Track your constituency
Live News

Janata Dal (Secular) Candidate List for Karnataka Election 2023



Janata Dal (Secular) First List of Candidates for Karnataka Assembly Elections 2023

SR. No.ACName of Assembly ConstituencyName of Candidate
114KhanapuraNaseer Bapulsab Bhagavan
216BailhongalaShankar Madalagi
323BadamiHanumanthappa B. Mavinamarad
426MuddebihalDr. Channabasappa Sangappa Sollapura
527DeverhipparagiRajugowda Patil
628BasavanabagewadiParamanand Basappa Thanikedar
729BabaleshwarBasavaraj Honawada
831Nagatana (SC)Devananda P Chawhan
932IndiB.D. Patil
1033SindhagiShivanand Patil
1134Afzalpura Shivakumar NatekarShivakumar Natekar
1241SedamBalaraj Guttedar
1342Chincholi (SC)Sanjeev Yakapur
1446AlandaSmt. Maheshwari Wale
1539GurumitakalNaganagowda Kandakur
1648HumnabadC.M. Fayaz
1749Bidar SouthBandeppa Khasempur
1850BidarRamesh Patil
1947BasavakalyanS.Y. Quadri
2053Raichur Rural (ST)Narasimha Nayak
2155Manvi (ST)Raja Venkatappa Nayak
2256Devadurga (ST)Karemma G. Nayak
2357Lingasugur (SC)Siddu Bandi
2458Sindhanuru Venkatarao Nadagowda
2560KushtagiThukaram Survi
2661Kanakagiri (SC)Ashok Ummalatti
2784Haveri (SC) Thukaram Malagi
2886HirekerurJayanand Javannanavar
2987Ranebennur Manjunath Goudar
3088Hoovinahadagali (SC)Putresh
3195Sandoor (ST)Somappa
3298Challakere (ST) Raveesh
33101Hosadurga M. Thippeswamy
34105Harihara H.S. Shivashankar
35107Davanagere SouthAmanullaKhan
36109ChannagiriYogesh
37110Honnali Shivamurthy Gouda
38111Shivamogga Rural (SC)Sharada Purya Naik
39112Bhadravati Sharada Appajigowda
40114Thirthalli Raja Ram
41123ShringeriSudhakar Shetty
42124Mudigere (SC) B.B. Ningaiah
43125ChikkamagaluruThimmashetty
44128ChikkanayakanahalliSri C.B. Suresh Babu
45130TuruvekereM.T. Krishnappa
46131KunigalD. Nagarajaiah
47132Tumakuru CityGovindaraju
48133Tumakuru Rural D.C. Gowrishankar
49134Koratagere (SC)Sudhakar Lal
50135GubbiNagaraja
51137Pavagad (SC) Thimmarayappa
52138MadhugiriVeerabhadraiah
53139Gowribidanuru Narasimhamurthy
54140Bagepalli Nagaraj Reddy
55141ChikkaballapuraK.P. Bachegowda
56142Shidlaghatta Ravikumar
57143ChintamaniJ.K. Krishna Reddy
58144Srinivasapura G.K. Venkatashiva Reddy
59145Mulabagilu (SC)Samruddi Manjunath
60146K.G.F. (SC)Ramesh Babu
61147Bangarapete (SC)M. Mallesh Babu
62148KolaraC.M.R. Srinath
63149Maluru J.E. Ramegowda
64152Byatarayanapura Venugopal
65155DasarahalliR. Manjunath
66158HebbalMohd Altaf
67164GandhinagarV. Narayanaswamy
68165RajajinagarGangadharamurthy
69166Govindaraj NagarR.Prakash
70170BasavanagudiAramane Shankar
71176Bengaluru South Prabhakar Reddy
72177Anekal (SC) K.P. Raju
73179Devanahalli (SC) Nisarga Narayanaswamy
74180DoddaballapuraSri Munegowda
75181Nelamangala (SC)D. Srinivasmurthy
76182Magadi A. Manjunath
77183Ramanagar Nikhil Kumaraswamy
78185ChannapattanaH.D. Kumaraswamy
79186Malavalli (SC) Dr. K. Annadani
80187MadduruD.C. Thammanna
81188MelukoteC.S. Puttaraju
82189MandyaM. Srinivas
83190SrirangapattanaDr. Ravindra Srikantaiah
84191NagamangalaSuresh Gowda
85192K.R. PeteH.T. Manjunath
86210PiriyapattanaK. Mahadev
87211K.R. NagarSa.Ra. Mahesh
88212HunsuruHarish Gowda
89215ChamundeshwariG.T. Devegowda
90220T. Narasipura (SC)Ashwinkumar
91219VarunaAbhishek
92216KrishnarajaMallesh
93221HanuruManjunath

