West Bengal Assembly Election Results in 1962


West Bengal Legislative Assembly Election in 1962 Party Wise

Party Name Seats
Communist Party of India (CPI) 50
Indian National Congress (INC) 157
Praja Socialist Party (PSP) 5
Forward Bloc (FB) 13
All India Gorkha League (GL) 2
Lok Sevak Sangha (LSS) 4
Revolutionary Socialist Party (RSP) 9
Sanjukta Biplabi Parisha (SBP) 1
Independent (IND) 11
Total 252

List of Successful Candidates in West Bengal Assembly Election in 1962

Below is an year-wise list of MLAs of Murarai Assembly Constituency along with their party name:

A. C. NO. Assembly Constituency Name Category Winner Candidates Name Gender Party Vote Runner-up Candidates Name Gender Party vote
1 Makliganj GEN Amarendra Nath Roy Prohan M FB 17592 Satyendra Prasanna Chattopadhyay M INC 10030
2 Mathabhanga (SC) Mahendra Nath Dakua M INC 18770 Dinesh Chandra Dakua M CPI 15482
3 Sitalkuchi (SC) Bejoy Kumar Roy M FB 15596 Hemlata Devi F INC 11752
4 Dinhata GEN Kamal Kanti Guha M FB 26807 Umesh Chandra Mandal M INC 16385
5 Cooch Behar South (SC) Sunil Basunia M FB 16101 Satish Ch. Roy Singha M INC 9549
6 Cooch Behar North GEN Sunil Das Gupta M FB 19296 Maziruddin Ahmed M INC 11366
7 Tufanganj GEN Jiban Krishna Dey M CPI 26222 Jatindra Nath Sinha Sarkar M INC 20746
8 Alipurduars GEN Pijush Kanti Mukherjee M INC 16533 Nilkantha Roy M IND 14370
9 Kalchini GEN Nani Bhattacharjee M RSP 17415 Anima Hoare M INC 15422
10 Madarihat (ST) A. H. Beshterwitch M RSP 10974 Mahadeo Bhagat M INC 10844
11 Falakata GEN Hiralal Singha M INC 16351 Jagadananda Roy M PSP 14997
12 Mainaguri (SC) Kamini Mohan Roy M INC 12806 Panchanan Malik M PSP 8725
13 Kharia (SC) Bhupendra Deb Raikut M INC 19101 Basanta Kumar Roy M CPI 12234
14 Jalpaiguri GEN Khagendra Nath Das Gupta M INC 19011 Naresh Chandra Chakraborty M CPI 12358
15 Nagrakata (ST) Budhu Bhagat M INC 13526 Jagarnath Uraon M CPI 8516
16 Mal GEN Barendra Krishna Bhowmik M INC 18528 Debaprosad Ghose M CPI 9364
17 Kalimpong GEN Lakshmi Ranjan Josse M GL 12809 Narbahadur Gurung M INC 7942
18 Darjeeling GEN Deo Prakash Rai M GL 9139 Ananda Prasad Pathak M CPI 4619
19 Jore Bungalow GEN Bhadra Bahadur Hamal M CPI 8961 Nandalal Gurung M GL 8832
20 Siliguri GEN Jagadish Chandra Bhattacharjee M INC 12427 Satyendra Narayan Mazumdar M CPI 10634
By Polls in 1963 Siliguri GEN A.K.Moitra M INC 14143 Prem Thapa M IND 6211
21 Phansidewa (ST) Tenzing Wangdi M INC 10389 Jangal Santal M CPI 9132
22 Chopra GEN Mohammad Afaque Choudhury M INC 11164 Mohammad Golam Rabbani M CPI 5090
23 Goalpokhar GEN Mohammad Hayat Ali M PSP 7700 Mohammad Muzaffar Hussain M INC 6393
