271 J . Mukherjee M CPM 27462
157 Jagatballavpur GEN B . B . Bose M CPM 24447 A. L . Hazra M INC 20369
158 Panchla GEN P . Mukhopadhya M INC 22051 M . R . Sepai M IND 13918
159 Sankrail (SC) N . N . Bhunia M INC 25019 H . C . Hajra M CPM 16198
160 Uluberia North (SC) A . L . Majumdar M FBL 19812 R . K . Mondal M CPM 17574
By Polls in 1967 Uluberia North GEN K.Mondal M FBL 29160 D.M.Mohan M INC 10488
161 Uluberia South GEN B . D . Ghose M FBL 20336 A . K . Basu M INC 17493
162 Shyampur GEN S . Bera M FBL 34991 M . M . Manna M INC 26013
163 Bagnan GEN R . G . Choudhury M INC 18956 N . Chattopadhaya F CPM 18126
164 Kalyanpur GEN S . K . Mitra M BAC 23004 A . Roy M INC 19841
165 Amta GEN N . Bhandari M CPM 30603 T . Pramanik M INC 20448
166 Udaynarayanpur GEN P . L . Maji M CPM 27075 S . C . Samanta M INC 20508
167 Jangipara GEN M . N . Jana M CPM 20111 K . L . Dey M INC 18981
168 Chanditala GEN M . A . Latif M IND 17317 S . S . Bukhsh M INC 12187
169 Uttarpara GEN M . Hazra M CPM 24618 M . M . Mitra M INC 20195
170 Serampore GEN G . D . Nag M INC 33203 P . Bhaduri M CPI 25234
171 Champdani GEN B . Majumdar M INC 28517 H . Mukherjee M CPM 15368
172 Chandernagore GEN B . Mukherjee M CPM 29830 S . Bandyopadhyay M INC 23073
173 Singur GEN P . Pal M INC 26121 G . C . Bandopadhyay M CPM 14618
174 Haripal GEN A . C . Majumdar M SSP 18732 S . C . Bhattacharyya M INC 16139
175 Chinsurah GEN S . C . Ghose M FBL 34073 N . K . Sen M INC 23073
176 Polba GEN B . Chattopadhayay M INC 27942 B . G . Neogy M CPM 20067
177 Balagarh (SC) H . K . Das M INC 20183 A . Pramanik M CPM 20140
178 Pandua GEN R . Kundu M INC 19507 M . R . Mandal M CPM 16277
179 Dhaniakhali (SC) K . Saha M FBL 20662 R . Das M INC 17647
180 Tarakeswar GEN R . Chatterjee M IND 29383 N . Adhikary M INC 17510
181 Pursurah GEN S . M . Roy M INC 27760 M . Roy M CPM 21301
182 Khanakul (SC) M . Saha M CPM 29347 K . P . Pandit M INC 16377
183 Arambagh GEN A . K . Mukhopadhyaya M BAC 27916 P . C . Sen M INC 27035
184 Goghat (SC) A . K . Biswas M FBL 28126 S . Roy M INC 13504
185 Chandrakona GEN I . Roy M INC 16592 S . P . Singha M CPM 12571
186 Ghatal (SC) N . R . Dal M CPM 18645 H . N . Dolui M INC 13633
187 Daspur GEN B . C . Sasmal M INC 27822 M . Bhattacharjya M CPM 23658
188 Panskura West GEN R . K . Pramanik M BAC 36132 S . Bhattacharyya M INC 20949
189 Panskura East GEN G. Mukhopadhyay F CPI 34252 S. Samanta M INC 15098
190 Moyna GEN K. Bhowmik M CPI 38934 A.M. Das M INC 17841
191 Tamluk GEN A.K. Mukhopadhyay M BAC 47099 S.N. Mandal M INC 10580
By Polls in 1967 Tamluk GEN A.Malakar M BAC 33606 H.Adhhikary M INC 3285
192 Mahishadal GEN S.K. Bhara M BAC 41783 D.P. Garga M INC 16972
193 Sutahata (SC) M.C. Das M BAC 29194 H. Deb M INC 23901
194 Nandigram GEN B.C. Panda M CPI 34552 P.C. Jana M INC 23989
195 Narghat GEN P.K. Gayen M BAC 35072 S.C. Maiti M INC 22877