Janata Dal (Secular) Second List of Candidates for Karnataka Assembly Elections

S.NoName of Assembly ConstituencyName of Candidate
1Kagwad Magannanavar
2Kudachi-SC Rajendra Annappa Halhole
3Hukkeri M B Patil
4Gokak Karippa Lakshman Talwar
5Yamkanmaradi-ST Shankar Barmagasthi
6Belgaum Uttar Dharmaraj
7Khanapur Nasir Bhagvan
8Saundatti D F Patil
9Mudhol-SC Shankar Naik
10JamkhandiSadashivamaruti Kalaal
11BilagiSangappa Tandgal
12HungundShivannagoundi
13MuddebihalMangaladevi Biradar
14DevarhipparagiRajugowda Patil
15SedamSunitha
16BasavakalyanPGR Sindhya
17BhalkiPrakash Khandre
18Aurad-SCDhanraji Jadav
19Raichur Rural-STRavi Patil
20RaichurMahantesh Patil
21GangawatiKariyanna Sangati
22KoppalSayyed
23RonRavi Doddameti
24NargundGirish Patil
25KalghatagiNimbanna
26ShiggaonAshok Bevinamarad
27Hadagali-SCPutresh
28Hagaribommanahalli-SCS Krishna Naik
29Kampli-STB Narayanappa
30Siruguppa-STG K hanumanthappa
31Bellary-STThayanna
32Bellary CityIqbal Ahmad
33HosadurgaShashikumar
34Jagalur-STDevendrappa
35 Davangere NorthVaddanahali Shivashankar
36Davangere SouthAmanulla Khan
37KundapuraTekatte Prakash Shetty
38TarikereShivashankarappa
39GauribidanurNarasimhamurthy
40Rajarajeshwari NagarRamchandru
41MalleshwaramMadhuSudhan
42C.V. Raman Nagar(SC)Ramesh
43Shanti NagarSridhar Reddy
44Rajaji NagarJedarahalli Krishnappa
45ChamrajpetAltaf
46ChickpetHemchandra Sagar
47JayanagarTanveer Ahmad
48Bangalore SouthR Prabhakar Reddy
49ChannapatnaH.D. Kumaraswamy
50MandyaM Srinivas
51MoodabidriAmarnath Shetty
52Nanjangud(SC)Dayananda
53HanurManjunath
54BommanahalliN. Somshekar
55KanakapurNarayana Gowda
56Afjalpur Govind Bhat



Janata Dal (Secular) First List of Candidates for Karnataka Assembly Elections

The Janata Dal (Secular) party took everyone by surprise by releasing its list of candidates ahead of the release of Karnataka Election schedule. It became the first party to do so.

S.NoName of CandidateName of AC
1Girish Buthale Athani
2Shivanagouda Patil Belagavi Rural
3Shankar Malagi Bailahongal
4Jadav Ramadurga
5Basvaraju Kannur Terdal
6Toufil Jhamakandi
7Hanumantha Mavinamarad Badami
8A S Patil Nadahalli Muddebihal
9Appugouda Patil Basavana Bagevadi
10Devanand Chouhan Nagathana
11B D Patil Indi
12Magoli Sindhagi
13Kedaralingaiah Jevargi
14Raju Krishna Naik Surpur
15Amin Reddy Shahapur
16A C Kadalur Yadgir
17Naganagouda Gurmitkal
18Sushil Bai B Chincholli
19Basavaraj Diggavi Gulbarga South
20Nasir Usthad Gulbarga North
21Suryakanth Kurali Aland
22Nasir Hussain Humanabad
23Bandappa Kashampur Bidar South
24Raja Venkatappa Naik Manvi
25Venkatesh Poojary Devadurga
26Siddu Bandi Lingasagur
27Raja Somanath Naik Maski
28Manjula D M Ravi Kanakagiri
29Veerannagouda Police Patil Yalaburgi
30Neeravari Kushtagi
31Nadagouda Sindhanur
32H N Konareddy Navalgund
33Mallikarjuna Akki Kundagol
34Rajanna Koravi Hubballi Dharwad Central
35Anand Asnotikar Karwar
36Pradeep Naik Kumta
37Nayathulla Bhakal
38Shashibhushan Hegde Sirsi
39Ravindra Naik Yellapura
40Sanjay Dange Haveri
41Siddappa Hirekeru
42Sripad Sahukar Ranebennur
43Vasanth Kumar Sandur
44N T Bommanna Kudligi
45Yethinhatti Goudaru Molakalmuru
46Raveesh Challakere
47K C Veerendra Chitradurga
48Yeshodar Hiriyuru
49Srinivas Gadige Holalkere
50H S Shivashankar Harihara
51Hudigere Ramesh Channagiri
52Shila Naik Mayakonda
53Sharada Purya Naik Shimoga Rural
54Appaji Gowda Bhadravathi
55Niranjan Shivamogga
56Manjunatha Gowda Thirthahalli
57Baligar Shikaripura
58Madhu Bangarappa Soraba
59Ravi Shetty Byaindur
60Bidthi Gangadhar Bhandari Udupi
61Venkatesh Govinde Gowda Sringeri
62B B Ningaiah Mudigere
63Harish Chikkamagalur
64YSV Datta Kadur
65Suresh Babu Chikkanayakanahalli
66Lokeshwar Tiptur
67M T Krishnappa Turuvekere
68D Nagarajaiah Kunigal
69Govindaraju Tumkur - City
70D C Gowrishankar Tumkur - Rural
71Sudhakar Lal Koratagere
72Srinivas Gubbi
73Sathyanarayan Sira
74Thimarayyappa Pavagada
75Veerabhadraiah Madhugiri
76Bacche Gowda Chikkaballapura
77Rajanna Siddlaghatta
78J K Krishna Reddy Chintamani
79C R Manohar Bagepalli
80Venkatashiva Reddy Srinivasapura
81Baktavatsalam KGF
82Mallesh Bangarpet
83Manjunath Gowda Malur
84Gopal K R Pura
85Chandranna Bytarayanapura
86Javarai Gowda Yeshwanthpur
87Manjunath Dasarahalli
88Gopaliah Mahalakshmi Layout
89Hanumanthegowda Hebbal
90Anwar Sharief Sarvajnanagar
91Narayanaswamy Gandhinagar
92Bage Gowda Basavangudi
93Gopal Padmanabhanagar
94Devadas BTM Layout
95Pillamunishamappa Devanahalli
96Mune Gowda Doddaballapura
97Srinivasa Murthy Nelamangala
98H D Kumaraswamy Ramanagar
99Manju Magadi
100Annadani Malavalli
101D C Thammanna Maddur
102C S Puttaraju Malkote
103Ravindra Srikantaiah Srirangapatna
104Narayana Gowda K R Pet
105Suresh Gowda Nagamangala
106C N Balakrishna Sharavanbelagola
107Shivalinge Gowda Arasikere
108H S Prakash Hassan
109H D Revanna Holenarasipura
110A T Ramaswamy Arkalgud
111H K Kumaraswamy Sakaleshpura
112Lingesh Beluru
113Jeevijaya Madikeri
114Sanketh Puvaiah Virajpet
115Mahadeva Periyapatna
116Sa Ra Mahesh K R Nagar
117H Vishwanth Hunsur
118G T Deve Gowda Chamundeshwari
119K S Rangappa Chamaraja
120Abdula Narasimhaja
121Mallesh Krishnaraja
122Abhishek Varuna
123Chikkana H D Kote
124Samruddhi Manjunath Mulbagal
125Ashwin Kumar T Narasipura
126K R Ramesh Haliyal



Last Updated on December 26, 2022
Managed By 5 Dots Partners | © elections.in 2023