24 Karandighi GEN Phanis Chandra Sinha M INC 11038 Shahabuddin Ahmad M PSP 9375
25 Raiganj GEN Ramendra Nath Dutta M INC 12833 Manash Roy M CPI 8055
26 Kaliganj (SC) Syama Prosad Barman M INC 11703 Amrita Lal Sarker M CPI 9025
27 Kushmandi GEN Khalil Sayed M CPI 12679 Maharaja Basu M INC 9135
28 Gangarampur (ST) Mangla Kisku M CPI 15136 Lakshan Chandra Hasda M INC 12813
29 Balurghat GEN Susil Ranjan Chattopadhyay M INC 17277 Dhirendra Nath Banerjee M RSP 15262
30 Tapan (ST) Nathaniel Murmu M RSP 14840 Hakai Mardi M INC 11608
31 Itahar GEN Joynal Abedin M INC 22276 Basantlal Chatterjee M CPI 19542
32 Habibpur S N GEN Nimai Chand Murmu M CPI 22367 Boila Murmu M INC 14068
33 Malda GEN Dharanidhar Sarkar M CPI 17615 Nikunja Behari Gupta M INC 9994
By Polls in 1964 Malda GEN K.K.Ray M INC 21848 Santi Ranjan Das M CPI 8947
34 Kharba GEN Golam Yazdani M IND 23664 Tafazzal Hossain M INC 15533
35 Harishchandrapur GEN Birendra Kumar Moitra M INC 23401 Mohammad Elias Razi M WPI 19098
36 Ratua (SC) Dhaneswar Saha M INC 12077 Nilmani Saha M SWA 4079
37 Manikchak GEN Sowrindra Mohan Misra M INC 14853 Sudhendu Jha M CPI 13117
38 English Bazar GEN Santigopal Sen M INC 12055 Profulladhan Mukerjee M IND 10006
39 Sujapur GEN Ashadulla Choudhury M INC 18638 Samjuddin Ahammed M SWA 10779
40 Kaliachak GEN Promode Ranjan Bose M IND 19653 Abu Barkat Atual Gani Khan Choudhury M INC 14104
41 Farakka GEN Mohamad Giasuddin M INC 10203 T. A. Nurannabi M SWA 6143
By Polls in 1964 Farakka GEN A.H.Syed M INC 10185 T.A.Nurannabi M IND 7505
42 Suti GEN Lutfal Hoque M INC 28878 Shish Mohammad M RSP 22612
43 Jangipur GEN Muktipada Chatterjee M INC 10169 Abdul Hoque M IND 8853
44 Sagardighi (SC) Ambika Charan Das M INC 11594 Kuber Chand Haldar M IND 3489
45 Lalgola GEN Syed Kazim Ali Mirza M INC 16506 Mohammad Sajjad Ali M IND 12458
46 Bhagabangola GEN Sailendra Nath Adhikary M PSP 19991 Hafizur Rahaman Kazi M INC 13959
47 Raninagar GEN Syed Badrudduja M IND 23360 Azizur Rahman M INC 6441
48 Murshidabad GEN Birendra Narayan Ray M IND 19144 Durgapada Sinha M INC 12183
49 Khargram (SC) Abhayapada Saha M RSP 16739 Sudhir Kumar Mondal M INC 15523
50 Kandi GEN Kumar Jagdish Chandra Sinha M INC 20389 Amalendra Lal Roy M RSP 20295
51 Bharatpur GEN Shambhu Gopal Das M RSP 18118 Goalbadan Trivedi M INC 11286
52 Beldanga GEN Debsaran Ghosh M RSP 18295 Mahammad Khuda Bukhsh M IND 15544
53 Naoda GEN Mohammad Israil M INC 17671 Manoj Kumar Biswas M IND 11332
54 Berhampore GEN Sanat Kumar Raha M CPI 20759 Bejoy Kumar Ghose M INC 15217
55 Hariharpara GEN Abdul Latif M INC 20763 Subrahmanya Krishna Choudhury M IND 15742
56 Jalangi GEN Abdul Bari Moktar M IND 15847 Golam Soleman M INC 10047
57 Karimpur GEN Samarajit Bandyopadhyay M INC 18342 Nalinaksha Sanyal M IND 15790
58 Tehatta GEN Sankardas Bandyopadhyay M INC 24422 Shahabuddin Mondal M CPI 13220
59 Nakashipara GEN S. M. Fazlur Rahman M INC 23411 Mohadeb Bhattacharya M SBP 8582
60 Chapra (SC) Mohananda Haldar M SBP 16075 Rajindra Nath Biswas M INC 15254
61 Krishnagar GEN Kashi Kanta Maitra M PSP 14510 Jagannath Majumder M INC 10997
62 Nabadwip GEN Debi Prasad Basu M CPI 27851 Niranhan Modak M INC 15768
63 Santipur GEN Kanai Pal M IND 26553 Haridas Dey M INC 17400
64 Hanskhali (SC) Pramitha Ranjan Thakur M INC 16919 Jnanendra Nath Biswas M CPI 13157
By Polls in 1964 Hanskhali (SC) R.K.Mallick M INC 18206 J.N.Mandal M IND 10059
65 Ranaghat GEN Gour Chandra Kundu M CPI 18029 Binoy Kumar Chatterjee M INC 15045
66 Chakdaha GEN Santi Das F INC 22894 Akhil Chandra Nandy M CPI 11041
67 Haringhata GEN Narendra Nath Sarker M INC 29354 Sushil Chatterjee M CPI 24534
68 Bagda (SC) Manindra Bhusan Biswas M INC 21151 Jogendra Nath Mondal M IND 11153
69 Bongaon GEN Jiban Ratan Dhar M INC 33220 Ajit Kumar Ganguly M CPI 18340
70 Habra GEN Tarun Kanti Ghose M INC 39460 Sadhan Sen M CPI 22545
71 Barasat GEN Asoke Krishna Dutta M INC 26919 Chitto Basu M FB 23487
72 Bijpur GEN Monoranjan Roy M CPI 20377 Anima Roy Chaudhuri M INC 18732
73 Naihati GEN Gopal Basu M CPI 21401 Bibhuti Bhusan Bhattacharjee M INC 19397
74 Bhatpara GEN Dayaram Begi M INC 23261 Sita Ram Gupta M CPI 17279
75 Noapara GEN Jamini Bhusha Saha M CPI 22086 Satish Chandra Basu M INC 20488
76 Titagarh GEN Krishna Kumar Shukla M INC 23815 Surendra Chandra Choudhury M CPI 21888
77 Khardah GEN Gopal Banerjee M CPI 37132 Shishir Kumar Mitra M INC 19660
78 Baranagar GEN Jyoti Basu M CPI 40830 Dhirendra Nath Chattopadhyay M INC 27418
79 Dum Dum GEN Tarun Kumar Sen Gupta M CPI 48808 Prashanta Kumar Ghose M INC 31357
80 Rajarhat (SC) Pranab Prasad Roy M INC 20259 Lakshmi Kanta Pramanik M IND 18041
81 Deganga GEN Maulana Bazlur Rahaman Dargapuri M INC 21068 Baroda Mukutmani M IND 11449
82 Swarupnagar GEN Abdul Gafur M INC 29067 Jamini Ranjan Sen M CPI 29045
83 Baduria GEN Md. Ziaul Haque M INC 24205 Mir Abdus Sayeed M CPI 20146
84 Basirhat GEN Bijesh Chandra Sen M INC 24002 Monoranjan Sur M CPI 14137
85 Hasnabad GEN Dinabandhu Das M INC 26120 Hemanta Ghoshal M CPI 14792
86 Sandeshkhali (SC) Ananta Kumar Baidya M INC 17564 Haran Chandra Mondal M RSP 13711
87 Kalinagar (SC) Rajkrishna Mondal M INC 19797 Hazari Lal Mondal M CPI 14733
88 Haroa GEN Jehangir Kabir M INC 16530 Abdul Moquid M IND 14496
89 Bhangar GEN A. K. M. Isahaque M INC 30320 Samir Kumar Sircar M IND 12057
90 Basanti GEN Shakila Khatun F INC 20131 Phani Bhushan Mondal M IND 6153
91 Canning (SC) Khagendra Nath Naskar M INC 15759 Amulya Charan Naskar M IND 14877
By Polls in 1964 Canning (SC) A.C.Halder M IND 24554 Pulin Mandal M INC 10893
92 Joynagar North GEN Jnantosh Chakravarti M INC 24185 Subodh Banerje M SUC 19990
93 Joynagar South (SC) Anadi Mohan Tanti M INC 27902 Renupada Halder M SUC 15897
94 Mathurapur South East GEN Bhusan Chandra Das M INC 20743 Rash Behari Ghosh M CPI 14131
95 Kakdwip GEN Maya Banerjee F INC 20778 Gobardhan Dingal M IND 16918
96 Mathurapur North West (SC) Brindaban Gayen M INC 24429 Bishnupada Pramanik M PSP 14879
97 Kulpi GEN Hrishikesh Halder M IND 23339 Hansadhwaj Dhara M INC 22722
98 Diamond Harbour GEN Jagdish Chandra Halder M INC 17031 Ashraf Mondal M IND 10565
99 Falta GEN Khagendra Nath Das M INC 24249 Jyotish Chandra Roy M CPI 18043
100 Magrahat West GEN Abul Hashem M INC 20214 Maizuddin Ahmad M CPI 13294
101 Magrahat East (SC) Ardhendu Sekhar Naskar M INC   Unconsanted      
102 Baruipur (SC) Sakti Kumar Sarkar M INC 24597 Gangadhar Naskar M CPI 13987
103 Sonarpur GEN Khagendra Kumar Roy Chowdhary M CPI 25508 Anil Kumar Banerjee M INC 14480
104 Bishnupur East (SC) Santilata Mondal F INC 28657 Sundar Naskar M CPI 10977
105 Bishnupur West GEN Jugal Charan Santra M INC 24723 Provash Chandra Roy M CPI 20451
106 Budge Budge GEN Haralal Haldar M INC 21573 Kshiti Bhusan Roy Barman M CPI 18244
107 Maheshtala GEN Ahammad Ali Mufti M INC 24498 Sudhir Chandra Bhandari M CPI 15420
108 Behala GEN Rabindra Nath Mukhopadhyay M CPI 35650 Birendra Mohan Ghatak M INC 23212
109 Garden Reach GEN S. M. Abdullah M INC 29486 Shaikh Abdullah Farooquie M CPI 21220
110 Fort GEN Maitreyee Bose F INC 13871 Naresh Chandra Banerjee M CPI 11607
111 Ekbalpore GEN Narendra Nath Sen M INC 18575 Nepal Bhattacharya M IND 9249
112 Alipore GEN Somnath Lahiri M CPI 21070 Sailendranath Banerjee M INC 14890
113 Kalighat GEN Beva Mitra M INC 19772 Mani Kuntala Sen F CPI 18086
114 Chowringhee GEN Bidhan Chandra Roy M INC 22556 Biswanath Mukherjee M CPI 7390
115 Bhowanipur GEN Siddhartha Shankar Ray M IND 18297 Priti Kr. Roy Chaudhury M INC 15931
116 Rashbehari Avenue GEN Bejoy Kumar Banerjee M IND 17243 Priya Ranjan Sen M INC 13871
117 Tollygunge GEN Niranjan Sengupta M CPI 41049 Asha Ghosh F INC 28531
118 Ballygunge GEN Anil Maitra M INC 22176 Jnanendra Nath Mazumder M CPI 21633
119 Beliaghata South (SC) Gonesh Prosad Roy M INC 15730 Rama Sankar Prosad M CPI 14527
120 Beliaghata North GEN Jagat Basu M CPI 22535 Sanku Lal Biswas M INC 15964
121 Manicktola GEN Ila Mitra F CPI 23277 Naren Sen M IND 14784
122 Belgachia GEN Ganesh Ghosh M CPI 27023 Ganapati Sur M INC 23639
123 Burtola North GEN Nikil Das M RSP 20309 Amerendra Nath Ghose M INC 15385
124 Sukeas Street GEN Keshab Chandra Basu M INC 17242 Suhrid Kumar Mallick Chaudhury M CPI 16057
125 Entally GEN Abu Asad Mohammed Obaidul Ghani M CPI 16667 Golam Karim M INC 15852
126 Taltola GEN Karam Hossain M INC 17395 Dhirendra Nath Dhar M CPI 14399
127 Vidyasagar GEN Narayan Chandra Roy M CPI 20134 B. Haldar M INC 16954
128 Muchipara GEN Pratap Chandra Chunder M INC 18686 Jatin Chakravorty M RSP 18141
129 Bow Bazar GEN Bijoy Singh Nahar M INC 20098 Md. Ismail M CPI 13491
130 Bara Bazar GEN Ishawar Das Jalan M INC 25247 Kishan Lal Makharia M CPI 4754
131 Burtola South GEN Amarendra Nath Basu M CPI 20466 Suhrid Rudra M INC 17610
132 Jorasanko GEN Badri Prasad Poddar M INC 20238 Nalini Kanta Guha M FB 10846
133 Jorabagan GEN Napal Ch, Roy M INC 26529 Ajit Biswas M FB 15350
134 Shyampukur GEN Hemanta Kumar Basu M FB 25203 Syam Suder Banerjee M INC 11497
135 Cossipur GEN Sunil Kumar Das Gupta M INC 17760 Mohit Kumar Moitra M CPI 17481
136 Howrah East GEN Bejoy Bhattacharya M INC 22672 Naresh Das Gupta M CPI 21203
137 Howrah South GEN Kanai Lal Bhattacharya M FB 22782 Anjali Chatterjee M INC 18536
138 Howrah West GEN Anadi Dass M IND 19770 Bankim Chandra Kar M INC 17173
139 Howrah North GEN Saila Mukerjee M INC 25166 Biren Banerjee M CPI 15198
140 Bally GEN Shahkar Lal Mukharjee M INC 27322 Patit Paban Pathak M CPI 25195
141 Domjur GEN Tara Pada Dey M CPI 25770 Ahmad Hossain Mondal M INC 24961
142 Jagatballavpur GEN Satyanarayan Khan M INC 24158 Brindaban Behari Basu M FB 16362
143 Panchla GEN Apurba Lal Majumdar M FB 17886 Mani Lal Basu M INC 17867
144 Sankrail (SC) Dulal Chandra Mondal M CPI 19551 Nityananda Bhuniya M INC 18698
145 Uluberia North (SC) Bejoy Bhusan Mondal M FB 19610 Pulin Bihari Mullick M INC 17756
146 Uluberia South GEN Abani Kumar Basu M INC 21720 Bibhuti Bhusan Ghose M FB 15401
147 Shyampur GEN Muraari Mohan Manya M INC 33498 Sasabindu Bera M FB 26619
148 Bagnan GEN Ranjit Kimar Ghosh Choudhury M INC 23501 Nirupama Chattopadhyay M CPI 21231
149 Udaynarayanpur GEN Arabinda Roy M INC 23565 Jaladhar Bagh M FB 16550
150 Amta GEN Tarapada Pramanik M INC 23062 Samar Mukherjee M CPI 17975
151 Jangipara (SC) Biswanath Saha M INC 16905 Mahadeb Sabui M CPI 15348
152 Chanditala GEN Kanai Lall Dey M INC 21204 Mohamad Abdul Latif M CPI 20919
153 Uttarpara GEN Monoranjan Hazra M CPI 25033 Subrata Kumar Dinda M INC 20738
154 Serampore GEN Panchu Gopal Bhaduri M CPI 30887 Gopal Das Nag M INC 29213
155 Bhadreswar GEN Girija Bhusan Mukherjee M CPI 23137 Byomkesh Majumdar M INC 18817
156 Singur GEN Probhakar Pal M INC 28853 Ajit Kumar Basu M CPI 28822
157 Chandernagore GEN Bhabani Mukhapadhyay M CPI 20532 Tarak Das Dey M INC 19689
158 Chinsurah GEN Sambhu Charan Ghose M FB 30575 Bhupati Majumdar M INC 27467
159 Balagarh GEN Brindaban Chattopadhyya M INC 24823 Bijoy Krishna Modak M CPI 15490
160 Pandua (SC) Radha Nath Das M INC 18365 Basudev Shee M CPI 11998
161 Dhaniakhali GEN Birendra Chaudhury M INC 21782 Ram Chatterjee M IND 16309
162 Tarakeswar GEN Parbati Charan Hazra M INC 22110 Gour Mohan Ganguly M CPI 18567
163 Khanakul (SC) Krishna Pada Pandit M INC 25999 Madan Mohan Saha M CPI 15299
164 Arambagh East GEN Prafulla Chandra Sen M INC 34613 Rabindra Nath Roy M FB 15020
165 Arambagh West GEN Radha Krishna Pal M INC 17284 Nirmal Chandra Pal M IND 7927
166 Chandrakona GEN Indrajit Roy M INC 21420 Satyeswar Singha M CPI 18127
167 Ghatal (SC) Nagen Dolai M CPI 24446 Harendra Nath Dolui M INC 17076
168 Daspur GEN Mrigendra Bhattachariyya M CPI 23493 Bankim Chandra Sasmal M INC 17631
169 Panskura West GEN Syamadas Bhattachiryya M INC 31849 Omar Ali M CPI 27228
170 Panskura East GEN Rajani Kanta Pramanik M INC 28812 Subal Bera M CPI 25737
171 Tamluk GEN Ajoy Kumar Mukherji M INC 25993 Deva Prasad Bhowmik M CPI 23624
172 Mayna GEN Ananga Mohan Das M INC 27600 Kanai Lal Bhowmick M CPI 26860
173 Mahishadal GEN Sushil Kumar Dhara M INC 23920 Jagadindra Nath Maiti M IND 21090
174 Sutahata (SC) Mahatab Chand Das M INC 21549 Hriday Nath Das M PSP 12105
175 Nandigram South GEN Prabir Chandra Jana M INC 30951 Bhupal Chandra Panda M CPI 21895
176 Nandigram North GEN Subodh Chandra Maiti M INC 27185 Prasanta Kumar Gayen M IND 18304
177 Bhagabanpur GEN Abha Maiti F INC 36061 Basanta Kumar Panda M PSP 9359
178 Khajuri (SC) Abanti Kumar Das M INC 28918 Lal Behari Das M PSP 15228
179 Contai North GEN Bejoy Krishna Maity M INC 24004 Swadesh Bhusan Bhumia M CPI 11991
180 Contai South GEN Sudhir Chandra Das M PSP 22565 Rash Bihari Pal M INC 21629
181 Ramnagar GEN Balailal Das Mahapatra M PSP 19574 Trailokya Nath Prodhan M INC 18656
182 Egra GEN Hrishikeh Chakraborty M INC 31653 Bibhuti Bhusan Pahari M PSP 13872
183 Pataspur GEN Radha Nath Dasadhikari M INC 26247 Sisir Kumar Das M PSP 13819
184 Dantan GEN Charu Chandra Mahanti M INC 24337 Basant Kumar Panigrahi M IND 12790
185 Narayangarh (SC) Krishna Prasad Mandal M INC 19047 Bejoy Kumar Ghorai M CPI 7307
186 Sabang GEN Aditya Kumar Bakura M INC 25535 Gouranga Chandra Samanta M IND 22636
187 Kharagpur GEN Narayan Choubey M CPI 18162 Gyan Singh Sohan Pal M INC 13686
188 Kharagpur Local GEN Mrityunjoy Jana M INC 16348 Deben Das M CPI 11911
189 Midnapore GEN Syed Shamsul Bari M INC 13034 Kamakshya Charan Ghose M CPI 12123
190 Debra GEN Santosh Kumar Mukherjee M INC 17697 Ganga Pada Kuar M PSP 11704
191 Keshpur GEN Bankim Roy M INC 22270 Rabindra Nath Mitra M CPI 17810
192 Garbeta (ST) Tushar Tudu F INC 20568 Durga Pada Saren M CPI 12019
193 Salbani GEN Niranjan Khamrai M INC 13077 Sudhir Kumar Pandey M CPI 8808
194 Gopiballavpur GEN Surendra Nath Mahta M INC 14553 Dhananjoy Kar M PSP 11184
195 Nayagram (ST) Debnath Hansda M INC 7817 Iswar Mandi M PSP 4184
196 Jhargram GEN Mahendra Nath Mahata M INC 13516 Sivapada Roy M PSP 11265
197 Binpur (ST) Mangal Chandra Saren M INC 10650 Joyram Saren M CPI 4951
198 Banduan (ST) Kandru Majhi M LSS 13043 Sarada Prasad Kisku M INC 10003
199 Manbazar GEN Girish Mahato M LSS 10635 Prahlad Chandra Chakravarty M IND 4802
200 Balarampur GEN Padak Mahata M LSS 6098 Umesh Chandra Mahato M CPI 6068
201 Arsa GEN Daman Kuiry M FB 6375 Matilal Majhi M INC 6155
202 Jhalda GEN Debendra Nath Mahato M INC 15418 Keshav Chandra Mahata M IND 6238
203 Jaipur GEN Adwaita Mandal M LSS 7853 Nakul Chandra Sahis M INC 5328
204 Purulia GEN Tara Pada Roy M INC 13588 Bibhuti Bhushan Das Gupta M LSS 9699
205 Para (SC) Nepal Bauri M INC 7521 Bharat Bauri M LSS 5255
206 Raghunathpur GEN Shankar Narayan Singhadeo M INC 10201 Chitta Das Gupta M LSS 2576
207 Kashipur (ST) Budhan Majhi M INC 6254 Ledu Majhi M LSS 3182
208 Hura GEN Ajit Prasad Singhadeo M INC 8793 Sris Chandra Banejre M LSS 6828
209 Indpur (SC) Ashutosh Mallick M INC 10654 Nagendra Nath Mandal M HMS 8665
210 Ranibandh (ST) Jaleswar Hansda M CPI 11724 Jadu Nath Murmu M INC 5207
211 Raipur GEN Sudha Rani Dutta M INC 15451 Bibhuti Bhusan Mandal M PSP 10304
212 Taldangra GEN Purabi Mukhopadhyay F INC 21219 Harasundar Sahanigrahi M CPI 13376
213 Onda GEN Gakul Behari Das M INC 16748 Ram Krishna Biswas M HMS 9388
214 Vishnupur (SC) Radhika Dhibar M CPI 14919 Binoder Maji M INC 14713
215 Kotulpur GEN Jagannath Kolay M INC 24337 Eunas M IND 4736
216 Patrasayer (SC) Guru Pada Khan M INC 17531 Kamla Kanta Bagdi M CPI 13128
217 Barjora GEN Pramatha Ghosh M CPI 18369 Bhabataran Chakrabarty M INC 12256
218 Gangajalghati (SC) Sishuram Mondal M INC 13193 Bijoy Kumar Mandal M HMS 13163
219 Bankura GEN Aboni Bhattacharyya M CPI 12069 Anath Bandhu Roy M INC 11492
220 Chhatna (ST) Kamla Kanta Hemram M INC 10715 Anath Bandhu Saren M IND 7330