196 Bhagabanpur GEN A. Maiti F INC 25147 A. Jana M BAC 22750
197 Khajuri (SC) B . Paik M INC 17894 A . K . Das M BAC 15452
198 Contai North GEN M . L . Das M INC 22419 S . G . Guchhait M PSP 21386
199 Contai South GEN S .C . Das M PSP 26089 S . Maity M INC 23342
200 Ramnagar GEN T . Pradhan M INC 28091 B . L . D . Mahapatra M PSP 22532
201 Egra GEN B . Pahari M PSP 33640 H . Chakravarty M INC 20650
202 Mugberia GEN B . Maity M BAC 24166 H . Gayen M INC 16009
203 Pataspur GEN K . D . Mahapatra M CPI 28389 R . D . Adhikary M INC 23764
204 Pingla GEN G . Samanta M CPI 28410 S . Samanta M INC 22019
205 Debra GEN K . Chakraborty M BAC 18851 S . K . Mukhopadhyay M INC 14399
206 Keshpur (SC) R . K . Doloi M INC 22658 G . Kuar M BAC 13403
207 Garhbeta East (SC) K . K . Chalak M INC 22539 S . P . Bera M BAC 15343
208 Garhbeta West GEN P . Sinharay M INC 21387 S . Roy M CPM 19345
209 Salbani GEN A . R . Mahato M BAC 15654 S . K . Ghosal M INC 11865
210 Midnapore GEN K . C . Ghose M CPI 23784 S . S . Bari M INC 15704
211 Kharagpur GEN N .Choubey M CPI 20118 G . S . Sohanpal M INC 18186
212 Kharagpur Local GEN D . Das M CPI 20569 L . N . Paul M INC 16247
213 Narayangarh GEN K . D . Roy M INC 25768 M . K . Laha M BAC 22705
214 Dantan GEN D . N . Das M BAC 27729 P . K . Mahanti M INC 22887
215 Keshiari (ST) B . C . Tudu M INC 15262 B . Kisku M BAC 13651
216 Nayagram (ST) J . Hansda M BAC 11476 I . Man-Di M SSP 8500
217 Gopiballavpur GEN D . Kar M SSP 29019 S . N . Mahata M INC 18856
218 Jhargram GEN P . C . Ghosh M IND 26760 B . B . Malladeb M INC 18245
219 Binpur (ST) M . C . Saren M INC 11961 J . Saren M CPI 7975
220 Banduan (ST) K . Majhi M IND 18740 B . Majhi M INC 13140
221 Manbazar GEN G . Mahato M IND 19802 S . Mahato M INC 13091
222 Balarampur (ST) G . Majhi M IND 12164 T . Majhi M CPM 8587
223 Arsa GEN B . Mukherjee M INC 13544 M . Majhi M SWA 9071
224 Jhalda GEN C . Mahato M FBL 22277 D . N . Mahato M INC 19981
225 Jaipur GEN R . K . Mahato M INC 10180 D . R . Singha M SWA 5582
226 Purulia GEN B . B . D . Gupta M IND 18607 T . P . Roy M INC 11062
227 Para (SC) S . Bauri M BAC 10474 B . Bauri M INC 9367
228 Raghunathpur (SC) N . Bauri M INC 13372 H . Bauri M IND 11133
229 Kashipur GEN S . N . S . Deo M INC 12442 K . K . R . Chowdhury M CPI 12103
230 Hura GEN S . Ojha M IND 12434 R . R . P . S . Deo M INC 11807
231 Taldangra GEN P . Mukhopadhyay F INC 29775 D . Mahanti M CPM 22143
232 Raipur (ST) B . Saren M BAC 22840 J . N . Murmu M INC 18705
233 Ranibandh (ST) B . Hemran M INC 21902 J . Hansda M CPM 9700
234 Indpur (SC) B . B . Maji M INC 20998 G . C . Lohar M BAC 11593
235 Chhatna GEN J . Koley M INC 19384 S . Singh M SSP 13243
236 Gangajalghati (SC) G . Maji M BAC 20278 G . Khan M INC 15582
237 Barjora GEN A . Chatterjee M INC 23134 A . K . Raj M CPM 21431
238 Bankura GEN S . Mitra M INC 14105 B . Ghosh M CPI 14090