221 Saltora GEN Bidhan Chandra Roy M INC 9929 Bishwa Nath Bondapadhyay M CPI 4512
222 Hirapur GEN Gopikaranjan Mitra M INC 13793 Chandra Sekhar Mukherjee M CPI 9868
223 Asansol GEN Bijoy Pal M CPI 13141 Sibdas Ghatak M INC 8326
224 Kulti GEN Jaynarayan Sharma M INC 8055 Taher Hassain M CPI 6025
225 Barabani GEN Haridas Chakravarty M CPI 9483 Ramkrishna Roy M INC 8222
226 Jamuria (SC) Amarendra Mondal M INC 11403 Tinkori Mondal M PSP 6607
227 Raniganj GEN Lakhan Bagdi M CPI 12728 Dhajadhari Mondal M INC 9618
228 Durgapur GEN Ananda Gopal Mukhopadhya M INC 20010 Ajit Sen M FB 7388
229 Ausgram GEN Monoranjan Baksi M IND 8700 Labanya Gopal Ghatak M INC 8131
230 Bhatar GEN Aswini Roy M CPI 21301 Suradindu Sekhar Gupta M INC 15407
231 Galsi (SC) Kanai Lal Das M INC 15591 Pramatha Nath Dhibar M FB 12783
232 Khandaghosh GEN Jahar Lal Banerjee M INC 14867 Phakir Chandra Roy M IND 5326
233 Burdwan GEN Radharani Mahatab M INC 34590 Benoy Krishna Chowdhury M CPI 15941
By Polls in 1963 Burdwan GEN B.K.Choudhury M COM 17853 A.Mukherjee M INC 14505
234 Raina GEN Probodh Kumar Guha M INC 27191 Dasarathi Tah M PSP 12584
235 Jamalpur (SC) Mrityunjoy Pramanik M INC 22513 Radhakanta Malik M PSP 6676
236 Memari (ST) Suchand Soren M CPI 17129 Baidyanath Majhi M INC 17004
237 Kalna GEN Hare Krishna Konar M CPI 23924 Dehendra Bejoy Ghosh M INC 20222
238 Manteswar GEN Syed Abul Mansur Habibullah M CPI 20033 Narayan Chandra Chaudhuri M INC 19561
239 Purbasthali GEN Bimalananda Tarkatirtha M INC 21925 Subodh Bhowal M CPI 19309
240 Katwa GEN Subodh Choudhury M CPI 24477 Nityananda Thakur M INC 18612
241 Mangalkot (SC) Narayandas Das M CPI 18244 Sankar Das M INC 15533
242 Ketugram GEN Shreemohan Thakur M CPI 13431 Abul Qasim M IND 8873
243 Labhpur GEN Radhanath Chattoraj M CPI 14568 Satyanarayan Bandopadhyaya M IND 12792
244 Bolpur GEN Radha Krishna Singha M RSP 25497 Amarendra Nath Sarkar M INC 12926
245 Dubrajpur GEN Bhakti Bhushan Mandal M FB 18095 Khagendra Nath Bandopadhyaya M INC 13492
246 Rajnagar GEN Siddheswar Mandal M FB 9129 Nabanidhar Mandal M INC 7020
247 Suri GEN Baidyanath Banerjee M INC 18767 Prativa Mukherjee F SUC 7702
248 Mahammad Bazar (ST) Bhusan Hansdah M INC 7600 Turku Hansdah M CPI 4967
249 Mayureswar (SC) Gobardhan Das M CPI 11348 Kanai Lal Saha M INC 10025
250 Rampurhat GEN Niharika Majumdar F INC 14072 Sasanka Sekhar Mondal M FB 10119
251 Nalhati (SC) Shiromani Prasad M INC 9852 Mahima Ranjan Hury M PSP 6482
252 Murarai GEN Ahammad Shamsuddin M RSP 7296 Md. Yeaqub Hossain M INC 6630
Latest News Updates




West Bengal, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Pondicherry and Assam Election Dates