239 Onda GEN S . Dutta F INC 21931 B . Chattopadhyay M IND 19970
240 Vishnupur GEN B . C . Mandal M INC 20042 K . K . Basu M BAC 20593
241 Kotulpur GEN S . Sarkar M BAC 20593 A . B . Roy M INC 19697
242 Indas (SC) P . C . Mal M BAC 24501 S . Santra M INC 11182
243 Sonamukhi (SC) K . Saha M INC 19652 K . K . Bagdi M CPM 11794
244 Hirapur GEN S . Ghatak M INC 15336 C . S . Mukhopadhyay M CPM 14614
245 Kulti GEN J . Sharma M INC 12327 T . Chakraborty M SSP 11480
246 Barabani GEN M . Upadhyay M INC 17080 S . B . Ray M CPM 13541
247 Asansol GEN G . R . Mitra M INC 17065 B . Mukherjee M INC 12871
248 Raniganj GEN Haradhan Roy M CPM 17013 S . C . Ghosh M INC 16030
249 Jamuria (SC) T . Mondal M SSP 12861 A . Mondal M INC 10306
250 Ukhra (SC) H . Mondal M INC 16247 L . Bagdi M CPM 13955
251 Durgapur GEN D . K . Mazumdar M CPM 28752 A . G . Mukherjee M INC 27043
252 Faridpur GEN M . Baksi M BAC 28752 L . G . Ghatak M INC 15034
253 Ausgram (SC) K . C . Halder M CPM 15865 K . L . Das M INC 13401
254 Bhatar GEN S . Hazra M INC 17934 A . Roy M CPI 11638
255 Galsi GEN P . C . Roy M IND 12291 L . Mollick M INC 13143
256 Burdwan North GEN S . Shahedullah M CPM 20631 G . Basu M INC 17819
257 Burdwan South GEN S . B . Choudhury M INC 19936 B . K . Chowdhury M CPM 18226
258 Khandaghosh (SC) P . Dhibar M INC 13548 G . Pakray M SSP 12149
259 Raina GEN D . Tah M PSP 15324 P . Guha M INC 14556
260 Jamalpur (SC) P . Pramanik M INC 22528 T . Sarkar M CPM 8676
261 Memari GEN P . Bishayee M INC 23101 B . K . Konar M CPM 22217
262 Kalna GEN H . K . Konar M CPM 22128 D . B . Ghosh M INC 20877
263 Nadanghat GEN P . C . Goswami M INC 26025 S . C . Bhowal M CPM 21070
264 Manteswar GEN N . C . Chaudhuri M INC 25631 S . A . M . Habibullah M CPM 16867
265 Purbasthali GEN L . Hazra M CPM 21108 Rama Devi F INC 19418
266 Katwa GEN S. Chowdhury F CPM 20870 T . Bandyopadhyay M INC 20263
267 Mangalkot GEN N. Sattar M INC 18996 S.S. Chowdhury M CPM 17241
268 Ketugram (SC) P. Mandal M INC 20611 N. Das M CPM 18614
269 Nanur (SC) S. Jash M INC 14627 B. Das M CPM 12187
270 Bolpur GEN R.K. Sinha M IND 19130 A.K. Chattopadhyay M INC 16339
271 Labhpur GEN S. Bandyopadhyay M INC 19063 R. Chanttoraj M CPM 13115
272 Dubrajpur GEN K.N. Bandopadhyay M IND 13214 B. B. Mandal M FBL 12924
273 Rajnagar (SC) S. Mandal M FBL 11996 N. Mandal M INC 11809
274 Suri GEN B. Bandopadhyay M INC 15228 P . Mukherjee M IND 14828
275 Mahammad Bazar GEN N . Ghosh M INC 17397 R . Sarkar M BAC 12924
276 Mayureswar (SC) K . Saha M INC 15149 P . Let M CPM 7331
277 Rampurhat GEN S . S . Mondal M FBL 14232 N . Majumdar F INC 10279
278 Hansan (SC) S . Prasad M INC 10005 M . R . Hury M IND 7692
279 Nalhati GEN G . Mahiuddin M IND 7664 M . A . Raquil M INC 6440
280 Murarai GEN B . Ahamad M IND 14944 M . Hossain M INC 14170
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates